Blue Ridge Timing - www.blueridgetiming.com DirectAthletics MeetPro
University of Lynchburg HS Twilight Invite
University of Lynchburg, United States - 4/26/2019
Boys 100 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 TOMLINSON, Tashwayne JR Covington 11.02 NW 1 (1) 10
2 RIDLEY, Roman SR Liberty (Bedford) 11.27 NW 1 (2) 8
3 PEARSON, Brandon SO E.C. Glass 11.49 NW 1 (3) 5
3 STEELE, Jordan SO Liberty (Bedford) 11.49 NW 1 (3) 5
3 CASH, Tri'mayal SR Liberty Christian Ac 11.49 NW 2 (1) 5
6 HACKWORTH, Jacob JR Jefferson Forest 11.53 NW 2 (2) 2.5
6 FOSTER, Ty' Quatius JR E.C. Glass 11.53 NW 2 (2) 2.5
8 HOPKINS, Kenyon 9 E.C. Glass 11.79 NW 1 (5) 1
9 WEST, Eli JR William Byrd High Sc 11.81 NW 2 (4)
10 HARRIS, Josh JR Jefferson Forest 11.82 NW 3 (1)
11 BARBER, Stephen 9 Glenvar High School 11.84 NW 2 (5)
12 BROWN, Lawerence 9 Amherst County 11.87 NW 2 (6)
13 ROBBINS, Noah Liberty Christian Ac 11.91 NW 3 (2)
14 STRANGE, Tj JR Liberty Christian Ac 11.92 NW 2 (7)
15 SIMMONS, Isaiah SR Brunswick High 11.95 NW 1 (6)
16 HERINGTON, Chris SR Glenvar High School 11.97 NW 1 (7)
17 SMITH, Bryan SR Orange County 12.05 NW 1 (8)
18 DAVIS, Darien JR Jefferson Forest 12.08 NW 2 (8)
19 KLINE, David SO New Covenant Schools 12.15 NW 3 (3)
20 HEATON, Thaddaeus SO New Covenant Schools 12.28 NW 3 (4)
21 HARRIS, Cameron SO William Byrd High Sc 12.32 NW 4 (1)
22 SMITH, Ahmir SR Covington 12.36 NW 3 (5)
23 BOONE, Je'Carus SO Brunswick High 12.40 NW 5 (1)
24 HARPER, Christian SO Liberty (Bedford) 12.53 NW 4 (2)
25 JOHNSON, Konnor SO New Covenant Schools 12.59 NW 4 (3)
26 SCOTT, AJ SO William Byrd High Sc 12.61 NW 4 (4)
27 BULLOCK, Kent SR Covington 12.64 NW 5 (2)
28 COSBY, Jamel 9 Brunswick High 12.84 NW 4 (5)
29 HALE, Jakob SR Glenvar High School 13.19 NW 5 (3)
30 GUTIERREZ, Alfredo JR Patrick County 13.45 NW 5 (4)
Boys 200 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 TOMLINSON, Tashwayne JR Covington 22.97 NW 1 (1) 10
2 MURPHY, Ernest SR E.C. Glass 23.30 NW 1 (2) 8
3 STEELE, Jordan SO Liberty (Bedford) 23.77 NW 2 (1) 6
4 WORLEY, Garret SR Patrick County 23.86 NW 2 (2) 5
5 WEST, Eli JR William Byrd High Sc 23.95 NW 2 (3) 4
6 HERINGTON, Chris SR Glenvar High School 24.00 NW 1 (3) 3
7 FOSTER, Qua'Tarius 9 E.C. Glass 24.36 NW 3 (1) 2
8 BROWN, Lawerence 9 Amherst County 24.79 NW 2 (4) 1
9 HARRIS, Josh JR Jefferson Forest 24.85 NW 3 (2)
10 HARRIS, Cameron SO William Byrd High Sc 24.98 NW 4 (1)
11 BARBER, Stephen 9 Glenvar High School 25.06 NW 2 (5)
12 PEARSON, Brandon SO E.C. Glass 25.24 NW 1 (4)
13 QI, Andrew SO Jefferson Forest 25.27 NW 3 (3)
14 HEATON, Thaddaeus SO New Covenant Schools 25.61 NW 2 (6)
15 CROWELL, Jonathan JR Patrick County 25.87 NW 4 (2)
16 HARPER, Christian SO Liberty (Bedford) 26.05 NW 3 (4)
17 JOHNSON, Konnor SO New Covenant Schools 26.26 NW 4 (3)
18 SMITH, Ahmir SR Covington 26.29 NW 4 (4)
19 BOONE, Je'Carus SO Brunswick High 26.38 NW 3 (5)
20 HACKWORTH, Jacob JR Jefferson Forest 26.68 NW 1 (5)
21 GILLUS, Cornelius SO Brunswick High 26.96 NW 3 (6)
22 GROVES, Brady JR Covington 27.87 NW 3 (7)
Boys 400 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 MCCRAY, Patrick JR Jefferson Forest 49.88 1 (1) 10
2 WOODS, Theo SR E.C. Glass 50.46 1 (2) 8
3 BURGGRAF, Stephen SR Liberty Christian Ac 51.79 1 (3) 6
4 BRAXTON, Danteas JR Jefferson Forest 52.26 1 (4) 5
5 HUNTER, Bryson SR Liberty Christian Ac 52.49 1 (5) 4
6 FAULKNER, Jarious SR Orange County 53.94 1 (6) 3
7 HEATON, Thaddaeus SO New Covenant Schools 54.19 2 (1) 2
8 MACDONALD, JJ 9 Orange County 55.08 1 (7) 1
9 WARREN, Jayden SO Orange County 55.41 1 (8)
10 POFF, Nathaniel JR Liberty Christian Ac 55.51 2 (2)
11 TAYLOR, Amarion SO Brunswick High 55.96 2 (3)
12 GLASS, Jayden JR William Byrd High Sc 57.12 2 (4)
13 ROTH, Issac SO William Byrd High Sc 57.35 3 (1)
14 ROHRBACH, Brandon JR Patrick County 57.92 2 (5)
15 LINKOUS, Mark SO Glenvar High School 57.95 3 (2)
16 KAHN, Elijah SO Covington 58.42 4 (1)
17 CROWELL, Jonathan JR Patrick County 59.16 3 (3)
18 GUTIERREZ, Alfredo JR Patrick County 59.60 4 (2)
19 FERGUSON, Wilson 9 Appomattox County Hi 59.88 4 (3)
20 LINKOUS, Nate 9 Glenvar High School 1:02.07 3 (4)
21 BOWSER, Jonah 9 William Byrd High Sc 1:02.73 4 (4)
22 GROWDY, Sam JR Amherst County 1:02.97 4 (5)
23 ASHMAN, Kyle Liberty (Bedford) 1:03.76 3 (5)
24 WITHERS, Montrell SR E.C. Glass 1:04.08 4 (6)
25 BOHNET, Cameron SR Liberty (Bedford) 1:07.95 4 (7)
Boys 800 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 WOODS, Theo SR E.C. Glass 1:56.73 1 (1) 10
2 PARKER, William SR Liberty Christian Ac 2:00.33 1 (2) 8
3 GORDON, John Michael SR Liberty Christian Ac 2:07.64 1 (3) 6
4 GRIFFITH, David SR Liberty Christian Ac 2:08.15 1 (4) 5
5 REYNOLDS, Kristian SO Patrick County 2:08.60 1 (5) 4
6 MYAING, Dylan SO E.C. Glass 2:09.98 1 (6) 3
7 BIEDRYCKI, Jared SR Patrick County 2:10.80 1 (7) 2
8 GALLAGHER, Ryan SO E.C. Glass 2:12.19 1 (8) 1
9 TRENT, Darius JR Orange County 2:13.88 1 (9)
10 LOFTIS, Bryant SO Glenvar High School 2:14.28 1 (10)
11 HITT, Trevor SR Orange County 2:14.49 1 (11)
12 CAMPBELL, Chad JR Amherst County 2:18.39 1 (12)
13 FRANKLIN, Austyn 9 Appomattox County Hi 2:18.43 2 (1)
14 KRONE, Timothy SO Jefferson Forest 2:18.82 1 (13)
15 NEBLETT, Turner SO Amherst County 2:21.63 2 (2)
16 TAYLOR, Duane SO Brunswick High 2:21.94 2 (3)
17 SLUSHER, Kollin SO William Byrd High Sc 2:23.35 2 (4)
18 AVILA, Vagn JR Liberty (Bedford) 2:24.10 2 (5)
19 SHELTON, Daniel JR William Byrd High Sc 2:26.50 2 (6)
20 DAVIDSON, Ethan SO Amherst County 2:26.64 2 (7)
21 HALL, Parker JR Glenvar High School 2:28.50 2 (8)
22 JONES, Deonta SO Brunswick High 2:29.87 2 (9)
23 BRUFFY, Jeff 9 Appomattox County Hi 2:32.20 2 (10)
24 ROSE, Evan SR Covington 2:34.55 2 (11)
25 TOWLES, Dalton SO Liberty (Bedford) 2:39.11 2 (12)
26 WADE, Logan 9 Glenvar High School 2:44.49 2 (13)
27 WALKER, Reginald SO Brunswick High 2:44.54 2 (14)
28 PRITTS, Logan 9 Covington 2:44.82 2 (15)
Boys 1600 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 STERNE, Row SO Virginia Episcopal S 4:38.03 1 (1) 10
2 ZEARFOSS, Daniel 9 Glenvar High School 4:42.73 1 (2) 8
3 REYNOLDS, Kristian SO Patrick County 4:50.17 1 (3) 6
4 PETTYJOHN, Ethan SO Orange County 4:51.53 1 (4) 5
5 KRONE, Johnathan SR Jefferson Forest 4:54.68 1 (5) 4
6 LOFTIS, Bryant SO Glenvar High School 5:00.04 1 (6) 3
6 WRIGHT, Dylan SR E.C. Glass 5:00.04 1 (6) 2.5
8 BAKER, Graham JR Liberty Christian Ac 5:04.44 2 (1) 1
9 BUCKLEY, Josh JR Virginia Episcopal S 5:07.02 1 (8)
10 NEBLETT, Turner SO Amherst County 5:10.14 2 (2)
11 CROWDER, Ooch JR Liberty Christian Ac 5:10.76 1 (9)
12 KILLEEN, Brendan JR Glenvar High School 5:13.30 2 (3)
13 BENSON, Ben SO Jefferson Forest 5:14.73 1 (10)
14 KRAWCZYK, Ryan SO William Byrd High Sc 5:16.44 1 (11)
15 MOTTER, Brandon SR Covington 5:18.56 2 (4)
16 ROSE, Ryder 9 Orange County 5:18.66 2 (5)
17 JOHNSON, Palmer SO Jefferson Forest 5:19.49 2 (6)
18 COCKERHAM, James JR Amherst County 5:22.67 1 (12)
19 FORBES, Ethan JR Covington 5:27.82 1 (13)
20 LITCHFORD, Micah SO E.C. Glass 5:28.21 2 (7)
21 ROSE, Evan SR Covington 6:04.31 2 (8)
22 WRIGHT, Xandur 9 Brunswick High 6:22.77 2 (9)
23 RAMIREZ, Tacoma SO Brunswick High 7:00.33 2 (10)
BARNETT, Benjamin SO E.C. Glass DNF 1
Boys 3200 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 QUIGG, Josh SR Liberty Christian Ac 9:58.66 10
2 ZEARFOSS, Daniel 9 Glenvar High School 10:13.86 8
3 PETTYJOHN, Ethan SO Orange County 10:15.53 6
4 DUDLEY, Jed SO Jefferson Forest 10:27.33 5
5 BAUSERMAN, Ben JR Liberty Christian Ac 10:41.55 4
6 WRIGHT, Dylan SR E.C. Glass 10:56.66 3
7 ROSE, Ryder 9 Orange County 11:43.25 2
8 FORBES, Ethan JR Covington 12:30.56 1
9 DAVIS, Bryce JR Jefferson Forest 12:31.23
10 MOTTER, Brandon SR Covington 12:33.98
Boys 110m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 FORE, Ryan SR Rustburg 15.25 NW 1 (1) 10
2 PRAISE, Judah JR Jefferson Forest 16.30 NW 1 (2) 8
3 BOHON, Hunter SR William Byrd High Sc 16.78 NW 1 (3) 6
4 HEIGHTER, De'Andre SR Covington 16.96 NW 1 (4) 5
5 IDORE, Isaiah 9 Amherst County 17.45 NW 2 (1) 4
6 BYRD, Matt SO Liberty Christian Ac 17.82 NW 2 (2) 3
7 DALTON, Darrein JR Liberty (Bedford) 17.85 NW 2 (3) 2
8 GILLUS, Rodney JR Brunswick High 18.24 NW 1 (5) 1
9 GIBSON, Cody JR Glenvar High School 18.40 NW 2 (4)
10 CALLIS, Darious 9 Brunswick High 19.11 NW 2 (5)
11 JOHNSON, Tyler 9 Glenvar High School 19.23 NW 3 (1)
12 WIMMER, Dylen SO William Byrd High Sc 19.25 NW 3 (2)
13 GEHMAN, Daniel JR Jefferson Forest 19.37 NW 2 (6)
14 SMITH, Joe SR Orange County 19.39 NW 1 (6)
15 HITT, Trevor SR Orange County 19.95 NW 1 (7)
16 MCINTOSH, Joshua SO Brunswick High 24.59 NW 3 (3)
CORNETT, Greyson SR William Byrd High Sc DNF 1
Boys 300m Hurdles
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 HEIGHTER, De'Andre SR Covington 43.48 1 (1) 10
2 JOHNSON, Tyler 9 Glenvar High School 44.13 1 (2) 8
3 ODEDINA, Justin SR E.C. Glass 44.34 1 (3) 6
4 IDORE, Isaiah 9 Amherst County 45.33 2 (1) 5
5 SUGGS, Elijah SR Orange County 45.62 1 (4) 4
6 SACCO, Gabriel SR Jefferson Forest 45.70 2 (2) 3
7 BYRD, Matt SO Liberty Christian Ac 45.88 2 (3) 2
8 DALTON, Darrein JR Liberty (Bedford) 46.56 2 (4) 1
9 GIBSON, Cody JR Glenvar High School 46.66 2 (5)
10 SMITH, Bryan SR Orange County 46.89 3 (1)
11 GILLUS, Rodney JR Brunswick High 47.23 1 (5)
12 WIMMER, Dylen SO William Byrd High Sc 48.29 3 (2)
13 NANCE, Walker 9 William Byrd High Sc 49.23 3 (3)
14 PRICE, Daniel 9 Jefferson Forest 49.81 2 (6)
15 CALLIS, Darious 9 Brunswick High 50.98 2 (7)
16 SMITH, Joe SR Orange County 52.06 3 (4)
17 MCINTOSH, Joshua SO Brunswick High 1:00.27 3 (5)
PRAISE, Judah JR Jefferson Forest DQ 1
Boys 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 E.C. Glass A 44.68 1 (1) 10
1) MURPHY, Ernest 2) HOPKINS, Kenyo 3) FOSTER, Qua'Ta 4) FOSTER, Ty' Qu
2 Jefferson Forest A 45.18 1 (2) 8
1) HARRIS, Josh 2) QI, Andrew 3) DAVIS, Darien 4) HACKWORTH, Jac
3 Liberty (Bedford) A 45.60 1 (3) 6
1) HARPER, Christ 2) STEELE, Jordan 3) GILMORE, Corta 4) RIDLEY, Roman
4 Brunswick High A 46.33 2 (1) 5
1) SIMMONS, Isaia 2) BOONE, Je'Caru 3) GILLUS, Rodney 4) CLEATON, Chadw
5 Orange County A 46.46 1 (4) 4
6 Covington A 46.53 2 (2) 3
1) HEIGHTER, De'A 2) SMITH, Shaun 3) TOMLINSON, Tas 4)
7 William Byrd High Sc A 47.38 2 (3) 2
1) HARRIS, Camero 2) CAWLEY, Jamie 3) SCOTT, AJ 4) WEST, Eli
8 New Covenant Schools A 48.39 2 (4) 1
1) KLINE, David 2) SAEY, Roman 3) HEATON, Thadda 4) JOHNSON, Konno
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Orange County A 3:38.67 1 (1) 10
1) WARREN, Jayden 2) FAULKNER, Jari 3) MACDONALD, JJ 4) SUGGS, Elijah
2 Patrick County A 3:39.13 1 (2) 8
1) WORLEY, Garret 2) ROHRBACH, Bran 3) REYNOLDS, Kris 4) BIEDRYCKI, Jar
3 Brunswick High A 3:43.74 1 (3) 6
1) TAYLOR, Amario 2) HARDY, J'twan 3) CORKER, Edward 4) CLEATON, Chadw
4 William Byrd High Sc A 3:51.83 1 (4) 5
1) BOHON, Hunter 2) WIMMER, Dylen 3) ROTH, Issac 4) GLASS, Jayden
5 Covington A 4:06.41 2 (1) 4
1) KAHN, Elijah 2) ROSE, Evan 3) TALLMAN, Hunte 4) ANGLE, Austin
6 Liberty (Bedford) A 4:27.50 2 (2) 3
1) DALTON, Darrei 2) ASHMAN, Kyle 3) BOHNET, Camero 4) AVILA, Vagn
Boys 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Orange County A 8:36.33 10
1) FAULKNER, Jari 2) HITT, Trevor 3) TRENT, Darius 4) MACDONALD, JJ
2 Jefferson Forest A 8:36.82 8
1) BENSON, Ben 2) DUDLEY, Jed 3) SCHEPPENS, Wil 4) KRONE, Johnath
3 William Byrd High Sc A 9:40.94 6
1) KRAWCZYK, Ryan 2) STULL, Tristan 3) SHELTON, Danie 4) GLASS, Jayden
Boys High Jump
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 BOOKER, Tez SO Appomattox County Hi 5-10 10
2 BARBER, Stephen 9 Glenvar High School 5-8 5.7
2 CALLIS, Darious 9 Brunswick High 5-8 5.7
2 BOHON, Hunter SR William Byrd High Sc 5-8 5.7
2 SUGGS, Elijah SR Orange County 5-8 5.7
6 WORLEY, Garret SR Patrick County 5-6 2.5
6 ARRINGTON, Jared 9 Liberty (Bedford) 5-6 2.5
8 ANGLE, Austin SO Covington 5-4 1
9 CAWLEY, Jamie SO William Byrd High Sc 5-2
9 ROBBINS, Noah Liberty Christian Ac 5-2
PRAISE, Judah JR Jefferson Forest NH
SEAL, Carmello 9 Appomattox County Hi NH
WOOLFOLK, Quinterius JR Liberty (Bedford) NH
Boys Pole Vault
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 MOSTELLER, Kyle SR Amherst County 14-6 10
2 MOORE, Kai 9 Liberty Christian Ac 11-6 8
3 TALLMAN, Mitchell 9 Covington 11-0 6
4 ROBBINS, Noah Liberty Christian Ac 10-6 5
5 ELLIS, Austin 9 Jefferson Forest 9-0 3.5
5 ANGLE, Austin SO Covington 9-0 3.5
7 GREGORY, Will 9 Amherst County 8-6 2
8 FULCHER, Blake 9 Appomattox County Hi 8-0 0.5
8 ROTH, Issac SO William Byrd High Sc 8-0 0.5
10 HUMBLES, Hunter 9 Appomattox County Hi 7-6
10 HOWARD, Micah 9 William Byrd High Sc 7-6
Boys Long Jump
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 PEARSON, Brandon SO E.C. Glass 20-9 NW 2 (1) 10
2 HUNTER, Bryson SR Liberty Christian Ac 20-1 NW 2 (2) 8
3 CLEATON, Chadwick JR Brunswick High 19-9.50 NW 2 (3) 6
4 SIMMONS, Isaiah SR Brunswick High 19-6 NW 2 (4) 5
5 GILMORE, Cortarius SO Liberty (Bedford) 19-4 NW 2 (5) 4
6 BOHON, Hunter SR William Byrd High Sc 19-3 NW 1 (1) 3
7 COLES, Caleb SR Amherst County 19-1 NW 2 (6) 2
8 CORNETT, Greyson SR William Byrd High Sc 19-0 NW 2 (7) 1
9 ODEDINA, Justin SR E.C. Glass 18-11 NW 2 (8)
10 BOOKER, Tez SO Appomattox County Hi 18-10 NW 2 (9)
11 HEIGHTER, De'Andre SR Covington 18-7 NW 2 (10)
12 WEST, Eli JR William Byrd High Sc 18-6 NW 1 (2)
13 CASH, Tri'mayal SR Liberty Christian Ac 18-3 NW 1 (3)
14 KENNEDY, Ryder SR Jefferson Forest 17-6 NW 1 (4)
15 BELFORD, Jaylin 9 Liberty Christian Ac 17-5 NW 1 (5)
15 PRAISE, Judah JR Jefferson Forest 17-5 NW 2 (11)
17 WARREN, Jayden SO Orange County 17-4.75 NW 1 (6)
18 O'BRIEN, Kyle SR Jefferson Forest 17-3 NW 1 (7)
19 WOOLRIDGE, Kameryn SO Amherst County 16-7 NW 1 (8)
19 SMITH, Bryan SR Orange County 16-7 NW 1 (8)
21 WOOLFOLK, Quinterius JR Liberty (Bedford) 16-3.50 NW 1 (10)
Boys Triple Jump
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 HARDY, J'twan JR Brunswick High 39-1 NW 2 (1) 10
2 ODEDINA, Justin SR E.C. Glass 39-0 NW 2 (2) 8
3 HEIGHTER, De'Andre SR Covington 38-6 NW 2 (3) 6
4 BOHON, Hunter SR William Byrd High Sc 38-2 NW 1 (1) 5
5 WALKER, Reginald SO Brunswick High 38-0 NW 1 (2) 4
6 FOSTER, Qua'Tarius 9 E.C. Glass 37-6.50 NW 1 (3) 3
7 ANGLE, Austin SO Covington 36-0 NW 2 (4) 2
8 HERINGTON, Chris SR Glenvar High School 35-7.50 NW 1 (4) 1
9 SMITH, Joe SR Orange County 33-1.50 NW 1 (5)
10 JOHNSON, Tyler 9 Glenvar High School 32-9.50 NW 1 (6)
Boys Shot Put
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 RICE, Hudson SR Jefferson Forest 45-11.5 2 (1) 10
2 STATIE, Kendrick SR Liberty Christian Ac 42-9 2 (2) 8
3 WILLIAMS, Darian JR Covington 41-9 2 (3) 6
4 SMITH, Shaun SO Covington 41-7 2 (4) 5
5 CUSTER, Blake SO Glenvar High School 39-9.50 2 (5) 4
6 TAYLOR, Amon SO Jefferson Forest 39-1.50 2 (6) 3
7 GLENN, Richard SR Patrick County 36-4 2 (7) 2
8 WYCHE, Deundre JR Brunswick High 36-2 2 (8) 1
9 WEST, Devonte SO Amherst County 35-10.5 2 (9)
10 MOSLEY, Sam JR Liberty (Bedford) 35-2 2 (10)
11 PERKINS, Malachi 9 E.C. Glass 35-1 2 (11)
12 HILL, Conner SO Liberty Christian Ac 34-9 2 (12)
13 SPRUILL, Andrew SR Jefferson Forest 34-2 2 (13)
14 GRAVES, Markevus 9 E.C. Glass 32-7 1 (1)
15 FUCHS, Peyton 9 William Byrd High Sc 32-5 1 (2)
16 BROWN, Marquis Patrick County 32-3.50 1 (3)
17 CALLIS, Trai'Von SO Brunswick High 32-1 1 (4)
18 ADDISON, Shawn SO Orange County 31-7 1 (5)
19 LACOMA, Aiden 9 Patrick County 31-2 1 (6)
20 LEWIS, Jeremiah SR Orange County 30-9.50 2 (14)
21 HUMPHRIES, Alec JR William Byrd High Sc 28-9 1 (7)
22 SAYLES, Corbin 9 New Covenant Schools 28-8.50 1 (8)
23 TALLMAN, Hunter JR Covington 27-2.50 1 (9)
24 SANKBEIL, Blake SO William Byrd High Sc 26-10.5 1 (10)
25 BOWYER, Andrew SO Liberty (Bedford) 23-11 1 (11)
Boys Discus
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 NOWACKI, Jonathan SR Jefferson Forest 125-8.5 2 (1) 10
2 CUSTER, Blake SO Glenvar High School 112-11 2 (2) 8
3 WILLIAMS, Darian JR Covington 112-2.5 2 (3) 6
4 RICE, Hudson SR Jefferson Forest 108-11.5 2 (4) 5
5 GLENN, Richard SR Patrick County 107-6 2 (5) 4
6 PERKINS, Malachi 9 E.C. Glass 105-2.5 2 (6) 3
7 SPRUILL, Andrew SR Jefferson Forest 101-11 2 (7) 2
8 WEST, Devonte SO Amherst County 99-6 2 (8) 1
9 MOSLEY, Sam JR Liberty (Bedford) 93-7 1 (1)
10 BROWN, Marquis Patrick County 92-6.50 1 (2)
11 STATIE, Kendrick SR Liberty Christian Ac 90-10 1 (3)
12 ADDISON, Shawn SO Orange County 86-5 1 (4)
13 FUCHS, Peyton 9 William Byrd High Sc 85-10.5 1 (5)
14 SAVILLE, Joseph JR E.C. Glass 85-5 1 (6)
15 HILL, Conner SO Liberty Christian Ac 84-4.50 2 (9)
16 SANKBEIL, Blake SO William Byrd High Sc 83-11 1 (7)
17 TALLMAN, Hunter JR Covington 82-0 1 (8)
18 JOHNSON, Jeheim 9 Patrick County 79-6 1 (9)
19 CALLIS, Trai'Von SO Brunswick High 78-1 1 (10)
20 LEWIS, Jeremiah SR Orange County 77-1 2 (10)
21 SMITH, Shaun SO Covington 75-8 2 (11)
22 HUMPHRIES, Alec JR William Byrd High Sc 72-1 1 (11)
23 SAYLES, Corbin 9 New Covenant Schools 68-7 1 (12)
24 BOWYER, Andrew SO Liberty (Bedford) 45-7 1 (13)
REDD, Isiah SR Patrick County FOUL 1
KERNS, Joseph SO E.C. Glass FOUL 2
WYCHE, Deundre JR Brunswick High FOUL 2
Girls 100 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 LANE, Jade JR E.C. Glass 12.58 NW 1 (1) 10
2 OAKES, Alaysia 9 Heritage (Lynchburg) 12.69 NW 1 (2) 8
3 HAYES, Kyla JR Jefferson Forest 13.17 NW 1 (3) 6
4 BROWN, Nyasia SR Brunswick High 13.26 NW 2 (1) 5
5 EICK, Leah SR Rustburg 13.29 NW 1 (4) 4
6 WATSON, Myaja SR Amherst County 13.30 NW 1 (5) 3
7 SMITH, Kendra SO Amherst County 13.34 NW 2 (2) 2
8 MCIVOR, Kandace 9 Jefferson Forest 13.50 NW 2 (3) 1
9 CABEL, Cyanna 9 Amherst County 13.51 NW 2 (4)
10 BOLAR, Amyah 9 Appomattox County Hi 13.64 NW 1 (6)
11 OLSON, Gabrielle 9 New Covenant Schools 13.69 NW 2 (5)
12 DOWNIN, Cydney SO Orange County 13.82 NW 2 (6)
13 HARGROVE, Jonita 9 Brunswick High 13.98 NW 3 (1)
14 FUCHS, Sarah 9 William Byrd High Sc 14.07 NW 3 (2)
15 REAMEY, Christina JR William Byrd High Sc 14.22 NW 3 (3)
16 REEVES, Jada SR Orange County 14.24 NW 2 (7)
17 ROBINSON, Nia 9 Orange County 14.30 NW 3 (4)
18 MACK, Makieah SO Covington 14.48 NW 2 (8)
18 CULPEPPER, Raven SO Appomattox County Hi 14.48 NW 3 (5)
20 CRITTENDON, Joumonai JR Brunswick High 14.49 NW 3 (6)
21 RICHMOND, Paris 9 Covington 14.50 NW 4 (1)
22 ALLEN, Susannah 9 Liberty (Bedford) 14.57 NW 4 (2)
23 NESS, Hannah 9 E.C. Glass 14.67 NW 3 (7)
24 WASHINGTON, Haressa SO Appomattox County Hi 14.84 NW 4 (3)
25 MOORMAN, Brooklyn JR Glenvar High School 15.15 NW 4 (4)
26 BATEY, Morgan SO Glenvar High School 15.36 NW 4 (5)
27 ARTUHEWICH, Madison SR Liberty (Bedford) 15.68 NW 5 (1)
28 MALKIEWICZ, Erin JR E.C. Glass 15.87 NW 5 (2)
29 BONDURANT, Ruby 9 Liberty (Bedford) 16.20 NW 5 (3)
30 TERRY, Lillian SO Patrick County 16.47 NW 5 (4)
Girls 200 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 OAKES, Alaysia 9 Heritage (Lynchburg) 26.04 NW 1 (1) 10
2 LANE, Jade JR E.C. Glass 26.36 NW 1 (2) 8
3 MCIVOR, Kandace 9 Jefferson Forest 27.71 NW 1 (3) 6
4 HAYES, Kyla JR Jefferson Forest 28.01 NW 1 (4) 5
5 SMITH, Kendra SO Amherst County 28.03 NW 1 (5) 4
6 CAREY, Tiffany SR Jefferson Forest 28.09 NW 2 (1) 3
7 SHORT, Jasmine SO Amherst County 28.72 NW 2 (2) 2
8 BEATTY, Sela 9 William Byrd High Sc 28.87 NW 2 (3) 1
9 OLSON, Gabrielle 9 New Covenant Schools 29.17 NW 2 (4)
10 HARRILLA, Chloe 9 William Byrd High Sc 29.19 NW 1 (6)
11 BOOTH, Morgan SO William Byrd High Sc 29.29 NW 2 (5)
12 ROBINSON, Nia 9 Orange County 30.21 NW 3 (1)
13 DOWNIN, Cydney SO Orange County 30.37 NW 2 (6)
14 CULPEPPER, Raven SO Appomattox County Hi 30.53 NW 4 (1)
15 LEWIS, Kyleigh 9 Appomattox County Hi 30.84 NW 4 (2)
16 WASHINGTON, Haressa SO Appomattox County Hi 30.95 NW 4 (3)
17 HARRIS, Daija SR Orange County 31.10 NW 2 (7)
18 RICHMOND, Paris 9 Covington 31.61 NW 3 (2)
19 PERDUE, Kailey SO Liberty (Bedford) 31.73 NW 3 (3)
20 EASTER, Dyasia 9 Brunswick High 31.84 NW 3 (4)
21 CRITTENDON, Joumonai JR Brunswick High 32.14 NW 3 (5)
22 ARTUHEWICH, Madison SR Liberty (Bedford) 32.53 NW 4 (4)
23 BONDURANT, Ruby 9 Liberty (Bedford) 34.10 NW 4 (5)
24 TERRY, Lillian SO Patrick County 34.42 NW 4 (6)
Girls 400 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 OAKES, Alaysia 9 Heritage (Lynchburg) 59.63 1 (1) 10
2 LITKE, Kylie JR Jefferson Forest 59.90 1 (2) 8
3 DEWEY, Shae SR Liberty Christian Ac 1:03.06 1 (3) 6
4 SMITH, Kerra SO Amherst County 1:03.59 1 (4) 5
5 SNODGRASS, Hannah SR Orange County 1:05.78 2 (1) 4
6 HAGWOOD, Milah SR Jefferson Forest 1:06.51 1 (5) 3
7 ROTH, Kelsey SO William Byrd High Sc 1:06.82 2 (2) 2
8 KING, Kyra JR Glenvar High School 1:07.03 2 (3) 1
9 FLETCHALL, Morgan SR William Byrd High Sc 1:07.96 2 (4)
10 SIMON, Charity JR New Covenant Schools 1:08.11 3 (1)
11 BROWN, Amanic SO E.C. Glass 1:08.87 1 (6)
12 HUNTER, Cierra 9 Amherst County 1:08.92 3 (2)
13 SIGAFOES, Kamryn 9 William Byrd High Sc 1:09.01 2 (5)
14 INGRAM, Cailyn SO Orange County 1:09.27 2 (6)
15 MARANO, Sofia 9 Jefferson Forest 1:09.41 2 (7)
16 NAPIER, Nyla SO Appomattox County Hi 1:11.45 4 (1)
17 PERDUE, Kailey SO Liberty (Bedford) 1:14.16 3 (3)
18 BURTON, Anna 9 New Covenant Schools 1:15.62 3 (4)
19 HUDSON, Olivia 9 Appomattox County Hi 1:16.57 3 (5)
20 TERRY, Lillian SO Patrick County 1:17.64 3 (6)
21 PRITCHETTE, Tiara SO Brunswick High 1:18.33 4 (2)
22 HICKS, Sherilya 9 Brunswick High 1:18.84 3 (7)
23 WALKER, Jamea JR Brunswick High 1:20.53 4 (3)
24 EVANS, Natalie SO Patrick County 1:21.37 4 (4)
Girls 800 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 DAVIDSON, Jette JR E.C. Glass 2:26.28 1 (1) 10
2 TYREE, Lexi SO Liberty Christian Ac 2:35.17 1 (2) 8
3 WIENKE, Erin JR William Byrd High Sc 2:37.20 1 (3) 6
4 HENSLEY, Summer JR Amherst County 2:37.82 1 (4) 5
5 WEST, Chloe JR E.C. Glass 2:38.36 1 (5) 4
6 TARDY, Brynn JR William Byrd High Sc 2:39.09 1 (6) 3
7 ELLER, Delaney 9 Glenvar High School 2:41.78 2 (1) 2
8 SEILHAN, Leah JR E.C. Glass 2:44.66 1 (7) 1
9 CHANG, Ashley SR Jefferson Forest 2:44.93 1 (8)
10 DENEEN, Ellen Anne SO New Covenant Schools 2:45.63 1 (9)
11 WISSKERCHIN, Addi 9 Jefferson Forest 2:45.86 1 (10)
12 POPE, Isabelle SO Glenvar High School 2:54.42 2 (2)
13 SMITH, Rachel 9 Glenvar High School 2:59.53 2 (3)
14 COLLINS, Makaila 9 Appomattox County Hi 3:07.40 2 (4)
15 BURTON, Anna 9 New Covenant Schools 3:08.13 2 (5)
15 HARRIS, Daija SR Orange County 3:08.13 2 (5)
17 MABE, Vanessa 9 Patrick County 3:09.29 2 (7)
18 EVANS, Natalie SO Patrick County 3:10.05 2 (8)
19 RAYBURN, Hannah SO Liberty (Bedford) 3:10.49 2 (9)
20 COUSINS, Destinee SR Orange County 3:12.04 2 (10)
21 DUNCAN, Madeline 9 New Covenant Schools 3:12.94 2 (11)
22 GAEBE, Christy Liberty Christian Ac 3:15.74 2 (12)
23 MCPHATTER, Emma Amherst County 3:17.55 2 (13)
Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 DAVIDSON, Jette JR E.C. Glass 5:09.05 10
2 MILLIRONS, Rachel SR Glenvar High School 5:11.46 8
3 ANDREWS, Heidi SO Liberty Christian Ac 5:38.41 6
4 LANEVE, Ashley JR Jefferson Forest 5:41.36 5
5 LINKOUS, Rebekah SO Glenvar High School 5:42.97 4
6 HENSLEY, Summer JR Amherst County 5:48.53 3
7 SEILHAN, Leah JR E.C. Glass 5:55.70 2
8 KNIGHT, Maegan SO Jefferson Forest 5:57.36 1
9 ZEALAND, Emma SR New Covenant Schools 6:04.82
10 GOULD, Ellie SO Jefferson Forest 6:14.44
11 OWNBY, Katie SO E.C. Glass 6:31.98
12 DUNCAN, Madeline 9 New Covenant Schools 6:36.88
13 MABE, Vanessa 9 Patrick County 6:55.25
14 RAYBURN, Hannah SO Liberty (Bedford) 7:16.02
Girls 3200 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Pts
=================================================================
1 MILLIRONS, Rachel SR Glenvar High School 11:32.09 10
2 ZEALAND, Emma SR New Covenant Schools 13:16.89 8
Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts
===============================================================================
1 HANKTON, Amani JR Amherst County 14.96 NW 1 (1) 10
2 SNODGRASS, Hannah SR Orange County 16.33 NW 1 (2) 8
3 JONES, Gracie SO Liberty Christian Ac 16.78 NW 1 (3) 6
4 PETTYJOHN, Hannah 9 Jefferson Forest 17.16 NW 1 (4) 5
5 SEWARD, Aniya JR Brunswick High 17.68 NW 1 (5) 4
6 HARRISON, Kiara SR Jefferson Forest 18.58 NW 2 (1) 3
7 GLAZE, Jasmyn SO Orange County 18.73 NW 1 (6) 2
8 MOORMAN, Brooklyn JR Glenvar High School 18.77 NW 2 (2) 1
9 JEIRLES, Marina 9 Jefferson Forest 18.86 NW 2 (3)
10 UMBARGER, Daylie SO Glenvar High School 19.04 NW 2 (4)
11 ANDREWS, Rachel SR Liberty Christian Ac 19.17 NW 2 (5)
12 MEGGINSON, Maliyah 9 Amherst County 19.74 NW 2 (6)
13 CLARK, DeSante SR Orange County 20.31 NW 1 (7)
14 PRATT, Ella SO Glenvar High School 22.19 NW 2 (7)
MILLER, Amiqua JR E.C. Glass DNF 1
Girls 300m Hurdles
Finals
==========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
==========================================================================
1 HANDEL, Sarah SO E.C. Glass 48.05 1 (1) 10
2 JONES, Gracie SO Liberty Christian Ac 48.68 1 (2) 8
3 PETTYJOHN, Hannah 9 Jefferson Forest 52.42 1 (3) 6
4 UMBARGER, Daylie SO Glenvar High School 52.53 2 (1) 5
5 ANDREWS, Rachel SR Liberty Christian Ac 52.78 1 (4) 4
6 ALLEN, Casey SO Altavista Combined S 52.81 2 (2) 3
7 COLEMAN, Ayanna SR Brunswick High 53.03 1 (5) 2
8 MEGGINSON, Maliyah 9 Amherst County 55.69 2 (3) 1
9 GLAZE, Jasmyn SO Orange County 56.91 2 (4)
10 KENNEDY, Erin SR Liberty (Bedford) 56.92 2 (5)
11 JEIRLES, Marina 9 Jefferson Forest 1:00.86 3 (1)
12 COLLINS, Dynasty SO Brunswick High 1:01.20 3 (2)
13 HARRISON, Kiara SR Jefferson Forest 1:06.01 3 (3)
Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
Pl Team Sq Time Ht. (Pl) Pts
=====================================================
1 Jefferson Forest A 52.46 1 (1) 10
1) HAYES, Kyla 2) ANAEBONAM, Mar 3) CAREY, Tiffany 4) MCIVOR, Kandac
2 William Byrd High Sc A 53.77 1 (2) 8
1) HARRILLA, Chlo 2) FUCHS, Sarah 3) BOOTH, Morgan 4) BEATTY, Sela
3 Orange County A 54.30 1 (3) 6
1) ROBINSON, Nia 2) REEVES, Jada 3) DOWNIN, Cydney 4) SNODGRASS, Han
4 Glenvar High School A 56.70 2 (1) 5
1) BATEY, Morgan 2) KING, Kyra 3) MOORMAN, Brook 4) UMBARGER, Dayl
5 Liberty (Bedford) A 57.70 2 (2) 4
1) PERDUE, Kailey 2) KENNEDY, Erin 3) ALLEN, Susanna 4) RAYBURN, Hanna
Brunswick High A DQ 1
1) BROWN, Nyasia 2) COLEMAN, Ayann 3) CRITTENDON, Jo 4) SEWARD, Aniya
Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 William Byrd High Sc A 4:39.67 10
1) FLETCHALL, Mor 2) SIGAFOES, Kamr 3) WIENKE, Erin 4) ROTH, Kelsey
2 New Covenant Schools A 5:09.47 8
1) BURTON, Anna 2) DUNCAN, Madeli 3) DENEEN, Ellen 4) SIMON, Charity
Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
Pl Team Sq Time Pts
============================================
1 Jefferson Forest A 10:41.93 10
1) KNIGHT, Maegan 2) GOULD, Ellie 3) LANEVE, Ashley 4) LITKE, Kylie
Girls High Jump
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 ALLEN, Casey SO Altavista Combined S 5-3 10
2 PETTYJOHN, Hannah 9 Jefferson Forest 5-0 7
2 BROWN, Amanic SO E.C. Glass 5-0 7
4 PRATT, Ella SO Glenvar High School 4-10 3.5
4 REEVES, Jada SR Orange County 4-10 3.5
4 GOLDSTEIN, Parker SO Rustburg 4-10 3.5
4 HUDSON, airanna SO Rustburg 4-10 3.5
8 HARRILLA, Chloe 9 William Byrd High Sc 4-8 0.2
8 HARRIS, Daija SR Orange County 4-8 0.2
8 JOHNSON, Trinity SO E.C. Glass 4-8 0.2
8 SCOTT, Chaeyeann 9 Appomattox County Hi 4-8 0.2
MCDONALD, Meadow SO Liberty (Bedford) NH
CABEL, Cyanna 9 Amherst County NH
SNODGRASS, Hannah SR Orange County NH
WATTS, Tatyana JR Appomattox County Hi FOUL
LEWIS, Kyleigh 9 Appomattox County Hi FOUL
Girls Pole Vault
Finals
========================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Pts
========================================================================
1 PAFFORD, Emory SO Liberty Christian Ac 12-0 10
2 PETTYJOHN, Hannah 9 Jefferson Forest 9-6 7
2 ANDREWS, Rachel SR Liberty Christian Ac 9-6 7
4 RUST, Brynlee SO E.C. Glass 9-0 5
5 STINSON, Isabelle SO E.C. Glass 8-6 3.5
5 ALLEN, Susannah 9 Liberty (Bedford) 8-6 3.5
7 LEWIS, Kyleigh 9 Appomattox County Hi 7-0 2
8 WILSON, Amelia SO Amherst County 6-6 0.5
8 JOHNSON, Kimmy 9 William Byrd High Sc 6-6 0.5
SIMPSON, Madysen 9 Amherst County NH
COLLINS, Makaila 9 Appomattox County Hi NH
WASHINGTON, Haressa SO Appomattox County Hi NH
BROWN, Sammy SO E.C. Glass NH
Girls Long Jump
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 OAKES, Alaysia 9 Heritage (Lynchburg) 16-9 NW 2 (1) 10
2 LANE, Jade JR E.C. Glass 16-6 NW 2 (2) 8
3 NAPIER, Nyla SO Appomattox County Hi 16-2.25 NW 2 (3) 6
4 SMITH, Kendra SO Amherst County 15-11.5 NW 2 (4) 5
5 CLARK, DeSante SR Orange County 15-5.25 NW 2 (5) 4
6 BROWN, Amanic SO E.C. Glass 15-4.50 NW 2 (6) 3
7 WYMER, Hayla SO Jefferson Forest 15-4 NW 1 (1) 2
8 HAYES, Kyla JR Jefferson Forest 15-1.25 NW 2 (7) 1
9 HARRILLA, Chloe 9 William Byrd High Sc 15-1 NW 2 (8)
9 BOLAR, Amyah 9 Appomattox County Hi 15-1 NW 2 (8)
11 SEWARD, Aniya JR Brunswick High 14-11.5 NW 2 (10)
12 CABEL, Cyanna 9 Amherst County 14-8.25 NW 1 (2)
13 KENNEDY, Erin SR Liberty (Bedford) 14-6.50 NW 1 (3)
14 ALLEN, Casey SO Altavista Combined S 14-1.50 NW 1 (4)
14 COUSINS, Destinee SR Orange County 14-1.50 NW 1 (4)
14 BROWN, Nyasia SR Brunswick High 14-1.50 NW 2 (11)
17 HARGROVE, Jonita 9 Brunswick High 13-11 NW 1 (6)
18 COLEMAN, Ayanna SR Brunswick High 13-10.7 NW 2 (12)
19 DOWNIN, Cydney SO Orange County 13-10.2 NW 2 (13)
20 REAMEY, Christina JR William Byrd High Sc 13-5.25 NW 1 (7)
21 OLSON, Gabrielle 9 New Covenant Schools 13-5 NW 1 (8)
22 BEATTY, Sela 9 William Byrd High Sc 13-3 NW 1 (9)
23 UMBARGER, Daylie SO Glenvar High School 13-1.50 NW 1 (10)
24 MOORMAN, Brooklyn JR Glenvar High School 12-7.25 NW 1 (11)
25 RICHMOND, Paris 9 Covington 12-5.75 NW 1 (12)
26 MACK, Makieah SO Covington 12-4.75 NW 1 (13)
27 BURTON, Anna 9 New Covenant Schools 10-10 NW 1 (14)
MCIVOR, Kandace 9 Jefferson Forest FOUL 2
MCDONALD, Meadow SO Liberty (Bedford) FOUL 1
Girls Triple Jump
Finals
======================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Wind Fl. (Pl) Pts
======================================================================================
1 OAKES, Alaysia 9 Heritage (Lynchburg) 35-9 NW 2 (1) 10
2 LANE, Jade JR E.C. Glass 35-5.50 NW 2 (2) 8
3 SEWARD, Aniya JR Brunswick High 34-0.25 NW 2 (3) 6
4 BROWN, Amanic SO E.C. Glass 33-7.50 NW 2 (4) 5
5 SMITH, Kendra SO Amherst County 31-11 NW 1 (1) 3.5
5 MCIVOR, Kandace 9 Jefferson Forest 31-11 NW 2 (5) 3.5
7 CLARK, DeSante SR Orange County 31-7.50 NW 2 (6) 2
8 WATSON, Myaja SR Amherst County 30-2 NW 1 (2) 1
9 REEVES, Jada SR Orange County 29-4.75 NW 1 (3)
UMBARGER, Daylie SO Glenvar High School FOUL 1
KENNEDY, Erin SR Liberty (Bedford) FOUL 1
DOWNIN, Cydney SO Orange County FOUL 2
COLEMAN, Ayanna SR Brunswick High FOUL 1
MACK, Makieah SO Covington FOUL 1
BROWN, Nyasia SR Brunswick High FOUL 1
Girls Shot Put
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 TOMPKINS, Jasmine SR Orange County 34-3 2 (1) 10
2 OWENS, Desmyn JR Brunswick High 31-4 2 (2) 8
3 TURNER, Ashantaye SO Appomattox County Hi 27-8 2 (3) 6
4 MORTON, Sloane JR William Byrd High Sc 27-3 2 (4) 5
5 HERNANDEZ, Molly SR Patrick County 26-9 2 (5) 4
6 RUCKER, Kya 9 E.C. Glass 26-7 2 (6) 3
7 ROSSER, Jaylen 9 William Byrd High Sc 26-5 2 (7) 2
8 GOODE, Tynejah SR Brunswick High 25-10 2 (8) 0.5
8 ROBINSON, Nia 9 Orange County 25-10 2 (8) 0.5
10 NEWSOME, Emilee SO New Covenant Schools 25-8 2 (10)
11 ROSSER, Mya 9 William Byrd High Sc 25-5 1 (1)
12 STEELE, Kaysie JR Glenvar High School 24-5 1 (2)
13 EDMONDS, Kehonesty JR Brunswick High 23-10 1 (3)
14 WHIRLEY, Ny'Asia 9 E.C. Glass 23-8 1 (4)
15 FOSTER, Bailey JR New Covenant Schools 22-4 1 (5)
16 MAYS, Faith SO Appomattox County Hi 22-2 1 (6)
17 HOPKINS, Ella 9 Glenvar High School 22-0 1 (7)
17 SNYDER, Sophia 9 Liberty (Bedford) 22-0 1 (7)
19 SEABORN, Niasia 9 Brunswick High 21-1 2 (11)
20 JOHNS, Chloe 9 Patrick County 20-3 1 (9)
20 COUSINS, Destinee SR Orange County 20-3 1 (9)
Girls Discus
Finals
=================================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Mark conv Fl. (Pl) Pts
=================================================================================
1 HERNANDEZ, Molly SR Patrick County 96-3.50 2 (1) 10
2 TOMPKINS, Jasmine SR Orange County 89-2.50 2 (2) 8
3 CARLIN, Amanda SO Jefferson Forest 84-5.50 2 (3) 6
4 MORTON, Sloane JR William Byrd High Sc 83-1 2 (4) 5
5 TURNER, Ashantaye SO Appomattox County Hi 79-9 1 (1) 4
6 CARICO, Reanna SR Patrick County 75-10 2 (5) 3
7 JABLONSKI, Amy SO E.C. Glass 71-7 2 (6) 2
8 LARSEN, Amy SR Liberty Christian Ac 70-8 1 (2) 1
9 STEELE, Kaysie JR Glenvar High School 69-7 1 (3)
10 NEWSOME, Emilee SO New Covenant Schools 67-3 1 (4)
11 OWENS, Desmyn JR Brunswick High 67-0 2 (7)
12 SCHNEIDER, Natalie 9 William Byrd High Sc 66-4 1 (5)
13 FUCHS, Sarah 9 William Byrd High Sc 64-10 2 (8)
14 RUCKER, Kya 9 E.C. Glass 63-9.50 2 (9)
15 FOSTER, Bailey JR New Covenant Schools 60-3 1 (6)
16 EDMONDS, Kehonesty JR Brunswick High 59-9 2 (10)
17 SNYDER, Sophia 9 Liberty (Bedford) 57-8 1 (7)
18 GOODE, Tynejah SR Brunswick High 56-10 2 (11)
19 MAYS, Faith SO Appomattox County Hi 52-5 1 (8)
20 SEABORN, Niasia 9 Brunswick High 50-0 1 (9)
21 WHIRLEY, Ny'Asia 9 E.C. Glass 49-4 1 (10)
Boys Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 Jefferson Forest 87
2 E.C. Glass 86
3 Liberty Christian Ac 83
4 Covington 78.5
5 Orange County 50.75
6 Glenvar High School 48.75
7 Brunswick High 43.75
8 William Byrd High Sc 38.25
9 Liberty (Bedford) 37.5
10 Patrick County 33.5
11 Amherst County 25
12 Appomattox County Hi 10.5
13 Virginia Episcopal S 10
13 Rustburg 10
15 New Covenant Schools 3
Girls Scores
=====================================
Pl Team Score
=====================================
1 E.C. Glass 99.7
2 Jefferson Forest 98.5
3 Liberty Christian Ac 56
4 Orange County 48.2
5 Heritage (Lynchburg) 48
6 Amherst County 45
7 William Byrd High Sc 42.7
8 Glenvar High School 39.5
9 Brunswick High 25.5
10 Appomattox County Hi 18.2
11 Patrick County 17
12 New Covenant Schools 16
13 Altavista Combined S 13
14 Rustburg 11
15 Liberty (Bedford) 7.5