Licensed to Raintree Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2019 08:58 PM
Valley District
2019 Track & Field Championships
Broadway High School - 5/14/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Testa, Jerralee 11 Turner Ashby 16-10.50 16-04.00 10
2 Usachev, Ekaterina 10 Turner Ashby 15-10.00 15-07.00 8
3 Shiflet, Becca 10 Turner Ashby 16-01.00 15-06.00 6
4 Pitzer, Haley 11 Rockbridge C 16-01.00 J15-06.00 4
5 Gibson, Kendall 11 Turner Ashby 15-04.00 14-05.50 2
6 Russell, Abby 11 Spotswood 14-05.00 13-07.00 1
7 Pearson, Sydia 9 Rockbridge C 14-01.00 13-05.00
8 Ortigosa, Jordan 11 Spotswood 14-11.00 13-02.00
9 Royer, Kayla 11 Fort Defianc 14-06.00 12-11.00
10 Hansbrough, Marissa 9 Fort Defianc 13-07.50 12-07.00
-- Suitte, Tymeisha 11 Rockbridge C 15-04.00 ND
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian, Jeremy 12 Turner Ashby 22-05.50 22-02.00 10
2 Lapp, Jeremiah 11 Broadway 19-08.00 19-09.00 8
3 Valle, Nico 11 Turner Ashby 20-02.75 19-02.50 6
4 Johnson, Seth 10 Spotswood 18-11.75 18-08.00 4
5 Swinehart, Grant 11 Turner Ashby 19-04.00 18-06.00 2
6 Pacheco, Josue 12 Broadway 19-10.00 18-03.00 1
7 Mutambayi, Joel 12 Harrisonburg 19-06.50 17-10.00
7 Armentrout, Evan 10 Broadway 19-02.75 17-10.00
9 Hoffman, Jameris 12 Waynesboro 20-11.50 17-09.00
10 Omeyaka, Charles 12 Harrisonburg 19-00.50 16-08.00
11 Ewing, Ty 11 Waynesboro 18-11.50 15-03.00
12 Bradley, Dillon 12 Spotswood 15-11.00 14-08.00
13 Neff, Hector 9 Fort Defianc 15-05.00 13-08.00
-- Williams, Dunstan 10 Harrisonburg 15-11.50 ND
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Testa, Jerralee 11 Turner Ashby 34-07.75 33-00.50 10
2 Gibson, Kendall 11 Turner Ashby 31-06.00 32-00.00 8
3 Mongold, Ravyn 12 Broadway 32-07.00 31-05.50 6
4 Dizon, MJ 10 Spotswood 30-06.50 28-02.00 4
5 Martinez, Veronica 9 Fort Defianc 28-06.00 27-05.50 2
6 Hostetter, Kayleigh 9 Fort Defianc 27-11.25 26-03.50 1
-- Eckard, Emma 10 Turner Ashby 30-11.00 ND
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian, Jeremy 12 Turner Ashby 43-01.00 42-07.00 10
2 Eckard, Will 12 Turner Ashby 42-07.50 39-04.50 8
3 Valle, Nico 11 Turner Ashby 39-05.50 38-06.00 6
4 Hall, Yates 11 Broadway 39-04.00 37-11.00 4
5 Omeyaka, Charles 12 Harrisonburg 37-02.00 37-10.00 2
6 Showalter, Kyle 10 Broadway 36-07.50 35-08.50 1
7 Bradley, Dillon 12 Spotswood 34-08.75 35-05.50
8 Ely, Andrew 12 Harrisonburg 28-09.50 30-05.50
9 Wright, Trevor 10 Broadway 31-00.75 30-01.00
10 Neff, Hector 9 Fort Defianc 32-04.50 29-11.50
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Halyana 11 Rockbridge C 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Dunn, Jordan 12 Rockbridge C 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 White, Lindsey 12 Broadway 4-10.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Luhn, Elena 10 Spotswood 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
5 Eckard, Emma 10 Turner Ashby 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.50
5 Vega-Garcia, Jay 9 Harrisonburg 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.50
7 Wuenschel, Morgan 12 Broadway 4-06.00 4-06.00
7 Russell, Abby 11 Spotswood 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Cyr, Skyler 10 Broadway 4-08.00 4-04.00
10 Lawson, Hunter 11 Fort Defianc 4-04.00 4-02.00
-- Martinez, Veronica 9 Fort Defianc 4-04.00 NH
-- Frost, Holly 9 Turner Ashby NH
-- McCoy, Jane 9 Turner Ashby 4-00.00 NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Yates 11 Broadway 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Christian, Jeremy 12 Turner Ashby 5-10.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Mims, Elijah 11 Rockbridge C 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Eckard, Will 12 Turner Ashby 6-02.00 5-10.00 4
5 Johnson, Seth 10 Spotswood 5-04.00 5-06.00 2
6 Estes, Noah 12 Turner Ashby 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1
7 Caballero, Sean 12 Spotswood 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Hannon, Levi 9 Fort Defianc 5-04.00 J5-04.00
9 Repko, Easton 11 Broadway 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- Mackey, Conner 9 Spotswood 5-02.00 NH
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crawford, Danielle 12 Rockbridge C 40-00.00 38-11.25 10
2 Miller, Avery 11 Turner Ashby 35-03.00 33-03.00 8
3 Nelson, Madison 10 Turner Ashby 26-09.50 27-04.75 6
4 Michael, Gracie 9 Fort Defianc 29-11.00 27-04.50 4
5 Stores, Phynely 10 Rockbridge C 28-00.50 26-04.50 2
6 Miller, Marlana 12 Waynesboro 26-10.75 26-03.75 1
7 Seekford, Emma 12 Spotswood 28-00.00 26-00.50
8 Lawson, Emma 11 Rockbridge C 25-08.00 23-06.00
9 Koontz, Cortlyn 11 Fort Defianc 27-10.75 23-01.00
10 Harpine, Emma 10 Fort Defianc 26-01.50 22-10.25
11 Farmer, Nisha 10 Harrisonburg 24-05.00 22-04.75
12 Crider, Brittaney 10 Broadway 31-11.75 22-04.50
13 Ortigosa, Jordan 11 Spotswood 22-07.00 22-01.00
14 Sauer, Makaylia 11 Turner Ashby 24-00.75 21-00.00
15 Copeland, Ellie 10 Spotswood 21-00.00 20-07.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gery, Zach 11 Turner Ashby 51-05.50 48-11.75 10
2 Hulse, Brent 11 Broadway 50-02.50 48-10.50 8
3 Collier, Justin 12 Broadway 47-04.50 48-01.75 6
4 Lawhorne, Noah 11 Rockbridge C 48-03.00 44-10.50 4
5 Marando, Anthony 11 Rockbridge C 44-05.50 42-05.75 2
6 Ola, Damiola 11 Harrisonburg 42-02.00 41-11.50 1
7 Winston, Traevon 11 Fort Defianc 40-01.00 38-00.25
8 Taylor, Dillon 9 Spotswood 37-07.00 34-06.00
9 Bartley, Trevor 10 Fort Defianc 34-10.00 33-02.50
10 Otzoy, Fernando 11 Spotswood 33-01.00 32-05.50
11 Hannon, Thomas 11 Fort Defianc 33-03.50 31-09.50
12 Medlin, Chris 12 Spotswood 32-11.50 30-08.75
13 Britton, Israel 10 Broadway 31-05.50 30-07.25
14 Valles-Casillas, David 10 Waynesboro 32-11.00 22-11.00
-- Smith, Michael 10 Waynesboro 43-09.00 ND
Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrisonburg 10:12.67 10:14.10 10
1) Deloney, Sarah 11 2) Kirwan, Kate 9
3) Campillo, Abby 12 4) Miller, Hannah 12
2 Fort Defiance 10:27.15 10:41.10 8
1) Turner, Samantha 10 2) Moffett, Sarah 10
3) Sheets, Allison 9 4) Wheeler, Dagon 9
3 Spotswood 10:13.24 11:32.00 6
1) Dienner, Selah 9 2) Castro, Sara 9
3) Forloines, Madisyn 11 4) Milby, Mary 11
4 Turner Ashby 10:51.06 11:49.20 4
1) Craun, Rachel 9 2) Daubert, Hayley 9
3) Anderson, Audrey 9 4) Wilburn, Lauren 9
Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrisonburg 8:17.78 8:55.87 10
1) Kirwan, Hayden 10 2) Lopez, Jeffrey 9
3) Hulleman, Calvin 9 4) Hulleman, Alex 12
2 Fort Defiance 8:03.05 9:05.47 8
1) Barker, Brandon 12 2) Spire, Seth 12
3) Moyers, Zane 12 4) Moyers, Ashton 9
3 Spotswood 8:43.64 9:08.72 6
1) Hollar, Drew 10 2) Harding, Seth 10
3) Watson, Chandler 10 4) Fowler, Silas 10
4 Broadway 9:55.11 10:01.07 4
1) Nelson, Luke 9 2) Messerley, Waylon 10
3) Gray, Hayden 10 4) Shifflett, Ramiro 9
5 Turner Ashby 9:55.46 10:41.01 2
1) Davis, Asher 11 2) Anderson, Gavin 10
3) Moyers, Zach 10 4) Matthew, Kevin 10
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shiflet, Becca 10 Turner Ashby 17.22 17.17 2 10
2 Buckner, Desia 12 Harrisonburg 17.04 17.96 2 8
3 Royer, Kayla 11 Fort Defianc 17.71 18.24 2 6
4 Adams, Anna 12 Turner Ashby 18.39 18.56 2 4
5 Candelier, Alexandra 10 Waynesboro 19.93 19.78 2 2
6 Kosky, Claire 10 Rockbridge C 20.47 20.43 1 1
7 Cox, Phoebe 12 Turner Ashby 21.12 20.79 1
8 Kershner, Makayla 10 Fort Defianc 18.51 21.03 2
9 Martinez, Veronica 9 Fort Defianc 20.24 22.12 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eckard, Will 12 Turner Ashby 15.49 15.94 10
2 McKinney, Kevin 12 Spotswood 16.64 16.57 8
3 Wood, Izik 11 Fort Defianc 20.54 20.57 6
4 Ivins, Jacob 9 Rockbridge C 20.21 20.68 4
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Usachev, Ekaterina 10 Turner Ashby 13.28 13.44 2 10
2 Ryan, Mia 9 Broadway 13.44 13.46 2 8
3 Shifflett, Avrie 9 Turner Ashby 13.34 13.70 2 6
4 Burns, Christianne 12 Spotswood 13.08 13.80 2 4
5 Luhn, Elena 10 Spotswood 13.24 13.91 2 2
6 Pitzer, Haley 11 Rockbridge C 13.56 14.06 2 1
7 Justice, Emily 9 Broadway 14.74 14.72 1
8 Pearson, Sydia 9 Rockbridge C 14.29 14.89 1
9 Dunn, Jordan 12 Rockbridge C 13.65 14.96 2
10 Candelier, Alexandra 10 Waynesboro 14.29 14.99 1
11 Kersey, Charisma 12 Waynesboro 15.05 15.25 1
12 Hostetter, Kayleigh 9 Fort Defianc 14.50 15.55 1
13 Copeland, Emmie 10 Spotswood 15.84 16.45 1
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian, Jeremy 12 Turner Ashby 11.35 11.62 3 10
2 Quesenberry, Sam 12 Turner Ashby 11.44 11.71 3 8
3 Swinehart, Grant 11 Turner Ashby 11.27 11.77 3 6
4 Lynch, Victor 12 Harrisonburg 11.44 11.91 3 4
5 Fortner, Cole 12 Spotswood 12.26 12.22 2 2
6 Watros, Chris 11 Fort Defianc 11.92 12.47 3 1
7 Johnson, Seth 10 Spotswood 12.16 12.52 3
8 Knicely, Addison 11 Fort Defianc 12.30 12.72 2
9 Jones, Josh 9 Fort Defianc 12.90 12.80 1
10 Brent, Peja 11 Waynesboro 12.44 12.98 2
11 Watson, Jaiden 9 Broadway 13.40 13.29 1
12 Armentrout, Jesse 9 Broadway 12.64 13.37 2
13 Ewing, Ty 11 Waynesboro 12.37 13.41 2
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cantrell, Jessica 12 Broadway 5:05.80 5:25.20 10
2 Kirwan, Kate 9 Harrisonburg 5:28.95 5:38.03 8
3 Dick, Faerin 12 Rockbridge C 5:31.61 5:44.16 6
4 Stogdale, Delaney 10 Fort Defianc 5:45.87 5:47.20 4
5 Brumfield, Josephine 9 Turner Ashby 6:10.71 5:59.81 2
6 Lamm, Kathryn 9 Spotswood 6:02.64 6:02.12 1
7 Daubert, Hayley 9 Turner Ashby 6:23.29 6:03.38
8 Sheets, Allison 9 Fort Defianc 6:13.03 6:03.48
9 Craun, Rachel 9 Turner Ashby 6:21.67 6:14.10
10 Timmes, Karalyn 10 Rockbridge C 5:40.53 6:14.89
11 McKinney, Anna 11 Spotswood 6:18.12 6:20.97
12 Harman, Sophie 10 Waynesboro 6:39.74 6:48.92
13 Nester, Macie 10 Waynesboro 7:13.72 7:14.66
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Jacob 12 Fort Defianc 4:29.06 4:32.53 2 10
2 Sheahan, Aidan 11 Spotswood 4:36.11 4:34.14 2 8
3 Corbin, Ramsey 9 Fort Defianc 4:41.83 4:37.42 2 6
4 Beck, David 10 Harrisonburg 4:36.09 4:42.23 2 4
5 Harlow, Ben 12 Fort Defianc 4:31.50 4:45.88 2 2
6 McGrath, Tucker 11 Harrisonburg 4:41.05 4:46.19 2 1
7 McClure, Tieran 12 Rockbridge C 4:39.97 4:46.70 2
8 Martin, Patrick 12 Turner Ashby 4:53.90 4:47.93 2
9 Robeck, Jacob 11 Waynesboro 4:52.58 1
10 Smoker, Ben 12 Fort Defianc 4:43.30 5:03.12 2
11 Vailes, Stuart 12 Waynesboro 5:07.50 5:06.21 1
12 Wawrzyniak, Josh 11 Rockbridge C 4:55.41 5:12.19 2
13 Ruebke, Jonas 11 Spotswood 5:14.14 5:21.01 1
14 Pollard, Brooks 12 Turner Ashby 5:19.45 5:22.68 1
15 Kiser, Zach 10 Spotswood 5:18.30 5:25.05 1
16 Brumfield, Nick 11 Waynesboro 5:35.19 5:32.05 1
17 Anderson, Gavin 10 Turner Ashby 5:40.40 5:36.60 1
18 Messerley, Waylon 10 Broadway 5:58.72 5:47.83 1
19 Gray, Hayden 10 Broadway 5:36.10 5:49.26 1
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner Ashby 51.69 52.13 10
1) Usachev, Ekaterina 10 2) Riner, Addie 10
3) Shifflett, Avrie 9 4) Shiflet, Becca 10
2 Rockbridge County 52.16 53.11 8
1) Suitte, Tymeisha 11 2) Dunn, Jordan 12
3) Hamilton, Halyana 11 4) Pitzer, Haley 11
3 Harrisonburg 54.70 55.99 6
1) Yoder, Sophia 9 2) Buckner, Desia 12
3) Seefried, Layla 9 4) Smith, Haylee 9
4 Fort Defiance 54.70 56.12 4
1) Royer, Kayla 11 2) Hansbrough, Marissa 9
3) Lawson, Hunter 11 4) Kershner, Makayla 10
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner Ashby 43.95 46.27 10
1) Lowry, Shannon 12 2) Valle, Nico 11
3) Onestak, Brandon 11 4) Shickel, Sam 9
2 Spotswood 46.35 49.39 8
1) Mackey, Conner 9 2) Muraskin, Ben 11
3) Caballero, Sean 12 4) Bradley, Dillon 12
3 Broadway 47.78 49.92 6
1) Armentrout, Jesse 9 2) Armentrout, Evan 10
3) Showalter, Kyle 10 4) Wright, Trevor 10
-- Harrisonburg 45.54 DQ
1) Lynch, Victor 12 2) Omeyaka, Charles 12
3) Williams, Dunstan 10 4) Delgado, Kelvin 12
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Milby, Mary 11 Spotswood 1:00.14 1:00.58 2 10
2 Testa, Jerralee 11 Turner Ashby 59.65 1:02.31 2 8
3 Chiles, Sophia 10 Fort Defianc 1:01.24 1:03.81 2 6
4 Driver, Deana 12 Turner Ashby 1:03.56 1:04.11 2 4
5 Wheeler, Dagon 9 Fort Defianc 1:04.92 1:04.53 2 2
6 Kiracofe, Leah 9 Turner Ashby 1:05.10 1:07.37 2 1
7 Pingel, Hannah 10 Waynesboro 1:06.44 1:07.75 1
8 Wuenschel, Morgan 12 Broadway 1:08.75 1:11.92 1
9 Mininger, Rachel 12 Waynesboro 1:14.53 1:14.83 1
10 Dienner, Selah 9 Spotswood 1:14.03 1:14.97 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quesenberry, Sam 12 Turner Ashby 50.21 50.39 3 10
2 Alderman, Cy 10 Spotswood 52.30 51.58 3 8
3 Sheets, Michael 12 Broadway 51.62 51.98 3 6
4 Mims, Elijah 11 Rockbridge C 52.62 53.13 3 4
5 Smith, Robby 11 Spotswood 53.83 54.17 3 2
6 Mutambayi, Joel 12 Harrisonburg 53.49 54.22 3 1
7 Slater, Lewis 9 Broadway 53.54 54.40 3
8 Simmons, Walter 11 Broadway 54.64 55.06 3
9 Harmes, Adam 9 Turner Ashby 56.13 55.88 2
10 Atkins, Carter 9 Spotswood 55.54 55.88 2
11 Harold, Grayson 10 Turner Ashby 56.81 56.72 2
12 Jones, Josh 9 Fort Defianc 57.34 57.28 2
13 Shreckhise, Drew 10 Fort Defianc 56.23 59.51 2
14 Brumfield, Nick 11 Waynesboro 1:00.85 1:01.61 2
15 Martin, Scottie 9 Rockbridge C 1:04.09 1:04.36 1
16 Neff, Hector 9 Fort Defianc 1:01.34 1:04.81 2
17 Creasy, Caleb 11 Waynesboro 1:06.19 1:05.66 1
18 Balkey, Thomas 9 Rockbridge C 1:04.50 1:07.10 1
Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Milby, Jamie 10 Spotswood 49.24 48.20 2 10
2 Haskins, Gabbi 10 Turner Ashby 49.78 50.11 2 8
3 Adams, Anna 12 Turner Ashby 52.18 51.78 2 6
4 Buckner, Desia 12 Harrisonburg 54.38 55.31 2 4
5 Candelier, Alexandra 10 Waynesboro 56.24 56.10 2 2
6 McClure, Elizabeth 10 Spotswood 56.37 56.24 2 1
7 Kershner, Makayla 10 Fort Defianc 54.55 56.70 2
8 Niculescu, Gabby 10 Fort Defianc 57.50 56.76 1
9 Hensley, Destiny 10 Spotswood 57.15 58.90 1
10 Cox, Phoebe 12 Turner Ashby 58.51 59.63 1
Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wonderley, Matt 12 Fort Defianc 41.13 40.79 2 10
2 Phillips, Blake 12 Broadway 40.95 40.91 2 8
3 Eckard, Will 12 Turner Ashby 41.06 41.58 2 6
4 McKinney, Kevin 12 Spotswood 42.14 42.15 2 4
5 Valle, Nico 11 Turner Ashby 43.82 44.37 2 2
6 Galgano, Ole 9 Spotswood 48.17 47.37 2 1
7 Mackey, Conner 9 Spotswood 49.30 49.54 1
8 Rutan, Johnathan 11 Fort Defianc 54.41 52.81 1
9 Wood, Izik 11 Fort Defianc 51.65 53.24 1
10 Ivins, Jacob 9 Rockbridge C 47.61 55.97 2
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shifflett, Mary Ruth 12 Spotswood 2:32.04 2:29.70 10
2 Dick, Faerin 12 Rockbridge C 2:29.88 2:30.02 8
3 Miller, Hannah 12 Harrisonburg 2:24.71 2:31.68 6
4 Cyr, Skyler 10 Broadway 2:33.84 2:35.95 4
5 Turner, Samantha 10 Fort Defianc 2:38.08 2:39.20 2
6 Stogdale, Delaney 10 Fort Defianc 2:40.16 2:40.82 1
7 Campillo, Abby 12 Harrisonburg 2:32.09 2:42.61
8 Brumfield, Josephine 9 Turner Ashby 2:43.82 2:53.72
9 Wilburn, Lauren 9 Turner Ashby 2:51.93 3:02.94
10 Forloines, Madisyn 11 Spotswood 3:03.14 3:04.75
11 Karch, Mia 9 Rockbridge C 2:53.27 3:06.63
12 Castro, Sara 9 Spotswood 3:01.34 3:07.36
13 Martinez, Lillian 10 Fort Defianc 3:15.12 3:12.69
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beck, David 10 Harrisonburg 1:58.68 2:04.31 2 10
2 Sheahan, Aidan 11 Spotswood 1:59.76 2:04.35 2 8
3 Hulleman, Michael 11 Harrisonburg 2:04.81 2:06.12 2 6
4 Smoker, Ben 12 Fort Defianc 2:08.83 2:06.87 2 4
5 McClure, Tieran 12 Rockbridge C 2:04.22 2:07.78 2 2
6 Maneval, Patrick 12 Waynesboro 2:09.14 2:11.94 2 1
7 Harlow, Ben 12 Fort Defianc 2:01.46 2:13.32 2
8 Estes, Noah 12 Turner Ashby 2:18.61 2:13.77 1
9 McGrath, Tucker 11 Harrisonburg 2:06.32 2:15.18 2
10 Hollar, Drew 10 Spotswood 2:11.57 2:16.75 1
11 Harding, Seth 10 Spotswood 2:14.93 2:17.41 1
12 Shifflett, Ramiro 9 Broadway 2:22.67 2:19.48 1
13 Marando, Nicholas 10 Rockbridge C 2:19.50 2:21.16 1
14 Wawrzyniak, Josh 11 Rockbridge C 2:03.31 2:24.94 2
15 Pollard, Brooks 12 Turner Ashby 2:19.21 2:26.22 1
16 Petrie, Logan 10 Broadway 2:29.97 2:30.15 1
17 Moyers, Zach 10 Turner Ashby 2:33.00 2:34.17 1
18 Barker, Brandon 12 Fort Defianc 2:06.86 2:34.49 2
19 Nelson, Luke 9 Broadway 2:27.25 2:34.79 1
20 Creasy, Caleb 11 Waynesboro 2:34.03 2:35.92 1
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burns, Christianne 12 Spotswood 26.88 27.30 2 10
2 Testa, Jerralee 11 Turner Ashby 26.40 27.37 2 8
3 Ryan, Mia 9 Broadway 27.54 27.43 2 6
4 Shiflet, Becca 10 Turner Ashby 27.22 27.64 2 4
5 Luhn, Elena 10 Spotswood 27.18 27.86 2 2
6 Chiles, Sophia 10 Fort Defianc 27.65 28.13 2 1
7 Riner, Addie 10 Turner Ashby 28.68 28.42 2
8 Shifflett, Avrie 9 Turner Ashby 28.31 28.65 2
9 Hansbrough, Marissa 9 Fort Defianc 29.77 29.59 1
10 Lawson, Hunter 11 Fort Defianc 28.98 29.70 1
11 Ortigosa, Jordan 11 Spotswood 29.75 29.75 1
12 Smith, Haylee 9 Harrisonburg 29.35 30.59 1
13 Wuenschel, Morgan 12 Broadway 29.91 30.63 1
14 Clark, Natalie 10 Rockbridge C 30.28 31.44 1
15 Pearson, Sydia 9 Rockbridge C 30.75 31.85 1
16 Robinson, Melody 10 Waynesboro 34.44 34.44 1
Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Quesenberry, Sam 12 Turner Ashby 22.93 22.98 3 10
2 Sheets, Michael 12 Broadway 22.83 23.57 3 8
3 Swinehart, Grant 11 Turner Ashby 23.78 23.99 3 6
4 Armentrout, Evan 10 Broadway 23.85 24.27 3 4
5 Smith, Robby 11 Spotswood 23.94 24.34 3 2
6 Alderman, Cy 10 Spotswood 23.93 24.64 3 1
7 Lowry, Shannon 12 Turner Ashby 24.86 24.93 2
8 Johnson, Seth 10 Spotswood 24.84 24.95 3
9 Shickel, Sam 9 Turner Ashby 25.05 25.05 2
10 Watros, Chris 11 Fort Defianc 24.00 25.18 3
11 Knicely, Addison 11 Fort Defianc 25.16 25.60 2
12 Brown, Kyle 12 Harrisonburg 25.50 25.97 2
13 Kwiek, Caleb 12 Waynesboro 26.06 26.05 2
14 Hoover, Hunter 11 Broadway 26.74 27.43 2
15 Robeck, Noah 12 Waynesboro 27.90 28.49 1
16 Martin, Scottie 9 Rockbridge C 28.82 28.58 1
17 Rodriguez-Hernandez, Que 12 Harrisonburg 28.69 29.47 1
18 Romero, Gabriel 9 Harrisonburg 29.49 1
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timmes, Karalyn 10 Rockbridge C 12:45.28 12:47.51 10
2 Showalter, Jessica 10 Broadway 13:16.78 12:59.49 8
3 Moffett, Sarah 10 Fort Defianc 13:13.05 13:09.96 6
4 Liskey, Sabrina 10 Fort Defianc 14:47.58 14:15.94 4
5 Anderson, Audrey 9 Turner Ashby 15:13.51 14:19.77 2
6 Harman, Sophie 10 Waynesboro 14:26.39 14:22.24 1
7 Stambaugh, Leah 12 Broadway 14:55.81 14:22.25
8 Crockett, Avery 9 Turner Ashby 14:49.02 15:08.70
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robeck, Jacob 11 Waynesboro 10:31.75 10:24.22 10
2 Shifflett, Nathan 10 Fort Defianc 10:35.08 10:27.36 8
3 Corbin, Ramsey 9 Fort Defianc 10:10.26 10:29.56 6
4 Duncan, Ethan 11 Spotswood 10:27.56 10:30.98 4
5 Kauffman, Clayton 12 Broadway 10:45.45 10:46.03 2
6 Kirwan, Hayden 10 Harrisonburg 10:33.25 10:57.67 1
7 Lam, Dylan 9 Spotswood 10:57.23 11:02.04
8 Moyers, Ashton 9 Fort Defianc 10:34.69 11:06.87
9 Domingo, Jeremias 10 Harrisonburg 11:07.17 11:14.63
10 Church, Tyler 11 Spotswood 11:26.11 11:28.16
11 Vailes, Stuart 12 Waynesboro 11:52.29 11:42.39
12 Maneval, Patrick 12 Waynesboro 11:07.58 11:42.39
13 Matthew, Kevin 10 Turner Ashby 13:52.76
-- Martin, Patrick 12 Turner Ashby 10:29.58 DNF
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spotswood 4:15.18 4:13.80 10
1) Milby, Jamie 10 2) Milby, Mary 11
3) Shifflett, Mary Ruth 12 4) Burns, Christianne 12
2 Turner Ashby 4:09.86 4:20.57 8
1) Haskins, Gabbi 10 2) Kiracofe, Leah 9
3) Driver, Deana 12 4) Testa, Jerralee 11
3 Rockbridge County 4:20.42 4:22.11 6
1) Suitte, Tymeisha 11 2) Beck, Jada 10
3) Dick, Faerin 12 4) Hamilton, Halyana 11
4 Harrisonburg 4:20.19 4:24.69 4
1) Vega-Garcia, Jay 9 2) Yoder, Sophia 9
3) Campillo, Abby 12 4) Seefried, Layla 9
5 Fort Defiance 4:19.66 4:30.79 2
1) Wheeler, Dagon 9 2) Lawson, Hunter 11
3) Turner, Samantha 10 4) Chiles, Sophia 10
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Broadway 3:30.15 3:35.06 10
1) Phillips, Blake 12 2) Slater, Lewis 9
3) Armentrout, Evan 10 4) Sheets, Michael 12
2 Spotswood 3:30.05 3:35.79 8
1) Alderman, Cy 10 2) Sheahan, Aidan 11
3) Smith, Robby 11 4) Fowler, Silas 10
3 Fort Defiance 3:30.57 3:39.20 6
1) Jones, Josh 9 2) Wonderley, Matt 12
3) Harlow, Ben 12 4) Jones, Jacob 12
4 Rockbridge County 3:40.29 3:44.40 4
1) Mims, Elijah 11 2) McClure, Tieran 12
3) Ivins, Jacob 9 4) Marando, Nicholas 10
5 Turner Ashby 3:28.16 3:53.14 2
1) Harold, Grayson 10 2) Lowry, Shannon 12
3) Onestak, Brandon 11 4) Harmes, Adam 9
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crawford, Danielle 12 Rockbridge C 117-05 107-10 10
2 Miller, Avery 11 Turner Ashby 83-02 83-11 8
3 Seekford, Emma 12 Spotswood 95-04 80-04 6
4 Koontz, Cortlyn 11 Fort Defianc 89-05 75-06 4
5 Lawson, Emma 11 Rockbridge C 75-10 71-07 2
6 Noel, Carleigh 11 Fort Defianc 65-07 69-09 1
7 Forloines, Madisyn 11 Spotswood 69-03 68-07
8 Crider, Brittaney 10 Broadway 70-08 61-03
9 Sauer, Makaylia 11 Turner Ashby 75-08 59-05
10 Mohler, Caitlyn 10 Rockbridge C 79-04 57-09
11 Farmer, Nisha 10 Harrisonburg 53-11 57-01
12 Kersey, Charisma 12 Waynesboro 64-01 56-06
13 Hull, Jessalynne 12 Fort Defianc 94-05 54-03
14 Nelson, Madison 10 Turner Ashby 60-09 51-10
15 Copeland, Ellie 10 Spotswood 48-00 44-11
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winston, Traevon 11 Fort Defianc 124-06 126-07 10
2 Marando, Anthony 11 Rockbridge C 118-07 117-08 8
3 Smith, Michael 10 Waynesboro 134-00 117-05 6
4 Ola, Damiola 11 Harrisonburg 120-05 111-06 4
5 Taylor, Dillon 9 Spotswood 105-06 111-03 2
6 Collier, Justin 12 Broadway 108-02 110-11 1
7 Bartley, Trevor 10 Fort Defianc 116-03 104-10
8 Ream, Dalton 10 Fort Defianc 99-05 97-07
9 Sheahan, Addison 9 Spotswood 98-00 94-10
10 Marando, Nicholas 10 Rockbridge C 110-01 92-09
11 Hulse, Brent 11 Broadway 115-04 88-09
12 Medlin, Chris 12 Spotswood 92-10 87-06
13 Tyner, Matthew 10 Broadway 85-00 79-00
14 Lawhorne, Noah 11 Rockbridge C 97-11 78-06
15 Robeck, Noah 12 Waynesboro 71-05 68-09
16 Gery, Zach 11 Turner Ashby 105-06 66-00
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hansbrough, Avery 11 Spotswood 6-06.00 7-00.00 10
2 Justice, Emily 9 Broadway 7-00.00 J7-00.00 8
3 McClure, Elizabeth 10 Spotswood 6-06.00 6-06.00 6
4 Hensley, Destiny 10 Spotswood 7-00.00 6-00.00 4
-- Early, Sidney 9 Turner Ashby 7-06.00 NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Repko, Easton 11 Broadway 14-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Althaver, Jason 12 Turner Ashby 11-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Fortner, Cole 12 Spotswood 10-00.00 10-06.00 6
4 Lapp, Jeremiah 11 Broadway 10-06.00 10-00.00 4
5 Zelaya, Daniel 11 Broadway 10-00.00 9-06.00 2
6 Muraskin, Ben 11 Spotswood 9-06.00 J9-06.00 1
7 Brown, Kyle 12 Harrisonburg 10-06.00 J9-06.00
-- Miller, Gavin 9 Spotswood 8-00.00 NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Turner Ashby 162.50 2) Spotswood 101
3) Rockbridge County 86 4) Fort Defiance 58
5) Broadway 56 6) Harrisonburg 47.50
7) Waynesboro 6
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Turner Ashby 155 2) Broadway 103
3) Spotswood 85 4) Fort Defiance 77
5) Harrisonburg 44 6) Rockbridge County 34
7) Waynesboro 17