WFS Invitational - 4/6/2019
Woodberry Forest School VA
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Monroe, Chester Caroline Hig 47-09.25
2 Scott, Dylan Courtland 44-03.50
3 Vollbrecht, Jackson Courtland 43-01.00
4 James, Malik Benedictine 42-00.50
5 Feiler, Hank Saint Christ 42-00.25
6 Krusz, Carter Woodberry Fo 42-00.00
7 Walker, Christian Caroline Hig 40-09.75
8 Godwin, Graham Woodberry Fo 39-05.25
9 Bilodeau, Kyle Woodberry Fo 38-03.75
10 Ola, Damiola Harrisonburg 38-03.00
11 Williams, Adrian Louisa Count 35-06.50
12 Banks, Allyn Saint Christ 34-04.50
13 Antesberger, Luke St. Anne's-B 32-01.50
14 Taylor, Dillon Spotswood 30-10.25
15 Lewis, Jeremiah Orange Count 30-07.75
16 Aboelmatty, Noah Louisa Count 30-07.25
17 Desimone, Will Western Albe 30-02.50
18 Frey, Jackson Trinity Chri 28-04.50
19 Medlin, Chris Spotswood 27-00.00
20 Grigsby, Walter Trinity Chri 26-03.50
21 Young, Sutton Western Albe 25-00.25
22 Eletere, Emmanuel Harrisonburg 24-05.50
23 Jones, Cameron St. Anne's-B 23-11.25
-- Addison, Shawn Orange Count FOUL
-- Yancey, Logan Louisa Count FOUL
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Mekaiyla Courtland 35-03.00
2 Tompkins, Jasmine Orange Count 34-11.25
3 Peters, Madison Trinity Chri 34-06.00
4 Boddie, Amari Caroline Hig 32-02.50
5 Wilson, Niara Saint Cather 29-09.50
6 Clark, Jordyn St. Anne's-B 29-02.75
7 Hodges, Noelle Courtland 28-11.75
8 Robinson, Nia Orange Count 28-05.50
9 Anderson, Isabella Louisa Count 27-06.50
10 Woodfin, Eliza Saint Cather 26-03.00
11 Williams, Brooke Trinity Chri 26-00.25
12 Thomas, Atilia Harrisonburg 25-10.00
13 Woodfolk, Alicia Louisa Count 24-11.50
14 Seekford, Emma Spotswood 23-02.25
15 Kruiger, Madison St. Gertrude 19-09.50
16 Copeland, Ellie Spotswood 17-11.00
Event 3 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 21-10.25
2 Gil, Raul Courtland 20-07.50
3 Green, Nigel Saint Christ 20-02.25
4 Coley, Keon Benedictine 19-09.50
5 Royal, Frank Saint Christ 19-09.00
6 Mutambayi, Joel Harrisonburg 19-06.50
7 Wray, Sean Courtland 19-06.00
8 McGhee, Logan Louisa Count 19-04.50
9 Foster*, Jalen Cumberland H 19-04.00
10 Burnette, Jordy Woodberry Fo 19-02.50
11 Thompson, Charles Woodberry Fo 18-11.00
11 Crews, Jared Benedictine 18-11.00
13 Bilodeau, Kyle Woodberry Fo 18-10.25
14 Johnson, Seth Spotswood 18-09.00
15 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 18-01.50
16 Warren, Jayden Orange Count 17-02.75
17 Cephas, Diontre Caroline Hig 17-02.25
18 Wekesa, Vitalis St. Anne's-B 16-06.50
19 Crandall, Spencer St. Anne's-B 16-06.25
20 Smith, Bryan Orange Count 16-02.00
21 Nitzsche, Ben Western Albe 15-07.00
22 Williams, Dunstan Harrisonburg 14-02.25
-- Goode, Ajani Caroline Hig FOUL
Event 4 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Channer, Jailah Saint Cather 17-03.00
2 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 16-10.00
3 Grant, Makayla Caroline Hig 16-04.00
4 Karney, Sophie Louisa Count 16-00.00
5 Longood, Parker Saint Cather 15-09.00
6 Berg, Katrine Western Albe 15-08.50
7 Howes, Abigail Courtland 15-08.00
8 Isaac, Ebony Caroline Hig 14-09.00
9 Clark, DeSante Orange Count 14-02.00
10 Cousins, Destinee Orange Count 13-08.00
11 Russell, Abby Spotswood 13-06.00
11 Dizon, MJ Spotswood 13-06.00
13 Johnson, Ashanti Courtland 13-05.00
14 DuPuis, Ellie St. Anne's-B 13-04.00
15 Yoder, Sophia Harrisonburg 12-08.00
16 Lindbergh, Emma St. Anne's-B 12-02.50
17 Adjetey, Amaya Harrisonburg 12-00.00
18 Bradley, Tayanna Cumberland H 10-07.00
Event 5 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 6-00.00
2 Rogers, Melakei Courtland 5-08.00
2 Green, Nigel Saint Christ 5-08.00
2 Suggs, Elijah Orange Count 5-08.00
5 Nitzsche, Ben Western Albe 5-06.00
6 McGhee, Logan Louisa Count 5-04.00
6 Fortner, Cole Spotswood 5-04.00
6 Coley, Keon Benedictine 5-04.00
6 Caballero, Sean Spotswood 5-04.00
-- Woltz, Frederick Woodberry Fo NH
-- Place, Christopher Orange Count NH
-- Crews, Jared Benedictine NH
Event 6 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Channer, Jailah Saint Cather 5-02.00
2 Reeves, Jada Orange Count 5-00.00
2 Winn, Ahteara Louisa Count 5-00.00
4 Luhn, Elena Spotswood 4-10.00
4 Frierson, Susan Louisa Count 4-10.00
6 Russell, Abby Spotswood 4-06.00
6 Snodgrass, Hannah Orange Count 4-06.00
6 Nitzsche, Ashna Western Albe 4-06.00
Event 7 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philhower, Drew Benedictine 14-00.00
2 Richardson, Ian Courtland 13-06.00
3 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 13-00.00
4 Hawkins, Mike Saint Christ 11-06.00
5 Brown, Kyle Harrisonburg 10-06.00
6 McGhee, Logan Louisa Count 10-00.00
7 Davis, Carson Courtland 9-00.00
7 Donalson, Trevor Western Albe 9-00.00
-- Donalson, Wade Western Albe NH
-- Davis, Harley Western Albe NH
Event 8 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mead, Anjali Saint Cather 12-00.00
2 Agee, Celia Louisa Count 11-00.00
3 Brown, Caroline Louisa Count 9-06.00
4 Radcliff, Anna McKay Saint Cather 8-06.00
5 Mills, Taylor Courtland 8-00.00
Event 9 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vollbrecht, Jackson Courtland 139-10
2 Blount, Isaiah Caroline Hig 139-07.50
3 Scott, Dylan Courtland 137-05
4 Bilodeau, Kyle Woodberry Fo 132-09.50
5 Yancey, Logan Louisa Count 125-08.50
6 Locklear, Ben Woodberry Fo 119-08.50
7 Hollins, Griffin Louisa Count 116-04
8 Monroe, Chester Caroline Hig 113-10.50
9 Ola, Damiola Harrisonburg 109-10
10 Young, Sutton Western Albe 108-09
11 Wickham, Jeb Saint Christ 95-02
12 Antesberger, Luke St. Anne's-B 88-07
12 Boehling, Henry Saint Christ 88-07
14 Woodson-Brooks, Jianni Woodberry Fo 85-08
15 Kerzanet, Evan Benedictine 85-07.50
16 Medlin, Chris Spotswood 83-01.50
17 Desimone, Will Western Albe 79-05.50
18 Taylor, Dillon Spotswood 79-00.50
19 James, Malik Benedictine 75-11
20 Jones, Cameron St. Anne's-B 69-08
21 Eletere, Emmanuel Harrisonburg 63-03
22 Grigsby, Walter Trinity Chri 59-06.50
23 Rivas, Brandon Trinity Chri 41-08
Event 10 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peters, Madison Trinity Chri 99-06.50
2 Hodges, Noelle Courtland 91-01.50
3 Tompkins, Jasmine Orange Count 90-04.50
4 Baker, Mekaiyla Courtland 89-09
5 Elasha*, Nadia Cumberland H 89-08.50
6 Boddie, Amari Caroline Hig 89-06
7 Seekford, Emma Spotswood 82-03
8 Engel, Isabelle Saint Cather 81-09.50
9 Anderson, Isabella Louisa Count 80-00
10 Clark, Jordyn St. Anne's-B 70-09.50
11 Diradour, Cannon Saint Cather 68-11
12 Cooke, Jordan Cumberland H 68-08
13 Price, Alexis Louisa Count 64-09
14 Williams, Brooke Trinity Chri 62-01.50
15 Robinson, Nia Orange Count 54-05.50
16 Thomas, Atilia Harrisonburg 49-04
17 Copeland, Ellie Spotswood 45-09.50
Event 11 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 44-04.50
2 Woltz, Frederick Woodberry Fo 40-11.50
3 Rogers, Melakei Courtland 40-04.00
4 Wray, Sean Courtland 40-00.00
5 Bastidas, Donovan Caroline Hig 37-04.25
6 Omeyaka, Charles Harrisonburg 37-02.00
7 Crandall, Spencer St. Anne's-B 35-00.00
8 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 32-04.50
Event 12 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berg, Katrine Western Albe 34-06.00
2 Carter, Dezmajia Louisa Count 34-03.00
3 Frierson, Susan Louisa Count 33-09.00
3 Longood, Parker Saint Cather 33-09.00
5 Howes, Abigail Courtland 33-07.00
6 Grant, Makayla Caroline Hig 31-02.00
7 Trent, Janaia Cumberland H 30-06.00
8 Reeves, Jada Orange Count 29-01.00
9 Clark, DeSante Orange Count 28-04.50
10 Elasha*, Nadia Cumberland H 26-07.50
Event 13 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Saint Christopher`s 'A' 8:13.05
2 Louisa County High School 'A' 8:35.44
3 Orange County 'A' 8:39.96
4 Harrisonburg 'A' 8:40.45
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 9:01.45
6 Spotswood 'A' 9:05.13
7 Courtland 'A' 9:08.37
8 Trinity Christian School 'A' 9:15.25
9 Benedictine 'A' 9:42.81
10 Cumberland High School 'A' 10:06.95
11 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 10:16.60
Event 14 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Harrisonburg 'A' 10:12.67
2 Spotswood 'A' 10:13.24
3 Louisa County High School 'A' 10:22.87
4 Saint Catherine's 'A' 10:27.13
5 Western Albemarle 'A' 10:45.83
6 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 11:40.89
7 Trinity Christian School 'A' 11:46.99
8 Cumberland High School 'A' 13:17.96
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kongai, Yoan Courtland 15.86 2
2 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 15.91 2
3 Tyree, Stevie St. Anne's-B 16.15 2
4 Sullivan, Henry Western Albe 16.23 2
5 Richards-Baker, Painter Benedictine 16.76 2
6 Valente, Cole Western Albe 16.93 2
7 Lovell, Ryan Courtland 17.43 2
8 Colavincenzo, Jack St. Anne's-B 19.90 1
9 Simms, James Caroline Hig 19.98 1
10 Stading, Jace Louisa Count 21.38 1
11 Gilliam, Kyler Cumberland H 21.69 1
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon, Willa Saint Cather 15.22 2
2 Howes, Abigail Courtland 15.88 2
3 Karney, Sophie Louisa Count 16.08 2
4 London, Brianna Courtland 16.28 2
5 Snodgrass, Hannah Orange Count 16.97 2
6 Hurley, Olivia Louisa Count 17.04 2
7 Longood, Parker Saint Cather 17.19 2
8 Glaze, Jasmyn Orange Count 18.50 1
9 Crutchfield, Keierrah Caroline Hig 18.61 1
10 Buckner, Desia Harrisonburg 18.73 1
11 Oppan, Cheryl St. Anne's-B 21.02 1
Event 17 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wadas, Zachary Courtland 11.16 4
2 Royal, Frank Saint Christ 11.24 4
3 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 11.54 4
4 Holley, Malik Woodberry Fo 11.57 4
5 Foster*, Jalen Cumberland H 11.71 3
6 Coley, Keon Benedictine 11.77 2
7 Lynch, Victor Harrisonburg 11.78 4
8 Hill, Jaxon Woodberry Fo 11.88 4
9 Burnette, Jordy Woodberry Fo 11.91 2
10 Taylor, Julian Saint Christ 11.96 3
11 Rogers, Earnest Courtland 12.05 3
12 Morris, Robbie Louisa Count 12.07 2
13 Smith, Talen Caroline Hig 12.14 3
14 Smith, Bryan Orange Count 12.21 4
15 Logan, Rhys Woodberry Fo 12.21 3
16 Fortner, Cole Spotswood 12.42 3
17 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 12.47 1
18 Tyree, Julian St. Anne's-B 12.51 3
19 Logan, DJ Benedictine 12.51 2
20 Goode, Ajani Caroline Hig 12.64 2
21 Bremmer, Michael Trinity Chri 12.64 2
22 Brooks Jr., Donald Orange Count 12.87 1
23 McMahon, Connor Western Albe 12.92 2
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 12.43 3
2 Keyes, Makaila Courtland 12.87 3
3 Channer, Jailah Saint Cather 13.20 3
4 Turton, Hampton Saint Cather 13.30 3
5 Carter, Dezmajia Louisa Count 13.34 3
6 Luhn, Elena Spotswood 13.37 3
7 Isaac, Ebony Caroline Hig 13.38 2
8 Burns, Christianne Spotswood 13.71 3
9 Nitzsche, Ashna Western Albe 13.89 3
10 Reeves, Jada Orange Count 14.15 2
11 Williams, Brooke Trinity Chri 14.47 2
12 Mason, Neylan St. Anne's-B 14.52 2
13 LaPlume, Peyton St. Anne's-B 14.55 1
14 Yoder, Sophia Harrisonburg 14.87 2
15 Hefele, Fiona St. Gertrude 15.19 2
16 Mitchell, Claire Western Albe 15.25 2
17 Adjetey, Amaya Harrisonburg 15.46 1
18 Williams, Amber St. Gertrude 15.47 1
19 Bowers, Shauna Orange Count 15.54 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bonner, Will Western Albe 4:33.07 2
2 Beck, David Harrisonburg 4:36.16 2
3 Owings, Elijah Culpeper Chr 4:36.55 2
4 Dhar, Neal Saint Christ 4:38.93 2
5 McGrath, Tucker Harrisonburg 4:41.05 2
6 Ernandes, Kyle Courtland 4:42.27 2
7 Pettyjohn, Ethan Orange Count 4:48.85 2
8 Soriano, Kyler Louisa Count 4:49.99 2
9 Nelson, Dillon Louisa Count 4:51.88 2
10 Davis, Brandon Saint Christ 4:55.61 2
11 Gathright, Thomas Western Albe 5:00.13 2
12 Bailey, John Trinity Chri 5:01.29 2
13 Kenny, Sean Caroline Hig 5:08.02 1
14 Morrissey, Michael Benedictine 5:11.79 1
15 Church, Tyler Spotswood 5:12.16 1
16 Passarella, Bradley St. Anne's-B 5:14.25 1
17 Cochran, Tanner Cumberland H 5:15.80 1
18 Lam, Dylan Spotswood 5:16.75 1
19 High, Micah Caroline Hig 5:23.69 1
20 Valdez, Ricky Trinity Chri 5:29.82 1
21 McSherry, Alex Orange Count 5:54.93 1
22 Liu, Jay St. Anne's-B 6:14.20 1
23 McDonald, Nasir Cumberland H 6:17.49 1
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballowe, Hannah Saint Cather 5:21.19
2 Kehoe, Mary St. Gertrude 5:23.35
3 Caicedo, Cierra Louisa Count 5:25.03
4 Shelkey, Kayla Trinity Chri 5:31.03
5 Miller, Hannah Harrisonburg 5:36.42
6 Seay, Sarah Louisa Count 5:39.77
7 Kirwan, Kate Harrisonburg 5:41.77
8 Morgan, Whitney Saint Cather 5:57.42
9 Kipnis, Michal Western Albe 6:01.51
10 ThomasClarke, Charlotte Western Albe 6:05.81
11 Ames, Claire Trinity Chri 6:14.16
12 Sullivan, Lauren St. Anne's-B 6:20.40
13 Eckert, Abby Orange Count 6:34.09
14 Castro, Sara Spotswood 6:37.02
15 Duker, Enjoli Caroline Hig 6:53.23
16 Gohn, Emily St. Anne's-B 6:53.47
17 Floyd, Daisy Orange Count 7:28.27
Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 44.43 2
2 Benedictine 'A' 44.82 2
3 Courtland 'A' 45.01 2
4 Caroline High School 'A' 45.40 2
5 Harrisonburg 'A' 45.54 2
6 Saint Christopher`s 'A' 45.59 2
7 Spotswood 'A' 47.55 1
8 Trinity Christian School 'A' 48.64 1
9 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 48.97 1
Event 22 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 49.62
2 Saint Catherine's 'A' 50.82
3 Caroline High School 'A' 53.18
4 Orange County 'A' 53.57
5 Harrisonburg 'A' 54.70
6 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 55.78
7 St. Gertrude 'A' 58.02
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wadas, Zachary Courtland 50.03 4
2 Smith, Ian Saint Christ 50.06 4
3 Pettegrew, George Woodberry Fo 52.04 4
4 Lassic, Jahmeer Caroline Hig 53.14 3
5 Robinson, River Woodberry Fo 53.40 4
6 Johnson, Christian Saint Christ 53.78 4
7 Faulkner, Jarious Orange Count 53.92 3
8 Jackson, Eddie Benedictine 53.95 4
9 Marsh, Emile Courtland 54.42 3
10 Johnstone, Alex Woodberry Fo 54.46 3
11 Wekesa, Vitalis St. Anne's-B 55.08 3
12 Bellaver, Nick Benedictine 55.58 3
13 Castrina, Collin Western Albe 56.00 2
14 Montoya, Daniel Trinity Chri 56.82 2
15 Atkins, Carter Spotswood 57.37 2
16 Johnson, Jeremy Cumberland H 57.70 3
17 Freeman, Kameron Caroline Hig 57.76 2
18 Densley, Ethan Trinity Chri 58.16 1
19 Delgado, Kelvin Harrisonburg 58.72 2
20 Watson, Chandler Spotswood 59.60 2
21 Brown, Kyle Harrisonburg 59.64 2
22 Furin, Timmy St. Anne's-B 1:01.34 1
Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gurkin, Archer Saint Cather 1:00.19 3
2 Davis, Elizabeth Western Albe 1:01.00 3
3 Davis, Makayla Caroline Hig 1:02.50 3
4 Brown, Chelsea Saint Cather 1:03.51 3
5 Veney, Sharesa Louisa Count 1:03.97 3
6 Spicer, Lydia Courtland 1:04.30 2
7 Matthews, Caitlyn Louisa Count 1:05.06 3
8 Ames, Caroline Trinity Chri 1:05.90 2
9 Moore, Sha'Lelia St. Gertrude 1:08.07 1
10 Ingram, Cailyn Orange Count 1:10.44 2
11 Young, Ann Trinity Chri 1:11.17 2
12 Parakuo, Noel Harrisonburg 1:13.89 1
13 Dienner, Selah Spotswood 1:14.03 2
14 Gonzalez, Ashley St. Gertrude 1:14.36 2
15 Dienner, Charis Spotswood 1:14.98 2
16 Salabarria, Anyi Harrisonburg 1:15.01 1
17 Hatcher, Cami Caroline Hig 1:17.80 3
18 Vanness, Natalie Orange Count 1:19.10 1
19 Cooke, Jordan Cumberland H 1:22.86 2
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 40.16 3
2 Kongai, Yoan Courtland 40.25 3
3 Lovell, Ryan Courtland 42.16 3
4 Sullivan, Henry Western Albe 42.57 3
5 Tyree, Stevie St. Anne's-B 44.90 3
6 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 45.74 3
7 Patterson, Zach Western Albe 46.18 2
8 Simms, James Caroline Hig 47.19 3
9 Colavincenzo, Jack St. Anne's-B 48.76 2
10 Bailey, Maxwell Trinity Chri 49.69 1
11 Mackey, Conner Spotswood 50.28 2
12 Muraskin, Ben Spotswood 51.00 2
13 Seery, Nicholas Trinity Chri 53.02 1
14 Crews, Jared Benedictine 53.22 1
15 Johnson, Joshua Cumberland H 56.19 1
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shannon, Willa Saint Cather 44.90 2
2 Howes, Abigail Courtland 46.42 2
3 Karney, Sophie Louisa Count 47.24 2
4 London, Brianna Courtland 49.64 1
5 Longood, Parker Saint Cather 50.07 2
6 Cherry, Sydney Louisa Count 51.71 2
7 Crutchfield, Keierrah Caroline Hig 53.24 1
8 Glaze, Jasmyn Orange Count 53.65 1
9 Gray, Kailey Caroline Hig 54.57 1
10 Clark, DeSante Orange Count 59.22 2
Event 27 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Varney, Bowen Louisa Count 2:01.41 3
2 Valentine, Henry Saint Christ 2:02.31 3
3 Duffy, Hewson St. Anne's-B 2:02.31 3
4 Fletcher, Riley Woodberry Fo 2:03.15 3
5 Singleton, Henry Woodberry Fo 2:03.64 3
6 Hall, James Courtland 2:05.91 3
7 Ames, Colin Trinity Chri 2:06.15 3
8 Hulleman, Alex Harrisonburg 2:06.59 2
9 Padgett, Vaden Saint Christ 2:07.56 3
10 Watt, Parker Woodberry Fo 2:08.14 3
11 Trent, Darius Orange Count 2:08.32 2
12 Owings, Joseph Culpeper Chr 2:08.92 2
13 Hulleman, Michael Harrisonburg 2:11.25 2
14 Hitt, Trevor Orange Count 2:12.42 2
15 Taye, Manny St. Anne's-B 2:12.69 2
16 Hollar, Drew Spotswood 2:13.04 2
17 Harding, Seth Spotswood 2:14.93 2
18 Owings, Elijah Culpeper Chr 2:15.93 3
19 Carroll, John Trinity Chri 2:16.62 1
20 Cochran, Tanner Cumberland H 2:21.03 1
21 Jeter, DeWayne Benedictine 2:24.48 1
22 Johnson, Jeremy Cumberland H 2:26.65 1
23 Raynor, George Western Albe 2:27.43 1
24 Slate, Sam Benedictine 2:28.48 1
25 Greenstein, Jake Western Albe 2:32.89 1
Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ballowe, Hannah Saint Cather 2:25.64 2
2 Raine, Tulai St. Anne's-B 2:27.38 2
3 Stutzman, Jenna Western Albe 2:28.79 2
4 Kehoe, Mary St. Gertrude 2:30.20 1
5 Workman, Blair Saint Cather 2:32.43 2
6 Kerstetter, Haleigh Louisa Count 2:34.19 2
7 Peng, Virginia Western Albe 2:37.56 1
8 Lamm, Kathryn Spotswood 2:39.57 2
9 Campillo, Abby Harrisonburg 2:40.31 2
10 McKinney, Anna Spotswood 2:46.87 1
11 Deloney, Sarah Harrisonburg 2:48.01 2
12 Wilson, Courtney Louisa Count 2:49.69 1
13 Harvey, Eden Courtland 2:51.26 2
14 Grazioli, Francesca St. Anne's-B 2:52.58 1
15 Young, Ann Trinity Chri 3:00.93 2
16 Bradley, Tayanna Cumberland H 3:13.74 1
17 Cousins, Destinee Orange Count 3:22.16 1
Event 29 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Spicer, Matthew Courtland 21.83 4
2 Howard, Maurice Courtland 22.98 4
3 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 23.21 4
4 Valente, Cole Western Albe 23.36 4
5 Walker, Christian Caroline Hig 23.60 4
6 Hill, Jaxon Woodberry Fo 24.20 3
7 Seefried, Jacob Harrisonburg 24.23 3
8 Haughton, Leon Benedictine 24.32 3
9 Shelton, Tyrek Louisa Count 24.52 3
10 Warren, Jayden Orange Count 24.56 3
11 Rivera-Reed, Devon Cumberland H 24.70 3
12 Weaver, Max Woodberry Fo 24.88 3
13 Bremmer, Michael Trinity Chri 25.60 2
14 Johnson, Seth Spotswood 25.70 2
15 Logan, Justin Benedictine 26.10 1
16 Byrne, Thomas St. Anne's-B 26.49 1
17 Place, Christopher Orange Count 26.55 2
18 Seery, Nicholas Trinity Chri 28.00 1
19 Wells, Conor Harrisonburg 1:01.63 2
Event 30 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keyes, Makaila Courtland 26.30 3
2 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 26.48 3
3 Coleman, Markhiah Courtland 26.67 3
4 Channer, Jailah Saint Cather 27.36 3
5 Ragland, Neisha Louisa Count 27.72 3
6 Kinard, Kayla Caroline Hig 28.59 2
7 Pratt, Carolyn Saint Cather 28.68 3
8 Nitzsche, Ashna Western Albe 28.79 3
9 Seefried, Layla Harrisonburg 29.03 2
10 Vega-Garcia, Jay Harrisonburg 29.22 1
11 Wilson, Kolynn Caroline Hig 30.14 2
12 Robinson, Nia Orange Count 30.23 2
13 Lewis, Gwen Orange Count 30.50 3
14 Williams, Brooke Trinity Chri 30.83 2
15 Powell, Ellie St. Anne's-B 31.03 1
16 McClure, Elizabeth Spotswood 31.05 2
17 Hensley, Destiny Spotswood 31.10 1
18 Hefele, Fiona St. Gertrude 32.20 2
19 Mitchell, Claire Western Albe 32.29 1
20 Gonzalez, Ashley St. Gertrude 32.91 1
21 Lindbergh, Emma St. Anne's-B 34.16 1
Event 31 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wood, Branden Louisa Count 9:54.89
2 Terrill, Stuart Western Albe 10:03.11
3 Bowles, Knight Saint Christ 10:15.91
4 Klapak, Matt Louisa Count 10:23.42
5 Rimel, Chase Western Albe 10:26.29
6 Pettyjohn, Ethan Orange Count 10:28.12
7 Duncan, Ethan Spotswood 10:28.92
8 Houck, Jacob Courtland 10:34.71
9 Steinbrugge, Chas Saint Christ 11:01.06
10 Domingo, Jeremias Harrisonburg 11:07.17
11 Wade, Wyatt Trinity Chri 11:10.99
12 Sappenfield, Alexander Courtland 11:15.83
13 Rose, Ryder Orange Count 11:19.03
14 Hanna, Daniel Trinity Chri 11:21.01
15 Hulleman, Calvin Harrisonburg 11:44.43
16 Liu, Shawn St. Anne's-B 12:07.11
17 Stivers, Andrew Benedictine 12:19.36
18 Cury, Colin Benedictine 12:39.22
Event 32 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caicedo, Cierra Louisa Count 12:09.99
2 Campbell, Alayna Louisa Count 12:42.76
3 Dudley, Charlotte Saint Cather 12:55.69
4 Saville, Leigh Saint Cather 13:16.99
5 Burke, Sarah Trinity Chri 13:24.56
6 Pingel, Anna Trinity Chri 13:27.18
7 Abell, Eleanor Western Albe 14:26.29
8 Alexander, D'Viyne Orange Count 18:02.66
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Christopher`s 'A' 3:34.06 2
2 Caroline High School 'A' 3:34.72 2
3 Orange County 'A' 3:35.89 2
4 Louisa County High School 'A' 3:36.79 2
5 Courtland 'A' 3:44.33 2
6 Benedictine 'A' 3:47.25 1
7 Trinity Christian School 'A' 3:47.90 1
8 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 3:48.66 1
9 Western Albemarle 'A' 3:49.01 2
10 Spotswood 'A' 3:58.14 2
11 Cumberland High School 'A' 4:00.41 1
12 Harrisonburg 'A' 4:05.16 1
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Catherine's 'A' 4:03.14 2
2 Courtland 'A' 4:05.53 2
3 Louisa County High School 'A' 4:21.18 2
4 Spotswood 'A' 4:29.81 2
5 Orange County 'A' 4:33.90 2
6 St. Anne's-Belfield School 'A' 4:43.86 2
7 Cumberland High School 'A' 5:06.29 2