Licensed to Louisa County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2019 11:29 PM
2019 Louisa Jefferson District Mini-Invite 2 – 04-24-19
Louisa County High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Dezmajia Louisa Count 13.19 13.28 3 10
2 Hunter, Daizhane Louisa Count 13.11 13.32 3 8
3 Pendleton, Amaya Albemarle 13.32 13.41 3 6
4 Shelton, DaShay Louisa Count 13.29 13.66 3 4
5 Ragland, Neisha Louisa Count 13.36 13.68 3 2
6 Shell, Abby Monticello 13.83 13.78 3 1
7 Brooks, Tiana Monticello 13.97 14.43 2
8 Batawangala, Venury Albemarle 14.73 14.57 2
9 Kartey, Seilkem Seli Monticello 13.57 14.61 3
10 Mitchell, Claire Western Albe 14.59 14.61 2
11 Nkere, Jullienne Charlottesvi 15.70 15.00 1
12 Leech, Chrissy Albemarle 15.34 15.07 1
13 Walker, Chloe Monticello 15.47 15.28 1
14 Rush, Natalyah Monticello 15.07 15.37 2
15 Nkere, Mylene Charlottesvi 15.43 15.40 1
16 Iglesias Hurtado, Lucia Albemarle 15.45 15.45 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 26.13 26.46 3 10
2 Davis, Elizabeth Western Albe 27.26 27.23 3 8
3 Johnson, Zhynia Monticello 26.97 27.56 3 6
4 Shelton, DaShay Louisa Count 28.25 29.24 3 4
5 Hall, Mckenzie Albemarle 28.92 29.46 3 2
6 Taylor, Ella Western Albe 29.41 29.58 3 1
7 Ray, Savannah Louisa Count 29.99 29.74 2
8 Brooks, Tiana Monticello 30.20 30.06 2
9 Persian, Gillian Albemarle 29.87 30.24 2
10 Jones, Shakiya Louisa Count 30.53 30.37 2
11 Mitchell, Claire Western Albe 32.10 30.78 1
12 Carter, Casey Charlottesvi 31.33 31.56 1
13 Rowe, Stella Western Albe 30.97 31.58 2
14 Rush, Natalyah Monticello 33.75 32.38 1
15 Walker, Chloe Monticello 33.08 33.03 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matthews, Caitlyn Louisa Count 1:03.16 1:02.09 2 10
2 Frank, Maeci Western Albe 1:04.90 1:02.13 2 8
3 Leslie, Faith Louisa Count 1:05.46 1:05.03 2 6
4 Roberson, Zhaire Albemarle 1:04.14 1:05.76 2 4
5 Ford, Kamiera Louisa Count 1:06.37 1:05.83 2 2
6 Rowe, Stella Western Albe 1:12.38 1:09.73 2 1
7 Hiller, Autumn Charlottesvi 1:12.57 1:11.27 1
8 Smith, Riely Louisa Count 1:19.24 1:14.16 1
9 Nkere, Mylene Charlottesvi 1:18.22 1:15.41 1
10 Legg, Emily Charlottesvi 1:18.17 1:19.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hull, Sterling Western Albe 2:28.73 2:22.70 2 10
2 Zarzyski, Elynore Albemarle 2:27.68 2:23.93 2 8
3 Ratcliffe, Kate Western Albe 2:33.27 2:27.17 2 6
4 Stutzman, Jenna Western Albe 2:28.79 2:33.20 2 4
5 Murphy, Abby Albemarle 2:36.41 2:33.94 2 2
6 Madison, Sydney Louisa Count 2:35.83 2:34.16 2 1
7 Kerstetter, Haleigh Louisa Count 2:30.09 2:36.04 2
8 Vizcaino, Maria Monticello 2:43.79 2:36.11 2
9 Hughlett, Kristen Albemarle 2:39.05 2:37.14 2
10 Nordt, Ashleigh Monticello 2:34.29 2:37.22 2
11 Kipnis, Michal Western Albe 2:50.60 2:43.49 2
12 Aaron, Erica Louisa Count 2:39.75 2:48.10 2
13 Shimer, Lidia Charlottesvi 3:16.33 2:50.23 1
14 Abell, Eleanor Western Albe 3:05.18 2:57.80 1
15 Wilson, Courtney Louisa Count 2:49.69 2:58.23 2
16 Knudsen, Kira Powhatan Hig 3:01.80 3:00.10 1
17 Colbert, Lenzy Charlottesvi 3:15.22 3:14.59 1
18 Perkins, Megan Powhatan Hig 3:23.39 3:22.38 1
19 Murray, Cassie Powhatan Hig 3:28.90 3:27.31 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DeBoer, Arianna Albemarle 5:23.63 5:26.02 10
2 Leach, Sarah Albemarle 5:37.89 5:30.28 8
3 Caicedo, Cierra Louisa Count 5:25.03 5:31.79 6
4 Stutzman, Jenna Western Albe 5:28.86 5:41.18 4
5 Campbell, Alayna Louisa Count 5:38.03 5:41.69 2
6 Seay, Sarah Louisa Count 5:37.63 5:46.44 1
7 Kipnis, Michal Western Albe 5:53.79 5:54.63
8 ThomasClarke, Charlotte Western Albe 5:58.62 6:01.55
9 Boyd, Caitlin Western Albe 6:34.74 6:30.45
10 Biediger, Helena Albemarle 6:46.79 6:35.40
11 Armengo, Lucia Charlottesvi 6:40.61 6:35.79
12 Sanford, Samantha Albemarle 6:46.06 6:47.18
13 Kenney, Cyla Charlottesvi 6:48.66 6:50.15
14 Colbert, Lenzy Charlottesvi 6:48.54 7:00.75
15 Grell, Caitlin Powhatan Hig 7:29.16 7:08.45
16 Eggleston, Michelle Powhatan Hig 7:20.20 7:11.08
17 Nguyen, Yelena Louisa Count 7:24.86 7:34.32
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caicedo, Cierra Louisa Count 12:00.09 11:49.22 10
2 McGahren, Caroline Western Albe 12:18.28 12:01.11 8
3 Winder, Emily Western Albe 12:16.53 12:09.09 6
4 Ratcliffe, Kate Western Albe 12:13.79 12:15.62 4
5 Hull, Sterling Western Albe 12:04.44 12:16.92 2
6 Seay, Sarah Louisa Count 12:26.56 12:26.41 1
7 Campbell, Alayna Louisa Count 12:42.76 12:33.42
8 Riddervold, Eva Monticello 14:00.24 13:55.98
9 Lawson, Emma Monticello 14:00.24 14:07.15
10 Leavell, Josie Monticello 14:00.24 14:09.33
11 Linneweber, Lilly Monticello 11:57.69 14:10.68
12 Allmon, Macy Monticello 14:00.24 14:38.35
13 Dolan, Carly Powhatan Hig 14:28.05 15:18.18
14 Blair, Makayla Louisa Count 15:59.24 16:08.18
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 17.14 16.04 10
2 Hurley, Olivia Louisa Count 16.88 17.00 8
3 Cherry, Sydney Louisa Count 17.36 17.50 6
4 Fritz, Chloe Louisa Count 18.46 19.70 4
5 McMahon-Gioeli, Grace Charlottesvi 20.81 21.70 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cherry, Sydney Louisa Count 50.10 50.61 10
2 Fritz, Chloe Louisa Count 52.15 52.61 8
3 McMahon-Gioeli, Grace Charlottesvi 54.74 55.94 6
4 Hurley, Olivia Louisa Count 53.86 56.24 4
5 Taylor, Ella Western Albe 54.24 57.71 1.50
5 Benton, Casandra Louisa Count 56.66 57.71 1.50
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 49.62 50.08 10
1) Shelton, DaShay 2) Hunter, Daizhane
3) Ragland, Neisha 4) Price, Dahja
2 Monticello 'A' 53.71 52.87 8
1) Johnson, Zhynia 2) Kartey, Seilkem Seli
3) Shell, Abby 4) Jasper- Kinlaw, Jadyn
3 Albemarle 'A' 54.69 54.29 6
1) Batawangala, Venury 2) Pendleton, Amaya
3) Persian, Gillian 4) Hall, Mckenzie
-- Louisa County High School 'B' 55.62 X55.47
1) Jones, Shakiya 2) Ray, Savannah
3) Robinson, Tori 4) Brooks, Tyanna
-- Louisa County High School 'C' 59.84 X1:02.14
1) Carter, NyAsia 2) Chavez, Maeling
3) Thacker, Ceara 4) Poindexter, Haylee
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 4:18.83 4:24.95 10
1) Matthews, Caitlyn 2) Cherry, Sydney
3) Frierson, Susan 4) Kerstetter, Haleigh
2 Albemarle 'A' 4:29.32 4:25.46 8
1) Roberson, Zhaire 2) Zarzyski, Elynore
3) Leach, Sarah 4) Heckman, Amanda
3 Charlottesville 'A' 4:40.88 5:17.51 6
-- Louisa County High School 'B' 4:42.83 X4:44.07
1) Benton, Casandra 2) Ford, Kamiera
3) Leslie, Faith 4) Wilson, Courtney
-- Albemarle 'B' 4:29.32 X5:11.60
1) Hall, Mckenzie 2) Curnette, Finley
3) Morales Gomez, Paula 4)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 10:07.38 10:41.05 10
1) Matthews, Caitlyn 2) Madison, Sydney
3) Aaron, Erica 4) Kerstetter, Haleigh
2 Albemarle 'A' 10:15.10 11:16.11 8
1) Douvas, Julia 2) Guyton, Cassidy
3) Monroe, Kate 4) Southall, Skye
3 Charlottesville 'A' 11:47.94 12:07.35 6
-- Albemarle 'B' 10:15.10 X11:27.50
1) Haden, Katy 2) Wombacher, Liz
3) Straka, Aimee 4) Zimmerman, Catherine
-- Louisa County High School 'B' 13:35.24 X13:39.28
1) Blair, Makayla 2) Mitrenga, Grace
3) Whitefield, Gabriella 4) Nguyen, Yelena
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Zhynia Monticello 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Winn, Ahteara Louisa Count 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Fritz, Chloe Louisa Count 4-08.00 J4-10.00 6
4 McMahon-Gioeli, Grace Charlottesvi 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
4 Frierson, Susan Louisa Count 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
6 Nitzsche, Ashna Western Albe 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
7 Brooks, Tiana Monticello 4-10.00 J4-08.00
8 Davis, Elizabeth Western Albe 4-06.00 4-06.00
9 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 4-08.00 J4-06.00
9 Curnette, Finley Albemarle 4-06.00 J4-06.00
9 Kartey, Seilkem Seli Monticello 4-06.00 J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Agee, Celia Louisa Count 12-02.50 11-06.00 10
2 Donalson, Mia Western Albe 10-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Fritz, Chloe Louisa Count 10-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Futty, Megan Western Albe 9-00.00 J9-00.00 4
5 Brown, Caroline Louisa Count 9-06.00 8-06.00 2
6 Leo, Gloria Western Albe 9-03.00 J8-06.00 1
7 Leonard, Sarah Western Albe 9-06.00 7-06.00
7 Grove, Abby Louisa Count 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Blackman, Emma Western Albe 8-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 17-04.00 16-11.00 10
2 Carter, Dezmajia Louisa Count 15-03.00 15-10.50 8
3 Brooks, Diymond Louisa Count 16-06.00 15-03.75 6
4 Frank, Maeci Western Albe 14-08.00 14-10.25 4
5 Davis, Elizabeth Western Albe 15-10.00 14-05.50 2
6 McMahon-Gioeli, Grace Charlottesvi 13-02.00 14-05.00 1
7 Johnson, Zhynia Monticello 15-08.50 14-01.50
8 Madison, Reagan Louisa Count 13-08.00 13-10.00
9 Nitzsche, Ashna Western Albe 14-02.00 13-08.75
10 Shell, Abby Monticello 14-01.50 13-03.50
11 Iglesias Hurtado, Lucia Albemarle 14-03.00 13-00.50
12 Batawangala, Venury Albemarle 13-10.00 12-08.75
13 Leech, Chrissy Albemarle 12-09.50 12-04.00
14 Persian, Gillian Albemarle 14-00.00 11-07.75
15 Nkere, Mylene Charlottesvi 12-00.00 9-00.50
16 Nkere, Jullienne Charlottesvi 12-05.00 8-02.50
-- Legg, Emily Charlottesvi 12-00.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Dezmajia Louisa Count 35-05.00 35-02.50 10
2 Frierson, Susan Louisa Count 34-02.00 33-10.50 8
3 Brooks, Diymond Louisa Count 32-05.00 33-00.50 6
4 Price, Dahja Louisa Count 33-00.00 31-03.50 4
5 Madison, Reagan Louisa Count 30-00.50 30-11.75 2
6 Nitzsche, Ashna Western Albe 30-00.75 30-08.00 1
7 McMahon-Gioeli, Grace Charlottesvi 32-00.50 30-07.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kinlaw, Jaydin Monticello 29-07.00 31-00.00 10
2 Amos, Katia Western Albe 28-10.50 30-05.00 8
3 Woodfolk, Alicia Louisa Count 29-02.00 29-07.50 6
4 Hassell, Lilah Charlottesvi 28-06.00 29-07.00 4
5 Johnson, Tania Powhatan Hig 29-01.00 29-05.00 2
6 Anderson, Isabella Louisa Count 29-06.00 J29-05.00 1
7 Barbour, Vakirah Western Albe 27-05.00 27-05.00
8 Thompson, Taaliyah Louisa Count 26-06.00 26-08.00
9 Marcum, Savannah Louisa Count 27-11.00 26-04.00
10 Scruggs, Adrian Powhatan Hig 25-01.00 25-04.00
11 Baber, Emily Albemarle 23-01.00 24-06.00
12 Going, Sarah Western Albe 23-04.00 24-00.00
13 Campbell, Tamora Monticello 25-00.00 23-10.00
14 Reid, Olivia Albemarle 21-06.50 23-07.00
15 Burdette, Callie Powhatan Hig 22-02.00 23-04.00
16 Wildermann, Claire Charlottesvi 20-03.50 21-01.50
17 White, Keira Powhatan Hig 25-00.00 20-08.00
18 Collier, Alayna Albemarle 18-06.00 19-06.00
19 Morales- Vertiz, Gissell Monticello 26-01.00 19-05.00
20 Murray, Cassie Powhatan Hig 19-08.00 17-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amos, Katia Western Albe 91-03 95-05 10
2 Johnson, Tania Powhatan Hig 79-06 85-03 8
3 Barbour, Vakirah Western Albe 82-06 84-09 6
4 Anderson, Isabella Louisa Count 80-00 82-04 4
5 Brown, Caroline Louisa Count 69-11 81-00 2
6 Madison, Imira Louisa Count 79-00 78-01 1
7 Reid, Olivia Albemarle 76-11.50 75-04
8 Price, Alexis Louisa Count 70-03 72-07
9 Campbell, Tamora Monticello 54-04 70-06
10 Going, Sarah Western Albe 65-05 68-05
11 Scruggs, Adrian Powhatan Hig 66-04 67-08
12 Baber, Emily Albemarle 66-02 65-11
13 Collier, Alayna Albemarle 59-08 62-03
14 Holliday, Shayla Louisa Count 61-11 61-11
15 Hassell, Lilah Charlottesvi 75-08 60-10
16 White, Keira Powhatan Hig 60-00 57-11
17 Morales- Vertiz, Gissell Monticello 68-11.50 57-05
18 Murray, Cassie Powhatan Hig 54-11 56-11
19 Kinlaw, Jaydin Monticello 55-05 55-06
20 Wildermann, Claire Charlottesvi 51-05 54-01
21 Burdette, Callie Powhatan Hig 42-10 47-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tate, Lewis Charlottesvi 11.47 11.31 3 10
2 Shelton, Tyrek Louisa Count 11.98 11.66 3 8
3 Chapman, Tre' Monticello 12.01 11.95 3 6
4 Kershner, Miles Charlottesvi 12.17 12.18 3 4
5 Brown, Sadiq Monticello 12.37 12.27 2 2
6 Morris, Robbie Louisa Count 11.99 12.32 3 1
7 Brock, Keenan Albemarle 12.32 12.34 3
8 Green, Torry Albemarle 12.35 1
9 Sites, Hunter Louisa Count 12.98 12.38 2
10 Blackstock, Sadion Albemarle 12.45 12.40 2
11 Gross, Malique Louisa Count 12.39 12.42 2
12 McMahon, Connor Western Albe 12.58 12.57 2
13 Woodfolk, Khalil Louisa Count 12.68 12.68 2
14 Frazier, Anthony Monticello 12.80 12.77 2
15 Mosby, Zavion Monticello 13.00 12.87 1
16 McCune, Samson Albemarle 13.05 13.07 1
17 Davis, Kyle Louisa Count 13.99 14.84 1
18 McGahren, Matthew Western Albe 15.48 15.57 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trent, William Monticello 22.94 22.62 3 10
2 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 23.06 22.91 3 8
3 Estes, Phillip Monticello 24.01 24.11 3 6
4 Kershner, Miles Charlottesvi 24.36 24.44 3 4
5 Shelton, Tyrek Louisa Count 24.52 24.63 3 2
6 Vik, Isaac Charlottesvi 25.81 24.78 2 1
7 Barber, John Albemarle 24.31 25.27 3
8 Morris, Robbie Louisa Count 25.02 25.36 2
9 Sorensen, Isaiah Western Albe 25.57 25.67 2
10 Blackstock, Sadion Albemarle 29.24 25.92 1
11 Frazier, Anthony Monticello 25.89 25.99 2
12 McMahon, Connor Western Albe 26.30 26.31 2
13 Gross, Malique Louisa Count 25.99 26.43 2
14 Mosby, Zavion Monticello 27.47 26.44 1
15 Kiel, Alex Albemarle 27.21 27.26 1
16 Bowling, Sam Charlottesvi 28.29 28.31 1
17 McGahren, Matthew Western Albe 32.45 32.58 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trent, William Monticello 50.94 50.55 3 10
2 Brown, Robert Louisa Count 54.35 53.54 3 8
3 Vik, Isaac Charlottesvi 54.74 54.18 3 6
4 Martin, Edward Albemarle 54.83 55.18 3 4
5 Burch, Matt Western Albe 55.54 55.70 2 2
6 Tims, Xavier Albemarle 59.00 55.73 2 1
7 Chavez, Joel Louisa Count 55.74 55.87 2
8 Barnes, Luke Albemarle 56.00 58.05 2
9 Estes, Phillip Monticello 54.99 58.39 3
10 Dolak, Ben Albemarle 59.96 58.50 1
11 Kumer, Jonathan Western Albe 1:00.22 59.72 1
12 Jenkins, Logan Louisa Count 59.93 1:00.62 2
13 Gross, Malique Louisa Count 59.94 1:01.26 1
14 Bowling, Sam Charlottesvi 1:03.83 1:02.41 1
15 Ayers-Brown, Clifford Western Albe 1:12.00 1:13.71 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Varney, Bowen Louisa Count 1:59.48 2:02.24 2 10
2 Vosburg, Colton Powhatan Hig 2:03.62 2:02.94 2 8
3 Davis, Zack Albemarle 2:06.27 2:03.34 2 6
4 Harris, Brett Albemarle 2:08.12 2:03.74 2 4
5 Ray, Hunter Monticello 2:11.01 2:05.24 2 2
6 O'Loughlin, Tighe Albemarle 2:08.49 2:05.54 2 1
7 Waterbury, Miles Albemarle 2:11.48 2:08.44 2
8 Wood, Cam Western Albe 2:15.74 2:14.29 1
9 Soriano, Kyler Louisa Count 2:11.43 2:15.84 2
10 Acton, Colby Western Albe 2:16.92 2:16.63 1
11 McKee, Reece Charlottesvi 2:22.63 2:17.82 1
12 Gathright, Thomas Western Albe 2:15.94 2:19.47 1
13 Leipertz, Jack Powhatan Hig 2:15.00 2:19.54 1
14 Martin, Walker Western Albe 2:29.34 2:20.46 1
15 Allen, Noah Powhatan Hig 2:31.53 2:26.47 1
16 Coward, Wes Powhatan Hig 2:24.80 2:31.33 1
17 Spaeder, Joey Monticello 2:38.64 2:38.24 1
18 Miller, Chris Western Albe 2:22.94 2:39.52 1
19 Carmack, Jackson Powhatan Hig 2:43.45 2:40.77 1
20 Furgurson, Thomas Louisa Count 2:44.51 2:48.16 1
21 Riley, Aiden Louisa Count 2:45.31 2:49.36 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Joseph Western Albe 4:38.39 4:31.40 2 10
2 Mackenzie, Will Albemarle 4:36.19 4:33.68 2 8
3 Naseh, Harris Albemarle 4:37.74 4:33.99 2 6
4 MacKnight, J.D. Albemarle 4:38.38 4:36.01 2 4
5 Timmons, Gavin Powhatan Hig 4:44.00 4:38.08 2 2
6 Smith, Stephen Albemarle 4:44.58 4:38.32 2 1
7 Huston, Cutter Albemarle 4:36.34 4:38.50 2
8 Rimel, Chase Western Albe 4:47.84 4:43.28 2
9 Krehmeyer, Will Monticello 4:53.61 4:50.48 2
10 Nelson, Dillon Louisa Count 4:51.88 4:51.07 2
11 Wilson, Eric Western Albe 4:37.03 4:54.81 2
12 McKee, Reece Charlottesvi 4:58.44 4:55.45 2
13 Paxton, Will Powhatan Hig 4:58.48 4:56.59 2
14 Cook, Eli Charlottesvi 5:04.36 5:07.04 1
15 Allen, Noah Powhatan Hig 5:07.14 5:11.53 1
16 Liles, Nicholas Louisa Count 5:10.93 5:12.17 1
17 Davenport, Caiden Louisa Count 5:16.41 5:12.20 1
18 Choffel, Andrew Louisa Count 5:10.97 5:14.05 1
19 Kircher, Jack Monticello 5:02.02 5:14.65 1
20 Woodward, Grant Powhatan Hig 5:32.11 1
21 Johnson, Palmer Powhatan Hig 5:38.50 5:38.77 1
22 Spaeder, Joey Monticello 5:56.87 5:40.57 1
23 Wilderman, Jacub Charlottesvi 5:55.16 5:55.40 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Branden Louisa Count 9:54.89 10:19.57 10
2 Klapak, Matt Louisa Count 10:21.71 10:34.08 8
3 King, Cohen Western Albe 10:59.89 10:57.58 6
4 Robinson, Everett Louisa Count 11:01.84 11:00.26 4
5 Pellissier, Chris Albemarle 11:30.00 11:08.65 2
6 Robinson, Garrett Louisa Count 11:05.24 11:10.72 1
7 Paxton, Will Powhatan Hig 11:15.00 11:15.56
8 Grubbs, Adrian Albemarle 11:34.93 11:17.95
9 Ballard, Gaines Albemarle 11:28.00 11:32.43
10 Roy, Cooper Monticello 11:45.24 11:35.51
11 McLevain, Josh Powhatan Hig 12:07.00 11:36.29
12 Greenstein, Jake Western Albe 11:17.07 11:39.67
13 Krehmeyer, Will Monticello 10:21.44 11:42.83
14 McCampbell, Jaime Monticello 11:56.32 11:43.97
15 Raynor, George Western Albe 12:03.88 11:51.00
16 Baker, Nick Monticello 11:45.24 12:05.32
17 Tennant, Dean Charlottesvi 13:36.24 12:59.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 15.91 15.84 2 10
2 Sullivan, Henry Western Albe 16.23 16.18 2 8
3 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 17.84 16.77 2 6
4 Patterson, Zach Western Albe 19.68 18.90 2 4
5 Lynch, Jamaz Charlottesvi 19.46 19.80 2 2
6 Nitzsche, Ben Western Albe 19.41 20.16 2 1
7 Stading, Jace Louisa Count 21.38 20.87 1
8 Brewer, Darren Louisa Count 22.46 23.39 1
9 Lyman, Cole Charlottesvi 26.24 24.95 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodson, Jacob Louisa Count 40.16 40.80 2 10
2 Sullivan, Henry Western Albe 42.57 43.24 2 8
3 Lynch, Jamaz Charlottesvi 46.12 45.96 2 6
4 Patterson, Zach Western Albe 46.18 46.11 2 4
5 Nitzsche, Ben Western Albe 46.79 46.99 1 2
6 Stading, Jace Louisa Count 46.44 53.74 1 1
7 Brewer, Darren Louisa Count 54.73 55.09 1
8 Walters, Aaron Louisa Count 55.43 55.73 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monticello 'A' 44.60 44.23 10
1) Chapman, Tre' 2) Estes, Phillip
3) Fields, Malachi 4) Trent, William
2 Louisa County High School 'A' 44.43 46.04 8
1) Morris, Robbie 2) Shelton, Tyrek
3) Brown, Robert 4) Carter, Mark
3 Albemarle 'A' 46.35 46.96 6
1) 2) Marshall, Zane
4 Western Albemarle 'A' 46.44 47.61 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 3:32.74 3:32.54 10
1) Woodson, Jacob 2) Brown, Robert
3) Varney, Bowen 4) Haywood, Isaac
2 Albemarle 'A' 3:39.96 3:42.44 8
1) Barber, John 2) Martin, Edward
3) Tamblre, Samuel 4)
3 Western Albemarle 'A' 3:40.24 3:49.34 6
4 Charlottesville 'A' 3:34.95 4:04.74 4
-- Albemarle 'B' X3:47.24
-- Western Albemarle 'B' 4:00.00 X4:06.94
-- Western Albemarle 'C' 4:20.00 X4:26.24
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County High School 'A' 8:35.44 8:56.87 10
1) Varney, Bowen 2) Emmert, Nicholas
3) Chavez, Joel 4) Soriano, Kyler
2 Albemarle 'A' 8:34.23 9:20.52 8
1) Brubaker, Zeke 2) Armstrong, Blake
3) Castle, Austin 4) Herring, Ty
3 Western Albemarle 'A' 9:01.54 9:23.74 6
4 Charlottesville 'A' 9:13.60 9:56.48 4
-- Albemarle 'B' 8:34.23 X9:28.23
1) Hartogenesis, Jake 2) Coppi, David
3) Williams, Grant 4) Rutan, Nehmiah
-- Western Albemarle 'B' 10:21.24 X10:32.58
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Mark Louisa Count 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Pearson, Connor Western Albe J6-00.00 8
3 Tate, Lewis Charlottesvi 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 Washington, Shylek Louisa Count 5-08.00 J5-10.00 4
5 Lynch, Jamaz Charlottesvi 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.50
5 Fields, Malachi Monticello 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 McGhee, Logan Louisa Count 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Weaver, Camden Charlottesvi 5-06.00 J5-04.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tate, Lewis Charlottesvi 20-08.00 20-06.75 10
2 Martin, Payton Albemarle 18-10.50 8
3 McGhee, Logan Louisa Count 19-04.50 18-09.50 6
4 Lynch, Jamaz Charlottesvi 19-06.00 18-08.00 4
5 Carter, Mark Louisa Count 19-10.25 18-07.50 2
6 Sullivan, Henry Western Albe 17-09.50 18-05.00 1
7 Weikle, Ricky Western Albe 20-02.00 18-03.00
8 Washington, Shylek Louisa Count 17-08.00 17-03.75
9 Hunt, Devin Albemarle 16-01.25 16-04.75
10 Stading, Jace Louisa Count 15-00.00 16-02.00
11 Sorensen, Isaiah Western Albe 16-07.50 16-01.00
12 Estes, Phillip Monticello 17-05.00 15-11.75
13 Brown, Sadiq Monticello 16-10.50 15-11.00
14 Smith, Tony Albemarle 15-03.00
15 Harrop-Williams, Darian Albemarle 16-07.00 15-01.75
-- Gaines, Chris Louisa Count 17-11.25 FOUL
-- Mosby, Zavion Monticello 15-08.00 FOUL
-- Frazier, Anthony Monticello 16-05.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haywood, Isaac Louisa Count 44-04.50 44-03.50 10
2 Fields, Malachi Monticello 40-07.00 40-07.50 8
3 Lynch, Jamaz Charlottesvi 37-02.00 40-04.00 6
4 Chapman, Tre' Monticello 41-01.00 39-07.50 4
5 Carter, Mark Louisa Count 40-03.00 39-01.00 2
6 Gaines, Chris Louisa Count 39-01.50 38-11.50 1
7 Jones, Robert Albemarle 38-09.00 37-04.50
8 Hunt, Devin Albemarle 38-04.50 34-09.00
9 McGhee, Logan Louisa Count 35-06.75 34-02.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCoy, Blake Powhatan Hig 45-02.00 44-08.50 10
2 Turner, Kumiko Monticello 42-05.00 42-06.50 8
3 Yancey, Logan Louisa Count 40-05.00 41-06.00 6
4 Fields, Malachi Monticello 40-09.00 40-02.00 4
5 Taylor, Eric Albemarle 39-10.00 39-11.50 2
6 Williams, Adrian Louisa Count 39-01.00 39-08.00 1
7 Rusina, Jacob Western Albe 38-10.50 J39-08.00
8 Hollins, Griffin Louisa Count 38-09.50 38-11.50
9 Hendricks, Zach Albemarle 38-10.00 38-02.00
10 Stevenson, Eliot Charlottesvi 37-02.50 37-10.50
11 Reid, Bryce Albemarle 38-10.00 37-10.00
12 Holt, Micah Powhatan Hig 38-02.00 36-11.00
13 Long, Davis Western Albe 36-01.00 35-02.50
14 Estes, Phillip Monticello 34-11.00 35-01.50
15 Barnes, Rowan Charlottesvi 35-08.00 34-03.00
16 Chapman, Tre' Monticello 34-03.00 33-00.50
17 Johnson, Lowell Louisa Count 35-08.50 32-08.00
18 Skeete, Clyde Monticello 27-07.00 31-02.00
19 Desimone, Will Western Albe 32-09.00 29-08.00
20 Ferki, Eliot Charlottesvi 30-02.00 29-03.00
21 Hauser, Jack Powhatan Hig 25-02.50 27-11.00
22 Altieri, Jack Powhatan Hig 27-07.00 26-00.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yancey, Logan Louisa Count 132-09 132-00 10
2 McCoy, Blake Powhatan Hig 138-11 129-02 8
3 Turner, Kumiko Monticello 22-08.50 125-08 6
4 Young, Sutton Western Albe 122-07 115-10 4
5 Hendricks, Zach Albemarle 116-00 115-04 2
6 Hollins, Griffin Louisa Count 121-01 112-10 1
7 Arvidson, Bowdie Albemarle 109-08 111-00
8 Johnson, Lowell Louisa Count 74-10 106-00
9 Chapman, Tre' Monticello 106-07 105-00
10 Holt, Micah Powhatan Hig 101-02 100-07
11 Stevenson, Eliot Charlottesvi 99-06 100-04
12 Long, Davis Western Albe 92-08 91-03
13 Ferki, Eliot Charlottesvi 81-10 87-08
14 Barnes, Rowan Charlottesvi 98-01 87-07
15 Skeete, Clyde Monticello 75-11 80-03
16 Desimone, Will Western Albe 82-00 79-10
17 Hauser, Jack Powhatan Hig 77-02 79-08
18 Phillips, Daemon Albemarle 77-08 79-07
19 Altieri, Jack Powhatan Hig 65-02 67-10
20 Fischer, Troy Louisa Count 68-05 65-03
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisa County High School 261.50 2) Western Albemarle 108.50
3) Albemarle 62 4) Monticello 35
5) Charlottesville 28 6) Powhatan High School 10
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisa County High School 168 2) Monticello 77.50
3) Western Albemarle 74 4) Albemarle 71
5) Charlottesville 68.50 6) Powhatan High School 28