Region 5C North Outdoor Championships

Ashburn, VA
Timing/Results BS Timing

Complete results

Licensed to Rock Ridge High School-Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2019 09:47 PM
             Region 5C North Championship - 5/22/2019 to 5/23/2019             
                                     RRHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Champe High School  'A'                      9:30.04    9:33.03   10   
     1) Madireddy, Mythri               2) Jayaraj, Marianne              
     3) Coleman, Sayda                  4) Graham, Bethany                
  2 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   9:59.43   10:00.36    8   
     1) Hassebrock, Charlotte           2) Lashey, Callie                 
     3) Hassebrock, Ava                 4) Gould, Sarah                   
  3 Briar Woods  'A'                                 10:07.58   10:04.84    6   
     1) Qamar, Sunya                    2) Smith, Sandy                   
     3) Cosme, Amarah                   4) Schopper, Julia                
  4 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 9:45.46   10:09.65    5   
     1) Moon, Madison                   2) Wallis, Lydia                  
     3) Casler, Sophia                  4) Petranek, Lauren               
  5 Thomas Edison  'A'                               10:09.12   10:11.26    4   
     1) Klein, Erin                     2) Mccarrick, Mia                 
     3) Contreras-Pena, Lilliana        4) Nasse, Abigail                 
  6 Wakefield High School  'A'                       10:09.08   10:15.93    3   
     1) Breyault, Brianna               2) Fuentes, Sara                  
     3) Hall, Marina                    4) Stowers, Kareena               
  7 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      10:18.51   10:16.39    2   
     1) Boyer, Madison                  2) Porter, Maya                   
     3) Orentas, Aiste                  4) Borden, Jessica                
  8 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                 10:20.74   10:20.37    1   
     1) Moran, Kathryn                  2) White, Amaria                  
     3) Elshafie, Hannah                4) Gomez Villalta, Melissa        
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       8:10.87    8:08.45   10   
     1) Borden, Ryan                    2) Julapalli, Sumedh              
     3) Aviles, Kevin                   4) Julapalli, Subodh              
  2 John Champe High School  'A'                      8:09.25    8:11.38    8   
     1) Martin, Conor                   2) Maze, Noah                     
     3) Horne, Vincent                  4) Lauffenberger, Kyle            
  3 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   8:17.10    8:13.72    6   
     1) Gotschi, Tysen                  2) Trujillo, Eduardo              
     3) Richardson, Timothy             4) Fellah, Sammy                  
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:18.89    8:14.52    5   
     1) Moyar, Trent                    2) Stanley, Tucker                
     3) West, Jonathan                  4) Sreeram, Aravind               
  5 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                  8:12.94    8:20.17    4   
     1) Bevel, Jariq                    2) Taylor, William                
     3) Carcamo-Reyes, Angel            4) Lopez, Nixon                   
  6 Thomas Edison  'A'                                8:37.42    8:34.04    3   
     1) Sonnefeld, Garrett              2) Brown, Patrick                 
     3) Davenport, Mitchell             4) Jenkins, Fred                  
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 8:24.30    8:41.28    2   
     1) Walsh, Collin                   2) Alexander, George              
     3) Palmer, Mitchell                4) Fryer, Andrew                  
 -- Broad Run  'A'                                    8:23.84         DQ  
     1) Ming, Luke                      2) Hassan, Ziyad                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge           14.20      14.93   2  10   
  2 Sokol, Sabrina               Broad Run              14.86      15.36   2   8   
  3 Tiong, Samantha              Freedom (Sou           15.47      15.58   2   6   
  4 Topchy, Annika               Thomas Jeffe           16.16      16.00   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Caroline            Tuscarora Hi           16.96      17.08   2   4   
  6 Otete, Dhiambi               Thomas Ediso           16.51      17.22   2   3   
  7 Evans-Holmes, Shanay         Robert E. Le           17.38      17.26   1   2   
  8 Huynh, Nali                  Thomas Jeffe           17.28      17.56   1   1   
  9 Dyer, Butsarakham            Briar Woods            17.74      17.76   1 
 10 Boughaba, Hiba               Robert E. Le           22.24      21.16   1 
 11 Carrigan, Elizabeth          Tuscarora Hi           16.16      21.18   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coles, Vannie                John Champe            15.59      15.67   2  10   
  2 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield Hi           15.54      15.79   2   8   
  3 Jangtrakool, Tan             Robert E. Le           16.16      15.92   2   6   
  4 Rollinson, Christopher       Broad Run              15.66      16.44   2   5   
  5 Jones, Dhakari               Thomas Ediso           16.33      16.45   2   4   
  6 Rawlings, Connor             John Champe            16.10      16.51   2   3   
  7 Conley, Alex                 Falls Church           16.35      16.53   1   2   
  8 Schappi, Christopher         Falls Church           16.42      16.65   1   1   
  9 Rollinson, Christian         Broad Run              16.22      16.69   2 
 10 Halsomback, Karl             Potomac Fall           16.85      17.48   1 
 -- Tomlin, Elijah               Rock Ridge H           16.68         DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Jessica           Falls Church           12.62      12.90   2  10   
  2 Wright, Jade                 Rock Ridge H           12.95      13.03   2   8   
  3 Simon, Kennedy               Rock Ridge H           12.85      13.11   2   6   
  4 Callan, Jenna                Stone Bridge           12.90      13.11   2   5   
  5 Figaro, Chelsea              Wakefield Hi           12.81      13.16   2   4   
  6 Baumgartner, Alexis          Thomas Ediso           13.06      13.28   2   3   
  7 Rackoski, Sarah              John Champe            13.17      13.33   1   2   
  8 Polk, Leah                   Rock Ridge H           13.11      13.36   1   1   
  9 Knowles, Taylor              Stone Bridge           13.13      13.53   1 
 10 Coldren, Sydney              Wakefield Hi           13.07      13.57   2 
 11 Boyd, Brynna                 Thomas Ediso           13.41      13.62   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jackson              John Champe            11.41      11.35   1  10   
  2 Clark, Jaden                 Thomas Ediso           11.09      11.43   2   8   
  3 Nguimdoh, Yvan               Broad Run              11.27      11.50   2   6   
  4 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield Hi           11.25      11.59   2   5   
  5 Mefford, Isaiah              Wakefield Hi           11.23      11.61   2   4   
  6 Hu, Brian                    Thomas Jeffe           11.41      11.62   1   3   
  7 Powell, Robert               Broad Run              11.50      11.63   1   2   
  8 Kwame, Michael               Robert E. Le           11.29      11.69   2   1   
  9 Jan, Sherzoy                 Thomas Jeffe           11.39      11.71   2 
 10 Rosimo, Socrates             Thomas Ediso           11.37      11.72   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Ava                  Rock Ridge H         5:03.02    5:03.27   10   
  2 Hassebrock, Ava              Tuscarora Hi         4:56.13    5:08.33    8   
  3 Jayaraj, Marianne            John Champe          5:05.06    5:15.07    6   
  4 Borden, Jessica              Freedom (Sou         5:28.74    5:26.22    5   
  5 Semon, Taylor                Rock Ridge H         5:23.37    5:28.60    4   
  6 Byars, Kelly                 Stone Bridge         5:23.57    5:32.38    3   
  7 Moran, Kathryn               Robert E. Le         5:31.08    5:45.78    2   
  8 Elshafie, Hannah             Robert E. Le         5:43.99    5:52.40    1   
  9 Singh, Shreya                Thomas Jeffe         5:58.10    6:00.10  
 10 Gomez Villalta, Melissa      Robert E. Le         5:58.28    6:18.17  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fellah, Sammy                Tuscarora Hi         4:18.78    4:27.68   10   
  2 Borden, Ryan                 Freedom (Sou         4:27.86    4:28.05    8   
  3 Grace, Evan                  Rock Ridge H         4:32.11    4:32.22    6   
  4 Blundell, Charlie            Rock Ridge H         4:32.04    4:32.56    5   
  5 Hassan, Ziyad                Broad Run            4:30.70    4:34.22    4   
  6 Sreeram, Aravind             Thomas Jeffe         4:37.16    4:36.13    3   
  7 Brown, Patrick               Thomas Ediso         4:30.54    4:36.73    2   
  8 Maze, Noah                   John Champe          4:32.29    4:37.18    1   
  9 Carcamo-Reyes, Angel         Robert E. Le         4:34.24    4:42.34  
 10 Gardner, Noah                Falls Church         4:36.26    4:42.45  
 11 Ringger, Jackson             Wakefield Hi         4:40.82    4:51.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Champe High School  'A'                        51.00      50.46   10   
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  50.80      50.63    8   
     1) Baumgartner, Alexis             2) Miranda, Isabel                
     3) Boyd, Brynna                    4) Haynes, Morgan                 
  3 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         50.15      50.89    6   
     1) Teel, Jordan                    2) Wright, Jade                   
     3) Simon, Kennedy                  4) Polk, Leah                     
  4 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                     52.83      52.53    5   
     1) Shea-Engratt, Nicole            2) Inscho, Alexis                 
     3) Shea-Engratt, Lauren            4) Klevenhagen, Anna              
  5 Broad Run  'A'                                      49.93      53.69    4   
     1) Lee, Yvonne                     2) Nguimdoh, Denise               
     3) Owens, Taliyah                  4) Tomlin, Ayanna                 
 -- Wakefield High School  'A'                          52.71         DQ  
     1) Alcorn Rodrique, Amelia         2) Kerns-Varner, Eva              
     3) Laake, Makda                    4) Clark, Zoe                     
 -- Stone Bridge  'A'                                   48.44         DQ  
     1) Baille, Taylor                  2) Tucker-Hall, Ameree            
     3) Michelitch, Sarah               4) Eng, Tori                      
 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           52.29         DQ  
     1) Ding, Tammy                     2) Chen, Jessica                  
     3) Surabhi, Ashwitha               4) Topchy, Annika                 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Champe High School  'A'                        42.62      42.46   2  10   
     1) Karen, Max                      2) Galbert, Rudie                 
     3) Kennedy, Jackson                4) Coates, Jackson                
  2 Wakefield High School  'A'                          43.06      43.30   2   8   
     1) Harari, Damon                   2) Lasanta Pena, Jean             
     3) Calfee, Lincoln                 4) Mefford, Isaiah                
  3 Falls Church  'A'                                   44.61      43.36   2   6   
     1) Werzeg, Adam                    2) Nguyen, Jason                  
     3) Ku, Conley                      4) Dao, An                        
  4 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                    44.23      43.61   2   5   
     1) Jangtrakool, Tan                2) Sulieman, Mueiz                
     3) Lynch, Devon                    4) Kwame, Michael                 
  5 Briar Woods  'A'                                    44.17      43.91   2   4   
     1) Funderburk, Aubrieg             2) Hoyler, Joey                   
     3) Galloway, Reese                 4) Robinson, Jeremiah             
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           44.76      44.53   1   3   
     1) Hu, Brian                       2) Kruppa, Michael                
     3) Kwabi-Addo, David               4) Howard, Evan                   
  7 Potomac Falls  'A'                                  43.86      44.87   2   2   
  8 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                         44.83      45.68   1   1   
     1) Avalos, Raimundo                2) Browne, Kobina                 
     3) Tomlin, Elijah                  4) Kindall, Keyshawn              
 -- Stone Bridge  'A'                                   44.80         DQ   1 
     1) Talbott, Chase                  2) Laing, Zach                    
     3) Foster, Andrew                  4) Mattison, Marshall             
 -- Thomas Edison  'A'                                  43.55         DQ   2 
     1) Clark, Jaden                    2) Rosimo, Socrates               
     3) Shelton, Chase                  4) Titus, Tuhafeni                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hugg, Kayla                  Broad Run              55.80      56.10   2  10   
  2 Judd, Sydney                 John Champe            59.89    1:00.05   2   8   
  3 Coles, Vanasia               John Champe          1:00.45    1:01.03   2   6   
  4 Wallis, Lydia                Stone Bridge         1:02.58    1:01.20   1   5   
  5 Knowles, Taylor              Stone Bridge         1:01.17    1:01.26   2   4   
  6 Coles, Viana                 John Champe          1:00.90    1:01.48   2   3   
  7 Haynes, Morgan               Thomas Ediso         1:02.30    1:02.55   2   2   
  8 Hassebrock, Charlotte        Tuscarora Hi         1:02.07    1:02.66   2   1   
  9 Jackson, Aliciana            Thomas Ediso         1:02.88    1:03.21   1 
 10 Kuni, Emily                  Freedom (Sou         1:01.98    1:03.44   2 
 11 Mccarrick, Mia               Thomas Ediso         1:02.90    1:03.71   1 
 12 Lewis, Keris                 Robert E. Le         1:05.00    1:05.02   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Bryson              Potomac Fall           48.76      48.83   2  10   
  2 Lee, Donny                   Thomas Ediso           50.79      49.70   2   8   
  3 Karen, Max                   John Champe            50.06      49.71   2   6   
  4 Harari, Damon                Wakefield Hi           51.18      50.09   2   5   
  5 Snow, Stephen                John Champe            51.43      51.63   2   4   
  6 Jenkins, Fred                Thomas Ediso           52.22      52.23   1   3   
  7 Davis, Chaze                 John Champe            51.84      52.28   2   2   
  8 Kruppa, Michael              Thomas Jeffe           52.92      52.32   1   1   
  9 Lopez, Nixon                 Robert E. Le           52.97      53.35   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge           43.64      43.25   2  10   
  2 Sokol, Sabrina               Broad Run              47.00      46.76   2   8   
  3 Topchy, Annika               Thomas Jeffe           47.28      46.80   2   6   
  4 Otete, Dhiambi               Thomas Ediso           46.10      47.12   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Caroline            Tuscarora Hi           47.71      47.46   2   4   
  6 McCormick, Jessica           Falls Church           48.07      48.31   2   3   
  7 Williams, Mikayla            John Champe            49.47      48.59   1   2   
  8 Keeling, Mackenzie           Stone Bridge           48.70      49.60   2   1   
  9 Rackoski, Sarah              John Champe            48.52      49.61   2 
 10 Huynh, Nali                  Thomas Jeffe           52.13      51.87   1 
 11 Coldren, Sydney              Wakefield Hi           49.39      52.94   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Athwal, Gurveer              Tuscarora Hi           40.39      40.49   2  10   
  2 Lynch, Devon                 Robert E. Le           40.98      40.58   2   8   
  3 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield Hi           40.76      41.02   2   6   
  4 Kennedy, Jackson             John Champe            41.66      41.48   2   5   
  5 Coles, Vannie                John Champe            40.76      42.99   2   4   
  6 Brooks, Ryan                 Rock Ridge H           42.58      43.05   2   3   
  7 Nguyen, Jason                Falls Church           42.90      43.49   1   2   
  8 Conley, Alex                 Falls Church           43.21      44.73   1   1   
  9 Urbanek, Nic                 Freedom (Sou           42.02      45.00   2 
 10 Jaldi, Hamza                 Thomas Ediso           43.08      45.14   1 
 11 Rollinson, Christopher       Broad Run              42.24      47.98   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Desmond, Ellie               Broad Run            2:15.03    2:14.35   10   
  2 Muller, Suzie                Stone Bridge         2:15.82    2:17.01    8   
  3 Jayaraj, Marianne            John Champe          2:23.38    2:21.84    6   
  4 Madireddy, Mythri            John Champe          2:21.53    2:22.72    5   
  5 White, Amaria                Robert E. Le         2:25.55    2:24.36    4   
  6 Coleman, Sayda               John Champe          2:23.89    2:25.80    3   
  7 Gagermeier, Abigail          Falls Church         2:26.35    2:28.22    2   
  8 Stowers, Kareena             Wakefield Hi         2:25.74    2:29.77    1   
  9 Schopper, Julia              Briar Woods          2:23.44    2:34.50  
 10 Klein, Erin                  Thomas Ediso         2:31.05    2:35.63  
 11 Contreras-Pena, Lilliana     Thomas Ediso         2:32.24    2:36.86  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauffenberger, Kyle          John Champe          1:58.46    1:58.63   10   
  2 Moscoso, Juan                Briar Woods          2:00.60    2:00.73    8   
  3 Martin, Conor                John Champe          2:00.67    2:01.04    6   
  4 Ming, Luke                   Broad Run            1:58.25    2:01.17    5   
  5 Trujillo, Eduardo            Tuscarora Hi         2:01.88    2:01.29    4   
  6 Moyar, Trent                 Thomas Jeffe         2:03.09    2:02.39    3   
  7 Bevel, Jariq                 Robert E. Le         2:02.48    2:04.10    2   
  8 Taylor, William              Robert E. Le         2:01.99    2:04.46    1   
  9 Coello, JC                   Stone Bridge         2:03.66    2:05.28  
 10 Horne, Vincent               John Champe          2:03.77    2:05.48  
 11 DeWolfe, Joel                Falls Church         2:03.74    2:05.69  
 12 Sonnefeld, Garrett           Thomas Ediso         2:05.28    2:05.96  
 13 West, Jonathan               Thomas Jeffe         2:05.29    2:08.21  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hugg, Kayla                  Broad Run              24.45      25.31   2  10   
  2 Figaro, Chelsea              Wakefield Hi           26.21      26.38   2   8   
  3 Gentrup, Hannah              John Champe            26.49      26.67   2   6   
  4 Sandler, Helena              Stone Bridge           26.56      26.70   2   5   
  5 Callan, Jenna                Stone Bridge           26.60      26.80   2   4   
  6 Mial, Natalie                Stone Bridge           26.27      26.92   2   3   
  7 Simon, Kennedy               Rock Ridge H           26.58      26.97   2   2   
  8 Wright, Jade                 Rock Ridge H           26.39      27.18   2   1   
  9 Surabhi, Ashwitha            Thomas Jeffe           28.71      28.64   1 
 10 Higgins, Claire              Robert E. Le           28.53      28.90   1 
 11 Tran, Erin                   Thomas Jeffe           28.89      29.31   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riddick, Bryson              Potomac Fall           22.38      22.45   2  10   
  2 Coates, Jackson              John Champe            22.43      22.54   2   8   
  3 Ku, Conley                   Falls Church           22.40      22.77   2   6   
  4 Kindall, Keyshawn            Rock Ridge H           22.18      22.89   2   5   
  5 Scarnato, Dylan              Tuscarora Hi           23.16      22.95   1   4   
  6 Karen, Max                   John Champe            22.52      22.96   2   3   
  7 Harari, Damon                Wakefield Hi           22.55      22.97   2   2   
  8 Clark, Jaden                 Thomas Ediso           22.84      23.00   2   1   
  9 Galbert, Rudie               John Champe            23.27      23.37   1 
 10 Robinson, Jeremiah           Briar Woods            23.09      23.38   1 
 11 Lee, Donny                   Thomas Ediso           22.80      23.50   2 
 12 Rosimo, Socrates             Thomas Ediso           23.13      23.56   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Bethany              John Champe         10:44.87   10:39.73   10   
  2 Porter, Maya                 Freedom (Sou        11:51.88   11:44.10    8   
  3 Belogay, Izi                 Potomac Fall        11:42.53   11:44.98    6   
  4 Szabos, Sydney               Thomas Jeffe        11:48.47   11:47.65    5   
  5 Breyault, Brianna            Wakefield Hi        11:55.63   11:55.46    4   
  6 West, Katie                  Tuscarora Hi        11:51.10   12:01.64    3   
  7 Gould, Sarah                 Tuscarora Hi        11:49.51   12:21.80    2   
  8 Lecker, Olivia               John Champe         11:51.02   12:24.94    1   
  9 Partner, Courtney            Stone Bridge        12:01.84   12:33.83  
 10 Hunt, Emma                   Tuscarora Hi        12:03.11   12:34.88  
 11 Gagermeier, Lauren           Falls Church        12:07.23   13:02.41  
 12 Guerrero, Adrianna           Thomas Ediso        13:14.23   13:20.48  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borden, Ryan                 Freedom (Sou         9:43.10    9:47.47   10   
  2 Grace, Evan                  Rock Ridge H         9:41.65    9:49.88    8   
  3 Brodie, Tristan              Stone Bridge         9:50.10    9:50.68    6   
  4 Smith, Clark                 Freedom (Sou         9:46.34    9:52.46    5   
  5 Stanley, Tucker              Thomas Jeffe         9:51.75    9:54.08    4   
  6 Brown, Patrick               Thomas Ediso         9:33.97    9:54.30    3   
  7 Nathan, Aidan                Briar Woods          9:57.24   10:00.09    2   
  8 Stanley, Ethan               Thomas Jeffe        10:17.45   10:00.61    1   
  9 Gittelman, Daniel            Freedom (Sou         9:57.72   10:00.67  
 10 Blundell, Charlie            Rock Ridge H         9:50.72   10:09.68  
 11 Major, Dylan                 Falls Church        10:03.48   10:11.18  
 12 Achtermann, Jerry            Falls Church        10:17.81   10:35.44  
 13 Malhotra, Rayaan             Thomas Jeffe        10:17.89   10:41.59  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broad Run  'A'                                    4:05.86    4:00.60   10   
     1) Barnes, Vuronika                2) Hugg, Kayla                    
     3) Desmond, Ellie                  4) Sokol, Sabrina                 
  2 John Champe High School  'A'                      4:02.31    4:06.32    8   
  3 Thomas Edison  'A'                                4:13.09    4:08.63    6   
     1) Haynes, Morgan                  2) Otete, Dhiambi                 
     3) Mccarrick, Mia                  4) Jackson, Aliciana              
  4 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   4:19.32    4:13.01    5   
     1) Johnson, Caroline               2) Inscho, Alexis                 
     3) Shea-Engratt, Nicole            4) Carrigan, Elizabeth            
  5 Falls Church  'A'                                 4:16.15    4:15.93    4   
     1) Gagermeier, Abigail             2) Gagermeier, Lauren             
     3) McCormick, Jessica              4) Nguyen, Kayla                  
  6 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                  4:22.60    4:16.96    3   
     1) Higgins, Claire                 2) Khan, Maha                     
     3) Lewis, Keris                    4) White, Amaria                  
  7 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:14.62    4:21.73    2   
     1) Bolton, Annika                  2) Hoyt, Nina                     
     3) Kuni, Emily                     4) Tiong, Samantha                
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Champe High School  'A'                      3:27.97    3:27.72   10   
     1) Agostinho, Aleks                2) Snow, Stephen                  
     3) Davis, Chaze                    4) Martin, Conor                  
  2 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:30.05    3:27.83    8   
     1) Jones, Dhakari                  2) Lee, Donny                     
     3) Jenkins, Fred                   4) Shelton, Chase                 
  3 Tuscarora High School (Va)  'A'                   3:31.20    3:28.53    6   
     1) Blum, Evan                      2) Parker, Prince                 
     3) Athwal, Gurveer                 4) Whelan, Ronan                  
  4 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'                  3:30.70    3:29.43    5   
     1) Lopez, Nixon                    2) Niang, Alioune                 
     3) Bevel, Jariq                    4) Jangtrakool, Tan               
  5 Wakefield High School  'A'                        3:34.94    3:31.46    4   
     1) Jewell, Daniel                  2) Queen, Cameron                 
     3) Hatcher, Lukai                  4) Mefford, Isaiah                
  6 Briar Woods  'A'                                  3:32.20    3:33.13    3   
     1) Bridges, Jaden                  2) Duff, Austin                   
     3) Hoyler, Joey                    4) Robinson, Jeremiah             
  7 Rock Ridge High School  'A'                       3:31.46    3:34.42    2   
     1) Avalos, Kaegan                  2) Brooks, Ryan                   
     3) Levin, Jordan                   4) Kindall, Keyshawn              
  8 Broad Run  'A'                                    3:33.95    3:44.72    1   
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esser, Mahala                Stone Bridge         5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Green, Julia                 Stone Bridge         4-11.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Tiong, Samantha              Freedom (Sou         4-06.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Kohler Cristofoli, Sienn     Stone Bridge         4-10.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Huynh, Nali                  Thomas Jeffe         4-09.00   J4-08.00    4   
  6 Williams, Mikayla            John Champe          4-10.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Lewis, Keris                 Robert E. Le         4-07.00   J4-06.00    2   
 -- Sokol, Sabrina               Broad Run            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kerns-Varner, Eva            Wakefield Hi         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Collins, Karis               Wakefield Hi         4-03.00         NH  
 -- Ben Hammouda, Nermmine       Wakefield Hi         4-05.00         NH  
 -- Evans-Holmes, Shanay         Robert E. Le         4-06.00       FAIL  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Aidan                 Briar Woods          6-10.50    6-06.00   10   
  2 Sutton, Joshua               Wakefield Hi         6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Kindall, Keyshawn            Rock Ridge H         6-02.00    6-00.00    5.50
  3 Alexander, Breylin           John Champe          5-10.00    6-00.00    5.50
  5 Browne, Kobina               Rock Ridge H         6-02.00   J6-00.00    4   
  6 Crichton, Billy              Stone Bridge         6-00.00    5-10.00    2.50
  6 Dunkelberger, Wade           Stone Bridge         6-02.00    5-10.00    2.50
  8 Renwick, Tejan               Thomas Ediso         6-02.00   J5-10.00    0.50
  8 Hatcher, Lukai               Wakefield Hi         5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.50
 10 Evans, Duncan                Rock Ridge H         6-04.00    5-08.00  
 -- Williams, Christian          Thomas Ediso         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Niang, Alioune               Robert E. Le         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Dhakari               Thomas Ediso         5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huckabee, Isabela            Thomas Jeffe         9-03.00    9-09.00   10   
  2 Baumgartner, Alexis          Thomas Ediso         9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Miranda, Isabel              Thomas Ediso         8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Morse, Miriam                Thomas Jeffe         8-03.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Shupp, Allison               Thomas Jeffe         7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
 -- Huang, Angie                 Thomas Jeffe         7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Wenxi                 Thomas Jeffe        12-00.00   12-09.00   10   
  2 Han, Justin                  Thomas Jeffe        11-09.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Conley, Alex                 Falls Church        12-06.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Han, David                   Thomas Jeffe        10-00.00   10-06.00    5   
  5 Das, Jo                      Thomas Jeffe        11-00.00  J10-06.00    4   
  6 Franklin, Howard             Thomas Ediso        11-00.00   10-00.00    3   
  7 Shyamala, Rishi              Thomas Jeffe        10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Natalie              Stone Bridge        19-09.25   18-00.00   10   
  2 Hugg, Kayla                  Broad Run           17-11.50   17-09.50    8   
  3 Kuni, Emily                  Freedom (Sou        17-02.50   17-00.25    6   
  4 Wright, Jade                 Rock Ridge H        16-00.00   16-08.50    5   
  5 Sokol, Sabrina               Broad Run           16-08.75   16-07.75    4   
  6 Callan, Jenna                Stone Bridge        16-01.00   16-07.00    3   
  7 Evans-Holmes, Shanay         Robert E. Le        16-01.00   16-03.00    2   
  8 Miranda, Isabel              Thomas Ediso        16-05.00   16-00.25    1   
  9 Judd, Sydney                 John Champe         16-05.25   15-08.25  
 10 Chen, Jessica                Thomas Jeffe        15-10.25   15-01.75  
 11 Rackoski, Sarah              John Champe         16-05.00   14-10.00  
 12 Boyd, Brynna                 Thomas Ediso        15-10.00   13-10.50  
 13 Lewis, Keris                 Robert E. Le        13-07.00   13-01.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coates, Jackson              John Champe         22-08.75   24-02.00   2  10   
  2 Agostinho, Aleks             John Champe         22-00.00   21-04.75   2   8   
  3 Coates, Mitchell             John Champe         21-00.00   21-03.75   2   6   
  4 Lynch, Devon                 Robert E. Le        20-03.75   21-02.25   1   5   
  5 Kennedy, Jackson             John Champe         21-03.00   21-02.00   2   4   
  6 Hatcher, Lukai               Wakefield Hi        20-11.00   21-01.75   1   3   
  7 Cobbs, David                 Briar Woods         20-10.50   21-00.00   1   2   
  8 Mefford, Isaiah              Wakefield Hi        21-01.75   20-11.25   2   1   
  9 Calfee, Lincoln              Wakefield Hi        21-08.50   20-07.75   2 
 10 Kindall, Keyshawn            Rock Ridge H        21-01.75   20-07.00   2 
 11 Turner, Gabe                 Freedom (Sou        20-06.50   20-02.25   1 
 12 Clark, Aidan                 Briar Woods         21-01.00   20-01.50   2 
 13 Meyer, Chris                 Broad Run           20-09.75   19-10.00   1 
 14 Gowe, Sam                    Robert E. Le        20-06.00   19-04.00   1 
 15 Lee, Ryan                    Falls Church        20-07.75   18-04.50   1 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otete, Dhiambi               Thomas Ediso        38-11.75   39-04.00   10   
  2 Tiong, Samantha              Freedom (Sou        35-08.75   35-07.50    8   
  3 Sandler, Helena              Stone Bridge        34-07.00   34-11.75    6   
  4 Evans-Holmes, Shanay         Robert E. Le        34-07.75   34-04.25    5   
  5 Rackoski, Sarah              John Champe         32-06.25   33-11.75    4   
  6 Williams, Mikayla            John Champe         34-01.50   33-11.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Caroline            Tuscarora Hi        34-04.25   33-08.00    2   
  8 Bolton, Annika               Freedom (Sou        33-00.50   33-01.75    1   
  9 Boyd, Brynna                 Thomas Ediso        34-00.00   32-11.75  
 10 Green, Julia                 Stone Bridge        31-08.50   31-08.75  
 11 Houston, Zaida               Thomas Ediso        30-09.50   31-08.25  
 12 Lewis, Keris                 Robert E. Le        30-03.00   29-00.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Aidan                 Briar Woods         45-08.00   45-09.50   10   
  2 Coates, Mitchell             John Champe         44-00.00   44-10.75    8   
  3 Lynch, Devon                 Robert E. Le        43-03.75   41-07.50    6   
  4 Turner, Gabe                 Freedom (Sou        42-10.00   41-07.25    5   
  5 Mingione, Andrew             Freedom (Sou        42-06.00   41-03.00    4   
  6 Jones, Dhakari               Thomas Ediso        42-02.00   41-02.50    3   
  7 Niang, Alioune               Robert E. Le        41-07.75   41-00.25    2   
  8 Dao, An                      Falls Church        40-06.50   40-00.00    1   
  9 Nguyen, Long                 Freedom (Sou        40-10.00   39-07.75  
 10 Renwick, Tejan               Thomas Ediso        41-06.50   39-02.50  
 11 Kohistani, Ahmad             Robert E. Le        40-10.25   37-11.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Marissa                Freedom (Sou          116-10     115-09   10   
  2 Hines, Lauren                Stone Bridge          101-11      96-11    8   
  3 Marquez-Aguilar, Andrea      Robert E. Le           88-09      94-04    6   
  4 Duchatellier, Isabelle       Rock Ridge H           86-06      86-04    5   
  5 Huckabee, Isabela            Thomas Jeffe           87-05      85-03    4   
  6 Foerster, Keeley             Tuscarora Hi          102-04      83-08    3   
  7 Forsyth, Grace               Falls Church           85-11      81-08    2   
  8 Funderburk, Allysa           Robert E. Le           76-01      77-07    1   
  9 Lopez, Jayela                Wakefield Hi           73-04      71-07  
 10 Morse, Miriam                Thomas Jeffe           78-10      69-10  
 11 Shepherd, Chloe              Freedom (Sou           87-06      61-03  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Zangar                Broad Run             162-11     153-00   10   
  2 Ferguson, Dean               Potomac Fall          167-09     142-11    8   
  3 Hamm, Tyler                  Briar Woods           135-10     133-08    6   
  4 Ruff, Michael                Freedom (Sou          131-08     129-07    5   
  5 Chirchi, Nour                Thomas Ediso          140-06     121-09    4   
  6 Houck, Matthew               Broad Run             127-06     119-11    3   
  7 Masters, Samuel              Freedom (Sou          130-06     117-11    2   
  8 Medina, Jackson              Thomas Ediso          118-10     116-02    1   
  9 Mayes, Curtis                Robert E. Le          106-05     106-03  
 10 Mefford, Isaiah              Wakefield Hi          116-03     101-05  
 11 Yaqubi, Arsalan              Robert E. Le          121-08      98-07  
 -- Tomczyk, Drew                Robert E. Le          118-08         ND  
 -- Giroux, Jason                Falls Church          108-10         ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Achugamonu, Faith            Wakefield Hi        33-03.00   32-05.00   10   
  2 Bell, Marissa                Freedom (Sou        31-07.00   32-02.00    8   
  3 Owusu, Josie                 Potomac Fall        33-07.00   31-07.50    6   
  4 Hines, Lauren                Stone Bridge        32-02.00   30-06.00    5   
  5 Marquez-Aguilar, Andrea      Robert E. Le        31-01.50   30-03.00    4   
  6 Evans-Holmes, Shanay         Robert E. Le        28-05.00   29-01.00    3   
  7 Taiwo, Lola                  John Champe         29-08.00   28-03.00    2   
  8 Pierre, Bria                 Broad Run           27-08.00   27-01.00    1   
  9 Sokol, Sabrina               Broad Run           29-07.50   26-07.00  
 10 Chambers, Rosalie            Thomas Jeffe        26-05.50   24-08.00  
 11 Morse, Miriam                Thomas Jeffe        26-01.75   24-01.50  
 12 Abi-aad, Rebecca             Thomas Ediso        25-07.00   22-04.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parrino, Matt                John Champe         49-03.00   47-08.50   10   
  2 Mefford, Isaiah              Wakefield Hi        45-01.00   47-01.00    8   
  3 Ferguson, Dean               Potomac Fall        47-07.00   45-04.00    6   
  4 Park, Edwin                  Rock Ridge H        45-05.00   45-02.00    5   
  5 Laclare, Edward              Freedom (Sou        47-07.50   45-01.00    4   
  6 Khatri, Abhinav              John Champe         45-07.00   44-07.00    3   
  7 Masters, Samuel              Freedom (Sou        45-06.50   43-10.50    2   
  8 Tomczyk, Drew                Robert E. Le        43-03.00   43-02.00    1   
  9 Lear, William                Rock Ridge H        44-10.00   41-08.50  
 10 Yaqubi, Arsalan              Robert E. Le        44-04.50   41-04.00  
 11 Jones, Jacob                 Stone Bridge        45-09.00   41-01.00  
 12 Bako, Hayden                 Wakefield Hi        39-06.50   39-06.00  
 13 Aliaga, Luis                 Wakefield Hi        40-09.00   34-06.00  
 -- Chirchi, Nour                Thomas Ediso        50-07.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge               117        2) John Champe High School    98   
    3) Broad Run                   73        4) Freedom (South Riding)     63   
    5) Thomas Edison               56        6) Rock Ridge High School     48   
    7) Tuscarora High School (VA)  45        8) Thomas Jefferson S&T       44   
    9) Robert E. Lee (Springfield  36       10) Wakefield High School      30   
   11) Falls Church                21       12) Potomac Falls              12   
   13) Briar Woods                  6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John Champe High School    154.50     2) Wakefield High School      62.50
    3) Freedom (South Riding)      55        4) Thomas Jefferson S&T       52   
    5) Thomas Edison               51.50     6) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel  46   
    7) Briar Woods                 45        8) Rock Ridge High School     44.50
    9) Tuscarora High School (VA)  40       10) Potomac Falls              36   
   10) Broad Run                   36       12) Falls Church               25   
   13) Stone Bridge                13