Class 6 Girls

6a Girls VHSL

6a Girls VHSL

November 16, 2019


Results By Commonwealth Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls


6A Girls 5000m Run
Pl                  Name                     Team                                 Time 
    1      1    364  Bethany Graham        John Champe High School                                17:42         17:42  5:43/M        
    2      2    577  Aniya Mosley          Ocean Lakes                                            18:16         18:16  5:54/M        
    3  (< 5)    177  Catherine Gregory     Forest Park                                            18:24         18:24  5:56/M        
    4      3     67  Camilla McKinstry     Centreville                                            18:29         18:29  5:58/M        
    5  (< 5)    812  Piper Dean            Yorktown                                               18:30         18:30  5:58/M        
    6  (< 5)    294  Lindsey Hester        James River (Midlothian)                               18:50         18:50  6:05/M        
    7  (< 5)    272  Gillian Bushee        Herndon                                                18:54         18:54  6:06/M        
    8      4    392  Lily Schlossberg      Kellam                                                 18:57         18:57  6:07/M        
    9      5    790  Amy Herrema           West Springfield                                       18:58         18:58  6:07/M        
   10  (< 5)     97  Ali DiClemente        Colonial Forge                                         19:00         19:00  6:08/M        
   11  (< 5)    811  Anna Macon Corcoran   Yorktown                                               19:02         19:02  6:08/M        
   12      6    418  Sophie Willis         Lake Braddock                                          19:02         19:02  6:08/M        
   13      7    794  Katie Orchard         West Springfield                                       19:07         19:07  6:10/M        
   14      8    368  Marianne Jayaraj      John Champe High School                                19:08         19:08  6:10/M        
   15      9    412  Alexandra Hague       Lake Braddock                                          19:11         19:11  6:11/M        
   16  (< 5)    180  Addie Shorter         Franklin County                                        19:13         19:13  6:12/M        
   17     10    363  Taylor Gibson         John Champe High School                                19:22         19:22  6:15/M        
   18     11    303  Annika Seifart        James W. Robinson                                      19:28         19:28  6:17/M        
   19     12    789  Haley Goldin          West Springfield                                       19:31         19:31  6:18/M        
   20     13    386  Alyssa Campbell       Kellam                                                 19:32         19:32  6:18/M        
   21  (< 5)    604  Kiera Cleveland       Oscar Smith High School                                19:37         19:37  6:20/M        
   22     14    410  Emilia Doran          Lake Braddock                                          19:38         19:38  6:20/M        
   23     15    101  Avery Hairfield       Cosby                                                  19:40         19:40  6:21/M        
   24  (< 5)    625  Hailey Yentz          Patriot High School                                    19:41         19:41  6:21/M        
   25     16    495  Anna Wells            McLean                                                 19:43         19:43  6:22/M        
   26     17    575  Austin Heft           Ocean Lakes                                            19:45         19:45  6:22/M        
   27     18     74  Momiji Barlow         Chantilly                                              19:48         19:48  6:23/M        
   28     19    486  Natalie Flint         McLean                                                 19:51         19:51  6:24/M        
   29     20    104  Olivia Lawson         Cosby                                                  19:51         19:51  6:24/M        
   30     21    388  Lily Hoffman          Kellam                                                 19:52         19:52  6:25/M        
   31  (< 5)    696  Sarah Cole            South County High School                               19:53         19:53  6:25/M        
   32     22    602  Campbell Pagel        Osbourn Park                                           19:54         19:54  6:25/M        
   33     23     95  Isabella Myles        Colgan High School                                     19:54         19:54  6:25/M        
   34  (< 5)    761  Caroline Poole        W.T. Woodson                                           19:55         19:55  6:25/M        
   35     24    488  Elly Glenn            McLean                                                 19:57         19:57  6:26/M        
   36     25    369  Olivia Lecker         John Champe High School                                19:57         19:57  6:26/M        
   37     26     75  Nyla Carter-ogden     Chantilly                                              19:58         19:58  6:26/M        
   38     27    574  Isabella Gesick       Ocean Lakes                                            19:58         19:58  6:26/M        
   39     28    415  Kayla Nocerito        Lake Braddock                                          20:01         20:01  6:27/M        
   40     29    102  Erin Kerr             Cosby                                                  20:02         20:02  6:28/M        
   41     30    580  Elise Richardson      Ocean Lakes                                            20:03         20:03  6:28/M        
   42     31    105  Sophia Lawson         Cosby                                                  20:05         20:05  6:29/M        
   43     32    411  Caroline Fleenor      Lake Braddock                                          20:06         20:06  6:29/M        
   44     33    494  Thais Rolly           McLean                                                 20:07         20:07  6:29/M        
   45     34    103  Jamie Kirkpatrick     Cosby                                                  20:08         20:08  6:30/M        
   46     35     76  Ruby Carter-ogden     Chantilly                                              20:09         20:09  6:30/M        
   47     36    296  Caroline Beard        James W. Robinson                                      20:09         20:09  6:30/M        
   48     37    390  Madison Roche         Kellam                                                 20:10         20:10  6:30/M        
   49     38    416  Sophia Rossen         Lake Braddock                                          20:12         20:12  6:31/M        
   50     39    595  GG Bellows            Osbourn Park                                           20:13         20:13  6:31/M        
   51     40    107  Morgan Scudder        Cosby                                                  20:13         20:13  6:31/M        
   52     41     88  Jessica Connole       Colgan High School                                     20:14         20:14  6:32/M        
   53     42    787  Cordelia Curb         West Springfield                                       20:15         20:15  6:32/M        
   54     43    582  Ryan Smith            Ocean Lakes                                            20:16         20:16  6:32/M        
   55  (< 5)    759  Paige Fowler          W.T. Woodson                                           20:18         20:18  6:33/M        
   56  (< 5)    624  Emily Graves          Patriot High School                                    20:19         20:19  6:33/M        
   57  (< 5)    772  Brianna Breyault      Wakefield High School                                  20:19         20:19  6:33/M        
   58     44     90  Danielle Flavin       Colgan High School                                     20:21         20:21  6:34/M        
   59     45    300  Madeline Heintz       James W. Robinson                                      20:26         20:26  6:35/M        
   60     46     80  Ava Miller            Chantilly                                              20:32         20:32  6:37/M        
   61  (< 5)    178  Samantha Kayne        Forest Park                                            20:34         20:34  6:38/M        
   62  (< 5)    807  Brigitte Tran         Westfield                                              20:35         20:35  6:38/M        
   63     47     62  Molly Gibson          Centreville                                            20:36         20:36  6:39/M        
   64     48     69  Olivea Salamone       Centreville                                            20:37         20:37  6:39/M        
   65     49    409  Amelia Bradecamp      Lake Braddock                                          20:37         20:37  6:39/M        
   66     50    389  Caroline Motley       Kellam                                                 20:38         20:38  6:39/M        
   67     51    106  Rachel Malone         Cosby                                                  20:40         20:40  6:40/M        
   68     52    579  Maggie Reed           Ocean Lakes                                            20:44         20:44  6:41/M        
   69     53    365  Lillia Graham         John Champe High School                                20:47         20:47  6:42/M        
   70     54     89  Charlotte Denardo     Colgan High School                                     20:48         20:48  6:43/M        
   71     55    594  Hadleigh Averna       Osbourn Park                                           20:49         20:49  6:43/M        
   72  (< 5)    760  Erin Hopewell         W.T. Woodson                                           20:51         20:51  6:44/M        
   73     56     63  Abigail Granberg      Centreville                                            20:52         20:52  6:44/M        
   74     57    304  Natalie Shannon       James W. Robinson                                      20:52         20:52  6:44/M        
   75     58    786  Anna Bock             West Springfield                                       20:55         20:55  6:45/M        
   76     59    600  Jamelia House         Osbourn Park                                           20:57         20:57  6:45/M        
   77     60     92  Alencia Lentz         Colgan High School                                     20:58         20:58  6:46/M        
   78     61    302  Megan Quade           James W. Robinson                                      21:01         21:01  6:47/M        
   79     62    305  Michelle Wurmser      James W. Robinson                                      21:04         21:04  6:48/M        
   80     63     87  Hannah Cannon         Colgan High School                                     21:06         21:06  6:48/M        
   81     64     70  Cierra Telleen        Centreville                                            21:07         21:07  6:49/M        
   82     65    387  Christina Ceniccola   Kellam                                                 21:07         21:07  6:49/M        
   83     66     82  Julia Rodrigues       Chantilly                                              21:08         21:08  6:49/M        
   84     67     83  Elizabeth Wu          Chantilly                                              21:09         21:09  6:49/M        
   85     68     66  Annie McIntyre        Centreville                                            21:12         21:12  6:50/M        
   86     69    581  Amy Schleicher        Ocean Lakes                                            21:12         21:12  6:50/M        
   87     70    367  Leila Jarama          John Champe High School                                21:13         21:13  6:51/M        
   88     71    603  Alexandra York        Osbourn Park                                           21:21         21:21  6:53/M        
   89     72    795  Riley Sucato          West Springfield                                       21:22         21:22  6:54/M        
   90     73    370  Emily McMahon         John Champe High School                                21:32         21:32  6:57/M        
   91     74     91  Sienna Lambert        Colgan High School                                     21:33         21:33  6:57/M        
   92     75    598  Casey Gibb            Osbourn Park                                           21:39         21:39  6:59/M        
   93     76    596  Brianna Birdsall      Osbourn Park                                           21:50         21:50  7:03/M        
   94     77    491  Serra Koca            McLean                                                 21:55         21:55  7:04/M        
   95  (< 5)    179  Kylie Cooper          Franklin County                                        22:01         22:01  7:06/M        
   96     78     81  Caroline Poole        Chantilly                                              22:02         22:02  7:06/M        
   97     79    298  Valerie Coutinho      James W. Robinson                                      22:13         22:13  7:10/M        
   98     80    493  Caitlin McBride       McLean                                                 22:28         22:28  7:15/M        
   99     81     65  Megan Jones           Centreville                                            22:30         22:30  7:15/M        
  100     82    490  Julia Johannsen       McLean                                                 22:31         22:31  7:16/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               1 Mile   2 Mile     Final       Time    Pace       

  101     83    391  Jordyn Sanders        Kellam                                                 24:54         24:54  8:02/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lake Braddock                          89               6   9  14  28  32  38  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00

    2 John Champe High School                97               1   8  10  25  53  70  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:58

    3 Ocean Lakes                           119               2  17  27  30  43  52  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:20

    4 West Springfield                      124               5   7  12  42  58  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:49

    5 Kellam                                125               4  13  21  37  50  65  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:11

    6 Cosby                                 129              15  20  29  31  34  40  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:49

    7 McLean                                169              16  19  24  33  77  80  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:35

    8 Chantilly                             191              18  26  35  46  66  67  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:38

    9 James W. Robinson                     210              11  36  45  57  61  62  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:59

   10 Centreville                           218               3  47  48  56  64  68  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:43

   11 Colgan High School                    222              23  41  44  54  60  63  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:17

   12 Osbourn Park                          246              22  39  55  59  71  75  76         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:15

 Inc. Colonial Forge                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Franklin County                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Herndon                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. James River (Midlothian)             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Patriot High School                  2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. W.T. Woodson                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Westfield                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Yorktown                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Forest Park                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oscar Smith High School              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. South County High School             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Wakefield High School                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: