Apple Harvest Invitational

Winchester, VA

Middle School Girls Team

Apple Harvest Invitational XC Meet

Apple Harvest Invitational XC Meet

September 28, 2019



Detail Team Results - Girls

Middle School Girls

Capon Bridge MS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):    1:09:03.4   Average Time: 13:48.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     67  Mulledy Jane Cook      8        5            5        13:15.1      13:15.1      0:16.3
    2     73  Della Knight           6       13           18        13:41.9      26:57.0      0:43.1
    3     71  Cheyanne Hawse         6       17           35        13:56.8      40:53.8      0:58.0
    4     76  Bailey Nichols         6       18           53        14:03.9      54:57.8      1:05.1
    5     75  Claudia Lucas          6       19           72        14:05.5    1:09:03.4      1:06.7
    6     64  Peyton Asbury          8       34          106        14:53.0    1:23:56.4      1:54.2
    7     65  Elowyn Boward          6       43          149        15:26.7    1:39:23.2      2:27.9
    8     72  Jolie Jenkins          6    More Than  7           15:46.2    1:55:09.5      2:47.4
    9     74  Annmarie Lucas         8    More Than  7           16:11.8    2:11:21.3      3:13.0
   10     66  Lynnea Clark           7    More Than  7           16:42.3    2:28:03.7      3:43.5
   11     70  Kaydence Haines        7    More Than  7           16:55.3    2:44:59.0      3:56.5
   12     68  Desiree Haines         6    More Than  7           18:16.3    3:03:15.4      5:17.5
   13     69  Hannah Haines          6    More Than  7           20:35.7    3:23:51.2      7:36.9

Daniel Morgan Middle School    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    1:10:04.7   Average Time: 14:00.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    106  Peyton Walker          6        8            8        13:23.0      13:23.0      0:24.2
    2     94  Mia Hutson             6        9           17        13:29.4      26:52.5      0:30.6
    3    105  Stephanie Truban       6       14           31        13:42.3      40:34.9      0:43.5
    4     86  Bella Balio            8       27           58        14:39.9      55:14.8      1:41.1
    5     91  Kallie Gyurisin        7       33           91        14:49.8    1:10:04.7      1:51.0
    6    107  Brianna Wilson         8       61          152        16:15.1    1:26:19.8      3:16.3
    7    100  Khymrra Robinson       7       80          232        17:22.3    1:43:42.2      4:23.5
    8    104  Serenah Thompson       7    More Than  7           17:40.5    2:01:22.7      4:41.7
    9     90  Chavon Durbin          8    More Than  7           17:40.7    2:19:03.4      4:41.9
   10    101  Wren Skiles            6    More Than  7           18:47.9    2:37:51.4      5:49.1
   11     88  Mary Botros            8    More Than  7           18:53.4    2:56:44.8      5:54.6
   12     87  Alexandra Barton       7    More Than  7           18:54.7    3:15:39.6      5:55.9
   13     92  Violet Hauth           6    More Than  7           19:26.6    3:35:06.2      6:27.8
   14     95  Elizabeth Mabe         6    More Than  7           20:30.2    3:55:36.5      7:31.4
   15     99  Julia O'Connor         8    More Than  7           20:42.4    4:16:18.9      7:43.6
   16     98  Corrine Newcome        7    More Than  7           23:06.0    4:39:25.0     10:07.2

Warren County Middle School    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):    1:09:56.3   Average Time: 13:59.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    368  Kaley Tanner           8        1            1        12:58.8      12:58.8      0:00.0
    2    365  Sofie Kozhenevsky      8        2            3        13:05.8      26:04.6      0:07.0
    3    367  Amber Riley            8        7           10        13:18.5      39:23.1      0:19.7
    4    366  Ella Martin            7       36           46        15:02.7      54:25.9      2:03.9
    5    364  Anna Kozhenevsky       6       45           91        15:30.4    1:09:56.3      2:31.6
    6    363  Annie Hrbek            8       86          177        18:33.7    1:28:30.1      5:34.9

Frederick County Middle School    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):    1:12:25.6   Average Time: 14:29.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    146  Ruby Ostrander         7        6            6        13:17.3      13:17.3      0:18.5
    2    137  Ava Geaslen            7       25           31        14:34.2      27:51.5      1:35.4
    3    148  Carrie Schneider       8       29           60        14:46.5      42:38.1      1:47.7
    4    140  Jocelyn Kluge          8       31           91        14:49.5      57:27.6      1:50.7
    5    147  Sophia Putt            8       35          126        14:57.9    1:12:25.6      1:59.1
    6    136  Teagan Freeman         7       37          163        15:12.3    1:27:38.0      2:13.5
    7    149  Megan Vreeland         8       46          209        15:32.0    1:43:10.0      2:33.2
    8    144  Grace Newman           8    More Than  7           16:14.1    1:59:24.2      3:15.3
    9    141  Hallie Lescallet       8    More Than  7           17:30.5    2:16:54.7      4:31.7
   10    145  Ryan Oliver            7    More Than  7           18:04.3    2:34:59.0      5:05.5

Auburn Middle School    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):    1:13:01.0   Average Time: 14:36.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     29  Gracie Chumley         7       12           12        13:39.7      13:39.7      0:40.9
    2     32  Maria Gaytan           8       23           35        14:29.3      28:09.0      1:30.5
    3     34  Rinna Hoskins          8       28           63        14:43.3      42:52.3      1:44.5
    4     31  Erin Fay               7       32           95        14:49.8      57:42.2      1:51.0
    5     44  Abby Stone             8       41          136        15:18.8    1:13:01.0      2:20.0
    6     39  Suzanna Mancini        6       42          178        15:20.2    1:28:21.2      2:21.4
    7     33  Megan Graham           6       47          225        15:32.8    1:43:54.1      2:34.0
    8     37  Kat Lambert            7    More Than  7           15:33.2    1:59:27.3      2:34.4
    9     40  Sarah Martin           7    More Than  7           15:58.3    2:15:25.6      2:59.5
   10     36  Maren Johannesen       7    More Than  7           16:04.9    2:31:30.6      3:06.1
   11     41  Ivy McCarthy           6    More Than  7           16:16.2    2:47:46.9      3:17.4
   12     43  Lily Sheftelman        8    More Than  7           17:29.8    3:05:16.8      4:31.0
   13     38  Sam Low                7    More Than  7           17:47.0    3:23:03.8      4:48.2
   14     35  Kelsey Johannesen      6    More Than  7           18:06.6    3:41:10.4      5:07.8
   15     42  Sydney Meyer           6    More Than  7           18:07.7    3:59:18.2      5:08.9

Signal Knob Middle School    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 217  Team Score (times):    1:18:06.2   Average Time: 15:37.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    349  Claire Keef            8       10           10        13:33.3      13:33.3      0:34.5
    2    348  Paige Hiserman         8       24           34        14:31.5      28:04.9      1:32.7
    3    345  Lily Bowman            8       38           72        15:14.0      43:18.9      2:15.2
    4    347  Emma Copeland          8       55          127        15:53.3      59:12.2      2:54.5
    5    346  Savannah Butler        6       90          217        18:53.9    1:18:06.2      5:55.1
    6    351  Peyton Scholtz         6       96          313        23:37.8    1:41:44.0     10:39.0

Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle S    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 221  Team Score (times):    1:16:42.1   Average Time: 15:20.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     10  Bella Lloyd            8       15           15        13:44.4      13:44.4      0:45.6
    2     13  Kathleen Reagan        8       39           54        15:17.1      29:01.6      2:18.3
    3      3  Gracie Defibaugh       7       53          107        15:37.5      44:39.1      2:38.7
    4      5  Mckenna Hardy          7       54          161        15:49.5    1:00:28.7      2:50.7
    5     12  Raeann Patterson       8       60          221        16:13.4    1:16:42.1      3:14.6
    6      2  Lucy Cheung            7       68          289        16:45.7    1:33:27.9      3:46.9
    7      8  Jacie Keister          7       76          365        17:05.9    1:50:33.8      4:07.1
    8      7  Alayna Jones           8    More Than  7           17:28.9    2:08:02.8      4:30.1
    9      1  Nicole Burau           7    More Than  7           17:33.5    2:25:36.3      4:34.7
   10     16  Carrie Warner          8    More Than  7           17:36.0    2:43:12.3      4:37.2
   11     11  Madison Mood           7    More Than  7           18:06.6    3:01:19.0      5:07.8
   12     14  Kate Taylor            8    More Than  7           19:56.0    3:21:15.0      6:57.2

Locust Grove Middle School    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 227  Team Score (times):    1:19:36.0   Average Time: 15:55.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    243  Claire Anderson        7       20           20        14:08.1      14:08.1      1:09.3
    2    249  Sophia Slaughter       6       26           46        14:34.9      28:43.1      1:36.1
    3    244  Holly Anderson         7       30           76        14:47.7      43:30.8      1:48.9
    4    246  Eva Foshee             8       57          133        16:03.9      59:34.8      3:05.1
    5    248  Ynadis Sanchez-Romero  6       94          227        20:01.2    1:19:36.0      7:02.4
    6    245  Kylee Anglin           5       95          322        23:21.5    1:42:57.5     10:22.7

James Wood Middle School    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 254  Team Score (times):    1:19:19.1   Average Time: 15:51.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    181  Kiera Webster          7        3            3        13:10.9      13:10.9      0:12.1
    2    182  Emma Woshner           7       22           25        14:28.1      27:39.0      1:29.3
    3    180  Bekka Smith            8       74           99        17:04.3      44:43.4      4:05.5
    4    173  Kyla Gaines            8       77          176        17:17.4    1:02:00.8      4:18.6
    5    176  Caroline McCurry       7       78          254        17:18.3    1:19:19.1      4:19.5
    6    175  Vanessa Lonsiak        8       82          336        17:27.8    1:36:47.0      4:29.0
    7    170  Isabelle Ashby         8       83          419        17:40.3    1:54:27.3      4:41.5
    8    177  Naomi Osborne          7    More Than  7           18:46.6    2:13:13.9      5:47.8
    9    178  Gaby Rodriguez         7    More Than  7           18:51.4    2:32:05.4      5:52.6
   10    172  Lindsey Buck           7    More Than  7           18:58.3    2:51:03.7      5:59.5
   11    171  Abby Branner           8    More Than  7           20:50.2    3:11:54.0      7:51.4

Johnson-Williams Middle School    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 279  Team Score (times):    1:20:43.8   Average Time: 16:08.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    199  Josie Gray             8       21           21        14:27.6      14:27.6      1:28.8
    2    202  Emily King             8       59           80        16:11.1      30:38.7      3:12.3
    3    195  Abigail Cochran        7       63          143        16:34.3      47:13.1      3:35.5
    4    194  Michelle Bates         6       65          208        16:35.4    1:03:48.5      3:36.6
    5    203  Madelyn Koontz         6       71          279        16:55.3    1:20:43.8      3:56.5
    6    200  Ashby Hunt             6       72          351        16:55.3    1:37:39.2      3:56.5
    7    192  Sydney Althouse        7       75          426        17:05.4    1:54:44.6      4:06.6
    8    209  Jenna Robertson        8    More Than  7           17:24.4    2:12:09.1      4:25.6
    9    198  Riley Duncan           8    More Than  7           18:14.7    2:30:23.9      5:15.9
   10    197  Heidi Duncan           6    More Than  7           18:46.4    2:49:10.3      5:47.6
   11    207  Sarah Newman           6    More Than  7           19:23.5    3:08:33.8      6:24.7
   12    208  Emma Norton            7    More Than  7           20:17.0    3:28:50.9      7:18.2

Robert E. Aylor Middle School    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 283  Team Score (times):    1:20:27.7   Average Time: 16:05.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    299  Adeline Wallin         8       44           44        15:28.9      15:28.9      2:30.1
    2    296  Leah Stout             7       48           92        15:34.0      31:03.0      2:35.2
    3    297  Rebecca Stout          8       58          150        16:05.4      47:08.4      3:06.6
    4    292  Gia Divittorio         8       66          216        16:39.0    1:03:47.4      3:40.2
    5    293  Jessica Henry          7       67          283        16:40.2    1:20:27.7      3:41.4
    6    291  Riley Boyden           8       81          364        17:27.0    1:37:54.7      4:28.2
    7    295  Castanea Steward       8       85          449        18:19.5    1:56:14.2      5:20.7

Sacred Heart Academy    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 287  Team Score (times):    1:22:22.7   Average Time: 16:28.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    336  Sarah Moss             8       11           11        13:35.7      13:35.7      0:36.9
    2    337  Katherine Snell        7       50           61        15:35.6      29:11.3      2:36.8
    3    335  Carlin Lesser          7       51          112        15:36.4      44:47.8      2:37.6
    4    338  Gemma Solomon          7       84          196        18:18.5    1:03:06.3      5:19.7
    5    333  Emily Dodd             7       91          287        19:16.4    1:22:22.7      6:17.6
    6    334  Aurora Lara            8       93          380        19:39.7    1:42:02.4      6:40.9

Romney Middle School    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 302  Team Score (times):    1:21:16.2   Average Time: 16:15.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    323  Alexis Lee             7       49           49        15:35.3      15:35.3      2:36.5
    2    319  Mckenna Cook           8       52          101        15:37.3      31:12.7      2:38.5
    3    320  Piper Dawson           6       62          163        16:17.2      47:29.9      3:18.4
    4    325  Kierra Westfall        8       69          232        16:52.3    1:04:22.3      3:53.5
    5    321  Abigail Handy          7       70          302        16:53.9    1:21:16.2      3:55.1
    6    324  Paige Voit             7       73          375        16:56.7    1:38:13.0      3:57.9

Warrenton Middle School    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 302  Team Score (times):    1:24:00.9   Average Time: 16:48.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    376  Scott Cassidy          8        4            4        13:13.9      13:13.9      0:15.1
    2    377  Mackenzie Hodul        8       40           44        15:17.9      28:31.8      2:19.1
    3    379  Seneca Scott           6       79          123        17:21.0      45:52.9      4:22.2
    4    378  Rose Kennedy           8       87          210        18:45.7    1:04:38.6      5:46.9
    5    374  Busenlehner Annaka     8       92          302        19:22.2    1:24:00.9      6:23.4

Powhatan School MS    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 313  Team Score (times):    1:23:55.9   Average Time: 16:47.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  Ella Warren            6       16           16        13:45.7      13:45.7      0:46.9
    2    272  Kirin Nashed           6       56           72        15:54.3      29:40.1      2:55.5
    3    273  Tenley Nelson          8       64          136        16:34.3      46:14.5      3:35.5
    4    270  Ellie Bessette         7       88          224        18:48.2    1:05:02.7      5:49.4
    5    271  Emmalene Morris        6       89          313        18:53.1    1:23:55.9      5:54.3