Class 6 Region A Championship 2020

Hampton, VA
Hosted by Bethel
Timing/Results Xcelerating Time

Elite Performances

92 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:59.38 Aniya Mosley Ocean Lakes
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:59.41 Kylie Cooper Franklin County
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:03.01 Lily Schlossberg Kellam
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:03.23 Taniyah Brownridge Western Branch High School
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:07.09 Maggie Reed Ocean Lakes
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:01.74 Aniya Mosley Ocean Lakes
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.73 Lily Schlossberg Kellam
300 Meter Dash Finals 40.57 Kijah Davenport Oscar Smith High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 40.90 Nylah Wiggins Western Branch High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.15 Merasia Johnson Cosby
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.46 Nyla Williams Thomas Dale
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.57 SaMoan Rookard Oscar Smith High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.74 Jacinta Orzehowski Tallwood
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.78 Peyton Jenkins Cosby
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.95 Shakira Conway Thomas Dale
300 Meter Dash Finals 43.21 Elissa Pryer Tallwood
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:35.17 Austin Heft Ocean Lakes
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:36.93 Lily Hoffman Kellam
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:39.00 Addie Shorter Franklin County
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:41.56 Ryan Smith Ocean Lakes
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:44.18 Relay Team Landstown High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:44.59 Relay Team Oscar Smith High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:45.82 Relay Team Western Branch High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:46.22 Relay Team Cosby
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:46.33 Relay Team Tallwood
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:46.56 Relay Team Thomas Dale
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:47.85 Relay Team Kellam
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:02.13 Relay Team Oscar Smith High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:05.72 Relay Team Landstown High School
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:08.66 Relay Team Cosby
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:27.34 Relay Team Ocean Lakes
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:46.32 Relay Team Kellam
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:46.54 Relay Team Western Branch High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:16.12 Merasia Johnson Cosby
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:16.39 Na'Taja Ballard Western Branch High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:18.96 Meredith King Ocean Lakes
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:19.18 Shayla Brown Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.99 Kijah Davenport Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.06 Jordyn Henderson Thomas Dale
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.11 Jordyn Henderson Thomas Dale
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.16 Kijah Davenport Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.27 Ltamra Weeks Western Branch High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.38 Ltamra Weeks Western Branch High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.39 Kenya Chambers Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 8.49 Shayla Brown Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.00 Na'Taja Ballard Western Branch High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.03 Na'Taja Ballard Western Branch High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.24 Zaria Hall Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 7.27 Zaria Hall Oscar Smith High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.36 Elissa Pryer Tallwood
High Jump Finals 5-4 Samiyah Jones Western Branch High School
Long Jump Finals 17-8 Ltamra Weeks Western Branch High School
Pole Vault Finals 11-8 Sarah Schmitt Cosby
Triple Jump Finals 37-7.5 Madison McConico Thomas Dale
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:36.28 Owen Lipps Ocean Lakes
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:38.67 Stephen Kelley Ocean Lakes
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:29.25 Wesley Bond Landstown High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 35.86 Lugman Haskett Landstown High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.22 Keylin Jackson Cosby
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.25 Caleb McGirt Western Branch High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.27 Keith Frasier, Jr. Western Branch High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.59 Zaquan Wallace Thomas Dale
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:31.68 Relay Team Thomas Dale
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.43 Relay Team Landstown High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.45 Relay Team Oscar Smith High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.83 Relay Team Grassfield
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:34.17 Relay Team Western Branch High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:07.60 Relay Team Western Branch High School
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:08.21 Relay Team Ocean Lakes
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:07.27 Michael Bourne Cosby
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:07.96 Quinton Massie Western Branch High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:08.79 DeAnte Bridges Western Branch High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:08.99 David Roulley Ocean Lakes
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.34 Michael Bourne Cosby
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.34 Michael Bourne Cosby
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.39 Roland Evans Western Branch High School
55 Meter Hurdles Prelims 7.50 Roland Evans Western Branch High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.74 Aaron Goggins Western Branch High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.36 Chris Tyree Thomas Dale
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.43 Chris Tyree Thomas Dale
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.45 Jalen Hinton Western Branch High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.52 Jalen Hinton Western Branch High School
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.56 Keylin Jackson Cosby
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.56 Keylin Jackson Cosby
55 Meter Dash Prelims 6.62 Syncere Tann James River (Midlothian)
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.62 Garrett Garman Franklin County
High Jump Finals 6-6 Kiaeem Thomas Oscar Smith High School
Long Jump Finals 22-2.25 Garrett Garman Franklin County
Long Jump Finals 22-2.5 Caleb McGirt Western Branch High School
Shot Put Finals 53-10 Anthony Lewis Grassfield
Triple Jump Finals 45-10 Marvin Marsh Thomas Dale
Triple Jump Finals 46-6.5 Lugman Haskett Landstown High School