Class 6 Region A Championship

Hampton, VA
Hosted by Bethel
Timing/Results Xcelerating Time

Cosby Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
55 Meter Dash
7.88 SB Anna Kraft 17th Prelims H5 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
8.50 SB Nailah Pegram 28th Prelims H4 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
8.56 SB Tomi Akinbobola 29th Prelims H5 Prelims - Girls 55m Dash
300 Meter Dash
41.15 Merasia Johnson 3rd Finals H5 Girls 300m Dash
42.78 Peyton Jenkins 7th Finals H5 Girls 300m Dash
43.95 Jordan Jackson 13th Finals H4 Girls 300m Dash
500 Meter Dash
1:16.12 Merasia Johnson 1st Finals H5 Girls 500m Dash
1:21.54 Mekayla Wilson 6th Finals H5 Girls 500m Dash
1:23.81 SB Serenity Slade 10th Finals H4 Girls 500m Dash
1000 Meter Run
3:42.36 SB Phoebe Stapleton 20th Finals H1 Girls 1000m Run
3:49.92 SB Skylar Pinczes 23rd Finals H1 Girls 1000m Run
1600 Meter Run
5:41.96 Avery Hairfield 4th Finals H2 Girls 1600m Run
3200 Meter Run
12:20.15 Rachel Malone 8th Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run
12:21.27 Erin Kerr 9th Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run
12:34.61 Morgan Scudder 11th Finals H1 Girls 3200m Run
55 Meter Hurdles
8.94 SB Taylor James 10th Prelims H2 Prelims - Girls 55mH
9.00 Taylor James 9th Finals H1 Finals Girls 55mH
9.08 Anna Kraft 11th Finals H1 Finals Girls 55mH
9.22 Anna Kraft 12th Prelims H4 Prelims - Girls 55mH
10.75 Nailah Pegram 17th Prelims H4 Prelims - Girls 55mH
4x200 Meter Relay
1:46.22 Relay Team 4th Finals H2 Girls 4x200m Relay
4x400 Meter Relay
4:08.66 Relay Team 2nd Finals H2 Girls 4x400m Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
10:28.30 SB Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Girls 4x800m Relay
High Jump
4-10 SB Taylor James 4th Finals H1 Girls High Jump
Long Jump
16-7.5 SB Jordan Jackson 7th Finals H2 Girls Long Jump
15-9.5 Anna Kraft 10th Finals H1 Girls Long Jump
15-0.5 SB Taylor James 14th Finals H1 Girls Long Jump
Triple Jump
34-2.25 Taylor James 6th Finals H2 Girls Triple Jump
32-5.5 SB Anna Kraft 9th Finals H1 Girls Triple Jump
30-5.5 Tomi Akinbobola 11th Finals H2 Girls Triple Jump
Pole Vault
11-8 Sarah Schmitt 1st Finals H1 Girls Pole Vault
Shot Put
26-11 SB Naija Lee 14th Finals H1 Girls Shot Put
23-11 Omani Brown 21st Finals H1 Girls Shot Put
22-5 SB Tomi Akinbobola 23rd Finals H1 Girls Shot Put
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
55 Meter Dash
6.56 Keylin Jackson 3rd Prelims H5 Prelims - Boys 55m Dash
6.56 Keylin Jackson 3rd Finals H2 Finals - Boys 55m Dash
7.04 SB Darius Bourne 26th Prelims H3 Prelims - Boys 55m Dash
300 Meter Dash
36.22 Keylin Jackson 2nd Finals H5 Boys 300m Dash
500 Meter Dash
1:07.27 Michael Bourne 1st Finals H5 Boys 500m Dash
1000 Meter Run
2:53.93 Tyson Satterwhite 11th Finals H2 Boys 1000m Run
3:03.04 Andrew Phan 17th Finals H1 Boys 1000m Run
1600 Meter Run
4:49.27 SB Joseph Negron 8th Finals H1 Boys 1600m Run
4:58.68 Connor Sink 19th Finals H1 Boys 1600m Run
4:59.40 SB Aiden Elstun 20th Finals H1 Boys 1600m Run
3200 Meter Run
10:09.09 Garrett Schultz 4th Finals H1 Boys 3200m Run
10:19.46 SB Jonathan Ryan 5th Finals H1 Boys 3200m Run
55 Meter Hurdles
7.34 Michael Bourne 1st Prelims H3 Prelims - Boys 55mH
7.34 Michael Bourne 1st Finals H2 Finals - Boys 55mH
4x200 Meter Relay
1:39.70 Relay Team 6th Finals H2 Boys 4x200m Relay
4x800 Meter Relay
8:52.77 SB Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Boys 4x800m Relay
High Jump
6-2 SB Michael Bourne 2nd Finals H1 Boys High Jump
Long Jump
21-10.75 Michael Bourne 3rd Finals H2 Boys Long Jump
Triple Jump
37-7.25 Tyson Satterwhite 10th Finals H1 Boys Triple Jump
Shot Put
34-8 Markus Darden 21st Finals H1 Boys Shot Put
32-4 SB Riley Cantin 25th Finals H1 Boys Shot Put
27-2.5 Nick Russo 28th Finals H1 Boys Shot Put