Western Branch High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.38 | SB | Ltamra Weeks | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals - Girls 55m Dash |
7.46 | Ltamra Weeks | 10th | Prelims H9 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
7.51 | SB | Taniyah Brownridge | 20th | Prelims H25 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash |
7.62 | Jayla Spady | 35th | Prelims H14 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
7.72 | Asharee Thomas | 43rd | Prelims H17 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
7.79 | SB | Daaya Williams | 58th | Prelims H8 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash |
7.92 | Amari Williams | 78th | Prelims H13 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
8.07 | Iyinoluwa Adebambo | 97th | Prelims H21 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash | |
8.33 | SB | Angel Clinton | 135th | Prelims H27 | Prelims - Girls 55m Dash |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.18 | SB | Na'Taja Ballard | 1st | Finals H33 | Girls 300m Dash |
42.86 | SB | Asharee Thomas | 16th | Finals H30 | Girls 300m Dash |
44.01 | Jayla Spady | 25th | Finals H30 | Girls 300m Dash | |
44.59 | Sheyenne Nichols | 35th | Finals H25 | Girls 300m Dash | |
45.72 | Daaya Williams | 67th | Finals H26 | Girls 300m Dash | |
46.11 | Angel Clinton | 77th | Finals H21 | Girls 300m Dash | |
47.91 | Iyinoluwa Adebambo | 114th | Finals H16 | Girls 300m Dash | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:24.28 | Ltamra Weeks | 10th | Finals H14 | Girls 500m Dash | |
1:24.32 | SB | Samiyah Jones | 11th | Finals H14 | Girls 500m Dash |
1:30.68 | Yazmin Goodrich | 48th | Finals H11 | Girls 500m Dash | |
1:31.50 | Alisha Thomas | 57th | Finals H11 | Girls 500m Dash | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.14 | Nylah Wiggins | 10th | Finals H8 | Girls 1000m Run | |
3:32.04 | SB | Allison Clark | 33rd | Finals H7 | Girls 1000m Run |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.58 | SB | Taniyah Brownridge | 4th | Finals H4 | Girls 1600m Run |
5:31.47 | SB | Saylor Burris | 7th | Finals H5 | Girls 1600m Run |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:11.67 | Saylor Burris | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls 3200m Run | |
13:19.85 | SB | Caleigh Burris | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls 3200m Run |
13:33.61 | Madison Henderson | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls 3200m Run | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.86 | SB | Nylah Wiggins | 8th | Prelims H1 | Prelims - Girls 55mH |
8.87 | Nylah Wiggins | 10th | Finals H1 | Finals - Girls 55mH | |
10.45 | SB | Allison Clark | 46th | Prelims H9 | Prelims - Girls 55mH |
10.73 | Iyana Jackson | 52nd | Prelims H4 | Prelims - Girls 55mH | |
11.17 | Daaya Williams | 63rd | Prelims H4 | Prelims - Girls 55mH | |
11.26 | SB | Samiyah Jones | 65th | Prelims H3 | Prelims - Girls 55mH |
11.45 | SB | Yazmin Goodrich | 69th | Prelims H11 | Prelims - Girls 55mH |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.42 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H4 | Girls 4x200m Relay | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:29.80 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls 4x400m Relay | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:10.76 | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls 4x800m Relay | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Samiyah Jones | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump | |
4-8 | Yazmin Goodrich | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls High Jump | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.5 | SB | Sheyenne Nichols | 24th | Finals H4 | Girls Long Jump |
16-1 | SB | Na'Taja Ballard | 27th | Finals H6 | Girls Long Jump |
15-4.25 | SB | Allison Clark | 44th | Finals H2 | Girls Long Jump |
14-2.5 | SB | Iyana Jackson | 65th | Finals H3 | Girls Long Jump |
Shot Put | |||||
30-3 | SB | Jakayla Oakley | 25th | Finals H4 | Girls Shot Put |
30-0 | Tanasia Pelham | 27th | Finals H4 | Girls Shot Put | |
26-3 | Gabby Gunn | 45th | Finals H4 | Girls Shot Put | |
23-8 | Jalayna Young | 67th | Finals H2 | Girls Shot Put | |
22-1 | Jordan Hopson | 75th | Finals H4 | Girls Shot Put | |
20-3 | Malehi Jackson | 80th | Finals H2 | Girls Shot Put | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.71 | SB | Roland Evans | 25th | Prelims H16 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash |
6.78 | SB | Caleb McGirt | 37th | Prelims H21 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash |
6.94 | Jerrell Coppock | 65th | Prelims H26 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
7.00 | Tristan Brooks | 85th | Prelims H12 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
7.03 | Mahki Dilard | 90th | Prelims H20 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
7.08 | Dominick Wright | 100th | Prelims H27 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
7.08 | Dasani Moore | 98th | Prelims H29 | Prelims - Boys 55m Dash | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
36.61 | Aaron Goggins | 11th | Finals H36 | Boys 300m Dash | |
38.12 | Jerrell Coppock | 38th | Finals H29 | Boys 300m Dash | |
38.33 | SB | Derek Montgomery | 48th | Finals H22 | Boys 300m Dash |
39.13 | SB | Cambel Hurst | 83rd | Finals H13 | Boys 300m Dash |
39.36 | Wayon Cherry | 93rd | Finals H28 | Boys 300m Dash | |
39.47 | SB | Imani Patterson | 97th | Finals H17 | Boys 300m Dash |
39.85 | Jahsani Jean-Baptiste | 111th | Finals H19 | Boys 300m Dash | |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.08 | SB | Jalen Hinton | 2nd | Finals H16 | Boys 500m Dash |
1:09.07 | DeAnte Bridges | 5th | Finals H16 | Boys 500m Dash | |
1:13.16 | SB | Jahsani Jean-Baptiste | 42nd | Finals H13 | Boys 500m Dash |
1:14.43 | Imani Patterson | 58th | Finals H13 | Boys 500m Dash | |
1:17.03 | Giovanni Floriano | 83rd | Finals H10 | Boys 500m Dash | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:41.21 | SB | Keith Frasier, Jr. | 7th | Finals H11 | Boys 1000m Run |
2:51.92 | SB | Quinton Massie | 32nd | Finals H9 | Boys 1000m Run |
2:55.03 | SB | Caleb McGirt | 44th | Finals H5 | Boys 1000m Run |
2:59.67 | Evan McCue | 69th | Finals H7 | Boys 1000m Run | |
3:04.41 | SB | Zachary Reed | 92nd | Finals H7 | Boys 1000m Run |
3:12.41 | SB | Giovanni Floriano | 110th | Finals H1 | Boys 1000m Run |
3:23.95 | SB | Jose Vazquez | 128th | Finals H1 | Boys 1000m Run |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.40 | Lucas Simmons | 19th | Finals H7 | Boys 1600m Run | |
4:51.06 | Logan McCue | 24th | Finals H7 | Boys 1600m Run | |
4:53.42 | Michael Jones III | 28th | Finals H7 | Boys 1600m Run | |
5:17.95 | Sareniti Edmond | 78th | Finals H5 | Boys 1600m Run | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:23.41 | Evan McCue | 34th | Finals H3 | Boys 3200m Run | |
11:51.65 | Michael Loar | 47th | Finals H2 | Boys 3200m Run | |
12:51.24 | SB | Josiah Guierette | 58th | Finals H1 | Boys 3200m Run |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.46 | Jalen Hinton | 3rd | Finals H2 | Finals - Boys 55mH | |
7.68 | Jalen Hinton | 3rd | Prelims H14 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
7.81 | Aaron Goggins | 7th | Finals H1 | Finals - Boys 55mH | |
7.83 | Quinton Massie | 8th | Finals H1 | Finals - Boys 55mH | |
7.90 | SB | Keith Frasier, Jr. | 10th | Finals H2 | Finals - Boys 55mH |
7.92 | Keith Frasier, Jr. | 4th | Prelims H9 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
7.96 | Aaron Goggins | 8th | Prelims H1 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
7.96 | Quinton Massie | 6th | Prelims H6 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
8.19 | Wayon Cherry | 15th | Prelims H8 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
8.30 | DeAnte Bridges | 19th | Prelims H13 | Prelims - Boys 55mH | |
8.55 | SB | Jaylan Stevens | 24th | Prelims H16 | Prelims - Boys 55mH |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.49 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys 4x200m Relay | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.00 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys 4x400m Relay | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:16.12 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys 4x800m Relay | |
High Jump | |||||
6-2 | SB | Roland Evans | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys High Jump |
Long Jump | |||||
21-3 | Caleb McGirt | 7th | Finals H6 | Boys Long Jump | |
21-1 | SB | Roland Evans | 8th | Finals H8 | Boys Long Jump |
20-2.25 | Keith Frasier, Jr. | 23rd | Finals H5 | Boys Long Jump | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-4.75 | Wayon Cherry | 34th | Finals H4 | Boys Triple Jump | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-0 | Joshua Wager | 8th | Finals H8 | Boys Shot Put | |
44-6 | SB | Karlos Simmons | 13th | Finals H7 | Boys Shot Put |
30-9 | Jordan Wyche | 78th | Finals H3 | Boys Shot Put |