L.C. Bird Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 Meter Dash | |||||
42.24 | SB | Asia Kelson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
45.84 | SB | Amari Wilson | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
47.04 | SB | Kaitlyn Cook | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:17.54 | Caroline Morley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:34.84 | Jaida White-Diaz | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:49.94 | Lydia Spicer | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:54.54 | SB | Shaniah Pope | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.94 | Caroline Morley | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.54 | Kaitlyn Cook | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
10.84 | SB | Brianna Lovett | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.04 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.54 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
35.44 | Jayson Ward | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
36.34 | Jeremiah Wilks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
37.24 | Henry Asare | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
38.14 | SB | Christiano Holt-Martinez | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.54 | SB | Jacob Plummer* | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
2:42.74 | SB | Luke Affolder | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
2:44.04 | Makai Lewis | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
2:50.14 | El-Amir Hanafi | 8th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
3:05.54 | SB | Ivin Biju | 21st | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.14 | SB | Jacob Plummer* | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4:30.54 | SB | Luke Affolder | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.04 | Henry Asare | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.54 | Bryant Lovett | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:30.74 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.24 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Jordyn Bentley | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-11.5 | Jaleel Patterson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
34-11 | SB | Kaleb Mosby | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |