ECGHS, BHS, LCA 2021

Lynchburg, VA

Complete Results

Licensed to Brookville High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2021 02:41 PM
                   ECGHS, BHS, LCA - 1/29/2021 to 1/30/2021                    
                             Heritage High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Maddy               11 Liberty Chri            8.14       8.03   1   5   
  2 Hawkins, Rebecca          12 Brookville H            7.87       8.32   1   3   
  3 Zamperini, Danielle        9 Liberty Chri            8.74       8.56   2   2   
  4 Lopez- Valentine, Eva      9 E.C. Glass              8.67       8.75   1   1   
  5 Germeroth, Valerie         9 Brookville H            8.67       8.85   1 
  6 McGlothlin, Ashlyn         9 Brookville H            9.05       8.92   2 
  7 Ness, Hannah              11 E.C. Glass              8.69       9.01   2 
 -- Stephens, Karley          11 Liberty Chri            8.29        DNS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade, Maddy               11 Liberty Chri           47.06      48.17   1   5   
  2 Hawkins, Rebecca          12 Brookville H           46.11      49.97   1   3   
  3 Lopez- Valentine, Eva      9 E.C. Glass             50.01      52.09   1   2   
  4 McGlothlin, Ashlyn         9 Brookville H           53.27      52.52   2   1   
  5 Ness, Hannah              11 E.C. Glass             50.03      53.49   2 
 -- Zamperini, Danielle        9 Liberty Chri           50.62        DNS   2 
 -- Stephens, Karley          11 Liberty Chri           48.49        DNS   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zamperini, Joelle         11 Liberty Chri         1:32.39    1:30.60    5   
  2 Ruhland, McKinsey         12 Brookville H         1:32.22    1:33.84    3   
  3 Bowles, Charlotte         10 Brookville H                    1:41.59    2   
  4 Germeroth, Valerie         9 Brookville H                    1:42.49    1   
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyree, Lexi               12 Liberty Chri         3:26.85    3:40.18    5   
  2 Baker, Makenna            11 Liberty Chri         3:37.15    3:40.48    3   
  3 Foust, Hannah              9 Brookville H         4:17.57    4:37.60    2   
  4 Mace, Sadie                9 Brookville H         4:17.92    4:42.77    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Makenna            11 Liberty Chri         5:59.05    6:12.08    5   
  2 Ownby, Katie              12 E.C. Glass           6:25.91    6:43.83    3   
  3 Myaing, Malanie           10 E.C. Glass           6:20.76    6:55.43    2   
  4 Foust, Hannah              9 Brookville H                    7:30.68    1   
  5 Mace, Sadie                9 Brookville H                    7:31.28  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                    4:42.50    4:53.86    5   
     1) Wade, Maddy 11                  2) Tyree, Lexi 12                 
     3) Zamperini, Danielle 9           4) Zamperini, Joelle 11           
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                                  5:10.39    3   
     1) Bowles, Charlotte 10            2) Germeroth, Valerie 9           
     3) Hawkins, Rebecca 12             4) Ruhland, McKinsey 12           
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stinson, Isabelle         12 E.C. Glass           9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO    O 
  2 Uhl, Natalie              12 E.C. Glass           5-00.00    6-00.00    3   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Uhl, Amelia                9 E.C. Glass           5-06.00         NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowles, Charlotte         10 Brookville H        15-11.00   16-06.00    5   
      16-01.50  16-06  16-00.50            
  2 Zamperini, Danielle        9 Liberty Chri        14-05.00   14-08.50    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-08.50           
  3 Ruhland, McKinsey         12 Brookville H        14-06.50   14-05.50    2   
      14-03  14-05.50  14-04.50            
  4 Fyffe, Jada               10 Brookville H        15-06.50   12-10.50    1   
      FOUL  12-10.50  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Jordyn           11 Liberty Chri        34-10.00   33-00.00    5   
      30-00.50  32-05  29-03  33-00  31-09  30-09
  2 Rucker, Kya               11 E.C. Glass          30-08.00   28-06.00    3   
      25-07  27-09  27-00  28-06  27-04  27-05
  3 Whirley, Ny'Asia          11 E.C. Glass          24-08.00   22-06.00    2   
      18-03  19-09  22-06  20-09  FOUL  21-05
  4 Jablonski, Amy            12 E.C. Glass          18-09.00   20-01.00    1   
      17-07  20-01  18-11  17-04  19-06  20-01
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lane, Davis               11 Liberty Chri            6.70       6.50   1   5   
  2 Belford, Jaylin           11 Liberty Chri            6.90       6.94   1   3   
  3 Robey, Ethan              10 Brookville H            6.85       6.95   1   2   
  4 Christian, Caleb          12 Brookville H            6.90       6.97   2   1   
  5 Marshall, Jaylyn          11 Brookville H            6.88       6.99   1 
  6 Graves, Markevus          11 E.C. Glass              6.98       7.00   2 
  7 Lai, Yuet                 11 Brookville H            7.23       7.17   2 
  8 Seeney, Christian         11 Brookville H            7.10       7.35   2 
  9 Hancock, Morgan           10 E.C. Glass              8.35       8.24   2 
 10 Hunt, Antonio             12 Brookville H            7.78       8.52   2 
 11 Works, Devin              11 Brookville H           10.40      10.48   3 
 -- Kittrell, Jamarion         9 E.C. Glass                          DNS   3 
 -- Pearson, Brandon          12 E.C. Glass              6.72        DNS   1 
 -- Aldridge, Ty               8 Brookville H                      X7.81   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian, Caleb          12 Brookville H                      40.19   1   5   
  2 Belford, Jaylin           11 Liberty Chri           39.00      41.23   1   3   
  3 Robey, Ethan              10 Brookville H                      42.14   2   2   
  4 Moore, Kai                11 Liberty Chri                      42.29   1   1   
  5 Marshall, Jaylyn          11 Brookville H                      43.18   2 
  6 Works, Devin              11 Brookville H                    1:36.92   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seeney, Christian         11 Brookville H         1:13.52    1:18.92    5   
  2 Petcher, Landon            9 Brookville H         1:24.69    1:20.67    3   
  3 Parker, Lane              10 Liberty Chri         1:23.70    1:24.84    2   
 -- Gonzalez, Ian              9 Liberty Chri         1:26.66        DNS  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Chasen              11 Brookville H         2:59.72    2:55.18    5   
  2 Ploch, Wolfgang           12 E.C. Glass           2:55.05    3:07.49    3   
  3 Ahrens, Noah              12 E.C. Glass           3:10.00    3:19.99    2   
  4 Ring, Kendrick             9 Brookville H         3:43.17    3:28.11    1   
  5 Todd, Landon              10 Brookville H         3:31.26    3:28.24  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Chasen              11 Brookville H         4:55.40    4:51.50    5   
  2 Barnett, Benjamin         12 E.C. Glass           4:52.10    4:54.70    3   
  3 Myaing, Dylan             12 E.C. Glass           4:49.17    5:12.78    2   
  4 Trost, Randall            12 E.C. Glass           5:00.48    5:22.26    1   
  5 Ahrens, Noah              12 E.C. Glass           5:39.75    5:33.19  
  6 Todd, Landon              10 Brookville H         5:40.00    5:48.25  
  7 Ring, Kendrick             9 Brookville H                    5:54.51  
 -- Venable, Keegan           10 Liberty Chri         5:10.00        DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Kai                11 Liberty Chri            8.68       9.09    5   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:42.82    1:48.53    5   
     1) Blake, Jahee 12                 2) Christian, Caleb 12            
     3) Robey, Ethan 10                 4) Marshall, Jaylyn 11            
 -- Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                    1:36.00        DNS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                                  4:56.14    5   
     1) Petcher, Landon 9               2) Hunt, Antonio 12               
     3) Lai, Yuet 11                    4) Todd, Landon 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Trey               11 Brookville H         6-00.00    6-02.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Kai                11 Liberty Chri        13-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  2 Maxson, Eli               12 E.C. Glass           8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Trey               11 Brookville H        22-05.50   22-06.50    5   
      22-04  22-01.50  22-06.50           
  2 Belford, Jaylin           11 Liberty Chri        20-08.75   16-08.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  16-08           
 -- Rufus, Kirkland           11 Liberty Chri        18-00.00        DNS  
 -- Pearson, Brandon          12 E.C. Glass          21-05.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosby, Taeon              10 E.C. Glass          35-02.00   37-01.50    5   
 -- Foster, Qua'Tarius        11 E.C. Glass          42-03.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Nasir           12 E.C. Glass          41-05.50   43-10.50    5   
      41-07.50  41-01  43-10.50  FOUL  42-02.50  41-09
  2 Graves, Markevus          11 E.C. Glass          37-11.00   34-11.00    3   
      33-07  FOUL  34-11  FOUL  33-06  FOUL
  3 Gardner, Hunter              Brookville H                   34-07.00    2   
      31-00  34-01  34-07  33-02  31-01  33-04
  4 Osborne, Kaleb            11 Brookville H        32-11.00   34-05.00    1   
      33-00  33-09  34-03  32-03  34-05  34-05
  5 Mitchell, Michael         12 Brookville H        38-03.00   33-05.00  
      31-08  32-08  33-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anthony, Bralyn           11 Brookville H        35-05.50   33-04.00  
      30-11  FOUL  31-11  32-02  32-08  33-04
  7 Firkins, Trey             11 Brookville H        32-04.50   32-11.00  
      31-00.50  31-09.50  31-05  28-11  32-11  31-01.50
  8 Hill, Conner              12 Liberty Chri        40-06.00   32-03.00  
      29-02  31-06  32-03  31-05  30-01  FOUL
  9 Parker, Matthew           11 Brookville H        28-09.00   26-02.50  
      24-02  23-07  26-02.50  24-10  25-01  25-06
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty Christian Academy   43        2) Brookville High School     28   
    3) E.C. Glass                  22                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      52        2) Liberty Christian Academy  27   
    2) E.C. Glass                  27