VHSL Class 6 State Indoor T & F Championships 2021

Virginia Beach, VA

Elite Performances

126 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

HS Girls Mark Athlete Team
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:51.64 Aniya Mosley Ocean Lakes
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:01.87 Aminata Johnson West Potomac
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:02.33 Sailor Eastman Battlefield
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:05.41 Thais Rolly McLean
1000 Meter Run Finals 3:06.40 Emani Thompson Woodbridge
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:07.68 Kylie Cooper Franklin County
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:10.40 Camilla McKinstry Centreville
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:16.23 Ali DiClemente Colonial Forge
1600 Meter Run Finals 5:16.77 Farah McDaniel Battlefield
300 Meter Dash Finals 38.65 Mia O'Neil Landstown High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 40.07 Jaidyn Curry South County High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.44 Elisha Barnes Landstown High School
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.63 Juviannadean Mullings South Lakes
300 Meter Dash Finals 41.73 Benita Amouzou Westfield
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.47 Maya Mosley Battlefield
300 Meter Dash Finals 42.86 Daria Haynie Centreville
300 Meter Dash Finals 43.08 Devon Cherry James W. Robinson
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:07.52 Gillian Bushée Herndon
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:19.94 Hailey Yentz Patriot High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:24.29 Madeline Heintz James W. Robinson
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:31.52 Ali DiClemente Colonial Forge
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:31.82 Jane Bruenjes West Springfield
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:36.48 Addie Shorter Franklin County
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:39.21 Abigail Nasse Thomas Edison
3200 Meter Run Finals 11:42.14 Julia Rodrigues Chantilly
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:43.18 Relay Team Tallwood
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:47.39 Relay Team Patriot High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:47.40 Relay Team Thomas Dale
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:47.72 Relay Team Chantilly
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.68 Relay Team Thomas Edison
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:48.72 Relay Team Battlefield
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:57.91 Relay Team Tallwood
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:00.20 Relay Team Cosby
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:01.28 Relay Team Kellam
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:02.18 Relay Team James W. Robinson
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:05.91 Relay Team Battlefield
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 4:09.90 Relay Team George C. Marshall
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:48.11 Relay Team West Springfield
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:50.59 Relay Team W.T. Woodson
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 9:58.13 Relay Team Ocean Lakes
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 10:00.51 Relay Team Lake Braddock
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:14.74 Merasia Johnson Cosby
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:16.66 Rachael Wilson James W. Robinson
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:17.23 Emily Catlett Massaponax
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:19.23 Chloe Limbach Kellam
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:19.45 Madison Beale Kellam
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:19.57 Ella Wild Battlefield
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:19.73 Grace Patten James W. Robinson
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:19.99 Elizabeth Epstein George C. Marshall
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.90 Jordyn Henderson Thomas Dale
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.98 Zamia Stelly Tallwood
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 8.45 Jasmine Coe Patriot High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.26 Jordyn Henderson Thomas Dale
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.32 Jasmine Coe Patriot High School
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.32 Amiya Johnson C.D. Hylton
55 Meter Dash Finals 7.34 Jessica Nyamekye Mount Vernon
High Jump Finals 5-4 Nayome Shipp Colonial Forge
High Jump Finals 5-4 Brianna Jackson Thomas Dale
Long Jump Finals 18-0.75 Georgia Sherman James W. Robinson
Long Jump Finals 18-6.25 Emma Seetoo Westfield
Pole Vault Finals 12-7.5 Alencia Lentz Colgan High School
Triple Jump Finals 36-9.75 Briana Reveron South Lakes
Triple Jump Finals 37-0 Devyn Parham Thomas Dale
Triple Jump Finals 38-5.25 Emma Seetoo Westfield
Triple Jump Finals 38-11.25 Madison McConico Thomas Dale
Triple Jump Finals 39-4.5 Sydney Carr Potomac Senior High School
HS Boys Mark Athlete Team
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:31.47 Owen Lipps Ocean Lakes
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:31.69 Christian Jackson Colonial Forge
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:33.20 Sebastian Malave George C. Marshall
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:36.26 Xavier Jemison McLean
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:37.14 Aidan Bolger Ocean Lakes
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:37.25 Aleksander Ryan Falls Church
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:37.72 Sam Brown Fairfax
1000 Meter Run Finals 2:37.80 Landon Scheper Kellam
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:16.73 Zachary Morse Oakton
1600 Meter Run Finals 4:17.50 Xavier Jemison McLean
300 Meter Dash Finals 34.71 Glenn Skinner Ocean Lakes
300 Meter Dash Finals 35.34 Trosoadas Davenport Chantilly
300 Meter Dash Finals 36.42 Xavier Carmichael Hayfield Secondary School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:23.25 Bryce Lentz Colgan High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:34.25 Garrett Woodhouse Oakton
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.12 Nathan Atchue Franklin County
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.65 Blake Fairbanks* Riverbend High School
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:37.81 Ryan Watson Justice
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:39.71 Harrison Ladd Ocean Lakes
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:40.14 Quinn Parrish James River (Midlothian)
3200 Meter Run Finals 9:41.53 Arnav Tikhe Oakton
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:29.77 Relay Team Freedom (Woodbridge)
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:32.96 Relay Team Thomas Dale
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.39 Relay Team Chantilly
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.59 Relay Team South Lakes
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.66 Relay Team John Champe High School
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.67 Relay Team Thomas Edison
4x200 Meter Relay Finals 1:33.83 Relay Team Lake Braddock
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:23.25 Relay Team Battlefield
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:24.09 Relay Team Centreville
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:30.58 Relay Team South Lakes
4x400 Meter Relay Finals 3:30.72 Relay Team George C. Marshall
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:09.87 Relay Team West Springfield
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:11.28 Relay Team George C. Marshall
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:11.94 Relay Team Colonial Forge
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:16.90 Relay Team South Lakes
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:21.04 Relay Team Fairfax
4x800 Meter Relay Finals 8:21.71 Relay Team Langley
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:05.35 Jack Daly Patriot High School
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:06.68 Hayden Oglesby Ocean Lakes
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:06.78 Adam Green Lake Braddock
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:06.86 Austin Rice Battlefield
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:07.58 Paul Weiss W.T. Woodson
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:07.69 Joshua Gregory South Lakes
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:08.15 Tyler Benett South Lakes
500 Meter Dash Finals 1:08.22 Sean Duble W.T. Woodson
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.47 Michael Bourne Cosby
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.54 Peter Djan Potomac Senior High School
55 Meter Hurdles Finals 7.67 Winston Broiles Battlefield
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.46 Xavier Carmichael Hayfield Secondary School
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.55 Trei Thorogood Freedom (Woodbridge)
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.59 Glenn Skinner Ocean Lakes
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.60 Jaden Clark Thomas Edison
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.62 Christian Fannell Thomas Edison
55 Meter Dash Finals 6.62 Trosoadas Davenport Chantilly
Pole Vault Finals 14-3 Christian Di Nicolantonio Hayfield Secondary School
Shot Put Finals 53-6.75 Nicholas Cloud James Madison
Shot Put Finals 53-10 Austin Gallant Battlefield
Triple Jump Finals 46-0.5 Tyler Benett South Lakes
Triple Jump Finals 46-6.75 Brian DiBassinga Battlefield