VHSL 3D Regional XC Championships 2020

Martinsville , VA
Hosted by Bassett
Timing/Results Run Roanoke

Athlete Entries


Boys 5000 Meter Run 83 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Aboytes, Sammy Bassett
Phillips, Dylan 15:36.50 Abingdon High School
Thiessen, Isaac 16:20.70 Abingdon High School
Bundy, Jack 16:32.80 Abingdon High School
Mecom, Lawson 16:33.70 Christiansburg
McCumsey, Nicholas 16:51.10 Christiansburg
Cook, Bryson 17:01.10 Lord Botetourt
Hudnall, Jesse 17:02.00 Christiansburg
Craig, Dillon 17:07.00 Christiansburg
Foley, Shawn 17:11.64 Bassett
Johnson, Keith 17:14.00 Staunton River High School
Weaver, Ashton 17:22.34 Tunstall
Leichner, Jeremy 17:26.00 Christiansburg
Boltwood, Rives 17:35.20 Abingdon High School
Hearp, Charles 17:35.62 Tunstall
Poff, Evan 17:36.40 Lord Botetourt
Starr, Joshua 17:37.30 Christiansburg
Leichner, Derek 17:38.00 Christiansburg
Hernandez, Andres 17:38.10 Lord Botetourt
Gates, Evan 17:40.77 Lord Botetourt
Buchanan, Jacob 17:44.60 Hidden Valley High School
Childress, Bramley 17:46.20 Abingdon High School
Connelly, Ryan 18:03.04 Northside High School
Collins, Truman 18:03.40 Cave Spring High School
Sheehy, Ethan 18:07.00 Cave Spring High School
Spaulding, Evan 18:12.00 Christiansburg
Hilt, Brody 18:12.90 Abingdon High School
Sanders, Charlie 18:18.30 Cave Spring High School
Krawczyk, Ryan 18:20.50 William Byrd High School
Ryder, Kayden 18:22.80 Staunton River High School
Asimakopoulos, John 18:26.90 Cave Spring High School
Kearns, Spencer 18:30.70 Staunton River High School
Binns-Loveman, Andrew 18:31.27 Northside High School
Morrison, Nathan 18:36.00 Bassett
Hudson, Carter 18:37.14 Lord Botetourt
Stelter, Cole 18:40.31 Lord Botetourt
Chewning, Ryan 18:42.60 Cave Spring High School
Weddle, Sam 18:50.00 Staunton River High School
Bird, Joshua 18:50.90 Christiansburg
Pillion II, Todd 19:05.00 Abingdon High School
Overson, Alton 19:05.00 Carroll County
Jackson, Rye 19:07.15 Lord Botetourt
Schopf, Liam 19:07.40 Cave Spring High School
Gregory, Lathan 19:13.60 Cave Spring High School
Slusher, Kollin 19:27.20 William Byrd High School
Bell, Dakota 19:31.96 William Byrd High School
Morton, Miles 19:34.40 Hidden Valley High School
Settle, Noah 19:34.80 Hidden Valley High School
Gilkeson, Connor 19:36.30 Northside High School
Sealey, Simon 19:39.78 Hidden Valley High School
Hodnett, Jacob 19:45.50 Lord Botetourt
Klepper, Ethan 19:56.66 Northside High School
Durbin, Brennan 20:07.30 Christiansburg
Loschner, Thomas 20:09.10 Cave Spring High School
Burcham, Isaac 20:30.00 Carroll County
Caldwell, Will 20:32.70 Hidden Valley High School
Gonzalez, Jc 20:33.16 Tunstall
Stafford, Benjamin 20:36.71 Magna Vista
Zenquis, Jesus 20:37.50 Northside High School
Sealey, Paul 20:41.07 Hidden Valley High School
Lucas, Martin 20:48.80 Hidden Valley High School
Hajra, Arun 20:53.82 Lord Botetourt
Swanson, Isaiah 21:08.90 Cave Spring High School
Hearp, Nikolas 21:09.97 Tunstall
Grogan, Cole 21:23.79 Tunstall
Quintero, Azael 21:24.24 Tunstall
Flores, Benjamin 21:39.91 Bassett
Watson, Luke 21:53.00 Carroll County
Diaz, Edwin 22:03.16 Tunstall
Montgomery, Thomas 22:19.00 Carroll County
Smith, Chase 22:19.39 Bassett
Tiznado, Alexis 22:31.86 Tunstall
Richardson, Payten 22:42.70 William Byrd High School
Lilley, Reagan 23:01.24 William Byrd High School
Hornback, Gage 23:29.11 Lord Botetourt
Cassada, Luke 23:52.79 Tunstall
McCulloch, Brayden 24:14.69 William Byrd High School
Cavicchio, Nick 24:17.20 Cave Spring High School
Miller, Bryce 24:32.60 Northside High School
Ashley, Jackson 24:41.00 Northside High School
Dalton, Ethan 25:03.00 Carroll County
Crawford, Case 25:58.70 William Byrd High School
Belcher, John 26:21.61 William Byrd High School
Back to Top

Girls 5000 Meter Run 83 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Iademarco, Siena Cave Spring High School
Jessee, Makaleigh 18:44.90 Abingdon High School
Anderson, Elle 18:53.80 Hidden Valley High School
Pineda, Sophia 19:11.60 Hidden Valley High School
Vokus, Sydney 19:22.00 Lord Botetourt
Wagner, Sadie 19:23.60 Hidden Valley High School
Lester, Ainsley 19:35.00 Hidden Valley High School
Hamlin, Summer 19:46.00 Christiansburg
Johnson, Cecelia 19:55.00 Abingdon High School
Hernandez, Sofia 19:57.00 Lord Botetourt
Ballou, Amelia 20:00.00 Hidden Valley High School
Hurd, Olivia 20:03.70 William Byrd High School
Bradbury, Reese 20:33.60 Hidden Valley High School
Spaulding, McKenna 20:49.00 Christiansburg
Waters, Kayla 20:54.20 Christiansburg
Metric, Christina 21:02.00 Staunton River High School
Duff, Lauren 21:06.08 Lord Botetourt
Parker, Hannah 21:06.30 Christiansburg
Dragovich, Rebekah 21:11.90 Hidden Valley High School
Hornback, Brooklyn 21:19.20 Lord Botetourt
Doughton, Piper 21:24.23 Bassett
Cross, Katie 21:32.10 Lord Botetourt
Jackson, Brielle 21:40.70 Lord Botetourt
Sarver, Allison 21:49.10 Christiansburg
Spaulding, Cadence 22:07.00 Christiansburg
Hearp, Sophia 22:12.16 Tunstall
Johnston, Ella 22:13.46 Lord Botetourt
Wright, Kara 22:16.00 Christiansburg
Glass, Maci 22:28.79 William Byrd High School
Wheeler, Hannah 22:31.86 Northside High School
Giannini, Eden 22:39.50 Cave Spring High School
Walker, Mackenzie 22:49.50 Northside High School
Glover, Claire 22:55.70 William Byrd High School
Connelly, Carolyn 23:02.10 Northside High School
Ramos-Garcia, Alheli 23:10.00 Bassett
Bryant, Ella 23:13.86 Northside High School
Goad, Amanda 23:14.61 Bassett
Kinkema, Zoe 23:23.07 Bassett
Burks, Karley 23:25.42 Lord Botetourt
Bailey, Sienna 23:37.15 Bassett
Godfrey, Lila 23:37.50 Abingdon High School
Sullivan, Jettie 23:39.00 Abingdon High School
Cox, Lauren 23:39.00 Christiansburg
Helms, Hailey 23:40.27 Bassett
Reid, Savannah 23:49.48 Tunstall
Reed, Jayna 23:55.45 Cave Spring High School
Moore, Kendall 24:12.39 Tunstall
Roth, Kelsey 24:15.40 William Byrd High School
Jones, Emma 24:16.36 Northside High School
Recktenwald, Elizabeth 24:24.08 William Byrd High School
Slayton, Kenzie 24:24.59 Northside High School
Fulcher, Aliviah 24:26.85 Bassett
Gordon, Emma 24:36.20 William Byrd High School
Niday, Lauren 24:36.60 Cave Spring High School
Arner, Sarah 24:38.74 Hidden Valley High School
McCumsey, Lea 24:40.30 Christiansburg
Eades, Abby 24:50.06 Tunstall
Miller, Hannah 25:20.15 Northside High School
Dalton, Brittany 25:35.89 Tunstall
Dillon, Hannah 25:39.50 Lord Botetourt
Howe, Claire 25:52.48 Bassett
Hertzberg, Aubrey 26:20.40 Cave Spring High School
Peters, Falan 26:39.21 Lord Botetourt
Henion, Alex 26:47.70 Cave Spring High School
Frias-Alvarez, Analuisa 27:02.24 Magna Vista
Ngo, Courtney 27:03.23 Northside High School
Horning, Rylie 27:55.80 Christiansburg
Mahoney, Sydney 27:56.09 Tunstall
Martin, Marissa 28:09.71 Northside High School
Beecher, Bethany 28:11.62 William Byrd High School
Cochran, Miranda 28:59.03 Tunstall
Whitehead, Emory 29:02.20 William Byrd High School
Fitzgerald, Kristianna 29:39.98 William Byrd High School
Everhart, Victoria 29:51.93 Magna Vista
Andis, Kori 30:00.00 Abingdon High School
Roth, Riley 30:09.80 William Byrd High School
Barker, Sophia 30:11.73 Tunstall
Hamilton, Haileigh 30:54.44 Staunton River High School
Jimenez, Abigail 30:55.41 Magna Vista
Parrish, Kylie 31:24.80 Northside High School
Frias-Alvarez, Azeneth 32:39.74 Magna Vista
Myers, Julee 36:11.73 Tunstall
Santiago, Annette 39:54.34 Bassett
Back to Top