Waynesboro Home Meet # 1 2021

Waynesboro, VA
Hosted by Waynesboro
Timing/Results Blue Ridge Timing

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shiflet, Scott Buffalo Gap
Cundiff, Raleigh North Cross
Perry, Logan Stuarts Draft
Blackwell, Cole Buffalo Gap
Daniel, Chase North Cross
Toliver, Harlem Blue Ridge Christian School
Bosserman, Ryan 11.19 Staunton High School
Howard, Jo-el 11.34h Stuarts Draft
Barbour, Ryan 11.56 Waynesboro
Apgar, Brendan 11.66 Staunton High School
Sanders, Micah 11.89 Staunton High School
Tyree, Brayden 12.13 Wilson Memorial
Hines, Mehki 12.18 North Cross
Lawhorne, Mason 12.22 Waynesboro
Scott, Ja'Quante 12.25 Staunton High School
Slack, Aden 12.36 Riverheads
Weeks, Brendan 12.40 Wilson Memorial
Bullard, VJ 12.45 Wilson Memorial
Sprouse, Aydn 12.51 Wilson Memorial
Hurd, John 12.57 Stuarts Draft
Brown, Tre 12.57 North Cross
Miller, Emerson 12.64 Waynesboro
Miller, Malaki 13.32 Waynesboro
Christian, Hunter 13.56 Stuarts Draft
Humphries, Dakota 13.78 Buffalo Gap
Knapp, Nathan 14.68 Buffalo Gap
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Byer, Levi Riverheads
Simmers, Lance Buffalo Gap
Hohenstein, Tyler Buffalo Gap
Palacios, Caleb 20.56 Waynesboro
Hewitt, Logan 21.57 Buffalo Gap
Glass, Tanner 22.44 Wilson Memorial
Tyree, Nolan 23.54 Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Frossard, Elijah Riverheads
Dickenson, Alex North Cross
Thomson, Kyle North Cross
Onufer, Konur North Cross
Stockman, Clay Staunton High School
Shank, Nyle Blue Ridge Christian School
Childress, Joseph Wilson Memorial
Anderson, Harry North Cross
White, Dylan North Cross
Moyers, Ashton 4:57.41 Fort Defiance
Dana, Clark 4:58.42 Wilson Memorial
Shifflett, Nathan 4:58.63 Fort Defiance
Callo, Leorenzo 5:12.00 Stuarts Draft
Groves, Adam 5:23.00h Waynesboro
Knick, Alexander 5:41.03 Wilson Memorial
Lookabaugh, Andrew 5:42.39 Wilson Memorial
Graham, Caleb 5:44.33 Buffalo Gap
Allen, Ben 5:52.21 Stuarts Draft
Melton, Dawson 6:02.75 Stuarts Draft
Shifflett, Daniel 6:44.80 Fort Defiance
Locke, Clayton 6:46.20 Fort Defiance
Smith, David 6:58.22 Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 31 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Eakin, Nathan North Cross
Shank, Nyle Blue Ridge Christian School
Perry, Logan Stuarts Draft
Cundiff, Raleigh North Cross
Bosserman, Ryan 23.79 Staunton High School
Howard, Jo-el 23.87 Stuarts Draft
Mitchell, Xavier 24.59 North Cross
Hines, Mehki 24.65 North Cross
Barbour, Ryan 24.86 Waynesboro
Sanders, Micah 24.98 Staunton High School
Tyree, Brayden 25.38 Wilson Memorial
Chapman, Manny 25.43 Staunton High School
Bullard, VJ 25.50 Wilson Memorial
Claytor, Riley 25.59 Fort Defiance
Lawhorne, Mason 25.68 Waynesboro
Weeks, Brendan 25.73 Wilson Memorial
Jones, Josh 25.76 Fort Defiance
Sprouse, Aydn 25.91 Wilson Memorial
Hurd, John 26.15 Stuarts Draft
Miller, Emerson 26.31 Waynesboro
Humphries, Dakota 26.31 Buffalo Gap
Powell, Weston 26.35 Fort Defiance
Apgar, Tristan 26.53 Staunton High School
Brown, Tre 26.74 North Cross
Edwards, Aidan 27.56 Waynesboro
Alexander, Jalen 27.60 Fort Defiance
Christian, Hunter 27.79 Stuarts Draft
Shiflet, Ryan 29.82 Buffalo Gap
Swisher, Connor 29.95 Buffalo Gap
Oldham, Jesse 32.58 Riverheads
Adkins, Blaine 35.36 Buffalo Gap
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davenport, Anthony Staunton High School
Byer, Levi Riverheads
Hohenstein, Tyler 1:00.73 Buffalo Gap
Locke, Clayton 1:02.94 Fort Defiance
Cabell, Maaliah 50.50 Staunton High School
Tyree, Nolan 50.81 Riverheads
Glass, Tanner 51.49 Wilson Memorial
Hewitt, Logan 52.16 Buffalo Gap
Simmers, Lance 57.66 Buffalo Gap
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Allen, Ben Stuarts Draft
Frossard, Elijah Riverheads
Groves, Gage Waynesboro
Kelly, Clay 10:20.72 Riverheads
Connor, TJ 11:00.42 Staunton High School
Cromer, Ben 11:27.58 Buffalo Gap
Mitchell, Connor 12:04.24 Fort Defiance
Spire, Eli 12:22.19 Fort Defiance
Hanger, Ramsey 14:25.85 Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shank, Nyle Blue Ridge Christian School
Eakin, Nathan North Cross
Floyd, Zach Stuarts Draft
Toliver, Harlem Blue Ridge Christian School
Perry, Logan Stuarts Draft
Groves, Gage 1:00.00 Waynesboro
Whitcomb, Sam 1:00.00h Waynesboro
Goalder, James 1:03.00h Waynesboro
Adkins, Blaine 1:03.59 Buffalo Gap
Brumbaugh, Adam 1:06.57 Wilson Memorial
Swisher, Connor 1:06.62 Buffalo Gap
McWhorter, Luke 1:09.75 Wilson Memorial
Oldham, Jesse 1:11.75 Riverheads
Mitchell, Xavier 53.45 North Cross
Cross, Blake 54.76 Buffalo Gap
Jones, Josh 55.01 Fort Defiance
Claytor, Riley 57.45 Fort Defiance
Poulson, Ben 57.82 Staunton High School
Slack, Aden 57.85 Riverheads
Michael, Michael 57.96 Staunton High School
Powell, Weston 59.14h Fort Defiance
Armstrong, Taylor 59.50 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A North Cross
Relay Team A Fort Defiance
Relay Team A Riverheads
Relay Team A Waynesboro
Relay Team A 45.87 Staunton High School
Relay Team A 47.71 Wilson Memorial
Relay Team A 50.83 Buffalo Gap
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:52.59 Buffalo Gap
Relay Team A 4:03.09 Wilson Memorial
Relay Team A 4:09.44 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Riverheads
Relay Team A 10:25.70 North Cross
Relay Team A 10:30.46 Wilson Memorial
Relay Team A 9:16.88 Buffalo Gap
Relay Team A 9:38.94 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Harry North Cross
Floyd, Zach Stuarts Draft
Armstrong, Nelson Wilson Memorial
Dickenson, Alex North Cross
Thomson, Kyle North Cross
Onufer, Konur North Cross
Corbin, Ramsey 2:03.40 Fort Defiance
Abshire, Jesse 2:06.36 Buffalo Gap
Mason, Luken 2:08.53 Fort Defiance
Groves, Adam 2:17.00 Waynesboro
Dana, Clark 2:17.18 Wilson Memorial
Knight, Abenezer 2:19.18 Riverheads
Michael, Michael 2:19.30 Staunton High School
Goalder, James 2:31.00h Waynesboro
Sorrells, Steven 2:34.68 Riverheads
White, Dylan 2:40.00 North Cross
Melton, Dawson 2:41.68 Stuarts Draft
Einselen, Ivan 2:45.61 Staunton High School
Shifflett, Daniel 3:08.78 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fomby, Latrell 122-2 Stuarts Draft
Smith, Michael 120-0 Waynesboro
Watkins, Jayden 110-3 Stuarts Draft
Keller, Caleb 99-8.75 Riverheads
Williams, Josiah 95-4.5 Staunton High School
Noel, Nate 92-9.5 Fort Defiance
Showalter, Parker 88-9.25 Wilson Memorial
Knight, Kayden 86-7 Stuarts Draft
McCall, Connor 84-1 Stuarts Draft
Thompson, Xander 78-8.75 Buffalo Gap
Clark, DeAndre 78-3 Waynesboro
Williams, Joe 78-2 Riverheads
Moon, Travis 75-8 Fort Defiance
Hanger, Will 72-5 Riverheads
Kerrigan, Jaden 69-9 Waynesboro
Truslow, Austin 69-3.5 Fort Defiance
Whitecotton, Joel 68-2 Fort Defiance
Landry, Matthew 63-5 North Cross
Johnson, Evan 59-0 Waynesboro
Shiflet, Ryan 58-5.5 Buffalo Gap
Shiflet, Scott 56-11.5 Buffalo Gap
Zurita Estrada, Brian 55-10 Waynesboro
Knapp, Nathan 44-6.75 Buffalo Gap
Wyszynski, Jake 42-8 Waynesboro
Daniel, Chase North Cross
Lemon, Chase North Cross
Garrison, Taejon North Cross
Dickerson, Robbie North Cross
Shiflet, Will Buffalo Gap
Mongold, Lukas Wilson Memorial
Graham, Caleb Buffalo Gap
Loya, Miguel Waynesboro
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fomby, Latrell 6-0 Stuarts Draft
Watkins, Jayden 5-10 Stuarts Draft
Cabell, Maaliah 5-8 Staunton High School
Sprouse, Aydn 5-4 Wilson Memorial
Powell, Weston 5-4 Fort Defiance
Jones, Josh 5-4 Fort Defiance
Blackwell, Cole 5-4 Buffalo Gap
Kirby, Kyan 5-4 Waynesboro
Byer, Levi 5-0 Riverheads
Sherrill, Adam 5-0 Buffalo Gap
Barbour, Ryan 5-0 Waynesboro
Lawhorne, Mason 5-0 Waynesboro
Miller, Emerson 5-0 Waynesboro
Whitcomb, Sam 5-0 Waynesboro
Cross, Blake 4-8 Buffalo Gap
Armstrong, Taylor Wilson Memorial
Alexander, Jalen Fort Defiance
Apgar, Brendan Staunton High School
Scott, Ja'Quante Staunton High School
Chapman, Manny Staunton High School
Tyree, Brayden Wilson Memorial
Neff, Hector Fort Defiance
Hurd, John Stuarts Draft
Watkins, Christopher Stuarts Draft
Hewitt, Logan Buffalo Gap
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 29 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cabell, Maaliah 20-10 Staunton High School
Apgar, Brendan 20-10 Staunton High School
Bosserman, Ryan 19-6 Staunton High School
Slack, Aden 17-6 Riverheads
Sherrill, Adam 17-3 Buffalo Gap
Bullard, VJ 17-2 Wilson Memorial
Byer, Levi 16-7 Riverheads
Christian, Hunter 16-3 Stuarts Draft
Hines, Mehki 16-2.5 North Cross
Mitchell, Xavier 15-11.25 North Cross
Neff, Hector 15-5 Fort Defiance
Weeks, Brendan 15-3.25 Wilson Memorial
Hohenstein, Tyler 14-10 Buffalo Gap
Brown, Tre 14-2.75 North Cross
Riddle, Justin 9-11 Wilson Memorial
Toliver, Harlem Blue Ridge Christian School
Dickerson, Robbie North Cross
Cundiff, Raleigh North Cross
Scott, Ja'Quante Staunton High School
Gruver, Brayden Wilson Memorial
Tyree, Brayden Wilson Memorial
Hurd, John Stuarts Draft
Watkins, Christopher Stuarts Draft
Lowe, Curtis Buffalo Gap
Whitcomb, Sam Waynesboro
Barbour, Ryan Waynesboro
Miller, Malaki Waynesboro
Miller, Emerson Waynesboro
Clark, DeAndre Waynesboro
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riddle, Justin Wilson Memorial
Mongold, Lukas Wilson Memorial
Byer, Levi Riverheads
Tyree, Nolan Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 32 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Watkins, Jayden 42-6 Stuarts Draft
Smith, Michael 40-6 Waynesboro
Keller, Caleb 40-5.5 Riverheads
Williams, Josiah 39-7.5 Staunton High School
Thompson, Xander 39-2 Buffalo Gap
Knight, Kayden 38-5 Stuarts Draft
Fomby, Latrell 38-0 Stuarts Draft
McCall, Connor 37-9 Stuarts Draft
Clark, DeAndre 35-5 Waynesboro
Noel, Nate 33-3 Fort Defiance
Showalter, Parker 31-5 Wilson Memorial
Truslow, Austin 30-3 Fort Defiance
Williams, Joe 29-0.5 Riverheads
Moon, Travis 28-6 Fort Defiance
Shiflet, Will 28-6 Buffalo Gap
Hanger, Will 27-8 Riverheads
Kerrigan, Jaden 27-8 Waynesboro
Shiflet, Ryan 27-1.5 Buffalo Gap
Zurita Estrada, Brian 26-6 Waynesboro
Shiflet, Scott 25-11 Buffalo Gap
Mongold, Lukas 25-10 Wilson Memorial
Whitecotton, Joel 25-7.5 Fort Defiance
Johnson, Evan 25-5 Waynesboro
Wyszynski, Jake 15-9 Waynesboro
Landry, Matthew North Cross
Lemon, Chase North Cross
Dickerson, Robbie North Cross
Daniel, Chase North Cross
Cundiff, Raleigh North Cross
Scott, Ja'Quante Staunton High School
Knapp, Nathan Buffalo Gap
Loya, Miguel Waynesboro
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Apgar, Brendan 41-1 Staunton High School
Hines, Mehki 39-3.25 North Cross
Scott, Ja'Quante 38-6 Staunton High School
Bosserman, Ryan 37-10 Staunton High School
Hurd, John 35-1 Stuarts Draft
Abshire, Jesse 34-6 Buffalo Gap
Neff, Hector 32-4.5 Fort Defiance
Moon, Travis 29-11 Fort Defiance
Einselen, Ivan 29-0 Staunton High School
Slack, Aden Riverheads
Watkins, Christopher Stuarts Draft
Christian, Hunter Stuarts Draft
Hohenstein, Tyler Buffalo Gap
Sherrill, Adam Buffalo Gap
Alexander, Jalen Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cardamone, Gianna Waynesboro
Bradley, Avery Buffalo Gap
King, Shaylee Stuarts Draft
Parr, Kriston 13.50 Staunton High School
Freeman, Caeleigh 13.52 Stuarts Draft
Kopia, Lily 13.75 Staunton High School
Stewart, Bethesda 13.96 Stuarts Draft
Shank, Rylee 14.24 Fort Defiance
Cruz, Emely 14.25 Staunton High School
Hansbrough, Marissa 14.35 Fort Defiance
Alexander, Mia 14.38 Fort Defiance
Correa, Maiya 14.84 Wilson Memorial
Baber, Erin 14.96 Wilson Memorial
Shifflett, Josi 15.20 Riverheads
Candelier, Alexandra 15.34 Waynesboro
Blanchard, Susannah 15.50 Staunton High School
Dixon, Julia 15.56 Riverheads
Yowell, Madeline 15.95 Riverheads
Lotts, Laci 16.36 Riverheads
Jones, Meredith 16.90 Wilson Memorial
Powell, Brooke 17.05 Fort Defiance
Skelton, Lily 18.46 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Shepperd, January Waynesboro
Warner, Nevaeh Fort Defiance
Cardamone, Gianna Waynesboro
Freeman, Caeleigh 17.24 Stuarts Draft
Stewart, Bethesda 18.12 Stuarts Draft
Kershner, Makayla 18.51 Fort Defiance
Martinez, Veronica 18.51 Fort Defiance
Crawford, Savanna 18.66 Riverheads
Correa, Maiya 19.38 Wilson Memorial
Candelier, Alexandra 19.95 Waynesboro
Solomon, Izzy 20.50 Wilson Memorial
Redifer, Jasmine 20.90h Waynesboro
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gutterman, Rose Staunton High School
Dana, Eliza 5:33.57 Wilson Memorial
Palisca, Jessica 5:35.00 North Cross
Chaney, Kerrigan 5:41.72 North Cross
Loar, Brook 6:05 Staunton High School
Lane, Abby 6:24.24 Fort Defiance
Franklin, Quinn 6:35.24 Wilson Memorial
Pittman, Leah 6:50.50 Wilson Memorial
Nester, Macie 6:52 Waynesboro
Upson, Samantha 7:21 Waynesboro
Martinez, Lillian 7:39.20 Fort Defiance
Johnson, Gwynn 8:43.84 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Powell, Brooke Fort Defiance
Sherrill, Leah Buffalo Gap
Sacra, Makenzie Riverheads
Shifflett, Josi Riverheads
Schwaner, Aurora 27.14 Staunton High School
Yurish, Olivia 27.80h Staunton High School
Wood, Leah 27.94h Stuarts Draft
Wheeler, Dagon 29.03 Fort Defiance
Kovesi, Olivia 29.07 Buffalo Gap
Caul, Emysja 29.12 Staunton High School
Shuey, Emma 29.43 Staunton High School
Stewart, Bethesda 29.69 Stuarts Draft
Wallace, Summer 29.74h Riverheads
Alexander, Mia 30.22 Fort Defiance
Baber, Erin 31.22 Wilson Memorial
Stevens, Michelle 32.34 Fort Defiance
Robinson, Melody 33.63 Waynesboro
Lotts, Laci 33.70 Riverheads
Quick, Kiernan 34.00 Wilson Memorial
Cardamone, Gianna 35.03 Waynesboro
Jones, Meredith 41.82 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wood, Leah Stuarts Draft
Correa, Maiya 1:01.29 Wilson Memorial
Solomon, Izzy 1:01.50 Wilson Memorial
Shifflett, Josi 1:01.95 Riverheads
Crawford, Savanna 53.28 Riverheads
Kershner, Makayla 54.42 Fort Defiance
Martinez, Veronica 59.14h Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Loar, Brook 12:55.00 Staunton High School
Franklin, Quinn 13:15.50 Wilson Memorial
Back, Kelsey 13:23.82 Riverheads
Back, Sierra 14:35.00 Riverheads
Sellers, Charlotte 14:54.14 Wilson Memorial
Yowell, Peyton 15:21 Riverheads
Riddle, Emma 15:32.24 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sherrill, Leah Buffalo Gap
Clark, Ainsley Stuarts Draft
Bradley, Avery Buffalo Gap
Santiago, Christina Stuarts Draft
Malone, Jane Staunton High School
Schwaner, Aurora 1:02.12 Staunton High School
Wallace, Summer 1:03.08 Riverheads
Yurish, Olivia 1:04.42 Staunton High School
Shuey, Emma 1:06.40 Staunton High School
Kovesi, Olivia 1:06.70 Buffalo Gap
Sacra, Makenzie 1:07.65 Riverheads
Redifer, Jasmine 1:08 Waynesboro
Ruiz, Kaity 1:08.24h Fort Defiance
Meraz-Luna, Celeste 1:17.74 Wilson Memorial
Brensinger, Bianca 1:18.10 Fort Defiance
Robinson, Melody 1:19 Waynesboro
Shepperd, January 1:20 Waynesboro
Upson, Samantha 1:20 Waynesboro
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Waynesboro
Relay Team A 52.53 Staunton High School
Relay Team A 56.95 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 59.27 Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:47.43 Riverheads
Relay Team A 4:56.18 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 5:05.44 Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:48.06 Fort Defiance
Relay Team A 12:08.99 Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Palisca, Jessica North Cross
Chaney, Kerrigan North Cross
Gutterman, Rose Staunton High School
Dana, Eliza 2:29.00 Wilson Memorial
Riddle, Abigail 2:47.23 Fort Defiance
Lane, Abby 2:50.24 Fort Defiance
Clark, Sophia 2:50.39 Stuarts Draft
Matthews, Josalyn 2:54.00 Staunton High School
Quick, Kylie 2:54.62 Wilson Memorial
Grenz, Amelia 2:58.73 Stuarts Draft
Pittman, Leah 3:00.50 Wilson Memorial
Nester, Macie 3:02 Waynesboro
Lee, Lydia 3:02.71 Riverheads
Martinez, Lillian 3:12.69 Fort Defiance
Johnson, Gwynn 3:34.24 Fort Defiance
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tyree, Berkeley 85-9.25 Riverheads
Freeman, Caeleigh 84-5 Stuarts Draft
Crawford, Savanna 82-2.5 Riverheads
Baucom, Rachel 75-11.5 Wilson Memorial
Wright, Kara 72-1 Riverheads
Fogleman, Ashlyn 61-7 Fort Defiance
McKolay, Abby 60-11.75 Stuarts Draft
Edwards, Brooke 53-8.5 Stuarts Draft
Fix, Sidney 50-8.75 Staunton High School
Cross, Megan 46-11.50 Wilson Memorial
Barlow, Cynthia 40-8 Staunton High School
Hitt, Autumn 35-8.75 Fort Defiance
Tate, Tayla 32-8 Staunton High School
Arehart, Amber Buffalo Gap
Walus, Kelly Buffalo Gap
Jones, Mary Staunton High School
Hurd, Nealynn Stuarts Draft
Powell, Virginia Wilson Memorial
Kirkpatrick, BJ Riverheads
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wallace, Summer 5-1 Riverheads
Wood, Leah 4-6 Stuarts Draft
Kovesi, Olivia 4-4 Buffalo Gap
Freeman, Caeleigh 4-4 Stuarts Draft
Malone, Jane Staunton High School
Darcus, Destiny Staunton High School
Sherrill, Leah Buffalo Gap
Jones, Meredith Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Schwaner, Aurora 17-2 Staunton High School
Crawford, Savanna 14-11 Riverheads
Martinez, Veronica 14-7 Fort Defiance
Alexander, Mia 14-1 Fort Defiance
Wood, Leah 14-0 Stuarts Draft
Stewart, Bethesda 13-10.25 Stuarts Draft
Hansbrough, Marissa 13-7.5 Fort Defiance
Shifflett, Josi 13-5 Riverheads
Kershner, Makayla 13-1.5 Fort Defiance
McMillian, Hannah 10-10.5 Wilson Memorial
Parr, Kriston Staunton High School
Kopia, Lily Staunton High School
Santiago, Christina Stuarts Draft
Sellers, Charlotte Wilson Memorial
Liccione, Gabby Staunton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wood, Leah 10-6 Stuarts Draft
Wallace, Summer Riverheads
Dixon, Julia Riverheads
Skelton, Lily Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McKolay, Abby 30-3 Stuarts Draft
Baucom, Rachel 30-2 Wilson Memorial
Freeman, Caeleigh 27-8 Stuarts Draft
Fogleman, Ashlyn 26-7 Fort Defiance
Wright, Kara 26-4.75 Riverheads
Crawford, Savanna 25-11 Riverheads
Fix, Sidney 24-6.75 Staunton High School
Edwards, Brooke 23-10 Stuarts Draft
Tyree, Berkeley 23-3.25 Riverheads
Stevens, Michelle 22-10.75 Fort Defiance
Tate, Tayla 17-4.25 Staunton High School
Hitt, Autumn 15-10 Fort Defiance
Barlow, Cynthia 14-8 Staunton High School
Kirkpatrick, BJ 13-10.75 Riverheads
Arehart, Amber Buffalo Gap
Walus, Kelly Buffalo Gap
Jones, Mary Staunton High School
Yowell, Madeline Riverheads
Cross, Megan Wilson Memorial
Hurd, Nealynn Stuarts Draft
Powell, Virginia Wilson Memorial
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parr, Kriston 31-10 Staunton High School
Martinez, Veronica 31-1 Fort Defiance
Wood, Leah 30-11.5 Stuarts Draft
Stewart, Bethesda 30-0 Stuarts Draft
Crawford, Savanna 29-10.5 Riverheads
Stevens, Michelle 28-3 Fort Defiance
McMillian, Hannah 22-6.5 Wilson Memorial
Clark, Sophia Stuarts Draft
Callo, Anna Stuarts Draft
Hansbrough, Marissa Fort Defiance
Back to Top