Yorktown, McLean, Washington-Liberty 2021

Arlington, VA

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 23 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boyd, Moses Yorktown
Rakotonomenjanahary, Tiavina Yorktown
Hu, Ethan McLean
Erkmann, Henry Yorktown
Davis, Lee McLean
Doyle, David Yorktown
Lengkong, Andrew McLean
Thomasbeer, Kian Washington-Liberty High School
Shields, Scott McLean
Hughes, Sam Washington-Liberty High School
Kung, Ian McLean
Ahmad, Paolo Yorktown
Edwards, Jayesh McLean
Klesius, Leo Yorktown
Oatway, Diego McLean
Olson, William McLean
Brigner, Brandon Washington-Liberty High School
Muzo, Max McLean
Webber, Faris Washington-Liberty High School
Birdseye, Jackson 11.9 Yorktown
Barghouti, Kamel 12.1 Yorktown
Bogle, Douglas 13.59 Yorktown
Clark, Syre 13.64h Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Emmott, Cooper Washington-Liberty High School
Lewis, Jeremiah Washington-Liberty High School
Broadwell, Jackson Washington-Liberty High School
Mizusawa, Eric 18.26 McLean
Soronzonbold, Bilguun 19.80 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Riley, Liam McLean
Kilgore, Noah McLean
Duhamel, Jack Yorktown
Steis, Roman Yorktown
Erkmann, Henry Yorktown
Rozen, Daniel Yorktown
Anzaldi, Gavin Washington-Liberty High School
Meek, Oliver Washington-Liberty High School
Welch, Connor McLean
Miller, Lucas Washington-Liberty High School
Brunner, Bennett McLean
Baily, JB McLean
Benchoff, Jonathan Yorktown
Melnick, Theodore Yorktown
Martelli, Joseph Yorktown
Mestre, Nicolas Washington-Liberty High School
Voight, John Yorktown
Short, James Washington-Liberty High School
Sasakihara, Gakuto McLean
Beaulieu, Noel Washington-Liberty High School
Licato, James 4:48.92 Washington-Liberty High School
Rolly, Aramis 5:05.24 McLean
Malatesta, Ryan 5:10.26 Washington-Liberty High School
Katson, Michael 5:15.92 McLean
Linehan-Siu, Oscar 5:38.16 Yorktown
Williams, Dilin 6:06.68 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Knisely, Lawson Washington-Liberty High School
Brigner, Brandon Washington-Liberty High School
Webber, Faris Washington-Liberty High School
Krischer, Noah Washington-Liberty High School
Oatway, Diego McLean
Thomasbeer, Kian Washington-Liberty High School
Olson, William McLean
Emmott, Cooper Washington-Liberty High School
Mejia, Cruz Washington-Liberty High School
Ahmad, Paolo Yorktown
Birdseye, Jackson 23.25 Yorktown
Kung, Ian 24.01 McLean
Lowe, Dominic 24.14h Yorktown
Hu, Ethan 24.8 McLean
Davis, Lee 25.40h McLean
Lengkong, Andrew 25.8 McLean
Rakotonomenjanahary, Tiavina 26.0 Yorktown
Shields, Scott 26.9 McLean
Bogle, Douglas 27.24h Yorktown
Clark, Syre 27.84h Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Emmott, Cooper Washington-Liberty High School
Lewis, Jeremiah Washington-Liberty High School
Broadwell, Jackson Washington-Liberty High School
Soronzonbold, Bilguun 45.07 Washington-Liberty High School
Mizusawa, Eric 45.10 McLean
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mestre, Nicolas Washington-Liberty High School
Malatesta, Ryan Washington-Liberty High School
Tapusoa, Nobuali'i McLean
Licato, James Washington-Liberty High School
Brunner, Bennett McLean
Pedicano, Matthew Yorktown
Anzaldi, Gavin Washington-Liberty High School
Kopylev, Samuel Washington-Liberty High School
Welch, Connor McLean
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mejia, Cruz Washington-Liberty High School
Jemison, Jahi McLean
Bird, Erik Washington-Liberty High School
Lengkong, Andrew McLean
Townsend, John Washington-Liberty High School
Brigner, Brandon Washington-Liberty High School
Jian, Eric McLean
Oatway, Diego McLean
Krischer, Noah Washington-Liberty High School
Muzo, Max McLean
Knisely, Lawson Washington-Liberty High School
Naff, Ian Washington-Liberty High School
Klesius, Leo Yorktown
Bogle, Douglas 1:03.14 Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A McLean
Relay Team A Washington-Liberty High School
Relay Team A Yorktown
Relay Team B Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pachecho, David Yorktown
Wakeman, Nicolas Washington-Liberty High School
Meek, Oliver Washington-Liberty High School
Short, James Washington-Liberty High School
Moore, Hayden Washington-Liberty High School
Keckler, Alexander Yorktown
Krischer, Noah Washington-Liberty High School
Sheehy, Jackson Washington-Liberty High School
Townsend, John Washington-Liberty High School
Jian, Eric McLean
Riley, Liam McLean
Zamary, Jack 2:08.00h McLean
Katson, Michael 2:11.08 McLean
Bird, Erik 2:18.39 Washington-Liberty High School
Voth, Alexander 2:48.50 Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Simmons, Jacob 96-0 Washington-Liberty High School
Sarinana, Jaden 92-0.5 McLean
Lewis, brian McLean
Edwards, Jayesh McLean
Johnson, Sam McLean
Friedman, Jonah Washington-Liberty High School
Rosman, David Washington-Liberty High School
Silva, Carson Washington-Liberty High School
Hughes, Sam Washington-Liberty High School
Medina, Alexis Washington-Liberty High School
Balla, Martin Yorktown
Saenz, Adams Yorktown
Marino, Connor Yorktown
Shwedo, McCahill Yorktown
Juergens, Garrett Yorktown
Eckrote, Joshua Yorktown
Farrell, John Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mizusawa, Eric 5-10 McLean
Jemison, Jahi 5-8 McLean
Brigner, Brandon Washington-Liberty High School
Webber, Faris Washington-Liberty High School
Naff, Ian Washington-Liberty High School
Erkmann, Henry Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomasbeer, Kian 20-1.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Soronzonbold, Bilguun 18-9.75 Washington-Liberty High School
Mizusawa, Eric 18-2.5 McLean
Knisely, Lawson 18-0 Washington-Liberty High School
Broadwell, Jackson 17-10 Washington-Liberty High School
Webber, Faris Washington-Liberty High School
Brunner, Bennett McLean
Shields, Scott McLean
Jemison, Jahi McLean
Lewis, brian McLean
Oatway, Diego McLean
Silva, Carson Washington-Liberty High School
Lowe, Dominic Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Malé, Charles Washington-Liberty High School
Rosman, David Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hughes, Sam 39-5.75 Washington-Liberty High School
Medina, Alexis 35-8 Washington-Liberty High School
Simmons, Jacob 33-9 Washington-Liberty High School
Sarinana, Jaden 28-9.75 McLean
Lewis, brian McLean
Johnson, Sam McLean
Edwards, Jayesh McLean
Rosman, David Washington-Liberty High School
Friedman, Jonah Washington-Liberty High School
Silva, Carson Washington-Liberty High School
Balla, Martin Yorktown
Marino, Connor Yorktown
Saenz, Adams Yorktown
Shwedo, McCahill Yorktown
Juergens, Garrett Yorktown
Farrell, John Yorktown
Eckrote, Joshua Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Soronzonbold, Bilguun 41-1 Washington-Liberty High School
Broadwell, Jackson 36-11 Washington-Liberty High School
Mizusawa, Eric 36-7 McLean
Emmott, Cooper Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Weber, Elayna McLean
Inserra, Sydney Yorktown
Fitzgerald, Mia McLean
Lewis, Sophie Yorktown
Baird, Sophia Yorktown
Heckler, Libby Yorktown
Soberman, Hannah McLean
Stroud, Lanyi Yorktown
Klepetkova, Viktorie Yorktown
Higgins, Emily Yorktown
Kopasz-Gemmen, Pauline Yorktown
Pillai, Nikki McLean
Topp, Finley Yorktown
Esin, Abigail McLean
Clark, Celeste 13.50 Washington-Liberty High School
Shen, Stella 13.58 McLean
Parsons, Elizabeth 13.74h Washington-Liberty High School
Leung, Megan 13.85 McLean
Topchy, Alena 13.9 Washington-Liberty High School
Fosso, Cecilia 14.15 Washington-Liberty High School
Conly, Kaitlyn 14.25 McLean
Gordon, Alexandra 14.25 Washington-Liberty High School
Lennox, Abbey 14.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Drewer, Ava 14.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Poore, Stephanie 14.60 McLean
Morgan, Bella 14.86 McLean
Lowe, Katharine 16.38 Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Esin, Abigail McLean
Tinsley, Yasmeen 15.07 Washington-Liberty High School
Miller, Grace 17.64h Washington-Liberty High School
MacMullen, Maggie 18.0 Washington-Liberty High School
Grau, Eva 18.27 McLean
Andrews, Aneka 18.46 McLean
Boling, Ellen 19.00h Washington-Liberty High School
Cooper, Kaitlyn 19.50h Washington-Liberty High School
Sleeth, Caleigh 19.50h Washington-Liberty High School
Monahan, Annabelle 21.36 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Warren, Vanessa Yorktown
Mulvaney, Rachel Washington-Liberty High School
Powers, Zoe Washington-Liberty High School
Moo, Lillian Washington-Liberty High School
Nissenson, Mariah Washington-Liberty High School
Bohnert, Carolyn Washington-Liberty High School
Bonilla, Maria Washington-Liberty High School
Hardy, Brenna Yorktown
King, Brianna McLean
Alperstein, Ava Yorktown
Ball, Eliza McLean
McDonough, Elizabeth Yorktown
Buckley, Calista McLean
Wargo, Erica Yorktown
Mulvaney, Kate Washington-Liberty High School
Black, Kate Yorktown
Bunker, Carmen Washington-Liberty High School
Cunningham, Charlotte Washington-Liberty High School
Escobar Hererra, Mayerli Sandra Washington-Liberty High School
Schwartz, Chloe Washington-Liberty High School
LIncoln, Madeline Yorktown
Keane, Karenna Washington-Liberty High School
Granade, Mary Yorktown
Jang, Olivia McLean
Lincoln, Kate Yorktown
Obenberger, Ally 5:10.09 Washington-Liberty High School
Knittig, Hannah 8:25.10 Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Weber, Elayna McLean
Hackman, Madeleine McLean
Inserra, Sydney Yorktown
Soberman, Hannah McLean
Tinsley, Yasmeen 25.54 Washington-Liberty High School
Fitzgerald, Mia 27.02 McLean
Topchy, Alena 27.94 Washington-Liberty High School
Clark, Celeste 28.38 Washington-Liberty High School
Pillai, Nikki 28.54 McLean
Shen, Stella 28.57 McLean
Leung, Megan 28.64 McLean
Stroud, Lanyi 29.5 Yorktown
Conly, Kaitlyn 29.95 McLean
Topp, Finley 30.0 Yorktown
Fosso, Cecilia 30.31 Washington-Liberty High School
Poore, Stephanie 30.53 McLean
Drewer, Ava 30.86 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tinsley, Yasmeen 44.98 Washington-Liberty High School
Andrews, Aneka 47.97 McLean
Grimmelbein, Clara 51.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Grau, Eva 51.35 McLean
Miller, Grace 53.96 Washington-Liberty High School
MacMullen, Maggie 54.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Boling, Ellen 55.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Monahan, Annabelle 55.34h Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cantwell, Maeve Yorktown
Mulvaney, Rachel Washington-Liberty High School
Powers, Zoe Washington-Liberty High School
Sellgren, Juliette Washington-Liberty High School
Moo, Lillian Washington-Liberty High School
Obenberger, Ally 12:09.01 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morgan, Bella McLean
Rosu, Anna McLean
Hackman, Madeleine McLean
Gordon, Alexandra 1:02.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Steinbicker, Mary 1:02.76 McLean
Drewer, Ava 1:03.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Lennox, Abbey 1:03.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Leung, Megan 1:04.54 McLean
Cooper, Kaitlyn 1:07.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Sleeth, Caleigh 1:07.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Wyman, Ella 1:08.26 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A McLean
Relay Team B Yorktown
Relay Team A Yorktown
Relay Team A 1:00.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B McLean
Relay Team A McLean
Relay Team A 4:40.00 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pena, Camila Washington-Liberty High School
Mulvaney, Kate Washington-Liberty High School
Beall, Lily Yorktown
Wyman, Ella Washington-Liberty High School
Stephant, Camille McLean
Bunker, Carmen Washington-Liberty High School
Buckley, Calista McLean
Schwartz, Chloe Washington-Liberty High School
Coelho, Giulia Washington-Liberty High School
Hall, Elissa Washington-Liberty High School
Stark, Antigone McLean
Woodward, Lily Yorktown
Wilson, Nina Washington-Liberty High School
Ball, Eliza McLean
Rosu, Anna McLean
Cecil, Natalie Washington-Liberty High School
Kent, Maya Washington-Liberty High School
Forsythe, Meghan 2:59.81 Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Truver, Theresa 64-5 McLean
Hackman, Madeleine McLean
Johnson, Riley Washington-Liberty High School
Peck, Megan Washington-Liberty High School
Cooper, Kaitlyn Washington-Liberty High School
Johnson, Da' Maya Washington-Liberty High School
Friedman, Annabel Washington-Liberty High School
Mendoza-Marroquin, Juliana Washington-Liberty High School
Parsons, Elizabeth Washington-Liberty High School
Male, Amela Washington-Liberty High School
Schulz, Izzy Washington-Liberty High School
Pulsifer, Holly Washington-Liberty High School
Perez-Sheldon, Myriam Washington-Liberty High School
Hailey, Laila Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tinsley, Yasmeen 5-0 Washington-Liberty High School
Shen, Stella 4-8 McLean
Wilson, Nina 4-8 Washington-Liberty High School
Monahan, Annabelle 4-3 Washington-Liberty High School
Grau, Eva 4-2 McLean
Gordon, Alexandra 4-0 Washington-Liberty High School
Morgan, Bella 4-0 McLean
Drewer, Ava Washington-Liberty High School
Keane, Karenna Washington-Liberty High School
Sleeth, Caleigh Washington-Liberty High School
MacMullen, Maggie Washington-Liberty High School
Klepetkova, Viktorie Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wyman, Ella 16-4 Washington-Liberty High School
Tinsley, Yasmeen 15-2 Washington-Liberty High School
Topchy, Alena 14-1 Washington-Liberty High School
Miller, Grace 13-9.75 Washington-Liberty High School
MacMullen, Maggie 12-9 Washington-Liberty High School
Gordon, Alexandra 11-5 Washington-Liberty High School
Rosu, Anna McLean
Stephant, Camille McLean
Klepetkova, Viktorie Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tinsley, Yasmeen Washington-Liberty High School
Miller, Grace Washington-Liberty High School
Topchy, Alena Washington-Liberty High School
Drewer, Ava Washington-Liberty High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Johnson, Da'Mya 28-10.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Peck, Megan 27-8.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Johnson, Riley 22-7.75 Washington-Liberty High School
Truver, Theresa 20-4 McLean
Perez-Sheldon, Myriam 18-3.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Male, Amela 17-2.25 Washington-Liberty High School
Schulz, Izzy 16-11.5 Washington-Liberty High School
Hackman, Madeleine McLean
Parsons, Elizabeth Washington-Liberty High School
Cooper, Kaitlyn Washington-Liberty High School
Pulsifer, Holly Washington-Liberty High School
Mendoza-Marroquin, Juliana Washington-Liberty High School
Friedman, Annabel Washington-Liberty High School
Hovsepyan, Anahit McLean
Hailey, Laila Yorktown
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wyman, Ella 34-3.75 Washington-Liberty High School
Miller, Grace 31-1 Washington-Liberty High School
Fosso, Cecilia 29-3 Washington-Liberty High School
Monahan, Annabelle 29-2 Washington-Liberty High School
Andrews, Aneka 28-9.5 McLean
Grimmelbein, Clara 28-4 Washington-Liberty High School
Klepetkova, Viktorie Yorktown
Back to Top