RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Laptop, NHS
Prince Edward-Central-Nottoway - 5/26/2021 2:41:20 PM
Nottoway High School, Crewe, VA
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaliyah Bell Prince Edward High S 71-03 5
71-03 67-10 65-02
2 Samiya Cook Central - Lunenburg 68-08 3
52-07 68-08 67-02
3 Saye Woodard Prince Edward High S 64-08 2
64-08 61-11
4 Sierra Wilson Nottoway High School 53-03 1
53-03 46-10 46-02
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Quinton Hawkins Kenston Forest 140-06 5
114-09 140-06 115-06
2 Raekwon Parker Nottoway High School 91-07 3
84-07 71-01 91-07
3 Chalil Daniel Central - Lunenburg 89-01 2
77-01 89-01
4 Tyler McGrath Central - Lunenburg 77-00 1
77-00 76-03
5 Patrick Sacra Central - Lunenburg 71-02
71-02
6 Jacob Currin Central - Lunenburg 62-09
59-07 62-09 62-04
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haniyyah Johnson Prince Edward High S 36-05.50 5
36-05.50
2 Aaliyah Bell Prince Edward High S 30-00.50 3
28-05.50 30-00.50 29-08.00
3 Samiya Cook Central - Lunenburg 26-09.00 2
26-09.00 23-04.00 23-11.50
4 Sierra Wilson Nottoway High School 22-07.00 1
21-09.00 21-04.00 22-07.00
5 Dejanira Pearl Prince Edward High S 15-10.00
15-03.00 15-01.00 15-10.00
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Quinton Hawkins Kenston Forest 47-08.00 5
45-00.00 47-08.00 43-10.00
2 Raekwon Parker Nottoway High School 42-03.00 3
38-07.00 39-03.00 42-03.00
3 Jacob Currin Central - Lunenburg 33-03.00 2
32-01.50 32-00.00 33-03.00
4 Chalil Daniel Central - Lunenburg 31-10.00 1
29-10.00 27-07.00 31-10.00
5 Colin Burke Central - Lunenburg 28-08.00
28-02.00 26-03.50 28-08.00
6 Anthony Inzeo Central - Lunenburg 28-02.00
27-03.00 26-06.00 28-02.00
Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saye Woodard Prince Edward High S 4-02.00 5
x Sierra Wilson Nottoway High School NH
x Jeanisha Paige Nottoway High School NH
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saad Khan Prince Edward High S 5-04.00 5
2 Domanick Pettis Nottoway High School 5-04.00 3
3 Emmanuel Allen Nottoway High School 5-02.00 2
4-08.0
XXX
4 Joseph Phelps Prince Edward High S 4-10.00 1
4-08.0 4-10.0
XX XXX
5 Ezekiel Allen Nottoway High School 4-08.00
4-08.0
XXX
x Trace McMillian Nottoway High School NH
4-08.0
XXX
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haniyyah Johnson Prince Edward High S 18-01.00.00 NWI 5
2 Shy'Dymon Blanton Nottoway High School S 15-041.00 NWI 3
3 Saye Woodard Prince Edward High S 14-10.00 NWI 2
4 Laniya Moses Central - Lunenburg S 12-06.5 NWI 1
5 Dejanira Pearl Prince Edward 12-04.00 NWI
6 Makayla Reese Central - Lunenburg 11-07.00 NWI
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saye Woodard Prince Edward High S 30-09.00 NWI 5
29-03.00 30-09.00 29-10.00
2 Dejanira Pearl Prince Edward High S 26-01.00 NWI 3
26-01.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nyjae Carter Central - Lunenburg 21-03.50 NWI 5
21-03.50 20-07.00
2 Tyler Banks Nottoway High School 20-09.50 NWI 3
20-09.50 19-11.00 19-03.00
3 Domanick Pettis Nottoway High School 20-04.00 NWI 2
19-05.00 20-04.00
4 Tyler McGrath Central - Lunenburg 17-06.00 NWI 1
17-06.00 16-03.00 16-11.00
5 Joseph Phelps Prince Edward High S 17-01.00 NWI
16-09.00 17-01.00
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nyjae Carter Central - Lunenburg 43-04.50 NWI 5
43-04.50 42-08.00
2 Tyler Banks Nottoway High School 40-09.00 NWI 3
39-07.00 40-09.00 37-11.00
3 Domanick Pettis Nottoway High School 38-08.50 NWI 2
38-02.50 38-08.50
4 Joseph Phelps Prince Edward High S 36-08.00 NWI 1
36-08.00
5 Tyler McGrath Central - Lunenburg 34-09.00 NWI
34-03.00 33-03.00 34-09.00
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nottoway High School A 11:02.89 5
1) Emmanuel Allen 2) Ezekiel Allen
3) Alex Olson 4) Jalen Wise
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shy'Dymon Blanton Nottoway High School 17.44 NWI 5
2 Jeanisha Paige Nottoway High School 21.10 NWI 3
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haniyyah Johnson Prince Edward High S 12.97 NWI 5
2 Laniya Moses Central - Lunenburg 14.22 NWI 3
3 Sierra Wilson Nottoway High School 15.23 NWI 2
4 Dejanira Pearl Prince Edward High S 15.64 NWI 1
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nyjae Carter Central - Lunenburg 11.74 NWI 5
2 Tyler Banks Nottoway High School 11.95 NWI 3
3 Joseph Phelps Prince Edward High S 12.94 NWI 2
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laila Jones Prince Edward High S 7:23.00 5
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hyatt Khan Prince Edward High S 4:47.00 5
2 Michael Cundiff Nottoway High School 6:02.00 3
3 Isaiah Leonard Prince Edward High S 7:05.00 2
4 Trace McMillian Nottoway High School 7:32.00 1
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Central - Lunenburg County A 46.80 5
1) Jamel Alexander
2 Nottoway High School A 47.71 3
1) Kylik Bradshaw 2) Domanick Pettis
3) Tyler Banks 4) Aymon Rhodes
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Saye Woodard Prince Edward High S 1:12.13 5
2 Makayla Reese Central - Lunenburg 1:19.32 3
3 Elle Spencer Central - Lunenburg 1:43.86 2
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelan Owens Central - Lunenburg 57.69 5
2 Emmanuel Allen Nottoway High School 58.94 3
3 Xavier Moore Central - Lunenburg 1:00.74 2
4 Jalen Wise Nottoway High School 1:01.48 1
5 Nathan Hamilton Prince Edward High S 1:01.58
6 Ethan Thomas Central - Lunenburg 1:03.28
7 Ezekiel Allen Nottoway High School 1:07.10
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeanisha Paige Nottoway High School 54.23 5
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Olson Nottoway High School 1:01.99 5
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laila Jones Prince Edward High S 2:57.62 5
2 Charlotte Richmond Central - Lunenburg 3:19.01 3
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hyatt Khan Prince Edward High S 2:10.06 5
2 Tyler McGrath Central - Lunenburg 2:22.17 3
3 Michael Cundiff Nottoway High School 2:34.26 2
4 Nathan Hamilton Prince Edward High S 2:36.45 1
5 Eli Bailey Central - Lunenburg 2:48.41
6 Trace McMillian Nottoway High School 3:07.43
7 Jason Wingratis Central - Lunenburg 3:17.89
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shy'Dymon Blanton Nottoway High School 30.34 NWI 5
2 Laniya Moses Central - Lunenburg 30.70 NWI 3
3 Saye Woodard Prince Edward High S 31.12 NWI 2
4 Dejanira Pearl Prince Edward High S 32.94 NWI 1
5 Sierra Wilson Nottoway High School 33.15 NWI
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tyler Banks Nottoway High School 24.51 NWI 5
2 Kelan Owens Central - Lunenburg 24.68 NWI 3
3 Kylik Bradshaw Nottoway High School 25.68 NWI 2
4 Joseph Phelps Prince Edward High S 25.78 NWI 1
5 Nyjae Carter Central - Lunenburg 26.11 NWI
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Central - Lunenburg County 6:02.76 5
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nottoway High School A 4:10.08 5
1) Jalen Wise 2) Kylik Bradshaw
3) Ezekiel Allen 4) Emmanuel Allen
2 Central - Lunenburg County 4:26.53 3
Varsity Girls Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Prince Edward High School 61 14 10 0 0 15 22 0
2 Central - Lunenburg Count 24 11 3 0 5 5 0 0
2 Nottoway High School 24 7 0 13 0 2 2 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nottoway High School 59 14 6 5 13 6 15 0
2 Central - Lunenburg Count 43 15 3 0 8 6 11 0
3 Prince Edward High School 23 3 13 0 0 0 7 0
4 Kenston Forest 10 0 0 0 0 10 0 0