Bay Rivers Regular Season Meet #1 2022

Hampton, VA

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 1000 Meter Run 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adkins, Caison Poquoson
Rowe, Adrian Bruton
Ryan, Andrew Tabb
Patel, Nand York
Price, Zach Poquoson
Beaver, Caleb Bruton
Velazquez, Jovany New Kent
Gray, James Smithfield
Ord, Aidan York
Costello, Nick Poquoson
Carson, Logan 2:38.15 Grafton High School
Miller, Layton 2:43.00h Jamestown
Lee, Braden 2:47 Lafayette
Wincheski, Louis 2:48.63 Bruton
Zetterwall, Justin 2:50.00 Tabb
Kashyap, Bharath 2:53.00h Grafton High School
Trowbridge, Quentin 2:55 Lafayette
Short, Lorenzo 2:56.89 Warhill
Boyd, Evan 2:59.00h Grafton High School
Lyden, Travis 3:00 Smithfield
Berger, Orion 3:01.00h Jamestown
Rutherford, Andrew 3:01.00h Lafayette
Lamprecht, Isaac 3:08.60 New Kent
Janasiewicz, Brendan 3:09.67 Tabb
Pate, Matthew 3:11.52 Warhill
Durham, Akira 3:11.77 York
Day, Ryan 3:17.36 Warhill
Britt, Everrett 3:20 Smithfield
Hull, Owen 3:25.00h Jamestown
Holloway, Luke 3:40 New Kent
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Eli York
Simkins, Michael York
Felsman, Nick Bruton
Francis, Dunlen Bruton
Oates, Will Poquoson
Price, Zach Poquoson
Petry, Hayden Jamestown
Curry, Jayden Bruton
Dacier, Kane Warhill
Madrigal, Ben 4:21.5 Grafton High School
Amole, Gary 4:32.5 Grafton High School
Linehan, Connor 4:36.50h Grafton High School
Price, Taylor 4:39.03 Smithfield
Tompkins, Luke 4:41.23 Jamestown
Toth, William 4:51.39 Warhill
Dollyhigh, Beckham 4:51.99 Warhill
Gemerek, Henry 4:57 Lafayette
Grantz, Colin 5:05 Lafayette
Marshall, Carter 5:09 Jamestown
Emley, Kaden 5:10.56 Tabb
Koval, A.J. 5:15 Lafayette
Ord, Aidan 5:15.00 York
Holloway, Luke 5:30 New Kent
Shurtleff, Ryan 5:33.00 Tabb
Munoz-Torres, Diego 5:35.00 Tabb
Mara, Tyler 5:35.00h New Kent
Jones, Alexander 5:44.63 Poquoson
Reddick, Jack 5:45.00h New Kent
Kucha, Ewan 6:05.00h Smithfield
Bosmans, Peyton 6:20.00h Smithfield
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Dash 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rower, Jaylan Tabb
Bruhl, Elliot Jamestown
Foskett, Ron Poquoson
Wilson, Mark Bruton
Ruffin, Jaydon Smithfield
Brown, Jaiden York
Yang, Rain York
Vuz, JacQuinn Warhill
Lawhorn, Nate Tabb
Contreras, Benjamin Warhill
Buckley, Patrick Jamestown
Olesky, Hayden Jamestown
Antropov, Philip Poquoson
Pollock, Tyler Bruton
Sutton, Jaquan Smithfield
Potts, Nico York
Armour, Cassius Warhill
Jones, Casee 35.98 Bruton
Warren, Liam 37.5 Grafton High School
Heffinger, Brandon 37.88 New Kent
Branch, Ellis 38.41 New Kent
LaRue, Anthony 38.70 Grafton High School
Basking, Christopher 38.82 Smithfield
Walton, William 39.6 Lafayette
Jacinto, Anthony 40.0 Lafayette
Tuckett, Ayden 40.0 Grafton High School
Mara, Tyler 40.1 New Kent
Uchida, Jacob 40.19 Tabb
Wisdom, Zacobi 40.2 Lafayette
Green, Baker 40.50 Poquoson
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 27 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gray, Jackson York
Greenberg, Aaron New Kent
Quick, Tyler York
Caldwell, Cary 10:03.33 Warhill
Way, Joshua 10:13.35 Tabb
Le Gouellec, Gabriel 10:23.71 Jamestown
Spadaro, Nick 10:42.28 Lafayette
Glass, Glenn 10:43.20 Jamestown
Galarza, Joel 10:46.00 Grafton High School
Vogel, Paul 10:55.00 Jamestown
Verderber, Richard 10:57.13 Tabb
Eastwood, Cole 11:00.00 Grafton High School
Contrucci, John 11:00.00 Lafayette
Helton, Joseph 11:05 Lafayette
Lyden, Travis 11:08.75 Smithfield
Hurst, Ezekiel 11:11 Grafton High School
Coykendall, Braden 11:18.96 Bruton
Kawecki, Micah 11:21.13 Poquoson
Richardson, Logan 11:29.28 Bruton
Lamm, Jackson 11:30.00 Smithfield
Jones, Alexander 11:32.10 Poquoson
Kucha, Caelen 11:45 Smithfield
Dacier, Kane 11:48.86 Warhill
Day, Ryan 11:48.87 Warhill
Lamprecht, Isaac 12:06.84 New Kent
Savage, Anthony 13:03.00 Bruton
Smerlis, Nick 9:55.72 Tabb
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Bruton
Relay Team A New Kent
Relay Team A Tabb
Relay Team A Poquoson
Relay Team A Smithfield
Relay Team A York
Relay Team A Warhill
Relay Team A Jamestown
Relay Team A 1:37.00h Grafton High School
Relay Team A 1:40 Lafayette
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Poquoson
Relay Team A Smithfield
Relay Team A Warhill
Relay Team A Bruton
Relay Team A New Kent
Relay Team A 3:40.00h Grafton High School
Relay Team A 3:41.65 Tabb
Relay Team A 3:45 Lafayette
Relay Team A 3:45.00h Jamestown
Relay Team A 5:10.00h York
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Bruton
Relay Team A Poquoson
Relay Team A Smithfield
Relay Team A York
Relay Team A Warhill
Relay Team A 8:26.89 Tabb
Relay Team A 8:38.50h Grafton High School
Relay Team A 8:50 Lafayette
Relay Team A 9:15.00h Jamestown
Relay Team A 9:55.00h New Kent
Back to Top

HS Boys 500 Meter Dash 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Jaiden York
Jerrick JR, Rondell Warhill
Snyder, Brady Bruton
Perrin, Drake Bruton
Keith, McKeene Smithfield
Burgos, Enrrique York
Fiocca, Andrew Tabb
Williams, Elijah Tabb
Malone, John (Jack) Jamestown
Boswick, William Bruton
Easley, Jalen Smithfield
Simmons, Mason York
Camobreco, Lorenzo 1:09 Grafton High School
Jones, Lanian 1:09.00h Jamestown
Simon, Tyler 1:10 Smithfield
Smith, Chris 1:10.43 Lafayette
Gemerek, Beckhem 1:12 Lafayette
Epps, Elijah 1:12.88 Warhill
Koontz, Lance 1:12.99 Tabb
Duncan, Alex 1:13 Lafayette
Jacobsen, Gunnar 1:18 Grafton High School
Ramahlo, Gabriel 1:19.00h Jamestown
Gallaher, Sean 1:20 Grafton High School
Slysz, Ty 1:20.61 Poquoson
Owens, Connor 1:24.16 Warhill
Blake, Derek 1:31.12 Poquoson
Sebring, Jack 1:37.18 Poquoson
Reddick, Jack 1:45 New Kent
Velazquez, Jovany 1:55 New Kent
Greenberg, Aaron 2:06.00h New Kent
Back to Top

HS Boys 55 Meter Dash 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Boone, Amare Smithfield
Seawell, Evan York
Calfee, Benjamin Warhill
Guye, Sam Tabb
Markley, Lucas Poquoson
McLean, Amare Bruton
Thompson, Laythan Smithfield
Rawlings, Allex Smithfield
Dinger, Raymond York
Gowda, Pratham Grafton High School
Blaylock, Sean York
Dixon, Camryn Tabb
Wahl, Griffin Warhill
Jones, Aiden Jamestown
Peters, Rasaan Bruton
Wilson, Mark Bruton
Sweeney, Aaron 6.87 New Kent
Staton, Austin 6.93 Grafton High School
Cowles, Ricky 6.94 Lafayette
Pretlow, Jaylen 6.95 Lafayette
Vazquez, Joseph 7.01 Grafton High School
Green, Baker 7.06 Poquoson
Uscilowski, Kevin 7.16 Lafayette
Benson, William 7.22 Poquoson
Uchida, Jacob 7.39 Tabb
Diggs, Carson 7.67 New Kent
Stewart, Ayden 7.79 Warhill
Wallace, Andrew 8.01 New Kent
Back to Top

HS Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lee, Justin Warhill
Gillette, Aidan Jamestown
Marcinek, Quinn Bruton
Briscoe, Joey New Kent
Arends, Johan Bruton
Jerrick JR, Rondell Warhill
Dadez, Bayden Tabb
Dollyhigh, Beckham Warhill
Daley, Matthew Jamestown
Olesky, Hayden Jamestown
Briscoe, Justin New Kent
McBurnette, Jaden Bruton
Aguilar, Fenix 10.5 Lafayette
Harewood, Jared 10.56 York
Hundley, Cameron 8.71 Lafayette
Lasker, Tyson 9.11 Lafayette
Hairston, Braylon 9.42 Tabb
Nguyen, Michael 9.66 Grafton High School
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bowden, Matthew 6-0 Grafton High School
Branch, Ellis 5-10 New Kent
Epps, Elijah 5-2 Warhill
Jerrick JR, Rondell 5-2 Warhill
Aguilar, Fenix 5-0 Lafayette
Dabney, Mason 5-0 Lafayette
Duncan, Alex 5-0 Lafayette
Campbell, Jon New Kent
Yang, Rain York
Curry, Jayden Bruton
Diggs, Carson New Kent
McKinnis, Farron Grafton High School
Bryant, Daniel Warhill
Dadez, Bayden Tabb
Dixon, Camryn Tabb
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pretlow, Jaylen 19-0 Lafayette
Duncan, Alex 17-6 Lafayette
Uscilowski, Kevin 17-6 Lafayette
Heffinger, Brandon 16-10.5 New Kent
Hairston, Braylon 16-8.75 Tabb
Harewood, Jared 15-5 York
Briscoe, Justin 12-8 New Kent
Briscoe, Joey 11-10 New Kent
Dinger, Raymond York
Olesky, Hayden Jamestown
Daley, Matthew Jamestown
Malone, John (Jack) Jamestown
Amend, Dylan Warhill
Green, Colin Warhill
Mickelson, Hunter Warhill
Marcinek, Liam Bruton
Evans, Jake Bruton
Robinson, Emmet Bruton
Sebring, Jack Poquoson
Shears, Jordin Smithfield
Thompson, Laythan Smithfield
Velez, Christian Smithfield
Warren, Liam Grafton High School
Tuckett, Ayden Grafton High School
Williams, Elijah Tabb
Guye, Sam Tabb
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Van Kirk, Walker 15-0 Jamestown
Daley, Matthew 10-0 Jamestown
Frank, Jeremy 10-0 Jamestown
Thrash, Carter 10-0 Lafayette
Carroll, Aiden 9-6 New Kent
Holloway, Jackson 8-6 New Kent
Smith, Eli York
Wallace, Ian Warhill
Beckner, Zack Tabb
Dixon, Camryn Tabb
Uchida, Jacob Tabb
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brookman, Adrian 52-2 York
Hawk, Shinobu 50-7.5 Grafton High School
Gaines, Jason 40-8 Bruton
Castle, Connor 37-1 Tabb
Towns, Marlon 33-8 Smithfield
Diggs, Carson 32-06.5 New Kent
Wallace, Andrew 32-02 New Kent
Porter, Stacy 31-9.5 Smithfield
Sweeney, Aaron 30-08 New Kent
Parrott, DaQwan 28-11 Warhill
Joyner, William York
Vega, Aiden York
Delaney, Jared Jamestown
Glavas, Coven Jamestown
Green, Josh Poquoson
Wheeler, Alexander Poquoson
Phipps, Travis Poquoson
Hernandez, Daniel Warhill
Nixon, Micah Warhill
Hudson, Michael Bruton
Pierce, Victor Bruton
Boyer, Sam Lafayette
Anderson, Andy Lafayette
Outten, Will Lafayette
Robinson, Zachery Smithfield
Coraliz, Elijah Jamestown
Plyer, Preston Grafton High School
Bostic, CJ Grafton High School
Dixon, Camryn Tabb
Uchida, Jacob Tabb
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Branch, Ellis 41-3.25 New Kent
Peacock, Camden 34-6 Warhill
Hairston, Braylon 33-7 Tabb
Campbell, Jon New Kent
Spivey, Aaron Smithfield
Samson, Ben Grafton High School
Lawhorn, Nate Tabb
Fiocca, Andrew Tabb
Back to Top

HS Girls 1000 Meter Run 29 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Salud, Maria Warhill
Rice, Evelyn York
Moore, Ayanna Bruton
Distefano, Kadence Smithfield
Cadwell, Jane Bruton
Jarrell, Haley Poquoson
Sokolowsky, Helena Jamestown
Howard, Hannah Warhill
Jones, Lydia Smithfield
Moss, Skylar York
Townsend, Gabby Bruton
Washburn, Alexis Smithfield
Holstrom , Hannah Jamestown
Van Dyke, Meaghan Jamestown
Correll, Chloe 3:16.5 Grafton High School
Martiniello, Valentina 3:28 Lafayette
Parkes, Victoria 3:29 Lafayette
Prestyly, Olivia 3:30 Lafayette
Johnson, Madison 3:30.58 New Kent
Aulenbach, Katryna 3:37.44 Tabb
Cannon, Sophia 3:38.26 Tabb
Boudreaux, Lauren 3:39.46 Tabb
Neff, Hannah 3:39.62 Warhill
Andrews, Mollie Beth 3:45.00h Grafton High School
Lempke, Tori 3:45.00h Grafton High School
Swartzbaugh, Emily 3:45.05 Poquoson
Katzer, Grace 3:48 York
Swarringim, Brooke 3:50.00h New Kent
Swartzbaugh, Hailey 4:05.43 Poquoson
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Morfeld, Josephine Warhill
Byers, Kyla Smithfield
Rowe, Adrean Bruton
Smithley, Brooke York
Brownley, Hannah Smithfield
Schmitt, Caitlyn Poquoson
Good, Julia Tabb
Mitchell, Sarah Bruton
Johnston, Emily Smithfield
Wildemann, Carolina Bruton
Brooks, Kylie 5:18.00h Jamestown
Pegher, Lauren 5:22.67 Tabb
Fields, Kayla 5:32.81 Grafton High School
Bauer, Claire 5:35.00h Jamestown
Vick, Lauren 5:50.00 New Kent
Neff, Hannah 5:51.91 Warhill
Trant, Elizabeth 5:54.85 Poquoson
Vogel, Bethany 5:55.02 Poquoson
Campbell, Katelyn 5:56 Grafton High School
Speakman, Isabella 5:56.00h Grafton High School
Katzer, Grace 6:09 York
Wagner, Harper 6:35 Lafayette
Scalia, Caroline 6:40 Lafayette
Sokolowsky, Helena 6:40.00h Jamestown
Beaulieu, Ava 6:40.00h Tabb
Bollinger, Caroline 6:45 Lafayette
Zadel, Anna 6:50 York
Buttner, Hannah 6:57.68 Warhill
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Dash 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hiltz, Avery Smithfield
Forrester, Kathryn Jamestown
Underwood, Jordan Bruton
Holbrook, Sydney Tabb
Lee, Autumn Warhill
Camobreco, Josephine Grafton High School
Morris, Jada Smithfield
Hollington, Danielle York
Kissoon, Alecia Bruton
Wyatt, Madison Poquoson
Bernal, Kelsey Jamestown
Lankford, Da'Vayjah Bruton
Freeman, Allie Tabb
Zanca, Jocelyn Warhill
Rhodes, Nyomi 44.01 Warhill
Peshehonoff, Alexis 44.04 Poquoson
Langston, Tatianna 44.33 Smithfield
Simkins, Maddison 46.38 York
Basantes, Maria 46.9 Lafayette
Jackson, Makayla 47.0 Grafton High School
Deaver, Carley 47.03 Tabb
Butler, Gabrielle 47.23 New Kent
Burcham, Samantha 47.5 Lafayette
Karczewski, Maddie 48.1 Lafayette
Granger, Rheis 48.46 Jamestown
Walker, Lauren 48.70 New Kent
Mott-Smith, Layla 49.0 Grafton High School
Moore, Ciarra 50.02 York
Carter, Courtney 52.55 New Kent
Owens, Elssy 53.63 Poquoson
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Priolet, Adele York
Smith, Ella Poquoson
Horning, Teagan Poquoson
Rice, Evelyn York
Johnston, Emily Smithfield
Givens, India Bruton
Lombardo, Corinne 12:05.84 Tabb
Hurst, Jocelyn 12:20.79 Grafton High School
Jean, Cannon 12:37 Jamestown
Neff, Hannah 12:40.01 Warhill
Howard, Hannah 13:09.90 Warhill
Vogel, Bethany 13:14.54 Poquoson
Hunt, Jill 13:30 Lafayette
DeFelice, Alaina 13:30.00 Jamestown
Forrest, Dawn 13:38 Tabb
Bartels, Autumn 13:58.72 Bruton
Jackson, Moana 14:00.00 Grafton High School
Carson, Eliza 14:00.00 Grafton High School
Lord, Ainsley 14:05.27 Lafayette
Ornelas, Isabella 14:56.06 Tabb
Colburn, Lindsey 15:00.00 Jamestown
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Bruton
Relay Team A Smithfield
Relay Team A Tabb
Relay Team A York
Relay Team A Poquoson
Relay Team A 1:56.88 Warhill
Relay Team A 1:58 Lafayette
Relay Team A 1:59.00h Jamestown
Relay Team A 2:00.00h Grafton High School
Relay Team A 2:00.64 New Kent
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A York
Relay Team A Poquoson
Relay Team A Bruton
Relay Team A Smithfield
Relay Team A 4:20.00 Tabb
Relay Team A 4:24.00h Jamestown
Relay Team A 4:30.00h Grafton High School
Relay Team A 4:35 Lafayette
Relay Team A 4:42.09 Warhill
Relay Team A 4:50.00 New Kent
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Poquoson
Relay Team A Bruton
Relay Team A Smithfield
Relay Team A York
Relay Team A 10:20.00 Tabb
Relay Team A 10:30.00 Jamestown
Relay Team A 10:38.50 Grafton High School
Relay Team A 11:00 Lafayette
Relay Team A 11:10.10 New Kent
Relay Team A 11:38.61 Warhill
Back to Top

HS Girls 500 Meter Dash 30 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Elizabeth York
Shelton, Addison Smithfield
Senegar, Nickole York
Lohr, Faith Bruton
Romine, Kayla Poquoson
Anderson, Gabby Bruton
Sipe, Madeline Warhill
Packer, Marianne Warhill
Neff, Rose Smithfield
Lovelace, Samantha York
Watford, Demeia Smithfield
Godsey, Hannah Poquoson
Lee, Autumn Warhill
Shearer, Hailey 1:22 Jamestown
Hollenbeck, Braelyn 1:23.00h Jamestown
Long, Parker 1:24.00h Jamestown
Butler, Gabrielle 1:25.0 New Kent
Rubin, Hannah 1:28 Lafayette
Shipp, Maddy 1:29.00h Lafayette
King, Alexis 1:30.00h Lafayette
Ortiz, Natalie 1:30.00h New Kent
Lombardo, Corinne 1:30.30h Tabb
Fiest, Kate 1:31.32 Tabb
Baxter, Christina 1:33.30h Tabb
Gill, Tabitha 1:34.19 New Kent
Andrews, Mollie Beth 1:35 Grafton High School
Mutter, Karah 1:35.88 Bruton
Stephens, Mehana 1:37 Grafton High School
Fredenburg, Brooke 1:40 Grafton High School
Olsen, Rebecca 1:44.14 Poquoson
Back to Top

HS Girls 55 Meter Dash 28 entries

Athlete Seed Team
McGinn, Abbie Tabb
Moore, Ciarra York
Ivey, Jordan Poquoson
Gangadeen, Mikayla Tabb
McWhorter, Avianna Tabb
Loveland, Makenzie New Kent
Washington, Kadynce York
Harper, Elizabeth Poquoson
Madrid, Kiera York
Forrester, Kathryn Jamestown
Creasman, Zoey Poquoson
Pelacci, Marta Bruton
Hathaway, Julia 7.47 New Kent
Gallant, Victoria 7.65 Lafayette
Langston, Tatianna 7.69 Smithfield
Jackson, Makayla 7.80 Grafton High School
Spangler, Melissa 7.89 New Kent
Dixon, Samiyah 7.9 Lafayette
Dickson, Irene 8.0 Lafayette
Toney, Madison 8.07 Warhill
Moye, Leah 8.11 Smithfield
Williams, LaNyia 8.20 Warhill
Anderson, Dakota 8.32 Bruton
Nicaisse, Hannah 8.5 Grafton High School
Traore, Raissa 8.5 Grafton High School
Hunter, S'Nijah 8.58 Warhill
Hart, Braelynn 8.82 Smithfield
Truckenbrod, Abbey 8.95 Bruton
Back to Top

HS Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Artese, Tiana Tabb
Whiting, Skye Grafton High School
Spencer, Mya Lafayette
Hill, Kaylen Smithfield
Peters, Megan Bruton
Dodson, Grace Smithfield
Millner, Aliyah Bruton
Ward, Anastasia Jamestown
Gangadeen, Mikayla Tabb
Adams, Ja'shyn Grafton High School
Karczewski, Maddie Lafayette
Shipp, Maddy Lafayette
Hattemer, Emma Smithfield
Owens, Sienna Bruton
Gonzalez-de Jesus, Sairis 10.00 Warhill
Washington, Kadynce 11.02 York
Freeman, Allie 11.12 Tabb
Ortiz, Natalie 12.00 New Kent
Rhodes, Nyomi 9.49 Warhill
Murray, Norah 9.88 New Kent
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Millner, Amaya 5-0 Bruton
Hathaway, Julia 4-8 New Kent
Fiest, Kate 4-8 Tabb
Freeman, Allie 4-6 Tabb
Walker, Lauren 4-2 New Kent
Buttner, Hannah 4-2 Warhill
Neff, Hannah 4-2 Warhill
Smith, Elizabeth York
Cornelius, Karly New Kent
Proffitt , Katherine Jamestown
Sipe, Madeline Warhill
Kissoon, Alecia Bruton
Gesler, Naomi Bruton
Washington, Kadynce York
Castillo, Carina Grafton High School
Pentel, Emily Grafton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gallant, Victoria 16-8 Lafayette
Spangler, Melissa 16-2.5 New Kent
Gonzalez-de Jesus, Sairis 14-9 Warhill
Toney, Madison 13-9 Warhill
Carter, Courtney 13-5 New Kent
Hurley, Reagan 13-5 Lafayette
Jones, Lyvia 13-5 Lafayette
Moore, Ayanna 11-7 Bruton
Greenwalt, Fallon 11-6 New Kent
Williams, LaNyia 9-4 Warhill
Kamin, Kaila York
Granger, Rheis Jamestown
Carlson, Bryn Jamestown
Ward, Anastasia Jamestown
Dodson, Grace Smithfield
Shelton, Addison Smithfield
Pardee, Lauryn Bruton
Reyburn, Jacqueline Bruton
Morris, Jada Smithfield
Washington, Kadynce York
Peterson, Noami York
Floyd, Terri Grafton High School
Artese, Tiana Tabb
Gangadeen, Mikayla Tabb
McGinn, Abbie Tabb
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rudolph, Amy 8-6 New Kent
Knowles, Lily 8-0 Jamestown
Verry, Giuliana 7-6 York
York, Meagan 7-0 New Kent
Hunter, Mirabella 7-0 Jamestown
Kelly, Ilena 6-6 Warhill
McKnight, Adeline Jamestown
Zadel, Anna York
Mitchell, Sarah Bruton
Moore, Ayanna Bruton
Gesler, Naomi Bruton
Giesken, Lynn Tabb
McWhorter, Avianna Tabb
Cannon, Sophia Tabb
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 25 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Coldsnow, Emma 32-11.75 Tabb
Spangler, Melissa 29-10 New Kent
Holbrook, Sydney 28-7 Tabb
Gonzalez-de Jesus, Sairis 26-9 Warhill
Smith, Celia 26-5 Grafton High School
Crawford, Dylan 26-1 Tabb
Toney, Madison 24-10.5 Warhill
Basantes, Maria 24-10 Lafayette
Dixon, Samiyah 22-0 Lafayette
Yates, Madelina 21-4 Bruton
Louridas, Samantha 19-0 Lafayette
Gowdy, Campbell 16-1 New Kent
Reviea, Sarai York
Cronin, Mary York
Lovin, Abbigail New Kent
Proffitt , Katherine Jamestown
Pierce , Georgia Jamestown
Snapp, Kendall Poquoson
Pratt, Shelby Poquoson
Camp, Emily Poquoson
Hoffman, Ava Warhill
Waller, Ania Bruton
Millner, Aliyah Bruton
Anderson, Talia Grafton High School
Hass, Savannah Grafton High School
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hathaway, Julia 35-8.5 New Kent
Deaver, Carley 33-4 Tabb
Buchman, Ara 31-3.25 New Kent
Loveland, Makenzie 28-2.75 New Kent
Daughtey, Kyra Lafayette
Jones, Lyvia Lafayette
King, Alexis Lafayette
Mott-Smith, Layla Grafton High School
Artese, Tiana Tabb
McGinn, Abbie Tabb
Back to Top