Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2022 08:37 PM
2022 Class 5 & 6 State Championship - 6/3/2022 to 6/4/2022
Outdoor Track & Field Championship
Todd Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beaumont, Keira Hayfield Sec 12.01 11.92Q 0.5 1
2 Sanchious, Catalina South County 11.72 12.01Q 0.9 3
3 Jacobs, Nadia Oscar Smith 12.16 12.05Q 1.7 2
4 Hamilton, Akira Alexandria C 12.29 12.08q 0.5 1
5 Barnes, Elisha Landstown Hi 12.00 12.16q 1.7 2
6 Mason, Mianna South County 12.29 12.17q 1.7 2
7 Asterilla-Anderson, Nyel Freedom (Woo 12.30 12.22q 0.5 1
8 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue Yorktown 12.36 12.30q 0.5 1
9 Rodgers, Piper Fairfax 12.15 12.34 0.5 1
10 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 12.22 12.34 0.9 3
11 Simpson, Laila Fairfax 12.30 12.37 0.9 3
12 Suero, Mia Kellam 12.32 12.40 0.9 3
13 Thomas, Laila Woodbridge 12.43 12.40 0.9 3
14 Babcock, Devon James W. Rob 12.26 12.44 0.9 3
15 Ver Beek, Lilly James River 12.51 12.47 1.7 2
16 Bailey, Kemani Oscar Smith 12.37 12.47 1.7 2
17 Price, Tyra Oscar Smith 12.51 12.55 0.9 3
18 McGhee, Ruth Centreville 12.30 12.56 1.7 2
19 Diggs, Kasey Freedom (Woo 12.33 12.57 1.7 2
20 Taylor, Kalyncia Colgan High 12.34 12.64 0.5 1
21 Rupert, Anna Washington-L 12.66 12.72 0.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Beaumont, Keira Hayfield Sec 11.92 NWI
2 Sanchious, Catalina South County 12.01 NWI
3 Jacobs, Nadia Oscar Smith 12.05 NWI
4 Hamilton, Akira Alexandria C 12.08 NWI
5 Barnes, Elisha Landstown Hi 12.16 NWI
6 Mason, Mianna South County 12.17 NWI
7 Asterilla-Anderson, Nyel Freedom (Woo 12.22 NWI
8 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue Yorktown 12.30 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Rodgers, Piper Fairfax 12.34
10 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 12.34
11 Simpson, Laila Fairfax 12.37
12 Suero, Mia Kellam 12.40
13 Thomas, Laila Woodbridge 12.40
14 Babcock, Devon James W. Rob 12.44
15 Ver Beek, Lilly James River 12.47
16 Bailey, Kemani Oscar Smith 12.47
17 Price, Tyra Oscar Smith 12.55
18 McGhee, Ruth Centreville 12.56
19 Diggs, Kasey Freedom (Woo 12.57
20 Taylor, Kalyncia Colgan High 12.64
21 Rupert, Anna Washington-L 12.72
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sanchious, Catalina South County 24.52 24.78Q 1.1 1
2 Higgins, Victoria South County 24.30 24.86Q 1.3 2
3 Barnes, Elisha Landstown Hi 24.25 24.87Q 1.8 3
4 Beaumont, Keira Hayfield Sec 24.70 24.93q 1.3 2
5 Rodgers, Piper Fairfax 24.45 24.99q 1.1 1
6 Hamilton, Akira Alexandria C 25.40 25.30q 1.1 1
7 Suero, Mia Kellam 25.54 25.32q 1.3 2
8 Taylor, Kadynce Colgan High 25.44 25.50q 1.3 2
9 Gooden, Lena Osbourn Park 25.22 25.53 1.8 3
10 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue Yorktown 25.63 25.57 1.3 2
11 Evans, Jordyn C.D. Hylton 25.34 25.58 1.3 2
12 Robinson, Essence Colonial For 25.63 25.61 1.1 1
13 Babcock, Devon James W. Rob 25.23 25.73 1.8 3
14 Simpson, Laila Fairfax 25.39 25.80 1.1 1
15 Brown, Shayla Oscar Smith 25.68 25.98 1.8 3
16 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 25.46 26.25 1.8 3
17 Sanchez, Erin South Lakes 25.92 26.34 1.8 3
18 Fitzgerald, Mia McLean 26.17 26.44 1.1 1
19 Diggs, Kasey Freedom (Woo 25.54 26.52 1.1 1
-- Price, Tyra Oscar Smith 26.12 FS 1.3 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchious, Catalina South County 24.78 NWI
2 Higgins, Victoria South County 24.86 NWI
3 Barnes, Elisha Landstown Hi 24.87 NWI
4 Beaumont, Keira Hayfield Sec 24.93 NWI
5 Rodgers, Piper Fairfax 24.99 NWI
6 Hamilton, Akira Alexandria C 25.30 NWI
7 Suero, Mia Kellam 25.32 NWI
8 Taylor, Kadynce Colgan High 25.50 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Gooden, Lena Osbourn Park 25.53
10 Evuna Eki, Alma de Migue Yorktown 25.57
11 Evans, Jordyn C.D. Hylton 25.58
12 Robinson, Essence Colonial For 25.61
13 Babcock, Devon James W. Rob 25.73
14 Simpson, Laila Fairfax 25.80
15 Brown, Shayla Oscar Smith 25.98
16 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 26.25
17 Sanchez, Erin South Lakes 26.34
18 Fitzgerald, Mia McLean 26.44
19 Diggs, Kasey Freedom (Woo 26.52
-- Price, Tyra Oscar Smith FS
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Nadia Oscar Smith 14.30 14.27Q 2.1 3
2 Parham, Devyn Thomas Dale 14.47 14.36Q 1.5 2
3 Hatcher, Jada Freedom (Woo 14.54 14.76Q 1.6 1
4 Driscoll, Llyric Western Bran 15.12 14.75q 1.5 2
5 Rice, Ava Battlefield 15.00 14.92q 2.1 3
6 Brown, Shayla Oscar Smith 14.90 15.25q 1.5 2
7 Taiwo, Joy Battlefield 14.47 15.26q 1.6 1
8 Eversley, Scarlett Forest Park 15.44 15.52q 1.6 1
9 Carr, Rebecca West Springf 15.84 15.89 1.6 1
10 Walker, Bailey Westfield 15.65 15.94 2.1 3
11 Broadus, Vashaun Potomac Seni 15.72 16.00 1.6 1
12 Luczko, Megan South Lakes 15.71 16.26 1.5 2
13 Schwenzer, Elizabeth W.T. Woodson 16.05 16.58 1.5 2
14 Daniels, Michala Lake Braddoc 16.64 16.82 2.1 3
15 Robinson, Jaslyne Manchester H 15.02 16.90 2.1 3
-- Starks, Jada Oscar Smith 15.47 DQ 1.5 2 pushed hurdle down
-- Bell, Daija Westfield 15.15 DQ 1.6 1 Pushed hurdle down
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6
==============================================================================
33" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Nadia Oscar Smith 14.27 NWI
2 Parham, Devyn Thomas Dale 14.36 NWI
3 Hatcher, Jada Freedom (Woo 14.76 NWI
4 Driscoll, Llyric Western Bran 14.75 NWI
5 Rice, Ava Battlefield 14.92 NWI
6 Brown, Shayla Oscar Smith 15.25 NWI
7 Taiwo, Joy Battlefield 15.26 NWI
8 Eversley, Scarlett Forest Park 15.52 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Carr, Rebecca West Springf 15.89
10 Walker, Bailey Westfield 15.94
11 Broadus, Vashaun Potomac Seni 16.00
12 Luczko, Megan South Lakes 16.26
13 Schwenzer, Elizabeth W.T. Woodson 16.58
14 Daniels, Michala Lake Braddoc 16.82
15 Robinson, Jaslyne Manchester H 16.90
-- Starks, Jada Oscar Smith DQ
-- Bell, Daija Westfield DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6
============================================================================
ALLEYS
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 West Springfield 'A' 9:12.05 9:16.16 2
1) Stein, Lexi 2) Elakari, Kenza
3) Miller, Chloe 4) MacGrath, Aidan
2:28.690 (2:28.690) 4:40.802 (2:12.113) 6:59.565 (2:18.763)
9:16.152 (2:16.588)
2 Yorktown 'A' 9:33.15 9:18.75 2
1) Stafford, Olivia 2) Sheldon, Sofia
3) Whitehouse, Eleanor 4) Corcoran, Anna Macon
2:20.981 (2:20.981) 4:43.882 (2:22.902) 7:09.981 (2:26.099)
9:18.747 (2:08.767)
3 Freedom (South Riding) 'A' 9:32.10 9:31.61 2
1) Turner, Sarah 2) Burke, Kayleigh
3) Keller, Mackenzie 4) Byerle, Jillian
2:22.123 (2:22.123) 4:46.571 (2:24.448) 7:06.501 (2:19.930)
9:31.605 (2:25.104)
4 South Lakes 'A' 9:29.66 9:33.90 2
1) Mazumder, Rita 2) Simon, Catalina
3) Williams, Annalise 4) Harsanyi, Bella
2:27.790 (2:27.790) 4:49.992 (2:22.203) 7:15.210 (2:25.218)
9:33.896 (2:18.687)
5 South County High School 'A' 9:37.41 9:38.83 2
1) Pavlak, Taylor 2) Salisbury, Jordan
3) Clarke, Naomi 4) Curry, Kara
2:31.778 (2:31.778) 4:55.115 (2:23.337) 7:13.633 (2:18.519)
9:38.830 (2:25.197)
6 Ocean Lakes 'A' 9:51.36 9:41.11 1
1) Heft, Austin 2) Richardson, Sophia
3) Reed, Maggie 4) Richardson, Elise
2:24.868 (2:24.868) 4:47.644 (2:22.777) 7:13.070 (2:25.427)
9:41.107 (2:28.037)
7 McLean 'A' 9:36.63 9:41.32 2
1) Steinbicker, Mary 2) Rolly, Calypso
3) Farley, Caitlin 4) Rolly, Thais
2:27.395 (2:27.395) 4:48.423 (2:21.029) 7:20.872 (2:32.449)
9:41.318 (2:20.447)
8 Battlefield 'A' 9:41.80 9:43.43 2
1) Sheldon, Grace 2) Carroll, Jayanna
3) Weber, Hannah 4) McLain, Bailey
2:24.033 (2:24.033) 4:48.438 (2:24.405) 7:18.421 (2:29.983)
9:43.422 (2:25.002)
9 W.T. Woodson 'A' 9:36.64 9:45.78 2
1) Devlin, Madeleine 2) Hymans, Sarah
3) Jones, Caroline 4) Makurat, Josophine
2:34.415 (2:34.415) 5:04.662 (2:30.248) 7:19.653 (2:14.992)
9:45.775 (2:26.122)
10 Langley 'A' 9:35.86 9:49.30 2
1) Calway, Hazel 2) Spaner, Madeleine
3) Pesavento, Elena 4) Waters, Lila
2:31.980 (2:31.980) 5:00.591 (2:28.612) 7:27.640 (2:27.049)
9:49.295 (2:21.655)
11 Kellam 'A' 10:13.70 9:49.32 1
1) Phillips, Jane 2) Arboneaux, Alyssa
3) Hoffman, Lily 4) Estes, Alexa
2:25.900 (2:25.900) 4:53.128 (2:27.228) 7:18.074 (2:24.947)
9:49.315 (2:31.242)
12 Herndon 'A' 9:56.44 9:54.21 1
1) Geary, Tea 2) Sullivan, Meghan
3) Hammond, Isabella 4) Bushee, Gillian
2:30.499 (2:30.499) 5:06.452 (2:35.953) 7:38.427 (2:31.975)
9:54.202 (2:15.775)
13 Oakton 'A' 9:34.70 9:58.50 2
1) Lewis, Anna 2) Eichelbaum, Rhianen
3) Odom, Carly 4) Lewis, Raquel
2:27.810 (2:27.810) 4:57.920 (2:30.110) 7:33.817 (2:35.898)
9:58.498 (2:24.682)
14 Woodbridge 'A' 9:56.52 10:05.41 1
1) Lamont, Kailey 2) Nowell-Shortt, Penny
3) Hatch, Kennedy 4) Thompson, Emani
2:31.313 (2:31.313) 5:07.150 (2:35.838) 7:42.584 (2:35.434)
10:05.403 (2:22.819)
15 James W. Robinson 'A' 9:52.36 10:08.08 1
1) Coutinho, Valerie 2) Reid, Maria
3) Raziki, Dina 4) Seifart, Sofie
2:29.324 (2:29.324) 5:03.802 (2:34.478) 7:34.468 (2:30.667)
10:08.075 (2:33.608)
16 Colonial Forge 'A' 9:58.67 10:10.87 1
1) Shoaf, Kate 2) Loescher, Kate
3) Valerio, Alyss 4) DiClemente, Ali
2:32.372 (2:32.372) 4:59.283 (2:26.912) 7:35.168 (2:35.885)
10:10.862 (2:35.694)
17 Grassfield 'A' 10:14.22 10:11.51 1
1) Casey, Molly 2) Thien, Baylee
3) Harper, Alexandra 4) Braun, Noelle
2:29.725 (2:29.725) 5:04.322 (2:34.597) 7:39.994 (2:35.673)
10:11.510 (2:31.517)
18 Manchester High School 'A' 10:11.05 10:14.79 1
1) Nuckols, Ellie 2) Nolen, Brooke
3) Nolen, Jenna 4) Whitt, Alyssa
2:28.488 (2:28.488) 5:00.683 (2:32.195) 7:40.734 (2:40.052)
10:14.785 (2:34.052)
19 Centreville 'A' 10:18.65 10:24.30 1
1) Kim, Lauren 2) Mandable, Kiri
3) Miller, Olivia 4) Vafier, Jayden
2:30.454 (2:30.454) 5:06.103 (2:35.649) 7:44.123 (2:38.020)
10:24.294 (2:40.172)
Girls Pole Vault Class 6
=========================================================================
Opening Height 9'-6" & up 6"until three are left, 3" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gunter, Brooke Ocean Lakes 10-03.00 10-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03
P XO O XXO XXX
2 Rodriguez, Viviana Osbourn Park 11-06.00 J10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
P P O XXX
3 Heupel, Malia James W. Rob 11-00.00 J10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO O O XXX
4 Bailey, Danielle Patriot High 10-06.00 J10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
O O O XXX
5 Grant, Ariana Patriot High 10-09.00 J10-03.00
9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09
XO O XXO XXX
6 Speier, Taityn W.T. Woodson 9-03.00 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
6 Crowe, Madeline Alexandria C 10-06.00 9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O O XXX
8 Thien, Baylee Grassfield 9-06.00 J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XO XXX
9 McCue, Alexis Kellam 10-00.00 J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
9 Tauriac, Nina Colonial For 9-09.00 J9-09.00
9-03 9-09 10-03
O XXO XXX
11 Petersen, Hannah James Madiso 8-03.00 9-03.00
9-03 9-09
O XXX
11 Lynott, Jordan Battlefield 10-00.00 9-03.00
9-03 9-09
O XXX
13 Severtson, Addie Westfield 9-06.00 J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XO XXX
13 Connor, Hosanna Wakefield Hi 9-00.00 J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XO XXX
15 Gallotta, Caroline Lake Braddoc 9-00.00 J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XXO XXX
15 Nicholson, Mackenzie Chantilly 9-06.00 J9-03.00
9-03 9-09
XXO XXX
-- Hencken, Elsa James W. Rob 9-09.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Watts, Courtney Grassfield 6-00.00 NH
9-03
XXX
-- Hayden, Katelyn Kellam 6-06.00 NH
9-03
XXX
Girls Triple Jump Class 6
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 McConico, Madison Thomas Dale 40-10.25 40-03.00 0.9 2
38-09.25(0.4) FOUL(2.3) 40-02(1.5) 38-10.50(0.3) 39-11(0.3) 40-03(0.9)
2 Driscoll, Llyric Western Bran 39-01.00 38-11.00 0.3 2
36-08.25(0.3) 38-11(0.3) PASS(1.8) 36-11.50(0.1) 36-05.25(+0.0) 37-09(+0.0)
3 Parham, Devyn Thomas Dale 39-04.00 38-10.50 1.8 2
FOUL(2.1) 38-10.50(1.8) 37-01.25(0.4) 35-10(+0.0) 37-06.50(0.2) 37-02(+0.0)
4 Dial, Julia Thomas Ediso 38-09.00 38-05.00 +0.0 2
37-11.25(2.0) 38-03.25(3.0) FOUL(1.3) 37-11(0.1) 37-10.75(0.7) 38-05(+0.0)
5 Jackson, Genesis South County 38-00.00 J38-05.00 +0.0 2
FOUL(0.8) 37-03(+0.0) 11(2.5) 37-07.50(0.1) 38-05(+0.0) 38-02.50(+0.0)
6 Kelly, Kacey Osbourn Park 38-10.00 38-03.50 1.7 2
35-04(2.0) 38-03.50(1.7) 36-09(0.3) 33-05.50(1.4) 36-05.25(0.9) 36-06(0.1)
7 Klepetkova, Viktorie Yorktown 38-02.00 37-10.00 +0.0 2
37-05(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.4) 37-10(+0.0) 36-10(+0.0) 37-02.25(0.7)
8 Reveron, Briana South Lakes 38-11.00 37-07.00 1.6 2
37-00(0.3) 35-05.50(1.8) 37-03.50(1.0) 36-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 37-07(1.6)
9 Ver Beek, Lilly James River 37-06.50 37-06.50 0.2 1
37-02(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 36-11(0.8) 37-06.50(0.2) 36-01(0.2) 37-03.50(1.3)
10 Jackson, Alisha Alexandria C 37-08.00 37-01.00 1.1 1
37-01(1.1) 36-02(+0.0) 36-09.50(2.7)
11 Estwick, A'Jahnae Colgan High 37-07.50 37-00.25 1.7 1
33-04(1.3) 7.50(1.5) 37-00.25(1.7)
12 Hamilton, Kaedance Westfield 38-00.75 36-06.25 2.1 2
FOUL(2.1) 36-06.25(2.1) 36-01.75(2.1)
13 Wood, Faith Thomas Dale 36-05.00 36-06.00 0.1 1
36-06(0.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.2)
14 Mikhin, Kira James Madiso 37-02.00 36-05.00 0.9 1
35-05(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 36-05(0.9)
15 Daniels, Michala Lake Braddoc 36-05.25 35-07.00 0.4 1
35-07(0.4) 34-08.50(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
16 Thomas, Laila Woodbridge 36-05.50 35-06.00 2.3 1
34-02.75(0.6) 32-11.50(+0.0) 35-06(2.3)
17 Eversley, Scarlett Forest Park 37-01.00 34-06.25 2.0 1
34-06.25(2.0) 32-02(2.3) 33-02(1.6)
Girls Discus Throw Class 6
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Graham, Morgan Grassfield 154-06 143-02 2
FOUL FOUL 143-00 FOUL 143-02 127-03
2 Williams, Wisdom Alexandria C 141-01 139-05 2
139-02 139-05 134-01 129-07 129-01 137-09
3 Woolfolk, Naomi C.D. Hylton 133-10 135-03 2
117-04 FOUL FOUL 135-03 112-01 FOUL
4 Driscoll, Llyric Western Bran 129-10 134-04 2
134-04 126-06 128-02 121-06 119-09 117-10
5 Murphy, Shawne-Marinn Western Bran 136-10 132-10 2
119-02 129-03 131-08 FOUL 132-10 FOUL
6 Fuller, Ashley Landstown Hi 114-03 125-09 1
FOUL 107-03 125-09 FOUL 114-04 113-10
7 Woodham, Olivia South County 120-09 124-00 2
120-11 119-00 FOUL 104-10 108-04 124-00
8 Wager, Grace Western Bran 118-11 120-01 1
115-01 117-07 118-08 100-09 120-01 94-02
9 Riley, Kaena Potomac Seni 21-03.50 115-10 2
103-07 115-10 102-01 FOUL 109-03 FOUL
10 Murphy, Halie Freedom (Sou 122-05 114-11 2
FOUL 97-03 114-11
11 Parham, Daria Thomas Dale 116-05 112-08 1
96-04 112-08 FOUL
12 Abi-aad, Rebecca Thomas Ediso 114-08 110-08 1
FOUL 104-00 110-08
13 Toumazatos, Ana Langley 120-00 109-04 2
102-00 109-04 80-05
14 Gayle-Nemathy, Taleah Grassfield 120-11 109-03 2
109-03 99-05 100-05
15 Patrick, Jada George C. Ma 110-00 109-01 1
90-05 98-09 109-01
16 Wynter, Halie Manchester H 129-00 107-11 2
107-05 FOUL 107-11
17 Munsell, Carly Freedom (Sou 114-00 107-05 1
107-05 101-05 106-09
18 Chambers, Rosalie Thomas Jeffe 112-08 105-00 1
99-07 86-04 105-00
19 Mohamed, Shahd Fairfax 118-10 104-11 1
104-11 99-10 99-04
20 Taylor, Kylie Oakton 115-09 103-10 1
103-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Fontaine-Rasaiah, Jaeda Langley 113-03 96-05 1
FOUL FOUL 96-05
22 Pike, Victoria Battlefield 111-02 81-04 1
81-04 FOUL FOUL
-- Kazeem, Tiki Grassfield 115-05 FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Amir Fairfax 10.58 10.73Q 1.5 4
2 Carmichael, Xavier Hayfield Sec 10.36 10.76Q 0.7 5
3 Djan, Peter Potomac Seni 11.15 10.82Q 2.4 2
4 Bell, Jayson Westfield 10.74 10.97Q 1.2 3
5 Agrinya, Jonathon Woodbridge 11.03 11.02Q 0.5 1
6 Smith, Eric Manchester H 10.96 10.98q 0.7 5
7 Birdseye, Jackson Yorktown 10.83 11.03q 0.5 1
8 Jones, Daniel Lake Braddoc 10.88 11.03q 2.4 2
9 Kynard, Colby Colonial For 10.82 11.04 2.4 2
10 Omari-Anim, Jason Battlefield 10.84 11.05 0.5 1
11 Horacek, Bradyn Fairfax 10.94 11.06 1.5 4
12 Dozier, Elisha Oscar Smith 11.00 11.06 1.2 3
13 Holmes, Mahki Thomas Dale 11.08 11.06 1.5 4
14 Tyree, Nick Thomas Dale 11.10 11.08 0.7 5
15 Garnett, Jacob James River 10.93 11.09 1.2 3
16 Craft, Shaheem South Lakes 10.97 11.10 1.5 4
17 Opoku, Samuel West Potomac 11.02 11.12 2.4 2
18 Brown, Jeremiah Lake Braddoc 10.97 11.14 0.7 5
19 Blizzard, Shimique Western Bran 11.03 11.17 0.5 1
20 Francois, Eric C.D. Hylton 11.25 11.19 2.4 2
21 Coates, Bryson John Champe 11.20 11.22 1.5 4
22 Hu, Ethan McLean 11.08 11.27 1.2 3
23 Fannell, Christian Thomas Ediso 11.20 11.28 0.7 5
24 Lewis, Jakari Osbourn 11.21 11.28 0.7 5
25 Cheng, David Fairfax 11.19 11.31 1.2 3
26 Wright, Tristan Franklin Cou 11.15 11.35 1.2 3
27 Jenkins, Keith Patriot High 11.21 11.39 1.2 3
28 Kieser, Matthias Grassfield 11.10 11.42 0.7 5
29 Weber, Zachary Westfield 11.06 11.43 2.4 2
30 Proctor, Christos George C. Ma 11.16 11.51 0.5 1
31 Henriquez, Kevin C.D. Hylton 11.21 11.53 1.5 4
32 DuBe, Matthew West Springf 11.17 11.61 0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Amir Fairfax 10.73 NWI
2 Carmichael, Xavier Hayfield Sec 10.76 NWI
3 Djan, Peter Potomac Seni 10.82 NWI
4 Bell, Jayson Westfield 10.97 NWI
5 Agrinya, Jonathon Woodbridge 11.02 NWI
6 Smith, Eric Manchester H 10.98 NWI
7 Birdseye, Jackson Yorktown 11.03 NWI
8 Jones, Daniel Lake Braddoc 11.03 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Kynard, Colby Colonial For 11.04
10 Omari-Anim, Jason Battlefield 11.05
11 Horacek, Bradyn Fairfax 11.06
12 Dozier, Elisha Oscar Smith 11.06
13 Holmes, Mahki Thomas Dale 11.06
14 Tyree, Nick Thomas Dale 11.08
15 Garnett, Jacob James River 11.09
16 Craft, Shaheem South Lakes 11.10
17 Opoku, Samuel West Potomac 11.12
18 Brown, Jeremiah Lake Braddoc 11.14
19 Blizzard, Shimique Western Bran 11.17
20 Francois, Eric C.D. Hylton 11.19
21 Coates, Bryson John Champe 11.22
22 Hu, Ethan McLean 11.27
23 Fannell, Christian Thomas Ediso 11.28
24 Lewis, Jakari Osbourn 11.28
25 Cheng, David Fairfax 11.31
26 Wright, Tristan Franklin Cou 11.35
27 Jenkins, Keith Patriot High 11.39
28 Kieser, Matthias Grassfield 11.42
29 Weber, Zachary Westfield 11.43
30 Proctor, Christos George C. Ma 11.51
31 Henriquez, Kevin C.D. Hylton 11.53
32 DuBe, Matthew West Springf 11.61
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Green, Amir Fairfax 21.29 21.48Q 0.7 2
2 Carmichael, Xavier Hayfield Sec 20.82 22.09Q 0.6 3
3 White, Evans South County 21.42 22.19Q 0.4 1
4 Craft, Shaheem South Lakes 21.85 22.05q 0.7 2
5 Benett, Tyler South Lakes 22.14 22.18q 0.7 2
6 Dozier, Elisha Oscar Smith 22.55 22.21q 0.4 1
7 Smith, Antonio Western Bran 22.15 22.27q 0.6 3
8 Pino, Jack Langley 22.02 22.29q 0.7 2
9 Bryson, Davis Freedom (Woo 22.04 22.33 0.4 1
10 Poulson, George West Potomac 21.87 22.38 0.6 3
11 Omari-Anim, Jason Battlefield 22.10 22.44 0.4 1
12 Kynard, Colby Colonial For 21.62 22.49 0.4 1
13 James, Maximus Chantilly 22.22 22.52 0.4 1
14 Morris, Tyler Western Bran 22.02 22.61 0.6 3
15 Blizzard, Shimique Western Bran 22.35 22.62 0.4 1
16 Sims, Nathan James River 22.70 22.78 0.7 2
17 Nvodjo, Shadrach Patriot High 22.16 22.81 0.6 3
18 Nordhaus, Noah James W. Rob 22.40 22.81 0.6 3
19 Oliver, Alexander George C. Ma 22.44 22.83 0.4 1
20 Baskerville, Enan West Springf 22.17 22.89 0.7 2
21 Anderson, Justin W.T. Woodson 22.42 23.01 0.6 3
22 Jones, Daniel Lake Braddoc 22.37 23.34 0.7 2
23 Brown, Jeremiah Lake Braddoc 22.44 23.96 0.7 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Amir Fairfax 21.48 NWI
2 Carmichael, Xavier Hayfield Sec 22.09 NWI
3 White, Evans South County 22.19 NWI
4 Craft, Shaheem South Lakes 22.05 NWI
5 Benett, Tyler South Lakes 22.18 NWI
6 Dozier, Elisha Oscar Smith 22.21 NWI
7 Smith, Antonio Western Bran 22.27 NWI
8 Pino, Jack Langley 22.29 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Bryson, Davis Freedom (Woo 22.33
10 Poulson, George West Potomac 22.38
11 Omari-Anim, Jason Battlefield 22.44
12 Kynard, Colby Colonial For 22.49
13 James, Maximus Chantilly 22.52
14 Morris, Tyler Western Bran 22.61
15 Blizzard, Shimique Western Bran 22.62
16 Sims, Nathan James River 22.78
17 Nvodjo, Shadrach Patriot High 22.81
18 Nordhaus, Noah James W. Rob 22.81
19 Oliver, Alexander George C. Ma 22.83
20 Baskerville, Enan West Springf 22.89
21 Anderson, Justin W.T. Woodson 23.01
22 Jones, Daniel Lake Braddoc 23.34
23 Brown, Jeremiah Lake Braddoc 23.96
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Djan, Peter Potomac Seni 14.53 14.44Q 1.2 1
2 Bowers, Jamiel Oscar Smith 14.65 14.56Q +0.0 2
3 Cheatham, Marshall Forest Park 14.77 14.65Q 0.8 3
4 Broiles, Winston Battlefield 14.40 14.59q +0.0 2
5 Watson, William South Lakes 14.25 14.68q 0.8 3
6 Morris, Tyler Western Bran 14.90 14.68q +0.0 2
7 Gaines, Carl Freedom (Woo 14.56 14.79q 1.2 1
8 Mitchell, Jayden Oscar Smith 14.88 15.05q 0.8 3
9 Taiwo, TJ Battlefield 14.97 15.16 1.2 1
10 Jappah, Jeaceajay Mount Vernon 15.33 15.35 +0.0 2
11 Oliveira, Peter Yorktown 15.63 15.88 0.8 3
12 Bower, Ethan South Lakes 15.90 15.90 1.2 1
13 Nguyen, Kyle Lake Braddoc 15.45 15.98 0.8 3
14 Keys, Rob Westfield 15.93 16.02 1.2 1
15 Donohue, Nicoli James W. Rob 15.98 16.43 +0.0 2
-- Callahan, Liam Manchester H 15.21 DQ 1.2 1 knocked over hurdle
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6
==============================================================================
39" Hurdles
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Djan, Peter Potomac Seni 14.44 NWI
2 Bowers, Jamiel Oscar Smith 14.56 NWI
3 Cheatham, Marshall Forest Park 14.65 NWI
4 Broiles, Winston Battlefield 14.59 NWI
5 Watson, William South Lakes 14.68 NWI
6 Morris, Tyler Western Bran 14.68 NWI
7 Gaines, Carl Freedom (Woo 14.79 NWI
8 Mitchell, Jayden Oscar Smith 15.05 NWI
Preliminaries
9 Taiwo, TJ Battlefield 15.16
10 Jappah, Jeaceajay Mount Vernon 15.35
11 Oliveira, Peter Yorktown 15.88
12 Bower, Ethan South Lakes 15.90
13 Nguyen, Kyle Lake Braddoc 15.98
14 Keys, Rob Westfield 16.02
15 Donohue, Nicoli James W. Rob 16.43
-- Callahan, Liam Manchester H DQ
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6
============================================================================
ALLEYS
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 West Springfield 'A' 7:42.37 7:44.42 2
1) LaJoye, Kyle 2) Banks, Nasir
3) Cochran, Sean 4) O'Donnell, John
1:57.714 (1:57.714) 3:52.478 (1:54.764) 5:49.219 (1:56.742)
7:44.416 (1:55.198)
2 South Lakes 'A' 7:50.58 7:51.89 2
1) Line, Spencer 2) DeHoust, Kyle
3) Boykin Jr., Curtis 4) Anthony, Gavin
1:55.938 (1:55.938) 3:53.201 (1:57.264) 5:50.780 (1:57.579)
7:51.885 (2:01.105)
3 Oakton 'A' 7:50.00 7:58.79 2
1) Woodhouse, Bradford 2) Huq, Elham
3) Coleman, Tyler 4) Yemane, Iyasu
2:01.488 (2:01.488) 3:57.964 (1:56.477) 6:00.741 (2:02.778)
7:58.785 (1:58.044)
4 Woodbridge 'A' 8:00.50 8:02.25 2
1) Lockhart, Jaiden 2) Mitchell, Cameron
3) Kegler, Gavin 4) Ly, Bryan
1:58.441 (1:58.441) 3:59.583 (2:01.142) 6:01.915 (2:02.333)
8:02.244 (2:00.329)
5 South County High School 'A' 8:00.87 8:02.74 2
1) Baxter, John 2) Kasperowski, Nayan
3) Khorashadi, Kian 4) Garcia, Isaac
2:02.599 (2:02.599) 4:02.321 (1:59.723) 6:06.274 (2:03.953)
8:02.739 (1:56.465)
6 Yorktown 'A' 7:54.69 8:03.84 2
1) Levine, Jack 2) Keith, Lucas
3) Blocher, Jack 4) McArdle, Owen
2:01.931 (2:01.931) 4:01.570 (1:59.639) 6:04.680 (2:03.110)
8:03.840 (1:59.160)
7 Thomas Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:07.87 8:04.15 1
1) Klopson, Jack 2) West, Jeremy
3) Moyar, Luke 4) Singer, Aidan
2:00.939 (2:00.939) 4:02.471 (2:01.532) 6:03.552 (2:01.082)
8:04.143 (2:00.592)
8 W.T. Woodson 'A' 8:04.78 8:05.83 2
1) Dawson, David 2) Hymans, Caleb
3) McKernan, Lucien 4) Lockwood, Thomas
1:57.936 (1:57.936) 3:57.513 (1:59.577) 6:02.569 (2:05.057)
8:05.829 (2:03.260)
9 Landstown High School 'A' 8:03.86 8:07.22 2
1) Hendricks, Jordan 2) Hawkins, Darryl
3) Hills, Javon 4) Putman, Cameron
2:03.706 (2:03.706) 4:04.248 (2:00.542) 6:07.990 (2:03.743)
8:07.211 (1:59.222)
10 James Madison 'A' 8:03.02 8:08.18 2
1) Diconti, Jason 2) Root, AJ
3) DiConti, Aidan 4) Arick, Chaney
2:02.438 (2:02.438) 4:04.549 (2:02.112) 6:07.270 (2:02.722)
8:08.180 (2:00.910)
11 Lake Braddock 'A' 8:02.92 8:11.03 2
1) Kirkwood, Colin 2) Henok, Meba
3) Asady-Kany, Timothy 4) Anderson, Jeremy
2:04.455 (2:04.455) 4:05.085 (2:00.630) 6:08.064 (2:02.979)
8:11.028 (2:02.964)
12 Grassfield 'A' 8:09.01 8:11.43 1
1) Crist, Easton 2) Carlisle, Aidan
3) Hegg, Eric 4) Burgess, August
2:00.789 (2:00.789) 4:02.491 (2:01.702) 6:06.511 (2:04.020)
8:11.426 (2:04.915)
13 Colgan High School 'A' 8:06.30 8:13.78 1
1) Belt, Kagan 2) Hauser, Hayden
3) Kight, Andrew 4) Zimmerman, Dylan
2:04.279 (2:04.279) 4:06.569 (2:02.290) 6:12.253 (2:05.684)
8:13.772 (2:01.519)
14 Forest Park 'A' 8:09.26 8:14.26 1
1) Wilkins, Dominic 2) Hargis, John
3) Scofield, Mason 4) Choplin, Logan
2:02.147 (2:02.147) 4:02.773 (2:00.627) 6:15.738 (2:12.965)
8:14.258 (1:58.520)
15 Langley 'A' 8:08.25 8:15.22 1
1) Farnsworth, Kevin 2) Johns, Ashton
3) Gentile, Boden 4) Toole, Roan
2:04.149 (2:04.149) 4:05.656 (2:01.507) 4:12.112 (6.457)
8:15.213 (4:03.102)
16 James W. Robinson 'A' 8:08.70 8:16.75 1
1) Dominguez Liberato, Diego 2) Zuniga, David
3) Harris, Sean 4) Freese, Caughnery
2:05.059 (2:05.059) 4:07.517 (2:02.458) 6:13.799 (2:06.283)
8:16.741 (2:02.942)
17 McLean 'A' 8:01.98 8:17.33 2
1) Riley, Liam 2) Frew, Rowan
3) Jemison, Jahi 4) Jemison, Xavier
2:03.216 (2:03.216) 4:08.820 (2:05.604) 6:21.278 (2:12.458)
8:17.324 (1:56.047)
18 Centreville 'A' 8:08.87 8:24.27 1
1) Meyer, Lane 2) Post, Elijah
3) Sifuentes, Max 4) Herklotz, Carter
2:03.384 (2:03.384) 4:08.108 (2:04.724) 6:17.126 (2:09.018)
8:24.266 (2:07.140)
19 Potomac Senior High School 'A' 8:07.00 8:24.64 1
1) Boddie, Khalil 2) Burns, Willie
3) Kabenny, Abdul 4) Driscol, Dylan
2:09.947 (2:09.947) 4:09.311 (1:59.364) 6:22.294 (2:12.984)
8:24.634 (2:02.340)
20 Cosby 'A' 8:23.33 8:32.57 1
1) Negron, Joseph 2) Moudry, Matt
3) Weaver, Landon 4) Elstun, Aiden
2:03.433 (2:03.433) 4:12.263 (2:08.830) 6:23.291 (2:11.028)
8:32.566 (2:09.275)
21 Manchester High School 'A' 8:30.20 8:40.51 1
1) Williams, Trevor 2) Jordan, Jaylen
3) Plummer, Grayson 4) Bolton, Michael
2:02.304 (2:02.304) 6:19.573 (4:17.269) 8:40.508 (2:20.935)
-- Wakefield High School 'A' 8:06.39 DNF 1
1) Keish, Liam 2) Sonn, Drew
3) Zimmerman, Eben 4) Delgado, Justin
2:01.312 (2:01.312) 4:08.194 (2:06.883) 6:20.218 (2:12.024)
Boys High Jump Class 6
=========================================================================
Opening Height 6'-0" & up 2" until three and 1" thereafter
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Terric Oscar Smith 6-06.00 6-07.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08
P O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Hicks, Stephon Thomas Dale 6-06.00 6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
XO O O O O O XXX
3 Carmichael, Xavier Hayfield Sec 6-08.25 J6-06.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07
P P O O O XO XXX
4 Martino, Ralph John Champe 6-06.00 6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XXX
5 Bein, Zemeron Washington-L 6-03.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XO XO XXX
6 Thomas, Dakota Forest Park 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
6 Johnson, Tory Oscar Smith 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
8 Robinson Wade, Nashaun Freedom (Woo 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO XXO XO XXX
9 Randall, Jacarius Patriot High 6-04.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XO XXO XXX
10 Robles, Daniel Herndon 6-00.00 J6-02.00
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XXO XXO XXX
11 Hundley, Christian Chantilly 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXX
12 Casey, Sullivan West Potomac 6-01.00 J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
13 Clark Stewart, Torian Woodbridge 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXX
14 Wright, Dylan C.D. Hylton 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 Kugler, Robbie West Springf 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 Means, Donovan Thomas Dale 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 Hairston, Orion Chantilly 6-04.00 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
18 Minsker, Dylan Yorktown 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
18 Oliveira, Peter Yorktown 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
20 Delacruz, Israel Osbourn Park 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
20 Williams, Naivian Mount Vernon 6-00.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
20 Smith, Antonio Western Bran 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO P XXX
20 Awuah, Essumang James W. Rob 6-02.00 J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Bullock, Isaiah Grassfield 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Steen, Nick Patriot High 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Winston, Taurean Freedom (Sou 6-02.00 NH
5-10 6-00
P XXX
-- Uzochukwu, Benedict Manchester H 6-06.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Djan, Peter Potomac Seni 6-00.00 NH
5-10 6-00
P XXX
-- Robin, Kendall Patriot High 6-03.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Johnson, Paris West Springf 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Schylur, David Potomac Seni 6-02.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- Cappellini, Charlie Gainesville 6-00.00 NH
5-10
XXX
Boys Triple Jump Class 6
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Morris, Tyler Western Bran 47-01.75 48-02.75 NWI 2
48-02.75(0.2) PASS PASS 47-07(NWI) 45-07(NWI) FOUL
2 DiBassinga, Brian Battlefield 45-11.00 47-04.25 NWI 2
45-11.75(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 47-04.25(1.4) 46-10.50(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0)
3 Hewton, Ronald Potomac Seni 45-05.50 46-09.50 NWI 2
43-09.75(0.3) 44-11(1.0) 46-09.50(0.4) 42-09.75(0.3) FOUL 44-01.75(1.2)
4 Buie, Ty'Heak Potomac Seni 47-02.00 46-07.25 NWI 2
46-07.25(0.3) 46-00(+0.0) 45-05.50(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 42-09.50(0.7) 45-11.25(1.0)
5 Marks, Brendin Chantilly 44-00.00 44-10.75 NWI 2
42-04(0.3) 42-05.50(0.4) 44-10.75(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 Bryant, Ethan Thomas Ediso 43-02.25 44-03.50 NWI 1
FOUL(2.2) 43-05(0.2) 41-11.50(0.2) 42-06.25(0.3) 43-02.25(0.4) 44-03.50(1.0)
7 Benett, Tyler South Lakes 45-05.25 43-10.50 NWI 2
43-10.50(0.3) 43-03.75(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 43-03.50(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3)
8 Richardson-Keys, Zion Manchester H 43-06.50 42-11.75 NWI 1
42-00.75(0.5) 40-06.25(0.2) 42-11.75(0.3) FOUL 40-11.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI)
9 Uzochukwu, Benedict Manchester H 42-02.50 42-06.75 NWI 1
42-06.75(0.3) 41-09.50(0.2) 41-00.75(0.4) PASS 41-03.75(0.4) PASS
10 Tennant, Devin Colgan High 43-08.50 42-06.00 NWI 1
42-06(0.4) 2.50(0.3) 40-06.25(0.2)
11 Brennan, Leo Westfield 43-05.00 42-04.75 NWI 1
42-04.75(0.4) 41-07.75(0.3) 42-02.50(0.3)
12 Bapat, Sunit Freedom (Sou 44-01.00 42-03.50 NWI 2
40-10.50(0.3) 41-08.75(1.3) 42-03.50(0.3)
13 Bein, Zemeron Washington-L 43-03.00 42-01.00 NWI 1
FOUL(0.5) 41-10.25(0.2) 42-01(0.2)
14 Taylor, Marcus John R. Lewi 43-04.50 42-00.25 NWI 1
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) 42-00.25(0.2)
15 Lord, Duante West Springf 42-09.50 41-11.75 NWI 1
40-03(0.3) 41-11.75(0.4) 41-06.75(0.2)
16 Mills, Anthony Thomas Dale 42-06.75 41-07.25 NWI 1
41-07.25(0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
17 Baker, DJ Westfield 42-11.50 40-10.50 NWI 1
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 40-10.50(0.3)
18 Bullock, Isaiah Grassfield 45-04.75 40-08.50 NWI 2
FOUL(0.3) 40-08.50(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
19 Dapogny, James Falls Church 42-09.50 40-07.50 NWI 1
38-09(0.4) 40-02.50(0.3) 40-07.50(0.3)
20 Lanham, Miles Annandale 45-11.50 37-05.25 NWI 2
37-05.25(0.4) PASS PASS
-- Murali, Visva Freedom (Sou 43-10.50 FOUL 1
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL
-- Richards, Trenton Potomac Seni 44-02.25 FOUL 2
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1)
Boys Shot Put Class 6
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance To Finals
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Priester, Jahzari Western Bran 53-03.00 56-00.00 2
56-00 48-04 50-10 49-10 55-10 55-02
2 Edwards, Jordae Grassfield 56-02.75 55-06.00 2
52-05.50 FOUL 54-09 54-04 55-06 FOUL
3 Gallant, Austin Battlefield 54-08.50 53-10.00 2
51-06 51-02.50 52-05.50 53-10 FOUL 2-06.50
4 Brown, Ramon Manchester H 53-01.50 51-10.00 2
49-08.50 50-03 9 47-02 51-10 51-05
5 George, Isaac Freedom (Sou 50-04.00 50-03.50 1
45-03.50 48-01 49-09 50-03.50 FOUL 47-11
6 Friedman, Jonah Washington-L 53-03.50 49-08.50 2
49-00 49-04 47-07.50 FOUL FOUL 49-08.50
7 Gaskins, Carter West Springf 48-07.25 48-11.00 1
48-03 46-00 FOUL 48-11 47-08 FOUL
8 Semelfort, Jeremy South Lakes 49-11.00 48-10.50 1
48-10.50 45-11 46-04 48-07.50 FOUL 48-10
9 Opuku-Arthur, Michael Potomac Seni 52-09.00 48-06.00 2
48-06 47-02 47-02.50 FOUL 48-00 47-02
10 Hughes, Elijah Washington-L 49-01.00 47-11.00 1
46-02 FOUL 47-11
10 Davis, Stephen Freedom (Sou 52-09.00 47-11.00 2
47-02 FOUL 47-11
12 Wager, Joshua Western Bran 52-02.00 47-10.50 2
47-10.50 43-06 44-07
13 Mann, Caleb John R. Lewi 47-11.00 47-08.50 1
45-08.50 47-08.50 44-02
14 Stuck, Brendan West Springf 47-07.00 46-03.50 1
FOUL 46-03.50 43-08
15 Turney, Elias West Springf 47-01.00 44-11.00 1
43-11.50 41-07 44-11
16 Bordovsky, Nick South Lakes 45-00.00 43-09.00 1
FOUL 42-06 43-09
17 Kitchen, Donovan Battlefield 48-06.00 41-07.00 1
41-07 FOUL FOUL
Women - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Glen Allen High School 38 2) Deep Run 20
3) Maury High School 12 4) Norview 10
4) Riverbend High School 10 6) Albemarle 9
6) Hermitage 9 8) L.C. Bird 8
9) Nansemond River 6 9) Mountain View 6
11) North Stafford 5 11) Massaponax 5
13) Potomac Falls 4 13) Douglas Freeman 4
15) Highland Springs 3 15) Midlothian High School 3
17) Bethel 2 18) Kecoughtan 1
18) First Colonial 1
Women - Class 6 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 18 2) Thomas Dale 16
3) Ocean Lakes 13 4) Osbourn Park 11
4) Grassfield 11 6) Alexandria City High Scho 10.50
7) South County High School 10 7) West Springfield 10
7) Yorktown 10 10) Patriot High School 9
11) Freedom (South Riding) 6 11) South Lakes 6
11) C.D. Hylton 6 11) James W. Robinson 6
15) Thomas Edison 5 16) Landstown High School 3
17) W.T. Woodson 2.50 18) McLean 2
19) Battlefield 1
Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hermitage 17 2) Prince George High School 15
3) L.C. Bird 13 4) Kecoughtan 10
4) Nansemond River 10 4) Glen Allen High School 10
4) Deep Run 10 8) Norview 8
8) Woodside 8 10) Bethel 7
11) Riverside High School 6.50 11) Brooke Point 6.50
13) J.R. Tucker High School 6 13) Douglas Freeman 6
15) Potomac Falls 5 16) Massaponax 4
16) Hickory High School 4 18) Tallwood 3.50
19) Cox 2 19) Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 2
21) Stone Bridge 1 21) Highland Springs 1
23) Bayside High School 0.50
Men - Class 6 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch High School 20 2) Battlefield 14
3) West Springfield 12 4) South Lakes 11
4) Potomac Senior High School 11 6) Grassfield 8
7) Oakton 6 7) Manchester High School 6
9) Woodbridge 5 10) Freedom (South Riding) 4
10) South County High School 4 10) Chantilly 4
13) Yorktown 3 13) Washington-Liberty High S 3
13) Thomas Edison 3 16) Thomas Jefferson S&T 2
17) W.T. Woodson 1