Complete Results

Licensed to Westfield High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 11:55 PM
       2009 Northern Region Track Championship - 5/21/2009 to 5/22/2009        
                          Lake Braddock  High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.99  5/27/2005   Murielle Ahoure, Hayfield                   
    Va State: @ 12.67                                                          
    Regional: # 13.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes            12.30    @ 12.38Q  3 
  2   532 Kimsue Grant           Washington-Lee         12.33    @ 12.54Q  2 
  3   294 Brittany Johnson       Marshall, George       12.47    @ 12.55Q  1 
  4   162 Carina Peter           Herndon                12.28    @ 12.60Q  4 
  5   233 Ericka Roberts         Lake Braddock          12.81    # 12.84q  3 
  6   531 Marsharika Coleman     Washington-Lee         12.86    # 13.00q  4 
  7    47 Genevieve Manley       Chantilly              12.60      13.06q  1 
  8   429 Denika Williams        South County           12.98      13.12q  1 
  9   483 Jazmyn Ervins          Stone Bridge           12.98      13.21q  1 
 10   479 Courtney Bryant        Stone Bridge           12.90      13.22q  2 
 11   161 Emily Palmer           Herndon                12.86      13.24q  3 
 12   639 Olivia Green           Woodson, W. T.         13.24      13.25q  4 
 13   533 Sierra Riddle          Washington-Lee         13.50      13.34   3 
 14   534 Jazmin Woodson         Washington-Lee         13.30      13.37   4 
 15   545 Kiara Artis            West Potomac           13.14      13.38   2 
 16   134 Lola Ojabowale         Hayfield               13.24      13.43   3 
 17   487 Amanda Morganthal      Stone Bridge           13.39      13.50   2 
 18   481 Alex Dowels            Stone Bridge           13.46      13.50   1 
 19   225 Imani Hudson           Lake Braddock          13.31      13.53   3 
 20   426 Kelly Ross             South County           13.46      13.60   1 
 21    71 Ayrielle LeGrande      Edison, Thomas         13.49      13.66   2 
 22   665 LaNia Charity          Yorktown               13.61      13.83   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.99  5/27/2005   Murielle Ahoure, Hayfield                   
    Va State: @ 12.67                                                          
    Regional: # 13.01                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes            12.38      12.27@  2 
  2   162 Carina Peter           Herndon                12.60      12.46@  2 
  3   294 Brittany Johnson       Marshall, George       12.55      12.54@  2 
  4   532 Kimsue Grant           Washington-Lee         12.54      12.59@  2 
  5   233 Ericka Roberts         Lake Braddock          12.84      12.69#  2 
  6   531 Marsharika Coleman     Washington-Lee         13.00      12.80#  2 
  7    47 Genevieve Manley       Chantilly              13.06      12.84#  1 
  8   429 Denika Williams        South County           13.12      13.00#  1 
  9   483 Jazmyn Ervins          Stone Bridge           13.21      13.02   1 
 10   639 Olivia Green           Woodson, W. T.         13.25      13.11   1 
 11   479 Courtney Bryant        Stone Bridge           13.22      13.16   1 
 12   161 Emily Palmer           Herndon                13.24      13.19   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.94  5/28/1999   Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Va State: @ 25.67                                                          
    Regional: # 26.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   237 Becca Sinichko         Lake Braddock          25.56    @ 25.22Q  1 
  2   532 Kimsue Grant           Washington-Lee         25.14    @ 25.45Q  3 
  3   162 Carina Peter           Herndon                25.38    # 25.86Q  2 
  4   294 Brittany Johnson       Marshall, George       25.67    @ 25.67q  3 
  5   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes            25.55    # 26.08q  1 
  6   328 Candice McCray         Mt. Vernon             25.63    # 26.09q  2 
  7   277 Jasmine Williams       Lee, R. E. (Spr)       26.29    # 26.26q  1 
  8   302 Dominique Graham       McLean                 26.34    # 26.29q  1 
  9   421 Loren Dyer             South County           25.84    # 26.41q  3 
 10    47 Genevieve Manley       Chantilly              26.62      27.04q  3 
 11   429 Denika Williams        South County           26.87      27.11q  1 
 12   161 Emily Palmer           Herndon                26.41      27.15q  2 
 13    97 Reyna Dawkins          Fairfax                26.64      27.16   3 
 14   253 Amanda Steffy          Langley                26.66      27.36   2 
 15   648 Tiffany Walters        Woodson, W. T.         27.03      27.41   1 
 16   479 Courtney Bryant        Stone Bridge           27.05      27.62   2 
 17   531 Marsharika Coleman     Washington-Lee         27.22      27.64   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.94  5/28/1999   Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Va State: @ 25.67                                                          
    Regional: # 26.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   237 Becca Sinichko         Lake Braddock          25.22      25.08@  2 
  2   162 Carina Peter           Herndon                25.86      25.74#  2 
  3   421 Loren Dyer             South County           26.41      25.96#  1 
  4   328 Candice McCray         Mt. Vernon             26.09      26.13#  2 
  5   277 Jasmine Williams       Lee, R. E. (Spr)       26.26      26.32#  1 
  6   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes            26.08      26.96   2 
  7   429 Denika Williams        South County           27.11      27.01   1 
  8    47 Genevieve Manley       Chantilly              27.04      27.06   1 
  9   161 Emily Palmer           Herndon                27.15      27.12   1 
 --   532 Kimsue Grant           Washington-Lee         25.45         DQ   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: !   55.15  5/20/1985   Cathron Birge, Lake Braddock              
    Va State: @   58.38                                                        
    Regional: # 1:00.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   390 Genamarie McCant       Robinson, James        55.13    @ 56.33Q  3 
  2   237 Becca Sinichko         Lake Braddock          57.22    @ 57.58Q  2 
  3   421 Loren Dyer             South County           57.34    @ 57.84Q  1 
  4   328 Candice McCray         Mt. Vernon             57.94    @ 58.05q  1 
  5   277 Jasmine Williams       Lee, R. E. (Spr)       59.04    # 59.07q  3 
  6   302 Dominique Graham       McLean                 58.66    # 59.62q  2 
  7   577 Melanie Fish           West Springfield     1:00.66  # 1:00.19q  1 
  8   253 Amanda Steffy          Langley                59.80  # 1:00.24q  2 
  9   134 Lola Ojabowale         Hayfield             1:00.70    1:01.10q  2 
 10   424 Sheyda Khodaei         South County         1:01.59    1:01.34q  3 
 11   252 Carolyn Shaw           Langley              1:01.76    1:01.83q  2 
 12   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes            59.33    1:01.98q  3 
 13   672 Lena Negri             Yorktown               59.94    1:02.18   1 
 14   347 Morgan Harwood         Oakton               1:01.69    1:02.82   3 
 15    23 Denise Ellis           Centreville          1:02.41    1:03.12   1 
 16    50 Nina Ullom             Chantilly            1:02.77    1:03.72   2 
 17   330 Brianna Nielsen        Mt. Vernon           1:02.27    1:04.61   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: !   55.15  5/20/1985   Cathron Birge, Lake Braddock              
    Va State: @   58.38                                                        
    Regional: # 1:00.89                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   390 Genamarie McCant       Robinson, James        56.33      55.19@  2 
  2   237 Becca Sinichko         Lake Braddock          57.58      55.78@  2 
  3   421 Loren Dyer             South County           57.84      56.97@  2 
  4   328 Candice McCray         Mt. Vernon             58.05      58.60#  2 
  5   277 Jasmine Williams       Lee, R. E. (Spr)       59.07      59.06#  2 
  6   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes          1:01.98      59.86#  1 
  7   577 Melanie Fish           West Springfield     1:00.19    1:00.16#  1 
  8   253 Amanda Steffy          Langley              1:00.24    1:00.70#  1 
  9   134 Lola Ojabowale         Hayfield             1:01.10    1:00.87#  1 
 10   302 Dominique Graham       McLean                 59.62    1:01.28   2 
 11   424 Sheyda Khodaei         South County         1:01.34    1:02.19   1 
 12   252 Carolyn Shaw           Langley              1:01.83    1:02.36   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:10.42  5/23/2008   Tasia Potasinski, Westfield               
    Va State: @ 2:19.30                                                        
    Regional: # 2:19.57                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    98 Frances Dowd           Fairfax              2:14.85    2:12.75@ 
  2    68 Myah Hicks             Edison, Thomas       2:14.59    2:12.87@ 
  3   555 Sarah Jane Underwo     West Potomac         2:18.48    2:16.30@ 
  4   388 Kelly Kavanaugh        Robinson, James      2:19.09    2:16.52@ 
  5   646 Jaime Pritchard        Woodson, W. T.       2:19.33    2:18.75@ 
  6   220 Liana Epstein          Lake Braddock        2:16.72    2:18.76@ 
  7   627 Erika Weidman          Williams, T. C.      2:19.58    2:19.07@ 
  8   553 Kelsey Rosenberg       West Potomac         2:16.78    2:19.54# 
  9   492 Stephanie Paradis      Stone Bridge         2:17.52    2:19.77  
 10   252 Carolyn Shaw           Langley              2:22.69    2:20.25  
 11   597 Jessie Hartman         Westfield            2:21.08    2:20.70  
 12   189 Kimee Moore            Jefferson S&T        2:22.71    2:21.22  
 13   348 Kelly Jones            Oakton               2:22.88    2:22.34  
 14   232 Taylor Moore           Lake Braddock        2:23.43    2:22.85  
 15   497 Caroline Snell         Stone Bridge         2:27.02    2:25.26  
 16   667 Kelsey Coia            Yorktown             2:30.72    2:25.58  
 17   530 Cynthia Carson         Washington-Lee       2:30.13    2:26.74  
 18   186 Ronit Malka            Jefferson S&T        2:23.11    2:27.02  
 19   423 Ari Hires              South County         2:23.16    2:28.12  
 20   295 Nicole Merrilees       Marshall, George     2:27.54    2:28.20  
 21    25 Katie Hickey           Centreville          2:21.61    2:28.61  
 22   323 Corinthia Evans        Mt. Vernon           2:31.18    2:36.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:47.41  5/28/1999   Sharon O'Connor, Mount Vernon             
    Va State: @ 5:11.32                                                        
    Regional: # 5:14.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   220 Liana Epstein          Lake Braddock        5:00.83    5:08.35@ 
  2   388 Kelly Kavanaugh        Robinson, James      5:11.41    5:08.84@ 
  3   229 Casey Lardner          Lake Braddock        5:09.45    5:09.50@ 
  4   193 Katherine Sheridan     Jefferson S&T        5:10.16    5:13.94# 
  5   349 Becca Kassabian        Oakton               5:14.48    5:14.67# 
  6   668 Lindsey Hunt           Yorktown             5:22.38    5:16.17  
  7   187 Stephanie Marzen       Jefferson S&T        5:11.74    5:16.27  
  8    76 Betel Yosef            Edison, Thomas       5:12.29    5:18.92  
  9   530 Cynthia Carson         Washington-Lee       5:31.28    5:22.50  
 10   293 Courtney Herbolshe     Marshall, George     5:16.66    5:26.07  
 11   454 Valerie Moyer          South Lakes          5:15.45    5:29.70  
 12   579 Sara Lepley            West Springfield     5:15.26    5:32.68  
 13    75 Tara Tinsley           Edison, Thomas       5:35.66    5:35.58  
 14    74 Emily Swain            Edison, Thomas       5:37.96    5:39.04  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:15.28  5/16/1987   Erin Keogh, Langley                      
    Va State: @ 11:25.60                                                       
    Regional: # 11:30.74                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   158 Carolyn Hennessey      Herndon             11:26.44   11:08.00@ 
  2   578 Paige Kvartunas        West Springfield    11:12.52   11:10.16@ 
  3   546 Julianne Bigler        West Potomac        11:03.39   11:13.20@ 
  4   164 Hiruni Wijayaratne     Herndon             11:16.49   11:17.88@ 
  5   352 Lanie Smith            Oakton              11:22.14   11:22.01@ 
  6   281 Brigid Byrne           Madison, James      11:31.12   11:23.16@ 
  7   193 Katherine Sheridan     Jefferson S&T       11:19.90   11:29.39# 
  8   194 Sarah Stites           Jefferson S&T       11:14.60   11:29.82# 
  9    76 Betel Yosef            Edison, Thomas      11:46.04   11:35.18  
 10   378 Taylor Crosson         Robinson, James     11:47.36   11:39.67  
 11   584 Alex Watt              West Springfield    11:51.93   11:44.03  
 12   226 Nadeen Khoury          Lake Braddock       11:53.33   11:45.93  
 13   155 Belle Burgess          Herndon             11:35.41   11:46.22  
 14   644 Carrie Payne           Woodson, W. T.      11:46.26   11:51.98  
 15   293 Courtney Herbolshe     Marshall, George    11:46.73   11:56.96  
 16   113 Kim Bruyette           Falls Church        12:12.62   11:57.14  
 17   514 Nadia Thura            Stuart, Jeb         12:22.80   11:57.26  
 18   192 Neesha Schnepf         Jefferson S&T       11:22.83   11:59.15  
 19   228 Tara Landy             Lake Braddock       11:54.79   12:01.63  
 20   346 Alison Gregor          Oakton              11:48.41   12:05.10  
 21    65 Ashlen Burtz           Edison, Thomas      12:18.63   12:34.92  
 22   512 Vicki Fowler           Stuart, Jeb         12:26.50   12:42.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.20  5/15/1984   Veda Nicely, T.C. Willams                   
    Va State: @ 15.51                                                          
    Regional: # 16.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Amira Hill             Mt. Vernon             15.02    # 15.53Q  4 
  2   595 Rachel Dillon          Westfield              16.09    # 16.11Q  1 
  3   495 Brittany Schanck       Stone Bridge           15.89      16.23Q  2 
  4   418 Jessica Colbourn       South County           15.83      16.23Q  3 
  5   218 Megan Bumgarner        Lake Braddock          15.98      16.28q  1 
  6   488 Jessica Morningsta     Stone Bridge           16.73      16.83q  4 
  7    51 Kim Weinberg           Chantilly              16.69      16.89q  4 
  8   419 Shallu Darhele         South County           16.13      17.02q  2 
  9    70 Rebecca Kunkel         Edison, Thomas         16.64      17.05q  3 
 10    64 Kristina Brown         Edison, Thomas         17.71      17.17q  1 
 11   603 Leigh Serroka          Westfield              16.86      17.25q  3 
 12   154 Ashley Banks           Herndon                17.78      17.32q  1 
 13   306 Clare Nelson           McLean                 17.13      17.46   1 
 14   249 Aisa Ledesma           Langley                17.31      17.50   4 
 15   184 Candice Kremer         Jefferson S&T          17.43      17.64   4 
 16   157 Tania Hassan           Herndon                17.10      17.88   1 
 17    69 Cynthia Hughell        Edison, Thomas         17.10      17.90   2 
 18   554 Heba Sikander          West Potomac           17.50      18.00   3 
 19   163 Sarah Roethel          Herndon                17.70      18.08   2 
 20   331 Shaniece Stevenson     Mt. Vernon             17.28      18.17   2 
 21   183 Ryan Johnson           Jefferson S&T          17.29      18.33   3 
 22   623 Lily Noguchi           Williams, T. C.        18.09      18.38   3 
 23    29 Sarah Salette          Centreville            17.97      19.39   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 14.20  5/15/1984   Veda Nicely, T.C. Willams                   
    Va State: @ 15.51                                                          
    Regional: # 16.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Amira Hill             Mt. Vernon             15.53      15.33@  2 
  2   495 Brittany Schanck       Stone Bridge           16.23      15.49@  2 
  3   218 Megan Bumgarner        Lake Braddock          16.28      15.78#  2 
  4   595 Rachel Dillon          Westfield              16.11      16.00#  2 
  5   418 Jessica Colbourn       South County           16.23      16.05#  2 
  6   488 Jessica Morningsta     Stone Bridge           16.83      16.39   2 
  7    70 Rebecca Kunkel         Edison, Thomas         17.05      16.45   1 
  8   419 Shallu Darhele         South County           17.02      16.61   1 
  9    51 Kim Weinberg           Chantilly              16.89      16.69   1 
 10   154 Ashley Banks           Herndon                17.32      16.85   1 
 11    64 Kristina Brown         Edison, Thomas         17.17      17.05   1 
 12   603 Leigh Serroka          Westfield              17.25      17.32   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 43.03  5/28/1999   Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Va State: @ 47.28                                                          
    Regional: # 48.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Amira Hill             Mt. Vernon             45.42    @ 45.89Q  4 
  2   218 Megan Bumgarner        Lake Braddock          47.64    # 47.38Q  2 
  3   306 Clare Nelson           McLean                 48.30      48.28Q  1 
  4   188 Kathryn Moore          Jefferson S&T          47.61      48.41Q  3 
  5   552 Toni O'Boyle           West Potomac           48.63    # 48.11q  2 
  6    64 Kristina Brown         Edison, Thomas         49.34      48.70q  2 
  7   495 Brittany Schanck       Stone Bridge           49.40      48.85q  1 
  8   154 Ashley Banks           Herndon                49.58      48.86q  2 
  9   331 Shaniece Stevenson     Mt. Vernon             51.59      48.92q  2 
 10    70 Rebecca Kunkel         Edison, Thomas         48.65      48.99q  3 
 11   234 Colleen Roche          Lake Braddock          48.82      49.19q  4 
 12   574 Kim Boeckmann          West Springfield       50.45      49.20q  2 
 13   291 Nicole Brown           Marshall, George       48.75      49.40   4 
 14   354 Shelby Windmuller      Oakton                 47.96      49.56   1 
 15    69 Cynthia Hughell        Edison, Thomas         49.41      49.62   1 
 16    28 Jessica Mejia          Centreville            49.02      49.89   3 
 17   247 Anneka Day             Langley                49.74      50.20   3 
 18   603 Leigh Serroka          Westfield              50.51      50.78   1 
 19   387 Becca Holtzman         Robinson, James        50.63      51.40   1 
 20   513 Elizabeth Jagoe        Stuart, Jeb            49.89      51.91   4 
 21   583 Lauren Scolese         West Springfield       50.38      52.31   3 
 22   419 Shallu Darhele         South County           51.68      53.97   3 
 23   157 Tania Hassan           Herndon                49.75      56.32   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 43.03  5/28/1999   Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Va State: @ 47.28                                                          
    Regional: # 48.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   326 Amira Hill             Mt. Vernon             45.89      46.96@  2 
  2   218 Megan Bumgarner        Lake Braddock          47.38      47.42#  2 
  3   306 Clare Nelson           McLean                 48.28      47.92#  2 
  4   552 Toni O'Boyle           West Potomac           48.11      48.27#  2 
  5   495 Brittany Schanck       Stone Bridge           48.85      48.27#  1 
  6   574 Kim Boeckmann          West Springfield       49.20      48.34   1 
  7    64 Kristina Brown         Edison, Thomas         48.70      48.56   2 
  8   188 Kathryn Moore          Jefferson S&T          48.41      48.58   2 
  9   154 Ashley Banks           Herndon                48.86      48.78   1 
 10    70 Rebecca Kunkel         Edison, Thomas         48.99      48.82   1 
 11   331 Shaniece Stevenson     Mt. Vernon             48.92      49.68   1 
 12   234 Colleen Roche          Lake Braddock          49.19      50.04   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 47.59  5/15/1988   Lake Braddock                               
    Va State: @ 49.17                                                          
    Regional: # 51.02                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 49.89      49.55#  3 
  2 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   50.31      50.01#  3 
  3 Herndon  'A'                                        50.58      50.06#  3 
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                50.05      50.23#  3 
  5 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                                 50.57      50.40#  3 
  6 Oakton  'A'                                         50.29      50.50#  3 
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  50.76      50.81#  2 
  8 Chantilly  'A'                                      50.93      50.81#  2 
  9 South County  'A'                                   51.50      51.75   1 
 10 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     50.92      53.18   2 
 11 Yorktown  'A'                                       54.23      53.38   1 
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                    51.68      54.65   1 
 -- Hayfield  'A'                                       51.21         DQ   2 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                      52.67         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:54.01  5/16/1987   Hayfield                                  
    Va State: @ 4:00.84                                                        
    Regional: # 4:07.01                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, James  'A'                              4:00.90    3:59.39@  3 
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:06.12    4:02.03#  2 
  3 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                               4:05.33    4:02.65#  3 
  4 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               4:14.63    4:03.77#  1 
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:05.40    4:03.89#  3 
  6 West Springfield  'A'                             4:05.42    4:05.50#  2 
  7 South County  'A'                                 4:02.89    4:06.35#  3 
  8 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                4:07.42    4:09.10   2 
  9 Oakton  'A'                                       4:05.23    4:09.22   3 
 10 Centreville  'A'                                  4:13.43    4:10.75   1 
 11 McLean  'A'                                       4:04.93    4:11.58   3 
 12 Yorktown  'A'                                     4:15.36    4:11.98   1 
 13 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   4:20.18    4:30.54   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:17.56  5/26/2005   Lake Braddock                             
    Va State: @ 9:36.11                                                        
    Regional: # 9:49.35                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                9:29.55    9:11.52! 
  2 West Potomac  'A'                                 9:27.60    9:15.88! 
  3 West Springfield  'A'                             9:39.32    9:23.84@ 
  4 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                9:38.43    9:25.39@ 
  5 Williams, T. C.  'A'                              9:52.74    9:34.86@ 
  6 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               9:52.70    9:36.10@ 
  7 Stone Bridge  'A'                                 9:45.23    9:43.02# 
  8 Oakton  'A'                                       9:42.87    9:45.10# 
  9 Herndon  'A'                                      9:57.54    9:50.06  
 10 McLean  'A'                                      10:24.47   10:10.96  
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                 10:05.18   10:13.32  
 12 Madison, James  'A'                              10:21.05   10:21.70  
 13 Robinson, James  'A'                             10:02.74   10:27.07  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: !  5-11  5/19/1978   Dale Wallace, Marshall                      
    Va State: @  5-02                                                          
    Regional: #  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   620 Tynita Butts           Williams, T. C.      5-08.00    5-07.00@ 
  2   302 Dominique Graham       McLean               5-02.00    5-02.00@ 
  3   180 Nora Gayer             Jefferson S&T        5-02.00   J5-02.00@ 
  4   382 Marian Dougherty       Robinson, James      5-01.00    5-00.00  
  4   218 Megan Bumgarner        Lake Braddock        4-11.00    5-00.00  
  6   287 Jennie Zhu             Madison, James       5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  7   393 Caroline Reist         Robinson, James      4-11.00   J5-00.00  
  8    29 Sarah Salette          Centreville          4-09.00   J5-00.00  
  9   419 Shallu Darhele         South County         5-01.00   J5-00.00  
 10   496 Andie Schindler        Stone Bridge         5-02.00    4-10.00  
 10   294 Brittany Johnson       Marshall, George     5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10   582 Caroline Peterson      West Springfield     4-09.00    4-10.00  
 13   219 Whigham Covington      Lake Braddock        4-09.00   J4-10.00  
 14   484 Shannon Gabrielli      Stone Bridge         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 15   672 Lena Negri             Yorktown             5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 16   594 Abena Arkorful         Westfield            4-07.00    4-08.00  
 17   575 Ashley Brigham         West Springfield     4-07.00   J4-08.00  
 --   163 Sarah Roethel          Herndon              4-07.00         NH  
 --   386 Mackenzie Griffin      Robinson, James      4-05.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 11-06  5/25/2006   Nicole Kazuba, Chantilly                    
    Va State: @  9-09                                                          
    Regional: #  9-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   236 Rebecca Shoemaker      Lake Braddock       10-00.00   10-03.00@ 
  2   548 Meghan Connor          West Potomac        10-00.00   10-00.00@ 
  3   185 Lauren Laffosse        Jefferson S&T        9-09.00    9-06.00# 
  3   116 Riley Louden           Falls Church         9-06.50    9-06.00# 
  5   133 Megan Clark            Hayfield             9-09.00   J9-06.00# 
  6    50 Nina Ullom             Chantilly            8-06.00    9-00.00  
  6   544 Kaitlyn Anderson       West Potomac         9-03.00    9-00.00  
  8   621 Maddie Christy         Williams, T. C.      8-09.00   J9-00.00  
  9    51 Kim Weinberg           Chantilly            9-09.00    8-06.00  
 10   623 Lily Noguchi           Williams, T. C.      8-03.00   J8-06.00  
 10   605 Emma Stewart           Westfield            8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 12   601 Elizabeth Reilly       Westfield            8-00.00    8-00.00  
 13   345 Carmen Espinoza        Oakton               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 --   250 Meigan McManus         Langley              7-00.00         NH  
 --   305 Katalina Khoury        McLean               7-00.00         NH  
 --   181 Amanda Gilbert         Jefferson S&T        7-06.00         NH  
 --   115 Charlotte Louden       Falls Church         6-06.00         NH  
 --   118 Jenny Moore            Falls Church         7-06.00         NH  
 --   195 Ayaka Sugiura          Jefferson S&T        7-06.00         NH  
 --   157 Tania Hassan           Herndon              8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 20-04.50  5/22/2008   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams              
    Va State: @ 17-05.75                                                       
    Regional: # 16-11.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   620 Tynita Butts           Williams, T. C.     19-11.00   19-01.50@ 
  2   237 Becca Sinichko         Lake Braddock       17-01.25   17-07.00@ 
  3   294 Brittany Johnson       Marshall, George    17-02.50   17-05.50# 
  4   302 Dominique Graham       McLean              16-10.00   16-08.50  
  5   596 Bianca Garrett         Westfield           15-09.50   16-06.00  
  6   161 Emily Palmer           Herndon             17-02.25   16-05.50  
  7   456 Michelle Peal          South Lakes         15-03.75   16-04.50  
  8   133 Megan Clark            Hayfield            15-04.75   16-04.00  
  9   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes         15-06.50   15-09.00  
 10   554 Heba Sikander          West Potomac        15-07.75  J15-09.00  
 11   513 Elizabeth Jagoe        Stuart, Jeb         15-01.25   15-08.00  
 12    69 Cynthia Hughell        Edison, Thomas      14-09.00   15-04.50  
 13   185 Lauren Laffosse        Jefferson S&T       15-07.00  J15-04.50  
 14   511 Claire Degitz          Stuart, Jeb         16-09.00   15-01.00  
 15   580 Kara Lewis             West Springfield    15-00.00   14-09.50  
 16   184 Candice Kremer         Jefferson S&T       15-04.25   14-08.00  
 17   342 Briana Cronin          Oakton              14-07.00   14-07.00  
 18   605 Emma Stewart           Westfield           14-09.50   14-05.50  
 19   236 Rebecca Shoemaker      Lake Braddock       15-03.75   14-05.00  
 20   154 Ashley Banks           Herndon             15-08.00   14-04.00  
 21    71 Ayrielle LeGrande      Edison, Thomas      14-07.00   14-01.00  
 22   131 Haley Adducci          Hayfield            15-04.50   13-10.00  
 23   534 Jazmin Woodson         Washington-Lee      14-10.00   13-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 41-10.75  5/15/1987   Dana Boone, Lake Braddock                
    Va State: @ 36-11.75                                                       
    Regional: # 35-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   458 Lachelle Wallace       South Lakes         35-11.00   35-11.50# 
  2   532 Kimsue Grant           Washington-Lee      35-09.75   35-07.00  
  3    64 Kristina Brown         Edison, Thomas      32-10.00   35-03.50  
  4   486 Kayla Lemons           Stone Bridge        33-05.00  J35-03.50  
  5   494 Chelsea Robinson       Stone Bridge        33-09.00   35-02.00  
  6   161 Emily Palmer           Herndon             36-04.00   35-01.00  
  7   294 Brittany Johnson       Marshall, George    35-04.50   35-00.50  
  8   302 Dominique Graham       McLean              35-07.50   34-06.00  
  9   576 Amalya Clayton         West Springfield    33-06.50  J34-06.00  
 10   236 Rebecca Shoemaker      Lake Braddock       32-05.50   33-07.00  
 10   456 Michelle Peal          South Lakes         34-04.50   33-07.00  
 12   419 Shallu Darhele         South County        32-01.00   33-03.50  
 13   427 Jamie Swogger          South County        32-08.75   32-10.00  
 14   274 Karina Bethea          Lee, R. E. (Spr)    32-05.50   32-07.50  
 15   595 Rachel Dillon          Westfield           33-02.00   32-01.00  
 16    26 Kelsey Kallapos        Centreville         32-00.00   32-00.50  
 17   347 Morgan Harwood         Oakton              31-02.50   31-06.00  
 18   430 Katherine Wrona        South County        32-04.50   31-05.50  
 19    70 Rebecca Kunkel         Edison, Thomas      31-09.00   31-01.00  
 20   608 Lindsay Thomas         Westfield           31-02.50   30-10.00  
 21   513 Elizabeth Jagoe        Stuart, Jeb         30-04.00   30-09.25  
 22    69 Cynthia Hughell        Edison, Thomas      30-01.00   30-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: !    44-06  5/25/1996   Kristy Martin, Robinson                  
    Va State: @ 37-04.25                                                       
    Regional: # 34-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Emily Koppelman        Annandale           38-03.00   36-03.75# 
  2   600 Kaylin Newman          Westfield           36-03.00  J36-03.75# 
  3    48 Sarah Meier            Chantilly           34-01.50   33-06.25  
  4   292 Meara Goss             Marshall, George    32-07.25   33-02.25  
  5   231 Madeline Menye         Lake Braddock       32-00.75  J32-11.75  
  6   321 Candace Bailey         Mt. Vernon          34-08.50  J33-02.00  
  7   215 Kendra Baity           Lake Braddock       33-01.75   32-02.25  
  8   549 Lisa Kinston           West Potomac        31-05.50   31-07.75  
  9   135 Renee Reives           Hayfield            32-02.75   31-06.75  
 10   182 Sara Gokturk           Jefferson S&T       31-07.00   30-10.00  
 11   344 Erin Degutis           Oakton              31-03.50   30-09.50  
 12    63 Courtney Brockenbo     Edison, Thomas      31-11.75   30-09.25  
 13   485 Molly Jones            Stone Bridge        31-08.25   30-07.50  
 14   622 Latona Jackson         Williams, T. C.     35-03.25   30-06.25  
 15   489 Alexis Morris          Stone Bridge        29-03.50   30-05.75  
 16   392 Chioma Onyekwere       Robinson, James     30-06.00   30-00.75  
 17   152 Lauren Amonett         Herndon             29-10.50   28-08.75  
 18   322 Courtney Edmonds       Mt. Vernon          28-06.50   28-02.25  
 19   643 Samantha Park          Woodson, W. T.      29-05.00   27-11.00  
 20    73 Brittney Speller       Edison, Thomas      30-01.25   27-07.00  
 21   395 Jen Rodriguez          Robinson, James     29-07.00   26-04.00  
 22   491 Nanaoaa Owusu          Stone Bridge        28-03.75   26-00.25  
 23   665 LaNia Charity          Yorktown            27-09.75   25-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 146-04  5/16/1996   Kristy Martin, Robinson                    
    Va State: @ 110-03                                                         
    Regional: # 101-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     1 Emily Koppelman        Annandale             126-09     119-11@ 
  2   600 Kaylin Newman          Westfield             105-06     107-01# 
  3   622 Latona Jackson         Williams, T. C.       100-08     105-10# 
  4   182 Sara Gokturk           Jefferson S&T          90-08     102-09# 
  5   292 Meara Goss             Marshall, George      102-02     101-07# 
  6   643 Samantha Park          Woodson, W. T.         89-02      95-10  
  7   215 Kendra Baity           Lake Braddock          94-06      94-03  
  8   152 Lauren Amonett         Herndon                93-00      90-03  
  9   340 Cindy Chao             Oakton                 89-10      87-07  
 10   291 Nicole Brown           Marshall, George       86-02      86-06  
 11   549 Lisa Kinston           West Potomac           93-05      85-10  
 12   665 LaNia Charity          Yorktown               94-03      85-04  
 13    67 Calasia Herrera        Edison, Thomas         81-11      81-10  
 14   322 Courtney Edmonds       Mt. Vernon             90-05      80-03  
 15   344 Erin Degutis           Oakton                 87-07      80-00  
 16   221 Tara Fialkow           Lake Braddock          77-03      76-09  
 17   350 Molly Lyles            Oakton                 85-05      76-00  
 18   480 Jessica Chernega       Stone Bridge           84-11      75-05  
 19   114 Amber Harper           Falls Church           75-11      70-08  
 20    48 Sarah Meier            Chantilly              85-01      67-07  
 21   135 Renee Reives           Hayfield               82-10      65-09  
 --   321 Candace Bailey         Mt. Vernon             81-09       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.59  5/27/1995   Ian Winston, Hayfield                       
    Va State: @ 11.19                                                          
    Regional: # 11.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes            10.82    @ 10.99Q  3 
  2   107 David Ladd             Fairfax                10.68    @ 11.04Q  5 
  3   637 Cortez Taylor          Williams, T. C.        10.94    @ 11.11Q  1 
  4   501 Daniel Allen           Stone Bridge           10.69    @ 11.19Q  4 
  5   638 Rushane Wilson         Williams, T. C.        10.91    # 11.21Q  2 
  6   111 Darryl Prescott        Fairfax                11.08    # 11.23q  2 
  7    94 Domincio Tucker        Edison, Thomas         11.10    # 11.25q  3 
  8   628 Reward Asonye          Williams, T. C.        11.18    # 11.28q  5 
  9   475 Adrian Vaughn          South Lakes            10.97    # 11.29q  1 
 10   278 Anton Bowman           Lee, R. E. (Spr)       11.31      11.40q  1 
 11   356 Cornelious Bentley     Oakton                 11.20      11.41q  5 
 12    41 Chris Mbaidande        Centreville            11.30      11.41q  1 
 13   141 Justin Jefferson       Hayfield               11.22      11.43   4 
 14   437 David Jordan           South County           11.27      11.47   2 
 15   535 David Carter           Washington-Lee         11.77      11.53   3 
 16   411 John Ro                Robinson, James        11.23      11.53   3 
 17   506 Dexter Rogers          Stone Bridge           11.10      11.61   4 
 18    82 Donnell Epps           Edison, Thomas         11.57      11.63   4 
 19   415 Jae Seon Shim          Robinson, James        11.35      11.67   2 
 20   529 Dominique Hunter       Wakefield              11.74      11.68   2 
 21   655 Tae Sun Kim            Woodson, W. T.         11.60      11.70   3 
 22   265 Matt Jaffe             Langley                11.67      11.71   2 
 23    16 Yu Lin                 Annandale              11.51      11.73   5 
 24   335 Kenneth Harris         Mt. Vernon             11.40      11.73   4 
 25   471 Brandon Price          South Lakes            11.70      11.84   1 
 26   472 Sean Price             South Lakes            11.69      11.86   1 
 27   147 Anton McCallum         Hayfield               11.38      11.90   3 
 28    79 Tarikh Cooper          Edison, Thomas         11.55      11.97   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.59  5/27/1995   Ian Winston, Hayfield                       
    Va State: @ 11.19                                                          
    Regional: # 11.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes            10.99      10.84@  2 
  2   107 David Ladd             Fairfax                11.04      10.87@  2 
  3   638 Rushane Wilson         Williams, T. C.        11.21      11.08@  2 
  4   501 Daniel Allen           Stone Bridge           11.19      11.09@  2 
  5   637 Cortez Taylor          Williams, T. C.        11.11      11.12@  2 
  6   628 Reward Asonye          Williams, T. C.        11.28      11.17@  1 
  7   475 Adrian Vaughn          South Lakes            11.29      11.32#  1 
  8    94 Domincio Tucker        Edison, Thomas         11.25      11.40   1 
  9   111 Darryl Prescott        Fairfax                11.23      11.42   2 
 10    41 Chris Mbaidande        Centreville            11.41      11.54   1 
 11   356 Cornelious Bentley     Oakton                 11.41      11.60   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.64  5/16/1981   Danny Burmeister, Oakton                    
    Va State: @ 22.75                                                          
    Regional: # 23.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes            22.08    @ 22.13Q  3 
  2   501 Daniel Allen           Stone Bridge           21.80    @ 22.17Q  4 
  3   564 Jon McCants            West Potomac           21.65    @ 22.27Q  5 
  4   435 Ronald Johnson         South County           22.27    @ 22.49Q  1 
  5   638 Rushane Wilson         Williams, T. C.        22.10    @ 22.60Q  2 
  6   317 Jourdan Samuels        McLean                 22.72    @ 22.67q  5 
  7   475 Adrian Vaughn          South Lakes            22.44    @ 22.71q  2 
  8   637 Cortez Taylor          Williams, T. C.        22.37    # 22.85q  1 
  9   432 Robert Allen           South County           23.06    # 22.91q  3 
 10   611 Matthew Davis          Westfield              23.24    # 22.97q  3 
 11   111 Darryl Prescott        Fairfax                22.77    # 23.02q  3 
 12    94 Domincio Tucker        Edison, Thomas         22.50    # 23.08q  4 
 13   630 Ayodesi Coker          Williams, T. C.        22.73      23.12   4 
 14   661 Sean Strang            Woodson, W. T.         23.05      23.14   2 
 15   261 Matthew Evans          Langley                22.90      23.15   2 
 16   519 Michael Green          Stuart, Jeb            22.64      23.17   5 
 17   265 Matt Jaffe             Langley                23.12      23.17   5 
 18   416 Ryan Tarpey            Robinson, James        23.14      23.37   4 
 19   278 Anton Bowman           Lee, R. E. (Spr)       23.07      23.53   4 
 20    82 Donnell Epps           Edison, Thomas         22.98      23.54   1 
 21   529 Dominique Hunter       Wakefield              23.64      23.72   2 
 22   502 Andre Best             Stone Bridge           22.48      23.84   3 
 23   535 David Carter           Washington-Lee         23.94      24.17   1 
 24   509 Adrian Thomas          Stone Bridge           23.01      27.83   1 
 --   141 Justin Jefferson       Hayfield               23.08         FS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.64  5/16/1981   Danny Burmeister, Oakton                    
    Va State: @ 22.75                                                          
    Regional: # 23.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   564 Jon McCants            West Potomac           22.27      21.74@  2 
  2   501 Daniel Allen           Stone Bridge           22.17      22.07@  2 
  3   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes            22.13      22.16@  2 
  4   435 Ronald Johnson         South County           22.49      22.44@  2 
  5   638 Rushane Wilson         Williams, T. C.        22.60      22.48@  2 
  6   475 Adrian Vaughn          South Lakes            22.71      22.55@  1 
  7   637 Cortez Taylor          Williams, T. C.        22.85      22.81#  1 
  8   111 Darryl Prescott        Fairfax                23.02      22.93#  1 
  9   611 Matthew Davis          Westfield              22.97      23.00#  1 
 10    94 Domincio Tucker        Edison, Thomas         23.08      23.02#  1 
 11   432 Robert Allen           South County           22.91      23.03#  1 
 12   317 Jourdan Samuels        McLean                 22.67      23.25   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 47.99  5/27/1990   Jesse Gipson, T.C. Williams.                
    Va State: @ 50.44                                                          
    Regional: # 51.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   564 Jon McCants            West Potomac           48.39    @ 49.87Q  4 
  2   435 Ronald Johnson         South County           49.08    @ 50.26Q  2 
  3   509 Adrian Thomas          Stone Bridge           50.26    # 50.71Q  1 
  4   519 Michael Green          Stuart, Jeb            48.92    # 50.81Q  3 
  5   475 Adrian Vaughn          South Lakes            50.61    @ 50.43q  4 
  6   559 Brandon Comfort        West Potomac           50.32    # 50.70q  2 
  7   565 Chris Montgomery       West Potomac           50.76    # 50.74q  4 
  8   337 Jonathan McMillon      Mt. Vernon             51.30    # 51.11q  1 
  9   261 Matthew Evans          Langley                50.52    # 51.14q  3 
 10   614 Jordan Lehman          Westfield              51.65      51.46q  2 
 11   171 Rich Roethel           Herndon                50.83      51.76q  3 
 12   109 Nabil Mezher           Fairfax                51.55      51.80q  1 
 13   142 Nathan Joyce           Hayfield               51.22      51.87   2 
 14   636 William Murphy         Williams, T. C.        49.35      52.10   1 
 15    86 Jordan Holley          Edison, Thomas         52.27      52.15   3 
 16   198 Colin Donahue          Jefferson S&T          52.37      52.55   2 
 17   202 Jacob Hanger           Jefferson S&T          52.14      53.05   4 
 18   206 Sy Rashid              Jefferson S&T          52.04      53.42   3 
 19    85 Jamison Hart           Edison, Thomas         52.98      53.52   1 
 20   314 Hisham Madkour         McLean                 52.05      54.13   4 
 21   680 Philip Garretson       Yorktown               53.13      54.53   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 47.99  5/27/1990   Jesse Gipson, T.C. Williams.                
    Va State: @ 50.44                                                          
    Regional: # 51.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   564 Jon McCants            West Potomac           49.87      48.93@  2 
  2   435 Ronald Johnson         South County           50.26      50.15@  2 
  3   565 Chris Montgomery       West Potomac           50.74      50.66#  2 
  4   519 Michael Green          Stuart, Jeb            50.81      50.81#  1 
  5   337 Jonathan McMillon      Mt. Vernon             51.11      50.81#  1 
  6   559 Brandon Comfort        West Potomac           50.70      50.85#  2 
  7   475 Adrian Vaughn          South Lakes            50.43      50.89#  2 
  8   261 Matthew Evans          Langley                51.14      51.27   1 
  9   614 Jordan Lehman          Westfield              51.46      51.79   1 
 10   109 Nabil Mezher           Fairfax                51.80      52.02   1 
 11   171 Rich Roethel           Herndon                51.76      52.77   1 
 12   509 Adrian Thomas          Stone Bridge           50.71      54.18   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:50.08  5/24/2002   Richard Smith, South Lakes                
    Va State: @ 1:57.79                                                        
    Regional: # 1:58.77                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    81 Tihut Degfae           Edison, Thomas       1:53.17    1:55.04@ 
  2   431 Brian Allen            South County         1:56.19    1:56.28@ 
  3   558 Joseph Bradley         West Potomac         1:56.05    1:57.11@ 
  4   311 Kristoff Inocentes     McLean               2:01.61    1:58.27# 
  5   568 Peter Stebbins         West Potomac         1:58.83    1:58.43# 
  6     3 Daniel Blasser         Annandale            1:58.18    1:59.14  
  7    15 Ki Lee                 Annandale            1:59.19    1:59.17  
  8   149 Anthony Swindell       Hayfield             1:58.68    1:59.26  
  9   585 Alex Appiah-Knudse     West Springfield     1:59.79    1:59.95  
 10    36 Mattson Heiner         Centreville          2:00.27    2:00.82  
 11   474 Will Sickenberger      South Lakes          2:02.69    2:01.73  
 12   368 Dante Morales          Oakton               2:01.83    2:02.10  
 13   651 Josh Chartier          Woodson, W. T.       2:03.54    2:02.21  
 14    33 Tyler Bickley          Centreville          2:03.16    2:02.37  
 15   110 Ethan Paster           Fairfax              2:03.13    2:02.59  
 16   536 Luke Malley            Washington-Lee       2:07.76    2:02.84  
 17    52 Wilson Bever           Chantilly            2:02.80    2:03.25  
 18   310 Nicholas Hedrick       McLean               2:03.98    2:05.72  
 19    35 Dan Grimm              Centreville          1:57.62    2:05.72  
 20    95 Amit Vohra             Edison, Thomas       2:06.11    2:06.55  
 21    77 Isaac Anderson         Edison, Thomas       2:08.14    2:06.56  
 22   659 Jeff Peckins           Woodson, W. T.       2:04.72    2:07.12  
 23   125 Said Matan             Falls Church         2:08.57    2:07.79  
 24    87 Teddy Holmes           Edison, Thomas       2:07.04    2:10.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:07.35  5/23/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Va State: @ 4:23.87                                                        
    Regional: # 4:25.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    80 Leoule Degfae          Edison, Thomas       4:16.29    4:15.13@ 
  2   103 Kevin Dowd             Fairfax              4:17.36    4:18.00@ 
  3    35 Dan Grimm              Centreville          4:16.28    4:20.07@ 
  4   400 Jared Berman           Robinson, James      4:21.03    4:20.50@ 
  5   365 Andrew McCullen        Oakton               4:24.51    4:22.69@ 
  6   200 Timmy Galvin           Jefferson S&T        4:29.24    4:22.81@ 
  7   240 Alex Clark             Lake Braddock        4:24.89    4:23.74@ 
  8   438 Thomas Keefe           South County         4:27.92    4:25.01# 
  9   561 Ben Hammond            West Potomac         4:28.70    4:27.96  
 10   593 Daniel Tobin           West Springfield     4:20.81    4:28.99  
 11    18 Scott Plunkett         Annandale            4:21.25    4:30.12  
 12   682 Dylan McGowan          Yorktown             4:37.33    4:32.44  
 13   651 Josh Chartier          Woodson, W. T.       4:37.21    4:34.80  
 14     6 Michael Ejigu          Annandale            4:32.52    4:35.71  
 15   289 Tom Inglis             Madison, James       4:39.64    4:37.02  
 16   125 Said Matan             Falls Church         4:42.94    4:37.83  
 17   204 Jonathon Phillips      Jefferson S&T        4:40.45    4:44.99  
 18   524 Ryan Mioduski          Stuart, Jeb          4:45.36    4:50.81  
 19   126 Abdurahman Nur         Falls Church         4:47.65    4:59.59  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:10.01  5/24/1995   Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Va State: @ 9:38.99                                                        
    Regional: # 9:41.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    44 Yazid Zouaimia         Centreville          9:25.66    9:29.48@ 
  2   174 Todd Van Luling        Herndon              9:41.24    9:32.57@ 
  3   362 Neal Hendricks         Oakton               9:33.57    9:32.85@ 
  4   365 Andrew McCullen        Oakton               9:37.17    9:38.84@ 
  5   400 Jared Berman           Robinson, James      9:42.40    9:39.55# 
  6   212 Alex Witko             Jefferson S&T        9:54.42    9:40.44# 
  7   244 Sam Rubenking          Lake Braddock        9:47.95    9:40.46# 
  8   246 Luke Sohl              Lake Braddock        9:47.15    9:43.90  
  9   444 Thomas Schafer         South County         9:42.02    9:50.10  
 10   592 Colin Taylor           West Springfield     9:47.48    9:51.12  
 11   440 Brett Mandeville       South County         9:47.58    9:58.42  
 12   653 Ethan Katz             Woodson, W. T.       9:59.86   10:03.25  
 13   467 Nicholas Guarnacci     South Lakes         10:03.81   10:06.08  
 14   213 James Wu               Jefferson S&T       10:00.05   10:06.97  
 15    90 Gerardo Munevar        Edison, Thomas      10:28.64   10:08.38  
 16   542 Steve SanMiguel        Washington-Lee      10:33.12   10:12.45  
 17   684 John Papavizas         Yorktown            10:23.40   10:14.04  
 18   199 Max Dreo               Jefferson S&T       10:05.63   10:16.48  
 19   121 Alex Howe              Falls Church        10:20.43   10:31.52  
 20   524 Ryan Mioduski          Stuart, Jeb         10:32.18   10:38.61  
 21   537 Brian McGrail          Washington-Lee      10:16.47   10:45.16  
 --   358 Patrick Fulghum        Oakton               9:45.63         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.74  6/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville                  
    Va State: @ 15.20                                                          
    Regional: # 15.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes            14.31    @ 14.41Q  4 
  2   468 Mike Harrell           South Lakes            14.89    @ 14.77Q  1 
  3   502 Andre Best             Stone Bridge           14.70    @ 14.96Q  3 
  4   317 Jourdan Samuels        McLean                 14.94    # 15.25Q  2 
  5   150 Anthony Williams       Hayfield               14.79    @ 14.87q  1 
  6   333 Clive Cameron          Mt. Vernon             14.98    # 15.29q  3 
  7   609 Julian Bellamy         Westfield              15.29    # 15.46q  4 
  8    88 Justin Jeter           Edison, Thomas         15.36    # 15.49q  3 
  9   137 Christopher Bishop     Hayfield               15.48    # 15.56q  1 
 10    13 John Jenkins           Annandale              15.37    # 15.57q  2 
 11     9 Jack Griffin           Annandale              15.68    # 15.63q  2 
 12   296 Aaron Anderson         Marshall, George       15.59      16.22q  1 
 13   100 Chad Allen             Fairfax                15.94      16.54   3 
 14   399 Fabian Bailey          Robinson, James        15.99      16.70   4 
 15     2 Alhaji Bah             Annandale              16.06      16.75   4 
 16   101 Akkarin Chirachatu     Fairfax                16.21      16.96   2 
 17   404 David Christian        Robinson, James        16.15      17.14   3 
 18   527 Rapheal Solomon        Stuart, Jeb            17.75      17.99   2 
 19    84 Harrison Hart          Edison, Thomas         17.32      18.05   1 
 20   687 Struan Shields         Yorktown               17.96      18.34   3 
 21   517 Timothy Cohen          Stuart, Jeb            17.99      18.84   4 
 22   262 Joe Friel              Langley                15.09      20.02   4 
 --   629 Malcom Cameron         Williams, T. C.        16.64         FS   1 
 --   245 Michael Santano        Lake Braddock          14.75        DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.74  6/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville                  
    Va State: @ 15.20                                                          
    Regional: # 15.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes            14.41      14.06@  2 
  2   502 Andre Best             Stone Bridge           14.96      14.70@  2 
  3   468 Mike Harrell           South Lakes            14.77      14.75@  2 
  4   333 Clive Cameron          Mt. Vernon             15.29      15.05@  2 
  5    88 Justin Jeter           Edison, Thomas         15.49      15.14@  1 
  6   317 Jourdan Samuels        McLean                 15.25      15.24#  2 
  7   150 Anthony Williams       Hayfield               14.87      15.26#  2 
  8   137 Christopher Bishop     Hayfield               15.56      15.39#  1 
  9    13 John Jenkins           Annandale              15.57      15.53#  1 
 10     9 Jack Griffin           Annandale              15.63      15.73#  1 
 11   609 Julian Bellamy         Westfield              15.46      15.87   1 
 12   296 Aaron Anderson         Marshall, George       16.22      18.00   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 36.88  5/25/1998   Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Va State: @ 40.77                                                          
    Regional: # 41.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   333 Clive Cameron          Mt. Vernon             38.92    @ 39.01Q  4 
  2    83 Robert Grooms          Edison, Thomas         39.51    @ 39.76Q  3 
  3   468 Mike Harrell           South Lakes            39.77    @ 39.83Q  2 
  4    31 Dominique Bacote       Centreville            39.59    @ 40.67Q  1 
  5   432 Robert Allen           South County           40.16    @ 40.27q  3 
  6     2 Alhaji Bah             Annandale              39.54    @ 40.74q  1 
  7   267 Alex Maybury           Langley                40.23    # 40.82q  4 
  8   320 Christopher Wojcik     McLean                 40.19    # 40.86q  4 
  9   140 Luis Figaro            Hayfield               40.68    # 40.98q  3 
 10   609 Julian Bellamy         Westfield              40.85    # 41.02q  1 
 11   262 Joe Friel              Langley                40.74    # 41.23q  2 
 12   150 Anthony Williams       Hayfield               42.51      41.33q  4 
 13    88 Justin Jeter           Edison, Thomas         42.86      41.40   3 
 14   332 Keith Butler           Mt. Vernon             44.56      42.84   2 
 15   138 Mohamed Elghoul        Hayfield               41.28      42.96   2 
 16    56 Ryan McWeeny           Chantilly              42.29      43.51   4 
 17   370 Austin Roland          Oakton                 42.24      43.90   3 
 18   296 Aaron Anderson         Marshall, George       41.02      44.24   1 
 19    84 Harrison Hart          Edison, Thomas         45.91      45.10   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 36.88  5/25/1998   Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Va State: @ 40.77                                                          
    Regional: # 41.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   333 Clive Cameron          Mt. Vernon             39.01      37.85@  2 
  2   468 Mike Harrell           South Lakes            39.83      39.17@  2 
  3    83 Robert Grooms          Edison, Thomas         39.76      39.38@  2 
  4     2 Alhaji Bah             Annandale              40.74      39.93@  2 
  5   267 Alex Maybury           Langley                40.82      39.96@  1 
  6    31 Dominique Bacote       Centreville            40.67      40.08@  2 
  7   150 Anthony Williams       Hayfield               41.33      40.62@  1 
  8   140 Luis Figaro            Hayfield               40.98      40.92#  1 
  9   320 Christopher Wojcik     McLean                 40.86      40.98#  1 
 10   432 Robert Allen           South County           40.27      41.21#  2 
 11   262 Joe Friel              Langley                41.23      41.73   1 
 12   609 Julian Bellamy         Westfield              41.02      44.49   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 41.91  5/6/1992    T.C. Williams                               
    Va State: @ 43.11                                                          
    Regional: # 44.24                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge  'A'                                   42.30      42.30@  3 
  2 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                42.44      42.44@  3 
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                        43.44      43.68#  3 
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                44.04      44.02#  2 
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                   43.69      44.03#  3 
  6 Hayfield  'A'                                       43.96      44.10#  3 
  7 Annandale  'A'                                      44.58      44.32   2 
  8 Langley  'A'                                        44.59      44.58   2 
  9 Herndon  'A'                                        44.94      44.96   1 
 10 Centreville  'A'                                    44.14      44.97   2 
 11 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 45.40      45.11   1 
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                    43.88      45.15   3 
 13 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     46.50      46.00   1 
 -- South County  'A'                                   44.41         DQ   2 
 -- Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    45.84         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:17.16  5/28/1999   Centreville                               
    Va State: @ 3:23.64                                                        
    Regional: # 3:28.22                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:15.27    3:20.87@  3 
  2 South County  'A'                                 3:23.56    3:21.49@  3 
  3 Williams, T. C.  'A'                              3:25.07    3:23.02@  3 
  4 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               3:25.05    3:24.48#  3 
  5 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:26.30    3:25.14#  2 
  6 McLean  'A'                                       3:26.77    3:25.80#  2 
  7 Westfield  'A'                                    3:26.69    3:25.94#  2 
  8 Oakton  'A'                                       3:24.67    3:26.64#  3 
  9 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                3:27.24    3:26.91#  2 
 10 Robinson, James  'A'                              3:25.90    3:29.26   3 
 11 Annandale  'A'                                    3:28.02    3:29.77   1 
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:28.05    3:32.55   1 
 13 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                  3:37.77    3:34.03   1 
 14 Yorktown  'A'                                     3:39.38    3:34.53   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 7:48.79  5/24/1989   T.C. Williams                             
    Va State: @ 8:04.59                                                        
    Regional: # 8:10.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                    8:02.78    7:58.06@ 
  2 Edison, Thomas  'A'                               8:09.67    7:58.79@ 
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                 8:02.00    8:03.20@ 
  4 South County  'A'                                 8:04.85    8:04.29@ 
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             8:09.99    8:08.71# 
  6 Oakton  'A'                                       8:16.54    8:11.54  
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                  8:28.13    8:18.49  
  8 Herndon  'A'                                      8:25.24    8:20.43  
  9 Woodson, W. T.  'A'                               8:20.83    8:20.91  
 10 Falls Church  'A'                                 8:34.00    8:26.79  
 11 Jefferson S&T  'A'                                8:16.91    8:27.81  
 12 McLean  'A'                                       8:24.00    8:29.88  
 13 Langley  'A'                                      8:42.30    8:35.14  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: !  6-11  5/26/1983   Eric Hairston, T.C. Williams                
    Va State: @  6-02                                                          
    Regional: #  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   171 Rich Roethel           Herndon              6-04.00    6-09.00@ 
  2   145 Elbert Maxwell         Hayfield             6-05.00    6-07.00@ 
  3   409 Joey Muzzio            Robinson, James      6-04.00    6-06.00@ 
  4   634 Marc Grosser           Williams, T. C.      6-00.00    6-00.00# 
  5   657 Kevin Montgomery       Woodson, W. T.       5-10.00   J6-00.00# 
  6   504 Oludar Ewetusa         Stone Bridge         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6   468 Mike Harrell           South Lakes          6-02.00    5-10.00  
  8   567 Kristian Rodriquez     West Potomac         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  8   150 Anthony Williams       Hayfield             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  8   124 Reece Long             Falls Church         5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11   367 Allan Meyer            Oakton               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 11   569 Malcolm Stephens       West Potomac         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 13   398 Jeffrey Allen          Robinson, James      5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 13   288 Duncan Hartt           Madison, James       6-02.00   J5-08.00  
 13   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes          5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 13   339 Shaquille Thomas       Mt. Vernon           5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 --    91 Brandon Ou             Edison, Thomas       5-02.00         NH  
 --   104 Brian Hallahan         Fairfax              5-08.00         NH  
 --    58 James Ricks            Chantilly            5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 16-04  5/24/2002   David Sullivan, Centreville                 
    Va State: @ 13-00                                                          
    Regional: # 12-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    60 Wesley Sun             Chantilly           14-07.00   14-06.00@ 
  2   242 Matt Hoogland          Lake Braddock       14-00.00   14-00.00@ 
  3    59 Curtis Sun             Chantilly           13-06.00  J14-00.00@ 
  4   241 David Fishman          Lake Braddock       13-00.00  J14-00.00@ 
  5    61 Joshua Trikakis        Chantilly           13-00.00   13-03.00@ 
  6    53 Kyle Cantrell          Chantilly           13-00.00   13-00.00@ 
  7   617 Corey Wever            Westfield           12-00.00   12-06.00# 
  8   146 Kevin McAllister       Hayfield            11-00.00   12-00.00  
  8   243 Matt McVicker          Lake Braddock       13-00.00   12-00.00  
 10   256 Stephen Browne         Langley             11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10   214 Andrew Zukosky         Jefferson S&T       11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 12   318 Ivan Saucedo           McLean              11-00.00   11-06.00  
 13   144 Hayden Knudson         Hayfield            11-00.00  J11-06.00  
 14    57 Chris Menzel           Chantilly           11-00.00   11-00.00  
 14   263 Lucas Grim             Langley             10-00.00   11-00.00  
 16   407 Michael Lohr           Robinson, James     10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 17   151 Sean Zatt              Hayfield            10-06.00  J11-00.00  
 18   207 Patrick Roemer         Jefferson S&T       10-06.00   10-06.00  
 18   408 Jeffrey Merrill        Robinson, James     10-00.00   10-06.00  
 18   130 Peter Taylor           Falls Church        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 21   613 Alex Krall             Westfield           10-00.00  J10-06.00  
 --    93 David Tran             Edison, Thomas       8-00.00         NH  
 --   264 Nick Hoffman           Langley             10-00.00         NH  
 --   260 Robert Dobbs           Langley             10-00.00         NH  
 --   526 Oussama Semmami        Stuart, Jeb          9-06.00         NH  
 --   124 Reece Long             Falls Church        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 24-05.50  5/24/1989   Allen Johnson, Lake Braddock             
    Va State: @ 22-04.75                                                       
    Regional: # 21-01.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes         21-11.75   22-10.75@ 
  2   609 Julian Bellamy         Westfield           22-01.75   22-01.25# 
  3   437 David Jordan           South County        21-09.00   21-08.75# 
  4   567 Kristian Rodriquez     West Potomac        22-01.00   21-07.50# 
  5   278 Anton Bowman           Lee, R. E. (Spr)    20-11.00   21-03.75# 
  6   147 Anton McCallum         Hayfield            20-09.00   21-02.75# 
  7   139 Jonathan Figaro        Hayfield            20-05.00   21-02.25# 
  8   634 Marc Grosser           Williams, T. C.     21-08.00   20-11.25  
  9    82 Donnell Epps           Edison, Thomas      19-09.50   20-08.25  
 10   518 Antonio Eikenkotte     Stuart, Jeb         19-03.75   20-05.50  
 11   399 Fabian Bailey          Robinson, James     20-01.25   20-05.25  
 12   356 Cornelious Bentley     Oakton              21-02.75   20-04.00  
 13   403 Enoch Cha              Robinson, James     19-09.25   20-01.75  
 14   205 Arvind Rachamadugu     Jefferson S&T       20-02.00   20-01.50  
 15    83 Robert Grooms          Edison, Thomas      19-05.50   20-00.75  
 16   337 Jonathan McMillon      Mt. Vernon          20-01.00   19-11.25  
 17    84 Harrison Hart          Edison, Thomas      19-03.50   19-10.75  
 18    88 Justin Jeter           Edison, Thomas      19-10.00   19-08.50  
 19   468 Mike Harrell           South Lakes         19-07.25   19-05.75  
 20   288 Duncan Hartt           Madison, James      20-01.00   19-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: !    49-04  5/24/1989   James Colbert, Mount Vernon              
    Va State: @    45-08                                                       
    Regional: # 42-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   267 Alex Maybury           Langley             44-06.25   44-09.50# 
  2   337 Jonathan McMillon      Mt. Vernon          44-10.00   43-07.25# 
  3    88 Justin Jeter           Edison, Thomas      43-09.50   43-01.50# 
  4   139 Jonathan Figaro        Hayfield            42-04.25   42-11.00# 
  5   472 Sean Price             South Lakes         41-05.50   42-09.75  
  6   634 Marc Grosser           Williams, T. C.     43-06.50   42-09.00  
  7   589 Nathaniel Saint-Pr     West Springfield    44-01.50   42-08.50  
  8   609 Julian Bellamy         Westfield           45-09.50   42-07.00  
  9   460 Vincent Brown          South Lakes         41-00.00   42-00.75  
 10   205 Arvind Rachamadugu     Jefferson S&T       41-11.00   42-00.00  
 11    84 Harrison Hart          Edison, Thomas      40-11.00   41-11.25  
 12   437 David Jordan           South County        42-04.00   41-10.75  
 13   564 Jon McCants            West Potomac        44-04.00   41-10.50  
 14    55 Arthur McDuffy         Chantilly           41-05.50   41-04.25  
 15   567 Kristian Rodriquez     West Potomac        42-10.00   41-02.25  
 16    83 Robert Grooms          Edison, Thomas      40-09.50   41-00.25  
 17   339 Shaquille Thomas       Mt. Vernon          45-10.00   40-06.75  
 18   504 Oludar Ewetusa         Stone Bridge        39-08.75   39-09.00  
 19   399 Fabian Bailey          Robinson, James     41-04.50   39-06.00  
 20   196 Ed Cai                 Jefferson S&T       39-06.00   37-02.25  
 --    82 Donnell Epps           Edison, Thomas      44-04.00       FOUL  
 --    61 Joshua Trikakis        Chantilly           41-01.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 63-07.25  5/26/1997   Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
    Va State: @ 51-08.75                                                       
    Regional: # 47-03.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   508 Trevor Springman       Stone Bridge        54-08.25   54-00.00@ 
  2   510 David Wang             Stone Bridge        54-01.50   52-11.00@ 
  3   148 Tyler Sturgill         Hayfield            50-02.00   50-09.25# 
  4   523 Danny Laurence         Stuart, Jeb         49-04.00  J50-09.25# 
  5   127 Matthew Renn           Falls Church        48-06.00   50-01.50# 
  6   374 Luis Soriano           Oakton              50-06.00   49-04.50# 
  7    11 Safwaan Islam          Annandale           49-01.75   49-03.50# 
  8   405 Joey Esposito          Robinson, James     48-10.50   48-11.00# 
  9   334 Joshua Edmonds         Mt. Vernon          48-02.00   47-01.75  
 10   632 Pierre Espinoza        Williams, T. C.     50-07.25   46-05.50  
 11    42 Mike Upham             Centreville         46-00.00   45-05.50  
 12   543 Edgar Velazquez        Washington-Lee      45-01.75   45-02.75  
 13   539 Alec Pastre            Washington-Lee      43-10.25   44-11.50  
 14   143 Garrett Knudson        Hayfield            42-10.75   43-08.25  
 15   463 Quintin Fortes         South Lakes         41-06.50   42-06.50  
 16   616 Evan Ulickas           Westfield           42-10.00   42-03.00  
 17   538 Christian Newsome      Washington-Lee      43-11.25   42-02.75  
 18   650 Patrick Bulger         Woodson, W. T.      42-07.00   42-00.75  
 19   309 William Bell           McLean              42-03.00   41-11.00  
 19   108 Richard Lowe           Fairfax             45-00.00   41-11.00  
 21    17 Oscar Michel           Annandale           42-02.25   40-06.00  
 22     5 Shane Doty             Annandale           42-08.75   39-07.00  
 23   197 Lawrence Diao          Jefferson S&T       41-10.25   39-03.25  
 --    34 Luke Bowanko           Centreville         42-11.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
        Meet: ! 183-00  5/20/1976   Phil Vincenses, Thomas Edison              
    Va State: @ 151-02                                                         
    Regional: # 135-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   463 Quintin Fortes         South Lakes           169-05     180-10@ 
  2   148 Tyler Sturgill         Hayfield              161-09     157-06@ 
  3   334 Joshua Edmonds         Mt. Vernon            138-08     150-06# 
  4   633 Zachary Goehler        Williams, T. C.       147-00     149-05# 
  5   169 Kirk Nguyen            Herndon               135-11     143-11# 
  6   510 David Wang             Stone Bridge          141-02     139-09# 
  7   448 Todd Yurkovic          South County          139-02     136-00# 
  8   339 Shaquille Thomas       Mt. Vernon            136-04     133-07  
  9    92 Kyle Spencer           Edison, Thomas        133-08     132-10  
 10   503 Matthew Custer         Stone Bridge          127-01     130-00  
 11     8 Evan Griffin           Annandale             140-11     127-03  
 12   270 Maurice Scott          Langley               132-00     125-04  
 13   658 Todd Mueller           Woodson, W. T.        123-04     124-08  
 14   616 Evan Ulickas           Westfield             116-00     124-03  
 15   127 Matthew Renn           Falls Church          119-10     123-05  
 16   369 Jon Rivas              Oakton                122-08     122-03  
 17   108 Richard Lowe           Fairfax               124-02     119-00  
 18   632 Pierre Espinoza        Williams, T. C.       131-00     118-08  
 19   543 Edgar Velazquez        Washington-Lee        124-06     116-07  
 20   679 Kevin Covucci          Yorktown              117-02     112-07  
 21    62 Jordan Young           Chantilly             116-06     112-00  
 22   650 Patrick Bulger         Woodson, W. T.        126-07     106-09  
 23    10 Maurice Henry          Annandale             117-02      99-09  
 --   374 Luis Soriano           Oakton                145-02       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Braddock              105.50     2) Robinson, James            44.50
    3) Herndon                     44        4) West Potomac               41.50
    5) Stone Bridge                34        6) Jefferson S&T              33.50
    7) Mt. Vernon                  33        7) Williams, T. C.            33   
    9) South Lakes                 28       10) Edison, Thomas             27   
   11) Washington-Lee              26       12) Westfield                  25   
   13) Marshall, George            23       14) West Springfield           22   
   14) South County                22       16) Annandale                  20   
   16) McLean                      20       18) Woodson, W. T.             17   
   19) Chantilly                   12.50    20) Oakton                     12   
   21) Fairfax                     10       22) Lee, R. E. (Spr)            8   
   23) Madison, James               6       24) Falls Church                5.50
   25) Hayfield                     5       26) Yorktown                    3   
   27) Centreville                  1       27) Langley                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Lakes                 75.50     2) West Potomac               64.33
    3) Stone Bridge                54.50     4) Edison, Thomas             50   
    5) Williams, T. C.             47        6) Hayfield                   46.83
    7) South County                43        8) Mt. Vernon                 34   
    9) Annandale                   24       10) Fairfax                    23   
   10) Herndon                     23       10) Chantilly                  23   
   13) Oakton                      22       14) Robinson, James            21   
   15) Centreville                 19       16) Lake Braddock              18.50
   17) Langley                     16       18) Westfield                  13   
   19) McLean                      11       20) Stuart, JEB                10   
   21) West Springfield             6       21) Jefferson S&T               6   
   23) Falls Church                 4.33    24) Lee, R. E. (Spr)            4   
   24) Woodson, W. T.               4