Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 02:21 PM
Southeastern District Champinship - 5/14/2009 to 5/16/2009
Grassfield High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Simpson, Megan King's Fork 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Myrick, Keisha WB 5-02.00 5-02.00 7
2 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 4-10.00 5-02.00 7
4 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 5-04.00 J5-02.00 5
5 Calhoun, Alana WB 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
6 Lassiter, Shamia WB 4-08.00 4-06.00 3
-- Pugh, Ayana Lakeland 4-06.00 FAIL
-- Haney, Megan GBHS FAIL
-- Hill, Brianna Braves FAIL
Event 2 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Caleb Dchs 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 James, John Nansemond River 6-06.00 6-04.00 8
3 Wood, Steve Lakeland 6-04.00 6-02.00 5
3 Smith, Timothy Tigers 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
3 Dildy, Antione Lakeland 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
6 Artis, Jeffrey WB 6-02.00 6-00.00 2
6 Cherry, Dwight Braves 6-02.00 6-00.00 2
6 McBride, Jordan Grassfield High 6-00.00 6-00.00 2
9 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork 5-08.00 5-10.00
9 Sherherd, Tyrece Lakeland 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 Shipp, Andrew WB 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Grant, Rodney Grassfield High 6-00.00 5-08.00
13 Gilliam, Anthony Lakeland 5-08.00 5-06.00
13 Patrick, Jordan Lakeland 5-08.00 5-06.00
-- Thornton, Aquante Braves 5-06.00 NH
-- Burch, Leroy Tigers 5-08.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Karen HICK 10-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Kiestler, Sara Osh Girls 09 9-00.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Snell, Lauren Grassfield High 7-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Greaves, Megan Osh Girls 09 7-06.00 J8-00.00 5
5 VonTersch, Patricia Braves 8-00.00 7-00.00 4
-- McCann, Danielle King's Fork 5-06.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Allen King's Fork 15-01.00 15-00.00 10
2 Webb, Kevin GBHS 14-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Boone, Fred Lakeland 12-06.00 13-00.00 5.50
3 McNair, Hildrew King's Fork 13-06.00 13-00.00 5.50
5 Comeau, Christopher HICK 12-00.00 11-06.00 4
6 Williams, O'Neil Braves 9-06.00 10-06.00 3
7 Louis, Ashley Grassfield High 8-06.00 10-00.00 2
8 Enriguez, Ricardo Grassfield High 9-00.00 9-06.00 1
9 Perkins, Zachery Tigers 9-00.00
-- Blakely, Kalynn WB NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 19-05.75 19-03.25 NWI 10
2 Ellick, Tiffany Braves 17-09.25 18-06.00 NWI 8
3 Gray, Desmonae WB 16-03.50 17-04.25 NWI 6
4 Thomas, Camille WB 16-02.00 17-02.75 NWI 5
5 Barnes, Brandi GBHS 17-08.00 16-09.75 NWI 4
6 Mitchell, Amber WB 16-06.50 16-09.50 NWI 3
7 Saunders, Shakeela GBHS 16-07.75 NWI 2
8 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 16-06.00 16-01.25 NWI 1
9 Hails, Brittney Lakeland 16-05.00 15-11.50 NWI
10 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 17-07.00 15-06.75 NWI
11 Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 17-00.00 15-06.00 NWI
12 Sallins, Rodnesia Lakeland 16-00.00 15-05.75 NWI
13 Bynum, Charv'e Braves 15-09.00 15-04.25 NWI
14 Lassiter, Shamia WB 16-00.00 14-09.50 NWI
15 Whitties, Venus WB 16-00.00 14-08.50 NWI
16 Godfrey, Natasha Osh Girls 09 13-10.00 14-02.25 NWI
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Artis, Jeffrey WB 22-07.50 22-04.50 NWI 10
2 Bridgers, Tyrone Dchs 22-05.50 21-11.00 NWI 8
3 Rosco, Shawn Tigers 21-03.00 21-07.50 NWI 6
4 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield High 21-02.00 21-02.00 NWI 5
5 Walker, Jarrett Grassfield High 20-07.00 20-10.00 NWI 4
6 Johnson, Arthur Grassfield High 20-03.00 20-07.50 NWI 3
7 Taylor, Dontae Tigers 20-00.00 20-07.00 NWI 2
8 Gilchrist, Quentin Lakeland 20-06.00 19-10.00 NWI 1
9 Coleman, Joel King's Fork 20-07.00 19-08.50 NWI
10 Bey, Joshua King's Fork 20-02.00 19-00.00 NWI
11 Dean, Marcus WB 20-08.00 18-09.50 NWI
12 Blueford, Mylon Braves 20-01.50 18-05.00 NWI
13 Pickering, Jared GBHS 19-03.00 16-02.00 NWI
14 Orton, Anthony Braves 17-03.00 15-10.00 NWI
15 Winfield, Robert Dchs 14-03.00 NWI
-- Blake, Ricky Nansemond River 21-00.50 FOUL
-- Moyer, Micah GBHS 21-07.00 FOUL
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 40-05.00 39-05.00 NWI 10
2 Davis, Mikeisha Nansemond River 34-10.00 34-09.50 NWI 8
3 Richard, Jimesha WB 31-07.50 34-07.00 NWI 6
4 Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 35-00.00 34-05.50 NWI 5
5 Thomas, Camille WB 34-04.00 34-01.00 NWI 3.50
5 Whitties, Venus WB 31-09.50 34-01.00 NWI 3.50
7 Dennis, Breanna GBHS 37-08.25 34-00.50 NWI 2
8 Lassiter, Shamia WB 33-07.00 33-01.75 NWI 1
9 White, Sharonee Osh Girls 09 29-02.00 32-00.00 NWI
10 Sallins, Rodnesia Lakeland 34-00.00 31-03.50 NWI
11 Hill, Brianna Braves 30-02.00 31-03.00 NWI
12 Godfrey, Natasha Osh Girls 09 29-07.00 30-09.00 NWI
13 Darnell, Victoria Grassfield High 32-05.00 30-04.50 NWI
14 Cannon, Imani Nansemond River 27-07.00 NWI
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield High 46-00.00 45-04.00 NWI 10
2 Smith, Kendrick WB 43-11.00 44-11.50 NWI 8
3 Dean, Marcus WB 44-02.00 44-04.50 NWI 6
4 Hardy, Terrance Nansemond River 38-01.50 42-11.00 NWI 5
5 Johnson, Arthur Grassfield High 42-04.00 42-10.00 NWI 4
6 Shipp, Andrew WB 40-10.00 42-07.50 NWI 3
7 Sparrow, Keenan WB 42-09.00 42-03.00 NWI 2
8 Jones, Perry Tigers 41-03.00 42-02.00 NWI 1
9 Patrick, Jordan Lakeland 40-08.00 41-05.00 NWI
10 Byrd, Christopher HICK 41-04.00 40-06.00 NWI
10 Wright, Donovan Lakeland 40-00.00 40-06.00 NWI
12 Gilliam, Anthony Lakeland 40-09.00 40-03.00 NWI
13 Blake, Ricky Nansemond River 45-08.50 39-09.00 NWI
-- Rosco, Shawn Tigers 40-02.00 FOUL
-- Buxton, Darrell HICK 35-02.00 FOUL
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howell, Kiara Grassfield High 112-01 116-01 10
2 Simpson, Megan King's Fork 105-00 115-07 8
3 Cobb, Sydni WB 104-02 113-02 6
4 Clarke, Ashley WB 111-05 108-00 5
5 Gray, Chelsea Braves 96-11 99-03 4
6 Monti, Lia Grassfield High 92-04 94-06 3
7 Kittek, Kayla Grassfield High 93-09 86-10 2
8 Myers, Shatia Braves 89-00 82-02 1
9 Skyles, Trimika Osh Girls 09 76-00 69-01
-- Chatman, Katelin Lakeland 60-00 FOUL
-- Marin, Jackie Dchs 80-01 FOUL
-- Simmons, Bonita King's Fork 84-00 FOUL
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmond, Jeremy WB 133-08 132-10.50 10
2 Twitty, Isaiah Grassfield High 121-09 127-08 8
3 Ruffin, Brandon Tigers 116-06 126-04 6
4 Copeland, Ian King's Fork 126-05 126-00 5
5 Marchetti, Chase WB 117-01 125-03 4
6 Allen, Kindel Dchs 104-06 114-03.50 3
7 Huffman, Arthur Braves 118-00 112-07 2
8 Butkovich, Andrew HICK 110-07 109-00.50 1
9 Walton, Jeremie Dchs 108-01 107-03.50
10 Kee, Justin Lakeland 111-06 95-08.50
11 Guerra, Jose Braves 108-09 94-11
12 Smith, Phillip Grassfield High 112-07 93-07.50
13 Morris, Derek Nansemond River 70-01 66-01
14 Holland, Brandon Lakeland 97-01 58-10
-- Bailey, Bryant King's Fork 101-05 ND
-- Addis, Zachary HICK 131-01 ND
Event 11 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cobb, Sydni WB 39-00.75 37-07.50 10
2 Nwala, Precious GBHS 34-04.00 35-05.00 8
3 Pledger, Latisha Braves 30-07.50 34-11.50 6
4 Howell, Navia Grassfield High 32-02.50 34-08.50 5
5 Howell, Kiara Grassfield High 34-03.00 33-05.50 4
6 Monti, Lia Grassfield High 33-05.00 32-00.00 3
7 Ricks, Renikqua King's Fork 30-05.00 31-03.50 2
8 Marin, Jackie Dchs 32-08.50 31-03.00 1
9 Clarke, Ashley WB 29-11.00 29-04.00
10 Gray, Chelsea Braves 31-07.50 28-10.00
11 Chatman, Katelin Lakeland 28-00.00 28-06.00
12 Skyles, Trimika Osh Girls 09 28-04.00 27-09.00
13 Reeves, Danielle Lakeland 25-00.00 26-01.50
14 Abrams, Monique GBHS 25-02.00 26-00.50
15 Livingston, Jasmine King's Fork 27-07.00 25-04.25
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruffin, Brandon Tigers 49-02.00 48-04.00 10
2 Bray, Trey GBHS 48-03.00 48-02.00 8
3 Edmond, Jeremy WB 46-03.50 47-10.00 6
4 Allen, Kindel Dchs 43-03.25 45-01.50 5
5 Smith, Phillip Grassfield High 41-07.00 44-09.50 4
6 Powell, Roy WB 44-03.50 43-08.50 3
7 Walton, Jeremie Dchs 43-09.50 43-07.00 2
8 Clark, Thomas Grassfield High 39-06.50 1
9 Guerra, Jose Braves 36-09.25 38-05.00
10 Potts, Nykoi HICK 38-11.00 37-10.00
11 Copeland, Ian King's Fork 35-00.00 35-06.00
12 Bailey, Bryant King's Fork 37-06.00 33-06.00
-- Jordan, Brian GBHS 39-00.00 FOUL
-- Robbins, Kyle Braves 32-03.50 FOUL
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Branch 'A' 10:01.71 10:04.55 10
1) Pinnock, Marressa 2) Hymon, Lauren
3) Wynn, Natalie 4) Gresham, Casey
2 Grassfield High School 'A' 10:45.93 10:18.45 8
1) Monti, Julia 2) Holm, Peyton
3) Gray, Hannah 4) Smith, Amanda
3 Great Bridge 'A' 10:23.96 6
1) Dennis, Breanna 2) Kneemiller, Sarah
3) Nalepa, Sarah 4) Saunders, Shakeela
4 Oscar Smith Girls Spring 2009 'A' 11:57.69 10:41.50 5
1) Harrington, Claire 2) Collins, Shaniece
3) Leathrum, Colleen 4) Kelley, Kerry
5 Hickory 'A' 10:38.25 10:42.13 4
1) Bieszczad, Sarah 2) Earhart, Kassidy
3) Butt, Kaitlin 4) Zaricore, Allie
6 Indian River High 'A' 11:42.32 11:27.99 3
1) Morton, Shannon 2) Mccollough-Hoffmann, Shannon
3) Mann, Victoria 4) Smith, Brittany
7 King's Fork High School 'A' 12:21.42 2
1) Jones, Ruth 2) Lamb, Keristan
3) Nichols, Whitney 4) Santora, Nicolette
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western Branch 'A' 7:56.45 8:07.84 10
1) Cipcic, Cameron 2) Matais, George
3) Werner, Christopher 4) Theroux, Blake
2 Great Bridge 'A' 9:14.72 8:13.70 8
1) Booth, Brian 2) Gibbons, Colin
3) Bielien, Daniel 4) Sykes, Taylor
3 Grassfield High School 'A' 8:11.94 8:18.08 6
1) Greenwald, Jeremy 2) Harrison, Aaron
3) Daversa, Joseph 4) Atangan, Andrew
4 King's Fork High School 'A' 8:37.00 8:40.91 5
1) Apple, Jesse 2) Hill, Joseph
3) Mason, Michael 4)
5 Hickory 'A' 8:49.09 8:45.25 4
1) Corwin, Kyle 2) Mullaney, Alex
3) Wade, Luke 4) Pitts, Ryan
6 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 8:40.09 8:48.09 3
1) Respess, Shawn 2) Taylor, Dontae
3) Stanford, Calvin 4) Clarke, Clevon
7 Indian River High 'A' 9:12.49 8:59.99 2
1) White, Denzel 2) Dinkins, Joel
3) Fallahi, Bijan 4) Wenthe, Andrew
8 Lakeland 'A' 9:40.00 10:19.06 1
1) Patrick, Jordan 2) Boone, Brian
3) Wilson, Brandon 4) Hargrove, Erick
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gray, Desmonae WB 14.99 14.92Q NWI 1
2 Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 14.98 15.44Q NWI 2
3 Luedeke, Chantal Dchs 15.09 15.04q NWI 1
4 Thomas, Camille WB 15.81 15.53q NWI 2
5 Turkiewicz, Anika Osh Girls 09 16.54 15.97q NWI 1
6 Whitties, Venus WB 17.84 16.04q NWI 2
7 Lassiter, Shamia WB 15.77 16.18q NWI 2
8 Sabin, Alicia HICK 18.11 18.17q NWI 1
9 Thompson, Alexis Grassfield High 17.74 18.27 NWI 2
10 Bowman, Britney Nansemond River 18.84 18.71 NWI 2
11 Livingston, Jasmine King's Fork 20.44 NWI 1
12 Graziani, Gabriela HICK 20.06 20.60 NWI 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Desmonae WB 14.92 15.01 NWI 10
2 Luedeke, Chantal Dchs 15.04 15.23 NWI 8
3 Thomas, Camille WB 15.53 15.64 NWI 6
4 Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 15.44 15.70 NWI 5
5 Whitties, Venus WB 16.04 16.32 NWI 4
6 Turkiewicz, Anika Osh Girls 09 15.97 16.34 NWI 3
7 Lassiter, Shamia WB 16.18 16.63 NWI 2
8 Sabin, Alicia HICK 18.17 17.95 NWI 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Artis, Jeffrey WB 14.35Q NWI 2
2 Lewis, Jeffrey WB 14.94Q NWI 1
3 Patterson, Marco Lakeland 15.47 15.81q NWI 1
4 Sherherd, Tyrece Lakeland 14.62 16.48q NWI 2
5 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield High 17.32 16.98q NWI 2
6 Patrick, Jordan Lakeland 16.98 17.63q NWI 2
7 Hurd, Anthony Tigers 17.83 18.13q NWI 1
8 Bey, Joshua King's Fork 16.15 19.09q NWI 1
9 Burkett, Dominic Grassfield High 19.71 19.12 NWI 1
10 Turner, Ryan Nansemond River 20.97 21.59 NWI 2
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Artis, Jeffrey WB 14.35 14.41 NWI 10
2 Lewis, Jeffrey WB 14.94 15.10 NWI 8
3 Patterson, Marco Lakeland 15.81 15.92 NWI 6
4 Patrick, Jordan Lakeland 17.63 17.32 NWI 5
5 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield High 16.98 17.46 NWI 4
6 Hurd, Anthony Tigers 18.13 18.36 NWI 3
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 11.77 12.23Q NWI 3
2 Williams, Shakia WB 12.30 12.39Q NWI 1
3 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 12.18 12.40Q NWI 2
4 Taylor, Taranisha WB 12.41 12.43q NWI 3
5 Gray, Desmonae WB 12.23 12.50q NWI 1
6 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 12.35 12.69q NWI 2
7 Ellick, Tiffany Braves 12.44 12.74q NWI 3
8 Hails, Brittney Lakeland 13.04 13.00q NWI 1
9 Chattman, Jamilla Dchs 13.14 13.18 NWI 3
10 Epps, Simone WB 12.74 13.29 NWI 2
11 Dickens, Logan WB 12.94 13.45 NWI 2
12 Smith, Celina WB 12.84 13.52 NWI 3
13 Mizell, Diamond GBHS 13.62 13.57 NWI 1
14 Rodgers, Erika Braves 13.33 13.58 NWI 2
15 Roman, Ciara Osh Girls 09 12.94 13.59 NWI 1
16 Chattman, Aziza Dchs 13.14 13.66 NWI 3
17 Johnson, Tyrah Nansemond River 14.59 13.88 NWI 3
18 Glover, Alana King's Fork 13.70 13.93 NWI 2
19 Desadier, Victoria HICK 13.09 13.95 NWI 2
20 Harris, Chelsea GBHS 13.60 14.05 NWI 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 12.23 12.23 1.6 10
2 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 12.40 12.34 1.6 8
3 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 12.69 12.38 1.6 6
4 Taylor, Taranisha WB 12.43 12.47 1.6 5
5 Williams, Shakia WB 12.39 12.63 1.6 4
6 Gray, Desmonae WB 12.50 12.75 1.6 3
7 Ellick, Tiffany Braves 12.74 12.84 1.6 2
8 Hails, Brittney Lakeland 13.00 13.07 1.6 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Joel King's Fork 10.94 11.27Q NWI 3
2 Pickering, Jared GBHS 11.14 11.35Q NWI 2
3 Powell, Carvin GBHS 11.34 11.57Q NWI 1
4 Pennecke, Alex Grassfield High 11.31 11.37q NWI 3
5 Smith, Timothy Tigers 11.07 11.38q NWI 2
5 Wright, Donovan Lakeland 11.28 11.38q NWI 3
7 Arnold, Charles Dchs 11.44 11.45q NWI 2
8 Boone, Dontarius Lakeland 11.22 11.46q NWI 2
9 Alston, Brandon Nansemond River 11.35 11.57 NWI 2
10 Jones, Perry Tigers 11.01 11.58 NWI 2
11 Griffin, Antoine Braves 11.14 11.61 NWI 1
12 Lawton, Micheal Grassfield High 11.33 11.62 NWI 1
12 Holloway, Tyler King's Fork 11.40 11.62 NWI 3
14 Lewis, Jerome Tigers 11.04 11.66 NWI 1
15 Villegas, Nico HICK 11.14 11.67 NWI 3
16 Parker, Matias Tigers 11.06 11.69 NWI 1
16 Mosley, Gregory Nansemond River 11.18 11.69 NWI 1
18 Haynes, Phillip Braves 11.39 11.72 NWI 3
19 Roberts, Darren WB 11.31 11.73 NWI 2
20 Downey, Timothy HICK 12.14 12.05 NWI 1
20 White, Malcolm WB 11.54 12.05 NWI 1
22 Stokley, Tevin Lakeland 11.11 12.26 NWI 3
23 Gordon, Terryn Dchs 12.77 NWI 2
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Joel King's Fork 11.27 11.33 -0.5 10
2 Pickering, Jared GBHS 11.35 11.36 -0.5 8
3 Arnold, Charles Dchs 11.45 11.51 -0.5 6
4 Wright, Donovan Lakeland 11.38 11.57 -0.5 5
5 Pennecke, Alex Grassfield High 11.37 11.61 -0.5 4
6 Powell, Carvin GBHS 11.57 11.64 -0.5 3
7 Boone, Dontarius Lakeland 11.46 11.65 -0.5 2
8 Smith, Timothy Tigers 11.38 11.76 -0.5 1
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelley, Kerry Osh Girls 09 5:20.29 5:10.12 10
2 Gresham, Casey WB 5:32.00 5:19.75 8
3 Wynn, Natalie WB 5:31.28 5:31.63 6
4 Smith, Emily GBHS 5:41.07 5:40.26 5
5 Butt, Kaitlin HICK 5:53.73 5:48.07 4
6 Monti, Julia Grassfield High 5:34.94 5:50.01 3
7 Burdick, Kellie HICK 6:00.00 5:55.93 2
8 Lunsford, Beth GBHS 6:05.51 5:59.56 1
9 Leathrum, Colleen Osh Girls 09 6:30.82 6:23.94
10 Mccollough-Hoffmann, Sha Braves 6:34.16 6:42.87
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theroux, Blake WB 4:27.57 4:20.32 10
2 Matais, George WB 4:22.87 4:23.27 8
3 White, Jordan GBHS 4:37.48 4:29.05 6
4 Werner, Christopher WB 4:26.73 4:32.72 5
5 Daversa, Joseph Grassfield High 4:48.06 4:36.31 4
6 Atangan, Andrew Grassfield High 4:48.43 4:43.11 3
7 Jacobs, Kyle WB 4:29.84 4:49.18 2
8 Johnson, Julian Tigers 5:10.52 4:59.96 1
9 Enokida, Joshua GBHS 4:55.07 5:01.23
10 Carbaugh, Elliott HICK 4:59.84 5:04.47
11 Wade, Luke HICK 5:06.92 5:07.75
12 Fallahi, Bijan Braves 5:10.87 5:08.58
13 Boyd, Kenneth Braves 5:32.10 5:39.79
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lakeland 'A' 50.14 49.45 10
1) Chatman, Katelin 2) Knight, Mechelle
3) Pugh, Ayana 4) Varney, Mariah
2 Western Branch 'A' 47.61 49.59 8
1) Atkins, Amber 2) Smith, Celina
3) Lee, Javette 4) Dickens, Logan
3 King's Fork High School 'A' 51.24 50.77 6
1) Glover, Alana 2) Simpson, Megan
3) Nichols, Whitney 4) Brown, Qualitra
4 Nansemond River 'A' 51.64 5
1) Chandler, Tanay 2) Davis, Mikeisha
3) Johnson, Tyrah 4) Bowman, Britney
5 Deep Creek High School 'A' 52.54 52.03 4
1) Chattman, Aziza 2) Chattman, Jamilla
3) Johnson, Tiara 4) Peyton, Annisha
6 Grassfield High School 'A' 46.73 52.14 3
7 Oscar Smith Girls Spring 2009 'A' 51.92 54.31 2
1) White, Sharonee 2) Turkiewicz, Anika
3) Roman, Ciara 4) Godfrey, Natasha
-- Indian River High 'A' 50.92 DNF
1) Bynum, Charv'e 2) Ellick, Tiffany
3) Wood, Brittany 4) Rodgers, Erika
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 44.18 42.71 1 10
1) Jones, Perry 2) Lewis, Jerome
3) Rosco, Shawn 4) Smith, Timothy
2 Deep Creek High School 'A' 43.07 42.72 1 8
1) Arnold, Charles 2) Bridgers, Tyrone
3) Henderson, Caleb 4) Johnson, Previn
3 Lakeland 'A' 43.24 42.86 1 6
4 Indian River High 'A' 44.50 43.59 2 4.50
1) Blueford, Mylon 2) Thornton, Aquante
3) Haynes, Phillip 4) Turner, Brandon
4 King's Fork High School 'A' 43.15 43.59 1 4.50
1) 2) Holloway, Tyler
3) Mason, Michael 4) Mosby, Vince
6 Nansemond River 'A' 44.81 2 3
1) Mosley, Gregory 2) Alston, Brandon
3) Hardy, Terrance 4) Brown, LaMont
7 Western Branch 'A' 43.80 45.23 1 2
1) Payne, Vernon 2) Bolton, Nick
3) Paige, Travis 4) White, Malcolm
8 Hickory 'A' 45.25 45.32 2 1
1) Downey, Timothy 2) Hubard, Loren
3) Robinson, Edward 4) Villegas, Nico
-- Grassfield High School 'A' 42.09 DQ 1
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shakia WB 58.94 57.89Q 1
2 Epps, Simone WB 58.66Q 2
3 Daniels, Shanna Lakeland 1:00.00 59.44Q 3
4 Brown, Qualitra King's Fork 57.97 58.74q 2
5 Daniels, Shakiella Lakeland 59.28 1:00.73q 1
6 Hymon, Lauren WB 1:01.81 1:01.63q 1
7 Wilson, Charity Grassfield High 1:00.78 1:01.85q 3
8 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 1:01.58 1:02.41q 2
9 Nichols, Keenta Braves 1:03.43 1:03.57 1
10 Tandy, Kristinia HICK 1:04.77 1:06.00 3
11 Harrington, Claire Osh Girls 09 1:04.42 1:07.91 2
11 Muratore, Alicia HICK 1:07.03 1:07.91 2
13 Eley, Chacobi King's Fork 1:07.00 1:08.30 3
14 Agent, Brittany Dchs 1:10.14 1:08.44 2
15 Cuffee, Desiree Braves 1:07.91 1:08.58 1
16 Adams, Rebecca Dchs 1:10.94 1:09.44 3
17 Cannon, Imani Nansemond River 1:13.50 1:10.33 2
18 Chaney, Brianna GBHS 1:08.63 1:12.10 1
19 Graham, Ashley GBHS 1:13.25 1:15.61 3
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Shakia WB 57.89 57.39 10
2 Brown, Qualitra King's Fork 58.74 58.19 8
3 Daniels, Shanna Lakeland 59.44 59.03 6
4 Daniels, Shakiella Lakeland 1:00.73 59.96 5
5 Wilson, Charity Grassfield High 1:01.85 1:00.02 4
6 Hymon, Lauren WB 1:01.63 1:01.55 3
7 Epps, Simone WB 58.66 1:24.70 2
-- Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 1:02.41 FS
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 47.80 48.94Q 3
2 Campbell, Curtis Grassfield High 48.25 49.51Q 2
3 Sparrow, Javanti WB 48.58 49.70Q 1
4 Coleman, Joel King's Fork 51.20 49.69q 2
5 Jordan, Tyree Grassfield High 50.57 52.02q 1
6 Mosby, Vince King's Fork 51.50 52.18q 3
7 Taylor, Dontae Tigers 53.25q 3
8 Dinkins, Joel Braves 53.53 53.66q 2
9 Smith, Keenan WB 52.90 53.81 1
10 Miller, Jared HICK 53.14 54.07 1
11 Respess, Shawn Tigers 55.22 2
12 Mattison, Collin GBHS 57.98 3
13 Toxey, Felix Dchs 57.64 58.27 1
14 White, Denzel Braves 54.20 58.54 2
15 Underwood, James GBHS 58.11 59.59 3
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 48.94 47.51 10
2 Sparrow, Javanti WB 49.70 48.98 8
3 Coleman, Joel King's Fork 49.69 49.58 6
4 Jordan, Tyree Grassfield High 52.02 49.69 5
5 Mosby, Vince King's Fork 52.18 50.12 4
6 Taylor, Dontae Tigers 53.25 52.71 3
7 Dinkins, Joel Braves 53.66 54.11 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luedeke, Chantal Dchs 46.35 45.59Q 3
2 Myrick, Keisha WB 48.24 46.11Q 2
3 Pinnock, Marressa WB 47.21 46.17Q 1
4 Lassiter, Shamia WB 47.34 46.98q 2
5 Ogwu, Nneka Grassfield High 46.82 47.43q 2
6 Cooper, Kinyatta Dchs 50.04 47.97q 1
7 Turkiewicz, Anika Osh Girls 09 52.08 48.25q 1
8 Thomas, Camille WB 47.54 48.64q 3
9 Lee, Javette WB 50.74 49.13 3
10 Richard, Jimesha WB 51.28 49.30 1
11 Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 47.00 49.70 1
12 Norman, Tiana Dchs 49.30 50.00 1
13 Calhoun, Alana WB 50.84 51.17 3
14 Taylor, Taranisha WB 51.04 52.47 2
15 Sabin, Alicia HICK 53.19 53.12 3
16 Roman, Ciara Osh Girls 09 52.80 54.46 2
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Luedeke, Chantal Dchs 45.59 45.08 10
2 Myrick, Keisha WB 46.11 46.45 8
3 Cooper, Kinyatta Dchs 47.97 47.47 6
4 Lassiter, Shamia WB 46.98 48.10 5
5 Ogwu, Nneka Grassfield High 47.43 48.31 4
6 Thomas, Camille WB 48.64 49.56 3
7 Turkiewicz, Anika Osh Girls 09 48.25 50.44 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Artis, Jeffrey WB 37.91 37.98Q 2
2 Sherherd, Tyrece Lakeland 39.60 41.08Q 1
3 Cipcic, Cameron WB 41.44 41.10q 1
4 Long, Khyiem WB 41.84 41.78q 2
5 Hawkins, Travis WB 42.10 42.70q 2
6 Patterson, Marco Lakeland 43.46 42.99q 2
7 Hurd, Anthony Tigers 44.23 43.07q 1
8 Lee, Bryan Grassfield High 43.18 44.09q 1
9 Gilbert, Justin Grassfield High 45.11 44.83 1
10 Bey, Joshua King's Fork 43.00 45.20 1
11 Buxton, Darrell HICK 44.14 45.60 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Artis, Jeffrey WB 37.98 38.39 10
2 Cipcic, Cameron WB 41.10 40.89 8
3 Long, Khyiem WB 41.78 41.74 6
4 Hurd, Anthony Tigers 43.07 42.81 5
5 Lee, Bryan Grassfield High 44.09 43.41 4
6 Patterson, Marco Lakeland 42.99 43.77 3
7 Hawkins, Travis WB 42.70 45.84 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morton, Shannon Braves 2:23.97 2:25.06 10
2 Sanders, Mary WB 2:37.12 2:28.61 8
3 Lewellyn, Kayleigh WB 2:28.00 2:29.91 6
4 Monti, Julia Grassfield High 2:28.90 2:30.95 5
5 Collins, Shaniece Osh Girls 09 2:31.01 4
6 Zaricore, Allie HICK 2:37.21 2:31.78 3
7 Earhart, Kassidy HICK 2:31.67 2:36.22 2
8 Ermalinski, Sydney GBHS 2:45.27 2:42.17 1
9 Daniels, Shakiella Lakeland 2:34.00 2:48.52
10 Jones, Ruth King's Fork 2:54.00 2:51.63
11 Mccollough-Hoffmann, Sha Braves 2:36.64 2:59.06
12 Freeman, Lindsey Osh Girls 09 3:04.27 3:02.56
13 Lamb, Keristan King's Fork 3:04.00 3:14.32
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwald, Jeremy Grassfield High 2:00.36 1:58.27 10
2 Matais, George WB 1:56.77 1:59.35 8
3 Gibbons, Colin GBHS 2:01.30 2:02.13 6
4 Mullaney, Alex HICK 2:06.64 2:02.54 5
5 Davis, William WB 2:06.86 2:03.80 4
6 Clarke, Clevon Tigers 2:06.71 2:03.85 3
7 Booth, Brian GBHS 2:11.27 2:06.17 2
8 Zyra, Chris Grassfield High 2:07.67 2:08.28 1
9 Stanford, Calvin Tigers 2:14.81 2:09.67
10 Apple, Jesse King's Fork 2:07.00 2:12.39
11 Fallahi, Bijan Braves 2:14.00 2:12.41
12 Wilson, Brandon Lakeland 2:19.00 2:12.75
13 Vaughn, Kyle HICK 2:09.74 2:14.61
14 Brito, Patrick Nansemond River 2:21.58 2:16.96
15 Childs, Jordan King's Fork 2:21.00 2:17.38
16 Howard, Shaquille Nansemond River 2:20.08 2:23.16
17 Boone, Brian Lakeland 2:20.00 2:40.33
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Shakia WB 24.85Q NWI 3
2 Dennis, Breanna GBHS 25.41 25.24Q NWI 1
3 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 25.40 25.63Q NWI 2
4 Saunders, Shakeela GBHS 28.06 25.34q NWI 3
5 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 25.74 25.44q NWI 3
6 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 24.72 25.55q NWI 3
7 Ellick, Tiffany Braves 25.57 25.89q NWI 2
8 Mitchell, Amber WB 26.01q NWI 3
9 Hails, Brittney Lakeland 25.96 26.54 NWI 3
10 Chattman, Jamilla Dchs 26.74 26.70 NWI 1
11 Cuffee, Brittany Osh Girls 09 29.22 27.87 NWI 2
12 Wood, Brittany Braves 27.65 28.02 NWI 3
13 Knight, Mechelle Lakeland 26.00 28.17 NWI 2
14 Chattman, Aziza Dchs 28.46 28.48 NWI 2
15 Johnson, Tyrah Nansemond River 26.90 28.91 NWI 2
16 Glover, Alana King's Fork 28.53 28.99 NWI 1
17 Wright, Morgan King's Fork 29.36 NWI 2
18 Desadier, Victoria HICK 29.07 29.49 NWI 1
-- Barr, Myesha Grassfield High 25.54 DQ NWI 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson, Keilah Osh Girls 09 25.55 24.80 1.6 10
2 Saunders, Shakeela GBHS 25.34 24.90 1.6 8
3 Chandler, Tanay Nansemond River 25.63 24.98 1.6 6
4 Dennis, Breanna GBHS 25.24 25.14 1.6 5
5 Ellick, Tiffany Braves 25.89 25.71 1.6 4
6 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield High 25.44 49.26 1.6 3
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 21.56 21.86Q NWI 3
2 Campbell, Curtis Grassfield High 22.02 22.11Q NWI 1
3 Nix, Daniel WB 21.64 22.55Q NWI 2
4 Bridgers, Tyrone Dchs 22.24 22.39q NWI 1
5 Smith, Timothy Tigers 22.70 22.60q NWI 3
6 Wright, Donovan Lakeland 22.70 22.87q NWI 3
7 Johnson, Terrell Grassfield High 23.01 22.94q NWI 3
8 Holloway, Tyler King's Fork 23.00 23.14q NWI 1
9 Boone, Dontarius Lakeland 22.63 23.23 NWI 2
10 Lewis, Jerome Tigers 22.72 23.28 NWI 2
11 Rosco, Shawn Tigers 22.77 23.46 NWI 1
12 Millhouse, Kelton King's Fork 23.70 23.48 NWI 1
13 Villegas, Nico HICK 23.20 23.75 NWI 3
14 Turner, Brandon Braves 23.74 23.99 NWI 2
15 Blueford, Mylon Braves 23.34 24.04 NWI 2
16 Downey, Timothy HICK 24.04 24.55 NWI 3
17 Cotton, Quante Dchs 26.31 NWI 1
18 Miller, Tyler GBHS 26.11 26.89 NWI 2
-- Mosley, Gregory Nansemond River 23.00 DQ NWI 2
-- Payne, Vernon WB 23.44 DQ NWI 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, James Nansemond River 21.86 21.75 2.0 10
2 Nix, Daniel WB 22.55 21.90 2.0 8
3 Bridgers, Tyrone Dchs 22.39 22.43 2.0 6
4 Johnson, Terrell Grassfield High 22.94 22.68 2.0 5
5 Wright, Donovan Lakeland 22.87 22.69 2.0 4
6 Smith, Timothy Tigers 22.60 22.72 2.0 3
7 Holloway, Tyler King's Fork 23.14 23.21 2.0 2
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelley, Kerry Osh Girls 09 11:24.14 11:50.64 10
2 De La Rosa, Kathryn WB 12:19.97 12:20.15 8
3 Bieszczad, Sarah HICK 12:12.74 12:49.30 6
4 Justice, Alex WB 12:10.14 12:53.59 5
5 Gray, Hannah Grassfield High 12:19.24 12:55.20 4
6 Tandy, Alexandra HICK 12:18.56 13:15.92 3
7 Smith, Brittany Braves 14:04.03 14:31.33 2
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Aaron Grassfield High 9:56.06 10:12.40 10
2 Corwin, Kyle HICK 10:16.25 10:30.11 8
3 Sierra, Christian WB 10:43.64 10:33.33 6
4 Sanders, Michael HICK 10:41.29 10:44.14 5
5 Reel, Terry WB 10:45.98 10:50.50 4
6 Boron, Joshua HICK 10:41.58 10:52.94 3
7 Freedman, Matthew HICK 10:38.63 11:05.19 2
8 Cimring, Justin GBHS 11:14.80 11:16.35 1
9 Quackenbos, David Grassfield High 11:04.02 11:20.49
10 Sherman, Spencer GBHS 11:14.78 11:40.98
11 Johnson, Julian Tigers 11:55.24 11:49.08
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grassfield High School 'A' 3:54.12 4:03.48 10
2 Lakeland 'A' 4:01.00 4:13.58 8
1) Daniels, Shanna 2) Hails, Brittney
3) Porter, Johniqua 4) Daniels, Shakiella
3 Indian River High 'A' 4:28.74 4:17.69 6
1) Morton, Shannon 2) Cuffee, Desiree
3) Dubose, Desiree 4) Nichols, Keenta
4 Deep Creek High School 'A' 4:37.61 4:18.73 5
1) Cooper, Kinyatta 2) Agent, Brittany
3) Adams, Rebecca 4) Norman, Tiana
5 King's Fork High School 'A' 4:38.50 4
1) Wright, Morgan 2) Eley, Chacobi
3) Brown, Qualitra 4) Nichols, Whitney
6 Western Branch 'A' 3:58.42 4:43.49 3
1) Atkins, Amber 2) Young, Tanitra
3) McClellan, Emily 4) Casto, Nicole
-- Oscar Smith Girls Spring 2009 'A' 4:34.28 FS
1) Collins, Shaniece 2) Harrington, Claire
3) White, Sharonee 4) Swift, Canesha
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 King's Fork High School 'A' 3:24.00 3:23.50 10
1) Coleman, Joel 2) Hill, Joseph
3) Mason, Michael 4) Mosby, Vince
2 Deep Creek High School 'A' 3:28.15 3:24.38 8
3 Great Bridge 'A' 3:24.66 6
1) Sykes, Taylor 2) Moyer, Micah
3) Pickering, Jared 4) Powell, Carvin
4 Western Branch 'A' 3:30.00 3:34.45 5
1) Foster, Antonio 2) Cherry, Devante
3) White, Malcolm 4) Smith, Keenan
5 Indian River High 'A' 3:34.44 3:34.82 4
1) Dinkins, Joel 2) White, Denzel
3) Orton, Anthony 4) Cherry, Dwight
6 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 3:34.50 3:34.84 3
1) Taylor, Dontae 2) Respess, Shawn
3) Clarke, Clevon 4) Godfrey, Grayland
7 Hickory 'A' 3:35.50 3:36.05 2
1) Buxton, Darrell 2) Hubard, Loren
3) Miller, Jared 4) Byrd, Christopher
8 Lakeland 'A' 3:35.00 3:44.21 1
1) Daniels, Leroy 2) Boone, Fred
3) Thompson, Rausheeism 4) Hargrove, Erick
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch 190 2) Grassfield High School 112
3) Oscar Smith Girls Spring 2 75 4) Indian River High 50
5) Great Bridge 42 6) King's Fork High School 40
6) Lakeland 40 8) HICKORY 35
9) Deep Creek High School 34 10) Nansemond River 25
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Branch 178 2) Grassfield High School 100
3) Oscar Smith High School 65 4) King's Fork High School 62
5) Deep Creek High School 56 5) Great Bridge 56
7) Lakeland 49.50 8) Nansemond River 36
9) HICKORY 35 10) Indian River High 19.50