Complete Results




    Event #1: Richmond Metro High School Girls Long Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Ebonie Jones             L.C. Bird                17'01.00"
       2 Stacey Lee               Thomas Jefferson         16'01.00"
       3 Faith Baskerville        Thomas Jefferson         15'07.00"
       4 Angle Jordan             Clover Hill              15'03.50"
       5 Jessica Chasen           Collegiate               15'01.50" 
       6 Nicole Conway            Atlee                    15 01.25"

    Event #2: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 55 M Hurdles

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Tyreshia Casque          Huguenot                  9.37
       2 Janeen Holman            Dinwiddie                 9.40
       3 Miracle Smith            Armstrong                 9.80
       4 Cecelia Steele           Douglas Freeman           9.90
       5 Cari Tusing              Thomas Jefferson          9.97
       6 Jessica Chasen           Collegiate               10.34

    Event #3: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Shot Put

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Anemis Xyderis           Mills Godwin             29'07.50" 
       2 Coral Hawthorne          Manchester               28'08.00"
       3 Cherelle Roane           Varina                   28'05.00"
       4 Cajuana Newman           John F. Kennedy          27'11.50"
       5 Kelly Stevens            Thomas Dale              27'02.00"
       6 Brooks Anderson          Collegiate               26'09.50"

    Event #4: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 55 M Hurdles

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Tim Walker               Hopewell                 8.08
       2 Robbie King              J.R. Tucker              8.08
       3 Peter Farnell            Collegiate               8.51
       4 David Bhatta             Midlothian               8.75
       5 Rob Thompkins            St. Christopher's        8.81
       6 Andrew Kessler           Fork Union               9.11

    Event #5: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 55 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Ebonie Jones             J.R. Tucker              7.48
       2 Ashley Bell              J.R. Tucker              7.56
       3 Megan Boone              Thomas Dale              7.57
       4 Amanda Adkins            Dinwiddie                7.59
       5 Brooke Coleman           Hermitage                7.61
       6 Anshon Mapp              Thomas Jefferson         7.62

    Event #6: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 55 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Patrick Smith            Monacan                  6.60
       2 Jerrell Howell           Hopewell                 6.66
       3 Ross McDonald            Clover Hill              6.73
       4 Jarmaine Goodson         Dinwiddie                6.82
       5 Carlton Harris           Matoaca                  6.90

    Event #7: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Long Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Terence Hill             Monacan                  20'09.00"
       2 Anthony Gallon           Thomas Dale              20'05.50"
       3 Tim Walker               Hopewell                 20'04.00"
       4 Trip Anderson            Fork Union               20'01.50"
       5 C.A. Johnson             J.R. Tucker              19'11.50"
       6 Edward Jones             Dinwiddie                19'10.00"

    Event #8: Richmond Metro High School Girls' High Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Jamie Zdanek             Clover Hill              5'0"
       2 Elizabeth McIntyre       Atlee                    4'8"
       3 Chanel Lee               Henrico                  4'8"
       4 Rascoe Casey             Mills Godwin             4'8"
       5 Katie Weyer              J.R. Tucker              4'8"
       6 Ashley Miller            Collegiate               4'6"

    Event #9: Richmond Metro Invitational High School Girls' Shot Put

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Kristen Buyalos          Dinwiddie                33'05.50"
       2 Tori Evans               Thomas Jefferson         33'01.50"
       3 Nikki Arrington          Midlothian               31'06.00"
       4 Keri Buyalos             Dinwiddie                29'11.00"
       5 Kim Turner               J.R. Tucker              29'02.00"
       6 Amanda Munson            L.C. Bird                27'08.50"

    Event #10: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 1600 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Tara Hepler              James River              5:57.54
       2 Lauren Comet             Thomas Jefferson         6:00.18
       3 Gabby Sirica             J.R. Tucker              6:00.44
       4 Meghan Gabriel           Douglas Freeman          6:04.01
       5 Lauren Westfall          Monacan                  6:10.54
       6 Nic Thomas               Atlee                    6:12.52

    Event #11: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Pole Vault

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Elizabeth Nall           Thomas Jefferson         8'0"*
       2 Chelsea Norton           J.R. Tucker              7'6" 
       3 Kristen Van Ness         Hopewell                 7'6"
       4 Allison Ramsey           Collegiate               7'0"
       5 Emily Bailey             Patrick Henry            7'0"
       6 Jessica Bear             Thomas Dale              6'6"

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 7'0", Nicole Allen, D. Freeman, 2000)    

    Event #12: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 1600 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Philip Kreycik           St. Christopher's        4:56.32
       2 Andrew Stegmaier         Thomas Jefferson         4:59.86
       3 Ryan Carroll             Atlee                    4:59.87
       4 Tony Julius              St. Christopher's        5:01.66
       5 Tim Scott                J.R. Tucker              5:03.60
       6 Jason Henderson          Varina                   5:05.77

    Event #13: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Shot Put

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Dan Nichols              Clover Hill              41'05.00"  
       2 Charles Schara           Fork Union               40'08.50" 
       3 Russell Charity          Highland Springs         39'10.50"
       4 Jerrell Powell           Hopewell                 39'10.00"
       5 Michael Vranian          Collegiate               39'09.50"
       6 Marcus Jackson           J.R. Tucker              35'10.00"

    Event #14: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Triple Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Arnika Jackson           John F. Kennedy          33'07.50"*
       2 Patti Van Drew           Thomas Dale              32'08.50"
       3 Allison Ramsey           Collegiate               32'02.00"
       4 Stacey Lee               Thomas Jefferson         31'06.25"
       5 Brooke Coleman           Hermitage                31'02.50"
       6 Christine Young          Atlee                    31'01.25"

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 33'6" By Raven Bradley, Hopewell (2000) 

    Event #15: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 500 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Kelly Gadsby             J.R. Tucker              1:29.56
       2 Clary Jackson            Thomas Jefferson         1:29.72
       3 Tiffany Street           Manchester               1:30.14
       4 Michelle Cheatham        Armstrong                1:30.25
       5 Shannon Hill             John F. Kennedy          1:30.26
       6 Melissa Preston          Collegiate               1:30.56

    Event #16: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 500 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Ryan Angus               Atlee                    1:13.54
       2 Dustin Dyer              Patrick Henry            1:13.77
       3 Jermaine Gilliam         Manchester               1:13.81
       4 Jon Garner               J.R. Tucker              1:14.01
       5 Maurice Proctor          Petersburg               1:14.04
       6 Eddie Gateis             Fork Union               1:14.49

    Event #17: Richmond Metro High School Boys' High Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Taylor McFadden          Thomas Dale              6'03"
       2 Sean Kelly               Monacan                  5'10"
       3 Edward Jones             Dinwiddie                5'08"
       4 Montrell Brooks          John F. Kennedy          5'08"
       5 Tim Walker               Hopewell                 5'08"
       6 Wayne Odom               Dinwiddie                5'06"

    Event #18: Richmond Metro Boys' Pole Vault

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Michael Tittermary       Mills Godwin             11'06"
       2 Grant Barnes             Dinwiddie                11'00"
       3 Victor Reynolds          Highland Springs          9'06"
       4 Mark Holt                Collegiate                9'06"
       5 Will Van Gils            Patrick Henry             9'00"
       6 Wayne Odom               Dinwiddie                 9'00"

    Event #19: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 1000 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Erin Prillman            Midlothian               3:23.49
       2 Kyle Ruch                Clover Hill              3:25.83
       3 Ebonique Royster         John F. Kennedy          3:28.60
       4 Gabby Sirica             J.R. Tucker              3:29.66
       5 Bridie McCulla           Thomas Jefferson         3:29.76
       6 Keisha Strand            Thomas Jefferson         3:30.30

    Event #20: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 1000 M Run
 
    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Ryan Witt                Midlothian               2:52.53
       2 Joseph Johnson           Midlothian               2:54.50    
       3 Ben Crider               Lee Davis                2:54.86
       4 Jason Barney             J.R. Tucker              2:56.33
       5 Victor Federov           Mills Godwin             2:57.10
       6 Steven Baker             Atlee                    2:58.83

    Event #21: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational Shot Put

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Chris Sims               Patrick Henry            47'06.50" 
       2 Kevin Lyons              L.C. Bird                45'09.50"
       3 Sean Kelly               Monacan                  44'10.50"
       4 Matt Cook                Mills Godwin             43'06.00"
       5 Jesus Cruz               Dinwiddie                43'05.50"
       6 Calvin Ruffin            Hermitage                42'06.50"

    Event #22: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 300 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Sashana Pettes           Armstrong                45.54
       2 Anshon Mapp              Thomas Jefferson         46.11
       3 Shaunte Barber           Meadowbrook              48.04
       4 Shardae Brown            Huguenot                 48.14
       5 Emily Souleret           Lee Davis                48.16
       6 Shenrsa Kimbrough        Varina                   48.23

    Event #23: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Triple Jump
 
    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Anthony Banks            Thomas Dale              41'05.50"
       2 William Brooks           Huguenot                 41'05.00"
       3 Tradell Adkins           Monacan                  39'11.50"
       4 Jermaine Gilliam         Manchester               39'06.50"
       5 Len Terry                Atlee                    39'03.75"
       6 Michael Ellison          Monacan                  39'02.75"

    Event #24: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 300 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Silas Poindexter         James River              39.76
       2 Harvey Wilson            Armstrong                39.80
       3 Tony Middletown          James River              39.82
       4 Drew Cheely              Collegiate               40.18
       5 George Beldron           Atlee                    40.22
       6 Anthony Easter           Atlee                    40.30

    Event #25: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 3200 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ========
       1 Lauren Westfall          Monacan                  13:20.65
       2 Linda Glaze              Thomas Jefferson         13:33.47
       3 Elizabeth Wilson         Thomas Jefferson         13:33.66
       4 Ebonique Royster         John F. Kennedy          13:44.64
       5 Jessica Aylward          Midlothian               14:07.33
       6 Cassandra Nedervelt      Patrick Henry            14:08.17  

    Event #26: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 3200 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ========
       1 Zachary Lipscomb         Louisa County            10:46.96
       2 Brent Carson             Atlee                    10:48.23
       3 Chris Clarke             Atlee                    10:52.77
       4 Roger Yelvington         Thomas Dale              10:55.60
       5 Jonathan Charlesworth    Thomas Jefferson         11:01.21
       6 Scott McCollough         Fork Union               11:06.85

    Event #27: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational Long Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Yvette Tyson             Varina                   15'11.50"
       2 Ashley Bell              J.R. Tucker              15'08.00"
       3 Shenrsa Kimbrough        Varina                   15'06.50"
       4 Patti Van Drew           Thomas Dale              15'04.00"
       5 Brooke Coleman           Hermitage                14'09.00"
       6 Janine Holman            Dinwiddie                14'04.00"

    Event #28: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 55 M Hurdles

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Ashley Bell              J.R. Tucker               8.93
       2 Yvette Tyson             Varina                    9.29
       3 Shaunte Barber           Meadowbrook               9.31
       4 Jamie Zdanck             Clover Hill               9.61
       5 Annie McPhee             Patrick Henry             9.71
       6 Latrice Haskins          Manchester               10.07

    Event #29: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' 55 M Hurdles

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Keosha Sanders           Brooke Point             8.24
       2 Kellie Wells             James River              8.37
       3 Jennifer Byrd            Norfolk Academy          8.59
       4 Rachel McIntosh          Brooke Point             8.60
       5 Briana Smith             Manchester               8.62
       6 Yvette Lewis             Denbigh                  8.89

    Event #30: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 55 M Hurdles

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Alan Sullins             Petersburg               7.82*
       2 Tere George              Petersburg               7.83
       3 Steven Bryan             Atlee                    7.86
       4 Jonathan Chapman         Thomas Dale              7.92
       5 Nick Robinson            Atlee                    7.95
       6 Frederick Wilkerson      Dinwiddie                8.14

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 7.95, Alan Sullins, Petersburg (2000)

    Event #31: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 55 M Hurdles
 
    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Gemayel Hazard           Bethel                   7.58
       2 Jonas Watson             Bethel                   7.75
       3 Montique Warren          Bethel                   7.75
       4 Luis Morales             Deep Creek               7.80
       5 Leiv Clegg               Hermitage                7.94
       6 Britton Derkac           Norfolk Academy          8.00

    Event #32: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 55 M Dash

    Did not run event

    Event #33: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' 55 M Dash:

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Ara Townes               Bethel                   7.19
       2 Yvette Lewis             Denbigh                  7.35
       3 Faraign Giles            Tallwood                 7.39
       4 Britni Spruill           Bethel                   7.47
       5 Christina Ford           Bethel                   7.48
       6 Kawdena Caple            Manchester               7.49

    Event #34: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 55 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Brandon Andrews          J.R. Tucker              6.65
       2 C.J. Stewart             Patrick Henry            6.92
       3 Chris Womble             John F. Kennedy          6.95
       4 Russell Bates            Petersburg               6.99
       5 Justin Pinkston          Huguenot                 7.09
       6 Montell Jones            Huguenot                 7.19

    Event #35: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 55 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ====
       1 Jerome Mathis            Petersburg               6.36*
       2 Atoine Cary              Deep Creek               6.60
       3 Joe Mallory              Patrick Henry            6.63
       4 DeAngelo Hall            Deep Creek               6.66
       5 Lamont Jones             Matoaca                  6.75
       6 Trip Anderson            Fork Union               6.76

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 6.41, Kevin Knight, Lakeland (1997)

    Event #36: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational Long Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Joe Ellis                Dinwiddie                21'10.00"*
       2 Fred Wilkerson           Dinwiddie                20'10.50"
       3 Nick Robinson            Atlee                    20'10.50"
       4 Leiv Clegg               Hermitage                20'10.00"
       5 Jonathan Chapman         Thomas Dale              20'01.50"
       6 Tradell Adkins           Monacan                  20'00.50"

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 21'2", Jacqui Gold, TJGS (2000)

    Event #37: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 4x800 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ========
       1 Manchester "A"           10:46.51
       2 Thomas Jefferson "B"     10:52.45
       3 Lee Davis "A"            10:52.89
       4 Louisa County            10:54.90
       5 Mills Godwin             10:56.99
       6 Collegiate "A"           11:09.14

    Event #38: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' High Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Courtney Tolbert         L.C. Bird                5'04"
       2 Makena Hammond           Dinwiddie                5'03"
       3 Jessica Cassell          Bethel                   5'02"
       4 Cari Tusing              Thomas Jefferson         5'01"
       5 Anna Manikus             Thomas Dale              5'00"
       6 Angie Jordan             Clover Hill              5'00"

    Event #39: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' 4x800 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ========
       1 Thomas Jefferson "A"     10:14.73
       2 Menchville               10:23.17
       3 Midlothian "A"           10:28.13
       4 St. Catherine's          10:33.75
       5 Brooke Point "A"         10:35.95
       6 Douglas Freeman          10:40.36

    Event #40: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 4x800 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Lee Davis "A"            8:57.47
       2 J.R. Tucker "A"          9:00.64
       3 Monacan                  9:06.11
       4 Dinwiddie                9:10.20 
       5 Thomas Dale              9:11.82
       6 Collegiate "A"           9:12.12

    Event #41: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' Long Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Jennifer Byrd            Norfolk Academy          17'07.00"
       2 Kellie Wells             James River              17'03.50"
       3 Yvette Simmons           Dinwiddie                17'02.50"
       4 Brandi Drake             Dinwiddie                16'09.00"
       5 Keosha Sanders           Brooke Point             16'09.00"
       6 Megan Boone              Thomas Dale              16'02.00"
 
    Event #42: Virgina Invitational High Schol Boys' 4x800 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Menchville               8:34.70
       2 Thomas Jefferson         8:35.90
       3 Lafayette                8:43.90
       4 Midlothian "A"           8:48.70
       5 Atlee "A"                8:52.10
       6 Louisa County            8:53.00
 
    Event #43: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' High Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Quentin Matthews         Deep Creek               6'10"*
       2 Keith Moffatt            Menchville               6'08"
       3 Marlin Manley            Bethel                   6'06"
       4 Kyle Whitehurst          Bethel                   6'02"
       5 Nick Robinson            Atlee                    6'02"
       6 James Anderson           Deep Creek               6'00"

    Event #44: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' Long Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Joe Mallory              Patrick Henry            21'06.25"
       2 Desmond Ray              Fork Union               21'00.25"
       3 Jerome Mathis            Petersburg               20'09.00"
       4 Lawrence Jones           Matoaca                  20'06.00"
       5 Stacey Durham            North Stafford           20'05.00"
       6 Anthony Boswell          North Stafford           20'03.50"
  
    Event #45: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational Pole Vault

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== ======
       1 Jason Cosby              Collegiate               12'06"
       2 Dexter Burney            Patrick Henry            12'00"
       3 Tim Dapenfuse            Atlee                    11'06"
       4 Justin Lanna             J.R. Tucker              11'00"
       5 Ryan Stout               Dinwiddie                11'00"
       6 Paul Lee                 Collegiate               10'06"

    Event #46: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 4x200 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Thomas Jefferson         1:55.71
       2 Huguenot                 1:57.41
       3 John F. Kennedy "A"      1:58.48
       4 Collegiate               1:59.52
       5 Godwin                   1:59.96
       6 Hermitage                2:01.12

    Event #47: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 4x200 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 J.R. Tucker "A"          1:51.59
       2 James River              1:53.29
       3 Manchester "A"           1:53.59
       4 Varina "A"               1:54.16
       5 Caroline                 1:55.47
       6 Atlee "A"                1:56.06

    Event #48: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 4x200 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Monacan                  1:40.95
       2 L.C. Bird                1:41.06
       3 John F. Kennedy          1:41.36
       4 Highland Springs         1:44.00
       5 Thomas Dale "A"          1:44.10
       6 J.R. Tucker "B"          1:44.33

    Event #49: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational Triple Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Ashley Bell              J.R. Tucker              34'10.00"
       2 Briana Smith             Manchester               34'04.00"
       3 Kellie Wells             James River              33'08.50"
       4 Sydney Cortez            Clover Hill              32'10.50"
       5 Latrice Haskins          Manchester               32'07.25"
       6 Jessica Williams         James River              32'00.00"

    Event #50: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 4x200 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Atlee "A"                1:36.60*
       2 Petersburg               1:38.10
       3 Dinwiddie                1:41.50
       4 Fork Union "A"           1:42.70
       5 Manchester "A"           1:44.00
       6 James River              1:45.04

    Event #51: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 1600 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Lisa Park                Mills Godwin             5:48.22
       2 Carter Hamill            Collegiate               5:48.92
       3 Elizabeth Barron         Mills Godwin             5:53.02
       4 Lindsay Keiter           Patrick Henry            5:53.05
       5 Sarah Ellis              L.C. Bird                5:55.39
       6 Evan Dove                Midlothian               6:03.70   

    Event #52: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' 1600 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Jeannie Addison          Thomas Jefferson         5:21.27
       2 Colleen Connell          Brooke Point             5:28.38
       3 Kristyn Shiring          North Stafford           5:36.19
       4 Susan Winston            Mills Godwin             5:38.09
       5 Jill Berger              Norfolk Academy          5:44.53
       6 Lateisha Curry           Kecoughtan               5:52.50 

    Event #53: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 1600 M Run
 
    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Asa Bise                 Caroline                 4:48.73
       2 Bryan Jenkins            Atlee                    4:51.20
       3 Bryan Jarrett            Mills Godwin             4:51.73
       4 Jamie Hickman            Benedictine              4:55.07
       5 David Barham             Mills Godwin             5:04.51
       6 Jonathan Smith           Hermitage                5:07.68

    Event #54: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 1600 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Alex Clayton             Tallwood                 4:38.14
       2 Jimmy Kohlman            Lafayette                4:42.01
       3 Andrew Keino             Fork Union               4:42.11
       4 Anthony D'Amato          Midlothian               4:42.15
       5 Christopher Gutridge     Caroline                 4:42.88
       6 Zach Lampert             Norfolk Academy          4:47.72

    Event #55: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' Shot Put

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Latoya Porter            Manchester               40'02.50"*
       2 Ayanna Jones             Thomas Jefferson         39'10.00"
       3 Amanda Walker            Bethel                   38'04.50"
       4 Priscilla Umana          Brooke Point             36'02.00"
       5 Jamie Mushalt-Valerie    Brooke Point             34'05.00"
       6 Arica Parker             Meadowbrook              33'03.50"

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 37'09.50", Latanya Nelson, Caroline (2000) 
  
    Event #56: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 500 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Lauren Jones             Dinwiddie                1:25.43
       2 Geneva Newbill           Hopewell                 1:26.49
       3 Kelly Archibald          Mills Godwin             1:26.55
       4 Ann Tripp                St. Catherine's          1:29.36
       5 Brigitte Tyson           Varina                   1:29.57
       6 Erica Butler             Lee Davis                1:29.74

    Event #57: Virgina Invitational High School Girls' 500 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Nicole Cook              Petersburg               1:22.78
       2 Faraign Giles            Tallwood                 1:23.23
       3 Laura Lawrence           Tallwood                 1:25.50
       4 Trese Quick              Menchville               1:25.63
       5 Jessica Bear             Thomas Dale              1:26.09
       6 Shalonda Bowles          Brooke Point             1:26.62

    Event #58: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational Triple Jump

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Joe Ellis                Dinwiddie                46'07.50"
       2 Fred Wilkerson           Dinwiddie                43'03.00"
       3 Damar Turner             J.R. Tucker              43'02.00"
       4 Leiv Clegg               Hermitage                41'11.25"
       5 Nick Robinson            Atlee                    41'09.50"
       6 Jonathan Chapman         Thomas Dale              41'09.00"

    Event #59: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 500 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======   
       1 Jarrell Warthern         Monacan                  1:10.67       
       2 William Brooks           Huguenot                 1:10.94
       3 Kyle Wakefield           Atlee                    1:11.27
       4 Anthony Gallon           Thomas Dale              1:12.94
       5 Brett Hyink              Thomas Dale              1:13.59
       6 Tere George              Petersburg               1:14.12

    Event #60: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' Pole Vault

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== ======
       1 Val Osipenko             Atlee                    14'00"
       2 Andrew Kessler           Fork Union               13'06"
       3 Daniel Garrett           Great Bridge             13'06"
       4 Rob Tompkins             St. Christopher's        12'06"
       5 Shawn Kole               Tallwood                 12'06"
       6 Rafael Henriquez         Denbigh                  12'00"  
 
    Event #61: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 500 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Mike Redden              Fork Union               1:08.76
       2 Stephen Carlson          Louisa County            1:09.73
       3 Nathan Healey            Deep Creek               1:10.09
       4 Stacey Durham            North Stafford           1:10.23
       5 Clarence Williams        Kecoughtan               1:10.94
       6 Jeff Bell                Menchville               1:11.34

    Event #62: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 1000 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Amanda Creamer           Midlothian               3:15.68
       2 Lindsey Mayer            Hermitage                3:22.46
       3 Courtney Dickerson       Thomas Jefferson         3:22.48
       4 Loren Cutright           Louisa County            3:25.36
       5 Carter Hamill            Collegiate               3:26.26
       6 Nikki Stevenson          Varina                   3:28.13  

    Event #63: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' 1000 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Megan Isaacs             Menchville               3:15.18 
       2 Morgan Barry             St. Catherine's          3:16.76
       3 Jessica Ellis            L.C. Bird                3:17.76
       4 Shannon Vandyke          James River              3:19.69 
       5 Kristin Sandermann       North Stafford           3:26.43
       6 Vernell Silas            Petersburg               3:27.88

    Event #64: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 1000 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Chris Decamps            Collegiate               2:45.72 
       2 J.D. Ridgeway            Thomas Jefferson         2:45.77
       3 Matt Kirkland            Hermitage                2:46.72
       4 Justin Kohot             Clover Hill              2:49.46
       5 Arthur Vanderness        Thomas Jefferson         2:50.53
       6 Ryan Grant               James River              2:50.99
 
    Event #66: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 1000 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =======
       1 Alex Clayton             Tallwood                 2:38.71 
       2 Alex Tatu                Thomas Dale              2:43.42
       3 Ryan Atkinson            Atlee                    2:43.78
       4 Anthony Hale             Brooke Point             2:43.98
       5 Chris Dow                Fork Union               2:50.32
       6 Sean Washington          Denbigh                  2:52.23
 
    Event #67: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 300 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Faith Baskerville        Thomas Jefferson         45.52
       2 Nase Thomas              Hermitage                45.62
       3 Jenna Clarke             Atlee                    45.67
       4 Ginger Tripp             St. Catherine's          46.55
       5 Chanel Lee               Henrico                  46.92
       6 Aaron Jackson            Clover Hill              47.91

    Event #68: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' Shot Put

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   MARK
    ==== ======================== ======================== =========
       1 Willie Walker            Greensville              50'00.00"*
       2 Colby Hall               Huguenot                 49'01.50"
       3 William Collins          Manchester               48'08.50"
       4 Lionel Abrams            Hermitage                48'04.50"
       5 Jim Tiller               L.C. Bird                47'06.50"
       6 Brandon Coleman          Patrick Henry            47'02.00"

    Event #69: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' 300 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Nicole Cook              Petersburg               42.47
       2 Lauren Tyler             Menchville               43.64
       3 Keosha Sanders           Brooke Point             43.94
       4 Stephanie Walker         Varina                   44.01
       5 Megan Boone              Thomas Dale              44.41
       6 Tishiki Ferguson         North Stafford           45.41

    Event #70: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 300 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Brandon Noel             Matoaca                  37.80
       2 Anthony Banks            Thomas Dale              39.02
       3 Seth Harris              Matoaca                  39.27
       4 Desmond Ray              Fork Union               39.28
       5 Jonathan Keagy           Patrick Henry            39.42
       6 Jonathan Chapman         Thomas Dale              40.92

    Event #72: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 300 M Dash

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== =====
       1 Brian Ford               Atlee                    35.70*
       2 Jerome Mathis            Petersburg               35.95
       3 William Brooks           Huguenot                 38.62
       4 Marlon Fields            Deep Creek               38.68
       6 Dean Tate                Brooke Point             38.99

    * - Meet Record - Old Record 36.2 Shawn Vass, Huguenot (1988)

    Event #73: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 3200 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ========
       1 Anna Turton              L.C. Bird                12:21.23
       2 Teresa Davis             Louisa County            12:41.28
       3 Kellyn Stanovick         Lee Davis                12:44.38
       4 Katie MacDougall         Manchester               12:54.16
       5 Lynette Robinson         Louisa County            12:54.29
       6 Amanda Tuck              Manchester               13:01.27

    Event #74: Virginia Invitational High School Girls' Pole Vault

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ======
       1 Kira Barcus              Atlee                    10'06"*
       2 Lauren Stewart           Thomas Jefferson          9'00"
       3 Shannon Holmes           Dinwiddie                 8'06"
       3 Rachel McIntosh          Brooke Point              8'06"
       3 Melissa Trembley         Douglas Freeman           8'06"
       6 Liz Arnold               Douglas Freeman           8'06"
 
    * - Meet Record - Old Record 9'06" by Kira Sims, Gar-Field (2000)

    Event #75: Virginia Invitational High School Girl's 3200 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ========
       1 Ashley Seaton            Thomas Jefferson         11:38.41
       2 Ronda Shelton            Lee Davis                12:07.91
       3 Briana Kearney           Lafayette                12:10.01
       4 Tiffany Cross            Atlee                    12:12.22
       5 Julia Siegal             Douglas Freeman          12:12.22
       6 Jessica Hope             Brooke Point             12:19.82

    Event #76: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 3200 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ========
       1 Jamie Hickman            Benedictine              10:25.75
       2 Scott Kalafatis          Mills Godwin             10:26.42
       3 Philip Kreycik           St. Christopher's        10:31.39
       4 Asa Bise                 Caroline                 10:32.49
       5 Christopher Gray         Caroline                 10:51.21
       6 Ray Forthuber            Hermitage                10:54.98

    Event #77: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 3200 M Run

    RANK ATHLETE NAME             SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== ======================== ========
       1 Daniel Kane              Louisa County             9:55.97 
       2 Colin Reutinger          Douglas Freeman          10:05.19
       3 John Piersol             Thomas Jefferson         10:09.79
       4 Christopher Gutridge     Caroline                 10:26.27
       5 Guy Alton                Varina                   10:42.32
       6 John Pomeroy             Brooke Point             11:04.27

    Event #78: Richmond Metro High School Girls' 4x400 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Huguenot                 4:31.30
       2 Collegiate               4:34.17
       3 Midlothian "B"           4:35.76
       4 Atlee "B"                4:38.68
       5 Douglas Freeman          4:41.44
       6 John F. Kennedy "A"      4:42.14

    Event #80: Richmond Metro High School Girls' Invitational 4x400 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Manchester "A"           4:23.10
       2 Thomas Dale              4:26.20
       3 Atlee "A"                4:31.04
       4 Armstrong                4:33.92
       5 Hermitage                4:35.32
       6 Thomas Jefferson "A"     4:36.32

    Event #81: Virgina Invitational High School Girls' 4x400 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Menchville               4:25.97
       2 Denbigh                  4:27.71
       3 Brooke Point             4:28.37
       4 James River              4:29.25
       5 Midlothian "A"           4:31.44
       6 L.C. Bird                4:37.68

    Event #82: Richmond Metro High School Boys' 4x400 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Atlee "B"                3:46.20
       2 Collegiate               3:51.86
       3 John F. Kennedy          3:53.50
       4 St. Christopher's "A"    3:55.14
       5 Clover Hill              3:56.84
       6 Huguenot                 3:57.58

    Event #83: Richmond Metro High School Boys' Invitational 4x400 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Thomas Dale              3:46.07
       2 J.R. Tucker "A"          3:46.67
       3 Monacan                  3:49.50
       4 Patrick Henry "A"        3:49.61
       5 James River              3:50.95
       6 Louisa County            3:51.65
 
    Event #84: Virginia Invitational High School Boys' 4x400 M Relay

    RANK SCHOOL                   TIME
    ==== ======================== =======
       1 Menchville               3:42.78
       2 Brooke Point             3:45.70
       3 Fork Union "A"           3:46.72
       4 Denbigh                  3:47.81
       5 Matoaca                  3:49.79
       6 Deep Creek               3:51.78