James Wood Middle Home Meet #3 2024

, VA

James Wood Middle School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.21 Eleni Kubeika 1st Finals H2 Complete
15.02 Kelsey Russell 4th Finals H2 Complete
15.19 Mackenzie Lehner 6th Finals H2 Complete
15.91 Starrleigh Harms 8th Finals H1 Complete
200 Meter Dash
33.71 SB Bella Miller 4th Finals H1 Complete
34.17 Kennedy McCullough 5th Finals H2 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:15.12 Peyton Sinasac 3rd Finals H2 Complete
1:16.25 Bella Miller 4th Finals H2 Complete
1:16.62 Blake Sheppard 5th Finals H2 Complete
1:17.53 SB Natalie Lawrence 7th Finals H1 Complete
1:17.59 Jesslyn Wolf 9th Finals H1 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:50.94 SB Vivian Porter 1st Finals H1 Complete
2:59.95 Stephanie Andrade Barco 2nd Finals H1 Complete
3:06.16 Samantha Hagemann 4th Finals H1 Complete
3:26.23 Diana Garcia Hernandez 7th Finals H1 Complete
3:35.72 Schyler Malone 8th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
6:18.09 Aubrey Steinmetz 1st Finals H1 Complete
8:10.50 Schyler Malone 7th Finals H1 Complete
8:33.73 Kylie D'Emilio 9th Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
18:20.73 Ava Ward 2nd Finals H1 Complete
75 Meter Hurdles
14.21 Eleni Kubeika 2nd Finals H2 Complete
15.35 Adilyn Steinmetz 4th Finals H2 Complete
15.56 Avery Wright 5th Finals H2 Complete
17.37 Jaiden Seymore 9th Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
58.94 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
5:08.40 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-0 SB Jesslyn Wolf 2nd Finals H1 Complete
3-10 Ayda Rodgers 3rd Finals H1 Complete
3-10 SB Aaleyah Gibson 4th Finals H1 Complete
3-8 SB Blake Sheppard 5th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
12-9.5 Aaleyah Gibson 1st Finals H1 Complete
11-0 Blake Sheppard 2nd Finals H1 Complete
10-11 Jesslyn Wolf 4th Finals H1 Complete
10-10 SB Sierra Wimer 5th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
27-8.5 Blake Sheppard 1st Finals H1 Complete
25-5.5 Jesslyn Wolf 3rd Finals H1 Complete
23-7 Ayda Rodgers 4th Finals H1 Complete
20-10 SB Jaiden Seymore 8th Finals H1 Complete
19-0 Maci Wrenn 9th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
87-3 Emma Messick 1st Finals H1 Complete
63-7 Kennedy McCullough 2nd Finals H1 Complete
56-0 Leila Masten 3rd Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
22-4 Kennedy McCullough 1st Finals H1 Complete
18-9 Emma Messick 3rd Finals H1 Complete
17-0 SB Leila Masten 4th Finals H1 Complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.52 Jeremy Williams 3rd Finals H2 Complete
13.80 Dalton Gray 4th Finals H2 Complete
13.95 Jaelen Carr 5th Finals H2 Complete
15.07 Deandre Smith 8th Finals H1 Complete
200 Meter Dash
28.32 SB Dalton Gray 1st Finals H2 Complete
28.92 Jeremy Williams 2nd Finals H2 Complete
30.76 Leilon McDonald 4th Finals H1 Complete
31.10 Deandre Smith 5th Finals H2 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:01.66 Britian Wenig 2nd Finals H2 Complete
1:06.14 Davion Ford 3rd Finals H2 Complete
1:14.98 Zechariah Sizemore 7th Finals H1 Complete
1:23.75 SB Jackson Korn 8th Finals H1 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:58.34 Tyler Eickmeyer 4th Finals H1 Complete
3:00.53 Adrian Casteriana 5th Finals H1 Complete
3:11.51 SB Kyle Bowman 7th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
6:14.25 Tyler Nelson 4th Finals H1 Complete
6:38.52 Tyler Eickmeyer 5th Finals H1 Complete
6:47.87 Gavin Widell 6th Finals H1 Complete
6:49.88 Julian Nardelli 7th Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
14:40.32 Nicholas Cahak 2nd Finals H1 Complete
14:51.07 Kyle Bowman 3rd Finals H1 Complete
75 Meter Hurdles
13.03 Jackson O'Connor 1st Finals H2 Complete
13.40 Davion Ford 2nd Finals H2 Complete
15.82 Zechariah Sizemore 6th Finals H2 Complete
16.25 Adrian Casteriana 7th Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
54.43 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:44.99 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-6 Tyler Nelson 2nd Finals H1 Complete
4-4 Davion Ford 3rd Finals H1 Complete
4-4 Jackson O'Connor 4th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
12-8 Davion Ford 2nd Finals H1 Complete
12-0 Deandre Smith 3rd Finals H1 Complete
12-0 Jackson O'Connor 4th Finals H1 Complete
11-3.5 SB Britian Wenig 5th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
22-11 Adrian Casteriana 1st Finals H1 Complete
22-10.5 Leilon McDonald 2nd Finals H1 Complete
21-1 Zechariah Sizemore 3rd Finals H1 Complete
Discus
80-5 Robert Ethridge 1st Finals H1 Complete
74-4 Gavin Widell 2nd Finals H1 Complete
71-7 Dalton Gray 4th Finals H1 Complete
53-2 Connor Clarke 7th Finals H1 Complete
43-2 SB Bryson Pineda 8th Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
35-1 Dalton Gray 1st Finals H1 Complete
28-2 Gavin Widell 3rd Finals H1 Complete
25-5 Robert Ethridge 4th Finals H1 Complete
22-8 Connor Clarke 7th Finals H1 Complete
20-11 Bryson Pineda 9th Finals H1 Complete