Valley District T&F Championship 2024

Elkton, VA

East Rockingham High School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.43 Hayden Paulette 2nd Finals H3 Results
14.49 Kelsey Hatton 9th Finals H3 Results
15.03 Rachael Bing 14th Finals H2 Results
200 Meter Dash
28.95 Hayden Paulette 6th Finals H4 Results
30.05 Kelsey Hatton 10th Finals H4 Results
31.61 Kelsey Breeden 15th Finals H3 Results
400 Meter Dash
1:11.94 SB Mariah Robbins 8th Finals H1 Results
1:19.15 Corrin McCoy 11th Finals H1 Results
1:20.25 Brielle Gordon 12th Finals H1 Results
1600 Meter Run
7:18.45 SB Nevaeh Coira 11th Finals H1 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
18.43 Shanna Robertson 3rd Finals H2 Results
22.09 Ava Meyers 16th Finals H1 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
54.69 Shanna Robertson 5th Finals H2 Results
1:14.13 Ava Meyers 13th Finals H1 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
54.09 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:50.22 Relay Team 5th Finals H1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
12:45.87 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Results
High Jump
4-8 Mariah Robbins 5th Finals H1 Results
4-8 Adeline Douglas 6th Finals H1 Results
4-4 Tahjanae Miller 7th Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
16-0.25 Hayden Paulette 2nd Finals H2 Results
14-3.75 Mariah Robbins 7th Finals H2 Results
Triple Jump
33-0.5 Hayden Paulette 2nd Finals H1 Results
30-11.75 Tahjanae Miller 4th Finals H1 Results
27-5 SB Adeline Douglas 11th Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
8-0 Shanna Robertson 1st Finals H1 Results
6-6 Kelsey Hatton 3rd Finals H1 Results
6-6 Rachael Bing 4th Finals H1 Results
6-6 Ava Meyers 7th Finals H1 Results
6-6 Karalyn Snow 7th Finals H1 Results
Discus
107-2 Alliyah McNair 1st Finals H2 Results
98-1 Halla Baugher 3rd Finals H2 Results
86-0 Alison Hooke 6th Finals H2 Results
83-0 Abigail Harper 7th Finals H2 Results
Shot Put
33-3 Alliyah McNair 1st Finals H2 Results
29-10.75 Julie Shifflett 4th Finals H2 Results
27-9.5 Halla Baugher 7th Finals H2 Results
26-3.25 Alison Hooke 8th Finals H2 Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.75 Gabriel Wylie 5th Finals H3 Results
11.97 Anthony Pataki 9th Finals H2 Results
12.06 Ryan Dean 10th Finals H2 Results
200 Meter Dash
23.63 Gabriel Wylie 4th Finals H4 Results
23.83 SB Jacob Dean 5th Finals H3 Results
25.70 SB Christian Rothgeb 18th Finals H2 Results
400 Meter Dash
51.40 Gabriel Wylie 2nd Finals H2 Results
52.28 Jacob Dean 4th Finals H2 Results
53.31 Jude Randall 5th Finals H2 Results
800 Meter Run
1:59.63 Samuel Shifflett 1st Finals H2 Results
2:04.79 Eiler Yancey 3rd Finals H2 Results
1600 Meter Run
4:32.19 Hayden Fox 3rd Finals H1 Results
4:37.15 Eiler Yancey 5th Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
9:57.30 Hayden Fox 3rd Finals H1 Results
110 Meter Hurdles
16.02 Xavia Brown 4th Finals H2 Results
16.37 SB Jake Dibb 5th Finals H2 Results
19.42 SB Adrian Garcia 8th Finals H1 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
42.62 Xavia Brown 4th Finals H2 Results
44.62 Jake Dibb 5th Finals H2 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
46.24 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:30.87 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Results
High Jump
5-8 Xavia Brown 4th Finals H1 Results
5-4 Tyson Hindle 9th Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
20-10 Xavia Brown 1st Finals H2 Results
17-11.25 Kadin Brown 14th Finals H1 Results
16-2.25 Jeremy Englehart 17th Finals H1 Results
Triple Jump
43-2.5 Xavia Brown 1st Finals H1 Results
34-11 SB Kadin Brown 12th Finals H1 Results
34-7.5 Adrian Garcia 13th Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
10-6 Rylan Gerken 4th Finals H1 Results
10-0 Jake Dibb 5th Finals H1 Results
Discus
118-1 Angel Velasco-Leon 4th Finals H2 Results
105-2 Brady Thompson 8th Finals H2 Results
96-2 Jace Robinette 11th Finals H2 Results
Shot Put
46-0.5 Brady Thompson 2nd Finals H2 Results
42-3 Morgan Hannah 3rd Finals H2 Results
37-3 SB Jace Robinette 10th Finals H2 Results