Valley District T&F Championship 2024

Elkton, VA

Harrisonburg Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
14.77 SB Taylor Moore 12th Finals H1 Results
14.98 SB Liva Jwanmery 13th Finals H1 Results
200 Meter Dash
30.58 Maeve Scherpereel 12th Finals H3 Results
31.23 Taylor Moore 13th Finals H2 Results
400 Meter Dash
1:06.46 Annie Poirot 4th Finals H2 Results
800 Meter Run
2:30.28 Sophie Kauffman 2nd Finals H1 Results
2:47.91 Elsie Corriston 5th Finals H1 Results
2:56.43 Bethany Rush 7th Finals H1 Results
1600 Meter Run
5:22.74 SB Sophie Kauffman 3rd Finals H1 Results
5:53.07 Abby Gibson 5th Finals H1 Results
5:56.78 Bethany Rush 6th Finals H1 Results
5:57.26 Matilda Bunn 7th Finals H1 Results
6:05.96 SB Anna Campillo 8th Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
11:46.98 Brooke Saunders 3rd Finals H1 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
19.12 Mariah Etienne 9th Finals H2 Results
20.57 Oreoluwa Akinyemi 15th Finals H1 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
54.58 Relay Team 4th Finals H1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
4:32.42 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
10:57.84 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
14-11.75 Penny Brett 4th Finals H2 Results
12-10 Rekik Zelalem 12th Finals H1 Results
12-2 Maeve Scherpereel 16th Finals H1 Results
Triple Jump
28-10.75 Liva Jwanmery 7th Finals H1 Results
28-8 Taylor Moore 8th Finals H1 Results
27-5.75 Rekik Zelalem 10th Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
7-0 Ashna Askari 2nd Finals H1 Results
6-6 Madison Keller 6th Finals H1 Results
Discus
74-8 Emanuela Akotiate 10th Finals H2 Results
68-9 Madison Keller 12th Finals H1 Results
Shot Put
25-11.75 SB Emanuela Akotiate 9th Finals H2 Results
23-9.5 Leyara Hall 13th Finals H1 Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.12 Filipo Toelau 1st Finals H3 Results
11.56 Cadrian Rodgers-Davis 3rd Finals H3 Results
12.47 Paulo Gonzalez 14th Finals H2 Results
200 Meter Dash
23.13 Kalaib Gebrehaimanot 1st Finals H4 Results
23.56 Ransom Satterfield 3rd Finals H4 Results
24.41 Deacon Smith 9th Finals H4 Results
24.57 Mikah Harvey Wright 10th Finals H3 Results
24.58 Haneef Ogundipe 11th Finals H4 Results
24.86 Ny'Saun Brown 13th Finals H3 Results
400 Meter Dash
51.02 Ransom Satterfield 1st Finals H2 Results
55.39 Nathaniel Bunn 9th Finals H2 Results
800 Meter Run
2:06.69 Andrew McMichael 4th Finals H2 Results
2:08.47 CJ Hulleman 6th Finals H2 Results
2:09.03 SB Aaron Graham 7th Finals H2 Results
2:16.57 Ariel Huseni 13th Finals H2 Results
1600 Meter Run
4:43.08 Malakai Wettig 6th Finals H1 Results
4:43.97 Kaedon Howley 8th Finals H1 Results
4:54.76 Declan Young 10th Finals H1 Results
3200 Meter Run
10:27.19 Matthew Rush 5th Finals H1 Results
110 Meter Hurdles
14.46 Filipo Toelau 1st Finals H2 Results
14.95 JJ Engle 2nd Finals H2 Results
16.48 Jaleel De La Cruz 6th Finals H2 Results
300 Meter Hurdles
41.16 Filipo Toelau 1st Finals H2 Results
41.73 Kalaib Gebrehaimanot 2nd Finals H2 Results
42.04 JJ Engle 3rd Finals H2 Results
4x100 Meter Relay
44.86 Relay Team 2nd Finals H1 Results
4x400 Meter Relay
3:30.68 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
4x800 Meter Relay
8:29.12 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Results
High Jump
6-0 Xavier Williams 1st Finals H1 Results
Long Jump
19-7.5 Deacon Smith 5th Finals H2 Results
19-7.5 Jack Young 6th Finals H2 Results
19-2.25 Lucas Swartz 8th Finals H2 Results
18-9.75 Mikah Harvey Wright 10th Finals H1 Results
18-7.75 Rashad Parham 11th Finals H2 Results
18-7.75 Moses Iradukunda 11th Finals H2 Results
Triple Jump
38-5.5 Moses Iradukunda 6th Finals H1 Results
37-8 Haneef Ogundipe 9th Finals H1 Results
36-9.25 Rashad Parham 11th Finals H1 Results
Pole Vault
12-0 Eljeron Bonga 1st Finals H1 Results
11-6 Dominic Rodriguez 2nd Finals H1 Results
11-0 Jack Young 3rd Finals H1 Results
Discus
92-4 Amoryan Ferguson 13th Finals H1 Results
91-4 Jerone Crawford 14th Finals H1 Results
Shot Put
37-4.75 Jon Biller 9th Finals H2 Results
35-10 Jerone Crawford 12th Finals H1 Results
33-2 Ben Livick 14th Finals H1 Results