Admiral Byrd Meet #2 2024

Winchester, VA
Timing/Results Triad Timing Systems

Johnson-Williams Middle School Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.11 Zoe Brown 1st Finals H2 Complete
13.33 Reagon Rutherford 2nd Finals H2 Complete
200 Meter Dash
28.20 Zoe Brown 1st Finals H2 Complete
30.24 Alyssa Arellano 2nd Finals H2 Complete
32.38 Kyleigh Stottlemyer 8th Finals H2 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:08.47 Paige McKavish 1st Finals H1 Complete
1:10.18 Kendall Harman 2nd Finals H3 Complete
800 Meter Run
3:29.12 Katerina Stephens 4th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
7:02.51 SB Lillianne Fleger 4th Finals H1 Complete
7:03.17 SB Karlee Wymer 5th Finals H1 Complete
7:13.44 Scarlett Synnott 6th Finals H1 Complete
7:16.77 Joelle Cunningham 7th Finals H1 Complete
75 Meter Hurdles
14.75 Kendall Harman 1st Finals H2 Complete
15.64 SB Morgan Carley 3rd Finals H2 Complete
16.75 Sophie Gloster 6th Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
56.21 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:56.28 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-2 Paige McKavish 2nd Finals H1 Complete
4-2 Kendall Harman 3rd Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
12-2 SB Reagon Rutherford 1st Finals H1 Complete
10-7.5 SB Kenedy Money 3rd Finals H1 Complete
10-6 SB Kyleigh Stottlemyer 4th Finals H1 Complete
9-11 SB Scarlett Synnott 7th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
27-11 SB Reagon Rutherford 1st Finals H1 Complete
21-8 SB Scarlett Synnott 3rd Finals H1 Complete
18-1 SB Sarah Simmons 8th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
52-1 Mackenna Lambert 2nd Finals H1 Complete
51-0 Roana Munoz-Ayala 3rd Finals H1 Complete
45-0 SB Bryn Reza 8th Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
22-9 Bryn Reza 1st Finals H1 Complete
18-11 Avery Tober 6th Finals H1 Complete
17-8 Ella Roberts 7th Finals H1 Complete
16-0 Mackenna Lambert 10th Finals H1 Complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
13.60 Aaden Byrd 3rd Finals H3 Complete
13.67 Dylan Scroggins 4th Finals H3 Complete
14.25 Ryder Sansom 9th Finals H3 Complete
200 Meter Dash
31.10 Franco Zapata 9th Finals H3 Complete
31.32 Lincoln Harris 10th Finals H1 Complete
32.21 Ryder Sansom 12th Finals H3 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:07.23 Noah Taylor 3rd Finals H2 Complete
1:07.61 Samuel Sinclair 4th Finals H2 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:35.90 Matthew Mayr 1st Finals H1 Complete
2:58.34 Maddox Stonemet 5th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
5:33.15 Renwick Richardson 2nd Finals H1 Complete
6:39.69 Maddox Stonemet 4th Finals H1 Complete
3200 Meter Run
14:05.96 Liam Underwood 4th Finals H1 Complete
14:58.98 Colin Sigler 7th Finals H1 Complete
15:07.97 SB Colby Bogert 8th Finals H1 Complete
75 Meter Hurdles
14.56 Barrett Stemberger 3rd Finals H2 Complete
16.74 Coulter Cunningham 7th Finals H1 Complete
23.47 Brook Green 8th Finals H1 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
53.79 SB Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:40.44 Relay Team 3rd Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-8 Luke Thompson 2nd Finals H1 Complete
4-8 Barrett Stemberger 3rd Finals H1 Complete
4-6 Cullin O'Neil 5th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
13-0 Matthew Mayr 2nd Finals H1 Complete
12-5 Camden Kersey 5th Finals H1 Complete
12-4 SB Ryder Sansom 6th Finals H1 Complete
9-8.5 Austin Knox 11th Finals H1 Complete
7-10 Colby Bogert 14th Finals H1 Complete
Triple Jump
29-3.5 Matthew Mayr 1st Finals H1 Complete
27-1 SB Noah Taylor 3rd Finals H1 Complete
26-3 SB Barrett Stemberger 4th Finals H1 Complete
19-0 Colby Bogert 11th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
76-8 Samuel Sinclair 4th Finals H1 Complete
76-5 SB Matthew Mayr 5th Finals H1 Complete
68-6 SB Robert Skinner 7th Finals H1 Complete
62-6 SB Aaden Byrd 11th Finals H1 Complete
46-6 SB Luke Thompson 13th Finals H1 Complete
Shot Put
30-7 Robert Skinner 4th Finals H1 Complete
30-7 Camden Kersey 5th Finals H1 Complete
30-2 Cord Hornbaker 7th Finals H1 Complete
28-6 Samuel Sinclair 8th Finals H1 Complete
26-3 Aaden Byrd 11th Finals H1 Complete