Licensed to E.C. Glass High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 05:00 PM
E. C. Glass J. V. Invitational and Throwdown - 5/8/2010
Lynchburg, Va.
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 13.79
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bateman, Za'Kiya 8 Dunbar 12.71 4 10
2 Revely, Olivia 8 Linkhorne 12.74 4 8
3 Perry, Morgan 9 Dinwiddie 13.06 4 6
4 Tennessee, Dallas 9 Lee-Davis 13.14 4 4
5 Staten, Kanisha 8 William Camp 13.16 4 2
6 Jackson, Erika 10 E.C. Glass 13.18 3 1
7 Delony, Rachel 9 Lee-Davis 13.33 4
8 Chiles, Nia 10 Amherst Coun 13.34 4
9 Williams, Jordan 9 Atlee 13.38 3
10 Woolridge, Brittany 9 Lee-Davis 13.50 3
11 Thomas, Kimberly 9 Heritage (Ly 13.67 2
12 White, Taylor 8 Jefferson Fo 13.72 2
13 Davis, Jazmin 9 Heritage (Ly 13.75 2
13 Thomasson*, Melody 10 Dinwiddie 13.75 1
15 Bell, Ciara 9 E.C. Glass 14.00 3
16 Good, Kailyn 10 Harrisonburg 14.06 1
17 Barnhart, Jasmine 8 Linkhorne 14.10 3
18 Brown, Ashley 9 Harrisonburg 14.12 2
19 Heitsch, Samantha 9 Harrisonburg 14.25 2
20 Harris, Caleisha 9 William Byrd 14.26 1
21 Mcdaniel, Charmaine 10 E.C. Glass 14.32 2
22 Williams, Anisah 8 Linkhorne 14.41 4
23 Rock, Lori 9 Abingdon Hig 14.44 2
24 Hayes, Tianna 8 Abingdon Hig 14.95 3
25 Davis, Darlisha 8 Rustburg 15.19 3
26 Hinnant, Alexandra 8 Phoebus 15.55 2
27 Holloway, Miasia 8 Phoebus 16.63 1
28 Artis, Jazmine 8 Phoebus 17.76 1
29 Ransom, Tara 10 William Byrd 17.89 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 28.25
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bateman, Za'Kiya 8 Dunbar 26.72 6 10
2 Revely, Olivia 8 Linkhorne 27.17 4 8
3 Tennessee, Dallas 9 Lee-Davis 27.71 5 6
4 Russell, Shamara 9 Phoebus 27.72 6 4
5 McCoy, Bria 9 E.C. Glass 27.83 5 2
6 Delony, Rachel 9 Lee-Davis 28.22 4 1
7 Williams, Jordan 9 Atlee 28.44 5
8 Staten, Kanisha 8 William Camp 28.51 6
9 Thomasson*, Melody 10 Dinwiddie 28.74 1
10 White, Taylor 8 Jefferson Fo 28.91 4
11 Brown, Ashley 9 Harrisonburg 29.01 4
12 Thomas, Kimberly 9 Heritage (Ly 29.12 6
13 Woolridge, Brittany 9 Lee-Davis 29.41 5
14 Barnhart, Jasmine 8 Linkhorne 29.51 3
15 Austin, Aliyah 10 E.C. Glass 29.64 4
16 Evans, Daisha 9 Rustburg 29.74 6
16 Davis, Jazmin 9 Heritage (Ly 29.74 6
18 Banks, Shakiyra 8 Rustburg 29.76 3
19 Williams, Anisah 8 Linkhorne 29.99 3
20 Heitsch, Samantha 9 Harrisonburg 30.64 3
21 Shell, Kamiran 9 Dinwiddie 31.14 2
22 Good, Kailyn 10 Harrisonburg 31.18 3
23 Sykes, Jazmine 8 Phoebus 31.69 2
24 Davis, Darlisha 8 Rustburg 31.74 3
25 Hayes, Tianna 8 Abingdon Hig 31.85 5
26 Morton, Caitlin 10 E.C. Glass 32.00 2
27 Hinnant, Alexandra 8 Phoebus 32.91 2
28 Ransom, Tara 10 William Byrd 33.98 1
29 Hoback, Macie 10 William Byrd 34.60 1
30 Hall, Caitlyn 10 William Byrd 41.44 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 1:05.11
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gardner, Eva 8 Phoebus 1:01.95 5 10
2 Perry, Morgan 9 Dinwiddie 1:03.71 1 8
3 Vineyard, Autumn 9 William Byrd 1:03.87 5 6
4 Ayau, Julia 9 Amherst Coun 1:05.30 5 4
5 Coles, Brandy 10 Rustburg 1:07.37 5 2
6 Carter, Amber 10 E.C. Glass 1:08.14 5 1
7 Ott, Lexie 9 Atlee 1:08.45 4
8 Rock, Lori 9 Abingdon Hig 1:09.72 4
9 Frey, Nicole 10 William Byrd 1:10.23 3
10 Warner, Victoria 9 Amherst Coun 1:10.48 3
11 Calloway, Cierra 9 Heritage (Ly 1:10.98 1
12 Holt, Jenna 10 William Camp 1:11.62 4
13 Boyd, Deja 9 E.C. Glass 1:11.64 3
14 Wood, Andrea 9 Harrisonburg 1:12.90 4
15 Hoback, Macie 10 William Byrd 1:14.17 1
16 Hinnant, Alexandra 8 Phoebus 1:14.97 2
17 Halloway, Aahliyah 9 William Camp 1:16.32 3
18 Wilson, Krystal 9 Lee-Davis 1:18.74 3
19 Roark, Kelsey 10 Heritage (Ly 1:19.22 5
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections of Time
Sem Dist: 2:36.77
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turnage, Bonny 9 Lee-Davis 2:28.98 10
2 Kelley, Caitlin 9 Harrisonburg 2:31.18 8
3 Ayau, Julia 9 Amherst Coun 2:32.90 6
4 Lundeen, Mary 9 E.C. Glass 2:42.49 4
5 Mitchell, Miranda 10 Rustburg 2:45.03 2
6 Holt, Jenna 10 William Camp 2:46.78 1
7 Goodstein, Erin 9 Harrisonburg 2:47.06
8 Mcnerlin, Tess 8 Abingdon Hig 2:48.83
9 Gilliam, Jacqueline 9 Phoebus 2:49.15
10 Wilson, Katie 9 Heritage (Ly 2:51.08
11 Porter, Kendell 10 E.C. Glass 2:53.80
12 Distefano, Devin 9 William Byrd 3:01.26
13 Sokolyuk, Katrina 9 Harrisonburg 3:03.06
14 Baillie, Emma 9 Lee-Davis 3:03.08
15 Nolan, Erika 9 Lee-Davis 3:03.44
16 Meyer, Alyson 10 Amherst Coun 3:09.00
17 Baldacci, Katie 9 Atlee 3:09.29
18 Ashwell, Stephanie 9 William Byrd 3:13.30
19 Ballowe, Abigail 10 Nelson Count 3:15.52
20 Wilson, Kate 8 William Camp 3:26.35
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 5:58.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turnage, Bonny 9 Lee-Davis 5:27.64 10
2 Vieni, Jennifer 9 Lee-Davis 5:49.76 8
3 Leitch, Katherine 9 Atlee 5:55.41 6
4 Johnson, Bayley 9 Lee-Davis 5:57.26 4
5 Bennett, Dezi 9 Atlee 5:58.45 2
6 Wilson, Katie 9 Heritage (Ly 6:00.00 1
7 Pettyjohn, Amanda 9 Amherst Coun 6:04.98
8 Mitchell, Miranda 10 Rustburg 6:06.89
9 Ehtesham, Noor 10 E.C. Glass 6:11.80
10 Goodstein, Erin 9 Harrisonburg 6:24.01
11 Mcnerlin, Tess 8 Abingdon Hig 6:28.29
12 Pruett-Feiderlein, Ellie 9 Harrisonburg 6:29.09
13 Kniss, Jenny 9 Harrisonburg 6:35.54
14 Distefano, Devin 9 William Byrd 6:43.54
15 Ashwell, Stephanie 9 William Byrd 6:57.82
16 Ballowe, Abigail 10 Nelson Count 6:59.00
17 Baldacci, Katie 9 Atlee 7:02.36
18 Baldwin, Isabel 9 E.C. Glass 7:03.26
19 Meyer, Alyson 10 Amherst Coun 7:05.20
20 Phillips, Taylor 8 Rustburg 7:15.95
21 Holomon, Kelsey 8 Abingdon Hig 7:24.13
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
Sem Dist: 13:38.94
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrar, Paige 9 Atlee 12:47.22 10
2 Pettyjohn, Amanda 9 Amherst Coun 13:41.94 8
3 Bennett, Dezi 9 Atlee 14:13.35 6
4 Reed, Samantha 10 Lee-Davis 14:19.85 4
5 O'Malley, Katie 10 Lee-Davis 14:37.00 2
6 Ibarra, Rebecca 10 E.C. Glass 14:40.32 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 19.62
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Jasmine 9 Amherst Coun 16.94 2 10
2 Griffin, Dawnyshia 9 Lee-Davis 17.88 2 8
3 Granger, Danielle 10 Amherst Coun 18.33 2 6
4 Barnhill, Latishya 9 William Byrd 20.33 2 4
5 Harrison, Nakayla 8 Jefferson Fo 20.63 1 2
6 Hubbard, Kayla 8 Amherst Coun 21.10 2 1
7 Monroe, Ashanta 10 E.C. Glass 21.17 1
8 Watts, Achauntae 9 Heritage (Ly 21.60 1
9 King, Kimberly 10 William Byrd 22.35 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 54.16
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Jasmine 9 Amherst Coun 48.92 2 10
2 Tennessee, Dallas 9 Lee-Davis 51.31 2 8
3 Griffin, Dawnyshia 9 Lee-Davis 53.09 2 6
4 Clark, Candesse 9 Heritage (Ly 53.87 2 4
5 Woolridge, Brittany 9 Lee-Davis 55.41 1 2
6 Granger, Danielle 10 Amherst Coun 58.43 2 1
7 Monroe, Ashanta 10 E.C. Glass 59.55 1
8 King, Kimberly 10 William Byrd 1:04.87 1
9 Watts, Achauntae 9 Heritage (Ly 1:14.68 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phoebus 52.76 2 10
1) Russell, Shamara 9 2) Gardner, Eva 8
3) Gilliam, Jacqueline 9 4) Sykes, Jazmine 8
2 E.C. Glass 54.26 2 8
1) Porter, Kendell 10 2) Jackson, Erika 10
3) Bell, Ciara 9 4) Mcdaniel, Charmaine 10
3 William Byrd 54.46 2 6
1) Harris, Caleisha 9 2) Vineyard, Autumn 9
3) Barnhill, Latishya 9 4) Davis, Morgan 10
4 Amherst County 54.86 2 4
1) Granger, Danielle 10 2) Cooper, Jasmine 9
3) Hubbard, Kayla 8 4) Chiles, Nia 10
5 Heritage (Lynchburg) 55.96 1 2
1) Davis, Jazmin 9 2) Allen, Samantha 10
3) Thomas, Kimberly 9 4) Watts, Achauntae 9
6 Harrisonburg 56.56 2 1
1) Keopenga, Alexis 9 2) Brown, Ashley 9
3) Good, Kailyn 10 4) Heitsch, Samantha 9
7 Linkhorne Middle 57.89 2
1) Revely, Olivia 8 2) Barnhart, Jasmine 8
3) Williams, Anisah 8 4) Withers, Makiea 8
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
2 turn stagger; 2nd runners break after receiving baton
Sections on Time
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Byrd 4:32.96 2 10
1) Barnhill, Latishya 9 2) Frey, Nicole 10
3) Harris, Caleisha 9 4) Vineyard, Autumn 9
2 Phoebus 4:36.47 2 8
1) Gilliam, Jacqueline 9 2) Russell, Shamara 9
3) Sykes, Jazmine 8 4) Gardner, Eva 8
3 Heritage (Lynchburg) 4:41.07 2 6
1) Clark, Candesse 9 2) Roark, Kelsey 10
3) Trent, Brandy 10 4) Wilson, Katie 9
4 Lee-Davis 4:41.19 1 4
1) Griffin, Dawnyshia 9 2) Vieni, Jennifer 9
3) Turnage, Bonny 9 4) Johnson, Bayley 9
5 E.C. Glass 4:48.00 2 2
1) McCoy, Bria 9 2) Boyd, Deja 9
3) Carter, Amber 10 4) Monroe, Ashanta 10
6 Atlee 4:49.58 1 1
1) Ott, Lexie 9 2) Harrar, Paige 9
3) Williams, Jordan 9 4) Leitch, Katherine 9
7 Harrisonburg 4:52.21 1
1) Wood, Andrea 9 2) Kniss, Jenny 9
3) Goodstein, Erin 9 4) Kelley, Caitlin 9
8 Rustburg 4:52.51 2
1) Coles, Brandy 10 2) Mitchell, Miranda 10
3) Evans, Daisha 9 4) Banks, Shakiyra 8
9 Amherst County 5:01.14 2
1) Ayau, Julia 9 2) Hubbard, Kayla 8
3) Anderson, Adrianna 9 4) Warner, Victoria 9
10 William Campbell 5:12.75 1
1) Staten, Kanisha 8 2) Halloway, Aahliyah 9
3) Holt, Jenna 10 4) Mosley, Alana 9
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 E.C. Glass 11:39.92 10
1) Porter, Kendell 10 2) Ibarra, Rebecca 10
3) Hour, Sarah 9 4) Lundeen, Mary 9
2 Lee-Davis 11:46.67 8
1) Johnson, Bayley 9 2) Wilson, Krystal 9
3) Baillie, Emma 9 4) O'Malley, Katie 10
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting Height is 4' 0" Five Alive
Sem Dist: 4-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chiles, Nia 10 Amherst Coun 5-00.00 10
2 Leitch, Katherine 9 Atlee 4-10.00 8
3 Revely, Olivia 8 Linkhorne J4-10.00 6
4 Wells, Ashley 9 Nelson Count 4-08.00 4
5 Griffin, Dawnyshia 9 Lee-Davis 4-06.00 2
6 Sykes, Jazmine 8 Phoebus J4-06.00 1
7 Austin, Aliyah 10 E.C. Glass J4-06.00
8 Vieni, Jennifer 9 Lee-Davis 4-02.00
8 Sparrow, Devin 9 Amherst Coun 4-02.00
10 Hoback, Macie 10 William Byrd 4-00.00
10 Boyd, Deja 9 E.C. Glass 4-00.00
-- Younger, Katrina 9 William Camp NH
-- West, Brandi 8 William Camp NH
-- Cooper, Jasmine 9 Amherst Coun NH
-- Hall, Caitlyn 10 William Byrd NH
-- Elwood, Gwen 10 Harrisonburg NH
-- Vineyard, Autumn 9 William Byrd NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Starting Height is 6' 0" Five Alive
Sem Dist: 6-11
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warner, Victoria 9 Amherst Coun 6-00.00 10
2 Anderson, Adrianna 9 Amherst Coun J6-00.00 8
-- Keopenga, Alexis 9 Harrisonburg NH
-- Heitsch, Samantha 9 Harrisonburg NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Open Pit
Sem Dist: 15-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Erika 10 E.C. Glass 16-07.00 10
2 Chiles, Nia 10 Amherst Coun 16-06.00 8
3 Cooper, Jasmine 9 Amherst Coun 16-05.00 6
4 Hannon*, Courtney 10 Dinwiddie 15-08.00 4
5 Brown, Ashley 9 Harrisonburg 15-07.00 2
6 Perry, Morgan 9 Dinwiddie 15-03.00 1
7 Russell, Shamara 9 Phoebus 14-07.00
8 Tennessee, Dallas 9 Lee-Davis 14-04.25
9 Hubbard, Kayla 8 Amherst Coun 14-02.00
10 Hayes, Tianna 8 Abingdon Hig 13-10.75
11 Whitlock, Katie 9 Jefferson Fo 13-06.75
12 Thomas, Kimberly 9 Heritage (Ly 13-06.00
12 Good, Kailyn 10 Harrisonburg 13-06.00
14 Gardner, Eva 8 Phoebus 13-05.75
15 Bell, Ciara 9 E.C. Glass 13-02.00
15 Woolridge, Brittany 9 Lee-Davis 13-02.00
17 Davis, Jazmin 9 Heritage (Ly 13-01.00
18 Harrison, Nakayla 8 Jefferson Fo 12-05.00
19 Policke, Rachel 9 Jefferson Fo 12-02.00
20 Gilliam, Jacqueline 9 Phoebus 12-01.50
21 West, Brandi 8 William Camp 11-05.00
21 Shell, Kamiran 9 Dinwiddie 11-05.00
23 Staten, Kanisha 8 William Camp 10-08.00
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Open Pit
Sem Dist: 32-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper, Jasmine 9 Amherst Coun 35-00.00 10
2 Younger, Katrina 9 William Camp 32-05.00 8
3 Brown, Ashley 9 Harrisonburg 31-05.00 6
4 Staten, Kanisha 8 William Camp 30-09.25 4
5 Johnson, Asia 9 Lee-Davis 30-03.00 2
6 Bell, Ciara 9 E.C. Glass 28-00.00 1
-- Roark, Kelsey 10 Heritage (Ly X33-11.50
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Two Flights
Sem Dist: 30-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goldman, Alex 9 Amherst Coun 30-06.00 10
2 Francis, Raven 10 E.C. Glass 29-02.00 8
3 Jones, Caroline 10 Heritage (Ly 28-08.00 6
4 Williams, Shemeeka 9 Heritage (Ly 27-05.00 4
5 Butler, Kimber 8 William Byrd 26-05.00 2
6 Lee, Brandi 9 Dinwiddie 26-00.00 1
7 Smith, Desiray 9 Dinwiddie 24-06.00
8 Gibson-smith, Kristin 10 Nelson Count 23-11.00
9 Wilson, Dominque 9 William Byrd 22-05.00
9 Lewis, Tennelle 9 Dinwiddie 22-05.00
11 Holloway, Miasia 8 Phoebus 20-00.00
12 Artis, Jazmine 8 Phoebus 19-02.00
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Two Flights
Sem Dist: 81-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goldman, Alex 9 Amherst Coun 88-00 10
2 Francis, Raven 10 E.C. Glass 87-08 8
3 Williams, Shemeeka 9 Heritage (Ly 80-06 6
4 Butler, Kimber 8 William Byrd 73-04 4
5 Lewis, Tennelle 9 Dinwiddie 59-11 2
6 Lee, Brandi 9 Dinwiddie 59-02 1
7 Wilson, Dominque 9 William Byrd 54-07
8 Smith, Desiray 9 Dinwiddie 44-07
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Girls Shot Put Throwdown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hughes, Kelsey 12 E.C. Glass 36-09.00
2 Lemon, Mary Grace 12 E.C. Glass 36-04.00
3 Payne, Takisha 11 E.C. Glass 31-02.00
4 Ogunfiditimi, Flo 11 E.C. Glass 29-01.00
Women Super Weight
=======================================================================
Girls Discus Throwdown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lemon, Mary Grace 12 E.C. Glass 120-01.00
2 Hughes, Kelsey 12 E.C. Glass 113-05.00
3 Payne, Takisha 11 E.C. Glass 79-10.00
4 Ogunfiditimi, Flo 11 E.C. Glass 72-09.00
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 11.68
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scharf, Harrison 10 E.C. Glass 11.18 5 10
2 Gouard, Antonio 9 Heritage (Ly 11.56 5 8
3 Wesley, Marquis 9 Amherst Coun 11.64 4 6
4 Williams, Javon 9 E.C. Glass 11.66 5 4
5 Roney, Rodhem 10 Dinwiddie 11.79 4 2
6 Eaton, Tyrell 10 Lee-Davis 11.94 4 1
7 Brown, Sedrick 10 Nelson Count 11.95 5
8 Mosley, Carrington 9 William Camp 11.96 4
9 Harris, Caleb 9 William Byrd 12.04 3
10 Easley, Tevin 9 William Camp 12.08 5
11 Sparrow, Richie 10 Rustburg 12.09 4
12 Kim, Eung-dap 10 Harrisonburg 12.12 3
12 Ridley, Jamar 8 Dinwiddie 12.12 3
14 Vest, Tyler 9 Nelson Count 12.18 5
15 Sharpe, Julian 10 Harrisonburg 12.24 4
15 Brown, Michael 10 E.C. Glass 12.24 3
17 Graves, Nikalas 9 Heritage (Ly 12.26 4
18 Preston, Darryl 9 William Byrd 12.31 3
19 Tolliver, Dion 8 Phoebus 12.33 5
19 Adams, Quanty 9 William Camp 12.33 5
21 Phillips, Josh 10 Harrisonburg 12.37 3
22 Smith, Andreas 8 Linkhorne 12.43 4
23 Owecke, Joe 9 Atlee 12.59 2
24 Hines, Jeremiah 10 Dinwiddie 12.67 1
25 Hickman, Kyle 8 Abingdon Hig 12.76 1
26 Board, Jaylen 9 William Byrd 12.77 2
26 Gordon, Patrick 10 Atlee 12.77 2
28 Toler, Grayson 9 Abingdon Hig 12.94 2
29 Morman, Davon 9 Lee-Davis 13.04 3
30 Wilson, Ben 9 Jefferson Fo 13.27 2
31 Roos, Conrad 9 Atlee 13.37 2
32 Coleman, Mark 8 Abingdon Hig 13.42 2
33 Lam, Wilson Lee-Davis 14.76 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 23.64
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gouard, Antonio 9 Heritage (Ly 22.95 6 10
2 Goins, Michael 10 E.C. Glass 23.05 6 8
3 Sandidge, Sydney 9 Amherst Coun 23.91 6 6
4 Eaton, Tyrell 10 Lee-Davis 23.93 5 4
5 Flower, Ethan 9 E.C. Glass 24.18 4 2
6 Butler, Wesley 10 Heritage (Ly 24.20 6 1
7 Easley, Tevin 9 William Camp 24.28 5
8 Hale, Will 10 William Byrd 24.35 4
9 Sessoms, Josh 9 E.C. Glass 24.51 5
10 Lipscomb, Forrest 10 Nelson Count 24.53 6
11 Harris, Caleb 9 William Byrd 24.60 4
12 Sharpe, Julian 10 Harrisonburg 24.84 5
13 Smith, Andreas 8 Linkhorne 25.10 5
14 Tolliver, Dion 8 Phoebus 25.23 5
15 Stader, Corey 10 Harrisonburg 25.36 4
16 Ridley, Jamar 8 Dinwiddie 25.50 3
17 Preston, Darryl 9 William Byrd 25.85 4
18 Lorch, Chris 10 Lee-Davis 25.93 4
19 Phillips, Josh 10 Harrisonburg 25.99 3
20 Kinlaw, Josh 10 Atlee 26.32 1
21 Gordon, Patrick 10 Atlee 26.45 3
22 Edgett, Zach 9 Lee-Davis 26.65 3
23 Hines, Jeremiah 10 Dinwiddie 26.77 1
23 Wesley, Marquis 9 Amherst Coun 26.77 1
25 Toler, Grayson 9 Abingdon Hig 26.87 3
26 Slayton, Marqui 10 William Camp 27.26 2
27 Wilson, Ben 9 Jefferson Fo 27.99 2
28 Coleman, Mark 8 Abingdon Hig 28.45 2
29 Rucker, Scott 9 Amherst Coun 29.30 6
30 Hickman, Kyle 8 Abingdon Hig 31.13 2
31 Owecke, Joe 9 Atlee 32.24 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 54.19
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Sherrick 9 Rustburg 54.09 6 10
2 Calloway, Xavier 10 Heritage (Ly 55.12 6 8
3 Stem, Matthew 9 E.C. Glass 55.49 6 6
4 Sutherland, Austin 10 Atlee 55.82 6 4
5 Thompson, Michael 10 Lee-Davis 56.31 5 2
6 Pollard, Caleb 9 Jefferson Fo 56.47 6 1
7 Wheeler, Justin 8 Linkhorne 56.66 5
8 Sales, Derek 10 Heritage (Ly 57.31 5
9 Lorch, Chris 10 Lee-Davis 57.81 5
10 Hale, Will 10 William Byrd 58.34 5
10 Flower, Caleb 9 E.C. Glass 58.34 4
12 Tolliver, Dion 8 Phoebus 58.73 5
13 Crawford, Matt 8 Linkhorne 59.76 4
14 Baxter, Zach 9 Harrisonburg 1:00.08 4
15 Elliott, Deandre 10 William Camp 1:00.13 3
16 Toler, Grayson 9 Abingdon Hig 1:00.63 4
17 Elliott, Brian 9 Atlee 1:00.73 3
18 Morton, Jarrett 9 E.C. Glass 1:02.82 3
19 Roos, Conrad 9 Atlee 1:03.07 2
20 Daniel, Jave 8 William Camp 1:04.29 2
21 Sackett, Matt 8 Linkhorne 1:05.15 3
22 Merril, Joshua 9 William Byrd 1:24.78 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 2:06.59
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Waller, Jermayne 10 E.C. Glass 2:10.12 10
2 Pittard, Matt 9 E.C. Glass 2:10.21 8
3 Carmichael, Griffin 9 Atlee 2:10.54 6
4 Cario, John 10 Lee-Davis 2:12.78 4
5 Beck, Dylan 10 E.C. Glass 2:13.31 2
6 Harris, Evan 10 Atlee 2:14.68 1
7 Steveson, Houston 10 Lee-Davis 2:15.59
8 Haythe, D'Ante 9 Amherst Coun 2:17.51
9 Tuck, Jesse 9 Lee-Davis 2:17.68
10 Armstrong, Hayes 10 Abingdon Hig 2:17.78
11 Morey, Gabriel 10 Harrisonburg 2:19.27
12 Wheeler, Justin 8 Linkhorne 2:20.19
13 Barkyoumb, Chance 9 Amherst Coun 2:22.87
14 Chapman, Kevin 9 Heritage (Ly 2:23.42
15 Glover, Jerome 10 Nelson Count 2:27.44
16 Steele, Chase 9 Atlee 2:31.43
17 Dolan, Derek 10 William Camp 2:34.75
18 Jones, Lucas 10 Rustburg 2:41.27
19 Price, Max 8 Abingdon Hig 2:43.09
20 Decarmo, Owen 8 Linkhorne 2:43.48
21 Francis, Tyler 10 William Camp 2:45.46
22 Potter, Nick 8 Dinwiddie 2:55.39
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 4:47.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Tanner 9 Abingdon Hig 4:49.29 10
2 Barney, David 10 E.C. Glass 4:53.23 8
3 Carmichael, Griffin 9 Atlee 4:55.01 6
4 Cario, John 10 Lee-Davis 4:58.67 4
5 Brissette, Joey 9 Lee-Davis 4:58.95 2
6 Steveson, Houston 10 Lee-Davis 5:07.32 1
7 Atkinson, Chase 10 Abingdon Hig 5:13.26
8 Haythe, D'Ante 9 Amherst Coun 5:13.54
9 Barkyoumb, Chance 9 Amherst Coun 5:23.61
10 Ratke, Evan 10 Atlee 5:24.82
11 Eubank, Thomas 9 Rustburg 5:29.36
12 Jaminet, Jacob 9 Heritage (Ly 5:37.54
13 Duda, Mark 9 Harrisonburg 5:42.54
14 Price, Max 8 Abingdon Hig 6:09.95
15 McCorkle, Brian 9 E.C. Glass 6:20.98
16 Potter, Nick 8 Dinwiddie 6:34.11
Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
Sem Dist: 10:51.09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brissette, Joey 9 Lee-Davis 11:15.19 10
2 Bavin, Tom 10 Atlee 11:15.41 8
3 Rose, John 10 E.C. Glass 11:31.41 6
4 Ratke, Evan 10 Atlee 11:59.91 4
5 Gilleland, Zach 10 Lee-Davis 12:03.76 2
6 Hooe, Austin 9 Lee-Davis 12:05.22 1
7 Black, Ben 10 Abingdon Hig 12:06.85
8 Jaminet, Jacob 9 Heritage (Ly 12:26.19
9 Box, Tyler 9 Atlee 12:30.00
10 Cantrell, Preston 9 William Camp 13:06.50
11 Cash, Travis 9 Amherst Coun 13:40.79
12 Clement, Forrest 10 William Camp 13:44.38
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sections of Time
Sem Dist: 17.23
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pannell, Xavier 9 Heritage (Ly 16.69 2 10
2 Bell, Chris 10 E.C. Glass 17.25 2 8
3 West, Anthony 10 Amherst Coun 17.61 2 6
4 Rucker, Scott 9 Amherst Coun 17.83 2 4
5 West, Corben 10 William Byrd 19.21 2 2
6 Cox, Azariah 8 Heritage (Ly 19.51 1 1
7 Deane, Aaron 8 Linkhorne 19.56 2
8 Ramsey, Pierce 9 Lee-Davis 19.65 2
9 Jones, Ricky 9 Jefferson Fo 20.63 1
10 Jones, David 9 Lee-Davis 20.96 1
11 Reynolds, Waylon 8 Abingdon Hig 21.28 1
12 Dews, Derrick 9 E.C. Glass 22.63 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
Sem Dist: 44.34
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pannell, Xavier 9 Heritage (Ly 44.36 3 10
2 West, Anthony 10 Amherst Coun 45.27 3 8
3 Reynolds, Waylon 8 Abingdon Hig 45.56 3 6
4 Franklin, Damien 10 Amherst Coun 46.56 2 4
5 Crawford, Samuel 9 E.C. Glass 46.71 3 2
6 Gallagher, Elijah 8 William Camp 46.96 3 1
7 Wyland, Ben 10 Heritage (Ly 47.08 3
8 Deane, Aaron 8 Linkhorne 47.85 1
9 West, Corben 10 William Byrd 49.70 2
10 Jones, Ricky 9 Jefferson Fo 50.60 2
11 Ramsey, Pierce 9 Lee-Davis 51.43 2
12 Dews, Derrick 9 E.C. Glass 51.65 2
13 Padgett, Levi 9 Rustburg 51.92 2
14 Jones, David 9 Lee-Davis 52.57 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Sections on Time
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 E.C. Glass 44.18 2 10
1) Donigan, Patrick 10 2) Williams, Javon 9
3) Scharf, Harrison 10 4) Sessoms, Josh 9
2 Heritage (Lynchburg) 45.63 2 8
1) Henley, Maleek 10 2) Graves, Nikalas 9
3) Gouard, Antonio 9 4) Pannell, Xavier 9
3 Harrisonburg 47.08 1 6
1) Phillips, Josh 10 2) Holmes, Weylin 9
3) Kim, Eung-dap 10 4) Sharpe, Julian 10
4 Nelson County 47.65 2 4
1) Lipscomb, Forrest 10 2) Napper, Thomas 9
3) Glover, Jerome 10 4) Vest, Tyler 9
5 William Campbell 47.80 2 2
1) Easley, Tevin 9 2) Adams, Quanty 9
3) Younger, Dallas 10 4) Mosley, Carrington 9
6 Amherst County 47.85 2 1
1) Hall, Monterius 10 2) Sandidge, Sydney 9
3) Rucker, Scott 9 4) Rose, Demarcus 10
7 William Byrd 49.02 2
1) Board, Jaylen 9 2) Hale, Will 10
3) Preston, Darryl 9 4) Harris, Caleb 9
8 Atlee 49.95 1
1) Gordon, Patrick 10 2) Owecke, Joe 9
3) Bennett, Dre 10 4) Kinlaw, Josh 10
-- Lee-Davis DNF 1
1) Lam, Wilson 2) Jones, David 9
3) Edgett, Zach 9 4) Morman, Davon 9
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
2 turn stagger; 2nd runner breaks after receiving the baton
Sections on Time
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rustburg 3:43.65 2 10
1) Bass, Hunter 10 2) Bibler, Kyle 10
3) Sparrow, Richie 10 4) Davis, Sherrick 9
2 E.C. Glass 3:51.08 2 8
1) Stem, Matthew 9 2) Waller, Jermayne 10
3) Crawford, Samuel 9 4) Scharf, Harrison 10
3 Lee-Davis 3:52.39 2 6
1) Eaton, Tyrell 10 2) Steveson, Houston 10
3) Lorch, Chris 10 4) Tuck, Jesse 9
4 Harrisonburg 3:55.38 2 4
1) Kim, Eung-dap 10 2) Makayed, Daniel 10
3) Baxter, Zach 9 4) Holmes, Weylin 9
5 Atlee 3:59.62 2 2
1) Utterback, Scott 9 2) Elliott, Brian 9
3) Bennett, Dre 10 4) Sutherland, Austin 10
6 Abingdon High School 4:01.54 2 1
1) Hinchey, Colby 10 2) Gifford, Michael 10
3) Armstrong, Hayes 10 4) Atkinson, Chase 10
7 Linkhorne Middle 4:16.33 1
1) Wheeler, Justin 8 2) Sackett, Matt 8
3) Deane, Aaron 8 4) Crawford, Matt 8
8 William Campbell 4:17.48 1
1) Younger, Dallas 10 2) Elliott, Deandre 10
3) Daniel, Jave 8 4) Dolan, Derek 10
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Waterfall Start
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 E.C. Glass 8:42.46 10
1) Pittard, Matt 9 2) Beck, Dylan 10
3) Barney, David 10 4) Waller, Jermayne 10
2 Abingdon High School 9:04.23 8
1) Atkinson, Chase 10 2) Hinchey, Colby 10
3) Cook, Tanner 9 4) Armstrong, Hayes 10
3 Rustburg 9:20.98 6
1) Bass, Hunter 10 2) Bibler, Kyle 10
3) Eubank, Thomas 9 4) Padgett, Levi 9
4 Heritage (Lynchburg) 9:40.67 4
1) Butler, Wesley 10 2) Sales, Derek 10
3) Wyland, Ben 10 4) Chapman, Kevin 9
5 Linkhorne Middle 10:05.20 2
1) Wheeler, Justin 8 2) Sackett, Matt 8
3) Elbrecht, Jake 8 4) Mortemousque, Paul 8
6 William Campbell 10:22.21 1
1) Cantrell, Preston 9 2) Daniel, Jave 8
3) Clement, Forrest 10 4) Dolan, Derek 10
7 Atlee 10:46.36
1) Spagnolo, Michael 9 2) Steele, Chase 9
3) Stancil, Davin 9 4) Christian, Patrick 9
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting Height is 5' 0" Five Alive
Sem Dist: 5-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Napper, Thomas 9 Nelson Count 6-00.00 10
2 Holmes, Weylin 9 Harrisonburg 5-08.00 8
3 Vest, Tyler 9 Nelson Count 5-06.00 6
4 Eaton, Tyrell 10 Lee-Davis J5-06.00 2.33
4 Glover, Jerome 10 Nelson Count J5-06.00 2.33
4 Franklin, Damien 10 Amherst Coun J5-06.00 2.33
7 Jones, David 9 Lee-Davis 5-04.00
8 Younger, Dallas 10 William Camp J5-04.00
9 Revely, Malcom 9 Amherst Coun 5-02.00
9 Rose, Lonnie 9 Amherst Coun 5-02.00
11 Flower, Ethan 9 E.C. Glass 5-00.00
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Starting Height is 7' 6" Five Alive
Sem Dist: 10-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crawford, Samuel 9 E.C. Glass 11-06.00 10
2 Stem, Matthew 9 E.C. Glass 11-00.00 8
3 Makayed, Daniel 10 Harrisonburg 9-00.00 6
4 Tatom, Matt 9 E.C. Glass 8-06.00 4
5 Haythe, D'Ante 9 Amherst Coun J8-06.00 2
6 Crawford, Matt 8 Linkhorne 8-00.00 1
7 Potter, Nick 8 Dinwiddie 7-06.00
8 Revely, Malcom 9 Amherst Coun J7-06.00
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Open Pit
Sem Dist: 20-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henley, Maleek 10 Heritage (Ly 19-04.00 10
2 Goins, Michael 10 E.C. Glass 18-09.50 8
3 Napper, Thomas 9 Nelson Count 18-05.75 6
4 Roney, Rodhem 10 Dinwiddie 18-03.75 4
5 Stader, Corey 10 Harrisonburg 18-02.75 2
6 Calloway, Xavier 10 Heritage (Ly 18-02.50 1
7 Younger, Dallas 10 William Camp 18-02.25
8 Flower, Caleb 9 E.C. Glass 17-10.75
9 Thompson, Michael 10 Lee-Davis 17-09.50
10 Wesley, Marquis 9 Amherst Coun 17-09.25
11 Glover, Jerome 10 Nelson Count 17-09.00
12 Deane, Aaron 8 Linkhorne 17-08.25
13 Davis, Sherrick 9 Rustburg 17-02.25
14 Easley, Tevin 9 William Camp 17-02.00
15 Holmes, Weylin 9 Harrisonburg 16-10.50
16 Shands, Parnelle 10 Dinwiddie 16-08.00
17 Eaton, Tyrell 10 Lee-Davis 16-05.50
18 Preston, Darryl 9 William Byrd 16-04.50
19 Sparrow, Richie 10 Rustburg 16-04.25
20 Harris, Caleb 9 William Byrd 16-01.50
21 Jones, Michael 10 Dinwiddie 16-00.75
22 Gallagher, Elijah 8 William Camp 15-10.75
23 Coleman, Mark 8 Abingdon Hig 15-08.50
24 Jones, David 9 Lee-Davis 15-07.50
25 Sharpe, Julian 10 Harrisonburg 15-02.75
25 Dews, Derrick 9 E.C. Glass 15-02.75
27 Rose, Lonnie 9 Amherst Coun 14-06.25
28 Owecke, Joe 9 Atlee 14-01.75
29 Gordon, Patrick 10 Atlee 14-00.75
30 Rucker, Scott 9 Amherst Coun 13-05.25
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Open Pit
Sem Dist: 40-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Nikalas 9 Heritage (Ly 39-06.25 10
2 Deane, Aaron 8 Linkhorne 38-09.75 8
3 Stader, Corey 10 Harrisonburg 38-07.50 6
4 Eaton, Tyrell 10 Lee-Davis 37-08.00 4
5 Easley, Tevin 9 William Camp 37-03.00 2
6 Gallagher, Elijah 8 William Camp 37-01.75 1
7 Rucker, Scott 9 Amherst Coun 36-00.75
8 Jones, David 9 Lee-Davis 35-11.75
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Three Flights
Sem Dist: 41-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Echols, Erik 10 Harrisonburg 41-11.00 10
2 Rose, Demarcus 10 Amherst Coun 41-01.00 8
3 Jones, Delonte 10 Amherst Coun 40-11.00 6
4 Mosley, Carrington 9 William Camp 36-06.00 4
5 Mack, Desmond 10 E.C. Glass 34-03.00 2
6 Weggen, Nick 10 Atlee 33-07.00 1
7 Powers, Matthew 10 William Byrd 33-02.00
8 Cunningham*, Ronald 9 Dinwiddie 32-11.00
8 Nolen, Jalen 10 Amherst Coun 32-11.00
10 Brown, William 9 Nelson Count 32-03.00
11 Jones, Kevin 10 E.C. Glass 32-02.00
12 Valencia, Rich 9 Harrisonburg 30-04.00
12 Williams, Daniel 9 E.C. Glass 30-04.00
14 Ziomek, Joseph 8 Linkhorne 29-06.00
15 Plunkett, Grant 9 William Byrd 27-07.00
16 Brizendine, Luke 9 Atlee 27-03.00
17 Love, David 10 Harrisonburg 26-10.00
18 Crance, Michael 8 Dinwiddie 25-10.00
19 Knowles, Jake 10 William Byrd 24-08.00
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 7 to the Finals Three Flights
Sem Dist: 115-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zajac, Mattthew 8 E.C. Glass 117-01 10
2 Weggen, Nick 10 Atlee 113-10 8
3 Echols, Erik 10 Harrisonburg 112-11 6
4 Mccalister, Darius 10 Amherst Coun 108-09 4
5 Conner, Brice 10 William Byrd 102-10 2
6 Jones, Delonte 10 Amherst Coun 96-01 1
7 Rose, Demarcus 10 Amherst Coun 94-00
8 Cunningham*, Ronald 9 Dinwiddie 91-04
9 Runyon, Christian 10 William Byrd 83-07
10 Valencia, Rich 9 Harrisonburg 78-10
11 Thompson, A j 10 William Byrd 78-09
12 Quel, Robert 9 E.C. Glass 73-06
13 Williams, Daniel 9 E.C. Glass 72-09
14 Love, David 10 Harrisonburg 72-02
15 Brown, William 9 Nelson Count 71-01
16 Brizendine, Luke 9 Atlee 70-10
17 Crance, Michael 8 Dinwiddie 67-00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Amherst County 122 2) Lee-Davis 89
3) E.C. Glass 56 4) Phoebus 33
4) Atlee 33 6) William Byrd 32
7) Heritage (Lynchburg) 29 8) Dinwiddie 23
9) Linkhorne Middle 22 10) Dunbar Middle 20
11) Harrisonburg 17 12) William Campbell 15
13) Nelson County 4 13) Rustburg 4
15) Jefferson Forest 2
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) E.C. Glass 144 2) Heritage (Lynchburg) 81
3) Amherst County 58.33 4) Harrisonburg 48
5) Lee-Davis 43.33 6) Atlee 40
7) Nelson County 28.33 8) Rustburg 26
9) Abingdon High School 25 10) William Campbell 11
10) Linkhorne Middle 11 12) Dinwiddie 6
13) William Byrd 4 14) Jefferson Forest 1