Complete Results

                                                                     
                                                                     
                                                                     
                                             
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit         Registered to: Zach Lampert, Norfolk Academy

           Prep League/LIS Outdoor T&F Championships - 5/8/2010            
                    Norfolk Academy Track, Norfolk, VA                     

                Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims                
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Myers               9 Collegiate                    16.07  2
  2 Kirsten Daniels           10 Collegiate                    17.64  1
  3 Tiana Douglas             10 Saint Catherine s             18.12  2
  4 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy               18.18  2
  5 Meredith Armstrong        11 Collegiate                    18.46  1
  6 Sarah Rose                11 Collegiate                    19.11  1
  7 Taylor Miller              9 Saint Catherine s             20.04  1
  8 Andrea Joel               12 Saint Catherine s             20.54  2
                  Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Myers               9 Collegiate                    16.09    10
  2 Kirsten Daniels           10 Collegiate                    17.50     8
  3 Tiana Douglas             10 Saint Catherine s             17.82     6
  4 Meredith Armstrong        11 Collegiate                    18.02     4
  5 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy               18.99     2
  6 Sarah Rose                11 Collegiate                    19.01     1

                Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                 
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Clayton Wickham           12 Collegiate                    15.98  1
  2 Dominic Burkett           10 Norfolk Academy               16.37  2
  3 Jonah Dew                 11 Fork Union                    17.25  2
  4 Marquis Washington        12 Fork Union                    17.29  2
  5 Jason Arias               11 Norfolk Academy               17.46  1
  6 Will Hart                 10 Collegiate                    17.88  1
  7 Nathan Woods              12 Woodberry Forest              17.99  2
  8 Evan Brush                12 Norfolk Academy               18.85  1
  9 Kyle Pate                  9 Collegiate                    19.22  2
 10 Wayne Matthews            11 Fork Union                    20.12  1
                  Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                   
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton Wickham           12 Collegiate                    15.51    10
  2 Jonah Dew                 11 Fork Union                    16.16     8
  3 Dominic Burkett           10 Norfolk Academy               16.55     6
  4 Marquis Washington        12 Fork Union                    17.09     4
  5 Will Hart                 10 Collegiate                    17.37     2
  6 Jason Arias               11 Norfolk Academy               19.21     1

                 Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims                  
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Stokes             11 Trinity                       12.70  1
  2 Cephra Stuart                St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     13.06  1
  3 Neena Maizels             12 Collegiate                    13.11  1
  4 Hannah Whitworth          10 Saint Catherine s             13.20  2
  5 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy               13.21  3
  6 Becca Martin              11 Collegiate                    13.40  2
  7 Kaylin Blount             10 Saint Catherine s             13.43  1
  8 Liza Foley                10 Saint Catherine s             13.62  2
  9 Naadira Moyston           10 Norfolk Academy               13.74  3
 10 Alex Coleman              12 Saint Catherine s             13.94  3
 11 Nyssa Cornelius           10 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     14.26  3
 12 Daria Mosman              11 Collegiate                    15.50  3
 13 Denise Mousouris          12 Norfolk Academy               16.09  2
                   Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stokes             11 Trinity                       12.73    10
  2 Hannah Whitworth          10 Saint Catherine s             13.16     8
  3 Cephra Stuart                St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     13.17     6
  4 Neena Maizels             12 Collegiate                    13.18     4
  5 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy               13.27     2
  6 Becca Martin              11 Collegiate                    13.58     1

                  Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims                  
=======================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
=======================================================================
  1 Hiter Harris              12 Saint Christopher`s           11.08  3
  2 Antonio Markland             Fork Union                    11.10  2
  3 Andre Parker              11 Fork Union                    11.11  3
  4 Marquis Evans             10 Norfolk Academy               11.22  2
  5 Joseph Stuart             12 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     11.31  1
  6 Eddie Jones               11 Fork Union                    11.32  1
  7 Kurt Fleming              12 Saint Christopher`s           11.38  1
  8 Chap Roberts              10 Collegiate                    11.41  2
  9 Miles Jackson             10 Saint Christopher`s           11.55  2
 10 Charles Franklin          12 Collegiate                    11.59  3
 11 Jon Caughey               10 Norfolk Academy               11.79  1
 12 Ben Barnes                11 Trinity                       11.99  1
 13 Desmond Cole              12 Norfolk Academy               12.07  3
 14 Oleg Dimov                   St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     12.13  2
                    Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Hiter Harris              12 Saint Christopher`s           10.97    10
  2 Antonio Markland             Fork Union                    11.02     8
  3 Joseph Stuart             12 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     11.25     6
  4 Eddie Jones               11 Fork Union                    11.25     4
  5 Marquis Evans             10 Norfolk Academy               11.46     2

           Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Collegiate A                              10:35.84    10
  2 Saint Catherine s A                       10:52.91     8
  3 Norfolk Academy A                         11:40.18     6

           Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Collegiate A                               8:27.39    10
  2 Saint Christopher`s A                      8:27.78     8
  3 Norfolk Academy A                          8:42.92     6
  4 Trinity A                                  9:04.56     4
  5 Woodberry Forest A                         9:32.73     2

                   Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Clevinger          11 Saint Catherine s           5:25.81    10
  2 Emily Gower               12 Norfolk Academy             5:30.65     8
  3 Chloe Coates              12 Collegiate                  5:37.75     6
  4 Kyle Johns                 9 Saint Catherine s           5:46.73     4
  5 Jasmine Turner            11 Collegiate                  5:55.94     2
  6 Olivia Hairfield          11 Trinity                     6:56.62     1
  7 Julia Won                  9 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo   8:53.71      

                     Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                      
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Cabell Willis             12 Collegiate                  4:20.55  2    10
  2 Josh Morris               12 Fork Union                  4:24.34  2     8
  3 Scott Newton              10 Collegiate                  4:26.80  2     6
  4 Kevin Bennert             11 Woodberry Forest            4:28.16  2     4
  5 Wojciech Czernek          11 Fork Union                  4:28.80  2     2
  6 Hayden Hodges             12 Trinity                     4:50.55  2     1
  7 Nick Richardson           12 Saint Christopher`s         4:57.24  1      
  8 Alden Knipe               10 Trinity                     4:57.48  2      
  9 Matthew Laws              11 Woodberry Forest            4:58.19  2      
 10 Eddie Whitlock            10 Saint Christopher`s         5:00.26  1      
 11 Ian Rowland               10 Collegiate                  5:00.85  1      
 12 Chris keeling              8 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo   5:04.20  1      
 13 Grant Wiggins              8 Norfolk Academy             5:07.94  1      
 14 Stuart Huston             11 Woodberry Forest            5:10.53  1      
 15 Robert Johns              12 Saint Christopher`s         5:22.61  1      
 16 Thomas Weyrich            11 Fork Union                  5:43.91  1      
 17 Linzy Cumbia              20 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo   5:56.18  1      

           Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Saint Catherine s A                          52.89    10
  2 Norfolk Academy A                            55.88     8

           Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Fork Union A                                 43.49    10
  2 Saint Christopher`s A                        43.67     8
  3 Norfolk Academy A                            44.30     6
  4 Woodberry Forest A                           44.32     4
  5 Collegiate A                                 44.56     2

                     Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals                     
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Jordan Stokes             11 Trinity                     1:01.30  2    10
  2 Bridgette Williams        12 Collegiate                  1:02.04  2     8
  3 Laura Kerr                10 Saint Catherine s           1:02.93  2     6
  4 Neena Maizels             12 Collegiate                  1:05.67  2     4
  5 Anne Maxwell Ellett       10 Saint Catherine s           1:05.96  2     2
  6 Emily Moore               12 Collegiate                  1:07.59  1     1
  7 Kathryn Blaylock          11 Norfolk Academy             1:08.51  1      
  8 Sally Sommers             10 Collegiate                  1:09.92  2      
  9 Whitney Busch              9 Saint Catherine s           1:10.42  1      

                     Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                      
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Max Anderson              11 Woodberry Forest              50.80  3    10
  2 Nick Naimool              11 Fork Union                    51.62  3     8
  3 Ben Constable             11 Saint Christopher`s           51.93  3     6
  4 Lee Peaseley              12 Collegiate                    53.23  3     4
  5 Kavon Udoh                11 Fork Union                    53.43  3     2
  6 Connor Wood               11 Saint Christopher`s           54.33  2     1
  7 Anton Bartesevich         10 Fork Union                    56.49  2      
  8 Joseph Wolf               12 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     58.51  2      
  9 Aoky Sarhan               10 Saint Christopher`s           59.82  2      
 10 Adam Mallory              11 Trinity                     1:00.60  2      
 11 Ian Evasco                10 Norfolk Academy             1:00.94  1      
 12 Harris Coley              10 Woodberry Forest            1:01.84  2      
 13 Alex Fitzwilliam           9 Norfolk Academy             1:03.34  1      
 14 Tre Briggs                   St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo   1:03.86  1      

                   Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Kirsten Daniels           10 Collegiate                    49.15  2    10
  2 Tiana Douglas             10 Saint Catherine s             49.33  2     8
  3 Hannah Myers               9 Collegiate                    50.12  2     6
  4 Sarah Rose                11 Collegiate                    52.56  2     4
  5 Rebecca Karp              11 Norfolk Academy               53.11  2     2
  6 Taylor Miller              9 Saint Catherine s             54.60  1     1
  7 Anna Nott                 11 Collegiate                    56.82  1      

                    Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Nathan Woods              12 Woodberry Forest              40.50  2    10
  2 Jonah Dew                 11 Fork Union                    42.19  2     8
  3 Jason Arias               11 Norfolk Academy               42.23  2     6
  4 Clayton Wickham           12 Collegiate                    42.61  1     4
  5 Marshall Wiley            10 Fork Union                    43.30  2     2
  6 Kyle Pate                  9 Collegiate                    44.20  2     1
  7 Marquis Washington        12 Fork Union                    44.42  1      
  8 Evan Brush                12 Norfolk Academy               46.02  1      
  9 Foster Haynes             11 Saint Christopher`s           46.67  1      
 10 Will Hart                 10 Collegiate                    46.83  1      
 11 Kevin Tan                 10 Norfolk Academy               52.62  1      

                    Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Clevinger          11 Saint Catherine s           2:28.96    10
  2 Emily Gower               12 Norfolk Academy             2:32.31     8
  3 Sarah Katz                11 Saint Catherine s           2:33.47     6
  4 Barrett Haynes            10 Saint Catherine s           2:35.39     4
  5 Hannah Chako              10 Norfolk Academy             2:38.99     2
  6 Kimiko Suzuki             11 Norfolk Academy             2:39.47     1
  7 Liza Crenshaw             12 Collegiate                  2:39.58      
  8 Randall Ackerly            9 Saint Catherine s           2:41.55      
  9 Jennie Sroba               9 Collegiate                  2:46.80      
 10 Kathleen Melnick          12 Collegiate                  2:48.00      
 11 Annie Mauck               11 Trinity                     2:48.31      

                      Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                      
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 David Allen               12 Collegiate                  2:02.75  2    10
  2 Wojciech Czernek          11 Fork Union                  2:03.35  2     8
  3 Ben Constable             11 Saint Christopher`s         2:03.49  2     6
  4 Weston Butler             12 Collegiate                  2:04.07  2     4
  5 Max Anderson              11 Woodberry Forest            2:05.72  2     2
  6 Jamie Ball                11 Saint Christopher`s         2:06.74  2     1
  7 Hayden Hodges             12 Trinity                     2:11.44  2      
  8 Tevon Powers              12 Norfolk Academy             2:12.57  2      
  9 Alex Gannon               12 Saint Christopher`s         2:12.66  1      
 10 Preston Williams          11 Collegiate                  2:13.07  1      
 11 Chan Lee                  11 Woodberry Forest            2:16.60  1      
 12 Jerome De Nijs            11 Norfolk Academy             2:19.70  2      
 13 Steven Cavarno            11 Fork Union                  2:21.14  1      
 14 Sean McKeown              10 Trinity                     2:24.97  1      
 15 Connor Flynn              11 Woodberry Forest            2:25.33  1      
 16 Chris Bolen               12 Norfolk Academy             2:25.60  2      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals                     
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Jordan Stokes             11 Trinity                       26.35  3    10
  2 Laura Kerr                10 Saint Catherine s             26.91  3     8
  3 Bridgette Williams        12 Collegiate                    27.31  3     6
  4 Neena Maizels             12 Collegiate                    27.35  3     4
  5 Cephra Stuart                St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     27.42  1     2
  6 Becca Martin              11 Collegiate                    27.62  2     1
  7 Hannah Whitworth          10 Saint Catherine s             27.73  3      
  8 Lissie Baker              11 Saint Catherine s             27.98  2      
  9 Naadira Moyston           10 Norfolk Academy               28.98  2      
 10 Liza Foley                10 Saint Catherine s             29.20  2      
 11 Nyssa Cornelius           10 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     30.00  3      
 12 Barbrianna Adams           8 Norfolk Academy               31.28  1      
 13 Haley Mosman              12 Collegiate                    31.93  1      
 14 Denise Mousouris          12 Norfolk Academy               33.55  1      

                     Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                      
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Hiter Harris              12 Saint Christopher`s           21.88  3    10
  2 Joseph Stuart             12 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo     22.26  3     8
  3 Kurt Fleming              12 Saint Christopher`s           22.44  2     6
  4 Cj Procise                10 Woodberry Forest              22.55  2     4
  5 Andre Parker              11 Fork Union                    22.82  3     2
  6 Marquis Evans             10 Norfolk Academy               23.03  2     1
  7 Douglas James             10 Saint Christopher`s           23.08  2      
  7 Dominic Burkett           10 Norfolk Academy               23.08  3      
  9 Louis Likett              12 Fork Union                    23.22  3      
 10 Ron Lipbscomb                Woodberry Forest              23.44  1      
 11 Chap Roberts              10 Collegiate                    23.45  2      
 12 Nick Almond               12 Trinity                       23.84  1      
 13 Jac Cochran               11 Collegiate                    23.99  1      
 14 Ben Barnes                11 Trinity                       24.23  1      
 15 Charles Franklin          12 Collegiate                    24.36  2      
 16 Wallace Branche              Woodberry Forest              25.86  1      

                   Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Turner            11 Collegiate                 12:41.89    10
  2 Kyle Johns                 9 Saint Catherine s          12:46.84     8
  3 Mamie Robertson           12 Saint Catherine s          12:57.74     6
  4 Sophie Wolfe              12 Norfolk Academy            13:50.81     4
  5 Catharine Cain            11 Saint Catherine s          14:17.61     2
  6 Owen McMillan             12 Norfolk Academy            15:16.67     1

                    Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                    
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Cabell Willis             12 Collegiate                 10:11.07    10
  2 Scott Newton              10 Collegiate                 10:14.86     8
  3 Kevin Bennert             11 Woodberry Forest           10:16.45     6
  4 Josh Morris               12 Fork Union                 10:29.57     4
  5 Guy Shelby                10 Trinity                    10:33.62     2
  6 Logan McCann              12 Collegiate                 10:55.19     1
  7 Ian Granger               10 Norfolk Academy            11:02.86      
  8 Chris Cantone             10 Trinity                    11:19.61      
  9 Farrar Pace               11 Saint Christopher`s        11:29.15      
 10 Addison Winston           10 Woodberry Forest           11:31.33      
 11 Matthew Laws              11 Woodberry Forest           11:31.93      
 12 Chris keeling              8 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo  11:44.95      
 13 Eddie Whitlock            10 Saint Christopher`s        12:01.03      
 14 James Busch               11 Saint Christopher`s        12:02.83      
 15 Ben Gross                 10 Trinity                    12:04.54      
 16 William Wilkinson         11 Fork Union                 12:14.52      
 17 Rodin Schimper             9 Fork Union                 13:38.79      

           Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals           
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Saint Catherine s A                        4:24.08    10
  2 Collegiate A                               4:30.70     8
  3 Norfolk Academy A                          4:44.35     6

           Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals            
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest A                         3:31.58    10
  2 Saint Christopher`s A                      3:31.71     8
  3 Fork Union A                               3:33.78     6
  4 Collegiate A                               3:41.68     4
  5 Norfolk Academy A                          3:52.26     2
  6 Trinity A                                  3:56.29     1

                      Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Branch                   Fork Union                      6-4    10
  2 Shawn Schimper               Fork Union                      6-4     8
  3 Douglas James             10 Saint Christopher`s            5-10     6
  4 DJ Covington              12 Norfolk Academy                5-10     4
  5 Tryon Mcdade                 Fork Union                     5-10   1.5
  5 Jason Arias               11 Norfolk Academy                5-10   1.5
  7 James Dunivan                Saint Christopher`s            5-10      
  8 Ziggy Vrana               10 Woodberry Forest                5-8      
  9 Dominic Burkett           10 Norfolk Academy                 5-8      
 10 Cj Procise                10 Woodberry Forest                5-8      
 11 Joey Thompson             12 Saint Christopher`s             5-8      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                        
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Eddie Jones               11 Fork Union                  22-3.25  2    10
  2 Kara Stewart              10 Fork Union                     21-0  2     8
  3 Dominic Burkett           10 Norfolk Academy             20-10.5  2     6
  4 Douglas James             10 Saint Christopher`s            20-9  2     4
  5 Kenan Verna                  Fork Union                   20-7.5  2     2
  6 Marquis Evans             10 Norfolk Academy               19-10  2     1
  7 Nick Almond               12 Trinity                        19-8  2      
  8 Jon Caughey               10 Norfolk Academy                19-4  1      
  9 James Dunivan                Saint Christopher`s            19-0  2      
 10 Will Hart                 10 Collegiate                  18-9.25  1      
 11 Ron Lipbscomb                Woodberry Forest               18-6  1      
 12 Joey Thompson             12 Saint Christopher`s          18-4.5  1      
 13 Ziggy Vrana               10 Woodberry Forest             18-2.5  1      
 14 Tanner Brantley           12 Trinity                      18-1.5  1      
 15 Jack Hoade                12 Collegiate                   18-1.5  1      

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                       
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Douglas James             10 Saint Christopher`s          42-9.5  2    10
  2 Akeem Garnett             12 Fork Union                    41-11  2     8
  3 Dominic Burkett           10 Norfolk Academy                40-8  2     6
  4 Kara Stewart              10 Fork Union                   40-6.5  2     4
  5 Kenan Verna                  Fork Union                   40-2.5  1     2
  6 Jack Hoade                12 Collegiate                   39-9.5  2     1
  7 George Roper              12 Trinity                      39-7.5  1      
  8 Joey Thompson             12 Saint Christopher`s          39-5.5  1      
  9 Ziggy Vrana               10 Woodberry Forest             39-4.5  2      
 10 Wallace Branche              Woodberry Forest               39-1  2      
 11 Jon Caughey               10 Norfolk Academy                38-6  1      
 12 Nick Almond               12 Trinity                        38-1  1      
 13 Darrell Boyce              9 Norfolk Academy              35-1.5  1      

                         Varsity Boys Discus Finals                          
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Jan Jeuschede             11 Woodberry Forest              152-9  2    10
  2 Jordan Roach              11 Fork Union                    139-6  2     8
  3 Chris Delaney             12 Saint Christopher`s           118-5  2     6
  4 Andre Aganbi              11 Saint Christopher`s           116-1  2     4
  5 Miguel Turner             12 Norfolk Academy               110-1  2     2
  6 Sam Elliott               12 Collegiate                    108-1  2     1
  7 Carsten DeWolff            9 Saint Christopher`s           105-7  1      
  8 Sean Dugan                   Woodberry Forest             103-11  1      
  9 Derek Martin              12 Collegiate                    102-9  1      
 10 Wayne Odoom                  Fork Union                    98-11  1      
 11 Patrick Robertson          8 Norfolk Academy                87-3  1      
 12 Phillip Colon              8 Collegiate                     82-2  1      

                        Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Jan Jeuschede             11 Woodberry Forest             54-3.5  2    10
  2 Russell Bodine            12 Fork Union                    50-11  2     8
  3 Andre Aganbi              11 Saint Christopher`s            50-6  2     6
  4 Andre Parker              11 Fork Union                     48-4  1     4
  5 Miguel Turner             12 Norfolk Academy                47-8  2     2
  6 DJ Covington              12 Norfolk Academy              46-7.5  2     1
  7 Mark Shuman               12 Fork Union                     43-8  2      
  8 Jim Partee                10 Saint Christopher`s          43-5.5  2      
  9 Chris Delaney             12 Saint Christopher`s          42-1.5  2      
 10 Israel Arana                 Woodberry Forest               40-6  1      
 11 Derek Martin              12 Collegiate                     39-2  1      
 12 Jake Palyo                11 Collegiate                     38-6  1      
 13 Alex Kemeny               12 Collegiate                  35-11.5  1      
 14 Sean Dugan                   Woodberry Forest              34-11  1      
 15 Patrick Robertson          8 Norfolk Academy                32-7  1      

                      Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Philip Parmly             12 Fork Union                     12-0    10
  2 Jack McDowell             10 Saint Christopher`s            12-0     8
  3 Chip Wigginton            10 Saint Christopher`s            11-6     6
  4 Clayton Wickham           12 Collegiate                     11-6     3
  4 Jason Arias               11 Norfolk Academy                11-6     3
  6 Alec Battin                  Fork Union                     10-6     1
  7 Jesse White               10 Saint Christopher`s            10-6      
  8 Kyle Pate                  9 Collegiate                     10-0      
  9 Harris Coley              10 Woodberry Forest               10-0      
 10 Wesley Fogg               11 Norfolk Academy                10-0      

                      Varsity Girls High Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kate McDowell             12 Saint Catherine s              4-10    10
  2 Naadira Moyston           10 Norfolk Academy                4-10     8
  3 Laura Kerr                10 Saint Catherine s               4-8     6
  4 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy                 4-6     3
  4 Mary Frances Buoyer       11 Saint Catherine s               4-6     3
  6 Steffi Curl               12 Collegiate                      4-6   0.5
  6 Anna Nott                 11 Collegiate                      4-6   0.5
  8 Isabelle Hinckley          8 Saint Catherine s               4-6      
  9 Kirsten Daniels           10 Collegiate                      4-4      
 10 Sarah Rose                11 Collegiate                      4-4      
 11 Barbrianna Adams           8 Norfolk Academy                 4-2      

                      Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Naadira Moyston           10 Norfolk Academy             17-2.75    10
  2 Neena Maizels             12 Collegiate                 16-11.25     8
  3 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy                16-9     6
  4 Becca Martin              11 Collegiate                   16-6.5     4
  5 Hannah Myers               9 Collegiate                   16-4.5     2
  6 Laura Kerr                10 Saint Catherine s           16-3.25     1
  7 Steffi Curl               12 Collegiate                 15-11.25      
  8 Bridget Shaia             11 Saint Catherine s           14-4.25      
  9 Barbrianna Adams           8 Norfolk Academy              13-3.5      

                     Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Khadijah Ameen            12 Norfolk Academy             33-3.75    10
  2 Neena Maizels             12 Collegiate                    32-10     8
  3 Steffi Curl               12 Collegiate                     32-7     6
  4 Hannah Myers               9 Collegiate                     32-6     4
  5 Taylor Miller              9 Saint Catherine s            31-3.5     2
  6 Rebecca Karp              11 Norfolk Academy             31-1.75     1
  7 Laura Kerr                10 Saint Catherine s           31-0.75      
  8 Bridget Shaia             11 Saint Catherine s           29-9.25      
  9 Becca Martin              11 Collegiate                     29-1      
 10 Barbrianna Adams           8 Norfolk Academy             23-7.25      

                       Varsity Girls Discus Finals                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Newcomb         12 Collegiate                     92-6    10
  2 Kate McDowell             12 Saint Catherine s             74-11     8
  3 Katie O'Connor            10 Collegiate                     73-8     6
  4 Elizabeth Christian       11 Collegiate                    72-11     4
  5 Corey Malone-Smolla       10 Collegiate                     72-1     2
  6 Rebecca Karp              11 Norfolk Academy               71-10     1
  7 Andrea Joel               12 Saint Catherine s              71-9      
  8 Kathryn Blaylock          11 Norfolk Academy                63-6      
  9 Spencer Blanton           10 Saint Catherine s             60-11      

                      Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Newcomb         12 Collegiate                     29-9    10
  2 Spencer Blanton           10 Saint Catherine s           29-8.25     8
  3 Caroline Thomas           11 Collegiate                     29-7     6
  4 Andrea Joel               12 Saint Catherine s              29-6     4
  5 Kate McDowell             12 Saint Catherine s              29-4     2
  6 Rebecca Karp              11 Norfolk Academy                27-3     1
  7 Katie O'Connor            10 Collegiate                   26-0.5      
  8 Corey Malone-Smolla       10 Collegiate                     24-5      
  9 Barbrianna Adams           8 Norfolk Academy              22-4.5      

                     Varsity Girls Pole Vault Finals                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Karp              11 Norfolk Academy                10-0    10
  2 Taylor Miller              9 Saint Catherine s               9-0     8
  3 Meredith Armstrong        11 Collegiate                      8-6     6
  4 Lissie Baker              11 Saint Catherine s               8-6     4
  5 Elizabeth Newcomb         12 Collegiate                      7-0     2
  6 Sally Sommers             10 Collegiate                      7-0     1



                        Varsity Girls Team Scores                         
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Collegiate                  188    29   18   43   18   80    0  
  2 Saint Catherine s           173    24   50   15   28   56    0  
  3 Norfolk Academy             100     2   24    4   20   50    0  
  4 Trinity                     31     30    1    0    0    0    0  
  5 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo    8      8    0    0    0    0    0  


                         Varsity Boys Team Scores                         
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Fork Union                 168.5   24   22   22   16   84    0  
  2 Saint Christopher`s         114    33    7    0   24   50    0  
  3 Collegiate                  91      4   49   17   16    5    0  
  4 Woodberry Forest            72     14   12   10   16   20    0  
  5 Norfolk Academy            56.5     3    0   13   14   26    0  
  6 St. Anne's-Belfield Schoo   14     14    0    0    0    0    0  
  7 Trinity                      8      0    3    0    5    0    0