North Carolina Central University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.54 | SB | Ashley McCoy | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.61 | SB | Ashley McCoy | 1st | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
7.68 | SB | Joann Blakney | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
7.73 | SB | Joann Blakney | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.90 | SB | La'creesha Gore | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
8.02 | SB | La'creesha Gore | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.92 | SB | Joann Blakney | 6th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
26.42 | SB | Delesha Conquest | 9th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
27.03 | SB | Jasmine Wanamaker | 21st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
27.21 | SB | Kim Derrickson | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.39 | SB | Chavaria Williams | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
59.64 | SB | Crystal Shepherd | 4th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1:02.21 | Ciara Houston | 12th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
1:03.63 | SB | Ikea Long | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:38.68 | SB | Sararesa Hudson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:41.02 | SB | Taisha Parkins | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:51.44 | SB | Samantha Clarkson | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.29 | SB | Dreanna Wallace | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.95 | SB | Jasmine Wanamaker | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
8.96 | SB | Jasmine Wanamaker | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.12 | SB | Delesha Conquest | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
9.21 | SB | Delesha Conquest | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.77 | SB | Kim Derrickson | 24th | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.80 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H5 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9.75 | SB | Shanita Glenn | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.25 | SB | Jazmen Flagler | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-5.5 | SB | Jazmen Flagler | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-8.5 | SB | Jessica Blanks | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.21 | SB | Matthew Winstead | 31st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
7.39 | SB | Robert Corbitt | 46th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.85 | SB | Matthew Brown | 6th | Finals H13 | Complete Results |
22.96 | SB | Matthew Winstead | 11th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
23.58 | SB | Robert Corbitt | 23rd | Finals H14 | Complete Results |
23.58 | SB | Charles Lindsay | 24th | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
23.60 | SB | Daran Gill | 25th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
23.90 | SB | David Shaw | 31st | Finals H11 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.51 | SB | Brandon Addison | 8th | Finals H10 | Complete Results |
52.23 | SB | Matthew Brown | 14th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.88 | SB | Jamar Jones | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.21 | SB | Charles Lindsay | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.24 | SB | Charles Lindsay | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8.73 | SB | David Shaw | 22nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:20.96 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H5 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-8 | SB | Valentino Thomas | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-8.5 | SB | Kendall Delapp | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
21-1.25 | SB | Nana Atakora-Bediako | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-2.25 | SB | Nana Atakora-Bediako | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-6 | SB | John Minott | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
45-5.75 | SB | David Shaw | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-2.5 | SB | Kendall Delapp | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-5.25 | SB | Nealie Whitt | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
45-6.5 | SB | Kerrick Williams | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |