Great Mills High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.22 | SB | Alexis D Young | 23rd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
15.15 | SB | Kavona Chase | 37th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.38 | SB | Taja Griffin | 38th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.71 | SB | Jamarea Allen | 33rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.74 | SB | Mackenzie Priest | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.67 | SB | Chrystal Major | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.20 | SB | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H4 | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8.5 | SB | Chrystal Major | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
15-8.5 | SB | Chrystal Major | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
64-4 | SB | Brittany Evans | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results |
53-9 | SB | Azia Webb | 23rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
20-10.5 | SB | Brittany Evans | 26th | Prelims | Complete Results |
18-8 | SB | Brianna Mckay | 32nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.60 | SB | Renard Johnson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11.63 | SB | Renard Johnson | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.34 | SB | Edward Gillison | 28th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.96 | SB | Renard Johnson | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
23.53 | SB | Ian Williams | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
23.63 | SB | Ian Williams | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.65 | SB | Renard Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.61 | SB | Ian Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.52 | SB | Ian Sharkey | 36th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.64 | SB | David Strickland | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
4:55.55 | SB | Peter Offenbacher | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:16.93 | SB | Matthew Sebacher | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:39.70 | SB | Devin Kimmey | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.79 | SB | Peter Offenbacher | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:36.89 | SB | David Strickland | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
82-6 | SB | David Havanki | 36th | Prelims | Complete Results |
61-4 | SB | Tobby Allen | 40th | Prelims | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-0 | SB | David Havanki | 21st | Prelims | Complete Results |
33-1.25 | SB | Tobby Allen | 30th | Prelims | Complete Results |
27-5.25 | SB | Colin Williams | 38th | Prelims | Complete Results |