Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:46 PM 9/30/2011 Page 1
Charlotte Invitational - 9/30/2011
McAlpine Park -- Charlotte, NC
Results
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC Gold
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Joan Tangwar SR USC Upstate 16:53.68 1
2 Nicole Irving SO Wake Forest 16:54.85 2
3 Amanda Goetschius SR Charlotte 16:57.02 3
4 Dena O'Brien SO Col. of Charleston 17:11.75 4
5 Jemeli Sang SR USC Upstate 17:13.45 5
6 Keara Thomas Unattached 17:25.80
7 Jennifer Klugh JR Liberty 17:28.29 6
8 Caroline Chelulei SR USC Upstate 17:30.12 7
9 Erin Barker SR Furman 17:30.45 8
10 Alana Hadley Unattached 17:30.77
11 Kate Griewisch SR Lenoir-Rhyne 17:30.82 9
12 Whitney Bishoff SR Anderson (S.C.) 17:31.15 10
13 Erin Osment FR Davidson 17:38.53 11
14 Brooke Mosteller SR Furman 17:38.62 12
15 Sinead Haughey FR Furman 17:39.62 13
16 Sarah Rapp FR Virginia Tech 17:41.22 14
17 Chelsea Sumney Unattached 17:44.10
18 Courtney Dobbs SO Virginia Tech 17:44.94 15
19 Madalyn Nuckols SO Virginia Tech 17:45.04 16
20 Nicole Clarke SR Florida Tech 17:45.72 17
21 Allyson Oram SO Elon 17:45.85 18
22 Alex Watt SO Virginia Tech 17:47.27 19
23 Taylor Crosson SO Virginia Tech 17:51.47 20
24 Sammy Dow SR Virginia Tech 17:51.87 21
25 Melanie Powers SO Wake Forest 17:52.84 22
26 Nicole Muldowney SR Belmont 17:53.24 23
27 Morgan Denecke JR Elon 17:54.00 24
28 Paige Kvartunas SO Virginia Tech 17:56.08 25
29 Caitlin Standifer SR Belmont 17:57.35 26
30 Laura McCary Unattached 17:59.05
31 Rachel Deline SR Campbell 18:02.91 27
32 Frankie Dowd SO Virginia Tech 18:03.62
33 Haylee Dawe FR Elon 18:04.03 28
34 Shaina Sumney Unattached 18:05.04
35 Cynthia Navarro JR Campbell 18:09.36 29
36 Melanie Novack FR Savannah Art 18:16.67 30
37 Emily Tryon JR Elon 18:17.02 31
38 Maria Elbon FR Belmont 18:18.38 32
39 Beatrice Biwott SR South Carolina 18:19.20 33
40 Mary Kownack SR Georgia Tech 18:19.61 34
41 Hana Sutchar JR Charlotte 18:20.30 35
42 Jenna Christensen FR Charlotte 18:20.44 36
43 Kristen Stout FR Charlotte 18:21.05 37
44 Aja Jackson P2 Elite 18:21.41
45 Allison Homer JR Wake Forest 18:21.42 38
46 Royal Alisha JR Longwood 18:22.50 39
47 Aubrey Waggoner FR Wake Forest 18:23.14 40
48 Ginny Jones FR Virginia Tech 18:24.54
49 Maria Ruiz JR Charlotte 18:25.26 41
50 Nicole Rheinlander SR South Carolina 18:25.41 42
51 Amy Nielson SR Unattached 18:26.75
52 Sara Hartely South Carolina 18:28.88 43
53 Chloe Kowalski SR Furman 18:29.30 44
54 Kimberly Muldowney JR Belmont 18:30.01 45
55 Courtney Bishop JR Belmont 18:30.03 46
56 Casey Fowler SR Wake Forest 18:30.27 47
57 Caitlin Crawford SR Unattached 18:32.62
58 Alissa Williams FR Wofford 18:33.41 48
59 Liz Locke SO South Carolina 18:34.13 49
60 Kacie Schoen SO Furman 18:35.71 50
61 Betel Yosef JR Liberty 18:36.06 51
62 Khristina Kanagy JR Liberty 18:38.01 52
63 Katie Vance JR Georgia Tech 18:38.14 53
64 Gillian Giffen SR Milligan 18:38.72 54
65 Stephanie Cario SO Virginia Tech 18:39.17
66 Ashley Mathews SO Campbell 18:40.12 55
67 Katie Townsend FR Georgia Tech 18:40.35 56
68 Brittney Skiles SR Unattached 18:41.38
69 Shannon Titus SR Belmont 18:41.51 57
70 Ariel Zimmerman JR Gardner-Webb 18:41.74
71 Meredith Mill FR South Carolina 18:42.33 58
72 Sarah Paddon FR Davidson 18:44.97 59
73 Samantha Robbins SO Campbell 18:46.90 60
74 McKenna Nokes SO Col. of Charleston 18:47.30 61
75 Chrissy Pacewicz JR Elon 18:47.32 62
76 Jen Molke FR Charlotte 18:47.55 63
77 Alyssa Burkert SO Wofford 18:48.94 64
78 Hannah Lieberman SO Savannah Art 18:49.38 65
79 Sara Curry JR Georgia Southern 18:49.83 66
80 Ashley Edwards JR Charlotte 18:51.20 67
81 Carly Egan SO Wofford 18:51.75 68
82 Megan Breitbach SO Georgia Tech 18:52.51 69
83 Kaitlyn Oliver FR Wake Forest 18:53.93 70
84 Penny Boswell SO South Carolina 18:54.64 71
85 Maraya Slatter JR Charlotte 18:59.56
86 Aurora Trujillo SR Charlotte 18:59.90
87 Katie Russo SO Liberty 19:01.07 72
88 Laura Nelson FR Georgia Tech 19:01.19 73
89 Dannielle Hobbs SO Col. of Charleston 19:01.69 74
90 Lauren Hubbard JR Milligan 19:01.78 75
91 Taylor Carcella FR Charlotte 19:02.04
92 Claudia Mundy SO Campbell 19:02.51 76
93 Liva Mahaffie SR UNC-Pembroke 19:05.79 77
94 Manya Swick FR Davidson 19:07.38 78
95 Janet Barry Charlotte 19:07.83
96 Emily Shields FR Lees-McRae 19:08.83 79
97 Callen Powers SR Col. of Charleston 19:09.00 80
98 Stephanie Chapman Unattached 19:09.36
99 Siera Hagl SO Campbell 19:09.58 81
100 Kelly Meyer FR Georgia Tech 19:10.61 82
101 Diana Pressel FR Georgia Tech 19:10.86 83
102 Kristen Wolfe SR Col. of Charleston 19:13.63 84
103 Rebecca Greenwall FR Georgia Southern 19:15.53 85
104 Megan Mavity SO Davidson 19:16.73 86
105 Shelby Williams FR Appalachian State 19:17.33
106 Rachel Hammond FR Georgia Tech 19:17.99
107 Amanda Parker SO Elon 19:18.96 87
108 Lauren Young JR Georgia Tech 19:19.72
109 Jessica Duble JR Belmont 19:20.57 88
110 Brennan McDavid SO Elon 19:21.56 89
111 Scola Jepngetich SO South Carolina 19:23.07 90
112 Meredith Mistretta FR Liberty 19:23.28 91
113 Morgan Jackson FR Georgia Tech 19:23.32
114 Katie Kessler SO Wofford 19:23.56 92
115 Sam Hughes SO Wofford 19:24.25 93
116 Laura Serres FR Georgia Tech 19:24.90
117 Katherine Shields FR Lees-McRae 19:26.92 94
118 Chelsea Matson FR Charlotte 19:27.44
119 Laura Verschuren JR Campbell 19:28.17 95
120 Jessica Carpenter FR Augusta State 19:28.85 96
121 Nicole Klasnic JR Wofford 19:28.90 97
122 Lyndsay Nichols SR Augusta State 19:31.73 98
123 Danielle Sams FR Col. of Charleston 19:32.67 99
124 Catie McMahon JR Milligan 19:33.63 100
125 Jessica Alley SR Longwood 19:34.13 101
126 Carrie Blankenship FR UNC-Pembroke 19:34.57 102
127 Christine McMahon FR Milligan 19:34.90 103
128 Elizabeth Lacksen FR Georgia Tech 19:35.46
129 Emily Zizzi FR Furman 19:36.28 104
130 Katelyn Eberhardt SR Belmont 19:37.18
131 Hannah Robinson JR Furman 19:38.97 105
132 Jasmine Polite FR USC Upstate 19:42.23 106
133 Alyssa Allen JR Liberty 19:43.12 107
134 Keely Gillespie SO S.C.-Aiken 19:44.56 108
135 Destine Kirkman Unattached 19:49.33
136 Meaghan McCauley SO Appalachian State 19:49.82
137 Kristin Mitchell SR Charlotte 19:50.47
138 Savannah Sutton SR Augusta State 19:50.71 109
139 Alicia Connolly SO Augusta State 19:51.40 110
140 Jessica Viscusi FR Mars Hill 19:51.72 111
141 Dana Veen FR Belmont 19:51.98
142 Maggie Rickard SO Davidson 19:52.19 112
143 Moneque English JR Columbus St. 19:54.21 113
144 Lauren Carter FR Davidson 19:56.20 114
145 Nicole Morgan Charlotte 19:56.26
146 Ashlee Doughty SO UNC-Pembroke 19:56.68 115
147 Sally Francis FR Savannah Art 19:57.71 116
148 Sarah Bollinger Unattached 19:59.32
149 Selena Hutson SR South Caroli 20:00.29
150 Amanda Barnes SR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:04.97 117
151 Anne Mogavero SO Guilford 20:05.96 118
152 Elisabeth Drake FR Longwood 20:06.01 119
153 Caroline Parris FR Liberty 20:11.17 120
154 Annette Sem JR UNC-Pembroke 20:12.31 121
155 Laura Rhyne SO Lenoir-Rhyne 20:13.23 122
156 Alex Gadea JR Limestone 20:13.29 123
157 Liz Loftis SR Erskine 20:13.48 124
158 Moneka English JR Columbus St. 20:13.67 125
159 Sydney Hazel FR Anderson (S.C.) 20:15.17 126
160 megan Short JR Longwood 20:16.04 127
161 Caroline Burdette SR Wofford 20:16.35 128
162 Hannah Robles SO Anderson (S.C.) 20:17.10 129
163 Audrey Garrett FR Lees-McRae 20:17.38 130
164 Renee Usher FR Columbus St. 20:17.80 131
165 Brianna Fugere JR Florida Tech 20:17.85 132
166 Kendra Dorn FR UNC-Pembroke 20:18.59 133
167 Megan O'Boyle SO Savannah Art 20:19.03 134
168 Nagel Jacquelyn FR Augusta State 20:19.20 135
169 Whitney Wagner SO Francis Marion 20:19.51 136
170 Rosa Reyes SO Lenoir-Rhyne 20:19.87 137
171 Natalia Rivas JR Milligan 20:20.37 138
172 Alyse Childress SO Lenoir-Rhyne 20:20.49 139
173 Sierra Vargas FR Converse 20:20.72 140
174 Heather Riniker JR Savannah Art 20:21.53 141
175 Rachel Greenwall FR Georgia Southern 20:25.93 142
176 Rachel Whitmire SO Erskine 20:28.62 143
177 Lyndi Fielitz JR Liberty 20:29.70
178 Mackenzie Patten FR Milligan 20:30.17 144
179 Tiffany Payne SR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:32.87 145
180 Hannah Cavicchio SR Belmont 20:33.02
181 Kelsie Hangar Unattached 20:34.06
182 Hanna Ramirez FR Lenoir-Rhyne 20:34.21 146
183 Gabriele Lesieur FR Presbyterian 20:34.93 147
184 Megan Carney SR UNC-Pembroke 20:35.34 148
185 Cassie Adamson SR Mars Hill 20:35.56 149
186 Brittani Martin SR Georgia Southern 20:36.15 150
187 Crystal Fischer SO Lees-McRae 20:37.17 151
188 Shelby Nelson FR Columbus St. 20:39.93 152
189 Janey Robinson SR Milligan 20:40.74 153
190 Emily Eckroth JR Anderson (S.C.) 20:41.24 154
191 Jenny Altieri SR Limestone 20:41.61 155
192 Casilda Ruiz FR Converse 20:41.79 156
193 Amanda Johnson JR Anderson (S.C.) 20:43.39 157
194 Angela Woodward SR Augusta State 20:43.54 158
195 Kelley Strong Newberry 20:44.68
196 Ivana Hughes JR Gardner-Webb 20:44.91
197 Kathleen Coleman SR Converse 20:48.48 159
198 Celia Kresser JR Augusta State 20:50.40 160
199 Erica Brooks FR Young Harris 20:51.52 161
200 Julie Sem FR UNC-Pembroke 20:53.62 162
201 Zeddy Jepkosgei FR Young Harris 20:53.75 163
202 Suzi Gordon SR Florida Tech 20:54.70 164
203 Rebecca Eddy Newberry 20:55.43
204 Rachel Westberry SO Anderson (S.C.) 20:56.31 165
205 Megan Sullivan FR Georgia Southern 20:57.47 166
206 Stephanie Shaw FR Coker 20:58.09 167
207 Caroline Rotich SO Columbus St. 20:59.21 168
208 Grace Popek FR Converse 21:00.91 169
209 Jessica Hatchell FR Presbyterian 21:06.41 170
210 Erin Gethin FR USC Upstate 21:12.08 171
211 Asea Mayfield SO Georgia Southern 21:12.70 172
212 Stephanie Newell SR Presbyterian 21:12.74 173
213 Cinthia Lehner JR Lees-McRae 21:18.80 174
214 Casey Clark SO Lees-McRae 21:21.48 175
215 Marlee Rhodes FR Erskine 21:21.64 176
216 Samantha Smith SR Francis Marion 21:23.16 177
217 Jenna Ficklin SO Erskine 21:26.85 178
218 Abby Sorrenson SO Converse 21:27.50 179
219 Leah Steinke JR Gardner-Webb 21:27.85
220 Nicole Whittle Newberry 21:30.43
221 Lindsey Kerr SO Wake Forest 21:31.09 180
222 Jacqueline Alexander FR Converse 21:31.64 181
223 Jamesha Cochran SO Columbus St. 21:32.49 182
224 Amanda Hinson FR Gardner-Webb 21:35.32
225 Lindsey Groenewald SR Columbus St. 21:39.42 183
226 Danielle Metz SR Mars Hill 21:44.50 184
227 sprinkle jenna JR Longwood 21:50.04 185
228 Heidi Hooker SO Mars Hill 21:50.78 186
229 Talisha Rice JR Georgia Southern 21:54.21 187
230 Abigail Kaeser FR Savannah Art 21:55.47 188
231 Jessica Brown JR South Caroli 21:59.30
232 Jennifer Lockman FR Presbyterian 22:00.85 189
233 Jasmine O'Neill FR Guilford 22:02.24 190
234 Audryanna Fernandez SR Florida Tech 22:03.64 191
235 Brittany Reinard JR Florida Tech 22:07.19 192
236 Kayla Millholland FR S.C.-Aiken 22:10.41 193
237 Savannah Maisel FR Mars Hill 22:10.94 194
238 Stacey Keahon FR Young Harris 22:11.15 195
239 Crystal Baxtley SO Longwood 22:12.01 196
240 Melanie Martin FR Converse 22:16.42 197
241 Alison Missler FR Young Harris 22:25.29 198
242 Laura Transue SR USC Upstate 22:27.64 199
243 Dorian Magee SO Florida Tech 22:30.92 200
244 Mandy Brandon JR Erskine 22:37.88 201
245 Shannon Bishop JR Converse 22:39.20
246 Wykenia Hemingway JR Limestone 22:49.34 202
247 Milissa Rydzik JR Limestone 22:50.61 203
248 Danielle Hall SO Limestone 22:55.50 204
249 Emily Cash FR Guilford 23:00.66 205
250 Chelsea Ball FR Erskine 23:04.83 206
251 Cristina Vital JR Coker 23:04.96 207
252 Stephanie Powell Newberry 23:08.40
253 LaMeisha Jackson SO Francis Marion 23:08.86 208
254 Brittany May FR S.C.-Aiken 23:11.26 209
255 Annie Motta FR Guilford 23:13.06 210
256 Sarah Turrubiate SO South Caroli 23:25.19
257 Mary Ann Bruno SR Limestone 23:33.07 211
258 Heather Richbourg SO Young Harris 23:35.84 212
259 McGann Emberli SO Longwood 23:40.03 213
260 Kirsten Sanders FR Coker 23:42.20 214
261 Kari Sell JR Erskine 23:44.82 215
262 Tomena Scholze SO Florida Tech 23:45.89 216
263 Claire Wind SO Savannah Art 23:47.86 217
264 Kristin Fuhs FR Young Harris 23:53.35 218
265 Angela Williams SR Coker 23:56.61 219
266 Alexis Harvin FR S.C.-Aiken 23:59.93 220
267 Nicole Webb FR Young Harris 24:03.96 221
268 Diana Levy SO Francis Marion 24:06.66 222
269 Grace Lifer FR Presbyterian 24:11.68 223
270 Caitlyn Driscoll SR Coker 24:17.68 224
271 Jodie Geddes Guilford 24:19.39 225
272 Robyn Risher SR Coker 24:21.60 226
273 Rachael Rogers JR Mars Hill 24:34.94 227
274 Allyson Franklin FR Francis Marion 24:45.38 228
275 Brianne Johnson Wake Tech Club 25:11.59
276 Aliese Gregory JR Coker 25:24.96 229
277 London Barnhill SO Francis Marion 25:52.70 230
278 Emily Witt JR Presbyterian 26:04.23 231
279 Cassey Lloyd JR S.C.-Aiken 26:20.75 232
280 Lauren Hodge SO S.C.-Aiken 26:22.43 233
281 Mary-Kathryn Piontek SO Presbyterian 26:24.29 234
282 Karyn Hamilton SR Claflin 26:45.35 235
283 Janet Gaddis JR Claflin 29:17.59 236
284 Aviva Dintanfass Guilford 30:31.71 237
285 Jaleesa Hampton SR Claflin 33:07.42 238
286 Krystal Spearman SO Claflin 33:12.40 239
287 Emily Arnold SR Claflin 33:23.95 240
288 Elanna Worthy FR Claflin 33:25.91 241
289 Staci Schwenk Wake Tech Club 34:21.70
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Virginia Tech 84 14 15 16 19 20 21 25
Total Time: 1:28:49.94
Average: 17:45.99
2 Furman 127 8 12 13 44 50 104 105
Total Time: 1:29:53.70
Average: 17:58.74
3 Wake Forest 149 2 22 38 40 47 70 180
Total Time: 1:30:02.52
Average: 18:00.51
4 Charlotte 152 3 35 36 37 41 63 67
Total Time: 1:30:24.07
Average: 18:04.82
5 Elon 163 18 24 28 31 62 87 89
Total Time: 1:30:48.22
Average: 18:09.65
6 Belmont 172 23 26 32 45 46 57 88
Total Time: 1:31:09.01
Average: 18:13.81
7 South Carolina 225 33 42 43 49 58 71 90
Total Time: 1:32:29.95
Average: 18:29.99
8 Campbell 247 27 29 55 60 76 81 95
Total Time: 1:32:41.80
Average: 18:32.36
9 Liberty 272 6 51 52 72 91 107 120
Total Time: 1:33:06.71
Average: 18:37.35
10 Georgia Tech 285 34 53 56 69 73 82 83
Total Time: 1:33:31.80
Average: 18:42.36
11 USC Upstate 290 1 5 7 106 171 199
Total Time: 1:32:31.56
Average: 18:30.32
12 Col. of Charleston 303 4 61 74 80 84 99
Total Time: 1:33:23.37
Average: 18:40.68
13 Davidson 346 11 59 78 86 112 114
Total Time: 1:34:39.80
Average: 18:55.96
14 Wofford 365 48 64 68 92 93 97 128
Total Time: 1:35:01.91
Average: 19:00.39
15 Milligan 470 54 75 100 103 138 144 153
Total Time: 1:37:09.40
Average: 19:25.88
16 Savannah Art & Design 486 30 65 116 134 141 188 217
Total Time: 1:37:44.32
Average: 19:32.87
17 Lenoir-Rhyne 524 9 117 122 137 139 145 146
Total Time: 1:38:29.38
Average: 19:41.88
18 UNC-Pembroke 548 77 102 115 121 133 148 162
Total Time: 1:39:07.94
Average: 19:49.59
18 Augusta State 548 96 98 109 110 135 158 160
Total Time: 1:39:01.89
Average: 19:48.38
20 Longwood 571 39 101 119 127 185 196 213
Total Time: 1:40:08.72
Average: 20:01.75
21 Anderson (S.C.) 576 10 126 129 154 157 165
Total Time: 1:39:28.05
Average: 19:53.61
22 Georgia Southern 609 66 85 142 150 166 172 187
Total Time: 1:40:04.91
Average: 20:00.99
23 Lees-McRae 628 79 94 130 151 174 175
Total Time: 1:40:49.10
Average: 20:09.82
24 Columbus St. 689 113 125 131 152 168 182 183
Total Time: 1:42:04.82
Average: 20:24.97
25 Florida Tech 696 17 132 164 191 192 200 216
Total Time: 1:43:09.10
Average: 20:37.82
26 Converse 803 140 156 159 169 179 181 197
Total Time: 1:44:19.40
Average: 20:51.88
27 Erskine 822 124 143 176 178 201 206 215
Total Time: 1:46:08.47
Average: 21:13.70
28 Mars Hill 824 111 149 184 186 194 227
Total Time: 1:46:13.50
Average: 21:14.70
29 Limestone 887 123 155 202 203 204 211
Total Time: 1:49:30.35
Average: 21:54.07
30 Presbyterian 902 147 170 173 189 223 231 234
Total Time: 1:49:06.61
Average: 21:49.33
31 Young Harris College 929 161 163 195 198 212 218 221
Total Time: 1:49:57.55
Average: 21:59.51
32 Guilford 948 118 190 205 210 225 237
Total Time: 1:52:41.31
Average: 22:32.27
33 S.C.-Aiken 962 108 193 209 220 232 233
Total Time: 1:55:26.91
Average: 23:05.39
34 Francis Marion 971 136 177 208 222 228 230
Total Time: 1:53:43.57
Average: 22:44.72
35 Coker 1031 167 207 214 219 224 226 229
Total Time: 1:55:59.54
Average: 23:11.91
36 Claflin 1188 235 236 238 239 240 241
Total Time: 2:35:46.71
Average: 31:09.35