Complete Results

Licensed to York High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2012 08:27 PM
                               Eastern District                                
                        Indoor Regular Season Meet # 2                         
                Boo Wiliams Sportsplex Hampton VA  - 1/11/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waters, Khaliyah             CHURCHLAND              7.43       7.38   4   10  
  2 Scott, Shandell              NORVIEW                 7.45       7.50   4    8  
  3 McKalvin, Kimberly           LAKE TAYLOR             7.67       7.51   4    6  
  4 Selfrige, Ebone              LAKE TAYLOR             7.70       7.61   4    4  
  5 Nathan, Violet               MAURY HIGH S            7.90       7.76   3    2  
  6 Cole, Ruby                   BOOKER T. WA            7.76       7.78   4    1  
  7 Smith, Hananiah              BOOKER T. WA            8.03       7.95   3 
  8 Wilkins, Aja                 CHURCHLAND              8.14       8.05   3 
  9 Vinson, Tiara                MAURY HIGH S            8.36       8.12   2 
 10 Tyree-Williams, Alexus       NORVIEW                 8.26       8.14   2 
 11 Hardy, Patra                 MAURY HIGH S                       8.21   1 
 12 Mallett, Sheryah             LAKE TAYLOR             8.36       8.23   2 
 13 Perkerson, Alexia            WOODROW WILS            8.50       8.31   2 
 14 Boone, Kesha                 BOOKER T. WA            8.29       8.45   2 
 15 Robinson, Princiss           I.C. NORCOM             8.54       8.79   1 
 16 Blount, Shiquera             I.C. NORCOM             8.75       9.12   1 
 17 Agtuca, Claire               WOODROW WILS            9.27       9.20   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Shandell              NORVIEW                42.94      44.08   5   10  
  2 Selfrige, Ebone              LAKE TAYLOR            44.37      46.11   5    8  
  3 Wilkins, Aja                 CHURCHLAND             46.99      46.55   4    6  
  4 McKalvin, Kimberly           LAKE TAYLOR                       46.84   1    4  
  5 Blair, Tse'Lane              CHURCHLAND             45.64      46.94   5    2  
  6 Gravely, Joshlyn             BOOKER T. WA           47.00      47.01   4    1  
  7 Vinson, Tiara                MAURY HIGH S                      47.14   2 
  8 Smith, Hananiah              BOOKER T. WA           48.08      47.15   3 
  9 Jones, Keyonia               BOOKER T. WA           48.45      47.16   3 
 10 Robinson, Princiss           I.C. NORCOM            48.17      47.22   3 
 11 Smith, Valencia              I.C. NORCOM            46.46      47.35   4 
 12 Burden, Ahshlay              NORVIEW                           48.47   1 
 13 Hopkins, Monique             MAURY HIGH S           51.58      48.71   3 
 14 Ellis, Makhalia              MAURY HIGH S                      49.44   2 
 15 Littles, Brianna             WOODROW WILS                      49.59   1 
 16 Smith, Corbin                I.C. NORCOM            47.85      50.05   4 
 17 Jenkins, Sierra              GRANBY                 55.28      53.19   2 
 18 Mallett, Sheryah             LAKE TAYLOR                       53.31   1 
 19 Blount, Shiquera             I.C. NORCOM          1:00.26      56.41   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jade                NORVIEW              1:18.13    1:20.88   2   10  
  2 Perkins, Antonia             BOOKER T. WA         1:28.28    1:23.51   2    8  
  3 Bivens, Maya                 GRANBY               1:27.97    1:24.71   2    6  
  4 Dolson, Shanice              CHURCHLAND           1:24.79    1:25.01   2    4  
  5 Tyree-Williams, Alexus       NORVIEW              1:27.76    1:30.06   2    2  
  6 Ellis, Makhalia              MAURY HIGH S         1:35.36    1:35.03   1    1  
  7 Adams, Adara                 MAURY HIGH S         1:37.73    1:37.03   1 
  8 Murden, Kiana                GRANBY                          1:38.43   1 
  9 Collins, Sherece             I.C. NORCOM          1:34.00    1:45.28   1 
 10 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. NORCOM          1:37.76    1:49.34   1 
 11 Mercer, Delilah              MAURY HIGH S                    1:54.94   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatton, Kanitra              CHURCHLAND           3:14.96    3:15.92    10  
  2 Stith, Jasmine               I.C. NORCOM          3:25.00    3:31.99     8  
  3 Dejarnet, Briana             NORVIEW              3:36.27    3:37.27     6  
  4 Pressey, Yazjae              BOOKER T. WA         3:43.31    3:44.08     4  
  5 Dennis, Ronnisha             NORVIEW              3:45.92    3:48.20     2  
  6 Rowe, Armecia                NORVIEW              3:37.42    3:54.43     1  
  7 Haynes, Felicia              WOODROW WILS         4:12.86    3:56.59  
  8 Davis, Sha'Quayla            GRANBY               4:00.79    3:58.61  
  9 Massie, Taylor               CHURCHLAND           3:40.83    4:03.86  
 10 Perkerson, Azia              WOODROW WILS         3:38.31    4:04.55  
 11 McDonnell, Nicole            MAURY HIGH S         4:15.77    4:11.86  
 12 Rendon, Monica               LAKE TAYLOR                     4:20.72  
 13 Jernigan, Ciera              CHURCHLAND           5:01.18    4:42.03  
 14 Cutler, Rose                 CHURCHLAND                      5:50.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dister, Megan                MAURY HIGH S         5:40.49    5:54.45    10  
  2 Davis, Jessica               BOOKER T. WA         6:17.83    6:05.73     8  
  3 Mitchell, Chelsea            NORVIEW              6:22.85    6:07.61     6  
  4 Harvey, Waverlee             MAURY HIGH S         5:59.13    6:11.96     4  
  5 Smith, Sherelle              CHURCHLAND           6:03.61    6:26.99     2  
  6 Baker, Tar'Shalia            CHURCHLAND           6:11.28    6:27.01     1  
  7 Davis, Sha'Quayla            GRANBY               6:39.02    6:49.45  
  8 McDonnell, Nicole            MAURY HIGH S         7:18.77    7:23.94  
  9 Radway, Natihana             NORVIEW              8:43.97    7:32.99  
 10 Brown, Michelle              BOOKER T. WA         7:48.24    7:51.08  
 11 Rendon, Monica               LAKE TAYLOR          7:17.28    7:56.16  
 12 McGraw, Libby                GRANBY                          8:33.83  
 13 Jenkins, Myriah              CHURCHLAND           7:59.82    8:37.72  
 14 Jones, Marysha               CHURCHLAND                      9:46.77  
 -- Davis, Mya                   LAKE TAYLOR                          DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dister, Megan                MAURY HIGH S        12:05.04   12:35.32    10  
  2 Davis, Jessica               BOOKER T. WA        13:04.79   12:53.65     8  
  3 Pincus, Anna Britta          MAURY HIGH S        13:23.89   14:04.92     6  
  4 Long, Kiera                  CHURCHLAND          13:46.89   14:33.07     4  
  5 Jones, Breanna               CHURCHLAND                     16:37.65     2  
  6 Harris, Tamia                CHURCHLAND          15:47.91   16:37.71     1  
  7 Davis, Mya                   LAKE TAYLOR         15:52.09   17:29.21  
  8 Dennis, Angela               NORVIEW             18:40.58   17:43.25  
  9 Love, Keana                  NORVIEW                        19:05.86  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Khadeja             CHURCHLAND              8.68       8.90   3   10  
  2 Elliott, Donae'              CHURCHLAND              9.19       9.01   3    8  
  3 Cole, Ruby                   BOOKER T. WA            8.90       9.10   3    6  
  4 Turner, Ra'Dysha             GRANBY                 10.14      10.66   3    4  
  5 Burden, Ahshlay              NORVIEW                10.47      10.77   2    2  
  6 Simpson, Brianna             BOOKER T. WA           11.73      11.49   1    1  
  7 Smith, Valencia              I.C. NORCOM            11.18      11.49   2 
  8 Smith, Corbin                I.C. NORCOM            11.20      11.50   2 
  9 Blair, Tse'Lane              CHURCHLAND             11.24      11.59   2 
 10 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. NORCOM            11.30      11.90   2 
 11 Blount, Shiquera             I.C. NORCOM            11.80      12.58   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CHURCHLAND  'A'                                   1:52.79    1:53.63    10  
  2 MAURY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:57.02    1:56.67     8  
  3 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON  'A'                         1:57.04    1:56.80     6  
  4 NORVIEW  'A'                                      1:54.30    1:58.53     4  
  5 I.C. NORCOM  'A'                                  2:01.94    2:07.96     2  
  6 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                                          2:11.65     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORVIEW  'A'                                      4:20.70    4:19.62    10  
  2 CHURCHLAND  'A'                                   4:20.45    4:22.69     8  
  3 GRANBY  'A'                                                  4:32.50     6  
  4 MAURY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:54.11    4:33.08     4  
  5 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON  'A'                         4:34.77    4:34.12     2  
  6 I.C. NORCOM  'A'                                  4:36.49    4:44.35     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORVIEW  'A'                                     11:05.34   10:54.27    10  
  2 CHURCHLAND  'A'                                  10:55.53   11:44.45     8  
  3 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                              10:39.24   12:21.22     6  
  4 GRANBY  'A'                                                 12:32.17     4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Ra'Dysha             GRANBY               5-00.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. NORCOM          4-06.00    4-06.00     8  
  3 Elliott, Donae'              CHURCHLAND           4-06.00   J4-06.00     6  
  4 Blair, Tse'Lane              CHURCHLAND           4-08.00    4-04.00     4  
  5 Smith, Valencia              I.C. NORCOM          4-02.00   J4-04.00     1.5
  5 Smith, Sherelle              CHURCHLAND           4-06.00   J4-04.00     1.5
  7 Cole, Ruby                   BOOKER T. WA         4-08.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Smith, Corbin                I.C. NORCOM          4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Jenkins, Myriah              CHURCHLAND           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Perkerson, Azia              WOODROW WILS         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Ruby                   BOOKER T. WA        16-09.50   17-05.00    10  
  2 Scott, Shandell              NORVIEW             18-00.50   16-09.50     8  
  3 Dejarnet, Briana             NORVIEW             15-01.50   15-10.00     6  
  4 Selfrige, Ebone              LAKE TAYLOR         16-03.25   15-07.75     4  
  5 McKalvin, Kimberly           LAKE TAYLOR         15-03.00   15-07.00     2  
  6 Kearney, Khadeja             CHURCHLAND          14-02.00   15-04.00     1  
  7 Smith, Hananiah              BOOKER T. WA        14-05.25   14-06.25  
  8 Massie, Taylor               CHURCHLAND          13-10.00   14-06.00  
  9 Tyree-Williams, Alexus       NORVIEW             14-10.50   14-01.25  
 10 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. NORCOM         13-05.00   13-04.00  
 11 Jones, Keyonia               BOOKER T. WA        13-09.00   13-02.00  
 12 Vinson, Tiara                MAURY HIGH S                   13-01.00  
 13 Forman, Gabrielle            MAURY HIGH S        13-02.00   12-08.00  
 14 Perkerson, Alexia            WOODROW WILS        13-03.00   12-01.00  
 15 Ellis, Makhalia              MAURY HIGH S                   12-00.75  
 16 Simpson, Brianna             BOOKER T. WA        11-11.50   11-10.00  
 16 Smith, Corbin                I.C. NORCOM         12-05.00   11-10.00  
 -- Wilkins, Aja                 CHURCHLAND                           ND  
 -- Smith, Valencia              I.C. NORCOM         12-07.50         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Donae'              CHURCHLAND          34-05.50   34-00.00    10  
  2 Scott, Shandell              NORVIEW             34-10.00   32-08.50     8  
  3 Dejarnet, Briana             NORVIEW             32-09.00   32-00.00     6  
  4 Waters, Khaliyah             CHURCHLAND          27-06.00   30-10.00     4  
  5 Dolson, Shanice              CHURCHLAND          32-11.75   30-04.50     2  
  6 Baker, Tar'Shalia            CHURCHLAND          31-11.50   27-10.00     1  
  7 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. NORCOM         32-01.00   27-09.50  
  8 Smith, Valencia              I.C. NORCOM         32-06.00   27-05.50  
 -- Smith, Corbin                I.C. NORCOM         33-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Innis, Erica                 CHURCHLAND          31-05.50   30-06.50    10  
  2 Fowler, Malika               BOOKER T. WA        31-06.25   30-02.00     8  
  3 Hazzard, Dana                BOOKER T. WA        29-07.75   29-06.25     6  
  4 Mitchell, Chelsea            NORVIEW             33-04.25   28-01.75     4  
  5 Edwards, Brittany            CHURCHLAND          23-09.75   26-03.00     2  
  6 Allen, Anyssa                NORVIEW                        25-04.50     1  
  7 Brehon, Turkessa             BOOKER T. WA                   25-03.25  
  8 White, Iesha                 NORVIEW                        25-02.25  
  9 Cutler, Rose                 CHURCHLAND          21-07.00   24-03.75  
 10 Casper, Daysha               I.C. NORCOM         27-10.00   24-02.00  
 11 Turner, Ra'Dysha             GRANBY              24-02.00   24-00.00  
 12 Davis, Sha'Quayla            GRANBY              20-03.75   23-07.50  
 13 Wrim, Kenya                  BOOKER T. WA                   23-04.00  
 14 Riddick, Epiphany            I.C. NORCOM         27-07.00   22-04.75  
 15 McFarland, Imani             NORVIEW             23-05.75   21-02.00  
 16 Haynes, Felicia              WOODROW WILS        19-08.50   20-04.00  
 17 Archer, Chaudai              MAURY HIGH S                   19-11.25  
 18 Canty, Brittany              I.C. NORCOM         18-04.00   19-10.00  
 19 Innis, Erin                  CHURCHLAND          25-06.50   19-08.75  
 20 Fernandez, Arriola           MAURY HIGH S        20-07.25   18-04.00  
 21 Hopkins, Monique             MAURY HIGH S                   15-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Lawrence             GRANBY                  6.58       6.58   4   10  
  2 Johnson, Isaiah              CHURCHLAND              6.59       6.60   4    8  
  3 Swann, Hakiem                I.C. NORCOM             6.65       6.64   4    6  
  4 Thomas, Joshua               CHURCHLAND              6.57       6.71   4    4  
  5 Wise, Tyree                  GRANBY                  6.83       6.79   3    2  
  6 Lollis, Jarred               MAURY HIGH S            7.41       6.87   1    1  
  7 Shelby, Jared                WOODROW WILS            6.90       6.89   3 
  8 Warren, Sam                  MAURY HIGH S            7.14       6.91   2 
  9 Doss, Mike                   MAURY HIGH S            6.83       6.91   3 
 10 Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. NORCOM             6.75       6.94   4 
 11 Bradford, Cavon              NORVIEW                 7.07       6.98   2 
 12 Sawyer, Christian            NORVIEW                 7.01       7.03   3 
 13 Dukes, Paul                  GRANBY                  6.96       7.06   3 
 14 Gray, Brent                  CHURCHLAND                         7.07   1 
 15 Bagwell, William             WOODROW WILS            7.10       7.15   2 
 16 Baylor, Jamal                NORVIEW                 7.55       7.18   1 
 17 Hiriams, Dionel              GRANBY                  7.24       7.20   2 
 18 Robinson, William            NORVIEW                 7.20       7.22   2 
 19 Holman, Triquan              I.C. NORCOM                        7.30   1 
 20 Hollomond, Jamel             CHURCHLAND                         7.43   1 
 21 Ortega, Christopher          I.C. NORCOM             7.80       7.68   1 
 22 Payne, Emanuel               LAKE TAYLOR             6.93       9.17   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Darius               NORVIEW                42.13      36.88   2   10  
  2 Booker, Devon                CHURCHLAND             39.74      36.96   3    8  
  3 Harris, Anthony              NORVIEW                36.92      37.17   5    6  
  4 Snipes, Robert-Richard       MAURY HIGH S           36.39      37.73   5    4  
  5 Smith, Markeith              NORVIEW                38.25      37.92   4    2  
  6 Fulford, Sidney              GRANBY                 41.62      38.47   2    1  
  7 Hawthorne, Lavelle           BOOKER T. WA           38.99      38.49   4 
  8 Swann, Hakiem                I.C. NORCOM            37.19      38.55   5 
  9 Sullivan, Justin             I.C. NORCOM            38.16      38.62   4 
 10 Becher, David                MAURY HIGH S           38.90      38.74   4 
 11 Johnson, Isaiah              CHURCHLAND             37.58      38.91   5 
 12 Whitley, Christian           BOOKER T. WA           40.26      39.04   3 
 13 Gray, Brent                  CHURCHLAND                        39.19   1 
 13 Stallings, Demetrius         MAURY HIGH S           36.52      39.19   5 
 15 Brown, Tyshaun               LAKE TAYLOR            41.00      39.31   3 
 16 Simpson, Colin               BOOKER T. WA           39.26      39.68   4 
 17 Whitfield, Trent             GRANBY                 40.63      40.16   3 
 18 Downing, Darron              I.C. NORCOM            39.91      40.25   3 
 19 Bagwell, William             WOODROW WILS           43.00      40.84   2 
 20 Bradford, Cavon              NORVIEW                42.30      41.11   2 
 21 Mitchell, Jaylen             I.C. NORCOM            45.11      41.31   2 
 22 Flood, Terrell               MAURY HIGH S           39.47      41.94   3 
 23 Hollomond, Jamel             CHURCHLAND                        44.08   1 
 24 Harris, Samarious            GRANBY                 47.45      45.79   1 
 25 Jackson, Desean              LAKE TAYLOR            45.52      47.16   1 
 26 Sims, Ziere                  GRANBY                            47.86   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woods, Deshawn               NORVIEW              1:09.26    1:09.03   6   10  
  2 Johnson, Rodney              BOOKER T. WA         1:08.49    1:09.08   6    8  
  3 Cherry, Donald               CHURCHLAND           1:09.99    1:09.67   6    6  
  4 Powell, Joe                  I.C. NORCOM          1:11.58    1:10.92   5    4  
  5 Weeks, Treshawn              NORVIEW              1:11.00    1:13.04   5    2  
  6 Hines, Romero                I.C. NORCOM          1:10.44    1:13.13   5    1  
  7 Williams, Walter             CHURCHLAND           1:13.61    1:13.68   5 
  8 Morris, Taquan               I.C. NORCOM          1:11.60    1:14.32   5 
  9 Lollis, Jarred               MAURY HIGH S                    1:16.27   3 
 10 Sparrow, Jelani              GRANBY               1:15.10    1:17.28   4 
 11 Price, Jamall                GRANBY                          1:18.16   1 
 12 Brown, Ishmel                NORVIEW              1:21.00    1:19.99   4 
 13 Flood, Terrell               MAURY HIGH S                    1:20.96   1 
 14 Smith, William               GRANBY                          1:21.66   2 
 15 Parker, Anthony              CHURCHLAND                      1:21.69   2 
 16 Sutton, Joe                  CHURCHLAND                      1:22.01   2 
 17 Leopold, tremayne            LAKE TAYLOR                     1:22.88   2 
 18 Munson, Daquan               BOOKER T. WA                    1:23.17   1 
 19 Harrison, Dondago            BOOKER T. WA                    1:24.08   1 
 20 Terry, Javonte               I.C. NORCOM                     1:24.16   3 
 21 Barcliff Jr., Russell        MAURY HIGH S                    1:24.96   3 
 22 Bennett, X-Zavier            BOOKER T. WA         1:25.77    1:26.57   3 
 23 Bernas, Matthew              GRANBY               1:37.76    1:26.75   3 
 24 Wilson, Cornell              NORVIEW              1:20.00    1:26.98   4 
 25 Burrus, Terrell              MAURY HIGH S                    1:31.14   1 
 26 Jackson, Desean              LAKE TAYLOR                     1:31.23   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orgnon, Chris                CHURCHLAND           2:42.02    2:45.97    10  
  2 James, Deandre               CHURCHLAND           2:47.45    2:47.63     8  
  3 Brown, Deverius              I.C. NORCOM          2:54.37    2:52.99     6  
  4 Wilbar, Dylan                GRANBY                          3:02.83     4  
  5 Sanderlin, Demetrius         BOOKER T. WA         3:06.46    3:02.99     2  
  6 Crumpler, John               MAURY HIGH S         3:10.86    3:05.21     1  
  7 Kennedy, Keuntae             CHURCHLAND           3:08.78    3:05.90  
  8 Whyte, Karim                 WOODROW WILS         3:16.09    3:15.12  
  9 Davis, Keontae               BOOKER T. WA                    3:15.24  
 10 Trampenau, Carl              GRANBY                          3:17.91  
 11 Peters, Taushi               NORVIEW              3:29.27    3:22.51  
 12 Mace, Re'quan                BOOKER T. WA         3:17.29    3:24.10  
 13 Love, Keron                  I.C. NORCOM                     3:34.13  
 14 McCrae, Darien               I.C. NORCOM                     3:34.53  
 15 Green, Andre                 BOOKER T. WA                    3:55.11  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison, Andrew              MAURY HIGH S         4:40.00    4:56.01    10  
  2 James, Deandre               CHURCHLAND           5:08.31    4:59.60     8  
  3 Norfleet, Damonte            BOOKER T. WA         5:31.67    5:07.39     6  
  4 Barfield, Shaw               LAKE TAYLOR          5:02.65    5:12.61     4  
  5 Trampenau, Carl              GRANBY               5:27.60    5:29.48     2  
  6 Ossi, Nick                   MAURY HIGH S         5:19.53    5:31.05     1  
  7 Mace, Re'quan                BOOKER T. WA         5:35.09    5:33.05  
  8 Poulin, Devin                CHURCHLAND           5:58.71    5:33.74  
  9 Curling, Victor              WOODROW WILS         5:31.00    5:34.61  
 10 Bryce, Berry                 GRANBY                          5:40.31  
 11 Parker, Rakeime              BOOKER T. WA                    6:35.33  
 12 Smith, Kiyante               BOOKER T. WA         6:27.39    6:35.54  
 13 Bass, Robert                 CHURCHLAND           6:37.06    7:11.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orgnon, Chris                CHURCHLAND          11:16.00   10:54.57    10  
  2 Norfleet, Damonte            BOOKER T. WA        11:07.83   11:03.58     8  
  3 Barfield, Shaw               LAKE TAYLOR         11:04.35   11:37.26     6  
  4 Lee, Trey                    CHURCHLAND          12:37.59   11:52.08     4  
  5 Sykes, Chivarlo              CHURCHLAND          11:41.42   12:01.16     2  
  6 Curling, Victor              WOODROW WILS        12:03.00   12:25.88     1  
  7 LeMay, Steven                LAKE TAYLOR         11:54.12   12:36.16  
  8 Thomas, Sean                 NORVIEW             12:35.06   13:29.24  
  9 Scott, Malachi               GRANBY                         13:48.93  
 10 Bell, Trevone                LAKE TAYLOR                    14:01.66  
 11 Cureton, Isaiah              MAURY HIGH S                   14:09.75  
 12 Green, Andre                 BOOKER T. WA        13:52.06   14:28.82  
 13 Wiggins, Jordan              GRANBY                         14:30.04  
 14 Miller, Georgio              MAURY HIGH S                   15:11.84  
 15 Smith, Kiyante               BOOKER T. WA        15:34.69   15:18.75  
 16 Parker, Rakeime              BOOKER T. WA                   15:20.79  
 17 Griffin, Brandon             GRANBY                         16:34.71  
 18 Watford, Bobby               GRANBY                         16:55.30  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Powell, Joe                  I.C. NORCOM             8.31       8.11   3   10  
  2 Johnson, Rodney              BOOKER T. WA            8.44       8.49   3    8  
  3 Williams, Walter             CHURCHLAND              8.74       8.55   3    6  
  4 Ward, Willard                WOODROW WILS            8.90       8.83   2    4  
  5 Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. NORCOM             8.67       8.98   3    2  
  6 Harris, Anthony              NORVIEW                            9.11   3    1  
  7 Mace, Re'quan                BOOKER T. WA            9.54       9.18   2 
  8 Irving, Vian                 CHURCHLAND              9.92       9.26   2 
  9 Halsey, Joshua               MAURY HIGH S                       9.76   1 
 10 Hatcher, Keon                WOODROW WILS            9.20      10.12   2 
 11 Santiago, Brandon            NORVIEW                 9.99      10.35   2 
 12 McCrae, Darien               I.C. NORCOM            10.38      10.47   1 
 -- Whitley, Christian           BOOKER T. WA                         FS   1 
 -- Brown, Zane                  MAURY HIGH S            8.42        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 NORVIEW  'A'                                      1:35.08    1:33.58   2   10  
  2 GRANBY  'A'                                       1:35.30    1:34.52   2    8  
  3 CHURCHLAND  'A'                                   1:37.07    1:35.36   2    6  
  4 I.C. NORCOM  'A'                                  1:35.49    1:37.09   2    4  
  5 MAURY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:37.11    1:37.80   2    2  
  6 MAURY HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                                      x1:38.01   1 
  7 GRANBY  'B'                                                 x1:39.91   1 
  8 WOODROW WILSON  'A'                               1:35.20    1:41.49   2    1  
  9 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON  'A'                         1:39.52    1:45.12   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CHURCHLAND  'A'                                   3:36.78    3:34.24    10  
  2 I.C. NORCOM  'A'                                  3:38.60    3:41.63     8  
  3 MAURY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:42.58    3:44.76     6  
  4 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON  'A'                         3:51.77    3:47.97     4  
  5 GRANBY  'A'                                       3:42.67    3:49.28     2  
  6 NORVIEW  'A'                                      3:29.44    3:49.31     1  
  7 GRANBY  'B'                                                 x4:11.12  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NORVIEW  'A'                                     10:09.45    8:54.61    10  
  2 MAURY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            9:04.41    9:08.51     8  
  3 CHURCHLAND  'A'                                   8:21.15    9:40.09     6  
  4 BOOKER T. WASHINGTON  'A'                         9:55.67    9:46.78     4  
  5 I.C. NORCOM  'A'                                  9:28.31    9:47.87     2  
  6 GRANBY  'A'                                      10:44.61   10:14.61     1  
  7 GRANBY  'B'                                                x11:59.99  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doss, Mike                   MAURY HIGH S         5-10.00    5-10.00    10  
  2 Powell, Joe                  I.C. NORCOM          6-04.00   J5-10.00     8  
  3 Whitley, Christian           BOOKER T. WA         5-08.00    5-08.00     6  
  4 Smith, Markeith              NORVIEW              5-10.00   J5-08.00     3  
  4 Snipes, Robert-Richard       MAURY HIGH S         5-08.00   J5-08.00     3  
  6 Harris, Lawrence             GRANBY                          5-06.00     1  
  7 Faulks, Richaun              GRANBY                         J5-06.00  
  8 Barcliff Jr., Russell        MAURY HIGH S                    5-04.00  
 -- Woods, Deshawn               NORVIEW              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Stallings, Demetrius         MAURY HIGH S         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Simpson, Colin               BOOKER T. WA                         NH  
 -- Whitfield, Trent             GRANBY                               NH  
 -- Parker, Rakeime              BOOKER T. WA                         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Justin             I.C. NORCOM          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. NORCOM          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Styles, Antony               I.C. NORCOM                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Willard                WOODROW WILS        11-06.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Hatcher, Keon                WOODROW WILS         9-06.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Brown, Tyshaun               LAKE TAYLOR          9-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Barfield, Shaw               LAKE TAYLOR          8-06.00    7-06.00     4  
 -- Griffin, Brandon             GRANBY                               NH  
 -- Orgnon, Chris                CHURCHLAND           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Booker, Devon                CHURCHLAND           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Coles, Chris                 GRANBY                               NH  
 -- Bryce, Berry                 GRANBY                               NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Joshua               CHURCHLAND          22-06.50   23-09.50    10  
  2 Weaver, Darius               NORVIEW             20-08.00   21-04.00     8  
  3 Brown, Tyshaun               LAKE TAYLOR         20-10.00   21-01.00     6  
  4 Smith, Markeith              NORVIEW             19-06.50   20-11.00     4  
  5 Hines, Romero                I.C. NORCOM                    20-04.00     2  
  6 Whitley, Christian           BOOKER T. WA        19-08.00   19-09.50     1  
  7 Woods, Deshawn               NORVIEW             16-09.00   19-05.00  
  8 Hatcher, Keon                WOODROW WILS        18-06.00   19-04.50  
  9 Barcliff Jr., Russell        MAURY HIGH S        18-09.00   19-04.00  
  9 Hawthorne, Lavelle           BOOKER T. WA        19-04.50   19-04.00  
 11 Johnson, Isaiah              CHURCHLAND          21-11.00   19-03.50  
 12 Irving, Vian                 CHURCHLAND          18-06.00   18-08.00  
 12 Styles, Antony               I.C. NORCOM         19-00.00   18-08.00  
 14 Downing, Darron              I.C. NORCOM         19-02.00   18-03.00  
 15 Bagwell, William             WOODROW WILS        17-06.00   18-01.50  
 16 Scott, Shavaughn             MAURY HIGH S        16-02.00   17-06.00  
 17 Parker, Aaron                I.C. NORCOM         18-06.00   17-03.00  
 18 Parker, Anthony              CHURCHLAND                     16-03.50  
 19 Barclift, James              MAURY HIGH S                   15-01.00  
 20 Parker, Rakeime              BOOKER T. WA                   12-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Darron              I.C. NORCOM         39-02.00   44-05.00    10  
  2 Smith, Terrion               BOOKER T. WA        38-07.00   44-00.50     8  
  3 Booker, Devon                CHURCHLAND          42-05.00   43-06.00     6  
  4 Hawthorne, Lavelle           BOOKER T. WA        42-10.50   41-06.00     4  
  5 Weaver, Darius               NORVIEW             41-05.50   41-00.50     2  
  6 Parker, Aaron                I.C. NORCOM         41-10.50   40-09.00     1  
  7 Whitley, Christian           BOOKER T. WA        41-01.50   40-01.00  
  8 Barcliff Jr., Russell        MAURY HIGH S        38-03.00   39-10.50  
  9 Brown, Tyshaun               LAKE TAYLOR         38-04.00   39-05.00  
 10 Johnson, Rodney              BOOKER T. WA        39-03.50   39-04.50  
 11 Irving, Vian                 CHURCHLAND          38-01.50   39-04.00  
 12 Worsley, Marquis             NORVIEW             39-07.50   38-11.00  
 13 Price, Jamall                GRANBY              37-03.00   38-04.00  
 14 Styles, Antony               I.C. NORCOM                    37-08.00  
 15 Scott, Shavaughn             MAURY HIGH S        35-09.00   36-03.50  
 16 Orgnon, Chris                CHURCHLAND          37-08.25   36-00.00  
 -- Payne, Emanuel               LAKE TAYLOR                          ND  
 -- Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. NORCOM                          ND  
 -- Barclift, James              MAURY HIGH S        30-08.50         ND  
 -- Santiago, Brandon            NORVIEW             36-07.75         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, William               CHURCHLAND          43-01.00   46-10.00    10  
  2 Williams, Walter             CHURCHLAND          45-07.50   44-07.25     8  
  3 Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. NORCOM         40-11.00   39-07.00     6  
  4 Warren, Sam                  MAURY HIGH S        35-04.00   39-06.75     4  
  5 Downing, Jerran              BOOKER T. WA        43-10.00   39-02.25     2  
  6 Chatman, Kwaume              GRANBY              42-04.25   39-00.00     1  
  7 Chiles, Montel               I.C. NORCOM         39-04.25   37-11.00  
  8 Royster, Antione             I.C. NORCOM         38-02.00   36-07.00  
  9 Stevenson, Denzel            WOODROW WILS        38-07.00   36-02.00  
 10 Barksdale, Calvin            NORVIEW             36-03.50   35-06.25  
 11 Boatner, Khaleel             BOOKER T. WA        36-09.00   35-03.50  
 12 Watkins, Leander             NORVIEW             36-06.00   34-09.50  
 13 Simpson, Colin               BOOKER T. WA        35-03.00   34-06.25  
 14 Taylor, Breyon               WOODROW WILS        38-06.00   32-08.00  
 15 Ponder, Stephon              GRANBY              33-08.00   31-09.00  
 16 Walker, Dondre               NORVIEW             32-03.00   31-04.50  
 17 Lendi, Mark                  GRANBY              26-08.50   31-01.75  
 18 Keels, Kevon                 I.C. NORCOM                    31-00.00  
 19 Barclift, James              MAURY HIGH S        24-09.50   28-07.00  
 20 Battle-Watson, Troy          MAURY HIGH S                   27-11.00  
 21 Robetson, Ryan               GRANBY                         23-03.75  
 22 Banks, Chris                 CHURCHLAND          21-06.00   22-10.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchland                 127.50     2) Norview                   104   
    3) Booker T. Washington        69        4) Maury High School          45   
    5) Granby                      30        6) Lake Taylor                28   
    7) I.C. Norcom                 20.50     8) Woodrow Wilson              7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchland                 130        2) I.C. Norcom                70   
    3) Norview                     69        4) Booker T. Washington       61   
    5) Maury High School           50        6) Granby                     32   
    7) Lake Taylor                 26        8) Woodrow Wilson             24