Complete Results

Licensed to Spotswood High School-VA                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Spotswood Invitational #2 - 1/5/2012                      
                  University Commons ~ EMU ~ Harrisonburg, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Markosky, Callie             Sherando                   8.2   1   7   
  1 Showers, Elyssa              Spotswood                  8.2   4   7   
  3 Figgatt, Sarah               Spotswood                  8.3   4   4   
  4 Horner, Jenny                Spotswood                  8.4   3   2   
  5 Holsinger, Nicole            Broadway                   8.6   4   1   
  6 Martinez, Melanie            Sherando                   8.7   2 
  7 Dixon, Amanda                Sherando                   8.8   3 
  8 Moore, Selena                Broadway                   8.9   2 
  9 Martin, Desiree              Broadway                   9.4   1 
 10 Hamme, Veronica              John Handley              14.6   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanoue, Maggie               Spotswood                 47.4   7   8   
  2 Watson, Alesha               Sherando                  48.0   7   6   
  3 Myers, Kiarra                John Handley              48.6   6   4   
  4 Bellamy, Paige               Robert E. Lee             50.1   5   2   
  5 Sawyer, Allie                Broadway                  50.5   6   1   
  6 Benitez, Chelsea             Sherando                  51.3   1 
  7 Stiefvater, Lindsey          Sherando                  52.1   2 
  8 Roserio, Krystal             John Handley              52.5   5 
  9 Dixon, Amanda                Sherando                  52.6   3 
 10 Ford, Sharon                 Broadway                  53.1   4 
 10 VanOrden, Laura              Broadway                  53.1   2 
 12 Forrer, Emily                Spotswood                 54.4   1 
 13 Swanerbury, Clarissa         Robert E. Lee             56.2   3 
 14 Matthews, Ellie              John Handley              56.3   1 
 15 Sheridan, Martha             Robert E. Lee             57.1   4 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Nisha                 Sherando                1:26.1   4   8   
  2 Morrow, Tippy                Broadway                1:30.6   3   6   
  3 Groves, Kelsey               Spotswood               1:31.8   3   4   
  4 Bacon, Hannah                John Handley            1:34.2   4   2   
  5 Eisentrout, Jennifer         Sherando                1:38.0   3   1   
  6 Burleson, Sidney             Sherando                1:39.5   4 
  7 Ortiz, Florencia             Broadway                1:41.5   2 
  8 Goff, Alyssa                 Robert E. Lee           1:44.3   2 
  9 Plogger, Krista              Robert E. Lee           1:50.5   2 
 10 Kullman, Sarah               Robert E. Lee           1:51.0   1 
 11 Spitler, Kendra              Broadway                1:56.5   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brumfield, Chafin            Spotswood               3:39.4    8   
  2 Volinsky, Ellie              John Handley            3:46.4    6   
  3 Morton, Laurel               Sherando                3:50.9    4   
  4 Carr, Kat                    Robert E. Lee           3:52.7    2   
  5 Nelson, Candace              John Handley            3:57.0    1   
  6 Munson, Breanna              Spotswood               4:00.0  
  7 Ramdass, Rebecca             John Handley            4:02.2  
  8 Heishman, Lydia              Spotswood               4:03.3  
  9 Liedke, Alexa                Sherando                4:51.2  
 10 Lee, Rachael                 Broadway                5:14.4  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corbo, Allison               Broadway                5:45.5    8   
  2 Carr, Kat                    Robert E. Lee           6:35.5    6   
  3 Munson, Breanna              Spotswood               6:39.8    4   
  4 Heishman, Lydia              Spotswood               6:42.5    2   
  5 Truban, Celeste              John Handley            6:43.6    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shortell, Destin             Spotswood              13:12.4    8   
  2 Funkhouser, Heather          Spotswood              13:23.3    6   
  3 Lanoue, Allison              Spotswood              13:23.8    4   
  4 Evans, Jessica               Robert E. Lee          14:01.2    2   
  5 Herrell, Sam                 Sherando               14:32.4    1   
  6 Crosby, Andi                 Sherando               15:23.4  
  7 Sliwoski, Maddy              Robert E. Lee          15:54.9  
  8 Becker, Rachel               Robert E. Lee          15:57.0  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Candice               Sherando                   9.9   3   8   
  2 Streightiff, Amber           John Handley              11.0   2   6   
  3 Peete, Kailyn                John Handley              11.1   3   4   
  4 Eisentrout, Jennifer         Sherando                  11.9   2   2   
  5 Volinsky, Ellie              John Handley              12.1   1   1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spotswood High School  'A'                           2:05.6   2   8   
     1) Lanoue, Maggie                  2) Figgatt, Sarah                 
     3) Brumfield, Chafin               4) Rogers, Hailey                 
  2 Broadway High School  'A'                            2:10.3   1   6   
     1) Holsinger, Nicole               2) Morrow, Tippy                  
     3) Ford, Sharon                    4) Sawyer, Allie                  
  3 Sherando High School  'A'                            2:12.1   1   4   
     1) Dixon, Amanda                   2) Martinez, Melanie              
     3) Watson, Alesha                  4) Markosky, Callie               
  4 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                       2:16.8   1   2   
     1) VanFossen, Sydney               2) VanFossen, Megan               
     3) Bellamy, Paige                  4) Pyanoe, Olivia                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherando High School  'A'                            4:38.4    8   
     1) Burleson, Sidney                2) Banks, Candice                 
     3) Spangler, Shelby                4) Moore, Nisha                   
  2 John Handley High School  'A'                        4:56.1    6   
     1) Myers, Kiarra                   2) Roserio, Krystal               
     3) Swartz, Abby                    4) Hamme, Veronica                
  3 Broadway High School  'A'                            5:07.3    4   
     1) Sawyer, Allie                   2) Ford, Sharon                   
     3) Spitler, Kendra                 4) Morrow, Tippy                  
  4 Spotswood High School  'A'                           5:12.7    2   
     1) Groves, Kelsey                  2) Munson, Breanna                
     3) Brumfield, Chafin               4) Heishman, Lydia                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spotswood High School  'A'                          11:16.0    8   
     1) Funkhouser, Heather             2) Groves, Kelsey                 
     3) Lanoue, Allison                 4) Shortell, Destin               
  2 Sherando High School  'A'                           11:25.0    6   
     1) Spangler, Shelby                2) Marchessault, Emily            
     3) Rogers, Katie                   4) Burleson, Sidney               
  3 John Handley High School  'A'                       11:52.1    4   
     1) Swartz, Abby                    2) Ramdass, Rebecca               
     3) Nelson, Candace                 4) Truban, Celeste                
  4 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                      12:42.7    2   
     1) Evans, Jessica                  2) Carr, Kat                      
     3) Becker, Rachel                  4) Sliwoski, Maddy                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benitez, Chelsea             Sherando               4-06.00    8   
  2 Showers, Elyssa              Spotswood              4-00.00    6   
  3 Rogers, Hailey               Spotswood              3-06.00    4   
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanOrden, Laura              Broadway               6-06.00    8   
  2 Martin, Desiree              Broadway               5-00.00    6   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swanerbury, Clarissa         Robert E. Lee         32-07.50    8   
  2 Dean, Kellie                 Broadway              31-02.00    6   
  3 Morgan, Elaine               John Handley          27-01.75    4   
  4 Hamme, Veronica              John Handley          26-05.00    2   
  5 Dixon, Rachel                Sherando              26-04.25    1   
  6 Figgatt, Sarah               Spotswood             24-11.50  
  7 McCray, Breanna              Broadway              22-08.50  
  8 Funkhouser, Rachel           Spotswood             20-05.00  
  9 Moyer, Alisha                Broadway              19-05.00  
 10 Ford, Sharon                 Broadway              18-07.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Kyrell                John Handley               6.8   3   8   
  2 Bostic, Trevor               Broadway                   6.9   5   6   
  3 Shull, Andrew                Spotswood                  7.1   4   2.33
  3 Robinson, Onajah             Broadway                   7.1   5   2.33
  3 Messmer, Landon              Spotswood                  7.1   4   2.33
  6 Robinson, James              Robert E. Lee              7.2   1 
  7 Rodgers, Josh                Spotswood                  7.3   3 
  8 Ritter, Andrew               Sherando                   7.4   2 
  9 Rhodes, Dakota               Spotswood                  7.5   2 
  9 Aubenque, Brian              Broadway                   7.5   3 
  9 Smith, Caleb                 Sherando                   7.5   2 
 12 Waddy, DeShawn               Robert E. Lee              7.6   1 
 13 Ramos, Josh                  Sherando                   8.1   5 
 -- Kriston, Thomas              Broadway                    DQ   1 
 -- Goynes, Jawuan               John Handley                DQ   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Joseph               Broadway                  39.1   8   8   
  2 Harris, Keith                John Handley              40.9   6   6   
  3 Hatton, Ben                  Sherando                  41.4   8   4   
  4 Carper, Stuart               John Handley              41.8   5   2   
  5 Messmer, Landon              Spotswood                 41.9   3   1   
  6 Cook, Andrew                 Sherando                  42.1   3 
  6 Miranda, Yostin              John Handley              42.1   4 
  8 Roberts, Blake               Spotswood                 43.7   7 
  9 Phelps, Logan                Spotswood                 43.8   5 
 10 Chambers, Connor             Broadway                  44.1   7 
 11 Miller, Tim                  Broadway                  44.3   6 
 12 Lindsay, Adrian              John Handley              44.6   1 
 13 Spitler, Ben                 Broadway                  45.6   2 
 14 Markland, Sean               Sherando                  46.0   1 
 15 Rhodes, Dakota               Spotswood                 46.8   1 
 16 Pruitt, Jonah                Robert E. Lee             47.1   4 
 17 Switzer, Daniel              Robert E. Lee             49.9   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McAuliffe, Joel              Sherando                1:17.4   5   8   
  2 Staton, Tim                  Broadway                1:18.5   4   6   
  3 Neilson, Brandon             Broadway                1:19.4   4   4   
  4 Eiker, David                 Robert E. Lee           1:19.8   5   2   
  5 Wright, Nick                 Spotswood               1:20.0   4   1   
  6 Mejia, Michael               Spotswood               1:20.8   3 
  7 Miller, Ben                  Broadway                1:21.0   3 
  8 Camper, Nathan               Sherando                1:22.7   3 
  9 Glover, Dominique            John Handley            1:24.5   1 
 10 Groves, Guy                  Spotswood               1:25.7   1 
 11 Yowell, Trey                 John Handley            1:28.7   2 
 12 Walker, Devonte              John Handley            1:29.7   2 
 13 Ford, Stephen                Broadway                1:53.0   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomson, Jim                 John Handley            2:54.7    8   
  2 Slater, Zach                 Spotswood               2:57.3    6   
  3 Anders, Robert               John Handley            2:59.6    4   
  4 Burns, Jared                 John Handley            3:02.5    2   
  5 Reese, James                 Sherando                3:03.3    1   
  6 Hamilton, Max                Spotswood               3:03.5  
  7 Hess, Derek                  Spotswood               3:05.8  
  8 Eastep, Hunter               Sherando                3:18.7  
  9 Sly, Caleb                   Broadway                3:19.1  
 10 Weber, Noel                  Sherando                3:19.4  
 11 Winn, Joe                    Sherando                3:39.1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schultz, Victor              Robert E. Lee           4:57.9    8   
  2 Chewey, Seth                 Sherando                5:00.7    6   
  3 Kearney, Alex                Robert E. Lee           5:05.3    4   
  4 Byerly, Dalton               Robert E. Lee           5:09.2    2   
  5 Hammer, Justin               Sherando                5:13.3    1   
  6 Hollberg, Coalter            Robert E. Lee           5:29.1  
  7 VanAlsburg, Samuel           Sherando                5:33.9  
  8 Lukens, Michael              Sherando                5:34.9  
  9 Hottinger, Zane              Spotswood               5:35.9  
 10 Frank, Ashton                Spotswood               5:41.8  
 11 Johnstone, Ryan              John Handley            5:58.8  
 12 Lee, Matt                    John Handley            6:06.9  
 13 Weaver, Zack                 Broadway                6:35.3  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arslan, Chris                John Handley           10:27.3    8   
  2 Orellana, Carlos             Spotswood              10:29.3    6   
  3 Yifru, Ahadu                 Spotswood              10:43.8    4   
  4 Schultz, Victor              Robert E. Lee          10:45.6    2   
  5 Arslan, Adam                 John Handley           10:56.6    1   
  6 Snapp, Daniel                Sherando               11:02.9  
  7 Kearney, Alex                Robert E. Lee          11:21.9  
  8 Northover, Jahlil            Sherando               11:31.1  
  9 McAuliffe, Joel              Sherando               11:35.0  
 10 Personius, Jonathan          John Handley           12:30.0  
 11 Dougherty, Brendan           Sherando               12:41.3  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Richard            Broadway                   7.7   2   8   
  2 Carper, Stuart               John Handley               9.7   1   6   
  3 Spitler, Ben                 Broadway                   9.8   1   3   
  3 Miller, Ben                  Broadway                   9.8   2   3   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Handley High School  'A'                        1:42.5   3   8   
     1) Harris, Keith                   2) Carper, Stuart                 
     3) Miranda, Yostin                 4) Davis, Kyrell                  
  2 Broadway High School  'A'                            1:48.2   3   6   
     1) Robinson, Onajah                2) Chambers, Connor               
     3) Aubenque, Brian                 4) Bostic, Trevor                 
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                           1:50.1   2   4   
     1) Rhodes, Dakota                  2) Rodgers, Josh                  
     3) Shull, Andrew                   4) Roberts, Blake                 
 -- Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                          DNF   1 
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Waddy, DeShawn                 
     3) Switzer, Daniel                 4) Pruitt, Jonah                  
 -- Sherando High School  'A'                           X1:51.9   2 
     1) Hatton, Ben                     2) Smith, Caleb                   
     3) Ramos, Josh                     4) Cook, Andrew                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherando High School  'A'                            3:50.7   2   8   
     1) Chewey, Seth                    2) Newman, Devon                  
     3) Smith, Chris                    4) Hatton, Ben                    
  2 Broadway High School  'A'                            3:57.4   2   6   
     1) Bostic, Trevor                  2) Martin, Joseph                 
     3) Robinson, Richard               4) Staton, Tim                    
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                           4:08.9   2   4   
     1) Wright, Nick                    2) Slater, Zach                   
     3) Phelps, Logan                   4) Roberts, Blake                 
  4 John Handley High School  'A'                        4:36.5   1   2   
     1) Lindsay, Adrian                 2) Glover, Dominique              
     3) Walker, Devonte                 4) Yowell, Trey                   
  5 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                       5:10.6   1 
     1) Robinson, James                 2) Waddy, DeShawn                 
     3) Pruitt, Jonah                   4) Spencer, Justice               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spotswood High School  'B'                          x9:28.3  
     1) Yifru, Ahadu                    2) Hamilton, Max                  
     3) Wright, Nick                    4) Frank, Ashton                  
  2 Sherando High School  'A'                            9:39.8    8   
     1) Hammer, Justin                  2) Hindle, Ryan                   
     3) Reese, James                    4) Weber, Noel                    
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                           9:40.4    6   
     1) Orellana, Carlos                2) Hess, Derek                    
     3) Hottinger, Zane                 4) Mejia, Michael                 
  4 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                       9:42.6    4   
     1) Byerly, Dalton                  2) Eiker, David                   
     3) Hollberg, Coalter               4) Dodson, Brendan                
  5 John Handley High School  'A'                        9:58.5    2   
     1) Toten, Cole                     2) Personius, Jonathan            
     3) Johnstone, Ryan                 4) Arslan, Chris                  
  6 Sherando High School  'B'                          x10:29.1  
     1) Bunner, Ethan                   2) Eastep, Hunter                 
     3) Camper, Nathan                  4) Dougherty, Brendan             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris                 Sherando               5-08.00    8   
  2 Newman, Devon                Sherando               5-06.00    6   
  3 Sly, Caleb                   Broadway               5-04.00    4   
  4 Cook, Andrew                 Sherando              J5-04.00    2   
  5 Phelps, Logan                Spotswood              4-10.00    1   
  6 Rodgers, Josh                Spotswood              4-08.00  
  7 Messmer, Landon              Spotswood             J4-08.00  
 -- Robinson, James              Robert E. Lee               NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Connor             Broadway              10-00.00    8   
  2 Miller, Tim                  Broadway               9-00.00    6   
 -- Robbins, Matt                Broadway                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Aarrius               Robert E. Lee         47-09.75    8   
  2 Ritter, Travis               Sherando              44-08.75    6   
  3 Dunlap, Jacob                Broadway              42-10.00    4   
  4 Kluckowski, Joe              Sherando              40-02.00    2   
  5 Matthews, Clay               Spotswood             37-08.50    1   
  6 Kriston, Thomas              Broadway              36-05.25  
  7 Haag, Jacob                  Spotswood             33-11.50  
  8 Saumier, Jordan              Spotswood             33-00.75  
  9 Ritter, Andrew               Sherando              31-10.50  
 10 Smith, Caleb                 Sherando              31-07.75  
 11 Webber, Tyler                John Handley          31-03.00  
 12 Cox, Deven                   Robert E. Lee         30-09.50  
 13 Berrios, Marcos              John Handley          30-01.00  
 14 Best, Nakia                  John Handley          27-03.00  
 15 Irvine, Jim                  Spotswood             26-05.25  
 16 Durrett, Kvvian              Robert E. Lee         26-02.75  
 17 Dyke, Corey                  John Handley          25-00.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spotswood High School       85        2) Sherando High School       64   
    3) Broadway High School        46        4) John Handley High School   41   
    5) Robert E. Lee High School   24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Broadway High School        74.33     2) Sherando High School       60   
    3) John Handley High School    57        4) Spotswood High School      38.66
    5) Robert E. Lee High School   30