Licensed to E.C. Glass High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2016 03:44 PM
EC Glass Polar Bear Meet vs. JF and LCA - 12/3/2016
E. C. Glass HS, Lynchburg, Va.
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: N 6.68 1996 A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)
Conf. 23: C 7.88
Reg 4AW: R 7.62
State 4A: S 7.42
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Moreau, Alison 12 Jefferson Fo 7.92 2
2 Ratliff, Delaney 12 Jefferson Fo 8.12 2
3 Moore, Penelope 12 Jefferson Fo 8.37 1
4 Miller, Amiqua 9 ECGL 8.37 2
5 Foster, Shaleyah 12 ECGL 8.44 2
6 Hurt, Janiah 12 ECGL 8.51 1
7 Villeda, Erica 11 ECGL 8.61 2
8 Robinson, Janiyah 11 ECGL 8.66 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: N 36.96 2006 Francena McCorory (Virginia)
Conf. 23: C 45.20
Reg 4AW: R 44.09
State 4A: S 42.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wigboldy, Amanda 11 ECGL 45.49 2
2 Ratliff, Delaney 12 Jefferson Fo 46.19 3
3 Miller, Amiqua 9 ECGL 46.68 2
4 Hartsell, Logan 11 ECGL 46.74 3
5 Learn, Morgan 11 Jefferson Fo 48.35 3
6 Irving, Tamika 9 ECGL 48.97 1
7 Moore, Penelope 12 Jefferson Fo 49.31 1
8 Moreau, Alison 12 Jefferson Fo 49.76 3
9 Lane, Jade 9 ECGL 50.11 3
10 Kendrick, Alyssa 11 ECGL 50.28 2
11 Jerome, Sha'Kerra 9 ECGL 51.21 2
12 Russell, Jaimee 12 ECGL 51.26 3
13 Kearney, Heidi 9 LCA 52.63 1
Girls 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 1:10.30 2008 Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)
Conf. 23: C 1:27.81
Reg 4AW: R 1:25.16
State 4A: S 1:20.97
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Learn, Morgan 11 Jefferson Fo 1:26.94C
2 Key, Mary 12 ECGL 1:31.62
3 Jerome, Sha'Kerra 9 ECGL 1:34.83
4 Russell, Jaimee 12 ECGL 1:40.18
5 Kinder, Regan 12 ECGL 1:41.80
6 Spengler, Ann 11 ECGL 1:44.25
7 O'Connell, Kate 10 ECGL 1:48.74
8 Curtis, Abby 11 Jefferson Fo 3:33.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 4:28.25 2013 Mary Cain (New York)
Conf. 23: C 5:47.51
Reg 4AW: R 5:32.27
State 4A: S 5:25.66
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Manion, Brooke 12 ECGL 5:16.62S
2 Palmer, Noel 12 LCA 5:20.48S
3 Daily, Ellie 10 Jefferson Fo 5:59.13
4 Seilhan, Leah 9 ECGL 6:08.29
5 Hagwood, Milah 10 Jefferson Fo 6:41.32
6 Haag, Kayley 10 Jefferson Fo 7:07.50
7 Royer, Kayla 10 Jefferson Fo 7:12.84
8 Nazigian, Madi 10 Jefferson Fo 7:17.34
9 Hibel, Marissa 9 Jefferson Fo 8:00.30
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
National: N 7.46 2016 Tonea Marshall (Texas)
Conf. 23: C 11.34
Reg 4AW: R 9.27
State 4A: S 9.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Foster, Shaleyah 12 ECGL 9.98C 2
2 Holliday, Anne 12 LCA 10.15C 2
3 Villeda, Erica 11 ECGL 10.18C 2
4 Robinson, Janiyah 11 ECGL 11.59 1
5 Kearney, Heidi 9 LCA 12.14 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================
National: N 6-06.25 2016 Vashti Cunningham (Nevada)
Conf. 23: C 4-06
Reg 4AW: R 4-10
State 4A: S 4-10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Amanic 9 ECGL 4-10.00R
2 Moore, Mya 12 ECGL J4-10.00R
3 Ratliff, Delaney 12 Jefferson Fo 4-08.00C
4 Moreau, Alison 12 Jefferson Fo J4-08.00C
-- Holliday, Anne 12 LCA NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
National: N 14-04 2015 Tori Weeks (Arkansas)
Conf. 23: C 8-00
Reg 4AW: R 8-06
State 4A: S 8-06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Autumn 12 Jefferson Fo 9-06.00R
2 Andrews, Rachel 10 LCA 8-06.00R
3 VanWinkle, Lexi 11 ECGL 8-00.00C
4 Winters, Zoe 11 ECGL 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
National: N 21-07.50 1981 Carol Lewis (New Jersey)
Conf. 23: C 14-03
Reg 4AW: R 16-02
State 4A: S 16-11
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Autumn 12 Jefferson Fo 16-09.00R
2 Lane, Jade 9 ECGL 16-06.50R
3 Brown, Amanic 9 ECGL 14-01.00
4 Andrews, Rachel 10 LCA 14-00.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
National: N 44-06.75 2007 Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)
Conf. 23: C 29-10
Reg 4AW: R 33-00
State 4A: S 35-00.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lane, Jade 9 ECGL 37-00.00S
2 White, Autumn 12 Jefferson Fo 33-02.50R
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
National: N 56-07.50 2014 Raven Saunders (South Carolina)
Conf. 23: C 26-11
Reg 4AW: R 33-00
State 4A: S 33-10.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Jailyn 11 ECGL 29-01.00C
2 Pannell, Lyric 11 ECGL 25-08.00
3 Bryant, Paige 12 ECGL 25-02.00
4 Harmon, Valencia 12 ECGL 23-05.00
5 Snead, Morgan 9 ECGL 23-02.00
6 Graham, Rebekah 11 Jefferson Fo 22-05.00
7 Shelton, Zhane 10 ECGL 16-08.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: N 6.08 2012 Marvin Bracey (Florida0
Conf. 23: C 6.81
Reg 4AW: R 6.75
State 4A: S 6.64
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kirk, Nathan 11 LCA 6.86 2
2 Moncion, Dominico 12 LCA 6.91 4
3 Howard, Parker 12 Jefferson Fo 7.01 4
4 Hawkins, Logan 11 ECGL 7.06 4
5 Peterson, Zachary 12 Jefferson Fo 7.11 3
6 Winston, Lael 11 LCA 7.13 3
7 Nevarez, Bobby 11 Jefferson Fo 7.21 3
8 Tobin, John 11 Jefferson Fo 7.24 2
8 Fitzgerald, Tyrece 12 ECGL 7.24 2
10 Jones, Dymere 12 ECGL 7.24 4
11 Hunter, Bryson 10 LCA 7.26 4
12 Harris, Marquis 12 ECGL 7.31 2
13 Covey, Jacob 11 LCA 7.33 3
14 Odedina, Justin 10 ECGL 7.46 4
15 Hackworth, Jacob 9 Jefferson Fo 7.64 2
16 Whorley, Adrian 10 Jefferson Fo 7.74 2
17 McDaniel, Chad 12 ECGL 7.87 2
18 Lupinetti, Leonardo 11 LCA 8.50 1
19 Robbins, Noah 10 LCA 8.53 1
20 Williams, Jacob 10 LCA 8.82 1
21 Murphy, Ernest 10 ECGL 9.02 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
National: N 33.05 2013 Michael Cherry (Virginia)
Conf. 23: C 38.34
Reg 4AW: R 37.08
State 4A: S 36.52
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kirk, Nathan 11 LCA 37.06R 3
2 Moncion, Dominico 12 LCA 37.81C 4
3 Hunter, Bryson 10 LCA 37.89C 4
4 Peterson, Zachary 12 Jefferson Fo 38.61 3
5 Winston, Lael 11 LCA 38.63 3
6 Jones, Dymere 12 ECGL 38.71 4
7 Muse, Eddie 11 LCA 38.80 1
8 Waller, Emmanuelle 11 ECGL 39.18 4
9 Hurt, Tacalyen 11 Jefferson Fo 39.66 2
10 Nevarez, Bobby 11 Jefferson Fo 39.80 2
11 Harris, Marquis 12 ECGL 40.10 3
12 Lupinetti, Leonardo 11 LCA 40.37 1
13 McCarthy, Ben 10 ECGL 40.38 4
14 Covey, Jacob 11 LCA 40.45 2
15 Fitzgerald, Tyrece 12 ECGL 41.38 3
16 Payne, Redmond 12 ECGL 41.70 3
17 Quarmout, Jonathan 10 LCA 41.92 1
18 Merriman, Jaden 9 ECGL 41.98 2
19 Odedina, Justin 10 ECGL 43.71 4
20 Murphy, Ernest 10 ECGL 43.73 2
21 McDaniel, Chad 12 ECGL 44.00 2
Boys 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 1:01.68 2012 Strymar Livingston (New York)
Conf. 23: C 1:16.84
Reg 4AW: R 1:10.10
State 4A: S 1:08.15
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige, Koulson 10 ECGL 1:10.66C
2 Palladino, Gene 10 ECGL 1:12.69C
3 Robbins, Noah 10 LCA 1:13.73C
4 Merriman, Jaden 9 ECGL 1:17.64
5 Payne, Redmond 12 ECGL 1:17.78
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 2:22.28 2009 Robby Andrews (New Jersey)
Conf. 23: C 2:59.76
Reg 4AW: R 2:44.78
State 4A: S 2:41.06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Woods, Theo 10 ECGL 2:37.79S
2 Moore, Bryce 12 LCA 2:45.46C
3 Alston, Jordan 12 ECGL 2:47.52C
4 Kinder, Sam 10 ECGL 3:00.86
5 Becker, Bryce 9 LCA 3:08.52
6 Kearney, Nathan 11 LCA 3:15.21
7 Olson, Mitchell 10 LCA 3:18.08
8 Beisser, Luke 9 LCA 3:28.41
-- Braband, Williiam ECGL X3:19.25
-- Gallagher, Ryan ECGL X3:28.36
-- Braband, Bennett ECGL X3:47.46
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 3:57.81 2016 Drew Hunter (Virginia)
Conf. 23: C 5:06.95
Reg 4AW: R 4:39.07
State 4A: S 4:34.37
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haag, Brandon 11 Jefferson Fo 4:53.99C
2 Quigg, Josh LCA 5:10.44
3 Rexrode, Travis 11 Jefferson Fo 5:18.90
3 Hughes, Tate 10 Jefferson Fo 5:18.90
5 Daily, Scott 11 Jefferson Fo 5:21.64
6 McCauley, Dillan 10 Jefferson Fo 5:24.16
7 Kim, Jinyoung 10 Jefferson Fo 5:39.72
8 Laughlin, Reed 10 Jefferson Fo 5:50.84
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 7.00 2016 Grant Holloway (Virginia)
Conf. 23: C 9.69
Reg 4AW: R 8.46
State 4A: S 8.05
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Waller, Emmanuelle 11 ECGL 8.23R
2 Jones, Dymere 12 ECGL 8.38R
Boys High Jump
================================================================
National: N 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers (Texas)
Conf. 23: C 5-06
Reg 4AW: R 5-10
State 4A: S 5-11
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howard, Parker 12 Jefferson Fo 5-04.00
2 Williams, Jacob 10 LCA J5-04.00
3 Clark, Terrell 11 ECGL 5-02.00
4 Whorley, Adrian 10 Jefferson Fo J5-02.00
-- Becker, Bryce 9 LCA NH
-- Odedina, Justin 10 ECGL NH
-- Fitzgerald, Tyrece 12 ECGL NH
-- Adamson, Emmanuel 12 Jefferson Fo NH
-- Tobin, John 11 Jefferson Fo NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
National: N 18-00.50 2016 Mondo Duplantis (Louisiana)
Conf. 23: C 9-00
Reg 4AW: R 11-00
State 4A: S 11-06
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Terrell 11 ECGL 7-00.00
-- Rempfer, Noah 12 Jefferson Fo NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
National: N 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)
Conf. 23: C 19-01.50
Reg 4AW: R 20-04
State 4A: S 21-00.50
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrell, Coleman 12 LCA 20-09.25R
2 Jones, Dymere 12 ECGL 19-02.00C
3 Peterson, Zachary 12 Jefferson Fo 18-03.50
4 Nevarez, Bobby 11 Jefferson Fo 18-02.25
5 Williams, Jacob 10 LCA 17-09.50
5 Fitzgerald, Tyrece 12 ECGL 17-09.50
7 Clark, Terrell 11 ECGL 17-02.50
8 Becker, Bryce 9 LCA 16-08.50
9 Odedina, Justin 10 ECGL 16-07.00
10 Quarmout, Jonathan 10 LCA 16-06.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
National: N 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holley (Virginia)
Conf. 23: C 37-05
Reg 4AW: R 40-10
State 4A: S 43-02.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Dymere 12 ECGL 39-02.75C
2 Odedina, Justin 10 ECGL 38-01.75C
3 Williams, Jacob 10 LCA 37-03.75
4 Peterson, Zachary 12 Jefferson Fo 37-00.00
5 Becker, Bryce 9 LCA 36-05.25
6 Clark, Terrell 11 ECGL 35-05.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
National: N 77-02.75 2011 Ryan Crouser (Oregon)
Conf. 23: C 38-05
Reg 4AW: R 44-02
State 4A: S 44-10.75
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moncion, Dominico 12 LCA 41-08.00C
2 Simonton, Leighton 12 ECGL 40-05.00C
3 Vaughn, Drake 12 LCA 35-09.00
4 Terrell, William 11 ECGL 33-10.00
5 Morris, Cayman 12 Jefferson Fo 32-09.00
6 Claxton, Lee 10 Jefferson Fo 28-00.00
7 Carroll, Jacob 12 Jefferson Fo 26-10.00
8 Rice, Hudson 10 Jefferson Fo 26-04.00
9 Antrom, James 10 Jefferson Fo 25-08.00
10 Smith, Ja'lin 9 ECGL 25-02.00
11 Saville, Joseph 9 ECGL 25-01.00
12 Owens, Bradley 10 Jefferson Fo 25-00.00
13 Power, Rudy 9 ECGL 24-11.00
14 Jones, A'Amon 10 Jefferson Fo 23-04.00
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EC Glass Hilltoppers 61 2) Jefferson Forest 36
3) Liberty Christian 10
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) EC Glass Hilltoppers 48 2) Liberty Christian 43
3) Jefferson Forest 21