Licensed to Dominion High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2017 07:39 AM
Quad Meet RRHS, LCHS, JCHS, LVHS - 4/26/2017
Rock Ridge High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Loudoun Valley 'A' 11:34.4h 6
1) Dinh, Paris 2) Crosser, Faith
3) Colantonio, Kristin 4) Grant, Sadie
2 Loudoun Valley 'B' x12:01.0h
1) Dinh, Paris 2) McDuffie, Cara
3) Sheldon, Jordan 4) Basinger, Grace
3 Loudoun County 'A' 12:50.1h 4
1) Mangan, Shea 2) Stock, Soleil
3) Velez, Morgan 4) Cokain, Katrina
4 Loudoun County 'B' x13:13.4h
1) Layne, Caroline 2) Olsen, Genevieve
3) Stimpson, Sally 4) Yera, Stephanie
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loudoun Valley 'B' x9:17.0h
1) Garbe, Jack 2) Filsoof, Jacob
3) McDonough, Joseph 4) Kellogg, Drew
2 Loudoun Valley 'A' 9:18.6h 6
1) Garbe, Jack 2) Herwig, Andy
3) Orenzuk, Ted 4) McDonough, Sam
3 John Champe High School 'A' 9:47.9h 4
1) Betsill, Matthew 2) Horne, Vincent
3) Ward, Christian 4) Yirga, Gabriel
4 Rock Ridge High School 'A' 10:25.8h 2
1) Bhagwat, Aaryan 2) Campolattaro, Maxwell
3) Chaturvedula, Rohan 4) Kuo, Andrew
5 Loudoun County 'A' 10:29.9h
1) Ashworth, Jakob 2) Rexroad, Nate
3) Solis, Ben 4) Buchen, Adam
6 Loudoun County 'B' x10:33.8h
1) Gillis, James 2) Peterson, Matt
3) Reyes, Kevin 4) Skiba, Dhyllan
7 Rock Ridge High School 'B' x11:34.4h
1) Badam, Saunak 2) Devarakonda, Sidharth
3) Dogiparthi, Saisiddartha 4) Dominguez, Emiliano
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinney, Jordan John Champe 17.2h 1 6
2 Messner, Erin Loudoun Coun 17.3h 1 4
3 Petrunti, Savanna Rock Ridge H 18.6h 1 3
4 Burgman, Gabriella John Champe 18.8h 1 2
5 Messner, Nicole Loudoun Coun 19.8h 2 1
6 Reyes, Lucille John Champe 20.1h 2
7 McHenry, Shea Loudoun Coun 20.4h 1
8 Manson, Margaret Loudoun Coun 20.8h 2
9 Upson, Jada Rock Ridge H 20.9h 1
10 Aquilina, Sydney Loudoun Coun 21.0h 2
11 Miller, Kyla John Champe 21.2h 2
12 Nizampatnam, Thira Rock Ridge H 21.7h 2
13 Makassi, Eloah Rock Ridge H 21.9h 1
14 Barksdale, Bria Rock Ridge H 24.5h 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karen, Pierre John Champe 15.6h 6
2 Queen, Isaiah John Champe 16.8h 4
3 Thornton, Rasheem Loudoun Vall 18.0h 3
4 Wright, Demetrius Rock Ridge H 18.6h 2
5 Shan, Chen John Champe 18.8h 1
6 Espinoza, Juan John Champe 19.8h
7 Arun, Roshen Rock Ridge H 20.8h
-- Taylor, Thai Rock Ridge H DQ
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Simon, Kennedy Rock Ridge H 12.6h 1 6
2 Johnson, Jordan Rock Ridge H 12.8h 1 4
3 Villaflor, Natalie Loudoun Coun 13.0h 1 3
4 Polk, Leah Rock Ridge H 13.4h 1 2
5 Teel, Jordan Rock Ridge H 13.4h 1 1
6 Wright, Jade Rock Ridge H 13.4h 1
7 Bryant, Aniah John Champe 13.6h 3
8 Allen, Aliyah John Champe 13.6h 3
9 Chapman, Molly Loudoun Coun 13.8h 1
10 Burgman, Gabriella John Champe 14.3h 3
11 Judd, Sydney John Champe 14.3h 3
12 Green, Jazmin Loudoun Vall 14.3h 2
13 Johnson, Brianna John Champe 14.3h 3
13 Elshaer, Reem Loudoun Coun 14.3h 2
15 Gilhousen, Mei Loudoun Vall 14.7h 2
16 Villaflor, Lorelei Loudoun Coun 14.7h 1
17 Gaffney, Sissy Loudoun Vall 14.8h 2
18 Blackwell, Betsy Loudoun Vall 14.9h 2
19 Aranibar, Valery Loudoun Coun 15.1h 2
20 Latif, Laila John Champe 15.2h 3
21 Herr, Riley Loudoun Vall 15.3h 2
22 Bryant, Tahara Loudoun Vall 15.6h 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Baah, Dominic Loudoun Coun 11.5h 1 6
2 Leiva, Anthony Rock Ridge H 11.5h 1 4
3 Hsu, Concerto Rock Ridge H 11.8h 1 3
4 Avalos, Kaegan Rock Ridge H 11.8h 1 2
5 Easter, Angelo John Champe 11.8h 3 1
6 Bisoi, Satwik Rock Ridge H 12.0h 1
7 Fisher, Dj Rock Ridge H 12.0h 1
8 Karen, Max John Champe 12.0h 3
9 Karen, Pierre John Champe 12.1h 3
10 Dutton, Stephen John Champe 12.2h 2
11 Chevrier, Cameron Loudoun Coun 12.3h 2
12 Lohneis, Justin Loudoun Coun 12.4h 1
13 King, Trevor Rock Ridge H 12.5h 1
14 Namegabe, Ushindi Loudoun Vall 12.6h 2
15 Torrence-Johnson, Kyle Loudoun Coun 12.6h 3
15 Sison, Rj Loudoun Coun 12.6h 3
17 Martel, Landon John Champe 12.7h 3
18 Castillo, Tylek John Champe 12.9h 2
19 Stokes, Antwoin Loudoun Vall 13.2h 2
20 Hancock, James Loudoun Coun 13.3h 3
21 Bellows, Collin Loudoun Vall 13.4h 2
22 Kim, Sejin Loudoun Vall 13.8h 2
23 Davis, Evan Loudoun Vall 14.0h 3
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abbe, Elise Loudoun Vall 5:37.3h 6
2 Snyder, Leah Loudoun Vall 5:37.9h 4
3 Pratt, Callie John Champe 5:42.5h 3
4 Ames, Julia Loudoun Vall 5:43.9h 2
5 Ayala, Emmalee Rock Ridge H 5:47.7h 1
6 DiLorenzo, Suzie Loudoun Coun 5:48.5h
7 Carothers, Loretta John Champe 5:49.5h
8 Semon, Taylor Rock Ridge H 5:55.9h
9 Eck, Jessie Loudoun Coun 5:59.9h
10 Hughes, Carly Loudoun Coun 6:05.4h
11 Lecker, Olivia John Champe 6:07.1h
12 Nazari, Isabella John Champe 6:08.7h
13 Haiz, Gabrielle Loudoun Vall 6:12.3h
14 Lightner, Lauren Rock Ridge H 6:25.7h
15 Pozniak, Emily Rock Ridge H 6:26.4h
16 Yong, Anne John Champe 6:28.2h
17 Grant, Sadie Loudoun Vall 6:31.7h
18 Sheldon, Jordan Loudoun Vall 6:32.8h
19 Houck, Alexis Loudoun Coun 6:36.3h
20 Bechtold, Sara Loudoun Coun 6:40.2h
21 Voketaitis, Alex Loudoun Coun 6:44.7h
22 Heck, Sydney Rock Ridge H 6:47.4h
23 Fernandez, Callie John Champe 7:21.2h
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eisert, Daniel Loudoun Coun 4:36.0h 6
2 Autry, Harrison Rock Ridge H 4:39.4h 4
3 Megens, Sean Rock Ridge H 4:43.5h 3
4 Farley, Michael Rock Ridge H 4:45.0h 2
5 Umana, Daniel Rock Ridge H 4:45.2h 1
6 Hill, Scotty Loudoun Vall 4:45.5h
7 Hasle, Kellen Loudoun Vall 4:46.7h
8 Melton, Rion John Champe 4:47.1h
9 Osborne, Shane Loudoun Coun 4:49.2h
10 Pope, Jerod Loudoun Coun 4:49.5h
11 Walker, Josh Loudoun Vall 4:51.4h
12 Ramshetty, Shivaen Rock Ridge H 4:52.0h
13 Scherer, Drew Rock Ridge H 4:54.8h
14 Thamby, Joey John Champe 4:55.4h
15 Petersen, Eliot Loudoun Vall 5:02.6h
16 Nassif, Alex Loudoun Vall 5:07.8h
17 Tate, Jack John Champe 5:10.1h
18 Betsill, Matthew John Champe 5:22.5h
19 Aquilina, Thomas Loudoun Coun 5:22.7h
20 Cullen, John Loudoun Coun 5:25.3h
21 Alseikhan, Faisal John Champe 5:26.7h
22 Cravens, Ethan Loudoun Coun 5:31.0h
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Champe High School 'A' 51.9h 6
1) Rackoski, Sarah 2) Reyes, Lucille
3) Stoute, Aliah 4) McKinney, Jordan
2 Loudoun County 'A' 56.2h 4
1) Aranibar, Valery 2) Odegaard, Rayna
3) Paul, Grace 4) Sanders, Noelle
3 Rock Ridge High School 'A' 58.8h 2
1) Koerner, Kathryn 2) Musa, Shahad
3) Ndandu, Gloria 4) Makassi, Eloah
4 Rock Ridge High School 'B' x1:02.7h
1) Chavva, Nisita 2) Dowse, Lauren
3) Linton, Emmilyne 4) Thudi, Samhitha
-- Loudoun County 'B' DQ
1) Elshaer, Reem 2) Smith, Annabelle
3) Thompson, Lindsey 4) Torrence-Johnson, Kayla
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loudoun County 'A' 43.6h 6
1) Baah, Dominic 2) Briscoe, Evan
3) Karol, Tyler 4) Thomas, Ryan
2 John Champe High School 'A' 44.3h 4
1) Mangrulkar, Jay 2) Karen, Nicholas
3) Carnicero, Nicholas 4) Matthews, Michael
3 Loudoun County 'B' x46.8h
1) Chevrier, Cameron 2) Clark, Thomas
3) Lohneis, Justin 4) Willoughby, Keondre
4 Rock Ridge High School 'B' x48.9h
1) Hegde, Aryan 2) Swann, Travis
3) Davis, Dj 4) Avalos, Raimundo
5 Loudoun Valley 'A' 49.3h 2
1) Sullivan, Brian 2) Korfanta, Luke
3) Ebrahimi, Cameron 4) Marin, Israel
-- Rock Ridge High School 'A' DQ
1) Hsu, Concerto 2) Tomlin, Elijah
3) Bostic, Calvin 4) Taylor, Thai
-- Loudoun Valley 'B' DQ
1) Franco, Zach 2) Namegabe, Ushindi
3) Freedom, Moses 4) Van Zandt, Nicholas
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowman, Izzy Loudoun Coun 1:02.3h 1 6
2 Villaflor, Natalie Loudoun Coun 1:02.4h 1 4
3 Aiken, Britney Rock Ridge H 1:02.6h 1 3
4 Scott, Jacelyn Rock Ridge H 1:04.0h 1 1
5 Diagne, Sophie John Champe 1:04.0h 3 2
6 Upson, Jada Rock Ridge H 1:05.3h 1
7 Marangella, Leila Rock Ridge H 1:05.7h 2
8 Saling, Leah Loudoun Vall 1:06.0h 1
9 Jimenez, Aryana John Champe 1:06.6h 1
10 Lewis, Olivia John Champe 1:06.9h 3
11 Buckland, Alexa Loudoun Vall 1:07.0h 1
12 Galanos, Taylor Loudoun Coun 1:07.0h 2
13 Dinh, Paris Loudoun Vall 1:07.8h 2
14 Humphrise, Marchia Rock Ridge H 1:08.2h 2
15 Kidd, Isabelle Loudoun Vall 1:08.7h 2
16 Sanders, Noelle Loudoun Coun 1:09.7h 2
17 Smith, Annabelle Loudoun Coun 1:10.1h 2
18 Quintero, Isabella John Champe 1:12.0h 3
19 Land, Danielle Loudoun Vall 1:12.4h 2
20 Bryant, Tahara Loudoun Vall 1:12.8h 3
21 Kieschnick, Macayla John Champe 1:13.3h 3
22 Yong, Angie John Champe 1:15.1h 3
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cambetes, Troy Loudoun Coun 53.7h 1 6
2 Hunter, Payton Rock Ridge H 53.9h 2 4
3 Brown, Cyle Loudoun Vall 54.0h 1 3
4 Goodwin, Samuel John Champe 54.4h 3 2
5 Bierly, Ryan John Champe 54.7h 1 1
6 Bostic, Calvin Rock Ridge H 55.5h 1
7 Clark, Brandon John Champe 55.5h 1
8 McMillan, Travis Loudoun Coun 56.0h 1
9 Brown, Dion John Champe 56.9h 3
10 Willoughby, Keondre Loudoun Coun 57.0h 2
11 Sorensen, Jack John Champe 57.0h 3
12 Avalos, Kaegan Rock Ridge H 57.1h 1
13 Avalos, Raimundo Rock Ridge H 57.3h 1
14 Alexander, Breylin John Champe 57.4h 3
15 Bowers, Eric Loudoun Coun 57.5h 2
16 Ebrahimi, Cameron Loudoun Vall 58.2h 2
17 McGhee, Austin Loudoun Vall 58.3h 2
18 Kelly, Daniel Loudoun Vall 58.5h 3
19 McDonough, Sam Loudoun Vall 58.6h 2
20 Grossi, John Loudoun Vall 58.7h 3
21 Brenner, Pierce Loudoun Coun 58.8h 3
22 Noufal, Alex Loudoun Coun 58.9h 3
23 Fisher, Dj Rock Ridge H 59.8h 2
24 Dorsey, Jamonie Rock Ridge H 1:01.2h 2
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Aliyah John Champe 49.8h 1 6
2 McHenry, Shea Loudoun Coun 52.0h 1 4
3 McKinney, Jordan John Champe 53.1h 1 3
4 Reyes, Lucille John Champe 55.3h 1 2
5 Slook, Claire Loudoun Vall 56.8h 1 1
6 Veit, Bethany Loudoun Coun 56.9h 2
7 Aquilina, Sydney Loudoun Coun 57.4h 2
8 Haran, Jenna Loudoun Vall 57.8h 2
9 Manson, Margaret Loudoun Coun 59.4h 2
10 Messner, Nicole Loudoun Coun 1:01.0h 2
11 Nizampatnam, Thira Rock Ridge H 1:01.1h 2
12 Fagaragan, Skyler John Champe 1:05.1h 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Karol, Tyler Loudoun Coun 43.1h 1 6
2 Thomas, Ryan Loudoun Coun 43.8h 1 4
3 Johnson, Evan John Champe 44.0h 2 3
4 Queen, Isaiah John Champe 44.8h 2 2
5 Espinoza, Juan John Champe 45.2h 2 1
6 Shan, Chen John Champe 45.9h 2
7 Berina, Raphael John Champe 46.0h 1
8 Arun, Roshen Rock Ridge H 47.8h 1
8 Ferrante, Massimo John Champe 47.8h 1
10 Conner, Jhaivic Rock Ridge H 48.8h 1
11 Hsu, Concerto Rock Ridge H 49.0h 1
12 Teves, Michael Rock Ridge H 53.0h 2
13 Hackett, Ethan Rock Ridge H 57.1h 2
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Jordan Rock Ridge H 2:26.3h 6
2 Kim, Sejung Loudoun Vall 2:27.4h 4
3 Gordon, Alexandra Rock Ridge H 2:30.4h 3
4 Pellegrini, Antonia Rock Ridge H 2:30.6h 2
5 Harris, Kathryn Rock Ridge H 2:30.9h 1
6 Saling, Leah Loudoun Vall 2:31.7h
7 Ames, Julia Loudoun Vall 2:33.4h
8 Howard, Grace Loudoun Coun 2:34.0h
9 Hughes, Alyssa Loudoun Coun 2:35.3h
10 Snyder, Leah Loudoun Vall 2:36.1h
11 Uehlinger, Nicole Loudoun Coun 2:37.3h
12 VanNuys, Olivia Loudoun Coun 2:37.4h
13 Buckland, Alexa Loudoun Vall 2:38.3h
14 Dennis, Shawnda John Champe 2:40.7h
15 Harrison, Lauren Rock Ridge H 2:45.6h
16 Malloy, Jamie Loudoun Coun 2:45.8h
17 Haiz, Gabrielle Loudoun Vall 2:49.3h
18 Reyes, Sienna John Champe 2:55.4h
19 Fritz, Caroline Rock Ridge H 2:58.5h
20 DiLorenzo, Maddie Loudoun Coun 3:00.6h
21 Sanabria, Alena John Champe 3:07.5h
22 Topness, Rebecca John Champe 3:14.1h
23 Barlotta, Lauren John Champe 3:37.7h
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Clark Rock Ridge H 2:01.6h 6
2 Gay, William John Champe 2:03.7h 4
3 Blumen, Jared John Champe 2:04.8h 3
4 Cooley, Marquis John Champe 2:06.9h 2
5 Funkhauser, William Loudoun Vall 2:07.7h 1
6 Leigh, Turner Loudoun Coun 2:07.9h
6 Faircloth, Grant John Champe 2:07.9h
8 Lauffenberger, Kyle John Champe 2:08.1h
9 Lundberg, Clayton Loudoun Vall 2:09.2h
10 Ravva, Sai John Champe 2:10.1h
11 Kokel, Connor Loudoun Vall 2:10.5h
12 Clites, Lukas Loudoun Vall 2:11.5h
13 Vaka, Nick Loudoun Coun 2:12.4h
14 Prisbrey, Hunter Rock Ridge H 2:12.6h
15 Yachamaneni, Dheeraj Rock Ridge H 2:14.8h
16 Cannata, Joseph Loudoun Vall 2:16.5h
17 Kudum, Rasvik Rock Ridge H 2:17.3h
18 Campolattaro, Jackson Rock Ridge H 2:21.5h
19 Jones, Nathan Rock Ridge H 2:21.8h
20 Ahmed, Siraj Loudoun Coun 2:22.4h
21 Thornton, Charlie Loudoun Vall 2:22.7h
22 Snodgrass, Evan Loudoun Coun 2:23.7h
23 Koenig, Colby Loudoun Coun 2:26.0h
24 Mcguinness, Kyle Loudoun Coun 2:29.1h
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Madison Rock Ridge H 27.7h 1 6
2 Dennis, Randi John Champe 27.9h 3 3.50
2 Allen, Aliyah John Champe 27.9h 3 3.50
4 Polk, Leah Rock Ridge H 28.0h 1 2
5 Villaflor, Natalie Loudoun Coun 28.1h 1 1
6 Humphrise, Marchia Rock Ridge H 28.4h 2
7 Coles, Vanasia John Champe 28.6h 1
7 Teel, Jordan Rock Ridge H 28.6h 1
9 Paul, Grace Loudoun Coun 28.7h 2
10 Messner, Erin Loudoun Coun 28.8h 1
11 Upson, Jada Rock Ridge H 29.1h 1
12 Stock, Sarah Loudoun Coun 29.3h 2
13 Green, Jazmin Loudoun Vall 29.8h 2
14 Blackwell, Madeline Loudoun Vall 30.0h 2
15 Peterson, Elizabeth Loudoun Coun 30.7h 2
16 Hargrow, Destine John Champe 30.7h 3
17 Gaffney, Priscilla Loudoun Vall 30.8h 3
18 Odegaard, Rayna Loudoun Coun 30.9h 2
19 Daoudi, Sofia John Champe 31.3h 3
20 Koerner, Kathryn Rock Ridge H 31.8h 1
21 Miller, Kyla John Champe 32.4h 3
22 Herr, Riley Loudoun Vall 32.6h 3
23 Moloney, Sorcha Loudoun Vall 32.7h 3
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Briscoe, Evan Loudoun Coun 22.9h 1 6
2 Matthews, Michael John Champe 23.0h 1 4
3 Huddleston, Jack Loudoun Coun 23.4h 1 3
4 Carnicero, Nicholas John Champe 23.5h 3 2
5 Avalos, Kaegan Rock Ridge H 24.0h 1 1
6 Karol, Tyler Loudoun Coun 24.7h 1
7 Hegde, Aryan Rock Ridge H 24.8h 2
8 Schar, Dean John Champe 25.0h 3
9 Lohneis, Justin Loudoun Coun 25.3h 3
10 King, Trevor Rock Ridge H 25.5h 2
11 Sullivan, Brian Loudoun Vall 25.5h 2
12 Fisher, Dj Rock Ridge H 25.7h 1
13 Mcintosh, Willie John Champe 25.8h 3
14 Kutrieb, Gray John Champe 26.1h 3
14 Davis, Dj Rock Ridge H 26.1h 2
16 Dorsey, Jamonie Rock Ridge H 26.1h 1
17 Thomas, Ryan Loudoun Coun 26.1h 1
18 Marin, Israel Loudoun Vall 26.6h 2
19 Bowers, Steven Loudoun Coun 26.8h 3
20 Bellows, Collin Loudoun Vall 26.9h 2
21 Baez, Anthony John Champe 27.5h 3
22 Del Borrello, Antonio Loudoun Vall 27.5h 2
23 Kim, Sejin Loudoun Vall 28.0h 2
24 Vitkus, Kyle Loudoun Vall 29.9h 3
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donohue, Kimberly Loudoun Vall 12:08.7h 6
2 Abbe, Elise Loudoun Vall 12:38.6h 4
3 Hughes, Carly Loudoun Coun 13:02.5h 3
4 Bosse, Sophie Loudoun Vall 13:03.7h 2
5 Abbe, Madilyn Loudoun Vall 13:16.9h 1
6 Peppiatt, Maggie Loudoun Coun 13:30.5h
7 Bisaga, Danning Loudoun Coun 13:41.0h
8 Eck, Jessie Loudoun Coun 13:42.4h
9 Anteneh, Aemu Loudoun Coun 13:57.8h
10 Branch, Allison Loudoun Coun 14:05.1h
11 McGroddy, Amanda Loudoun Vall 14:07.3h
12 Sanabria, Gabrielle John Champe 14:28.4h
13 Vega, Elena Loudoun Vall 14:35.3h
14 Delelegn, Bezawit John Champe 14:52.0h
15 Green, Sierra John Champe 14:54.7h
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Peterson, Noah Loudoun Vall 10:30.4h 6
2 Mussmon, Jeremiah Loudoun Vall 10:39.1h 4
3 Ellis, Falkon Loudoun Vall 10:46.6h 3
4 Buchanan, Jack John Champe 10:49.94 2
5 Dalla, Gregory John Champe 10:50.4h 1
6 Broshkevitch, Adam Loudoun Vall 10:51.7h
7 Donohue, Colin Loudoun Vall 10:52.2h
8 Sangiuliano, Jason Loudoun Coun 11:02.3h
9 Conklin, Adam Loudoun Vall 11:17.6h
10 Ganta, Vivek John Champe 11:24.2h
11 Perry, Michael Loudoun Coun 11:28.6h
12 Dunham, Gates Loudoun Coun 11:48.6h
13 Landicho, Timmy Loudoun Coun 12:01.9h
14 Ward, Christian John Champe 12:22.0h
15 Yirga, Gabriel John Champe 12:23.0h
16 DeBoer, Ethan Rock Ridge H 12:23.2h
17 Landicho, Brad Loudoun Coun 12:23.7h
18 Ross, Nathan John Champe 12:26.2h
19 Rexroad, Nate Loudoun Coun 12:31.4h
20 Umana, Jimmy Rock Ridge H 12:48.3h
21 Snyder, Jacob Rock Ridge H 12:53.1h
22 Pellegrini, Josef Rock Ridge H 12:53.8h
23 Korpol, Rushil Rock Ridge H 12:55.5h
Event 21 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aiken, Britney Rock Ridge H 4-06.00 6
2 Zeidman, Paige Loudoun Coun 4-05.00 3.50
2 Aranibar, Valery Loudoun Coun 4-05.00 3.50
-- Lewis, Olivia John Champe NH
Event 22 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baah, Dominic Loudoun Coun 6-00.00 6
2 Bowers, Steven Loudoun Coun 5-08.00 3.50
2 Avalos, Kaegan Rock Ridge H 5-08.00 3.50
4 Walton, Jalyn John Champe 5-06.00 1
4 Karen, Nicholas John Champe 5-06.00 1
4 Brown, Dion John Champe 5-06.00 1
-- Taylor, Thai Rock Ridge H NH
-- Bostic, Calvin Rock Ridge H NH
-- Avalos, Raimundo Rock Ridge H NH
-- Mcintosh, Willie John Champe NH
-- Alexander, Breylin John Champe NH
-- Clark, Thomas Loudoun Coun NH
-- Bowers, Eric Loudoun Coun NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapman, Molly Loudoun Coun 15-11.00 6
2 Thompson, Lindsey Loudoun Coun 15-07.50 4
3 Haran, Jenna Loudoun Vall 14-08.50 3
4 Galanos, Taylor Loudoun Coun 14-04.00 2
5 Smith, Annabelle Loudoun Coun 14-01.75 1
6 Odegaard, Rayna Loudoun Coun 14-00.75
7 Moloney, Sorcha Loudoun Vall 13-06.75
8 Blackwell, Betsy Loudoun Vall 13-02.00
9 Stock, Sarah Loudoun Coun 12-09.50
10 Kieschnick, Macayla John Champe 12-07.50
11 Miller, Kyla John Champe 11-11.00
12 Fagaragan, Skyler John Champe 10-04.00
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karol, Tyler Loudoun Coun 20-06.00 6
2 Thomas, Ryan Loudoun Coun 19-08.00 4
3 Freedom, Moses Loudoun Vall 19-02.00 3
4 Johnson, Evan John Champe 18-11.50 2
5 Hegde, Aryan Rock Ridge H 18-07.00 1
6 Lohneis, Justin Loudoun Coun 18-05.00
7 Bryant, David John Champe 18-02.00
7 Franco, Zach Loudoun Vall 18-02.00
9 Van Zandt, Nicholas Loudoun Vall 18-00.00
10 Berina, Raphael John Champe 17-08.00
11 Conner, Jhaivic Rock Ridge H 17-04.00
12 Swann, Travis Rock Ridge H 17-03.00
13 Coleman, Ken Rock Ridge H 17-02.00
14 Coleman, Devon John Champe 16-11.00
15 Edier, Nicholas John Champe 16-10.50
16 Sullivan, Brian Loudoun Vall 16-09.00
17 Davis, Evan Loudoun Vall 16-06.00
18 Stroupe, Trey Loudoun Coun 16-02.00
19 Ferrante, Massimo John Champe 15-10.00
20 Stokes, Antwoin Loudoun Vall 14-03.50
-- Fisher, Dj Rock Ridge H ND
-- Willoughby, Keondre Loudoun Coun ND
-- Clark, Thomas Loudoun Coun ND
-- Evans, Duncan Rock Ridge H ND
Event 25 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapman, Molly Loudoun Coun 35-06.50 6
2 Dennis, Randi John Champe 32-10.00 4
3 Blackwell, Madeline Loudoun Vall 29-09.75 3
4 Blackwell, Betsy Loudoun Vall 29-00.00 2
5 Haran, Jenna Loudoun Vall 28-08.50 1
-- Rackoski, Sarah John Champe ND
-- Zeidman, Paige Loudoun Coun ND
Event 26 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Namegabe, Ushindi Loudoun Vall 42-01.00 6
2 Franco, Zach Loudoun Vall 37-03.00 4
3 Tate, Jack John Champe 36-11.00 3
4 Hartley, Joseph John Champe 36-04.00 2
5 Willoughby, Keondre Loudoun Coun 36-03.00 1
6 Son, Timothy John Champe 36-00.00
7 Coleman, Devon John Champe 35-11.50
8 Brenner, Pierce Loudoun Coun 35-08.00
9 Edier, Nicholas John Champe 34-10.50
10 Bowers, Eric Loudoun Coun 34-03.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Grace Loudoun Coun 100-01.50 6
2 Sanchez, Lorena Loudoun Coun 95-05 4
3 Surbella, Alixsandra Loudoun Coun 91-02 3
4 Martinez, Terrasia Loudoun Coun 75-05.50 2
5 Sarabi, Somanta John Champe 69-07 1
6 Dean, Ashley Rock Ridge H 66-01
7 Smith, Jalone John Champe 65-02
8 Warter, Cammie Loudoun Coun 63-08
9 Lightner, Lauren Rock Ridge H 63-05
10 Acampora, Julia Loudoun Vall 63-03.50
11 Herr, Riley Loudoun Vall 54-10
12 Genurowski, Jordan John Champe 53-06.50
13 Williams, Sophia Rock Ridge H 53-06
14 Lanham, Sydney Loudoun Coun 52-04
15 Jarquin, Franny John Champe 50-04
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bushrod, Thomas John Champe 124-09 6
2 Huewe, Adam Loudoun Coun 119-11.50 4
3 Fitzpatrick, Sean Loudoun Coun 100-01.50 3
4 Hicks III, Marthell Rock Ridge H 99-07 2
5 Roberts, Matt Loudoun Coun 94-05 1
6 Piscetelli, Ben John Champe 93-02
7 Kontzias, Steve John Champe 91-04
8 Gugliotta, Robert Loudoun Vall 89-05
9 Karagiannis, Spiro Loudoun Vall 87-04
10 Lange, Adrian John Champe 85-03.50
11 Gibson, Paul Rock Ridge H 82-09
12 Brightwell, Kirk John Champe 79-10
13 Cerne, Nicholas Loudoun Vall 73-06.50
14 Mian, Haziq Rock Ridge H 72-08
15 Duellman, Michael Rock Ridge H 72-04
16 Pandhur, Sonny Rock Ridge H 72-00
17 West, Davonte Loudoun Vall 71-03.50
18 Sosa, Steven John Champe 71-00
19 Rana, Aadil Rock Ridge H 64-00
20 McDyre, Richard Loudoun Vall 42-01.50
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Emily Loudoun Coun 34-08.00 6
2 Amalega, Jennifer Loudoun Coun 30-04.50 4
3 Smith, Jalone John Champe 29-04.50 3
4 Martinez, Terrasia Loudoun Coun 28-05.50 2
5 Rackoski, Sarah John Champe 27-05.00 1
6 Allen, Grace Loudoun Coun 27-02.00
7 Genurowski, Jordan John Champe 26-11.00
8 Dean, Ashley Rock Ridge H 26-07.00
9 Surbella, Alixsandra Loudoun Coun 24-09.50
10 Sarabi, Somanta John Champe 24-08.00
11 Jarquin, Franny John Champe 21-01.00
12 Jimenez, Aryana John Champe 20-09.00
13 Acampora, Julia Loudoun Vall 20-05.00
14 Elshaer, Reem Loudoun Coun 19-09.00
15 Herr, Riley Loudoun Vall 18-00.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bushrod, Thomas John Champe 45-09.00 6
2 Fitzpatrick, Sean Loudoun Coun 40-07.50 3.50
2 Gelorimno, Jaylon Rock Ridge H 40-07.50 3.50
4 Kontzias, Steve John Champe 40-02.00 2
5 Huewe, Adam Loudoun Coun 36-08.50 1
6 Wright, Demetrius Rock Ridge H 35-01.00
7 Lear, William Rock Ridge H 34-05.00
8 Karagiannis, Spiro Loudoun Vall 32-08.00
9 Lange, Adrian John Champe 32-01.50
10 Cerne, Nicholas Loudoun Vall 31-11.00
11 Stewart, Tanner John Champe 31-02.50
12 West, Davonte Loudoun Vall 31-00.00
13 Pence, Matthew Rock Ridge H 29-09.50
14 Harmon, Edwin Rock Ridge H 29-06.00
15 Huynh, Michael John Champe 29-03.00
16 Nasol, Kevin John Champe 29-01.00
17 Penmetsa, Praneeth Rock Ridge H 27-05.50
18 Gugliotta, Robert Loudoun Vall 26-07.00
19 McDyre, Richard Loudoun Vall 21-11.50
-- Roberts, Matt Loudoun Coun ND
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Champe High School 'A' 4:24.0h 6
1) Dennis, Shawnda 2) Nazari, Isabella
3) Pratt, Callie 4) Stoute, Aliah
2 Loudoun Valley 'A' 4:34.9h 4
1) Slook, Claire 2) Kidd, Isabelle
3) Kim, Sejung 4) Dinh, Paris
3 Loudoun County 'A' 4:45.2h 2
1) Manson, Margaret 2) McHenry, Shea
3) Sanders, Noelle 4) Villaflor, Lorelei
4 Loudoun County 'B' x4:51.4h
1) Elshaer, Reem 2) Odegaard, Rayna
3) Smith, Annabelle 4) Stock, Sarah
5 Rock Ridge High School 'A' 4:59.9h
1) Beaty, Morgan 2) Nizampatnam, Thira
3) Dean, Ashley 4) Petrunti, Savanna
6 Rock Ridge High School 'B' x5:01.0h
1) Dowse, Lauren 2) Linton, Emmilyne
3) Ndandu, Gloria 4) Thudi, Samhitha
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Champe High School 'A' 3:40.6h 6
1) Gay, William 2) Ravva, Sai
3) Agostinho, Aleks 4) Cooley, Marquis
2 Loudoun County 'A' 3:48.6h 4
1) Bowers, Steven 2) Brenner, Pierce
3) McMillan, Travis 4) Noufal, Alex
3 John Champe High School 'B' x3:56.0h
1) Kutrieb, Gray 2) Mangrulkar, Dev
3) Yeo, Daniel 4) Hartley, Joseph
4 Loudoun Valley 'A' 4:02.0h 2
1) Brown, Cyle 2) Grossi, John
3) McGhee, Austin 4) Kelly, Daniel
5 Loudoun County 'B' x4:03.0h
1) Chevrier, Cameron 2) Sison, Rj
3) Stroupe, Trey 4) Torrence-Johnson, Kyle
6 Loudoun Valley 'B' x4:06.1h
1) Korfanta, Luke 2) Stokes, Antwoin
3) Young, Eddie 4) Del Borrello, Antonio
7 Rock Ridge High School 'A' 4:07.3h
1) Coleman, Ken 2) Evans, Duncan
3) Lightner, Elliot 4) Smith, Jared
8 Rock Ridge High School 'B' x4:08.4h
1) Dantuluri, Harsha 2) Pendurthi, Divyesh
3) Shanmugasundaram, Abhinav 4) Gardner, Alvin
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loudoun County 89 2) John Champe High School 52
3) Rock Ridge High School 49 3) Loudoun Valley 49
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loudoun County 80 2) John Champe High School 77
3) Rock Ridge High School 44 4) Loudoun Valley 43