Licensed to Network Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2018 11:12 AM
2018 Virginia High All Comers 2 - 4/11/2018
Virginia High Track
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 # 55 Glisan, Caeley 12 Marion 12-10.25 5
2 # 16 Pease, Haley 9 Ridgeview Hi 12-06.75 3
3 # 48 Yates, Madison 10 Ridgeview Hi 13-10.50 12-03.75 2
4 # 46 Jones, Camden 9 Virginia Hig 12-04.75 12-01.00 1
5 # 50 Stiefel, Brittany 12 Marion 13-11.75 11-11.50
6 # 56 Little, Ridley 9 Virginia Hig 11-01.00 11-08.00
7 # 17 Smith, Alexus 10 Marion 10-04.75
8 # 11 Duty, Grace 11 Marion 10-03.00
9 # 9 Blankenship, Autu 12 Ridgeview Hi 10-01.25
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 7 Thomas, Austin 11 Marion 17-06.00 17-02.50 5
2 # 94 Adkins, Trenton Virginia Hig 16-11.50 3
3 # 51 Adkins, Mason 12 Ridgeview Hi 19-00.00 16-09.00 2
4 # 52 Bizzell, Taurean 11 Virginia Hig 16-03.00 16-07.00 1
5 # 2 Hess, Timmy 10 Ridgeview Hi 18-01.50 16-00.00
6 # 53 Goins, Kesean 10 Marion 17-00.00 15-11.75
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 35 Sykes, Haley 11 Ridgeview Hi 29-04.50 29-01.50 5
2 # 50 Stiefel, Brittany 12 Marion 30-01.50 28-05.00 3
3 # 16 Pease, Haley 9 Ridgeview Hi 27-05.00 2
4 # 48 Yates, Madison 10 Ridgeview Hi 26-05.50 1
5 # 9 Blankenship, Autu 12 Ridgeview Hi 25-03.75
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 3 Inman, Alex 12 Virginia Hig 36-02.00 35-10.00 5
2 # 2 Hess, Timmy 10 Ridgeview Hi 33-11.00 35-03.50 3
3 # 52 Bizzell, Taurean 11 Virginia Hig 35-03.50 35-02.50 2
-- # 94 Adkins, Trenton Virginia Hig ND
Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 55 Glisan, Caeley 12 Marion 5-04.00 5-02.00 5
2 # 46 Jones, Camden 9 Virginia Hig 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
3 # 57 Locke, Rachel 12 Virginia Hig 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
4 # 56 Little, Ridley 9 Virginia Hig 4-02.00 4-04.00 1
Event 6 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 51 Adkins, Mason 12 Ridgeview Hi 6-00.00 5-08.00 5
2 # 52 Bizzell, Taurean 11 Virginia Hig 5-06.00 5-06.00 3
3 # 23 Griffin, Thomas 12 Marion 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.50
3 # 3 Inman, Alex 12 Virginia Hig 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.50
5 # 58 Evans, Shawn 10 Ridgeview Hi 5-00.00 J5-04.00
-- # 60 Mullins, Bradley 12 Ridgeview Hi NH
-- # 59 Hammond, Lucas 11 Marion 5-02.00 NH
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 66 Worley, Aalliyah 12 Virginia Hig 34-02.00 30-00.00 5
2 # 65 Rose, Allie 12 Virginia Hig 29-01.00 29-04.50 3
3 # 67 Jeanty, Shania 12 Virginia Hig 29-09.50 28-02.50 2
4 # 61 Clark, Savannah 11 Ridgeview Hi 31-07.25 28-00.00 1
5 # 63 Richardson, Megan 11 Marion 30-00.00 27-06.00
6 # 87 Lockhart, . Virginia Hig 26-01.00
7 # 62 Daggs, Anisia 9 Virginia Hig 25-05.50
8 # 42 Thacker, Hannah 11 Ridgeview Hi 23-09.00
9 # 86 chesnut, . Virginia Hig 23-06.00
10 # 64 Rife, Kloe 10 Ridgeview Hi 19-07.50
11 # 85 ranson, . Virginia Hig 19-03.50
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 75 Lee, Elijah 12 Marion 40-00.00 39-01.00 5
2 # 73 Heath, Ben 10 Marion 34-00.00 34-11.00 3
3 # 26 Sullins, Joesph 9 Virginia Hig 32-06.00 33-06.00 2
4 # 77 Edwards, Chance 11 Ridgeview Hi 31-07.75 32-09.00 1
5 # 78 Lamkin, Alex 12 Ridgeview Hi 32-03.00
6 # 76 Sutherland, Ryan 11 Virginia Hig 32-06.00 29-11.00
7 # 69 Boyd, Josh 10 Ridgeview Hi 29-05.00
8 # 80 Woods, Dalton 9 Ridgeview Hi 28-03.00
9 # 79 Morenings, Damian 10 Virginia Hig 27-00.00 28-00.00
10 # 72 Fletcher, Hunter 10 Ridgeview Hi 26-03.00
11 # 74 Hutton, Dylan 9 Virginia Hig 23-11.50
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 66 Worley, Aalliyah 12 Virginia Hig 109-06 89-10 5
2 # 61 Clark, Savannah 11 Ridgeview Hi 88-05.50 81-09 3
3 # 87 Lockhart, . Virginia Hig 80-04 2
4 # 65 Rose, Allie 12 Virginia Hig 90-04 78-02 1
5 # 62 Daggs, Anisia 9 Virginia Hig 75-00 68-11
6 # 63 Richardson, Megan 11 Marion 75-00 67-09
7 # 67 Jeanty, Shania 12 Virginia Hig 67-01
8 # 42 Thacker, Hannah 11 Ridgeview Hi 67-00
9 # 85 ranson, . Virginia Hig 54-11
10 # 64 Rife, Kloe 10 Ridgeview Hi 53-10
11 # 86 chesnut, . Virginia Hig 41-05
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 75 Lee, Elijah 12 Marion 100-00 93-11 5
2 # 69 Boyd, Josh 10 Ridgeview Hi 95-04 92-09 3
3 # 26 Sullins, Joesph 9 Virginia Hig 94-09 92-06 2
4 # 76 Sutherland, Ryan 11 Virginia Hig 85-01 79-04 1
5 # 73 Heath, Ben 10 Marion 90-00 75-03
6 # 72 Fletcher, Hunter 10 Ridgeview Hi 66-01
7 # 74 Hutton, Dylan 9 Virginia Hig 67-00 64-06
8 # 91 Morenings, . Virginia Hig 62-06
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 48 Yates, Madison 10 Ridgeview Hi 18.08 19.35 5
2 # 46 Jones, Camden 9 Virginia Hig 19.39 19.62 3
3 # 47 Said, Briley 11 Virginia Hig 22.11 22.53 2
4 # 45 Deel, Dana 10 Ridgeview Hi 23.93 22.57 1
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 49 Genco, Gunner 10 Ridgeview Hi 17.83 19.17 5
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 10 Dorrah, Tyannah 11 Virginia Hig 15.06 14.66 2 5
2 # 17 Smith, Alexus 10 Marion 14.04 14.78 2 3
3 # 15 Owens, Breanna 9 Virginia Hig 14.80 14.89 2 2
4 # 13 Green, Ladaisha 11 Virginia Hig 14.49 15.02 2 1
5 # 16 Pease, Haley 9 Ridgeview Hi 15.03 15.04 2
6 # 12 Flemings, Emily 11 Ridgeview Hi 15.05 1
7 # 9 Blankenship, Autu 12 Ridgeview Hi 15.72 1
8 # 11 Duty, Grace 11 Marion 15.14 15.91 2
9 # 14 Navarro, Stephani 11 Marion 15.42 16.20 2
10 # 81 Fields, Anasia Virginia Hig 18.38 1
11 # 82 Wade, Kanae Virginia Hig 19.94 2
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 5 McNeil, Zach 12 Marion 11.54 12.08 1 5
2 # 20 Rhodes, Trey 12 Marion 12.32 2 3
3 # 6 Medley, Easton 11 Marion 12.94 12.35 2 2 12.342
4 # 53 Goins, Kesean 10 Marion 12.35 2 1 12.347
5 # 4 Lockhart, Issac 10 Ridgeview Hi 11.64 12.43 1
6 # 2 Hess, Timmy 10 Ridgeview Hi 11.83 12.52 1 12.515
7 # 7 Thomas, Austin 11 Marion 11.94 12.52 1 12.516
8 # 3 Inman, Alex 12 Virginia Hig 13.80 12.52 1 12.519
9 # 8 Wright, Hunter 10 Virginia Hig 12.79 1
10 # 1 Cooper, Gobble 10 Virginia Hig 13.50 13.31 2
11 # 59 Hammond, Lucas 11 Marion 13.34 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 18 Harrington, Kelse 10 Virginia Hig 30.29 30.81 5
2 # 15 Owens, Breanna 9 Virginia Hig 30.81 31.08 3
3 # 17 Smith, Alexus 10 Marion 30.24 31.15 2
4 # 16 Pease, Haley 9 Ridgeview Hi 32.93 1
5 # 11 Duty, Grace 11 Marion 32.44 34.09
6 # 14 Navarro, Stephani 11 Marion 32.45 35.32
7 # 83 Woods, Savannah Virginia Hig 38.88
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 5 McNeil, Zach 12 Marion 23.34 24.15 2 5
2 # 4 Lockhart, Issac 10 Ridgeview Hi 23.80 24.25 2 3
3 # 53 Goins, Kesean 10 Marion 24.88 1 2
4 # 3 Inman, Alex 12 Virginia Hig 25.13 24.89 2 1
5 # 20 Rhodes, Trey 12 Marion 24.74 24.91 2
6 # 7 Thomas, Austin 11 Marion 24.44 25.17 2
7 # 2 Hess, Timmy 10 Ridgeview Hi 24.20 25.66 2
8 # 6 Medley, Easton 11 Marion 26.18 1
9 # 23 Griffin, Thomas 12 Marion 26.39 1
10 # 8 Wright, Hunter 10 Virginia Hig 26.16 26.64 2
11 # 1 Cooper, Gobble 10 Virginia Hig 27.68 27.74 1
Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 18 Harrington, Kelse 10 Virginia Hig 68.02 67.04 5
2 # 21 Dennis, Gabby 10 Virginia Hig 71.43 74.69 3
3 # 87 Lockhart, . Virginia Hig 76.30 2
4 # 22 Welch, Kelly 11 Virginia Hig 1:23.17 79.47 1
5 # 14 Navarro, Stephani 11 Marion 75.11 1:20.06
Event 18 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 19 Horn, Peyton 12 Ridgeview Hi 54.90 53.98 5
2 # 23 Griffin, Thomas 12 Marion 57.45 58.62 3
3 # 24 O'Quinn, Dalton 12 Ridgeview Hi 58.88 61.18 2
4 # 30 Yarber, Brent 10 Marion 61.95 1
5 # 26 Sullins, Joesph 9 Virginia Hig 64.18 62.62
6 # 25 Salyers, Chase 10 Ridgeview Hi 67.17
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 18 Harrington, Kelse 10 Virginia Hig 2:42.36 2:38.57 5
2 # 35 Sykes, Haley 11 Ridgeview Hi 2:44.86 2:49.81 3
3 # 34 Rose, Shellby 11 Ridgeview Hi 2:49.03 3:03.69 2
4 # 33 Owens, Hanna 11 Ridgeview Hi 3:01.41 3:07.55 1
5 # 32 Graham, Anna 11 Marion 3:10.00 3:14.82
6 # 31 Draper, Brianna 10 Marion 3:50.00 3:23.06
7 # 21 Dennis, Gabby 10 Virginia Hig 3:51.84
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 28 Birt, Corbin 9 Virginia Hig 2:33.60 5
2 # 29 Deel, Skyler 9 Ridgeview Hi 2:52.28 3
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 42 Thacker, Hannah 11 Ridgeview Hi 1:22.09 5
2 # 35 Sykes, Haley 11 Ridgeview Hi 6:13.00 6:10.62 3
3 # 40 Lambert, Olivia 10 Ridgeview Hi 6:31.00 6:29.07 2
4 # 41 Rader, Peyton 10 Virginia Hig 6:45.11 6:52.11 1
5 # 43 Vincill, Abi 12 Virginia Hig 6:11.99 7:02.21
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 88 Hazlewood, Ben Virginia Hig 4:55.23 5
2 # 39 White, Cree 11 Ridgeview Hi 5:44.10 5:43.05 3
3 # 38 Mellinger, J. 12 Marion 5:45.00 5:47.63 2
4 # 89 Worley, Nathan Virginia Hig 5:48.06 1
5 # 90 Tester, Cyril Virginia Hig 6:24.78
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 44 Sykes, Kaley 11 Ridgeview Hi 14:29.79 14:12.45 5
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 48 Yates, Madison 10 Ridgeview Hi 50.49 54.40 5
2 # 45 Deel, Dana 10 Ridgeview Hi 71.45 3
-- # 12 Flemings, Emily 11 Ridgeview Hi 57.22 DQ
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 49 Genco, Gunner 10 Ridgeview Hi 47.74 48.34 5
Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgeview High School 'A' 62.13 5
Event 28 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marion 'A' 46.24 47.34 5
1) #20 Rhodes, Trey 12 2) #7 Thomas, Austin 11
3) #6 Medley, Easton 11 4) #5 McNeil, Zach 12
2 Ridgeview High School 'A' 47.45 3
3 Virginia High School 'A' 48.52
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgeview High School 'A' 5:25.81 5
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgeview High School 'A' 4:23.90 5
Event 31 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridgeview High School 'A' 11:43.15 5
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marion 'A' 10:20.00 11:25.60 5
1) #38 Mellinger, J. 12 2) #37 Hall, Jack 9
3) #30 Yarber, Brent 10 4) #23 Griffin, Thomas 12
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgeview High School 68 2) Virginia High School 63
3) Marion 18
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marion 53.50 2) Ridgeview High School 48
3) Virginia High School 32.50