Lynchburg All Area Meet

Lynchburg, VA

Complete Results

Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS 	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:17 PM 5/2/2008 Page 1
Lynchburg Elite Invitational - 5/2/2008
Brookville High School
Results
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Thompson, Marissa     11 Chatham                          12.64  12.90
 2 Lewis, Candace        12 Brookville                       12.83  12.95
 3 Jackson, Uniquequa    09 Brookville                       12.79  13.00
 4 Kyle, Shawna          10 Amherst County                   13.30  13.20
 5 Davis, Jasmine        10 Rustburg                         12.79  14.03
-- Hurt, Kenara          11 Liberty (Bed)                    12.79     NT
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Lewis, Candace        12 Brookville                       26.98  26.56 1
 2 Thompson, Marissa     11 Chatham                          27.04  27.17 1
 3 Knight, Allyssa       11 Amherst County                          27.49 2
 4 Walker, Destinee      09 Appomattox County                27.31  28.01 1
-- Revely, DeShonda      10 Appomattox County                27.49     NT 2
-- Kyle, Shawna          10 Amherst County                   27.50     NT 2
-- Hurt, Kenara          11 Liberty (Bed)                    25.90     NT 1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Wimbush, Amanda       11 Heritage (Ly)                 1:00.00 1:00.95
 2 DeRose, Giovanna      09 Rustburg                      1:02.81 1:02.43
 3 Marshall, Dominique   11 Brookville                    1:01.54 1:02.45
 4 Robey, Arzenna        10 Heritage (Ly)                 1:01.16 1:03.50
 5 Davis, Candace        11 Amherst County                  59.00 1:03.55
 6 Jefferson, Camelia    09 Rustburg                      1:03.10 1:06.52
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Reeves, Janel         11 Brookville                    2:25.19 2:24.62
 2 Shelton, Kelsey       11 Jefferson Forest              2:30.04 2:35.75
 3 Bradley, Candace      11 Rustburg                      2:32.10 2:38.89
 4 Faucette, Elizabeth   10 Chatham                       2:47.00 2:41.54
-- Shea, Ginna           09 Liberty (Bed)                 2:33.53      NT
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Beauvais, Danielle    11 Chatham                       5:57.00 5:39.17
 2 McCarren, Cathleen    09 Brookville                    5:39.54 5:46.89
 3 Andrusky, Natalie     11 Staunton River                5:52.12 5:59.71
 4 Faucette, Elizabeth   10 Chatham                       6:04.88 6:11.85
 5 Wendland, Jacqui      11 Amherst County                6:15.00 6:28.82
 6 Leftwich, Jane        09 Chatham                       6:40.00 6:32.99
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                 Year School                         Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Beauvais, Danielle     11 Chatham                             12:29.71
 2 Andrusky, Natalie      11 Staunton River             13:01.70 12:48.80
 3 Wendt, Mary Ellen      10 Brookville                 13:25.20 12:58.06
 4 Green, Kelsey          10 Brookville                 13:11.60 13:28.61
 5 Phelps, Laura          10 Amherst County             13:45.00 13:50.08
 6 Flowers, Hailey        11 Brookville                 13:41.23 14:43.67
-- Jackson, Olivia        10 Jefferson Forest           12:59.78       NT
-- Drablos, Katherine     09 Jefferson Forest           13:22.32       NT
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                  Year School                          Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Witt, Sarah             12 Staunton River                 15.44  15.25
 2 LaPrade, LaTavia        11 Heritage (Ly)                  17.01  16.79
 3 Watts, Talisha          09 Brookville                     17.66  17.12
 4 Hubbard, Lacear         11 Amherst County                 16.50  17.32
 5 Garrett, Caitlin        11 Amherst County                 17.56  18.32
 6 Harris, Mckinsie        12 Amherst County                 18.00  20.46
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Witt, Sarah           12 Staunton River                   45.86  46.27
 2 Parker, Shelley       11 Brookville                       48.99  50.04
 3 LaPrade, LaTavia      11 Heritage (Ly)                    51.00  52.62
 4 Watts, Karina         12 Brookville                       51.39  54.52
 5 Hubbard, Lacear       11 Amherst County                   52.00  57.20
 6 Garrett, Caitlin      11 Amherst County                   54.00  58.25
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================================
   School                                                     Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Chatham 'A'                                                    1:04.76
 2 Rustburg 'A'                                                   1:08.63
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                                     Seed Finals Points
================================================================================ 
 1 Brookville 'A'                                            50.98  50.23
   1) Jackson, Uniquequa 09  2) Parker, Shelley 11
   3) Marshall, Dominique 11 4) Lewis, Candace 12
 2 Appomattox County 'A'                                     52.69  52.17
   1) Walker, Destinee 09    2) Jackson, LaShae 10
   3) Revely, DeShonda 10    4) Terry, Dominique 10
 3 Rustburg 'A'                                              53.10  53.07
   1) Bradley, Candace 11    2) Patterson, Jessica 11
   3) Culpepper, Jessica 09  4) Glass, Shannon 10
 4 Chatham 'A'                                               54.44  53.82
   1) White, Carlotta 10     2) Yates, Chelsea 11
   3) Draud, Courtney 10     4) Thompson, Marissa 11
-- Glass, E. C. 'A'                                          49.92     NT
   1) Colmore, Voncea' 12    2) Allen, Kelsey 10
   3) Calloway, Darlene 10   4) Ross, Shrhonda 12
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                                   Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Brookville 'A'                                        4:17.05  4:09.11
   1) Parker, Shelley 11     2) Marshall, Dominique 11
   3) Jackson, Uniquequa 09  4) Reeves, Janel 11
 2 Amherst County 'A'                                    4:16.84  4:13.42
   1) Knight, Allyssa 11     2) Turner, Olivia 10
   3) Schnurer, Jessie 09    4) Davis, Candace 11
 3 Appomattox County 'A'                                 4:24.95  4:23.88
   1) Walker, Destinee 09    2) Morse, Mia 09
   3) Mayberry, Brittany 09  4) Revely, DeShonda 10
 4 Rustburg 'A'                                          4:17.10  4:26.80
   1) Jefferson, Camelia 09  2) Baker, Jamiecka 09
   3) Bradley, Candace 11    4) DeRose, Giovanna 09
5 Chatham 'A'                                            4:38.00  4:28.63
   1) Blackmon, Kimani 11    2) Yates, Chelsea 11
   3) Thompson, Marissa 11   4) Dockery, Katelyn 11
-- Heritage (Ly) 'A'                                     4:02.00       NT
   1) Robey, Arzenna 10      2) Wimbush, Amanda 11
   3)                        4) taylor, Tanisha 10
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                                   Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Brookville 'A'                                       10:23.35 10:31.70
   1) Reeves, Janel 11       2) Green, Kelsey 10
   3) McCarren, Cathleen 09 4) Watts, Karina 12
 2 Jefferson Forest 'A'                                 10:48.27 11:02.85
   1) Fishburne, Allison 10  2) Drablos, Katherine 09
   3) Jackson, Olivia 10     4) Shelton, Kelsey 11
 3 Rustburg 'A'                                         11:02.56 11:25.22
   1) Bennett, Beth 09       2) Bradley, Candace 11
   3) Robinson, Morgan 09    4) Harris, Megan 09
 4 Amherst County 'A'                                   12:00.00 12:03.58
   1) Hall, Caroline 10      2) Poindexter, Whitney 10
   3) Wendland, Jackie 11    4) Phelps, Laura 10
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Shelton, Kelsey       11 Jefferson Forest              5-04.00 5-04.00
 2 Watts, Talisha        09 Brookville                    4-11.00 5-02.00
 3 Baker, Jamiecka       09 Rustburg                      4-10.00 4-08.00
 3 Pryor, Dominique      09 Heritage (Ly)                 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- DeRose, Giovanna      09 Rustburg                      5-00.00      NH
-- Baines, Sarah         11 Appomattox County             5-00.00      NH
-- Jefferson, Camelia    09 Rustburg                      4-10.00      NH
-- Yates, Chelsea        11 Chatham                       4-10.00      NH
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Parker, Shelley       11 Brookville                  10-06.00 10-06.00
 2 Dziewisz, Jill        12 Glass, E. C.                10-01.00  9-06.00
 3 Breckenridge, Hannah  10 Glass, E. C.                10-00.00  9-00.00
 3 Wimbush, Amanda       11 Heritage (Ly)                9-00.00  9-00.00
 5 Witt, Sarah           12 Staunton River               8-00.00  8-09.00
 6 Mullen, Rachel        10 Glass, E. C.                 8-06.00  8-00.00
 7 Meritt, Mindy         10 Brookville                   8-00.00  7-06.00
-- Schnurer, Jessie      09 Amherst County               8-06.00       NH
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Kyle, Shawna          10 Amherst County              17-03.00 16-08.00
 2 Jackson, Uniquequa    09 Brookville                  16-10.00 16-04.00
 3 Hubbard, Lacear       11 Amherst County              17-04.00 16-02.50
 4 Thompson, Marissa     11 Chatham                     14-05.00 15-08.25
 5 Davis, Candace        11 Amherst County              16-00.00 15-05.50
 6 Jefferson, Kim        12 Virginia Episcopal          16-02.00 14-09.00
 7 Turner, Olivia        10 Amherst County              15-00.00 12-06.50
-- Crews, Lakeia         11 Altavista                   15-02.25       ND
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Davis, Candace        11 Amherst County              35-00.00 35-03.25
 2 Ross, Shrhonda        12 Glass, E. C.                34-09.00 34-05.00
 3 Hubbard, Lacear       11 Amherst County              35-00.00 33-09.00
 4 Garland, Angalena     11 Glass, E. C.                35-01.00 33-07.00
 5 Thompson, Marissa     11 Chatham                     32-08.00 33-07.00
 6 Jefferson, Kim        12 Virginia Episcopal          32-03.00 31-08.50
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Jones, Kim            12 Heritage (Ly)               39-00.00 39-08.00
 2 Penick, Kori          12 Virginia Episcopal          38-01.00 37-11.00
 3 Watkins, Jessica      11 Virginia Episcopal          37-03.00 36-06.00
 4 Glover, Jericah       11 Amherst County              34-10.00 35-07.50
 5 Harris, Jasmine       11 Rustburg                    34-06.00 33-11.50
 6 Spinner, Loreal       12 Liberty (Bed)               33-05.00 33-06.00
 7 Fitzgerald, Sharee    12 Chatham                     34-07.00 32-09.00
 8 Lemon, Mary Grace     10 Glass, E. C.                32-08.00 31-05.00
 9 Exum, Melody          12 Brookville                  34-00.00 31-04.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                         Seed    Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Lemon, Mary Grace     10 Glass, E. C.                 109-03    114-05
 2 Watkins, Jessica      11 Virginia Episcopal           112-09    112-00
 3 Huff, Kelsey          12 Jefferson Forest             108-03    106-10
 4 Fitzgerald, Sharee    12 Chatham                      109-02    106-04
 5 Jones, Kim            12 Heritage (Ly)                103-00    102-03
 6 Spinner, Loreal       12 Liberty (Bed)              01-09.50 100-08.50
 7 Exum, Melody          12 Brookville                    94-04  91-07.50
 8 Tucker, Millie        12 Staunton River               100-11     91-03
-- Johnson, Summer       09 Amherst County                90-00        ND
-- Lass, Mary            11 Glass, E. C.                  99-10        ND
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Sutton, Shawn         12 Heritage (Ly)                    11.01  11.06
 2 Cunningham, Geary     11 Staunton River                   10.91  11.20
 3 Oulds, Hugh           12 Brookville                       11.35  11.45
-- robinson, jamison     11 Altavista                        11.20     NT
-- payne, tavone         10 Altavista                        11.20     NT
-- Lewis, Jeremy         12 Amherst County                   11.10     NT
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Sutton, Shawn         12 Heritage (Ly)                    22.34  22.77
 2 Jones, Cody           09 Staunton River                   23.04  23.27
 3 Washington, Mickel    11 Brookville                       23.40  23.33
 4 Holley, Daymon        12 Liberty Christian                23.75  23.35
-- Bollinger, Ryne       12 Liberty (Bed)                    23.01     NT
-- Cunningham, Geary     11 Staunton River                   22.59     NT
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Mason, Chad           11 Brookville                       50.47  50.42
 2 Bollinger, Ryne       12 Liberty (Bed)                    50.32  50.84
 3 Dixon, David          12 Chatham                          51.14  51.66
 4 Morse, Terrance       10 Amherst County                   50.95  52.51
 5 Shockley, Jason       10 Brookville                       53.39  53.81
-- Gray, Justin          10 Heritage (Ly)                    53.00     NT
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Paljug, Jason         12 Brookville                    2:00.30 2:01.23
 2 Resendes, Justin      09 Jefferson Forest              2:03.86 2:01.83
 3 Bollinger, Ryne       12 Liberty (Bed)                 2:02.71 2:05.31
 4 Sandidge, Tylik       10 Heritage (Ly)                 2:03.00 2:08.25
 5 LaMartina, Gabe       FR Liberty Christian             2:09.00 2:11.44
 6 Pendergraft, Benjamin 09 Staunton River                2:10.99 2:12.77
-- Turner, Nathan        12 Brookville                    2:06.20      NT
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed  Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Morris, Josh          10 Liberty Christian              4:33.90 4:32.42
 2 Rigler, Andrew        11 Altavista                      4:40.00 4:40.43
 3 Arthur, Jacob         12 Brookville                     4:34.20 4:43.88
 4 Knight, Josh          11 Heritage (Ly)                  4:41.00 4:47.02
 5 Plazak, Michael       11 Jefferson Forest               4:49.40 4:47.05
 6 Roark, Jake              Brookville                     4:49.00 4:57.88
 7 Pritchett, Jacob      11 Amherst County                 4:45.00 5:08.19
 8 Harvey, Matt             Brookville                             5:15.50
 9 Conrad, Marcus           Brookville                     5:08.00 5:15.67
10 Fitzgerld, Jonathan   10 Amherst County                 5:15.00 5:34.72
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed   Finals Points
=================================================================================
 1 Morris, Josh          10 Liberty Christian            10:07.60  9:58.75
 2 Wilson, Jake          12 Brookville                   10:14.50 10:20.55
 3 Rigler, Andrew        11 Altavista                    10:20.00 10:32.45
 4 Noegel, Anthony          Brookville                   10:45.00 10:32.82
 5 Knight, Josh          11 Heritage (Ly)                10:41.00 10:46.61
 6 Spangler, Wes         12 Jefferson Forest             10:40.51 11:11.32
 7 Reynolds, Carson      11 Amherst County               11:00.00 11:45.22
 8 Hanse, Travis         12 Heritage (Ly)                12:00.00 12:04.74
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                 Year School                           Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Nixon, Ethan           12 Brookville                      14.54  14.46
 2 McIvor, William        12 Rustburg                        15.79  15.62
 3 Garland, Laurice       12 Amherst County                  15.40  15.68
 4 Johnson, Lamont        11 Appomattox County               16.21  16.68
 5 Bell, James            12 Staunton River                  15.29  16.72
 6 Sandidge, Lucas           Virginia Episcopal              16.64  16.77
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                            Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Garland, Laurice      12 Amherst County                   41.00  43.95
 2 Johnson, Lamont       11 Appomattox County                42.14  45.19
 3 Sweet, Matt           12 Amherst County                   41.00  45.25
-- Bell, James           12 Staunton River                   40.31     NT
-- Nixon, Ethan          12 Brookville                       40.14     NT
-- McIvor, William       12 Rustburg                         42.19     NT
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================================
   School                                                    Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Liberty (Bed) 'A'                                                50.64
 2 Brookville 'A'                                                   53.67
-- Virginia Episcopal 'A'                                              NT
-- Heritage (Ly) 'A'                                                   NT
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                                     Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Heritage (Ly) 'A'                                         43.26  44.04
 2 Brookville 'A'                                            44.03  44.31
 3 Staunton River 'A'                                        44.98  45.46
 4 Rustburg 'A'                                              46.02  46.18
 5 Amherst County 'A'                                        44.50  47.58
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                                    Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Brookville 'A'                                         3:33.51 3:28.48
   1) Washington, Mickel 11 2) Paljug, Jason 12
   3) Shockley, Jason 10    4) Mason, Chad 11
 2 Amherst County 'A'                                     3:30.00 3:31.21
   1) Chilton, Antoine 12   2) Morse, Terrance 10
   3) Cabell, Chris 12      4) Sweet, Matt 12
 3 Appomattox County 'A'                                  3:41.94 3:38.24
   1) Thronton, Chris 11    2) Simpson, Jamon 12
   3) Robinson, Leander 09  4) Bennett, Dalton 11
 4 Staunton River 'A'                                     3:46.50 3:38.47
   1) Jones, Cody 09        2) Davis, Curtis 12
   3) Cruz, Joseph 10       4) Powers, David 11
 5 Jefferson Forest 'A'                                   3:44.36 3:43.66
   1) Yang, Steve 10        2) Resendes, Justin 09
   3) Plazak, Michael 11    4) Whitlow, Curtis 10
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   School                                                    Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Brookville 'A'                                         8:43.29 8:15.32
   1) Wilson, Jake 12        2) Arthur, Jacob 12
   3) Turner, Nathan 12      4) Paljug, Jason 12
 2 Jefferson Forest 'A'                                   8:45.89 8:29.81
   1) Resendes, Justin 09    2) Plazak, Michael 11
   3) Spangler, Wes 12       4) Smith, Zach 11
 3 Heritage (Ly) 'A'                                      8:20.00 8:42.28
   1) Gray, Justin 10        2) Jesse, Hughes 09
   3) Wilson, Josiah 11      4) Evans, Vic 10
 4 Staunton River 'A'                                     9:29.18 9:11.73
 5 Amherst County 'A'                                     8:45.00 9:40.68
   1) Hutchinson, James 11   2) Pritchett, Jacob 11
   3) Fitzgerld, Jonathan 10 4) Cabell, Chris 12
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                           Seed  Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Ware, Jeff            12 Amherst County                6-00.00 6-02.00
 2 Cvetinovic, Nick      11 Virginia Episcopal            6-02.00 6-02.00
 3 Dixon, David          12 Chatham                       6-00.00 6-02.00
 4 Holley, Daymon        12 Liberty Christian             6-00.00 6-00.00
 5 Perry, Jerome         09 Heritage (Ly)                 5-10.00 5-10.00
-- Ambramovik, Nik       12 Virginia Episcopal            6-00.00      NH
-- Nixon, Ethan          12 Brookville                    6-02.00      NH
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Inge, Daniel          12 Glass, E. C.                16-03.00 16-04.75
 2 Bell, James           12 Staunton River              14-00.00 14-06.00
 3 Drablos, Josh         10 Jefferson Forest            13-00.00 13-06.00
 4 Epperson, Andrew      11 Brookville                  13-06.00 13-06.00
 5 Broda, Kyle           11 Brookville                  11-06.00 12-00.00
 6 Goh, Chris            11 Brookville                  11-06.00 11-06.00
 7 Wombwell, Burke       11 Glass, E. C.                13-00.00 11-06.00
 8 Hutchinson, James     11 Amherst County              11-00.00 10-06.00
-- Ford, Jon             12 Appomattox County           12-00.00       NH
-- Tordoff, Dylan        11 Brookville                  11-06.00       NH
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Morgan, Will          12 Appomattox County           21-08.00 21-02.00
 2 Holley, Daymon        12 Liberty Christian           20-00.00 20-03.00
 3 Ware, Jeff            12 Amherst County              20-08.00 18-09.75
 4 Brown, Tyrease        11 Amherst County              20-09.00 18-09.50
 5 King, Jarred          10 Brookville                  19-08.00 18-04.50
 6 woodfruff, R.L        12 Altavista                   21-00.00 18-00.00
-- Lewis, Jeremy         12 Amherst County              22-09.00       ND
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Chambers, Michael     12 Appomattox County           44-06.00 43-08.25
 2 Morgan, Will          12 Appomattox County           45-01.00 43-04.50
 3 Brown, Tyrease        11 Amherst County              42-00.00 42-04.75
 4 Cabell, Chris         12 Amherst County              42-00.00 40-10.00
 5 Ware, Jeff            12 Amherst County              40-00.00 40-03.00
 6 King, Jarred          10 Brookville                  40-04.00 38-10.00
-- Nixon, Ethan          12 Brookville                  44-11.50       ND
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                          Seed   Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Hatcher, Tyler        12 Liberty (Bed)               49-10.00 48-07.00
 2 Rixey, CJ             12 Appomattox County           48-01.50 44-09.50
 3 Jefferson, Tevin      11 Virginia Episcopal          49-04.50 44-06.50
 4 Sandidge, Lucas          Virginia Episcopal          43-03.00 43-03.00
 5 Brandt, David            Brookville                  42-10.00 43-00.00
 6 Bolling, Devin        11 Brookville                  42-00.00 41-03.50
 7 Sparrow, Brandon      10 Liberty (Bed)               43-00.50 41-03.00
 8 Pennix, Clifford      12 Glass, E. C.                43-06.00 39-08.00
-- Mohrmann, Barrett        Virginia Episcopal          42-10.00       ND
-- Harvey, Antwon        10 Amherst County              43-01.00       ND
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
   Name                Year School                         Seed    Finals Points
================================================================================
 1 Cvetinovic, Nick      11 Virginia Episcopal           152-06    139-05
 2 Latham, Spencer       10 Glass, E. C.                 128-09    134-06
 3 Hatcher, Tyler        12 Liberty (Bed)                128-07    129-07
 4 Rixey, CJ             12 Appomattox County            134-07    127-02
 5 Bolling, Devin        11 Brookville                   123-09 125-05.50
 6 Bussert, Seth         11 Rustburg                     119-05    117-00
 7 Pennix, Clifford      12 Glass, E. C.                 127-02 113-04.50
 8 Brown, Kyle           12 Amherst County               125-00     91-02
-- Braxton, Jamie        12 Amherst County               130-00        ND