100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 3: R 11.69 7/10/2005 Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Mercedes 10 The 747 T 12.38Q -0.6 1
2 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Bran 12.47Q -0.3 4
3 West, DaQuanya 10 The 747 T 12.55Q -3.1 2
4 Oliver, Ashleigh Blaz-N Heat 12.68Q -0.8 3
5 Sharp, Olicia 12 Central VA T 12.48q -0.6 1
6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Central VA T 12.62q -3.1 2
7 Blount, Aminah Titans 12.63q -0.6 1
8 Jordan, Morgan Baldwin Coun 12.69q -0.3 4
9 Jones-Hardy, Alexis Titans 12.70 -0.8 3
9 Tolliver, Semaj 55 Summerville 12.70 -0.3 4
9 Torian, Camry 10 Maryland 12.70 -3.1 2
12 Corley, Sharvey 10 The 747 T 12.73 -0.8 3
13 Lathern, Terika 10 The 747 T 12.80 -0.6 1
14 Peter, Carina 10 Maryland 12.94 -3.1 2
15 Rolle, Jessica 12 Virginia Spe 12.96 -3.1 2
16 Durham, Ruby 55 QuickStriders 12.98 -3.1 2
17 Talley, Mijan 10 Rockville 13.07 -0.8 3
18 George, Janice 10 Bowie Boy 13.08 -0.8 3
19 Thomas, Ramona 12 Western Bran 13.10 -0.3 4
20 Williams, Tikia 12 Diamond Trac 13.11 -0.6 1
21 Washington, Talena 55 SenecaBlazers 13.13 -0.6 1
22 Sanderson, Nykeilia 55 Lowcountry EX 13.37 -3.1 2
23 Gilmore, Erin 55 Aiken Dps 13.38 -0.3 4
24 Prendergast, Taylor 10 Rockville 14.21 -0.3 4
-- Ekpone, Olivia 10 Maryland X12.26 -0.3 4
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
JO Meet: J 11.34 7/28/1995 Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
Region 3: R 11.69 7/10/2005 Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 West, DaQuanya 10 The 747 T 11.99 3.3
2 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Bran 12.08 3.3
3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Central VA T 12.09 3.3
4 Jackson, Mercedes 10 The 747 T 12.19 3.3
5 Blount, Aminah Titans 12.26 3.3
6 Jordan, Morgan Baldwin Coun 12.31 3.3
7 Sharp, Olicia 12 Central VA T 12.32 3.3
8 Oliver, Ashleigh Blaz-N Heat 12.46 3.3
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Region 3: R 23.83 7/1985 Anita Howard Quicksilver GA
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tiana 55 Jump Start 24.90Q -2.9 3
2 Pierce, Jande' New Horizon 25.16Q -1.3 2 25.154
3 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Bran 25.16Q 0.7 4 25.158
4 Torian, Camry 10 Maryland 25.74Q -0.9 1
5 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle 25.26q -1.3 2
6 Rucker, Erika Lanier Runni 25.43q 0.7 4
7 Blount, Aminah Titans 25.63q -2.9 3
8 Jackson, Mercedes 10 The 747 T 25.65q -2.9 3
9 Camper, Tiffany Dynamic Spee 25.76 -0.9 1
10 Tolliver, Semaj 55 Summerville 26.05 0.7 4
11 Martin, Lauren 10 Ebenezer 26.09 -2.9 3
12 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 10 Bowie Boy 26.24 0.7 4
13 Rolle, Jessica 12 Virginia Spe 26.35 -0.9 1
14 Sharp, Olicia 12 Central VA T 26.36 -2.9 3
15 Durham, Ruby 55 QuickStriders 26.48 -0.9 1
16 Porter, Kiara 12 Speed Inc TC 26.56 0.7 4
17 Corley, Sharvey 10 The 747 T 26.61 -2.9 3
18 Holland, Kendra 55 SenecaBlazers 26.69 0.7 4
19 Talley, Mijan 10 Rockville 26.83 0.7 4
20 Moore, Brianna 10 PV Unattach 26.84 -0.9 1
21 Sanderson, Nykeilia 55 Lowcountry EX 26.86 -1.3 2
22 George, Janice 10 Bowie Boy 26.88 -2.9 3
23 Lee, Javette 12 Western Bran 27.10 -1.3 2
24 Prendergast, Taylor 10 Rockville 29.71 -1.3 2
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
JO Meet: J 23.06 7/31/2004 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Region 3: R 23.83 7/1985 Anita Howard Quicksilver GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rucker, Erika Lanier Runni 24.63 1.7
2 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Bran 24.69 1.7
3 Blount, Aminah Titans 24.77 1.7
4 Pierce, Jande' New Horizon 24.85 1.7
5 Jackson, Mercedes 10 The 747 T 25.34 1.7
6 Torian, Camry 10 Maryland 25.39 1.7
7 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle 25.46 1.7
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 3: R 54.14 7/2000 Stephanie Smith Georgia Heat GA
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle 56.13Q 2
2 Pierce, Jande' New Horizon 56.59Q 4
3 Rucker, Erika Lanier Runni 57.38Q 1
4 Camper, Tiffany Dynamic Spee 59.21Q 3
5 McCant, Genamarie 10 Maryland 57.15q 2
6 Terrell, Jalisa Sprint Athle 58.91q 1
7 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 10 Bowie Boy 59.17q 4
8 Holland, Kendra 55 SenecaBlazers 1:00.91q 3
9 Porter, Kiara 12 Speed Inc TC 1:01.14 4
10 George, Janice 10 Bowie Boy 1:01.49 2
11 Harper, Elizabeth 10 Catonsvil 1:01.71 1
12 Butler, Tongalia 10 New Wave 1:01.78 4
13 Broady, Kayla 10 Elite Tra 1:02.51 2
14 Savage, Britt 12 Virginia Spe 1:03.36 2
15 Darby, Iyana 55 Georgetown TC 1:04.19 1
16 Martin, Lauren 10 Ebenezer 1:04.38 4
17 Myers, Jordan 55 Carolina Rock 1:04.60 3
18 Chandler, Kristina 55 Georgetown TC 1:05.59 2
19 Wyche, Debresha 12 Central VA T 1:05.95 3
20 Carney, Taira 12 Central VA T 1:09.22 3
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
JO Meet: J 52.11 7/29/2001 Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
Region 3: R 54.14 7/2000 Stephanie Smith Georgia Heat GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce, Jande' New Horizon 56.47
2 Rucker, Erika Lanier Runni 56.97
3 Brown, Felicia Sprint Athle 57.03
4 McCant, Genamarie 10 Maryland 57.34
5 Terrell, Jalisa Sprint Athle 59.17
6 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 10 Bowie Boy 59.62
7 Camper, Tiffany Dynamic Spee 1:00.24
8 Holland, Kendra 55 SenecaBlazers 1:01.34
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
JO Meet: J 2:04.83 7/26/2008 Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
Region 3: R 2:10.93 7/8/2005 Brittany Hall, 45 GeorgiaLightn
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sutherland, Amber 10 Glenarden 2:21.92
2 Knight, India 10 Maryland 2:22.82
3 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georg 2:24.52
4 Dye, Jamara Impact Athle 2:28.03
5 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 2:28.77
6 Graham, Jacqueline 12 Sonic Boom T 2:30.56
7 Putman, Evelyn 10 Silver Sp 2:32.16
8 Krebs, Charley Ann 12 Nova AC 2:33.28
9 Chandler, Kristina 55 Georgetown TC 2:36.25
10 Docal, Maria 10 Rockville 2:40.12
11 Davis, Shavon 10 Catonsvil 2:45.26
12 Simmons, Christian 12 Sonic Boom T 2:53.56
13 Thompson, Diyea 12 Tri-City Jet 3:10.15
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
JO Meet: J 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Region 3: R 4:33.12 7/10/2005 Emily Reese, NS Red Runners
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Destiny Newroc Rocke 4:40.90
2 Wetterhall, Meghan Northside Re 5:02.24
3 Graham, Jacqueline 12 Sonic Boom T 5:03.93
4 Mantelli, Sophie 10 PV Unattach 5:22.72
5 Neukum, Kelsey Lanier Runni 5:27.31
6 Krebs, Charley Ann 12 Nova AC 5:28.44
7 Macdonald, Mikka Kei 10 Catonsvil 5:38.29
8 Dawson, Nicole 10 Howard Co 5:44.24
9 Kroder, Erin 10 Howard Co 5:46.41
10 Chandler, Kristina 55 Georgetown TC 5:49.21
11 Simmons, Christian 12 Sonic Boom T 6:06.17
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
JO Meet: J 9:37.09 7/30/2005 Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
Region 3: R 9:45.32 7/9/2005 Aurora Scott, 12 unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Destiny Newroc Rocke 10:15.60
2 Wetterhall, Meghan Northside Re 11:11.14
3 MacDermott, Caragh 10 Howard Co 11:22.52
4 Neukum, Kelsey Lanier Runni 11:26.92
5 Dawson, Nicole 10 Howard Co 11:28.88
6 Macdonald, Mikka Kei 10 Catonsvil 12:21.80
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
JO Meet: J 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
Region 3: R 13.93 7/9/2006 Jasmine Stowers, 55 Quick Strider
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones-Hardy, Alexis Titans 15.23Q 1.6 3
2 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 15.26Q 0.3 2
3 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 15.41Q 1.5 1
4 Stroman, Alexis 10 Glenarden 15.57Q 1.5 1
5 Adewole, Tejmade 10 Hummingbi 15.88Q 0.3 2
6 Davis, Desirea' 55 Carolina Rock 16.40Q 1.6 3
7 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 15.82q 1.5 1
8 Wade, Taylor D.C. Express 15.94q 0.3 2
9 Freeman, Bailee 10 Csa Track 16.40 1.5 1
10 Davis, Christina 55 QuickStriders 16.58 1.6 3
11 Colbourn, Jessica 10 Summer & 16.71 1.5 1
12 Mills, Alexandria 55 SenecaBlazers 16.85 1.5 1
13 Smarrelli, Gina 10 Lightning 17.20 0.3 2
14 Washington, Talena 55 SenecaBlazers 19.10 1.6 3
15 Ward, Schanea 12 Henrico Pace 20.40 1.5 1
16 Mitchell, Devin 12 Western Bran 22.46 1.5 1
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
JO Meet: J 13.87 7/29/1994 Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
Region 3: R 13.93 7/9/2006 Jasmine Stowers, 55 Quick Strider
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Adewole, Tejmade 10 Hummingbi 14.96 2.9
2 Wade, Taylor D.C. Express 15.03 2.9
3 Jones-Hardy, Alexis Titans 15.19 2.9
4 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 15.31 2.9
5 Stroman, Alexis 10 Glenarden 15.36 2.9
6 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 15.49 2.9
7 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 15.62 2.9
8 Davis, Desirea' 55 Carolina Rock 16.65 2.9
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 3: R 1:00.39 7/12/2001 Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire Tra 1:05.83Q 2
2 Caldwell, Jessica 10 Woodlawn 1:07.46Q 1
3 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georg 1:07.08Q 2
4 Fogle, Paulette 10 Glenarden 1:07.49Q 1
5 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 1:07.13Q 2
6 Davis, Christina 55 QuickStriders 1:12.62Q 1
7 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 1:10.18q 2
8 Davis, Desirea' 55 Carolina Rock 1:12.53q 2
9 Rogers, Allison 55 SC Unattached 1:14.85 1
10 Davis, Dominique 10 Glenarden 1:15.10 1
11 Young, Kai 10 Elite Tra 1:19.99 2
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
JO Meet: J 58.26 7/31/2005 Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
Region 3: R 1:00.39 7/12/2001 Sierra Hill, Quicksilver
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire Tra 1:04.85
2 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georg 1:05.64
3 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 1:06.45
4 Caldwell, Jessica 10 Woodlawn 1:06.89
5 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 1:10.30
6 Fogle, Paulette 10 Glenarden 1:13.44
7 Davis, Desirea' 55 Carolina Rock 1:13.98
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
JO Meet: J 6:56.97 7/22/2008 Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
Region 3: R 7:33.73 7/8/2005 Ashlyn Sinclair, 10 Vienna Youth
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jenkins, Destiny Newroc Rocke 7:03.10R
2 Wetterhall, Meghan Northside Re 7:33.88
3 Puffett, Nicole 10 Glenarden 8:27.84
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
JO Meet: J 45.51 7/26/2008 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier
Region 3: R 46.63 7/8/2006 45 Titans, 45 Titans
T Pinckney, L Styles, S White, L Williams
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 10 Maryland Titans 'A' 47.60Q 3
1) Peter, Carina 2) Torian, Camry
3) Dowling, Casey 4) Knight, India
5) Ekpone, Olivia 6) McCant, Genamarie
2 12 Central VA Track Field Club 'A' 48.38Q 1
1) Carney, Taira 2) Ford-Holland, Siobhan
3) Sharp, Olicia 4) Wyche, Debresha
5) Harris, Angela 6) Sharp, Olivia
3 03 45 Titans 'A' 48.91Q 2
1) Blount, Aminah 2) Bronner, Joy
3) Outland, Taylor 4) Bell, Indiah
5) Jones-Hardy, Alexis 6) Toomer, Ayanna
4 10 The 747 Track Club 'A' 47.74Q 3
1) West, DaQuanya 2) Jackson, Mercedes
3) Corley, Sharvey 4) Lathern, Terika
5) Fields, Andrea 6) Adams, Alexis
7) Riddick, Courtney 8)
5 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 48.44Q 1
1) Stroman, Alexis 2) Mercer, Shakea
3) Fogle, Paulette 4) Owens, Amber
5) Ikpeze, Whitney 6) Beaudoin, Chanel
6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 49.58Q 2
1) Durden, Shaneque 2) Jordan, Morgan
3) Ivey, Ashley 4) Harrison, Courtney
5) Colon, Ashley 6)
7 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite 'A' 49.75q 1
1) Camper, Tiffany 2) Springer, Jasmin
3) Magwood, Amaree 4) Pulliam, Vanita
5) Lindsay, Denique 6)
8 03 45 D.C. Express 'A' 49.97q 2
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Mitchell, Jessica
3) Woods, Alakea 4) Stewart, Shontel
5) Miller, Alexandria 6) Coleman, Destiny
9 03 45 Sprint Athletics 'A' 50.49 3
1) Garlington, Jasmine 2) Brown, Felicia
3) Griffin, Amber 4) Terrell, Jalisa
10 55 Summerville Storm 'A' 50.56 2
1) Graham, Alaina 2) Scott, Aldasia
3) Thomas, Halexis 4) Glover, RoShani
5) Walker, Assima 6) Tolliver, Semaj
11 55 Seneca Blazers 'A' 50.69 3
1) Holland, Kendra 2) Washington, Talena
3) Mills, Alexandria 4) Holden, Dedra
5) Morris, Hailey 6)
12 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne 'A' 51.05 2
1) Bryant, Tierra 2) Jackson, Romerka
3) Martin, Lauren 4) Scott, Jada
5) Simpson, Krystal 6) Woody, Melony
7) Crook, Crystal 8) Alston, Shaliah
13 55 Lowcountry Express 'A' 51.20 1
1) Bethel, Tanisha 2) Eady, Ashlee
3) Sanderson, Nykeilia 4) Teats, Brianna
5) Breidel, Amber 6)
14 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'A' 51.26 3
1) Felton, Alyssa 2) Mitchell, Morgan
3) Simmons, Sandricka 4) Ford, Jamesha
5) Mason, Lucy 6) Nash, Takeria
15 55 Carolina Rockets 'A' 51.53 2
1) Brown, Maura 2) Myers, Jordan
3) Myers, Quianna 4) Anderson, Amber
5) Davis, Desirea' 6) Stroman, Kiwaya
16 10 Rockville Striders 'A' 51.91 3
1) Docal, Maria 2) Brand, Molly
3) Talley, Mijan 4) Prendergast, Taylor
5) Sheilds, McKenzie 6) Polite, Serenah
7) Pape-Calabrese, Carravita 8) Salvail, Megan
-- 55 Quick Striders 'A' DQ 3
1) Davis, Christina 2) Durham, Ruby
3) Hackett, Simone 4) Paterson, Cebriesha
5) Mingo, Karell 6) Hill, Raekima
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.45 7/30/2006 Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
JO Meet: J 45.51 7/26/2008 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier
Region 3: R 46.63 7/8/2006 45 Titans, 45 Titans
T Pinckney, L Styles, S White, L Williams
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10 The 747 Track Club 'A' 47.41
1) West, DaQuanya 2) Jackson, Mercedes
3) Corley, Sharvey 4) Lathern, Terika
5) Fields, Andrea 6) Adams, Alexis
7) Riddick, Courtney 8)
2 03 45 Titans 'A' 47.95
1) Blount, Aminah 2) Bronner, Joy
3) Outland, Taylor 4) Bell, Indiah
5) Jones-Hardy, Alexis 6) Toomer, Ayanna
3 10 Maryland Titans 'A' 47.98
1) Peter, Carina 2) Torian, Camry
3) Dowling, Casey 4) Knight, India
5) Ekpone, Olivia 6) McCant, Genamarie
4 12 Central VA Track Field Club 'A' 48.16
1) Carney, Taira 2) Ford-Holland, Siobhan
3) Sharp, Olicia 4) Wyche, Debresha
5) Harris, Angela 6) Sharp, Olivia
5 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 48.62
1) Stroman, Alexis 2) Mercer, Shakea
3) Fogle, Paulette 4) Owens, Amber
5) Ikpeze, Whitney 6) Beaudoin, Chanel
6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 49.12
1) Durden, Shaneque 2) Jordan, Morgan
3) Ivey, Ashley 4) Harrison, Courtney
5) Colon, Ashley 6)
7 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite 'A' 49.52
1) Camper, Tiffany 2) Springer, Jasmin
3) Magwood, Amaree 4) Pulliam, Vanita
5) Lindsay, Denique 6)
8 03 45 D.C. Express 'A' 49.96
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Mitchell, Jessica
3) Woods, Alakea 4) Stewart, Shontel
5) Miller, Alexandria 6) Coleman, Destiny
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Region 3: R 3:47.90 7/1993 Jaguars TC GA
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 10 Maryland Titans 'A' 3:50.26Q 2
1) Ekpone, Olivia 2) McCant, Genamarie
3) Knight, India 4) Dowling, Casey
5) Stephens, Kiana 6) Torian, Camry
7) Gibbs, Nickalia 8) Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng
2 03 45 Titans 'A' 3:53.28Q 1
1) Blount, Aminah 2) Outland, Taylor
3) Bronner, Joy 4) Bell, Indiah
5) Toomer, Ayanna 6) Burrows, Briana
3 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 3:55.59Q 2
1) Davis, Dominique 2) Fogle, Paulette
3) Sutherland, Amber 4) Seymour, Kiah
5) Mercer, Shakea 6) Tatum, Russia
7) Carr, Leah 8)
4 03 45 Sprint Athletics 'A' 4:00.61Q 1
1) Garlington, Jasmine 2) Brown, Felicia
3) Griffin, Amber 4) Terrell, Jalisa
5 10 The 747 Track Club 'A' 4:02.99Q 2
1) Anthony, Tyonna 2) West, DaQuanya
3) Jackson, Mercedes 4) Lathern, Terika
5) Corley, Sharvey 6)
6 03 45 Impact Athletics 'A' 4:11.83Q 1
1) Dye, Jamara 2) Famble, Alayna
3) Hall, Keanu 4) Richburg, Kiana
5) Taylor, Simone 6)
7 03 45 D.C. Express 'A' 4:03.62q 2
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Stewart, Shontel
3) Mitchell, Jessica 4) Woods, Alakea
5) Miller, Alexandria 6) Coleman, Destiny
8 10 Elite Track Club 'A' 4:16.83q 1
1) Broady, Kayla 2) Duverneau, Ashley
3) scott, Anna 4) Williams, Alyse
5) Williams, Djanb 6) Wolo, Beatrice
7) Young, Kai 8)
9 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne 'A' 4:17.44 1
1) Alston, Shaliah 2) Scott, Jada
3) Bryant, Tierra 4) Jackson, Romerka
5) Martin, Lauren 6) Woody, Melony
7) Simpson, Krystal 8) Crook, Crystal
10 55 Quick Striders 'A' 4:28.00 2
1) Davis, Christina 2) Hackett, Simone
3) Hill, Raekima 4) Paterson, Cebriesha
5) Mingo, Karell 6)
11 55 Lowcountry Express 'A' 4:48.13 2
1) Bethel, Tanisha 2) Breidel, Amber
3) Teats, Brianna 4) Sanderson, Nykeilia
5) Eady, Ashlee 6)
-- 55 Carolina Rockets 'A' DNF 1
1) Myers, Jordan 2) Myers, Quianna
3) Stroman, Kiwaya 4) Anderson, Amber
5) Brown, Maura 6) Tarte, Sha'Tara
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
JO Meet: J 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Region 3: R 3:47.90 7/1993 Jaguars TC GA
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10 Maryland Titans 'A' 3:49.09
1) Ekpone, Olivia 2) McCant, Genamarie
3) Knight, India 4) Dowling, Casey
5) Stephens, Kiana 6) Torian, Camry
7) Gibbs, Nickalia 8) Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng
2 03 45 Titans 'A' 3:52.28
1) Blount, Aminah 2) Outland, Taylor
3) Bronner, Joy 4) Bell, Indiah
5) Toomer, Ayanna 6) Burrows, Briana
3 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 3:55.24
1) Davis, Dominique 2) Fogle, Paulette
3) Sutherland, Amber 4) Seymour, Kiah
5) Mercer, Shakea 6) Tatum, Russia
7) Carr, Leah 8)
4 03 45 Sprint Athletics 'A' 3:56.36
1) Garlington, Jasmine 2) Brown, Felicia
3) Griffin, Amber 4) Terrell, Jalisa
5 10 The 747 Track Club 'A' 4:02.55
1) Anthony, Tyonna 2) West, DaQuanya
3) Jackson, Mercedes 4) Lathern, Terika
5) Corley, Sharvey 6)
6 03 45 D.C. Express 'A' 4:04.19
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Stewart, Shontel
3) Mitchell, Jessica 4) Woods, Alakea
5) Miller, Alexandria 6) Coleman, Destiny
7 03 45 Impact Athletics 'A' 4:09.32
1) Dye, Jamara 2) Famble, Alayna
3) Hall, Keanu 4) Richburg, Kiana
5) Taylor, Simone 6)
8 10 Elite Track Club 'A' 4:20.13
1) Broady, Kayla 2) Duverneau, Ashley
3) scott, Anna 4) Williams, Alyse
5) Williams, Djanb 6) Wolo, Beatrice
7) Young, Kai 8)
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
JO Meet: J 8:54.95 2005 United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
Region 3: R 9:30.43 7/7/2005 10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings
T Jameson, M Walker, V Salcido, L Nobles
Team Finals
================================================================
1 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 10:02.99
1) Fogle, Paulette 2) Davis, Dominique
3) Seymour, Kiah 4) Sutherland, Amber
5) Owens, Amber 6) Tucker, Shealyn
2 03 45 Impact Athletics 'A' 10:42.34
1) Taylor, Simone 2) Richburg, Kiana
3) Hall, Keanu 4) Famble, Alayna
5) Dye, Jamara 6)
3 10 Elite Track Club 'A' 10:55.33
1) Broady, Kayla 2) Duverneau, Ashley
3) scott, Anna 4) Williams, Alyse
5) Williams, Djanb 6) Wolo, Beatrice
7) Young, Kai 8)
4 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 11:20.00
1) Nugent, Caroline 2) Mitchell, Brianna
3) Kylis, Melanie 4) Heying, Ruthie
5) Grizzle, Felicia 6) Eroraha, Ajiri
7) Asher, Chinyelu 8) Adewole, Tejumade
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
JO Meet: J 1.82m 7/29/2007 Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
Region 3: R 1.70m 7/1995 Adrianne Sims Carolina Stars NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Terrell, Jalisa Sprint Athle 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Freeman, Bailee 10 Csa Track 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Eady, Ashlee 55 Lowcountry EX 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Pavic, Katy 10 Lightning 1.57m 5-01.75
6 Glover, RoShani 55 Summerville 1.52m 4-11.75
6 Colbourn, Jessica 10 Summer & 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Battle, Jasmine 12 Richmond Tra 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Cady, Ashley 55 Palmetto T&F 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Montgomery, Briana 10 Woodlawn 1.47m 4-09.75
12 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 1.42m 4-07.75
13 Jones, Antonaya 10 Summer & 1.32m 4-04.00
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m 7/11/2008 Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA
JO Meet: J 4.00m 7/29/2005 Katie Veith, Bruin TC
Region 3: R 3.73m 7/9/2006 Mauri Peoples, 45 Spirit NE GA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smallwood, Sasha 10 PV Unattach 3.33m 10-11.00
2 Rodkey, Sydney 45 Georgia Unatt 3.18m 10-05.25
3 Oleson, Stephanie 12 Xtreme Heigh 3.03m 9-11.25
3 Cady, Ashley 55 Palmetto T&F 3.03m 9-11.25
5 Lehmann, Jordana 10 PV Unattach 2.88m 9-05.25
6 Loadholdt, Morgan 55 SC Unattached 2.73m 8-11.50
6 Jurewicz, Katie 55 SC Unattached 2.73m 8-11.50
6 Tala, Courtney 12 Virginia Unat 2.73m 8-11.50
6 Wall, Megan 10 PV Unattach 2.73m 8-11.50
10 Treglia, Emily 55 SC Unattached 2.43m 7-11.50
10 Carlisle, Jessica 12 Virginia Unat 2.43m 7-11.50
10 Smarrelli, Gina 10 Lightning 2.43m 7-11.50
10 Rogers, Allison 55 SC Unattached 2.43m 7-11.50
14 Anthony, Rachael 10 Lightning 2.13m 6-11.75
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m 7/10/1999 Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA
JO Meet: J 6.15m 8/15/1980 Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
Region 3: R 5.97m 7/2000 Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Dowling, Casey 10 Maryland 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
2 Carney, Taira 12 Central VA T 5.12m NWI 16-09.75
3 Felton, Alyssa Sapphire Tra 5.09m NWI 16-08.50
4 Brown, Adriunna Middle Georg 5.07m NWI 16-07.75
5 Durden, Shaneque Baldwin Coun 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
6 Glover, RoShani 55 Summerville 4.96m NWI 16-03.25
7 Freeman, Bailee 10 Csa Track 4.95m NWI 16-03.00
8 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 4.71m NWI 15-05.50
9 Stovall, Naria 12 Central VA T 4.70m NWI 15-05.00
10 Mills, Alexandria 55 SenecaBlazers 4.68m NWI 15-04.25
11 Tolliver, Semaj 55 Summerville 4.67m NWI 15-04.00
12 Campbell, Maria 10 New Wave 4.62m NWI 15-02.00
13 Lee, Javette 12 Western Bran 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
14 Jones, Kadria 10 PV Unattach 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
14 Camp, Michaela 55 Palmetto T&F 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
16 Dantzler, Mykera 55 SC Unattached 4.54m NWI 14-10.75
17 Hill, Gabriella The Heat Tra 4.52m NWI 14-10.00
18 Putman, Evelyn 10 Silver Sp 4.42m NWI 14-06.00
19 Williams, Tikia 12 Diamond Trac 4.36m NWI 14-03.75
20 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Central VA T 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
21 Harris, Tova 12 Diamond Trac 4.12m NWI 13-06.25
22 Hooks, Jazlyn 55 Summerville 3.90m NWI 12-09.50
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m 7/30/1983 Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
JO Meet: J 12.53m 7/30/1983 Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
Region 3: R 12.20m 7/1997 Yolanda Thompson Rising Star TC PV
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Jessica 10 Woodlawn 11.50m NWI 37-08.75
2 Rogers, Sierra 10 Nexus Tra 11.10m NWI 36-05.00
3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 12 Central VA T 11.03m NWI 36-02.25
4 Carney, Taira 12 Central VA T 10.92m NWI 35-10.00
5 Jefferson, Erika Xing Xing 10.92m NWI 35-10.00
6 Terrell, Anasterasia Middle Georg 10.91m NWI 35-09.50
7 Jones, Kadria 10 PV Unattach 10.71m NWI 35-01.75
8 Montgomery, Briana 10 Woodlawn 10.12m NWI 33-02.50
9 Glover, RoShani 55 Summerville 10.10m NWI 33-01.75
10 Cox, Charisa 12 Virginia Unat 9.95m NWI 32-07.75
11 Dantzler, Mykera 55 SC Unattached 9.64m NWI 31-07.50
12 Harris, Tova 12 Diamond Trac 9.28m NWI 30-05.50
13 Thompson, Diyea 12 Tri-City Jet 8.90m NWI 29-02.50
-- Mitchell, Madison 45 Georgia Unatt FOUL
-- Thomas, Halexis 55 Summerville FOUL
-- Sharp, Olivia 12 Central VA T FOUL
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
JO Meet: J 15.19m 7/27/2001 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 3: R 13.39m 7/15/2007 Emily Vannoy, 10 Mountain Xpre
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashe, Shelby Throw 1 Deep 11.60m 38-00.75
2 Nwala, Precious 12 Virginia Unat 10.45m 34-03.50
3 Morris, Dyandra 55 SenecaBlazers 10.34m 33-11.25
4 Green-Smith, Josie Peach Valley 10.07m 33-00.50
5 Stubblefield, Simone Villa Rica T 10.04m 32-11.25
6 Tucker, Kiara 12 Sonic Boom T 9.94m 32-07.50
7 Slay, Tika Villa Rica T 9.78m 32-01.00
8 Callicutt, Catherine 12 Central VA T 9.67m 31-08.75
9 Phillips, Monica Throw 1 Deep 9.11m 29-10.75
10 Ale, Liz 10 Vienna Yo 8.91m 29-02.75
11 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 8.58m 28-01.75
12 Salvant, Portia 55 Palmetto Spee 7.71m 25-03.50
13 Morris, Jaleesa 55 SenecaBlazers 7.65m 25-01.25
14 Abraham, Alexis 10 Columbia 7.64m 25-00.75
15 Salcedo, Josie 12 Virginia Unat 7.45m 24-05.50
16 Simmons, Ashley 55 Summerville 6.26m 20-06.50
16 Mason, Autumn 10 Marlboro 6.26m 20-06.50
18 Burke, Brianna 10 Cobra Tra 6.15m 20-02.25
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m 5/12/1997 Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
JO Meet: J 46.40m 7/28/2006 Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
Region 3: R 44.83m 7/8/2006 Natalie Baird, 12Loudoun Track
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Slay, Tika Villa Rica T 29.14m 95-07
2 Salvant, Portia 55 Palmetto Spee 28.74m 94-03
3 Ashe, Shelby Throw 1 Deep 28.73m 94-03
4 Green-Smith, Josie Peach Valley 28.14m 92-04
5 Tucker, Kiara 12 Sonic Boom T 27.39m 89-10
6 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 27.25m 89-05
7 Abraham, Alexis 10 Columbia 27.15m 89-01
8 Stubblefield, Simone Villa Rica T 25.68m 84-03
9 Ale, Liz 10 Vienna Yo 23.85m 78-03
10 Stewart, Katharine 55 Palmetto T&F 23.06m 75-08
11 Phillips, Monica Throw 1 Deep 22.72m 74-06
12 Morris, Dyandra 55 SenecaBlazers 22.04m 72-04
13 Morris, Jaleesa 55 SenecaBlazers 21.54m 70-08
14 Salcedo, Josie 12 Virginia Unat 20.55m 67-05
15 Thompson, Diyea 12 Tri-City Jet 19.70m 64-07
16 Callicutt, Catherine 12 Central VA T 18.97m 62-03
17 Burke, Brianna 10 Cobra Tra 17.33m 56-10
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m 7/28/2007 Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
JO Meet: J 46.84m 7/28/2007 Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
Region 3: R 46.83m 7/8/2005 Allison Horner, GA Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashe, Shelby Throw 1 Deep 41.68m 136-09
2 Veatch, Ashlen 12 Virginia Unat 38.30m 125-08
3 Phillips, Monica Throw 1 Deep 34.63m 113-07
4 Smith, Gina Throw 1 Deep 32.40m 106-03
5 Stewart, Katharine 55 Palmetto T&F 24.20m 79-05
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
JO Meet: J 46.53m 7/29/2000 Rachel Walker
Region 3: R 36.76m 7/1987 Susan Cope Richmond TC VA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 31.41m 103-01
2 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 25.33m 83-01
3 Ale, Liz 10 Vienna Yo 24.28m 79-08
4 Slay, Tika Villa Rica T 24.12m 79-02
5 Philips, Claire Xing Xing 23.70m 77-09
6 Stewart, Katharine 55 Palmetto T&F 20.50m 67-03
7 Noel, Shanobia Sapphire Tra 18.44m 60-06
8 Mason, Autumn 10 Marlboro 17.98m 59-00
9 Turner, Alexis Carrollton 14.93m 49-00
10 Burke, Brianna 10 Cobra Tra 14.03m 46-00
11 Watkins, Rachel 10 Firebirds 12.91m 42-04
12 Simmons, Ashley 55 Summerville 12.31m 40-05
13 Abraham, Alexis 10 Columbia 11.35m 37-03
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 27.02 -2.0 2 710
2 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 27.09 -2.0 1 704
3 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 27.39 -2.0 2 680
4 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 27.77 -2.0 1 649
5 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 27.83 -2.0 1 644
6 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 28.12 -2.0 1 621
7 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 28.34 -2.0 2 604
8 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 28.56 -2.0 2 587
9 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 28.66 -2.0 2 580
10 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 28.75 -2.0 1 573
11 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 29.84 -2.0 2 493
12 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 30.04 -2.0 1 479
13 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 30.20 -2.0 1 468
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 2:27.99 2 718
2 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 2:39.82 2 575
3 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 2:42.57 1 544
4 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 2:42.93 2 540
5 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 2:44.65 2 521
6 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 2:47.96 2 485
7 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 2:51.14 1 452
8 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 2:52.02 2 443
9 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 2:55.75 1 406
10 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 2:59.94 1 366
11 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 3:02.43 2 343
12 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 3:03.65 1 332
13 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 3:24.02 1 174
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 15.87 -2.1 1 730
2 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 16.00 -2.1 1 714
3 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 16.76 -2.1 3 624
4 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 16.85 -0.9 2 614
5 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 16.88 -0.9 2 610
6 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 18.30 -2.1 3 458
7 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 18.75 -2.4 4 414
8 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 19.17 -2.1 1 375
9 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 19.49 -0.9 2 346
10 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 20.05 -2.1 3 298
11 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 21.03 -2.4 4 222
12 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 21.06 -2.1 1 220
13 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 22.36 -2.4 4 136
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 1.57m 5-01.75 701
3 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 1.42m 4-07.75 534
3 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 1.42m 4-07.75 534
8 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 1.37m 4-06.00 481
8 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 1.37m 4-06.00 481
10 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 1.32m 4-04.00 429
10 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 1.32m 4-04.00 429
12 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 1.27m 4-02.00 379
-- Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders NH
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 4.79m NWI 15-08.75 503
2 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 4.66m NWI 15-03.50 469
3 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 4.43m NWI 14-06.50 411
4 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 4.42m NWI 14-06.00 408
5 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 4.31m NWI 14-01.75 381
6 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 4.24m NWI 13-11.00 364
7 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 4.05m NWI 13-03.50 319
8 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 4.03m NWI 13-02.75 315
9 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 3.98m NWI 13-00.75 303
10 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 3.89m NWI 12-09.25 283
11 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 3.86m NWI 12-08.00 276
12 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 3.85m NWI 12-07.75 274
13 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 3.60m NWI 11-09.75 220
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 9.47m 31-01.00 495
2 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 9.11m 29-10.75 471
3 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 8.45m 27-08.75 428
4 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 8.32m 27-03.75 420
5 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 8.10m 26-07.00 406
6 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 8.04m 26-04.50 402
7 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 7.63m 25-00.50 375
8 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 7.62m 25-00.00 375
9 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 7.42m 24-04.25 362
10 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 7.02m 23-00.50 336
11 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 6.77m 22-02.50 320
12 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 6.73m 22-01.00 318
13 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 5.76m 18-10.75 256
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 29.23m 95-11 462
2 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 27.62m 90-07 432
3 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 21.23m 69-08 312
4 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 20.34m 66-09 295
5 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 19.24m 63-01 275
6 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 18.68m 61-03 264
7 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 18.10m 59-04 254
8 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 18.01m 59-01 252
9 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 16.58m 54-05 226
10 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 16.34m 53-07 221
11 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 15.06m 49-05 198
12 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 13.80m 45-03 175
13 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 10.62m 34-10 117
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
JO Meet: J 5052 7/29/2004 Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
Region 3: R 4812 7/1986 Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Land, Mimieux Ruff Riders 3636
2 Mason, Lucy Sapphire Tra 3551
3 Spagnolo, Madison 12 Richmond Tra 3462
4 Tape', Jacqueline 10 Columbia 3413
5 Greer, Michaela PT Elite Tra 3324
6 Collins, Destinee Ruff Riders 3304
7 Jagoe, Elizabeth 10 PV Unattach 2985
8 Bethel, Lindsey 10 Marlboro 2787
9 Keller, Michelle 10 PV Unattach 2747
10 Ross, Adriana 10 Ft. Belvo 2735
11 Payne, Glyneice 10 Marlboro 2408
12 Reese, Bre'Nikki Ruff Riders 2363
13 Love, Ciera 55 PeakPerforman 2098
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:29.81 7/30/1996 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
JO Meet: J 14:29.81 7/30/1996 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Region 3: R 17:54.70 7/11/2008 Hannah Kisley, 13 Raleigh Walke
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dantzler, Mykera 55 SC Unattached 20:18.49
2 Higgins, Aleiza 12 Team Flash 20:45.47
3 Perry, Jade Ruff Riders 24:49.76
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 3: R 11.48 7/12/2008 Chalonda Goodman, 45 New Horizon
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pinckney, Takeia Titans 11.92Q -2.0 6
2 Scott, Aurieyall 10 The 747 T 11.96Q 0.2 3
3 Prior, Alycia Sapphire Tra 12.20Q -1.4 1
4 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo 10 Columbia 12.31Q -1.4 5
5 Allen, Haley 45 Georgia Unatt 12.35Q -0.8 4
6 Williams, Courtney 55 Palmetto T&F 12.86Q -1.3 2
7 Toatley, Maderia New Horizon 12.21q -2.0 6
8 Harts, Priscilla 55 Myrtle Beach 12.34q 0.2 3
9 Vaughn, Desiree 10 Woodlawn 12.39 0.2 3
10 Mitchell, Amber 12 Western Bran 12.41 -1.4 1
11 Wolf, Katie 10 The 747 T 12.42 -1.4 5
12 Owens, Antavia 55 QuickStriders 12.52 0.2 3
13 Delaney, Asia 55 QuickStriders 12.65 -0.8 4
14 McGhee, Morgan New Horizon 12.71 -1.4 5
15 Spencer, Dezrae 55 QuickStriders 12.72 -2.0 6
16 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Firebirds 12.77 -2.0 6
17 Brown, Shauniece 10 Nexus Tra 12.79 0.2 3
18 Dendy, Ebsalom 55 QuickStriders 12.81 -0.8 4
19 Whittle, Alicia Panther Prid 12.82 -1.4 1
20 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 12.91 -1.3 2
21 Oden, TiTi 10 Columbia 12.92 -1.3 2
22 Fulgham, Sarah 12 Central VA T 13.01 -1.4 1
23 Clark, Courtney 10 Firebirds 13.04 0.2 3
23 Howard, Jerica 55 Lowcountry EX 13.04 -0.8 4
25 Jones, Jasmine 10 Hummingbi 13.12 -1.4 5
26 Williams, Chatise 12 Tri-City Jet 13.35 -0.8 4
27 Crutchfield, Adrienne 10 Rockville 13.44 -1.4 5
28 Robinson, Eboni 12 Central VA T 13.48 -1.4 1
29 Daniels, Michelle 55 Classics TC 13.88 -2.0 6
30 Green, Gabrielle 12 Pathfinders 13.91 -1.4 5
-- Ellis, Lauren 55 QuickStriders X12.50 0.2 3
-- Taylor, Kristy 45 Georgia Unatt X13.47 -1.4 1
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
JO Meet: J 11.1h 1980 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Region 3: R 11.48 7/12/2008 Chalonda Goodman, 45 New Horizon
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pinckney, Takeia Titans 11.49 2.7
2 Scott, Aurieyall 10 The 747 T 11.59 2.7
3 Prior, Alycia Sapphire Tra 11.82 2.7
4 Allen, Haley 45 Georgia Unatt 11.97 2.7
5 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo 10 Columbia 12.06 2.7
6 Toatley, Maderia New Horizon 12.13 2.7
7 Williams, Courtney 55 Palmetto T&F 12.60 2.7
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Region 3: R 23.77 7/1997 Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G PV
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Jawanda Sapphire Tra 24.57Q -1.8 2
2 Pinckney, Takeia Titans 24.62Q 0.4 3
3 Wolf, Katie 10 The 747 T 25.07Q -0.1 6
4 Adetu, Lola 10 Glenarden 25.47Q -2.0 5
5 Yuille, Marie 10 Columbia 25.89Q 0.1 4
6 Sogbesan, Ekindayo 10 New Wave 26.03Q -1.0 1
7 Linson, Nakia Sapphire Tra 25.12q -0.1 6
8 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo 10 Columbia 25.23q -1.8 2
9 Toatley, Maderia New Horizon 25.42 0.4 3
10 Allen, Haley 45 Georgia Unatt 25.45 -1.8 2
11 Vaughn, Desiree 10 Woodlawn 25.61 0.4 3
12 Coleman, Dorehn 10 Columbia 25.71 -0.1 6
13 Brown, Shauniece 10 Nexus Tra 26.06 0.1 4
14 Lott, Jaime 12 Sonic Boom T 26.12 -1.8 2
15 Wright, Melonie 12 Sonic Boom T 26.41 -2.0 5
16 Howard, Jerica 55 Lowcountry EX 26.53 -1.0 1
17 Williams, Courtney 55 Palmetto T&F 26.54 0.1 4
18 Lott, Jaquonna 12 Sonic Boom T 26.70 -1.0 1
19 Jones, Jasmine 10 Hummingbi 26.73 0.4 3
20 Hunter, Ashley 55 QuickStriders 26.74 -2.0 5
21 Jordan, Jessica 12 Charlottesvi 26.79 -1.0 1
21 Spencer, Dezrae 55 QuickStriders 26.79 0.1 4
23 Lewis, Maya 10 Marlboro 26.84 0.4 3
24 Oden, TiTi 10 Columbia 27.03 0.1 4
25 Crutchfield, Adrienne 10 Rockville 27.42 -1.0 1
26 Richardson, Briana 10 Ebenezer 27.58 -1.8 2
27 Daniels, Michelle 55 Classics TC 29.22 -2.0 5
-- Ellis, Lauren 55 QuickStriders X25.68 -0.1 6
-- Taylor, Kristy 45 Georgia Unatt X28.24 -1.0 1
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
JO Meet: J 23.24 7/26/2007 Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
Region 3: R 23.77 7/1997 Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G PV
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Pinckney, Takeia Titans 23.66 3.2
2 King, Jawanda Sapphire Tra 23.79 3.2
3 Linson, Nakia Sapphire Tra 24.35 3.2
4 Wolf, Katie 10 The 747 T 24.41 3.2
5 Adetu, Lola 10 Glenarden 24.78 3.2
6 Yuille, Marie 10 Columbia 25.09 3.2
7 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo 10 Columbia 25.50 3.2
8 Sogbesan, Ekindayo 10 New Wave 26.03 3.2
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
Region 3: R 52.92 7/1997 Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer NC
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Navas, Jessica 10 Hummingbi 57.59Q 4
2 Sogbesan, Ekindayo 10 New Wave 57.87Q 1
3 Whittle, Alicia Panther Prid 58.18Q 3
4 Williams, Asia 12 Central VA T 58.52Q 2
5 Taylor, Crystal Quicksilver 57.61q 4
6 Coleman, Dorehn 10 Columbia 58.18q 1
7 Pearson, Amber 12 Diamond Trac 58.63q 3
8 Pinkston, Alyxandra Dynamic Spee 58.70q 3
9 Wright, Melonie 12 Sonic Boom T 59.44 4
10 Lott, Jaime 12 Sonic Boom T 59.76 3
11 Yuille, Marie 10 Columbia 1:00.21 1
12 Howard, Jerica 55 Lowcountry EX 1:00.80 4
13 Spencer, Dezrae 55 QuickStriders 1:01.88 4
14 Lott, Jaquonna 12 Sonic Boom T 1:01.92 2
15 Wessinger, Micah 55 SC Unattached 1:02.96 3
16 Scott, Jasmine 10 Firebirds 1:03.35 2
17 Richardson, Briana 10 Ebenezer 1:03.89 1
-- Ellis, Lauren 55 QuickStriders X56.85 4
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 51.31 7/27/2000 Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
JO Meet: J 51.45 8/2/1981 Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
Region 3: R 52.92 7/1997 Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sogbesan, Ekindayo 10 New Wave 56.24
2 Navas, Jessica 10 Hummingbi 56.80
3 Pinkston, Alyxandra Dynamic Spee 57.25
4 Whittle, Alicia Panther Prid 57.39
5 Taylor, Crystal Quicksilver 57.54
6 Pearson, Amber 12 Diamond Trac 57.94
7 Coleman, Dorehn 10 Columbia 58.05
8 Williams, Asia 12 Central VA T 1:02.09
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27 7/30/2005 Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
JO Meet: J 2:07.73 7/30/1994 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
Region 3: R 2:10.40 7/11/2003 Georgia Kloss, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Farmer, Yvonne 55 QuickStriders 2:19.18
2 Wessinger, Micah 55 SC Unattached 2:21.19
3 Conway, Kelly Worldwide Tr 2:21.81
4 Jones, Ariana 12 Nova AC 2:24.35
5 Smith, Soyong Sapphire Tra 2:24.44
6 Palmer, Asia Worldwide Tr 2:24.57
7 Hymon, Lauren 12 Western Bran 2:27.67
8 Morris, Brittanie 10 Firebirds 2:27.74
9 Cormier, Ashley 10 PV Unattach 2:31.91
10 Stewart, Ashley 12 Tri-City Jet 2:37.43
11 Wakefield, Sada 10 Glenarden 2:38.83
12 Williams, Torii 10 DC Speed 2:43.90
13 Fields, Demetria 12 Richmond Hea 2:57.09
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
JO Meet: J 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Region 3: R 4:35.92 7/15/2007 Emily Reese, 45 Red Runners
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wessinger, Micah 55 SC Unattached 5:00.14
2 Coleman, Donye Rate of Moti 5:02.74
3 Summers, Lauren 10 Csa Track 5:03.65
4 Smith, Soyong Sapphire Tra 5:04.48
5 Stewart, Ashley 12 Tri-City Jet 5:42.19
6 Dean, Heidi 55 Florence TC 5:52.94
7 McMullen, Anna 10 Cobra Tra 6:15.08
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
JO Meet: J 9:37.24 7/30/1998 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
Region 3: R 9:51.20 7/14/2007 Emily Reese, 45 Red Runners
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Breitbach, Megan 45 Georgia Unatt 11:04.77
2 Savage, Jasmine 10 Glenarden 12:22.83
3 Dean, Heidi 55 Florence TC 12:41.02
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Region 3: R 13.91 7/1999 Kimberly Jones Greensboro PacesetterNC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stowers, Jasmin 55 QuickStriders 14.60Q -3.1 3
2 Gray, Desmonae 12 Western Bran 15.35Q -3.2 2
3 Davis, Ashley 55 QuickStriders 15.53Q -1.5 1
4 Wheeler, Tayler 10 Columbia 15.84Q -2.5 4
5 Pannell, Courtni 12 Central VA T 15.72Q -3.2 2
6 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Glenarden 15.86Q -2.5 4
7 Browne, Kamilah 10 Silver Sp 16.37Q -1.5 1
8 Ingram, KaDashia 55 Palmetto T&F 16.59Q -3.1 3
9 Roper, Asha 10 Hummingbi 16.37 -2.5 4
10 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 16.47 -2.5 4
11 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 16.54 -1.5 1
12 Schanck, Brittany 10 PV Unattach 16.69 -3.1 3
13 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 16.77 -3.2 2
14 Hudson, Briana 12 Virginia Unat 17.04 -3.1 3
15 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 17.06 -2.5 4
16 Strawder, Eboni 10 Summer & 17.19 -3.1 3
17 Tirado, Angel 12 Speed Inc TC 17.24 -1.5 1
18 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 17.44 -1.5 1
-- Seward, Miray Cobb Youth T X15.70 -3.1 3
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
JO Meet: J 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Region 3: R 13.91 7/1999 Kimberly Jones Greensboro PacesetterNC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stowers, Jasmin 55 QuickStriders 13.74 4.4
2 Davis, Ashley 55 QuickStriders 14.57 4.4
3 Pannell, Courtni 12 Central VA T 14.74 4.4
4 Gray, Desmonae 12 Western Bran 14.83 4.4
5 Browne, Kamilah 10 Silver Sp 14.90 4.4
6 Ingram, KaDashia 55 Palmetto T&F 15.50 4.4
7 Wheeler, Tayler 10 Columbia 15.67 4.4
-- Biggs, Vernetta 10 Glenarden DNF 4.4
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
JO Meet: J 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Region 3: R 59.75 7/13/2008 Doris Anyanwu, 10 Hummingbird T
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briscoe, Shavon 10 The 747 T 1:03.10Q 1
2 Stowers, Jasmin 55 QuickStriders 1:04.12Q 4
3 Hunter, Ashley 55 QuickStriders 1:06.47Q 2
4 Plummer, Jhaeon 10 Hummingbi 1:09.28Q 3
5 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 1:04.32q 1
6 Ajayi, Ashley 10 Hummingbi 1:04.35q 4
7 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 1:07.13q 2
8 Roper, Asha 10 Hummingbi 1:07.47q 2
9 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 10 Hummingbi 1:09.59 4
10 Emery, Lauren 55 Palmetto T&F 1:10.06 3
11 Matthews, Quaneshia 55 Palmetto T&F 1:10.07 2
12 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 1:11.04 3
13 Govans, Tyeshia 12 Diamond Trac 1:11.82 2
14 Browne, Kamilah 10 Silver Sp 1:11.90 1
15 Timmons, Brandi 55 Carolina Rock 1:13.06 1
16 Wheeler, Tayler 10 Columbia 1:16.36 4
17 Bailey, Eloria 12 Diamond Trac 1:27.37 4
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
JO Meet: J 57.67 7/27/2008 Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
Region 3: R 59.75 7/13/2008 Doris Anyanwu, 10 Hummingbird T
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stowers, Jasmin 55 QuickStriders 1:03.76
2 Briscoe, Shavon 10 The 747 T 1:04.56
3 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 1:05.13
4 Ajayi, Ashley 10 Hummingbi 1:05.29
5 Roper, Asha 10 Hummingbi 1:07.55
6 Hunter, Ashley 55 QuickStriders 1:07.86
7 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 1:08.21
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
JO Meet: J 6:54.37 7/22/2008 Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
Region 3: R 7:46.88 7/9/2004 Chapin Payne, Quicksilver
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Summers, Lauren 10 Csa Track 8:11.29
2 Savage, Jasmine 10 Glenarden 8:41.01
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
JO Meet: J 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Region 3: R 45.11 7/12/2003 45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla
S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 10 The 747 Track Club 'A' 45.85Q 1
1) Scott, Aurieyall 2) Adenikinju, Abidemi
3) Wolf, Katie 4) Miller, Cearha
5) McCammon, Jenea 6) Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana
7) Harrison, Brieana 8) Deal, Shanel
2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'A' 46.77Q 2
1) King, Jawanda 2) Linson, Nakia
3) Wright, Jazmine 4) Daley, Tamala
5) Prior, Alycia 6) Thomas, Zahra
3 55 Quick Striders 'A' 47.19Q 1
1) Davis, Ashley 2) Delaney, Asia
3) Stowers, Jasmin 4) Owens, Antavia
4 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 48.30Q 2
1) Ajayi, Ashley 2) Anyawnu, Doris
3) Roper, Asha 4) Butler, Taylor
5) Furbush-clark, Ashley 6) Pedro, Adenike
5 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'B' 48.05Q 1
1) Jules, Vanessa 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Iwugo, Ambrosia 4) Robinson, Teika
5) Plummer, Jhaeon 6) Thomas, Jeneal
7) Statham, Arielle 8)
6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 48.83Q 2
1) Clark, Courtney 2) Harris, Page
3) Ryland, Charnay 4) Scott, Jasmine
5) Johnson, Turquoia 6) peterson, nicole
7 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 48.59q 1
1) Adetu, Lola 2) Adelola, Deborah
3) 4) Jackson, Sherreka
5) Camp-Green, Cearah 6) Biggs, Vernetta
8 12 Central VA Track Field Club 'A' 48.85q 2
1) Fulgham, Sarah 2) Jemmott, Katea
3) Pannell, Courtni 4) Derricott, Elaine
5) Banks, Ivory 6) Morris, Ciarra
9 55 Quick Striders 'B' 49.13 2
1) Dendy, Ebsalom 2) Morris, Sandi
3) Roebuck, DeShadae 4) Simpson, Melekia
5) Freeman, Sy'nethia 6)
10 10 Columbia Express Track Club 'A' 49.31 1
1) Coleman, Dorehn 2) Oden, TiTi
3) Thomas, Vernesse 4) Wheeler, Tayler
5) Yuille, Marie 6) Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo
11 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 49.51 1
1) Marshall, Jalaacya 2) Pitts, Devin
3) Taylor, Crystal 4) Turnipseed, Eboney
5) Bryan, Francine 6)
12 03 45 Baldwin County Jets 'A' 50.11 2
1) Bonner, Shatara 2) Boyd, Carnika
3) Harris, Lakisha 4) Nelson, Jakacha
5) Stone, Ebony 6)
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
JO Meet: J 44.43 7/28/2007 12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
Region 3: R 45.11 7/12/2003 45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla
S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10 The 747 Track Club 'A' 45.78
1) Scott, Aurieyall 2) Adenikinju, Abidemi
3) Wolf, Katie 4) Miller, Cearha
5) McCammon, Jenea 6) Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana
7) Harrison, Brieana 8) Deal, Shanel
2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'A' 46.28
1) King, Jawanda 2) Linson, Nakia
3) Wright, Jazmine 4) Daley, Tamala
5) Prior, Alycia 6) Thomas, Zahra
3 55 Quick Striders 'A' 46.86
1) Davis, Ashley 2) Delaney, Asia
3) Stowers, Jasmin 4) Owens, Antavia
4 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 47.21
1) Ajayi, Ashley 2) Anyawnu, Doris
3) Roper, Asha 4) Butler, Taylor
5) Furbush-clark, Ashley 6) Pedro, Adenike
5 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'B' 48.32
1) Jules, Vanessa 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Iwugo, Ambrosia 4) Robinson, Teika
5) Plummer, Jhaeon 6) Thomas, Jeneal
7) Statham, Arielle 8)
6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 48.48
1) Clark, Courtney 2) Harris, Page
3) Ryland, Charnay 4) Scott, Jasmine
5) Johnson, Turquoia 6) peterson, nicole
7 12 Central VA Track Field Club 'A' 50.55
1) Fulgham, Sarah 2) Jemmott, Katea
3) Pannell, Courtni 4) Derricott, Elaine
5) Banks, Ivory 6) Morris, Ciarra
-- 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' DNF
1) Adetu, Lola 2) Adelola, Deborah
3) 4) Jackson, Sherreka
5) Camp-Green, Cearah 6) Biggs, Vernetta
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Region 3: R 3:42.24 7/1998 Potomac Valley Express PV
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 55 Quick Striders 'A' 3:50.55Q 1
1) Ellis, Lauren 2) Farmer, Yvonne
3) Nelson, Briana 4) Stowers, Jasmin
2 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 3:53.33Q 2
1) Adams, Breanna 2) Anyawnu, Doris
3) Ajayi, Ashley 4) Iwugo, Ambrosia
5) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 6) Plummer, Jhaeon
3 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'A' 3:55.97Q 1
1) Conaler, Irrion 2) Thomas, Maya
3) Linson, Nakia 4) King, Jawanda
5) Hughey, Alexis 6) Daley, Tamala
4 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'B' 3:56.47Q 2
1) Butler, Taylor 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Jules, Vanessa 4) Laroche, Kiersten
5) Pedro, Adenike 6) Robinson, Teika
5 10 Columbia Express Track Club 'A' 4:01.86Q 2
1) Coleman, Dorehn 2) Oden, TiTi
3) Thomas, Vernesse 4) Wheeler, Tayler
5) Yuille, Marie 6) Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo
6 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 4:03.62Q 1
1) 2) Adelola, Deborah
3) Long, Ikea 4) Stewart, Imani
5) Mason, Monica 6) Johnson, Jamila
7) Garner, Ashley 8) Wakefield, Sada
7 12 Central VA Track Field Club 'A' 4:04.51q 2
1) Robinson, Eboni 2) Taylor, Whitney
3) Williams, Asia 4) Wise, Katherine
5) Derricott, Elaine 6)
8 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 4:05.06q 1
1) Ladler, Kenisha 2) Rosser, Daijah
3) Bryan, Francine 4) Taylor, Crystal
5) Turnipseed, Eboney 6) Marshall, Jalaacya
9 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation 'A' 4:05.88 1
1) Bacote, Ashley 2) Kelley, Manaiza
3) Scott, Paris 4) Williams, Torii
5) Hawkins, Alexis 6)
10 55 Quick Striders 'B' 4:05.90 2
1) Davis, Ashley 2) Freeman, Sy'nethia
3) Hunter, Ashley 4) Roebuck, DeShadae
5) Simpson, Melekia 6)
11 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'B' 4:09.18 1
1) Smith, Soyong 2) Bass, Klarke
3) Wright, Jazmine 4) Odugbela, Oprah
5) Prior, Alycia 6)
12 10 Firebirds Athletic Club 'A' 4:10.42 1
1) Clark, Courtney 2) Harris, Page
3) Johnson, Turquoia 4) Morris, Brittanie
5) peterson, nicole 6) Rose, Lauren
7) Ryland, Charnay 8) Scott, Jasmine
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
JO Meet: J 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Region 3: R 3:42.24 7/1998 Potomac Valley Express PV
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 3:47.88
1) Adams, Breanna 2) Anyawnu, Doris
3) Ajayi, Ashley 4) Iwugo, Ambrosia
5) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin 6) Plummer, Jhaeon
2 55 Quick Striders 'A' 3:50.27
1) Ellis, Lauren 2) Farmer, Yvonne
3) Nelson, Briana 4) Stowers, Jasmin
3 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'A' 3:53.61
1) Conaler, Irrion 2) Thomas, Maya
3) Linson, Nakia 4) King, Jawanda
5) Hughey, Alexis 6) Daley, Tamala
4 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'B' 3:57.22
1) Butler, Taylor 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Jules, Vanessa 4) Laroche, Kiersten
5) Pedro, Adenike 6) Robinson, Teika
5 10 Columbia Express Track Club 'A' 4:01.88
1) Coleman, Dorehn 2) Oden, TiTi
3) Thomas, Vernesse 4) Wheeler, Tayler
5) Yuille, Marie 6) Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo
6 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club 'A' 4:04.31
1) Ladler, Kenisha 2) Rosser, Daijah
3) Bryan, Francine 4) Taylor, Crystal
5) Turnipseed, Eboney 6) Marshall, Jalaacya
7 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 4:08.53
1) 2) Adelola, Deborah
3) Long, Ikea 4) Stewart, Imani
5) Mason, Monica 6) Johnson, Jamila
7) Garner, Ashley 8) Wakefield, Sada
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72 7/25/2007 02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
JO Meet: J 8:50.72 7/25/2007 02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
Region 3: R 9:17.17 7/13/2003 10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC
A Mullen, A Williams, L Wallace, M Carter
Team Finals
================================================================
1 03 45 Sapphire Track Club 'A' 10:05.50
1) Smith, Soyong 2) Bass, Klarke
3) Odugbela, Oprah 4) Uzamere, Osato
5) Clark, Cynia 6)
2 10 Glenarden Track Club 'A' 10:20.32
1) Adelola, Deborah 2) Long, Ikea
3) Wakefield, Sada 4) Savage, Jasmine
5) Johnson, Jamila 6)
3 55 Quick Striders 'A' 10:21.35
1) Farmer, Yvonne 2) Freeman, Sy'nethia
3) Hunter, Ashley 4) Simpson, Melekia
4 10 Hummingbird Track Club 'A' 10:38.89
1) Iwugo, Ambrosia 2) Oxley, Grace
3) Jones, Jasmine 4) Furbush-clark, Ashley
5) Fletcher, Kalifa 6) Statham, Arielle
7) Plummer, Jhaeon 8)
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
JO Meet: J 1.85m 7/25/1996 Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
Region 3: R 1.75m 7/1996 Adrianne Sims Carolina Stars NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melville, Amber 10 PV Unattach 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Laroche, Kiersten 10 Hummingbi 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Donaldson, Eryn 10 PV Unattach 1.62m 5-03.75
5 McMillan-Wins, Asia 12 Central VA T 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Hudson, Briana 12 Virginia Unat 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Minczuk, Kathryn 12 Central VA T 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Fulgham, Sarah 12 Central VA T 1.47m 4-09.75
9 Scott, Briana Triple Actio 1.47m 4-09.75
10 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Thomas, Vernesse 10 Columbia 1.42m 4-07.75
12 Tirado, Angel 12 Speed Inc TC 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Butler, Christina 10 Glenarden NH
-- Horton, Dontranika 12 Virginia Unat NH
-- Taylor, Kristy 45 Georgia Unatt X1.42m 4-07.75
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE
JO Meet: J 4.21m 7/25/2008 Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers
Region 3: R 3.70m 7/14/2002 Sara Young, Carolina Ext
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riggs, Kimberleigh 55 SC Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
2 Goodson, Claire 45 Georgia Unatt 3.34m 10-11.50
3 Vallad, Marina 12 Virginia Unat 2.74m 8-11.75
3 Pubentz, Kaitlin 55 SC Unattached 2.74m 8-11.75
5 Sparks, Haley 12 Virginia Unat 2.59m 8-06.00
5 Rose, Lauren 10 Firebirds 2.59m 8-06.00
5 Gibson, Grace 12 Virginia Unat 2.59m 8-06.00
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
JO Meet: J 6.36m 7/23/1994 Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
Region 3: R 6.09m 7/1998 Tameisha King NS Red Runner GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Thomas, Britney Impact Athle 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
2 Daley, Tamala Sapphire Tra 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
2 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Glenarden 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
2 Derricott, Elaine 12 Central VA T 5.32m NWI 17-05.50
5 Richardson, Jasia 12 Central VA T 5.21m NWI 17-01.25
6 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 5.20m NWI 17-00.75
7 Laroche, Kiersten 10 Hummingbi 5.17m NWI 16-11.50
8 Davis, Ashley 55 QuickStriders 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
9 Fulgham, Sarah 12 Central VA T 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
10 Seward, Miray Cobb Youth T 5.02m NWI 16-05.75
11 Pearson, Amber 12 Diamond Trac 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
12 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 4.84m NWI 15-10.50
13 Barnes, Brandi 12 Virginia Unat 4.83m NWI 15-10.25
14 Singleton, Raven 12 Diamond Trac 4.82m NWI 15-09.75
15 Harris, Page 10 Firebirds 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
15 Scott, Briana Triple Actio 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
17 Hawkins, Alexis 10 DC Speed 4.46m NWI 14-07.75
17 Johnson, Brija 10 Marlboro 4.46m NWI 14-07.75
19 Alston, Daijha 12 Diamond Trac 4.34m NWI 14-03.00
-- Taylor, Kristy 45 Georgia Unatt X4.16m NWI 13-07.75
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 13.01m 7/28/1996 Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
Region 3: R 12.73m 7/13/2003 Yvette Lewis, Norfolk Real Dea
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 11.95m NWI 39-02.50
2 Statham, Arielle 10 Hummingbi 11.92m NWI 39-01.25
3 Richardson, Jasia 12 Central VA T 11.88m NWI 38-11.75
4 Daley, Tamala Sapphire Tra 11.67m NWI 38-03.50
5 Derricott, Elaine 12 Central VA T 11.55m NWI 37-10.75
6 Horton, Dontranika 12 Virginia Unat 11.54m NWI 37-10.50
7 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 11.46m NWI 37-07.25
8 Taylor, Crystal Quicksilver 11.35m NWI 37-03.00
9 Gray, Desmonae 12 Western Bran 11.29m NWI 37-00.50
10 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 11.02m NWI 36-02.00
11 Harris, Page 10 Firebirds 10.93m NWI 35-10.50
12 Scott, Briana Triple Actio 10.83m NWI 35-06.50
13 Robinson, Teika 10 Hummingbi 10.77m NWI 35-04.00
14 Oxley, Grace 10 Hummingbi 10.73m NWI 35-02.50
15 Hawkins, Alexis 10 DC Speed 10.50m NWI 34-05.50
16 Stone, Ebony Baldwin Coun 10.37m NWI 34-00.25
17 Tirado, Angel 12 Speed Inc TC 10.24m NWI 33-07.25
18 Wise, Katherine 12 Central VA T 10.20m NWI 33-05.75
19 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 9.91m NWI 32-06.25
20 Alston, Daijha 12 Diamond Trac 9.67m NWI 31-08.75
21 Lewis, Maya 10 Marlboro 9.53m NWI 31-03.25
-- Taylor, Whitney 12 Central VA T FOUL
-- Ryland, Charnay 10 Firebirds FOUL
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
JO Meet: J 15.82m 7/31/2003 Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
Region 3: R 13.41m 7/11/2004 Khadija Talley, 45 Georgia Unatt
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Kaysee 55 Lowcountry EX 11.29m 37-00.50
2 Cobb, Sydni 12 Virginia Unat 11.21m 36-09.50
3 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Firebirds 10.94m 35-10.75
3 Agbaza, Onome 10 Glenarden 10.94m 35-10.75
5 Williams, Kortney 12 Tri-City Jet 9.39m 30-09.75
6 Alston, Daijha 12 Diamond Trac 9.35m 30-08.25
7 Scott, Latia 10 Ebenezer 8.18m 26-10.00
7 Oliver, Talia Blaz-N Heat 8.18m 26-10.00
9 Davis, Gabrielle 10 Glenarden 8.02m 26-03.75
10 Jeffries, Deianira 12 Diamond Trac 7.87m 25-10.00
11 Parham, Ciera 12 Virginia Unat 5.96m 19-06.75
12 Butler, Queen 12 Norfolk Extr 5.51m 18-01.00
-- Bell, LaQuisha 55 Cheraw FOUL
-- Butler, Christina 10 Glenarden X8.34m 27-04.50
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m 7/9/1995 Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
JO Meet: J 52.49m 8/1/1982 Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
Region 3: R 45.56m 7/12/2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, CEET
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Kaysee 55 Lowcountry EX 34.36m 112-09
2 duPont, Taylor Throw 1 Deep 34.34m 112-08
3 McKee, Casey 55 SC Unattached 34.19m 112-02
4 Alston, Daijha 12 Diamond Trac 31.46m 103-02
5 Cobb, Sydni 12 Virginia Unat 30.38m 99-08
6 Bell, LaQuisha 55 Cheraw 30.09m 98-09
7 Oliver, Talia Blaz-N Heat 28.57m 93-09
8 Jeffries, Deianira 12 Diamond Trac 28.52m 93-07
9 Agbaza, Onome 10 Glenarden 28.16m 92-05
10 Butler, Grace 55 PeakPerforman 27.67m 90-09
11 Higgins, Diamond Throw 1 Deep 24.86m 81-07
12 Williams, Kortney 12 Tri-City Jet 22.76m 74-08
13 Davis, Gabrielle 10 Glenarden 18.26m 59-11
14 Butler, Queen 12 Norfolk Extr 17.06m 56-00
15 Smith, Nakisha 55 Classics TC 16.12m 52-11
-- Scott, Latia 10 Ebenezer FOUL
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m 7/29/2006 Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
JO Meet: J 49.60m 7/29/2006 Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
Region 3: R 45.96m 7/8/2005 Kimberly Williams, GA Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 duPont, Taylor Throw 1 Deep 37.70m 123-08
2 Higgins, Diamond Throw 1 Deep 32.26m 105-10
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
JO Meet: J 44.64m 7/29/2007 Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un
Region 3: R 41.98m 7/1988 Susan Cope Richmond TC VA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 Damron, Patricia Sequoyah 33.08m 108-06
2 Christian, Kellie 10 Catonsvil 32.53m 106-09
3 Sullivan, Kaysee 55 Lowcountry EX 24.42m 80-01
4 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 23.39m 76-09
5 Weill, Lily 10 McLean Yo 21.88m 71-09
6 Williams, Kortney 12 Tri-City Jet 18.74m 61-06
7 Singleton, Sade 10 Vision El 16.44m 53-11
8 Davis, Gabrielle 10 Glenarden 15.66m 51-04
9 Butler, Christina 10 Glenarden 14.11m 46-03
10 White, Anastasia Xing Xing 13.53m 44-05
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 26.17 -1.6 3 782
2 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 26.76 -2.0 2 732
3 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 26.85 -1.1 1 724
4 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 26.90 -1.6 3 720
5 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 26.97 -2.0 2 714
6 Johnson, Brija 10 Marlboro 27.01 -1.1 1 711
7 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 27.32 -1.1 1 685
8 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 27.35 -1.6 3 683
9 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 27.47 -1.1 1 673
10 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 27.86 -2.0 2 642
11 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 28.36 -1.1 1 603
12 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 28.48 -2.0 2 594
13 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 28.68 -1.6 3 578
14 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 28.96 -2.0 2 557
15 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 29.36 -1.6 3 528
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 2:35.49 2 626
2 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 2:35.91 2 621
3 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 2:38.73 2 588
4 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 2:41.42 2 557
5 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 2:43.87 1 529
6 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 2:44.18 1 526
7 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 2:44.49 2 522
8 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 2:52.15 1 441
9 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 2:55.99 2 403
10 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 2:57.29 1 391
11 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 3:02.86 1 339
12 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 3:06.86 1 304
13 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 3:12.46 2 258
14 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 3:24.67 1 170
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 15.70 -1.9 2 751
2 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 16.13 -2.1 5 698
3 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 16.35 -1.9 2 672
4 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 16.66 -1.9 2 635
5 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 17.00 -0.7 4 596
6 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 17.08 -0.7 4 587
7 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 17.63 -1.4 1 527
8 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 18.25 -1.9 2 463
9 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 18.41 -1.9 3 447
10 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 19.69 -1.9 3 328
11 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 19.95 -2.1 5 306
12 Johnson, Brija 10 Marlboro 20.50 -2.1 5 262
13 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 20.86 -1.4 1 235
14 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 21.28 -0.7 4 205
15 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 25.44 -1.4 1 14
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 1.52m 4-11.75 644
2 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 1.47m 4-09.75 588
4 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 1.42m 4-07.75 534
7 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 1.42m 4-07.75 534
9 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Johnson, Brija 10 Marlboro 1.37m 4-06.00 481
9 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 1.37m 4-06.00 481
13 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 1.32m 4-04.00 429
14 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 1.27m 4-02.00 379
-- Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave NH
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 691
2 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 5.44m NWI 17-10.25 683
3 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 5.22m NWI 17-01.50 620
4 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 4.90m NWI 16-01.00 532
5 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 4.75m NWI 15-07.00 492
6 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 4.72m NWI 15-06.00 485
7 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 4.69m NWI 15-04.75 477
8 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 4.52m NWI 14-10.00 433
9 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 4.31m NWI 14-01.75 381
10 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 4.30m NWI 14-01.25 379
11 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 369
12 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 4.18m NWI 13-08.75 350
13 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 3.83m NWI 12-06.75 270
14 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 3.67m NWI 12-00.50 235
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 11.81m 38-09.00 649
2 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 9.64m 31-07.50 506
3 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 8.76m 28-09.00 449
4 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 7.76m 25-05.50 384
5 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 7.59m 24-11.00 373
6 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 7.50m 24-07.25 367
7 Johnson, Brija 10 Marlboro 6.85m 22-05.75 325
8 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 6.62m 21-08.75 311
9 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 6.53m 21-05.25 305
10 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 6.10m 20-00.25 278
11 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 6.01m 19-08.75 272
12 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 5.70m 18-08.50 252
13 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 5.41m 17-09.00 234
14 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 5.30m 17-04.75 227
-- Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach FOUL
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 27.55m 90-05 430
2 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 25.62m 84-01 394
3 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 21.77m 71-05 322
4 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 20.57m 67-06 299
5 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 20.09m 65-11 291
6 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 20.03m 65-08 289
7 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 17.28m 56-08 239
8 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 16.50m 54-02 224
9 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 16.03m 52-07 216
10 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 15.95m 52-04 214
11 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 15.44m 50-08 205
12 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 13.97m 45-10 178
13 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 13.26m 43-06 165
14 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 7.11m 23-04 55
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
JO Meet: J 5365 7/25/2001 Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
Region 3: R 4802 7/1986 Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters NC
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pate, Monique Blaz-N Heat 4129
2 Porter, Brittany Triple Actio 4109
3 Smith, Amina 10 Gideonite 3770
4 Johnson, Ashley Ruff Riders 3601
5 Conaler, Irrion Sapphire Tra 3484
6 Bacote, Ashley 10 DC Speed 3310
7 Jones, Briauna 55 PeakPerforman 3045
8 Boykin, Heather Carrollton 2905
9 Davis, Maikea Ruff Riders 2807
10 Vaughn, Haley Carrollton 2780
11 Bowie, Kateri 10 PV Unattach 2680
12 Uzamere, Osato Sapphire Tra 2534
13 Richardson, Kenterra 10 New Wave 2330
14 Kimpson, Kianna 10 New Wave 2245
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80 6/17/1993 Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX
JO Meet: J 14:49.26 7/27/2000 Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
Region 3: R 19:25.55 7/13/2007 Devin Philson, 55 SC Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Jamia 10 Full Spee 21:25.56
2 Perry, Jada 10 Full Spee 21:29.56
3 Diggs, Denae 10 Marlboro 24:25.21