Complete Results

Event 1  Girls Long Jump

 1 Amy Seward (Salem) 18-07.50
 2 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 18-03.00
 3 Lauren Taylor (Western Branch) 18-00.50
 4 Crystal Bonds (Kellam) 17-06.50
 5 Tekeye Holloway (Bethel) 17-04.50
 6 Elizabeth Ammons (Woodside) 17-04.50
 7 Zanisha Usher (Bayside) 17-03.50
 8 Modupeola Oluwole (Western Branch) 16-10.50
 9 Shayla Jemmott (Salem) 16-07.00
10 Gerra Caesar (Great Bridge) 15-09.00
11 Yvette Simmons (Denbigh) 15-08.50
12 Shontel Harns (Deep Creek) 15-04.50
13 Deborah Caesar (Great Bridge) 15-01.50
14 Ebony Springs (Tallwood) 14-07.50
15 Christina Ford (Bethel) 12-06.50
16 Jelyn Quick (Menchville) 12-00.00

Event 2  Boys Long Jump

 1 Melvin Woodhouse (Landstown) 22-10.00
 2 James Banks (Heritage) 22-03.00
 3 Esteban Guzman (Nansemond River) 22-02.75
 4 Chuck Cox (Kecoughtan) 22-01.00
 5 Philip Brown (PHoebus) 22-00.50
 6 Jamonte Manley (Oscar Smith) 21-05.75
 7 Tylen Hazard (Bethel) 21-05.25
 8 Dwight Porter (Menchville) 21-02.50
 9 Rico Hamilton (Landstown) 21-00.50
10 Isi Azeke (Cox) 20-10.25
10 Robert Davis (Denbigh) 20-10.25
12 Toney Foote (Landstown) 20-10.00
13 Keshaun Jones (Deep Creek) 20-05.00
14 Daniel Copeland (Lakeland) 20-03.50
15 Michael Howard (Princess Anne) 20-02.00
16 Chris Dawson (Great Bridge) 19-11.00
17 Latony Williams (First Colonial) 19-05.00

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump

 1 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 39-08.00
 2 Amy Seward (Salem) 39-04.00
 3 Tiffany Howell (Kellam) 36-05.50
 4 Shayla Jemmott (Salem) 36-02.00
 5 Lavonne Idlette (Bethel) 35-09.50
 6 Mia Hall (Great Bridg) 34-07.50                   1
 7 Yvette Simmons (Denbigh) 34-06.50
 8 Dyveryne Lambert (Oscar Smith) 33-01.00
 9 Daena Williams (Landstown) 32-07.50
10 Deborah Caesar (Great Bridge) 32-05.50
11 Sherica Rossum (Landstown) 32-03.00
12 Fagwenlynd Walker (Tallwood) 31-09.00
13 Sandji Ruffin (Lakeland) 31-02.50 

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump

 1 Melvin Woodhouse (Landstown) 46-09.75
 2 Marcus Webb (Landstown) 45-01.50
 3 Christian Siegmund (Salem) 43-04.00
 4 Jamonte Manley (Oscar Smith) 43-02.00
 5 DeAndre White (Lakeland) 42-11.00
 6 Esteban Guzman (Nansemond River) 42-09.75
 7 Terence Bellamy (Phoebus) 42-07.50
 8 Brandon Mise (Bethel) 41-04.50
 9 Michael Howard (Princess Anne) 41-01.75
10 John Washington (Menchville)  41-01.00
11 Alan Ince (Kellam) 39-09.00
12 Alan Jenkins (Great Bridge) 39-04.25
13 Curtis Kearny (Western Branch) 38-07.50
14 Robert Davis (Denbigh) 4-09.50

Event 5  Girls High Jump   (Ht 4\'8\")

 1 Amy Seward (Salem) 5-02.00
 2 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 5-00.00
 3 Jessica Cassell (Bethel) 5-00.00
 4 Tiera Pittman (Deep Creek) 5-00.00
 5 Dyveryne Lambert (Oscar Smith) 5-00.00
 6 Erica Mcbride (Kecoughtan) 5-00.00
 7 Tiffany Howell (Kellam) 4-08.00
 8 Jasmine White (Tallwood) 4-08.00
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump   (Ht 5\'10\")

 1 Keith Moffatt (Menchville) 7-02.25
 2 Richardson Everett (Lakeland) 6-06.00
 3 Dominique Camm (Tallwood) J6-02.00
 4 Christian Siegmund (Salem) J6-02.00
 5 Glenwood Munson (Bayside) 5-10.00

Event 7  Girls Shot Put

 1 Lindsay Neuberger (Cox) 43-03.75
 2 Jamika Mullen (Deep Creek) 35-05.00
 3 Raven Parker (Indian River) 35-00.75
 4 Ashley Rogers (Deep Creek) 33-10.75
 5 Janeshia Fields (Deep Creek) 33-09.25
 6 Janice Miles (Green Run) 33-05.50
 7 Latoya Carr (Great Bridge) 32-07.00
 8 Courtney Edmonds (Deep Creek) 32-03.75
 9 Yolanda Roberts (Bayside) 32-03.50
10 Jasmine Jones (Heritage) 31-09.25
10 Valerie Jones (Lakeland) 31-09.25
12 Terika Stevenson (Green Run) 30-09.50
13 Kera Dixon (Kecoughtan) 29-01.50
14 Tamara Jones (Tallwood) 28-11.25
15 Nastasia Richardson (Bethel) 27-01.75
16 Mandy Nixon (Kempsville) 25-08.75

Event 8  Boys Shot Put

 1 Gary Freeman (Deep Creek) 55-10.00
 2 James Nixon (Great Bridge) 55-06.00
 3 Khalif Mitchell (First Colonial) 52-01.00
 4 Cory Drew (Great Bridge) 51-09.50
 5 Ian MacVey (Great Bridge) 50-06.75
 6 Maguell Davis (Woodside) 49-09.50
 7 Chris Richardson (Great Bridge) 46-10.25
 8 Corey Davis (Kecoughtan) 45-02.00
 9 Jonathan Allen (Tallwood) 44-07.00
10 David Rhue (Princess Anne) 44-04.25
11 Chad Haye (Hickory) 43-11.50
12 Soloman Revils (Great Bridge) 43-11.00
13 Dewayvon Clanton (Monticello) 42-10.50
14 Marquez Davis (Woodside) 41-06.00
15 Julius McCormick (Kecoughtan) 41-03.75
16 Ryan Morgan (Cox) 39-02.00
17 Floyd Braxton (Phoebus) 39-00.50
18 Scott Lemn (Kecoughtan) 38-08.00
19 Antoine Henderson (Bayside) 38-00.50

Event 9  Girls Pole Vault

 1 Stephanie Garcia (Oscar Smith) 10-00.00
 2 Sara Parker (Cox) 8-00.00
 3 Amy Hart (Kempsville) 8-00.00
 4 Ashley Miller (Tallwood) 8-00.00
 5 Beth Wilkins GLHS 7-06.00
 6 Princess Cortez (Bayside) 7-06.00
 6 Allana Shea GLHS 7-06.00
 6 Courtney Moore (Bayside) 7-06.00
 9 Hannah Ketchum (Deep Creek) 7-00.00
 9 Jasmine Harvin (Oscar Smith) 7-00.00
 9 Gnoc Nhan (Ocean Lakes) 7-00.00
 9 Martine Russell (Woodside) 7-00.00
 9 Chelsea Hicks (Woodside) 7-00.00 

Event 10  Boys Pole Vault

 1 Brian Webb (Great Bridge) 14-00.00
 2 Daniel Garrett (Great Bridge) 13-06.00
 3 Shawn Kole (Tallwood) 13-06.00
 4 Daniel Magness (Great Bridge) 13-00.00
 5 Justin Zamorski (Kempsville) 13-00.00
 6 Steve Brickhouse (Deep Creek) 12-00.00
 7 Ray Gunther (Cox) 11-06.00
 7 Burke Harris GLHS 11-06.00
 7 Jonathan Harris GLHS 11-06.00
10 Abe Gogel (Cox) 11-06.00

Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

 1 Kellam 9:38.92
 2 Cox 9:54.27
 3 Bethel 10:02.92 
 4 Salem 10:15.33
 5 Kecoughtan 10:20.23
 6 First Colonial 10:22.45
 7 Deep Creek 11:07.40
 8 Hickory 11:44.96

Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
 
 1 Hickory 8:15.48
 2 Nansemond River 8:17.01
 3 Deep Creek 8:29.64
 4 Ocean Lakes 8:39.56
 5 Oscar Smith 8:44.88
 6 GLHS 8:55.91
 7 Heritage 9:04.72
 8 Landstown 9:06.92
 9 Cox 9:29.54 

Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles

Finals
 1 Jelyn Quick (Menchville) 8.19
 2 Lauren Taylor (Western Branch) 8.20
 3 Victoria Faulkner (Menchville) 8.47
 4 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 8.48
 5 Lavonne Idlette (Bethel) 8.51
 6 Kesha Ashe (Kecoughtan) 9.04

Preliminaries
 1 Jelyn Quick (Menchville) 8.22
 2 Lauren Taylor (Western Branch) 8.34
 3 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 8.55
 4 Lavonne Idlette (Bethel) 8.58
 5 Victoria Faulkner (Menchville) 8.57
 6 Kesha Ashe (Kecoughtan) 8.73
 7 Daena Williams (Landstown) 8.86
 8 Marisa Biggins (Great Bridge) 9.01
 9 Melinda Haskins (Heritage) 9.02
10 Ashlee Edwards (Great Bridge) 9.02
11 Karen Simon (Kellam) 9.19
12 Samantha Smith (Salem) 9.30
13 Amanda Maben (Kecoughtan) 9.36
14 Monica Brown (Western Branch) 9.49
15 Tia Nelson (Kellam) 9.58
16 Arsenia Grandy (Nansemond River) 9.76
17 Asherah El (Nansemond River) 9.88
18 Mandy Nixon (Kempsville) 10.49

Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

Finals
 1 Dwight Porter (Menchville) 7.44
 2 DeAndre White (Lakeland) 7.48
 3 Rashad Gardner (Oscar Smith) 7.74
 4 Donte Jackson (Deep Creek) 7.92
 5 Lance James (Menchville) 7.95
 6 Isi Azeke (Cox) 8.02

Preliminaries
 1 Dwight Porter (Menchville) 7.55
 2 DeAndre White (Lakeland) 7.57
 3 Lance James (Menchville) 8.03
 4 Isi Azeke (Cox) 8.04
 5 Donte Jackson (Deep Creek) 7.85
 6 Rashad Gardner (Oscar Smith) 8.04
 7 Clarence Evans (Nansemond River) 8.07
 8 Xavier Higgins (Nansemond River) 8.07
 9 Rico Hamilton (Landstown) 8.14
10 Glen Jackson (Deep Creek) 8.22
11 Denero Doles (Heritage) 8.34
12 Terence Bellamy (Phoebus) 8.38
13 Michael Howard (Princess Anne) 8.41
14 Chris Richards (Kempsville) 8.74
15 Scorpio Brown WHS 9.66
16 Kyle Johnson (Cox) 9.68

Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash

Finals
 1 Modupeola Oluwole (Western Branch) 7.07
 2 Faraign Giles (Tallwood) 7.34
 3 Zanisha Usher (Bayside) 7.35
 4 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 7.36
 5 Amy Seward (Salem) 7.41
 6 Patricia Beckham (Bethel) 7.51

Preliminaries
 1 Modupeola Oluwole (Western Branch) 7.20
 2 Faraign Giles (Tallwood) 7.29
 3 Zanisha Usher (Bayside) 7.37
 4 Patricia Beckham (Bethel) 7.45
 5 Yvette Lewis (Denbigh) 7.31
 6 Amy Seward (Salem) 7.39
 7 Kelly Terry (Landstown) 7.45
 8 Christina Ford (Bethel) 7.47
 9 Latasha Smith (Deep Creek) 7.47
10 Jonda Snowden (Deep Creek) 7.50
11 Crystal Bonds (Kellam) 7.52
12 Joy Clark (Bayside) 7.52
13 Gerra Caesar (Great Bridge) 7.54
14 Victoria Faulkner (Monticello) 7.58
15 Shakirra Pinnock (Western Branch) 7.59
16 Chante Sessons (Bayside) 7.61
17 Dionne Gibson (Princess Anne) 7.70
18 Khia Carr (Great Bridge) 7.72
19 Alisha Pittman (Kecoughtan) 7.74
20 Shareese Cannon (Hampton) 7.78
21 Ebony Springs (Tallwood) 7.79
22 Shirley Russell (Oscar Smith) 7.91

Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash

Finals 
 1 Jarvis Hyman (Deep Creek) 6.40
 2 Michael Johnson (Heritage) 6.45
 3 Antwain Carey (Deep Creek) 6.46
 4 Toney Foote (Landstown) 6.49
 5 Michael Cross (Lakeland) 6.61
 6 Jamonte Manley (Oscar Smith) 6.72

Preliminaries
 1 Jarvis Hyman (Deep Creek) 6.40
 2 Michael Johnson (Heritage) 6.47
 3 Michael Cross (Lakeland) 6.50
 4 Jamonte Manley (Oscar Smith) 6.70
 5 Toney Foote (Landstown) 6.53
 6 Antwain Carey (Deep Creek) 6.54
 7 Issac Madison (Bayside) 6.55
 8 Chuck Cox (Kempsville) 6.60
 9 William Bakia (Lakeland) 6.61
10 DeAndre White (Lakeland) 6.63
11 Philip Brown (Phoebus) 6.71
12 Chris Robertson (Nansemond River) 6.75
12 Demarcus Holden (Phoebus) 6.75
14 Brian Tandy (Cox) 6.79
15 Terrance Burton (Oscar Smith) 6.80
16 Terell Artis (Nansemond River) 6.81
17 Matthew Dabney (Kecoughtan) 6.86
18 Ryan Fleischer (Great Bridge) 6.87
19 Dominique Pressley WHS 6.88
20 Jamie Phillips (Great Bridge) 6.89
21 David Whitfield (Tallwood) 6.94
22 Arlo Pugh (Landstown) 7.04
23 Carlton Gregory (Landstown) 7.07

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

 1 Bethel 1:43.11
 2 Salem 1:43.88
 3 Western Branch 1:44.91
 4 Bayside 1:46.15
 5 Deep Creek 1:47.90
 6 Phoebus 1:48.44
 7 Princess Anne 1:52.04
 8 Great Bridge 1:52.13
 9 Kecoughtan 1:52.33

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

 1 Deep Creek 1:30.51
 2 Landstown 1:31.40
 3 Oscar Smith 1:33.13
 4 Lakeland 1:33.40
 5 Phoebus 1:34.33
 6 Bethel 1:34.61
 7 Hamtpon 1:35.24
 8 Heritage 1:35.98
 9 Great Bridge 1:36.03
10 Cox 1:36.40
11 Kecoughtan 1:37.16
12 Kempsville 1:38.05

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run

 1 Jennifer Boyd (Hickory) 5:06.61
 2 Meagan Isaacs (Menchville) 5:06.84
 3 Amanda Boswell (Princess Anne) 5:19.18
 4 Tamara Burns (Ocean Lakes) 5:22.93
 5 Amber Blain (Western Branch) 5:23.78
 6 Pam Cruz (Cox) 5:31.55
 7 Amanda Corman (Hickory) 5:38.25
 8 Kathleen Tobin (Great Bridge) 5:38.83
 9 Theran Teach (Ocean Lakes) 5:39.16
10 Kaitlin Henderson (Great Bridge) 5:40.63
11 Angelique Parham (Menchville) 5:42.27
12 Meghan Kneemiller (Great Bridge) 5:52.37
13 Felecia Johnson (Phoebus) 5:59.91
14 Latecia Curry (Kecoughtan) 6:15.99

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
 1 Matt Keally (Ocean Lakes) 4:20.16
 2 Derrick Robins (Denbigh) 4:24.67
 3 Michael McNamara (Indian River) 4:27.55
 4 Brandon King (Western Branch) 4:29.05
 5 Tona Amatu (Warwick) 4:39.52
 6 Patrick Clark (Green Run) 4:40.36
 7 Robert Messier (Kecoughtan) 4:40.74
 8 Neil Duffy (Kempsville) 4:45.27
 9 Adam Hutton (Western Branch) 4:47.80
10 Chad Whitaker (Kecoughtan) 4:47.86
11 Timothy Green (Woodside) 4:50.12
12 Chris Robinson (Great Bridge) 5:03.38
13 Mike Whitmore (Menchville) 5:19.52
14 Lavernon Spivey (Heritage) 5:32.63
15 Jerome Gillis (Hampton) 5:36.21

Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Dash

 1 Jessica Cassell (Bethel) 1:17.13
 2 Faraign Giles (Tallwood) 1:17.41
 3 Tiffany Howell (Kellam) 1:19.29
 4 Jelyn Quick (Menchville) 1:19.85
 5 Octavia James (Heritage) 1:20.23
 6 Heather Mullis (Cox) 1:20.41
 7 Lindsay Holmon (Salem) 1:20.98
 8 Brandi Kellam (Deep Creek) 1:21.04
 9 Martine Russell (Woodside) 1:21.88
10 Rhyan Johnson (Salem) 1:22.62
11 Marisa Biggins (Great Bridge) 1:22.72
12 Abasha Lewis (Landstown) 1:22.82
13 Quanetra Taylor (Nansemond River) 1:23.60
14 Laura Lawrence (Tallwood) 1:24.64
15 Stephanie McCovery (Bethel) 1:24.65
16 Daena Robinson (Phoebus) 1:24.86
17 Jennifer Jiggetts (Nansemond River) 1:27.30
18 Gina Jordan (Deep Creek) 1:27.65
19 Chetora Rudolph (Deep Creek) 1:27.77
20 Gabrielle Martin (Heritage) 1:27.78

Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Dash

 1 Quentin Bowens (Heritage) 1:04.44
 2 Derron Flood (Deep Creek) 1:06.21
 3 James Capehart (Nansemond River) 1:08.10
 4 Ricky Brown (Lakeland) 1:08.69
 5 Myron Canton (Phoebus) 1:08.78
 6 Travis Stallings (Deep Creek) 1:09.11
 7 Roger McCalman (Phoebus) 1:09.55
 8 Rashaun Hicks (Bethel) 1:10.01
 9 Darnell Uzzle (Tallwood) 1:11.25
10 Levar Rossum (Landstown) 1:11.75
11 Larry Cobb (Oscar Smith) 1:12.61
12 Jason Gerst (Kellman) 1:12.63
13 Timothy Moulton (Tallwood) 1:14.51
14 Michael Marbley (Indian River) 1:15.37
15 Troy Goldie (First Colonial) 1:15.46
16 Gregory Moulton (Tallwood) 1:18.39

Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run

 1 Natalie Sherbak (Kellam) 3:03.17
 2 Kelley Taylor (Kellam) 3:03.96
 3 Charrisse Bullock (Bethel) 3:05.56
 4 Amanda Boswell (Princess Anne) 3:09.56
 5 Cailin Davis (First Colonial) 3:10.51
 6 Meagan Isaacs (Menchville) 3:14.03
 7 Amber Blain (Western Branch) 3:16.21
 8 Angelique Parham (Menchville) 3:17.63
 9 Pam Cruz (Cox) 3:18.94
10 Chloe Borgerding (Landstown) 3:19.78
11 Meghan Kneemiller (Great Bridge) 3:22.56
12 Shadiyah Harris (Phoebus) 3:22.85
13 Lindsay Whisnant (Bethel) 3:23.54
14 Amanda Corman (Hickory) 3:26.31
15 Hanna Lein (Kellam) 3:26.35
16 Kristy Setzea (Lakeland) 3:29.86
17 Courtney Holtz (Hickory) 3:33.01
18 Kati Sawyer (Great Bridge) 3:39.56

Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run

 1 Chris Ward (Hickory) 2:36.43
 2 Desmond Perkins (Deep Creek) 2:36.90
 3 Corey Hargrove (Heritage) 2:41.31
 4 Tona Amatu (Warwick) 2:41.90
 5 Adam Shabbott GLHS 2:41.93
 6 Lee Washington (Deep Creek) 2:43.23
 7 Racial Bynum (Nansemond River) 2:43.44
 8 Trey Jalbert (Ocean Lakes) 2:44.33
 9 Joshua Wrigley (Salem) 2:46.38
10 Patrick Clark (Green Run) 2:47.36
11 Fred Cummings (Cox) 2:47.92
12 Devon Rollins (Nansemond River) 2:48.69
13 Eric Hall (Woodside) 2:50.87
14 Derek Favors (Warwick) 2:52.29
15 Ross Powell (Ocean Lakes) 2:53.66
16 Levan McQueen (Hampton) 2:53.94

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash
 
 1 Britini Spruill (Bethel) 41.12
 2 Andrea Easley (Salem) 42.01
 3 Lintera Harvin (Salem) 42.24
 4 Patricia Beckham (Bethel) 42.33
 5 Jelyn Quick (Menchville) 42.37
 6 Lauren Taylor (Western Branch) 42.44
 7 Elizabeth Ammons (Woodside) 42.66
 8 Heather Mullis (Cox) 42.73
 9 Janay Washington (Princess Anne) 42.93
10 Danielle Johnson (Woodside) 43.12
11 Tiffany Charlton (Bayside) 43.14
12 Lynn Taylor (Western Branch) 43.32
13 Modupeola Oluwole (Western Branch) 43.39
14 Ashlee Edwards (Great Bridge) 43.53
15 Denise Brinkley (Deep Creek) 44.04
16 Rachel Griffin (Heritage) 44.22
17 Valentrina Dowdy (Tallwood) 44.76
18 Narita Whight (Tallwood) 45.53

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Run

 1 DeAndre Hyman (Deep Creek) 34.87
 2 John Hyman (Deep Creek) 35.83
 3 Quentin Bowens (Heritage) 35.93
 4 Marcus Satchell (Bethel) 36.00
 5 Rashad Gardner (Oscar Smith) 36.16
 6 William Bakia (Lakeland) 36.22
 7 Terrance Burton (Oscar Smith) 36.28
 8 Marcus Webb (Landstown) 36.41
 9 Carlos Ebron (Heritage) 36.51
10 Melvin Woodhouse (Landstown) 36.68
11 David Whitfield (Tallwood) 37.19
12 Carter Jones (Kecoughtan) 37.20
13 Alex Cofield (Bethel) 37.22
14 Raymond Stith (Heritage) 37.52
15 Chuck Cox (Kempsville) 37.75
16 Devon Carr (Kecoughtan) 37.78
17 Glenwood Munson (Bayside) 38.13
18 Derron Flood (Deep Creek) 38.52
19 Richard Achor (Kempsville) 38.73
20 Corneilous Copeland (Lakeland) 39.15

Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
 
 1 Jennifer Boyd (Hickory) 11:26.43
 2 Katherine Keally (Ocean Lakes) 11:49.63
 3 Aspen Foster (Cox) 11:53.98
 4 Ashley Ezell (First Colonial) 12:02.90
 5 Danielle Trautman (Ocean Lakes) 12:07.73
 6 Sarah Chapman (Bethel) 12:22.62
 7 Julliette McNamara (Indian River) 12:23.73
 8 Kristin Lloyd (Ocean Lakes) 12:26.48
 9 Kaitlin Henderson (Great Bridge) 12:30.68
10 Kathleen Tobin (Great Bridge) 12:33.31
11 Ashley Roane (Western Branch) 12:33.44
12 Jane Mullican (Hickory) 12:59.30
13 Megan LaVoie (Warwick) 13:13.59
14 Kristina Wojtaszek (Kellam) 13:26.63
15 Carrie Stone (Warwick) 13:29.12
16 Erin Herring (Bethel) 13:40.97

Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run

 1 Steven Walters (Green Run) 9:32.04
 2 Greg Sweatle (Indian River) 9:46.63
 3 Michael Stoop (Bayside) 9:56.33
 4 Derrick Baskin (Hickory) 10:02.84
 5 Daniel Taylor (Deep Creek) 10:07.28
 6 Jake Montoya (Hickory) 10:12.65
 7 Jason Moore (Kempsville) 10:13.28
 8 Isaac Vaughn (Phoebus) 10:24.01
 9 Brian Derr (Woodside) 10:31.01
10 Robert Thomas (Salem) 10:45.75
11 Marc Silz (Indian River) 10:49.39
12 Emanuel Porter (Green Run) 10:51.40
13 Chad McGallagher (Cox) 11:14.53
14 Josh Chapman (Bethel) 11:21.23
15 Alan Riley (Warwick) 11:37.30

Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1 Salem 4:02.23 
 2 Bethel 4:03.28
 3 Woodside 4:03.72
 4 Deep Creek 4:09.48
 5 Kellam 4:09.59
 6 Phoebus 4:10.63
 7 Kecoughtan 4:13.80
 8 Tallwood 4:14.43
 9 Heritage 4:19.04
10 Bayside 4:19.21
11 Landstown 4:24.39
12 Great Bridge 4:25.31
13 Menchville 4:30.36
14 Lakeland 4:44.67

Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1 Deep Creek 3:27.58
 2 Landstown 3:28.70
 3 Bethel 3:31.17
 4 Hampton 3:35.41
 5 Lakeland 3:35.60
 6 Nansemond River 3:36.32
 7 Heritage 3:36.68
 8 Phoebus 3:39.34
 9 Great Bridge 3:42.75
10 Cox 3:44.35
11 Tallwood  3:53.49