VA Showcase Invitational Fields Released!

Field Events 

There hasn't been a national record yet on the field event side at the VA Showcase but this will definitely be the place to see national leaders this weekend. The field events are scary deep this year. 



Licensed to USATF - Virginia - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2019 12:16 AM
                   The VA Showcase - 1/18/2019 to 1/19/2019                    
                         Presented by the US Air Force                         
                    Liberty University Indoor Track Complex                    
                               Performance List                                
 

 
Event 30  Girls Pole Vault Invitational (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tershak, Abby                    Patrick Henr       12-03.00 
  2  Brunick, Mckenna                 Leesville Ro       12-03.00 
  3  Agee, Celia                      Louisa Count       12-02.50 
  4  Mitchem, Jace                    Shawnee Spri       12-00.00 
  5  Lane, Maura                      Panther Cree       11-07.00 
  6  Pafford, Emory                   Liberty Chri       11-07.00 
  7  Kender, Anna                     Blacksburg H       11-00.00 
  8  Macecevic, jamie                 North Staffo       11-00.00 
  9  Truitt, Susannah                 Panther Cree       11-00.00 
 10  Lloyd, Rachel                    Christiansbu       10-06.00 
 11  Arrington, Gracie                Franklin Cou       10-03.00 
 12  Miller, Ainsley                  Gloucester H       10-00.00 

 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Invitational (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Distin, Lamara                   Hydel Group        41-02.00 
  2  Sidberry, Jirah                  Rockbridge C       39-08.00 
  3  Evans, Na'Zyia                   Olympic            39-00.25 
  4  Smalls, Morgan                   Panther Cree       39-00.25 
  5  Hawkins, Raquel                  Maury High S       38-08.25 
  6  Peterson, Djamila                Pine Forest        38-05.00 
  7  Shell, Inara                     Friends' Cen       38-04.50 
  8  Mumford, Ija                     Parkland           38-03.00 
  9  Jones, Joselyn                   Colonial For       38-02.50 
 10  Dawson, Alicia                   St. John's C       37-08.00 
 11  McCounts, Mekhia                 Maury High S       37-08.00 
 12  Crocker, Morgan                  Hanover            37-06.00 
 13  Gaston, Imani                    Western Bran       37-03.00 
 14  Bradley, Mya                     Bishop McNam       37-01.00 
 15  Smith, Tatiana                   Varina             37-00.25 

 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump Invitational (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Royal, Frank                     Saint Christ       24-02.25 
  2  Haddock, Eric                    Southeast Ra       23-06.00 
  3  Allen, Austin                    Bullis Schoo       22-11.00 
  4  Eziri, Kelechi                   Providence D       22-10.00 
  5  Forde, Justin                    Brien McMaho       22-10.00 
  6  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H       22-08.50 
  7  Beasley, Christopher             Maury High S       22-06.25 
  8  Hunter, Bryson                   Liberty Chri       22-05.50 
  9  Howard, Antonio                  Bethel             22-04.50 
 10  Alexander, Christopher           Rockbridge C       22-03.50 
 11  Holmes, Jaren                    Riverbend Hi       22-02.50 
 12  Blanc, Jaelyn                    DeMatha Cath       22-02.00 

 
Event 34  Girls High Jump Invitational (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  6  Smith, Brianna                   Cheltenham          5-08.00 
  7  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel              5-08.00 
  9  Newell, Dasia                    Riverdale Ba        5-06.00 
 10  Lyons, Khaila                    Potomac Seni        5-06.00 
 11  St. Martin, Ellie                Blacksburg H        5-06.00 
 12  Miller, Paige                    Wilson Memor        5-05.00 
 13  Dawson, Alicia                   St. John's C        5-05.00 
 14  Boyce, Olivia                    Haverford To        5-04.00 
 15  Foreman, Jada                    Atlee               5-04.00 
 16  English, Eve                     Olympic             5-03.00 
 17  Smith, Ashley                    Osbourn Park        5-02.50 

 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Invitational (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shoaf, Michael                   Rocky River        62-02.50 
  2  Williams, Azad                   Grassfield         57-04.50 
  3  Allen, Isaiah                    Sherando           57-01.00 
  4  Lemmon, Jacob                    Woodgrove          53-10.00 
  5  Bowers, Jonathan                 Grassfield         53-07.50 
  6  Bratcher, Christopher            Cosby              52-09.25 
  7  Wallace, Harrison                Bishop McNam       52-08.50 
  8  Austin, Ivan                     Churchland         52-07.25 
  9  Coldsnow, Zach                   Tabb               52-03.50 
 10  Quijano, Carlos                  L.C. Bird          49-06.25 
 11  Penegar, Lance                   Metrolina Ch       49-05.25 
 12  Da Silva, Lance                  St. John's C       48-11.00 
 13  Hulse, Brent                     Broadway           48-07.00 
 14  Chapmen, Kevon                   Western Bran       48-05.75 

 

Event 80  Girls Shot Put Invitational (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Jalani                    Bethel             42-10.25 
  2  Mcgoogan, Kaitlin                Ragsdale           41-11.50 
  3  Bowers, Jenae                    Grassfield         40-03.50 
  4  Davis, Midajah                   Patrick Henr       40-03.25 
  5  Williams, Ameya                  Churchland         38-10.50 
  6  Judd, Autumn                     Southeast Ra       38-09.00 
  7  Bestman, Janise                  Paint Branch       38-07.00 
  8  Crawford, Danielle               Rockbridge C       38-05.00 
  9  Hansley, Indya                   Bethel             37-08.50 
 10  Harris, Blair                    Elizabeth Se       37-06.50 
 11  Antwi, Barbara                   Osbourn Park       37-00.00 
 12  Hatcher, Erin                    Paint Branch       36-02.75 
 13  Young, Morgan                    Atholton Hig       36-01.50 

 
Event 84  Boys Triple Jump Invitational (14)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Forde, Justin                    Brien McMaho       50-03.25 
  2  Henry, Mason                     Glen Allen H       48-08.50 
  3  Alexander, Christopher           Rockbridge C       48-06.75 
  4  Midgett, Keyonte                 Highland Spr       47-08.50 
  5  Haddock, Eric                    Southeast Ra       47-01.75 
  6  McBride, Charles                 Apex               46-03.25 
  7  Douglas, Aman                    Benjamin Ban       46-00.00 
  8  Abdelrahman, Mohamad             Herndon            45-08.00 
  9  Daye-Schafer, Devin              Manchester H       45-06.50 
 10  Funderburk, Kobe                 Parkwood           45-06.25 
 11  Holmes, Jaren                    Riverbend Hi       45-05.00 
 12  Stupalsky, Will                  Fork Union         45-03.00 
 13  Payne, Jordan                    Panther Cree       44-11.50 
 14  Blanc, Jaelyn                    DeMatha Cath       44-11.25 

 
Event 88  Girls Long Jump Invitational (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Barnes, Natalie                  Stone Bridge       19-04.00 
  2  Dawson, Alicia                   St. John's C       19-03.00 
  3  Sidberry, Jirah                  Rockbridge C       19-00.50 
  4  Ogawa, Megan                     Osbourn Park       19-00.00 
  5  Seetoo, Emma                     Westfield          18-07.75 
  6  Delafosse, Aniella               Bullis Schoo       18-07.00 
  7  Brown, Nile                      Archbishop C       18-05.00 
  8  Smith, Brianna                   Cheltenham         18-05.00 
  9  Mumford, Ija                     Parkland           18-04.75 
 10  Gaston, Imani                    Western Bran       18-04.00 
 11  Syers, Janoah                    Archbishop C       18-03.50 
 12  Saunders, Jahnelle               Bethel             18-02.75 
 13  Harris, Lauryn                   Bullis Schoo       18-02.00 
 14  Jones, Joselyn                   Colonial For       17-11.75 
 15  Bradley, Mya                     Bishop McNam       17-11.00 
 16  Hasberry, Junyce                 Maury High S       17-11.00 

 
Event 89  Boys Pole Vault Invitational (12)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stupalsky, Will                  Fork Union         15-00.00 
  2  Freeman, Patrick                 Mount Tabor        14-06.00 
  3  Layton, Daniel                   Waynesburg C       14-00.00 
  4  Lang, Andrew                     South County       14-00.00 
  5  Woodson, Jacob                   Louisa Count       14-00.00 
  6  Fleming, Aidan                   Mills Godwin       14-00.00 
  7  Blackburn, Ben                   Leesville Ro       13-06.00 
  8  Georges, Zachary                 Westfield          13-06.00 
  9  Hesske, Marcus                   Parkwood           13-00.00 
 10  Repko, Easton                    Broadway           13-00.00 
 11  Russell, Azziah                  Mills Godwin       13-00.00 
 12  Oh, Ben                          Panther Cree       13-00.00 

 
Event 90  Boys High Jump Invitational (16)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  McBride, Charles                 Apex                7-00.25 
  2  Forde, Justin                    Brien McMaho        7-00.00 
  3  Thomas, Trevor                   Colonial For        6-08.00 
  4  Coles, Caleb                     Amherst Coun        6-07.00 
  5  Davis, Frank                     Heritage (Ly        6-05.00 
  6  Holmes, Jaren                    Riverbend Hi        6-04.00 
  7  Perrello, Biagio                 James River         6-04.00 
  8  Sutton, Joshua                   Wakefield Hi        6-04.00 
  9  Pellot, Manuel                   North Staffo        6-04.00 
 10  Golden, Tyga                     Potomac Seni        6-02.00 
 11  Hall, Yates                      Broadway            6-02.00 
 12  West, Kahlil                     William Flem        6-02.00 
 13  White, Thomas                    I.C. Norcom         6-02.00 
 14  Megginson, Chris                 Heritage (Ly        6-02.00 
 15  Barber, Luke                     Liberty Chri        6-02.00 
 16  Barnes, Christopher              Grassfield          6-02.00 


Comments