Race Calendar

Virginia 2019 Outdoor Track & Field Meets



Date Event Location Results
12/31 CANCELED Covington, VA
12/31 President's Outdoor Scrimmage Portsmouth, VA
12/29 CANCELLED Yorktown, VA
1/5 Falls Church , VA
1/29 Douglas Freeman PB #2 Richmond, VA
2/1 - 3/3 Uberthons Track Timing service , VA
2/20 Quad At William Monroe Standardsville, VA
3/2 - 3/3 Lloyd Sigler Spring Meet @ Salisbury Salisbury, MD
3/9 Dominion Black, Silver, White Intrasquad Scrimmage , VA
3/12 West Point District Meet #1 West Point, VA
3/13 Bassett Home Meet #1 Bassett, VA
3/13 Charles City Regular Season Meet #1 Charles City, VA
3/13 Commonwealth District Meet #1 Stafford, VA
3/13 Elizabeth Davis vs Carver , VA
3/13 National District Meet #1 (B-Meet) Arlington, VA
3/13 SSSAS Early Bird Alexandria, VA
3/13 Windsor Home Meet #1 Windsor, VA
3/14 Middlesex Regular Season Meet #1 , VA
3/14 Page County Scrimmage Shenandoah, VA
3/14 TRD Home Meet #1 Franklin, VA
3/15 - 3/16 VMI-W&L Carnival Lexington, VA
3/16 President's Outdoor Scrimmage Portsmouth, VA
3/16 Shoot the Gun & Run Invitational New Kent, VA
3/16 Spartan Track classic Ashburn, VA
3/16 William & Mary Triangular Williamsburg, VA
3/18 CHS vs. Luray and RMA Woodstock, VA
3/19 3/19 - Nottoway, Bluestone, and Powhatan Middle School Nottoway, VA
3/19 3/19 SSMSC Nottoway, VA
3/19 Amh, Glass, LCA @ Liberty (Bedford) Bedford , VA
3/19 Error Bedford , VA
3/20 Battlefield District Weekday Fredericksburg, VA
3/20 central district quad Petersburg, VA
3/20 Commonwealth District Tri Meet (Riverbend/Brooke Point) Fredericksburg, VA
3/20 Dinwiddie District Meet #1 Dinwiddie, VA
3/20 Grundy Open #1 (High School) Grundy, VA
3/20 Grundy Open #1 (Middle School) Grundy, VA
3/20 Luray Home Meet #1 Luray, VA
3/20 National District Meet #2 (A-MEET) Falls Church, VA
3/20 Piedmont District Pre-Meet Rocky Mount, VA
3/20 Riverheads Home Meet , VA
3/20 Riverside Tri Meet Leesburg, VA
3/20 Salem Vs Davis , VA
3/20 Waynesboro Meet # 1 Waynesboro, VA
3/20 Waynesboro Track Meet # 1 Waynesboro, VA
3/21 FMS Mini Meet , VA
3/21 Junior Piedmont District Meet - Patrick County Stuart, VA
3/21 Middlesex District Meet Crystal City, VA
3/21 Middlesex District Meet Crystal City, VA
3/21 Middlesex T&F Meet (MSX/CA/WP/MAT) , VA
3/21 Northumberland Regular Season Meet #1 (Cancelled-rain) Northumberland, VA
3/21 Seminole Quad #1: HHS, JF, BHS, & RHS Lynchburg, VA
3/21 William Monroe Mini Meet Standardsville, VA
3/21 Windsor Home Meet #2 Windsor, VA
3/22 - 3/23 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Lynchburg, VA
3/22 Gary Bugg Coed Classic Harrisonburg, VA
3/23 Battlefield Relays Haymarket, VA
3/23 Brian Watkins Invitational Dumfries, VA
3/23 Charles City Invitational Charles City, VA
3/23 Chick Fil A Warm Up meet Lynchburg, VA
3/23 Dan Stimson Memorial Meet Williamsburg, VA
3/23 Eastern District Meet #1 Portsmouth, VA
3/23 Norfolk Academy Track Meet #1 Norfolk, VA
3/23 Olympic Trojan Invitational Charlotte, NC
3/23 Sprint into Spring Invitational Culpeper, VA
3/25 CHS vs. Luray and RMA #2 Woodstock, VA
3/26 Appomattox,Rustburg,Nelson,Linkhorne ,CVCS Appomattox, VA
3/26 FMS MINI MEET #2 , VA
3/26 FMS MINI MEET #2 , VA
3/26 Roanoke City Middle School Roanoke, VA
3/26 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic Quad Meet #1 Dumfries, VA
3/27 5 team at Amherst,JF,Brook,Glass,and Nelson Amherst, VA
3/27 Abingdon Spring Fling Track Meet Abingdon, VA
3/27 Battlefield District Regular Season Meet #1 King George, VA
3/27 Beach District Meet #1 @ Landstown Virginia Beach, VA
3/27 Beach District Meet#1 @ Tallwood Virginia Beach, VA
3/27 Bearcat Meet #1 Bristol, VA
3/27 Cedar Run District #1 Nokesville, VA
3/27 Chesapeake MS Boys Meet #1 Chesapeake, VA
3/27 Chesapeake MS Girls Meet #1 Chesapeake, VA
3/27 Goochland Quad , VA
3/27 Grundy Open #2 (High School) Grundy, VA
3/27 Grundy Open #2 (Middle School) Grundy, VA
3/27 Grundy Open #2 (Middle School) Grundy, VA
3/27 Louisa Jefferson Disrict Mini-Invite -1 Mineral, VA
3/27 Mini Meet at Walker-Grant Fredericksburg, VA
3/27 Monticello Quad Charlottesville, VA
3/27 National District Meet #3(B-MEET) Falls Church, VA
3/27 Parry McCluer Weekday Buena Vista, VA
3/27 PARRY MCCLUER weekday Buena Vista, VA
3/27 Parry McCluer weekday Buena Vista, VA
3/27 Seminole Quad #2- HHS, LHS, RHS, & LCA Lynchburg, VA
3/27 SJHS VS Page County Quicksburg, VA
3/27 Southeastern District Meet #1 Chesapeake, VA
3/27 STC MEET #1 Richmond, VA
3/27 Sussex Home Meet #1 Sussex, VA
3/27 West Potomac Gunston District Meet Alexandria, VA
3/28 Charles City Regular Season Meet #2 Charles City, VA
3/28 Greenbrier Christian Academy Track Meet #1 Chesapeake, VA
3/28 Norfolk Champions Together Meet Norfolk, VA
3/28 Northumberland Regular Season Meet #2 Northumberland, VA
3/28 Nottoway, Prince Edward, Amelia, & Central Meet Nottoway, VA
3/28 Strasburg Ram Invitational Strasburg, VA
3/29 - 3/30 adidas Raleigh Relays Raleigh, NC
3/29 - 3/30 CNU's 35th Annual High School Captains Classic Newport News, VA
3/29 - 3/30 Conn Madden Relays Newport News, VA
3/29 - 3/30 Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, VA
3/29 WFS Mini-Meet #1 Woodberry Forest, VA
3/30 Blue & Silver Challenge Newport News, VA
3/30 Campbell County Championship Lynchburg, VA
3/30 Carolyn Legard Relays Fairfax, VA
3/30 Central Invitational Capitol Heights, MD
3/30 DCIAA High School Open Invitational Washington, DC
3/30 Doc Jopson Invite Bridgewater, VA
3/30 Highland Springs Relays Glen Allen, VA
3/30 Manchester Relays Midlothian, VA
3/30 Rod Camden Kickoff Meet Lynchburg, VA
3/30 Titan Early Bird Classic Roanoke, VA
3/30 Wildcat Invitational Stafford, VA
4/1 Bishop O'Connell Quad Meet Arlington, VA
4/2 FUMA QUAD Fork Union, VA
4/2 Linkhorne vs Dunbar , VA
4/3 Amherst, Liberty, Jefferson Forest, Brookville Forest, VA
4/3 Amherst, Liberty, Jefferson Forest, Brookville Forest, VA
4/3 Battlefield District Regular Season Meet #2 Fredericksburg, VA
4/3 Beach District meet #2 @ Landstown Virginia Beach, VA
4/3 Beach District Meet#2 @ Tallwood Virginia Beach, VA
4/3 Buckingham Dual Meet , VA
4/3 Byrd Meet #1 Vinton, VA
4/3 Central vs. Rapp and SJ Woodstock, VA
4/3 Chantilly, Madison & Westfield Vienna, VA
4/3 Chesapeake MS Boys Meet #2 Chesapeake, VA
4/3 Chesapeake MS Girls Meet #2 Chesapeake, VA
4/3 Collegiate School - Meet #1 Richmond, VA
4/3 Covington Opener Covington, VA
4/3 Edison Weekday Meet , VA
4/3 Fauquier Tri Meet Warrenton, VA
4/3 Glass Quad (Heritage, LCA, Rustburg and EC Glass) Lynchburg, VA
4/3 Grundy Open #3 Grundy, VA
4/3 Grundy Open #3 (Middle School) Grundy, VA
4/3 Hayfield Gunston District Meet Alexandria,, VA
4/3 Hidden Valley Quad Roanoke, VA
4/3 Kappa Relays Roanoke, VA
4/3 LC, DHS, PV, RV Quad Leesburg, VA
4/3 Liberty Tri Meet Herndon, Washington-Lee, Yorktown Arlington, VA
4/3 Luray Home Meet #2 Luray, VA
4/3 National District Meet #4 (A-MEET) Alexandria, VA
4/3 Norfolk Middle School Meet #1A Norfolk, VA
4/3 Northwestern District Regular Season Meet (Manassas Park) Manassas Park, VA
4/3 Page County Home Meet #1 Shenandoah, VA
4/3 Southeastern District Meet #2 Suffolk, VA
4/3 Waynesboro Track Meet # 2 Waynesboro, VA
4/3 Woodgrove Quad Purcellville, VA
4/4 Cardinal District Quad Woodbridge, VA
4/4 Dogwood District Meet Week 1 Chatham, VA
4/4 Dunbar vs Monelison Lynchburg , VA
4/4 James Wood/Handley Winchester, VA
4/4 Norfolk Middle School Meet #1B Norfolk, VA
4/4 PMMS vs. Rapp and Page Woodstock, VA
4/4 Portsmouth MS Meet #1 Portsmouth, VA
4/4 TRD Home Meet #2 Franklin, VA
4/4 UNIFIED TRACK AND FIELD MEET Virginia Beach, VA
4/4 Wilson JV Invitational Meet CANCELED Augusta, VA
4/4 Wilson JV Invitational Meet CANCELED Augusta, VA
4/5 - 4/6 = PR= Northern Virginia Invitational Fairfax, VA
4/5 Blue Ridge School Invitational St George, VA
4/5 - 4/6 Colonial Relays Williamsburg, VA
4/5 - 4/6 Mobile Challenge of Champions Mobile, AL
4/5 - 4/6 U.S. Capitol Invitational Washington, DC
4/5 VES Invitational #1 Lynchburg, VA
4/6 Handley Invitational Winchester, VA
4/6 Battle Ground Relays Fredericksburg, VA
4/6 Berg/Seeger Classic Fremont, CA
4/6 Colgan Track Classic Manassas, VA
4/6 Colonel Classic Roanoke, VA
4/6 Judy Thomas Glade Spring, VA
4/6 Massaponax Middle School Invitational Fredericksburg, VA
4/6 Northside Invitational Roanoke, VA
4/6 Queen City Relays Charlotte, NC
4/6 Screaming Eagle Invitational Wilmington, NC
4/6 Temple Relays HS Meet Philadelphia, PA
4/6 Tiger Challenge Norfolk, VA
4/6 Tri-Cities Track Classic Johnson City, TN
4/6 Vince Bradford Relays Lynchburg, VA
4/6 Virginia vs Maryland, Pitt, West Virginia Charlottesville, VA
4/6 Woodberry Forest Invitational Woodberry Forest, VA
4/8 Catholic MS Meet Virginia Beach, VA
4/8 EMU Legacy Invitational Harrisburg, VA
4/8 NFMS/LMS/SKMS Quicksburg, VA
4/8 Thomas Harrison MS Quad 4-2-19 Harrisonburg, VA
4/9 4/9 - Nottoway Middle , VA
4/9 Eastern District Meet #2 Portsmouth, VA
4/9 FMS Meet #3 , VA
4/9 Fort Defiance JV Meet Fort Defiance, VA
4/9 J. Frank Hillyard MS dual meet Broadway, VA
4/9 Norfolk Middle School Meet #2A Norfolk, VA
4/9 Nottoway Middle SSMSC Meet 4/9/11 Nottoway, VA
4/9 Saint John Paul the Great Catholic Quad Meet #2 Dumfries, VA
4/9 West Point District Meet #2 West Point, VA
4/10 Ridgeview Relays Clintwood, VA
4/10 5 Team Amherst Nelson,Heritage,LCA and JF Amherst, VA
4/10 5 Team Amherst Nelson,Heritage,LCA and JF Amherst, VA
4/10 Appomattox,Gretna,Nelson County,Hargrave,Dan River Appomattox, VA
4/10 Battlefield District Regular Season Meet #3 Spotsylvania, VA
4/10 Beach District Meet # @ Landstown Virginia Beach, VA
4/10 Beach District Meet #3 @ Kellam Virginia Beach, VA
4/10 Blacksburg Middle School Weekday Meet Blacksburg, VA
4/10 Cedar Run District Meet #2 Haymarket, VA
4/10 Champe Dual with Briar Woods - Senior Knight Aldie, VA
4/10 Chantilly, Oakton & Westfield Chantilly, VA
4/10 Chesapeake MS Boys Meet #3 Chesapeake, VA
4/10 Chesapeake MS Girls Meet #3 Chesapeake, VA
4/10 Davis MS Duals , VA
4/10 Douglas Freeman Wednesday Meet #1 Richmond, VA
4/10 Fluv Home#1 Palmyra, VA
4/10 George Mason vs RappCo , VA
4/10 Grafton HS Meet Yorktown, VA
4/10 Gunston Regular Season #3 Alexandria, VA
4/10 Herndon VS McLean, Yorktown Herndon, VA
4/10 Madison vs Central Woodstock Madison, VA
4/10 Magna Vista Meet Ridgeway, VA
4/10 Millbrook Quad w/ Fauquier, Kettle Run, Sherando Winchester, VA
4/10 National District Meet #5(B-MEET) Springfield, VA
4/10 Norfolk Middle School Meet #2B Norfolk, VA
4/10 NWD Tri w/Skyline, Culpeper, and Manassas Park Warren County, VA
4/10 Peninsula District Meet #1 Newport News, VA
4/10 Poquoson Sub Varsity Poquoson, VA
4/10 Powhatan/Monacan/Louisa/Cumberland Quad Meet Powhatan, VA
4/10 RPS outdoor #2 Richmond, VA
4/10 Rust, ECG, Brook @ Liberty (Bedford) Bedford , VA
4/10 Salem Quad Meet Salem, VA
4/10 SB vs Freedom Ashburn, VA
4/10 Southeastern District Meet #3 Suffolk, VA
4/10 Stafford County Meet April 10 Stafford, VA
4/10 Staunton River Meet # 1 Moneta, VA
4/10 Strasburg Tri- Strasburg, Clarke, Page Strasburg, VA
4/10 Sussex Home Meet #2 Sussex, VA
4/10 Tuscarora Quad Meet 1 Leesburg, VA
4/10 Valley District Kick-Off Harrisonburg, VA
4/10 Walker Grant MS vs King George & Prospect Heights Fredericksburg, VA
4/11 Dogwood Tri Naruna, VA
4/11 Greenbrier Christian Academy Track Meet #2 Chesapeake, VA
4/11 JR Tucker (Region 5B) Home Meet #1 Richmond, VA
4/11 Junior Piedmont District Championship Martinsville, VA
4/11 Linkhorne Middle, Sandusky Middle and Rustburg Middle , VA
4/11 LURAY MIDDLE SCHOOL HOME MEET #1 Luray, VA
4/11 MG, OH at Mt Vernon Alexandria, VA
4/11 NFMS vs RappCo JP , VA
4/11 Nottoway, Cumberland, Bluestone High Schools Track Meet Nottoway, VA
4/11 NVJL Dual Sky vs WC Warren County, VA
4/11 Portsmouth MS Meet #2 Portsmouth, VA
4/11 Prince Edward Meet Farmville, VA
4/11 Signal Knob MS Quad- SK, J Frank Hillyard, MMA, PMMS Strasburg, VA
4/11 William Campbell Tri-Meet , VA
4/11 Woodbridge Dual Woodbridge, VA
4/12 Amherst Middle School Invitational Amherst, VA
4/12 FMS INVITATIONAL , VA
4/12 - 4/13 Lake Braddock Hall of Fame Invitational Burke, VA
4/12 Louisa JV Mini-Invitational Louisa County, VA
4/12 Norfolk Academy Track Meet #2 Norfolk, VA
4/12 NVHAA Regional Meet Quantico, VA
4/12 Page Valley Invitational Shenandoah, VA
4/12 Stafford Invitational Stafford, VA
4/12 Wolverine Classic Track Invitational Purcellville, VA
4/13 Eastern Shore Challenge Salisbury, MD
4/13 NSU High School Invitational Portsmouth, VA
4/13 Amherst Lancer Invitational Amherst, VA
4/13 Blue Demon Invitational Christiansburg, VA
4/13 Bullis Bulldog Invitational Potomac, Md
4/13 Catholic Elementary Meet Virginia Beach, VA
4/13 Dinwiddie Early Bird- CANCELED Dinwiddie, VA
4/13 George Mason Spring Invitational Fairfax, VA
4/13 Gus Lacy Track Classic Fork Union, VA
4/13 Kellie Wells Classic (Formerly James River Invite) Midlothian, VA
4/13 Massaponax Panther Paw Invitational Fredericksburg, VA
4/13 The Running Store City-County Championship Manassas, VA
4/13 Wildcat Invitational Ashland, VA
4/13 Zack Broadaway (Turner Ashby) Invitational Bridgewater, VA
4/15 CMS Quad Meet Christiansburg, VA
4/15 Madison Co. @ Clarke Co. Berryville, VA
4/15 Walsingham Invitational Williamsburg, VA
4/16 Battlefield District Regular Season Meet #4 Milford, VA
4/16 DM @ WC NVJL Dual Meet Warren County, VA
4/16 MIDLOTHIAN 5 Team Midlothian, VA
4/16 Monacan Quad Meet #1 Chesterfield, VA
4/16 Riverheads JV Meet Staunton, VA
4/16 West Point District Meet #3 West Point, VA
4/17 Albemarle High School Dual Meet Charlottesville, VA
4/17 Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #1 New Kent, VA
4/17 Buckingham Tri-Meet , VA
4/17 Coach Joe Valley Father Judge Relays Philadelphia, PA
4/17 Collegiate School - Meet #2 Richmond, VA
4/17 Douglas Freeman Wednesday Meet #2 Richmond, VA
4/17 Glen Allen Wednesday Night Meet #1 Glen Allen, VA
4/17 Grundy Open #4 Grundy, VA
4/17 Grundy Open #4 (Middle School) Grundy, VA
4/17 Hanover Capital District Meet (CANCELLED) Mechanicsville, VA
4/17 Hidden Valley Tri Roanoke, VA
4/17 John S Battle Meet #1 Bristol, VA
4/17 Nottoway, Prince Edward, & Goochland Track Meet Nottoway, VA
4/17 Page Home Meet # 2 Shenandoah, VA
4/17 Patrick County District Invitational Stuart, VA
4/17 Peninsula District Meet #2 Gloucester, VA
4/17 Smyth County Meet , VA
4/17 Southwest Insurance Relays Big Stone Gap, VA
4/17 Tazewell MS Home Meet Tazewell, VA
4/17 Walker Grant vs Locust Grove Fredericksburg, VA
4/18 Charles City Regular Season Meet #3 Charles City, VA
4/18 Dogwood District Meet #3 Gretna, VA
4/18 Leslie Sherman Memorial Invitational Burke, VA
4/18 Norfolk Academy Track Meet #3 Norfolk, VA
4/18 Page County Weekday Meet , VA
4/18 SHS Invitational Harrisonburg, VA
4/18 SL & Raiders invitational Landover, MD
4/18 TRD Home Meet #3 Franklin, VA
4/18 Twin Valley Invitational Elverson, PA
4/18 WFS Mini-Meet #2 Woodberry Forest, VA
4/18 William Monroe Mini-Meet Standardsville, VA
4/19 Cosby Titans Twilight Invitational Midlothian, VA
4/19 FMS INVITATIONAL Palmyra, VA
4/19 Heritage Middle School Invitational Lynchburg, VA
4/19 - 4/20 Lee-Davis Invitational Mechanicsville, VA
4/19 - 4/20 ODAC Outdoor Championships Bridgewater, VA
4/19 Virginia Challenge Charlottesville, VA
4/20 Running Of The Cannonball Cooper Glen Allen, VA
4/20 Gloucester High School Invitational - Twilight Meet (SATURDAY) Gloucester, VA
4/20 Heritage Invitational Lynchburg, VA
4/20 James Madison Invitational Harrisonburg, VA
4/20 New Captain's Classic/Combined Events Newport News, VA
4/20 - 5/4 Petersburg Jv Invitational Petersburg, VA
4/20 Saints Showcase , VA
4/22 Buffalo Invitational Floyd, VA
4/23 Arlington County Championships Arlington, VA
4/23 Eastern District Meet #3 Portsmouth, VA
4/23 Middle school meet @ Liberty (Bedford) Bedford , VA
4/23 Norfolk Middle School Meet #3A Norfolk, VA
4/23 Nottoway Middle School 4/23 Nottoway, VA
4/23 Park View Tri Meet Sterling, VA
4/23 Skyline MS @ J-WMS , VA
4/24 Louisa Mini-Invitational 2 Mineral, VA
4/24 Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #2 Williamsburg, VA
4/24 BDHS Nokesville, VA
4/24 BR meet will be deleted Ashburn, VA
4/24 Broad Run Briar Tusky Champe Ashburn, VA
4/24 Byrd Meet #2 Vinton, VA
4/24 Chesapeake MS Boys Meet #4 Chesapeake, VA
4/24 Chesapeake MS Girls Meet #4 Chesapeake, VA
4/24 City-County Championships Harrisonburg, VA
4/24 Clarke County, Warren County vs RappCo , VA
4/24 Collegiate School - Meet #3 Richmond, VA
4/24 EC Glass 5 Team Meet #2 Lynchburg, VA
4/24 Fluv Home#2 Palmyra, VA
4/24 Food City Championship Abingdon, VA
4/24 George Mason vs Central (Woodstock) Falls Church, VA
4/24 Goochland, Central, Cumberland, Appomattox Goochland, VA
4/24 Hampton Roads Academy Track Meet Newport News, VA
4/24 Heritage Quad 1 (HHS, LV, RV, DHS) Leesburg, VA
4/24 - 5/7 Hogoheegee District Championships Glade Spring, VA
4/24 Lee-Davis Wednesday Meet #1 Mechanicsville, VA
4/24 Madison VS Strasburg HS Madison, VA
4/24 National District Meet #6 Alexandria, VA
4/24 National District Meet #6(A-MEET) Alexandria, VA
4/24 Norfolk Middle School Meet #3B Norfolk, VA
4/24 Potomac District Quad South Riding, VA
4/24 Roanoke City Middle School Roanoke, VA
4/24 Robert E. Lee Home Meet 4-24-19 Staunton, VA
4/24 Rustburg,LCA,Liberty,Heritage Rustburg, VA
4/24 Sherando Quad w/Handley, James Wood, and Millbrook Stephens City, VA
4/24 Staunton River Meet # 2 Moneta, VA
4/24 Tunstall Track Meet Dry Fork, VA
4/24 Waynesboro Track Meet # 3 Waynesboro, VA
4/24 Windsor Home Meet #3 Windsor, VA
4/24 WT Woodson Lake Braddock West Springfield Fairfax, VA
4/25 Dan River Meet (Dogwood District Week #4 Meet) Ringgold, VA
4/25 Dual - Johnson-Williams @ DMMS , VA
4/25 JR Tucker (Region 5B) Home Meet #2 Richmond, VA
4/25 Linkhorne vs Monelison , VA
4/25 LURAY MIDDLE SCHOOL HOME MEET #2 Luray, VA
4/25 Northumberland Regular Season Meet #3 Northumberland, VA
4/25 Page County Middle/Signal Knob/Rappahannock Shenandoah, VA
4/25 Portsmouth MS Meet #3 Portsmouth, VA
4/25 Regular Season Meet - MSX/CC/K&Q/W&L , VA
4/25 - 4/27 The Penn Relays Carnival Philadelphia, PA
4/25 Tri Meet REA vs. JWM @ WC Warren County, VA
4/25 Union Middle School Meet Big Stone Gap, VA
4/25 Use other registration page - MSX/CC/W&L/K&Q , VA
4/26 Augusta County Track Invitational Staunton, VA
4/26 - 4/27 Mountaineer Showcase Morgantown, WV
4/26 Phoenix Invitational Ashburn, VA
4/26 University of Lynchburg HS Twilight Invite Lynchburg, VA
4/26 WFS Mini-Meet #3 Woodberry Forest, VA
4/27 Bring the Heat Invitational Charlotte, NC
4/27 Blue Ridge Classic Asheville, NC
4/27 Real Deal Track Classic Newport News, VA
4/27 Tomahawk Invitational Northumberland, VA
4/27 FHS Track & Field Meet Chantilly, VA
4/27 Charles B Gordon Invitational Richmond, VA
4/27 Apple Blossom Invitational Winchester, VA
4/27 Blacksburg Invitational Blacksburg, VA
4/27 Blue Devil Invitational Richmond, VA
4/27 Cassel's XBC Track Experience Chantilly, VA
4/27 Champions Together Track Meet at Clover Hill HS Midlothian, VA
4/27 Golden Eagle Invitational Moneta, VA
4/27 Southside Middle School Conference Track Meet Nottoway, VA
4/27 The 11th Annual Track 757 Classic () Meet Norfolk, VA
4/27 VES Invitational #2 Lynchburg, VA
4/27 West Point Invitational West Point, VA
4/29 Battlefield District Regular Season Meet #5 Spotsylvania, VA
4/29 CMS Invitational Christiansburg, VA
4/29 LURAY MIDDLE SCHOOL HOME MEET #3 Luray, VA
4/29 Lynchburg City Middle School Championahip Lynchburg, VA
4/29 NFMS/PCMS Quicksburg, VA
4/29 Norfolk Middle School Meet #4A Norfolk, VA
4/30 Bay Rivers District JV Meet #1 Williamsburg, VA
4/30 Cedar Run District Weekday Meet #3 Manassas, VA
4/30 Jefferson District Meet Palmyra, VA
4/30 Norfolk Middle School Meet #4B Norfolk, VA
4/30 Portsmouth MS Championship Meet Portsmouth, VA
4/30 Rising Stars Youth Track Meet Williamsburg, VA
4/30 Warren Co MS @ J-WMS , VA
4/30 West Point District Meet #4 West Point, VA
5/1 Liberty District Jamboree Reston, VA
5/1 7 Team Heritage Meet Leesburg, VA
5/1 Beach District Meet #4 @ Landstown Virginia Beach, VA
5/1 Beach District Meet#4 @ Tallwood Virginia Beach, VA
5/1 Bearcat Invitational Bristol, VA
5/1 Central (Woodstock) @ Clarke Co. Berryville, VA
5/1 Central Invitational Norton, VA
5/1 Chesapeake MS Boys Meet #5 Chesapeake, VA
5/1 Chesapeake MS Girls Meet #5 Chesapeake, VA
5/1 Concorde District Mega-Meet- Part I Vienna, VA
5/1 East Rock Home #1 Elkton, VA
5/1 Grundy Open #5 Grundy, VA
5/1 Grundy Open #5 (Middle School) Grundy, VA
5/1 JF Seminole Quad Meet #2 Forest, VA
5/1 LCA, Amherst, Heritage, Brookville Lynchburg, VA
5/1 Lee-Davis Wednesday Meet #2 Mechanicsville, VA
5/1 Luray Home Meet #3 Luray, VA
5/1 Madison VS George Mason HS Madison, VA
5/1 National District MEGA MEET Falls Church, VA
5/1 Northwestern District Regular Season Meet (Culpeper County) Culpeper, VA
5/1 Patrick Henry Meet #1 Roanoke, VA
5/1 Peninsula Gloucester, VA
5/1 Pioneer District Preview Covington, VA
5/1 River Ridge District Quad @ Blacksburg Blacksburg, VA
5/1 Riverheads Home Meet #2 Staunton, VA
5/1 Riverheads Home Meet #2 Staunton, VA
5/1 Southeastern District Meet #4 Suffolk, VA
5/1 STC MEET #2 Richmond, VA
5/2 Appomattox,Nelson,William Campbell,Galileo Appomattox, VA
5/2 Bearcat Middle School Invitational Bristol, VA
5/2 - 5/4 Cosmopolitan Invitational Meet Roanoke, VA
5/2 Dogwood District Meet #5 Chatham, VA
5/2 Harrisonburg High School JV Invitational Harrisonburg, VA
5/2 Maury River Middle School Meet Rockbridge, VA
5/2 Norfolk Academy Track Meet #4 Norfolk, VA
5/2 - 5/3 Norfolk Middle School Championship Meet Norfolk, VA
5/2 Northumberland Regular Season Meet #4 Northumberland, VA
5/2 Nottoway, Buckingham, & Randolph Henry Track Meet Nottoway, VA
5/2 TRD Home Meet #4 Franklin, VA
5/2 Windsor Home Meet #4 Windsor, VA
5/3 - 5/4 Dogwood Track Classic Charlottesville, VA
5/3 Park View Twilight Classic Sterling, VA
5/3 All American Relays Radford, VA
5/3 Caroline Invitational Milford, VA
5/3 clover hill jv Midlothian, VA
5/3 Falcon Track Classic Warrenton, VA
5/3 - 5/4 Granview Invitational Norfolk, VA
5/3 Stonewall Invitational Quicksburg, VA
5/3 WFS Mini-Meet #4 Woodberry Forest, VA
5/3 Windsor 5K Run Windsor, VA
5/4 Nike Spring Invitational Reston, VA
5/4 Suffolk Invitational Suffolk, VA
5/4 Presidents Middle School Invitational Portsmouth, VA
5/4 Gar-Field Invitational Dale City, VA
5/4 Mullins Russell Invitational Classic Washington, DC
5/4 Nottoway Final Dash Invitational Nottoway, VA
5/4 Piedmont District Championship Rocky Mount, VA
5/4 Rappahannock Relays Fredericksburg, VA
5/4 T. C. Williams Invitational Alexandria, VA
5/4 The Clash of Baltimore Owings Mill, MD
5/5 WFS Special Olympics Woodberry Forest, VA
5/6 - 5/8 Chesapeake MS Championship Meet Chesapeake, VA
5/6 Waynesboro Track Meet # 4 Waynesboro, VA
5/7 Appomattox Raiders Middle School 5 team meet Appomattox, VA
5/7 Battlefield District Regular Season Meet #6 Culpeper, VA
5/7 Eastern District Championship Meet Norfolk, VA
5/7 Hogoheegee District Championships Glade Spring, VA
5/7 Louisa Mini Invitational 3 Mineral, VA
5/7 - 5/9 National District Outdoor Championships Falls Church, VA
5/7 Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship Norfolk, VA
5/7 West Point Last Chance Qualifying Meet West Point, VA
5/8 Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #3 New Kent, VA
5/8 Beach District Meet #5 @ Kellam Virginia Beach, VA
5/8 Beach District Meet #5@ Landstown Virginia Beach, VA
5/8 Broad Run vs Stone Bridge! Ashburn, VA
5/8 - 5/9 Cedar Run District Championships Haymarket, VA
5/8 Commonwealth District Championship Stafford, VA
5/8 Commonwealth District Outdoor T&F Championship Stafford, VA
5/8 Concorde District Mega-Meet- Part II Chantilly, VA
5/8 George Mason v Clark County Falls Church, VA
5/8 Hidden Valley Quad #2 Roanoke, VA
5/8 James Wood Kettle Run Liberty Tri (Senior Night Winchester, VA
5/8 Last Chance Meet Clintwood, VA
5/8 Madison County vs RappCo , VA
5/8 Monacan Special Olympics Champions Together Chesterfield, VA
5/8 Mountain Empire Middle School District Championships Riner, VA
5/8 NWD dual w/Skyline and Warren County Warren County, VA
5/8 Potomac District Dual: FHS vs. THS South Riding, VA
5/8 Riverheads Home Meet #3 Staunton, VA
5/8 Roanoke City Middle School Championship Roanoke, VA
5/8 Rockbridge Quad Meet Rockbridge, VA
5/8 Salem Quad Meet Salem, VA
5/8 Stafford County Middle School Championship Stafford, VA
5/8 Stafford County Middle School County Championship Stafford, VA
5/8 Staunton River Meet # 3 Moneta, VA
5/8 Sussex Home Meet #3 Sussex, VA
5/8 Tazewell HS Home Meet Tazewell, VA
5/9 Albemarle Athletic Conference MS Championships Manteo, NC
5/9 Charles City Regular Season Meet #4 Charles City, VA
5/9 Dogwood District Meet #6 (Pittsylvania County Sub Meet) Gretna, VA
5/9 Norfolk Academy JV Championship Norfolk, VA
5/9 Norfolk/Portsmouth MS Challenge Meet Portsmouth, VA
5/10 Fluvanna Invitational Palmyra, VA
5/10 JJ Updike Last Chance Invitational Harrisonburg, VA
5/10 Millbrook's Last Chance Invitational Winchester, VA
5/10 Shenandoah County Meet Strasburg, VA
5/10 Southern Track Classic Richmond, VA
5/10 St. Christopher's JV Invitational Richmond, VA
5/10 TITAN DISTANCE CARNIVAL Roanoke, VA
5/10 Trojan Races (JV/Middle School) Invitational New Kent, VA
5/11 Virgina Catholic States Championships Dumfries, VA
5/11 Daniel Morgan Invitational Winchester, VA
5/11 E. C. Glass JV Invitational Lynchburg, VA
5/11 Glen Allen Invitational Glen Allen, VA
5/11 Grassfield Invitational Chesapeake, VA
5/11 Highland Springs Invitational Glen Allen, VA
5/11 King George Invitational (HS & MS) King George, VA
5/11 New River Valley Invitational Christiansburg, VA
5/11 Terrier Team Challenge Vinton, VA
5/11 The Finish Line - End-of-Season Meet Purcellville, VA
5/11 The Victor Cahoon Track Classic Manassas, VA
5/11 Unified Track Meet South Riding, VA
5/13 Northwestern District Outdoor Track Championships Culpeper, VA
5/14 - 5/15 Cardinal District Championships Dale City, VA
5/14 - 5/15 Patriot District Championship Burke, VA
5/14 - 5/15 Patriot District Championship Burke, VA
5/14 Battlefield District Outdoor Track Championships Milford, VA
5/14 - 5/15 Dulles District Championship Leesburg, VA
5/14 Mountain Empire District Championships Galax, VA
5/14 Ragged Mountain Central Virginia Middle School Meet Charlottesville, VA
5/14 Ragged Mountain Central Virginia Middle School Meet Charlottesville, VA
5/14 Valley District Championships Broadway, VA
5/15 Bay Rivers District Regular Season Meet #4 Yorktown, VA
5/15 Monticello Tri Charlottesville, VA
5/15 Patrick Henry Meet #2 Roanoke, VA
5/15 Shenandoah District Championships Elkton, VA
5/15 Tidewater District Championships Charles City, VA
5/16 Bull Run District Championships Strasburg, VA
5/16 - 5/17 Concorde District Spring Track Championships Chantilly, VA
5/16 Tri-Rivers District Championship Meet Sussex, VA
5/17 Track 757 High School Invitational Norfolk, VA
5/17 - 5/18 VHSL CLASS 5 REGION Gloucester, VA
5/17 - 5/18 WCAC Outdoor Championships Olney, MD
5/18 6A Region B Meet Midlothian, VA
5/18 Appomattox Middle School Final Championship Run Invite Appomattox, VA
5/18 Dinwiddie -Five Forks Invitational Dinwiddie, VA
5/18 VISAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Richmond, VA
5/20 - 5/23 Class 5 Region D Championship Stafford, VA
5/20 VHSL 2A Regional Outdoor Championships Williamsburg, VA
5/20 VHSL Region 1-B Championships Quicksburg, VA
5/21 Group 4A Region B Outdoor Championships Mineral, VA
5/21 VHSL 1C Regional Outdoor Championships Christiansburg, VA
5/21 Wingfoot Mile Atlanta, GA
5/22 - 5/23 Occoquan Region Championship Fairfax, VA
5/22 VHSL 3B Regional Outdoor Championships Culpeper, VA
5/22 VHSL Region 2-B Championships Elkton, VA
5/23 - 5/25 NCAA DIII Outdoor National Championships Geneva, OH
5/23 VHSL Group 1A Region A Championship Meet Sussex, VA
5/23 VHSL Region 3C Outdoor Championships Bridgewater, VA
5/24 - 5/25 Class 4 Region "A" Outdoor T&F Championship Portsmouth, VA
5/25 Arrows Invitational Sterling, VA
5/25 Region 4D Championship Lynchburg, VA
5/25 Run 804 Track Classic Mechanicsville, VA
5/27 VHS #1 Bristol, VA
5/30 Festival of Miles Saint Louis, MO
5/31 - 6/1 VHSL Group 1A/2A Outdoor Championships Elkton, VA
5/31 - 6/1 VHSL Group 3A/4A State Outdoor T&F Championships Lynchburg, VA
5/31 - 6/1 VHSL Group 5A/6A State Outdoor T&F Championships Newport News, VA
6/4 RVA Summer Track Series #1 Richmond, VA
6/8 Chick-Fil-A Track Classic Lynchburg, VA
6/8 New Balance Last Chance Qualifier Fredericksburg, VA
6/13 - 6/16 New Balance Nationals Outdoor Greensboro, NC
6/18 RVA Summer Track Series #2 Richmond, VA
6/25 - 6/30 USATF Youth Outdoor Championship Durham, NC
7/2 RVA Summer Track Series #3 Richmond, VA
7/16 RVA Summer Track #4 Richmond, VA
7/19 - 7/21 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational Durham, NC
7/22 - 7/28 USATF National Junior Olympic Championships Sacremento, CA
7/25 RVA Summer Track Series #5 Richmond, VA
7/27 - 8/3 AAU Junior Olympic Games Greensboro, NC