Phoebus Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.17 | Carolyn Brown | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
7.19 | Carolyn Brown | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.50 | SB | Shamara Russell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7.55 | SB | Shamara Russell | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.67 | Carolyn Brown | 2nd | Finals H8 | Complete Results | |
45.51 | Kennedy King | 15th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
46.31 | SB | Shamara Russell | 18th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:25.40 | Twanika Washington | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
1:26.13 | SB | Katia Pierce | 9th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1:33.36 | SB | Ashaila Bunch | 24th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:26.86 | SB | Jacqueline Gilliam | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:33.89 | SB | Ashanti Jackson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:44.48 | SB | Sadie Ulnen | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.43 | Jazmine Vaughan | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
8.44 | Vamonie Boddie | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
8.56 | Vamonie Boddie | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
8.60 | Jazmine Vaughan | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
9.78 | SB | Peacelynn Harris | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.89 | SB | Peacelynn Harris | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.05 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.26 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:00.50 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Carolyn Brown | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4-8 | SB | Queen Wooten | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Jazmine Sykes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2 | Jazmine Vaughan | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
15-1 | Carolyn Brown | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
14-2.5 | SB | Kennedy King | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-4 | SB | Jazmine Vaughan | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-5 | SB | Kennedy King | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-3 | SB | Queen Wooten | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
20-3.25 | SB | Jasmine Artis | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.76 | SB | Tyshaun Tyler | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.79 | SB | Tyshaun Tyler | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
7.49 | SB | Tairon Yarrell | 32nd | Prelims H7 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.63 | SB | Tyshaun Tyler | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
39.32 | SB | Tyjuan Tyler | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
42.91 | SB | Tairon Yarrell | 33rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.52 | SB | Donte Artis | 7th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
1:12.90 | SB | Dominique Revis | 12th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.89 | SB | Tairon Yarrell | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
8.98 | SB | Tairon Yarrell | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.85 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H3 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.68 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H3 | ||
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.5 | SB | Dominique Revis | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-0 | SB | Tyshaun Tyler | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-3 | SB | Tyjuan Tyler | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-2 | SB | Dominique Revis | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-4.75 | SB | Tyshaun Tyler | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |