University of Richmond Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.52 | SB | Taylor Parson | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
12.86 | w SB | Amber Young | 20th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.00 | SB | Taylor Parson | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
27.64 | SB | Kelsey Mckenna | 33rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.38 | SB | Alexis Williams | 22nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.16 | SB | Taylor Clevinger | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.14 | w SB | Kelsey Mckenna | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
16.08 | SB | Ann O'Toole | 18th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.30 | SB | Amber Young | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:23.95 | SB | Alli Stapleton | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.16 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10.25 | SB | Meghan Hart | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6 | SB | Karissa Jenkins | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-10.25 | SB | Amanda Caporelli | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-3.75 | SB | Grace Gibson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
182-9 | Meaghan McGovern | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
121-11 | SB | Melanie Overall | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
76-0.5 | SB | Meghan Hart | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
53-7.25 | SB | Ann O'Toole | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.60 | SB | Micah Morton | 31st | Prelims H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.27 | SB | Micah Morton | 32nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
24.39 | SB | Tom Smail | 39th | Finals H8 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.51 | SB | Tom Smail | 32nd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:59.26 | SB | Adam Owens | 40th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:59.66 | SB | Jason Skipper | 42nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4:02.39 | SB | Kyle Ragan | 48th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:07.49 | SB | Paul Myer | 53rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4:08.81 | SB | Patrick Love | 55th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-6 | SB | Devin Cassels | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
153-4.25 | SB | Sean Livesey | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-2.5 | SB | Austin Locke | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |