Licensed to Cave Spring High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2012 08:36 PM
Polar Bear Meet #1 - 1/10/2012
Cave Spring High School
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Holsinger, Erin Cave Spring 7.8h 1
2 Hooper, Sade'e Salem 8.05 7.9h 1
3 Ohabor, Praise HV 8.1h 2
4 Womack, Denika Salem 8.35 8.2h 1
5 Martin, Erin Cave Spring 8.50 8.4h 1
6 Philliphs, Ashley Cave Spring 8.4h 3
7 Francis, Alayna Cave Spring 8.5h 4
8 Phelps, Daniele Salem 8.45 8.5h 2
9 Vandergrift, Heather Cave Spring 8.5h 4
10 Clifton, Jordan Cave Spring 8.6h 2
11 Lowen, Sarah Cave Spring 8.7h 2
12 Timmermann, Marta Cave Spring 8.7h 3
12 A, Conner Salem 8.7h 5
12 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 8.7h 3
15 Sass, Olivia Cave Spring 8.7h 5
16 White, Nejai Salem 8.8h 5
16 Fulton, Emily Cave Spring 8.60 8.8h 4
16 Zeller, Elle Cave Spring 8.8h 1
19 Petrone, Lauren HV 8.8h 2
20 Henderson, Carrisa HV 9.1h 3
21 Krtic, Misela HV 9.1h 1
22 Perrin, Josie Cave Spring 9.1h 4
23 Maddox, Lauren HV 9.3h 1
24 Brown, Erin HV 9.3h 3
24 Boch, Robin Cave Spring 9.3h 3
26 Hendrick, Michelle HV 9.4h 5
27 Graves, Jenna HV 9.5h 5
28 Hough, Amie Cave Spring 9.5h 2
29 Schaefer, Diana HV 9.6h 4
29 Crawford, Lisa Cave Spring 9.6h 3
31 Krtic, Monika HV 9.6h 2
32 Miko, Hannah HV 9.7h 4
32 Campbell, Merideth Cave Spring 9.7h 3
34 Starchild, Savannah Salem 10.01 9.7h 5
35 Waldron, Robyn Salem 9.9h 2
36 McGuirt, Faith HV 10.0h 1
37 Nelson, Katherine Salem 10.7h 4
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fortner, Katie Cave Spring 3:09.32 2:56.5h
2 Bethel, Carolyn HV 3:09.0h
3 Harding, Helena HV 3:37.4h
4 Hall, Angela Salem 3:45.00 3:37.4h
5 Weidner, Leslie HV 3:50.4h
6 Weidner, Carla HV 3:51.1h
7 Scott, Kendall Cave Spring 3:51.9h
8 Mehta, Autumn Cave Spring 3:58.2h
9 Sharp, Ali HV 4:04.4h
10 Pile, Lauren HV 4:08.5h
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bethel, Carolyn HV 5:13.0h
2 Harding, Helena HV 5:32.0h
3 Dalton, Kerrie Cave Spring 5:58.21 5:37.0h
4 Drinkwater, Emily Cave Spring 6:24.35 6:09.0h
5 Weidner, Leslie HV 6:10.0h
6 Weidner, Carla HV 6:32.0h
7 Mehta, Autumn Cave Spring 6:37.0h
8 Sharp, Ali HV 6:41.0h
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hidden Valley 'A' 1:59.0h 1
2 Cave Spring 'A' 1:49.31 2:00.2h 1
1) Francis, Alayna 2) Austin, Lauren
3) Holsinger, Erin 4) Martin, Erin
3 Salem High School 'A' 2:01.7h 1
1) Hooper, Sade'e 2) Phelps, Daniele
3) White, Nejai 4) Womack, Denika
4 Cave Spring 'B' 2:06.7h 1
1) Clifton, Jordan 2) Crawford, Lisa
3) Fulton, Emily 4) Lowen, Sarah
5 Hidden Valley 'B' 2:11.3h 2
6 Cave Spring 'C' 2:14.8h 1
1) Sass, Olivia 2) Campbell, Merideth
3) Boch, Robin 4) Hough, Amie
7 Hidden Valley 'D' 2:17.3h 2
8 Hidden Valley 'C' 2:18.8h 2
9 Cave Spring 'D' 2:18.9h 1
1) Zeller, Elle 2) Vandergrift, Heather
3) Philliphs, Ashley 4) Nepper, Lauren
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cave Spring 'A' 4:58.5h 1
1) Fortner, Katie 2) Dalton, Kerrie
3) Drinkwater, Emily 4) Scott, Kendall
2 Salem High School 'A' 4:55.72 4:59.5h 1
3 Cave Spring 'B' 5:09.2h 1
1) Austin, Lauren 2) Francis, Alayna
3) Timmermann, Marta 4) Holsinger, Erin
4 Cave Spring 'C' 5:10.6h 1
1) Clifton, Jordan 2) Fulton, Emily
3) Crawford, Lisa 4) Martin, Erin
5 Hidden Valley 'A' 5:11.7h 2
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohabor, Praise HV 4-10.00
2 Fulton, Emily Cave Spring 5-00.00 4-08.00
3 Timmermann, Marta Cave Spring 5-00.00 4-06.00
3 Fortner, Katie Cave Spring 4-06.00
3 Newell, Erin HV 4-06.00
6 Ryan, Kate HV 4-04.00
7 Hall, Angela Salem 4-02.00 4-02.00
7 Scott, Kendall Cave Spring 4-02.00
7 Austin, Lauren Cave Spring 4-02.00
10 Sass, Olivia Cave Spring 4-00.00
10 Philliphs, Ashley Cave Spring 4-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holsinger, Erin Cave Spring 13-10.00
2 Fulton, Emily Cave Spring 12-01.50 13-01.00
3 Newell, Erin HV 12-05.00
4 Clifton, Jordan Cave Spring 11-07.00
4 Francis, Alayna Cave Spring 11-07.00
6 Vandergrift, Heather Cave Spring 11-06.00
6 Puckett, Lauren HV 11-06.00
6 Ryan, Kate HV 11-06.00
9 Lowen, Sarah Cave Spring 11-03.00
10 Zeller, Elle Cave Spring 11-02.00
11 Scott, Kendall Cave Spring 10-05.00
12 Perrin, Josie Cave Spring 10-04.00
13 Henderson, Carrisa HV 10-03.00
14 Davis, Amanda HV 9-10.00
15 Campbell, Merideth Cave Spring 9-05.00
16 Hough, Amie Cave Spring 9-04.00
17 Crawford, Lisa Cave Spring 9-00.00
18 Boch, Robin Cave Spring 8-10.00
19 Krtic, Misela HV 8-08.00
20 Krtic, Monika HV 8-00.00
21 Maddox, Lauren HV 7-08.00
22 Hendrick, Michelle HV 6-05.00
-- Philliphs, Ashley Cave Spring ND
-- Timmermann, Marta Cave Spring 11-04.50 ND
-- McLeod, Megan Cave Spring ND
-- Martin, Erin Cave Spring ND
-- Hooper, Sade'e Salem 15-01.00 ND
-- Sass, Olivia Cave Spring ND
-- Miko, Hannah HV ND
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sowell, Imani Cave Spring 30-06.00 28-02.25
2 Nelson, Katherine Salem 27-10.00 27-07.50
3 Fulton, Emily Cave Spring 19-06.00 26-10.00
4 Lester, Kayla Cave Spring 22-11.00 24-03.00
5 Kwitney, Molly Cave Spring 21-01.50
6 Clark, Emily Cave Spring 18-00.50 20-06.75
7 Nepper, Lauren Cave Spring 21-03.00 19-01.75
8 McLeod, Megan Cave Spring 18-08.25
9 Nepper, Olivia Cave Spring 18-07.75
10 Horton, Ryanna HV 17-06.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 West, Matt Salem 6.98 6.8h 1
2 Dent, Ryan Salem 7.10 7.0h 1
3 Pugh, Spencer Salem 7.0h 3
4 Jordan, Kenny Salem 7.1h 2
5 Dang, Tom Salem 7.40 7.2h 1
6 Kelly, Ryan HV 7.2h 3
7 Sampson, Hunter Salem 7.3h 4
8 Blankenship, Tyler HV 7.3h 2
9 Murphy, Paul Cave Spring 7.30 7.4h 1
10 Cash, Jacob Cave Spring 7.51 7.4h 1
11 Roach, Alec HV 7.8h 3
12 Ohabor, Frank HV 7.8h 2
13 Bhatia, Tanveer Cave Spring 7.9h 3
14 Meyer, Matt HV 7.9h 1
15 Athuman, Shaban Salem 7.60 7.9h 1
16 McCloud, Tyler Cave Spring 8.0h 4
17 Hunter, Ryan Cave Spring 8.0h 2
18 Smith, Josh Cave Spring 7.90 8.0h 3
19 Berger, Keirnan HV 8.0h 1
20 Smith, Zach Cave Spring 8.2h 4
21 Pile, Justin HV 8.2h 4
21 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 8.2h 3
23 Graves, Riley Cave Spring 8.3h 2
24 Walker, Sam Cave Spring 8.3h 2
25 Farougui, Wahib HV 8.5h 4
26 Enkhbold, Lenny Salem 8.5h 2
27 Lankford, Joey Cave Spring 8.7h 4
28 Williams, Carter HV 8.7h 4
29 Mays, Hunter HV 8.9h 3
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hartley, Doug HV 2:52.6h
2 Hodges, Will HV 2:54.4h
3 Wingfield, Baxter HV 3:00.1h
4 Camilletti, Matthew HV 3:03.1h
5 Long, Noah HV 3:05.5h
5 Wall, Colin Salem 3:10.00 3:05.5h
7 Harding, Eli HV 3:06.6h
8 Iannello, Grant Cave Spring 3:08.4h
9 LeHardy, Sammy HV 3:10.8h
10 Gotschal, Josh Cave Spring 3:13.67 3:11.5h
11 Sortore, Aaron Cave Spring 3:12.3h
12 Snebold, Jason Cave Spring 3:14.0h
13 Stiles, Matthew Cave Spring 3:16.0h
14 Whistnant, Stuart Cave Spring 3:17.0h
15 Chaplin, Sam Salem 3:26.00 3:18.1h
16 Burnette, Dre Salem 3:20.00 3:24.4h
17 Mollica, Hunter Cave Spring 3:34.6h
18 Foley, Grant Salem 3:25.00 3:39.3h
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seymour, Cody Cave Spring 4:27.94 4:34.0h
2 Wiggins, Jon Cave Spring 4:45.0h
3 Hartley, Doug HV 4:48.0h
4 Seymour, Dan Cave Spring 4:53.74 4:51.0h
5 Hodges, Will HV 4:53.0h
6 Wingfield, Baxter HV 4:54.0h
7 Wall, Colin Salem 5:08.00 4:58.0h
8 Caplinger, Joey Cave Spring 5:07.85 5:02.0h
9 Long, Noah HV 5:05.0h
10 Harding, Eli HV 5:07.2h
11 Camilletti, Matthew HV 5:07.6h
12 Phlegar, Matthew Cave Spring 5:16.0h
13 LeHardy, Sammy HV 5:17.0h
14 Burnette, Dre Salem 5:38.0h
15 Chaplin, Sam Salem 5:50.0h
16 Swaffar, Daniel Cave Spring 5:54.52 5:53.0h
17 Mollica, Hunter Cave Spring 5:54.0h
18 Foley, Grant Salem 6:00.0h
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Salem High School 'A' 1:41.1h 1
1) Athuman, Shaban 2) Dang, Tom
3) Dent, Ryan 4) Pugh, Spencer
2 Salem High School 'B' 1:42.4h 1
3 Hidden Valley 'A' 1:44.9h 1
4 Cave Spring 'A' 1:35.52 1:47.2h 1
1) Cash, Jacob 2) Murphy, Paul
3) Graves, Riley 4) Bhatia, Tanveer
5 Cave Spring 'B' 1:53.1h 1
1) Hunter, Ryan 2) Timmerman, Kyle
3) Walker, Sam 4) Smith, Zach
6 Hidden Valley 'B' 1:53.9h 2
7 Hidden Valley 'C' 2:02.5h 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Salem High School 'A' 3:56.0h 1
2 Hidden Valley 'A' 3:58.2h 2
3 Cave Spring 'A' 4:01.0h 1
1) Seymour, Cody 2) Seymour, Dan
3) Wiggins, Jon 4) Caplinger, Joey
4 Hidden Valley 'B' 4:16.0h 2
5 Cave Spring 'C' 4:34.0h 1
1) Iannello, Grant 2) Stiles, Matthew
3) Sortore, Aaron 4) Whistnant, Stuart
6 Cave Spring 'B' 4:34.8h 1
1) Gotschal, Josh 2) Swaffar, Daniel
3) Phlegar, Matthew 4) Snebold, Jason
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bhatia, Tanveer Cave Spring 16-10.50 16-02.00
2 Jordan, Kenny Salem 18-07.00 14-06.00
3 Timmerman, Kyle Cave Spring 12-08.00
4 Lankford, Joey Cave Spring 12-06.00
5 Smith, Zach Cave Spring 12-03.00
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truskey, Patrick Cave Spring 34-09.25
2 Enkhbold, Lenny Salem 34-06.00 33-03.00
3 Craghead, John HV 31-11.25
4 Salinas, Alex HV 30-05.00
5 Hazelwood, Tyler Cave Spring 26-01.00
6 Odonnell, Colin HV 25-05.50
7 Hendrick, Kevin HV 21-09.50
8 Hale, Adam HV 16-04.25