Licensed to E.C. Glass High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/28/2012 11:41 PM
ECGvsLibertyvsBrookville11-28-12 - 11/28/2012
Heritage
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
District: D 7.93
RegIII: R 7.59
StateAA: S 7.51
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Revely, Olivia JR EC Glass 7.66D 5 5
2 Berryman, Trevanna SO EC Glass 7.87D 5 3
3 Silver, Tyesha FR EC Glass 8.19 5 2
4 McCraw, Kylee SO Brookville 9.54 8.25 3 1
5 Baldwin, Deysia JR Liberty Bedford 8.12 8.31 4
6 Kittrell, Oksana JR Liberty Bedford 8.20 8.41 4
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
District: D 45.54
RegIII: R 45.10
StateAA: S 43.21
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Beisser, Megan JR Liberty Bedford 45.00 48.25 3 5
2 Silver, Tyesha FR EC Glass 50.65 5 3
3 Barker, Katelyn FR EC Glass 43.00 52.98 5 2
4 Womack, Arrielle JR EC Glass 43.00 54.07 4 1
5 Poletti, Lauren SO EC Glass 45.00 55.84 3
6 Saunders, Olivia SR EC Glass 44.00 56.89 3
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
District: D 1:34.99
RegIII: R 1:27.55
StateAA: S 1:21.52
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garbarini, Laura JR Liberty Bedford 1:21.20 1:27.55R 2 5
2 Jones, Monycea SO EC Glass 1:30.00 1:33.89D 2 3
3 Saunders, Michaela SO EC Glass 1:31.00 1:36.63 2 2
4 Webb, Aaliyah SO EC Glass 1:31.00 1:36.81 2 1
5 Poletti, Lauren SO EC Glass 1:35.00 1:45.94 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
District: D 3:28.90
RegIII: R 3:23.53
StateAA: S 3:11.34
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lundeen, Mary SR EC Glass 4:06.00 3:35.54 5
2 Lowe, Cate JR EC Glass 4:06.00 3:36.76 3
3 Garbarini, Laura JR Liberty Bedford 3:23.30 3:45.77 2
4 Riner, Braelyn JR Brookville 4:01.44 4:06.99 1
5 Foster, Autumn SR Liberty Bedford 3:43.70 4:10.81
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
District: D 6:09.95
RegIII: R 5:42.10
StateAA: S 5:27.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Kennedy JR Liberty Bedford 5:27.10 5:46.55D 5
2 Royer, Hannah SO EC Glass 6:00.00 5:55.54D 3
3 Carrington, Holly FR EC Glass 6:00.00 6:02.04D 2
4 DeCatur, Brianna FR Liberty Bedford 5:55.20 6:29.61 1
5 Hartmann, Krista SO EC Glass 6:00.00 6:33.59
6 Foster, Autumn SR Liberty Bedford 6:30.00 7:07.36
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
District: D 13:44.48
RegIII: R 12:34.54
StateAA: S 11:46.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Kennedy JR Liberty Bedford 11:46.20 12:40.39D 5
2 Carrington, Kate SO EC Glass 12:35.00 12:54.88D 3
3 Kelleher, Elizabeth SO EC Glass 12:50.00 12:54.97D 2
4 Malloy, Claire SR EC Glass 13:00.00 14:06.84 1
5 DeCatur, Brianna FR Liberty Bedford 12:55.50 14:10.63
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
District: D 10.61
RegIII: R 9.68
StateAA: S 9.16
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deane, Arianna SO EC Glass 10.00 10.66 2 5
2 Womack, Arrielle JR EC Glass 10.50 10.77 2 3
3 Brown, Aysia SO EC Glass 10.00 10.87 2 2
4 Beisser, Megan JR Liberty Bedford 10.61 11.30 1 1
5 Parker, Sabri JR Liberty Bedford 10.62 11.37 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RegIII: R 1:56.84
StateAA: S 1:50.55
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 1:54.00 2:01.89 5
1) Berryman, Trevanna SO 2) Revely, Olivia JR
3) Bell, Cierra SR 4) Bateman, Zakiya JR
2 Liberty High School 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.74 3
1) Baldwin, Deysia JR 2) Beisser, Megan JR
3) Parker, Sabri JR 4) Ridley, RyAnn FR
3 Brookville High School 'A' 2:05.89
1) Coalson, McKenna SR 2) Brown, Abigal SR
3) McCraw, Kylee SO 4) Harvey, Destinee JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RegIII: R 4:31.87
StateAA: S 4:19.23
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 4:29.00 4:57.30 5
1) Jones, Monycea SO 2) Saunders, Michaela SO
3) Webb, Aaliyah SO 4) West, Elizabeth JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RegIII: R 11:01.48
StateAA: S 10:08.50
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 10:00.00 10:55.13R 5
1) Lundeen, Mary SR 2) Lowe, Cate JR
3) Carrington, Kate SO 4) Hartmann, Krista SO
2 Brookville High School 'A' 12:45.83 3
1) Coalson, McKenna SR 2) Fulcher, Brittney SR
3) Riner, Braelyn JR 4) Saul, Meggan FR
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
District: D 4-08
RegIII: R 4-10
StateAA: S 5-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Revely, Olivia JR EC Glass 5-00.00 5-02.00S 5
2 Martin, Katie SO Liberty Bedford 4-08.00D 3
3 Flynn, Kennedy JR Liberty Bedford 4-02.00 4-06.00 2
4 Byers, Logan SR Liberty Bedford 4-06.00 4-04.00 1
5 Dabney, Alexis FR EC Glass 4-06.00 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
District: D 7-06
RegIII: R 7-06
StateAA: S 9-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Elizabeth JR EC Glass 9-00.00 9-00.00S 5
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
District: D 15-04.75
RegIII: R 15-08
StateAA: S 16-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Mikalah 10 Liberty Bedford 16-00.00 16-09.00S 5
2 Deane, Arianna SO EC Glass 14-00.00 15-10.00R 3
3 Barker, Katelyn FR EC Glass 13-00.00 14-00.25 2
4 Staten, Desiree JR EC Glass 14-00.00 14-00.00 1
5 Dabney, Alexis FR EC Glass 13-00.00 13-09.00
6 Kittrell, Oksana JR Liberty Bedford 13-08.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
District: D 32-00.50
RegIII: R 33-01
StateAA: S 34-06.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Mikalah 10 Liberty Bedford 38-00.00 36-06.25S 5
2 Revely, Olivia JR EC Glass 33-00.00 34-11.50S 3
3 Bell, Cierra SR EC Glass 31-00.00 31-03.00 2
4 Kittrell, Oksana JR Liberty Bedford 30-04.75 1
5 Staten, Desiree JR EC Glass 31-00.00 26-06.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
District: D 27-10.25
RegIII: R 31-10.50
StateAA: S 34-02.25
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berryman, Trevanna SO EC Glass 34-07.50S 5
2 Bell, Cierra SR EC Glass 32-01.00R 3
3 Dyke, Mandze SR EC Glass 29-08.00D 2
4 Carter, Tianca SR EC Glass 27-04.00 1
5 Bradley, Nina FR EC Glass 26-00.00
6 Murphy, Lakeisha JR EC Glass 25-09.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
District: D 6.93
RegIII: R 6.79
StateAA: S 6.68
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Javon SR EC Glass 6.70 6.79R 3 5
2 Flower, Ethan SR EC Glass 6.80 7.04 3 3
3 Flower, Caleb SR EC Glass 6.80 7.05 3 2
4 Morgan, Donnie SO EC Glass 6.80 7.07 3 1
5 Hilliard, Darius SO EC Glass 6.80 7.17 3
6 Roberson, Troy FR EC Glass 6.80 7.19 2
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
District: D 39.94
RegIII: R 38.35
StateAA: S 36.95
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carter, Zach SR Liberty Bedford 39.94 40.28 3 5
2 Williams, Javon SR EC Glass 37.00 40.58 4 3
3 Deane, Aaron JR EC Glass 41.48 2 2
4 Sessoms, Josh SR EC Glass 39.00 41.52 3 1
5 Morgan, Donnie SO EC Glass 38.50 42.05 4
6 Hilliard, Darius SO EC Glass 38.00 42.62 4
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
District: D 1:15.96
RegIII: R 1:12.53
StateAA: S 1:09.07
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dews, DeVantae JR EC Glass 1:12.00 1:16.51 3 5
2 Dews, Derrick SR EC Glass 1:14.00 1:20.56 3 3
3 Davis, Winston JR Liberty Bedford 1:20.40 1:21.01 3 2
4 Spencer, Qyan FR EC Glass 1:16.00 1:21.86 3 1
5 Gutierrez, Alonzo SR Brookville 1:22.32 1
6 Doss, Christian JR Brookville 1:26.71 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
District: D 2:57.83
RegIII: R 2:46.15
StateAA: S 2:39.83
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danner, Craig SR Liberty Bedford 2:46.60 2:50.58D 5
2 Haupt, Justin JR Liberty Bedford 2:47.60 2:51.54D 3
3 Pittard, Matthew SR EC Glass 3:31.00 2:58.43 2
4 Gallagher, Takoda FR EC Glass 3:27.38 1
5 Sackett, Matthew JR EC Glass 3:38.00 3:50.77
6 Morcom, Todd FR EC Glass 3:47.00 3:52.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
District: D 5:06.17
RegIII: R 4:44.41
StateAA: S 4:32.44
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cundiff, Patrick JR EC Glass 5:16.00 5:08.68 5
2 Seufer, Peter SO EC Glass 5:08.73 3
3 O'Donnell, Cody JR Brookville 5:48.45 2
4 Monsees, Mark FR Liberty Bedford 6:45.10 6:18.03 1
5 Sweeney, William SO EC Glass 5:20.00 6:20.80
6 Williams, Johnathan SO EC Glass 5:24.00 6:32.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
District: D 11:30.85
RegIII: R 10:29.31
StateAA: S 9:55.10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danner, Craig SR Liberty Bedford 10:29.30 11:03.40D 5
2 Seo, Joe JR EC Glass 11:30.00 11:04.70D 3
3 Elhachem, Saad SO EC Glass 11:40.00 11:55.24 2
4 O'Donnell, Cody JR Brookville 11:55.39 1
5 Monsees, Mark FR Liberty Bedford 12:20.70 13:59.97
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
District: D 9.09
RegIII: R 8.47
StateAA: S 8.09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deane, Aaron JR EC Glass 8.85 8.46R 5
2 Pannell, Xavier SR EC Glass 8.85 8.48D 3
3 Dews, Derrick SR EC Glass 9.00 10.68 2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RegIII: R 1:40.13
StateAA: S 1:35.68
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'B' 1:42.00 1:43.14 5
1) Morgan, Donnie SO 2) Roberson, Troy FR
3) Flower, Caleb SR 4) Pannell, Xavier SR
2 Liberty High School 'A' 1:44.00 1:45.19 3
1) Carter, Zach SR 2) Sampson, Matt SR
3) Key, Chase SR 4) Bower, Christian JR
3 Brookville High School 'A' 1:50.93
1) Doss, Christian JR 2) Barksdale, Daniel SO
3) Lennon, Andrew SO 4) Smith, Jamarius SO
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RegIII: R 3:48.91
StateAA: S 3:35.38
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.C. Glass High School 'A' 3:38.00 4:07.06 5
1) Stem, Matt SR 2) Dews, Derrick SR
3) Dews, DeVantae JR 4) Spencer, Qyan FR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RegIII: R 9:10.64
StateAA: S 8:27.99
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty High School 'A' 9:00.00 9:26.50 5
1) Carter, Zach SR 2) Haupt, Justin JR
3) Roney, Austin FR 4) Davis, Winston JR
2 E.C. Glass High School 'B' 8:48.00 9:57.59 3
1) Hudson, Dayoni SR 2) Seo, Joe JR
3) Dugger, McCarron JR 4) Seufer, Peter SO
3 Brookville High School 'A' 10:07.41
1) Gutierrez, Alonzo SR 2) Doss, Christian JR
3) Barksdale, Daniel SO 4) Walker, Devin JR
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
District: D 5-06
RegIII: R 5-09
StateAA: S 6-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tucker, Anthony JR EC Glass 5-06.00 5-08.00D 5
2 Pannell, Xavier SR EC Glass 5-06.00 5-00.00 3
3 Carter, Zach SR Liberty Bedford J5-00.00 2
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
District: D 10-00
RegIII: R 11-09
StateAA: S 12-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crawford, Matthew JR EC Glass 12-06.00 11-06.00D 5
2 Tatom, Matthew 12 EC Glass 10-00.00 10-00.00D 3
3 McIver, Evan JR EC Glass 10-00.00 9-06.00 2
4 Elder, Cameron SO Brookville J9-06.00 1
5 Flores, Dean SR EC Glass 9-00.00 9-00.00
6 Jennings, Bailey JR EC Glass 9-00.00 J9-00.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
District: D 19-02
RegIII: R 19-09
StateAA: S 20-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flower, Caleb SR EC Glass 20-00.00 19-08.75D 5
2 Dews, DeVantae JR EC Glass 19-00.00 19-05.25D 3
3 Dews, Derrick SR EC Glass 17-00.00 18-00.75 2
4 Tucker, Anthony JR EC Glass 19-00.00 J18-00.75 1
5 Roberson, Troy FR EC Glass 18-05.00 17-10.00
6 Haupt, Justin JR Liberty Bedford 16-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
District: D 39-03.50
RegIII: R 40-08
StateAA: S 43-01.75
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deane, Aaron JR EC Glass 42-00.00 43-05.00S 5
2 Flower, Caleb SR EC Glass 40-00.00 40-00.50D 3
3 Dews, Derrick SR EC Glass 35-00.00 35-02.25 2
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
District: D 40-01.50
RegIII: R 43-05
StateAA: S 47-03.50
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pollard, Arien FR EC Glass 39-04.00 5
2 Newland, Daniel SR EC Glass 36-02.00 3
3 Calloway, Daquan SR EC Glass 35-08.00 2
4 Terrell, Prescott JR EC Glass 35-05.00 1
5 Foster, Brian SO Liberty Bedford 27-10.00 34-05.00
6 Sessoms, Chad SO EC Glass 32-05.00
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) E.C. Glass High School 98 2) Liberty High School 44
3) Brookville High School 5
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) E.C. Glass High School 115 2) Liberty High School 31
3) Brookville High School 4