RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Brandon Miles, MileStat.com
Pioneer District XC Championships - 10/24/2012
Greenfield Recreation Park, Daleville, VA
Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Robert Cook Parry McCluer 17:47.00 1
2 Sam Armstrong Parry McCluer 18:04.00 2
3 James Crowser Parry McCluer 18:04.00 3
4 Jack Dryden Parry McCluer 19:11.00 4
5 Gabe Gibson James River 20:09.00 5
6 West Redington Bath 20:18.00 6
7 Steven Blevins Covington 20:46.00 7
8 Sam Baker James River 20:57.00 8
9 John Coleman Parry McCluer 21:09.00 9
10 Jared Arney James River 21:09.00 10
11 Nathan Dransfield Parry McCluer 21:13.00 11
12 Conly Dye James River 21:18.00 12
13 Cody Robertson Craig 21:27.00 --
14 Jonathon Lancenses James River 21:29.00 13
15 Joey Whitelaw Highland 21:39.00 14
16 Will Fennessey James River 21:52.00 15
17 Derek Oliver Bath 22:09.00 16
18 Jacob Carter James River 22:16.00 17
19 James Wright Craig 22:48.00 --
20 Connor Ailstock Bath 22:50.00 18
21 Holden Broughman Covington 22:53.00 19
22 Jordy Gibbons Parry McCluer 23:09.00 20
23 Christian Heffler Bath 23:18.00 21
24 Nathan McCallister Covington 23:36.00 22
25 Cesar Ruiz Highland 23:43.00 23
26 Ian Adams Highland 24:24.00 24
27 Ethan Dowdy Craig 24:24.00 --
28 Dalyn Montgomery Covington 24:47.00 25
29 Ethan Hinton Covington 24:51.00 26
30 Choshiro Hateruma Highland 25:09.00 27
31 Tanner Paxton Covington 25:28.00 28
32 Logan Adams Highland 27:58.00 29
33 Peter Esperson Highland 29:30.00 30
34 Chris Ryder Bath 30:47.00 31
35 Dillon Skovira Bath 30:49.00 32
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Parry McCluer 19 1 2 3 4 9 11 20
1 Robert Cook 17:47.00
2 Sam Armstrong 18:04.00
3 James Crowser 18:04.00
4 Jack Dryden 19:11.00
9 John Coleman 21:09.00
11 Nathan Dransfield 21:13.00*
20 Jordy Gibbons 23:09.00*
Total Time: 1:34:15 Average: 18:51.00 1-5 Split: 3:22
2 James River 48 5 8 10 12 13 15 17
5 Gabe Gibson 20:09.00
8 Sam Baker 20:57.00
10 Jared Arney 21:09.00
12 Conly Dye 21:18.00
13 Jonathon Lancenses 21:29.00
15 Will Fennessey 21:52.00*
17 Jacob Carter 22:16.00*
Total Time: 1:45:02 Average: 21:00.40 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 Bath 92 6 16 18 21 31 32 -
6 West Redington 20:18.00
16 Derek Oliver 22:09.00
18 Connor Ailstock 22:50.00
21 Christian Heffler 23:18.00
31 Chris Ryder 30:47.00
32 Dillon Skovira 30:49.00*
Total Time: 1:59:22 Average: 23:52.40 1-5 Split: 10:29
4 Covington 99 7 19 22 25 26 28 -
7 Steven Blevins 20:46.00
19 Holden Broughman 22:53.00
22 Nathan McCallister 23:36.00
25 Dalyn Montgomery 24:47.00
26 Ethan Hinton 24:51.00
28 Tanner Paxton 25:28.00*
Total Time: 1:56:53 Average: 23:22.60 1-5 Split: 4:05
5 Highland 117 14 23 24 27 29 30 -
14 Joey Whitelaw 21:39.00
23 Cesar Ruiz 23:43.00
24 Ian Adams 24:24.00
27 Choshiro Hateruma 25:09.00
29 Logan Adams 27:58.00
30 Peter Esperson 29:30.00*
Total Time: 2:02:53 Average: 24:34.60 1-5 Split: 6:19