Highland Springs Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.71 | Briah Bond | 17th | Prelims | Girls 55m Dash Finals | |
7.81 | Crystal Thomas | 21st | Prelims | Girls 55m Dash Finals | |
7.90 | Samantha Brown | 32nd | Prelims | Girls 55m Dash Finals | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
43.82 | SB | Briah Bond | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
44.13 | SB | Crystal Thomas | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
46.39 | SB | Takeya Chambers | 49th | Finals | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:28.20 | SB | Rachel Dixon | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:32.51 | SB | Kristen Hopkins | 45th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:50.71 | Chioma Anene | 63rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:20.15 | SB | Darsheal Cook | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.26 | Kayla Hopkins | 38th | Prelims | Girls 55m Hurdles Finals | |
11.36 | Danielle Jordan | 41st | Prelims | Girls 55m Hurdles Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:53.89 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.16 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Briah Bond | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.25 | Briah Bond | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
14-0 | SB | Ilissa Morris | 40th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-4.5 | Aalaiyah Scott-Holley | 9th | Finals | Girls Shot Put | |
28-6 | India Howell | 11th | Finals | Girls Shot Put | |
27-6 | Kathleen St Helen | 15th | Finals | Girls Shot Put | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.41 | SB | Marcus Taylor | 2nd | Finals | Boys 55m Dash Finals |
6.51 | Marcus Taylor | 1st | Prelims | Boys 55m Dash Prelims | |
6.64 | Quashod Williams | 5th | Finals | Boys 55m Dash Finals | |
6.70 | Quashod Williams | 4th | Prelims | Boys 55m Dash Prelims | |
6.72 | Dallas Carter | 7th | Prelims | Boys 55m Dash Prelims | |
6.78 | Dallas Carter | 11th | Finals | Boys 55m Dash Finals | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
35.54 | Marcus Taylor | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
36.43 | SB | Felton Davis | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
36.79 | SB | Quashod Williams | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.99 | SB | Tyquan Rowley | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:14.56 | Rodneyke Jordan | 25th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:17.30 | Jorden Bond | 40th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.84 | Juan Little | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:49.11 | Kyimon Hockaday | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:56.91 | Justin Dennis | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:01.11 | John Webb | 35th | Finals | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.91 | Felton Davis | 3rd | Finals | Boys 55m Hurdles Finals | |
7.96 | Felton Davis | 3rd | Prelims | Boys 55m Hurdles Prelims | |
9.13 | George Roane | 22nd | Prelims | Boys 55m Hurdles Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:35.09 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:34.51 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:40.72 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | Boys 4x800m Relay |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Elwin Carter | 10th | Finals | Boys High Jump | |
5-8 | Donnell Coley | 10th | Finals | Boys High Jump | |
5-8 | Jorden Bond | 10th | Finals | Boys High Jump | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-5 | SB | Quashod Williams | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-1 | Donnell Coley | 29th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5 | Donnell Coley | 12th | Finals | Boys Triple Jump | |
38-3.5 | George Roane | 19th | Finals | Boys Triple Jump | |
37-7 | John Webb | 27th | Finals | Boys Triple Jump | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-0 | Kyimon Hockaday | 2nd | Finals | Day 1 Results | |
10-0 | Felton Davis | 10th | Finals | Day 1 Results | |
9-6 | Juan Little | 11th | Finals | Day 1 Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-8 | Damonte Ward | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
41-1 | Jabbar Coward | 15th | Finals | Complete Results | |
34-6.5 | SB | Saije Daniel | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |