Woodberry Forest Indoor Mini Meet5 - 1/31/2013
Woodberry Forest School, VA
BOYS RESULTS
Event 1 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Larkins, Charlton Fork Union M 52-03.00 50-07.00 8
2 Szarmach, Nate Fluvanna Cou 43-08.50 47-00.00 6
3 Martini, Greer Woodberry 45-04.25 46-09.25 4
4 Freeman, Richlon Fork Union M 45-11.00 46-08.25 2
5 Squartiglia, Jim Fork Union M 48-03.00 46-04.00 1
6 Key, Deiondre Fluvanna Cou 45-00.50 45-02.00
7 Bibb, Spencer Woodberry 42-10.50 42-08.75
8 Moses, John Woodberry 42-10.25 40-10.00
9 Groomes, Markel Louisa Count 39-08.50 39-06.50
10 Riddle, Joe Woodberry 38-02.50 x38-09.50
10 Sherrell, Duke Woodberry 39-03.00 x38-09.50
12 Anyon, Conner Woodberry 33-06.50 x34-08.75
13 Marshall, John Fluvanna Cou 35-01.25 34-08.50
14 Wilson, Elijah Louisa Count 32-01.00 32-10.50
15 Watson, Will Woodberry 37-00.00 x32-06.25
16 Runnett, Bailey Louisa Count 33-06.50 31-06.50
17 Williams, Taylor Woodberry 29-10.50 x28-01.75
18 Markow, Reid Woodberry 27-00.50 x28-00.00
Event 3 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Raeshawn Louisa Count 6-04.00 5-10.00 8
2 Hilliary, Josh Woodberry 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
3 Jackson, Zacchaeus Louisa Count 5-08.00 5-10.00 4
4 Clement, Antonio Fork Union M 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
5 Burton, Brian Fork Union M 5-10.00 5-08.00 1
6 Foley, Ben Woodberry 5-02.00 5-06.00
7 Etheridge, Hunter Woodberry 5-08.00 5-04.00
7 Boyd, Harold Louisa Count 5-06.00 5-04.00
7 Anderson, KaShawn Fluvanna Cou 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 Johnson, Lionel Woodberry x5-02.00
11 Mendicino, Wylie Woodberry 6-00.00 x5-00.00
-- Key, Terrell Fluvanna Cou 5-08.00 NH
-- Wise, Davon Fluvanna Cou 5-00.00 NH
-- McDade, Tyron Fork Union M 6-04.00 NH
Event 5 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zweng, Joe Woodberry 14-09.00 14-00.00 8
2 Seo, Joseph Woodberry 14-04.00 14-00.00 6
3 Rider, Caleb Western Albe 12-06.00 12-06.00 4
4 Wilson, Alexander Louisa Count 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
5 Shewalter, Conrad Fork Union M 12-00.00 12-00.00 1
6 Garrett, Dylon Fluvanna Cou 10-06.00 11-00.00
7 Foley, Ben Woodberry 12-00.00 x10-06.00
7 Seo, David Woodberry 10-06.00 10-06.00
9 Jonkman, Mattheus Fluvanna Cou 9-06.00 10-00.00
10 Grady, Josh Louisa Count 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Adams, Nick Western Albe 8-06.00 9-06.00
10 Sims, Shep Woodberry 9-06.00 x9-06.00
10 Claiborne, Jack Woodberry 10-00.00 x9-06.00
10 Siegel, Brett Fork Union M 9-06.00
-- Kent, Zack Fluvanna Cou NH
-- Gallaudet, Cole Fork Union M 9-00.00 NH
-- Mayfield, Rains Fork Union M 13-06.00 NH
-- Hammond, Rory Fluvanna Cou 9-06.00 NH
Event 7 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Raeshawn Louisa Count 21-03.00 20-11.00 8
2 Key, Terrell Fluvanna Cou 20-09.00 20-08.50 6
3 Tomes, Kadarius Louisa Count 20-07.50 20-02.00 4
4 Combs, Arnel Fork Union M 19-08.00 19-09.00 2
5 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq Woodberry 19-09.50 19-08.00 1
6 Jackson, Zacchaeus Louisa Count 19-08.75 19-04.00
7 Bland, Markyll Fluvanna Cou 19-07.00 19-01.00
8 Wright, Dondre Fork Union M 20-02.00 18-08.00
9 Seo, Joseph Woodberry 19-05.00 18-06.25
10 Bruce, Karel Fluvanna Cou 19-04.00 18-05.75
11 Wood, Rob Woodberry 17-03.00 18-05.50
12 Edwards, Ian Woodberry 19-06.00 x18-04.50
13 Wallace, Josh Woodberry 19-06.50 x18-00.00
14 Landrom, C.J. Fork Union M 18-00.00 17-11.00
15 Johnson, Lionel Woodberry 18-08.50 x17-02.50
16 Donovan, A.J. Western Albe 15-03.00 15-10.00
17 Adams, Charles Western Albe 16-04.50 15-06.25
18 Donovan, Ben Western Albe 14-09.00 15-01.50
19 Johnson, EJ Woodberry 16-03.50 x13-11.75
Event 9 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bishop, Raeshawn Louisa Count 46-07.75 44-10.75 8
2 Jackson, Zacchaeus Louisa Count 39-11.50 41-05.00 6
3 McDade, Tyron Fork Union M 41-00.00 40-08.50 4
4 Key, Terrell Fluvanna Cou 40-03.00 40-05.00 2
5 Edwards, Ian Woodberry 40-09.50 39-09.00 1
6 Bland, Markyll Fluvanna Cou 38-10.00 39-08.00
7 Landrom, C.J. Fork Union M 37-00.00 39-07.00
8 Bruce, Karel Fluvanna Cou 39-06.75 39-05.50
9 Langhorne, Ricky Louisa Count 38-00.75 39-03.00
10 Seo, Joseph Woodberry 40-09.75 39-02.50
11 Wood, Rob Woodberry 35-04.00 37-09.00
12 Burton, Brian Fork Union M 38-00.00 37-07.50
13 Connolly, Trevor Western Albe 35-07.00 37-06.25
14 Foley, Ben Woodberry 36-06.50 x37-04.50
15 Wallace, Josh Woodberry 36-01.00 x37-01.00
16 Tucker, Will Woodberry 39-06.50 x36-10.50
17 Humphreys, Church Woodberry 36-02.25 x36-06.00
18 Seo, David Woodberry 34-09.00 x34-11.00
19 Johnson, EJ Woodberry 33-10.75 x33-01.00
20 Donovan, Ben Western Albe 31-04.00 31-04.25
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fluvanna County 'A' 9:03.05 9:00.40 8
1) Markham, Chris 2) Mattson, Michael
3) Dunlap, Thomas 4) Moe, Travis
2 Louisa County 'A' 9:06.24 9:21.25 6
1) Fleming, Benjamin 2) Upshur, Forde
3) Anderson, Jonathan 4) Donlon, Ryan
3 Woodberry Forest School 'A' 9:20.00 9:39.68 4
1) Harris, Brad 2) Rogers, Caleb
3) Flory, Averett 4) Gussler, David
4 Fork Union Military 'A' 9:32.68 9:47.97 2
1) Jenkins, Alex 2) Hawkins, Landon
3) Thompson, Will 4) Zarzour, Daniel
5 Louisa County 'B' 10:04.24 x10:08.58
1) Bishop, Josh 2) Feagans, Mitchell
3) Edwards, Damien 4) Miller, Stuart
6 Fluvanna County 'B' 9:45.26 x10:20.06
1) Corbin, Jonathan 2) Dahl, Macen
3) Powers, Robert 4) Jenkins, Kyle
Event 13 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McDade, Tyron Fork Union M 7.81 7.89 3 8
2 Tomes, Kadarius Louisa Count 8.61 8.22 3 6
3 Hilliary, Josh Woodberry 8.52 8.47 3 4
4 Jackson, Zacchaeus Louisa Count 8.49 8.50 3 2
5 Groomes, Markel Louisa Count 8.67 8.62 2 1
6 Bynum, Daquan Fork Union M 8.51 8.70 3
7 Etheridge, Hunter Woodberry 8.97 8.91 2
8 Claiborne, Jack Woodberry 8.93 8.93 2
9 MacPherson, Kevin Western Albe 9.03 9.03 2
10 Zweng, Joe Woodberry 9.15 x9.11 2
11 Humphreys, Church Woodberry 9.20 x9.18 2
12 Hartzog, Tyler Fluvanna Cou 10.43 9.97 1
13 Harris, Andrew Woodberry 10.31 x10.11 1
14 Sherman, Andrew Fluvanna Cou 10.27 10.55 1
15 Pittman, Brady Western Albe 10.77 11.10 1
16 Wise, Davon Fluvanna Cou 11.67 11.42 1
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ways, Eric Woodberry 6.72 6.65 5 8
2 Asher, Christian Woodberry 6.75 6.66 5 6
3 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq Woodberry 6.62 6.67 5 4
4 Cook, Malcolm Fork Union M 6.69 6.74 5 2
5 Tyrell, Nathaniel Woodberry 6.90 x6.80 4
6 Thacker, Jordan Fluvanna Cou 6.80 6.84 5 1
7 Clardy, Charles Fork Union M 6.70 6.90 5
8 Minor, HT Woodberry 6.80 x6.93 4
9 Vandyke, Jesse Fluvanna Cou 6.83 6.95 4
10 Som-Pinpong, Kofi Woodberry 7.02 x6.96 3
11 McIntosh, Jordan Woodberry 6.98 x6.97 3
12 Groomes, Markel Louisa Count 7.20 7.02 2
13 Kim, Sean Woodberry 6.81 x7.05 4
14 King, Nick Fork Union M 6.88 7.06 4
15 Jackson, Zacchaeus Louisa Count 6.82 7.06 4
16 MacPherson, Kevin Western Albe 7.04 7.07 3
17 Jin, Robin Woodberry 7.23 x7.10 2
18 Johnson, Lionel Woodberry 7.03 x7.10 3
19 Mathis, Quenton Louisa Count 7.14 7.19 3
20 Brown, Myles Woodberry 7.42 x7.21 1
21 Portugal, Logi Woodberry 7.37 x7.28 1
22 Buettner, Zach Woodberry 7.19 x7.29 2
23 Harris, Joe Western Albe 7.36 7.30 2
24 Gates, Richard Woodberry 7.12 x7.34 3
25 Lund, Harrison Western Albe 7.74 7.88 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lomong, Alexander Fork Union M 4:45.00 4:35.83 8
2 Evans, Nicholas Woodberry 4:30.85 4:50.95 6
3 Campos-Lopez, Santiago Western Albe 5:05.24 5:02.28 4
4 Phelps, Caleb Louisa Count 5:20.13 5:17.81 2
5 Jones, Noah Louisa Count 5:23.01 5:21.25 1
6 Sewell, Ethan Western Albe 5:32.24 5:22.17
7 Cole, Aaron Western Albe 5:31.34 5:22.20
8 Wherry, Antonio Fork Union M 5:22.00 5:22.47
9 Edwards, Damien Louisa Count 5:45.18 5:39.13
10 Lindsay, Tim Woodberry 5:48.90 5:47.51
11 Jenkins, Kyle Fluvanna Cou 6:27.85 6:40.31
Event 19 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fork Union Military 'A' 1:34.00 1:35.65 3 8
1) Combs, Arnel 2) Clardy, Charles
3) Cook, Malcolm 4) Gross, Clyde
2 Fluvanna County 'A' 1:37.70 1:36.90 3 6
1) Bruce, Karel 2) Thacker, Jordan
3) Vandyke, Jesse 4) Key, Terrell
3 Woodberry Forest School 'A' 1:33.98 1:38.17 3 4
1) Asher, Christian 2) Minor, HT
3) Shea, Patrick 4) Tyrell, Nathaniel
4 Louisa County 'A' 1:36.57 1:38.63 3 2
1) Bishop, Raeshawn 2) Mathis, Quenton
3) Boyd, Harold 4) Jackson, Zacchaeus
5 Fluvanna County 'B' 1:40.26 x1:41.99 2
1) Bland, Markyll 2) Hartzog, Tyler
3) Balido, Jarrett 4) Anderson, KaShawn
6 Woodberry Forest School 'B' x1:44.39 1
1) Portugal, Logi 2) Som-Pinpong, Kofi
3) Buettner, Zach 4) Jin, Robin
7 Western Albemarle 'A' 1:48.00 1:45.02 2
1) Harris, Joe 2) Adams, Charles
3) Donovan, A.J. 4) Pittman, Brady
8 Woodberry Forest School 'C' x1:47.50 1
9 Louisa County 'B' 1:45.24 x1:48.42 2
1) Richardson, Tayvon 2) Jordan, Terrence
3) Jackson, Marcus 4) Lee, Tyjuan
10 Fork Union Military 'B' 1:45.00 x1:50.61 1
1) Eady, JaJuan 2) Squartiglia, Jim
3) King, Nick 4) Landrom, C.J.
11 Western Albemarle 'B' 1:49.94 x1:51.96 1
1) Frayser, Silas 2) MacPherson, Kevin
3) Donovan, A.J. 4) Rider, Caleb
Event 21 Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lomong, Peter Fork Union M 1:09.20 1:08.65 5 8
2 Markham, Chris Fluvanna Cou 1:15.35 1:12.94 5 6
3 Finley, Cameron Woodberry 1:13.67 1:14.15 5 4
4 Lucas, Hardin Woodberry 1:16.00 1:14.76 4 2
5 Bishop, Josh Louisa Count 1:17.14 1:15.16 3 1
6 Anderson, Jonathan Louisa Count 1:15.94 1:15.28 4
7 Strickland, Clayton Fork Union M 1:19.00 1:16.72 3
8 Boyd, Harold Louisa Count 1:13.80 1:17.36 5
9 Fleck, Jacob Woodberry 1:19.97 1:17.59 2
10 Savoy, Dale Western Albe 1:17.84 1:18.21 3
11 Kent, Zack Fluvanna Cou 1:16.26 1:18.81 4
12 Neath, Brandon Woodberry 1:16.00 x1:19.21 4
13 Song, Chris Woodberry 1:19.35 x1:19.49 3
14 Rogers, Caleb Woodberry 1:19.98 x1:19.54 2
15 Dahl, Macen Fluvanna Cou 1:19.79 1:20.27 2
16 Kirkov, Alexander Fork Union M 1:21.00 1:22.21 1
17 Rabasa, Chris Western Albe 1:27.24 1:33.49 1
18 Megahan, Carter Western Albe 1:25.24 1:39.53 1
Event 23 Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Nicholas Woodberry 2:42.00 2:46.36 8
2 Aldridge, Case Woodberry 2:45.00 2:49.05 6
3 Okaah, Nemuel Fork Union M 2:48.00 2:50.49 4
4 Fleming, Benjamin Louisa Count 2:59.54 2:56.75 2
5 Morris, Devin Western Albe 2:57.24 2:58.82 1
6 Rogers, Will Western Albe 3:07.50 3:02.95
7 Upshur, Forde Louisa Count 3:07.66 3:04.60
8 Mattson, Michael Fluvanna Cou 2:56.26 3:05.96
9 Wherry, Antonio Fork Union M 3:15.00 3:18.67
10 Harris, Brad Woodberry 3:15.55 3:19.52
11 Gussler, David Woodberry x3:21.03
12 Mack, Thomas Woodberry 3:21.21 x3:21.59
13 Taylor, John Woodberry 3:28.68 x3:23.05
14 Powers, Robert Fluvanna Cou 2:58.26 3:27.79
15 Worsley, Will Woodberry 3:17.77 x3:34.22
Event 25 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ways, Eric Woodberry 35.75 35.47 6 8
2 Bishop, Raeshawn Louisa Count 36.58 36.70 6 6
3 Thacker, Jordan Fluvanna Cou 37.20 37.37 6 4
4 Lomong, Peter Fork Union M 38.50 37.42 5 2
5 Minor, HT Woodberry 38.75 37.98 5 1
6 McLellan, Collin Fork Union M 37.52 38.13 6
7 Tyrell, Nathaniel Woodberry 38.90 38.97 5
8 Bland, Markyll Fluvanna Cou 39.05 40.19 4
9 Lee, Thomas Woodberry 42.05 x40.74 3
10 McIntosh, Jordan Woodberry 40.96 x40.97 4
11 Donovan, A.J. Western Albe 40.34 41.30 4
12 Madden, Jalen Woodberry 42.51 x41.30 2
13 Jordan, Terrence Louisa Count 42.84 41.38 2
14 Som-Pinpong, Kofi Woodberry 41.33 x41.97 3
15 Goodwin, Spencer Woodberry 43.04 x42.10 2
16 Johnson, Lionel Woodberry 41.03 x42.74 4
17 Harris, Joe Western Albe 41.84 43.39 3
18 Franco, Cristian Fluvanna Cou 43.79 44.16 1
19 Adams, Charles Western Albe 43.14 45.02 1
20 Prater, Rob Woodberry 45.89 x46.51 1
Event 27 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Singleton, Robert Woodberry 10:50.00 9:59.50 8
2 Garver, Russ Fork Union M 10:20.00 10:02.07 6
3 Donlon, Ryan Louisa Count 10:46.73 10:42.93 4
4 Hashisaki, Nathaniel Western Albe 11:02.96 10:48.58 2
5 Cole, Ethan Western Albe 11:20.00 10:56.02 1
6 Dunlap, Thomas Fluvanna Cou 11:27.75 11:22.20
7 Webb, Cy Western Albe 11:04.35 11:24.98
8 Corbin, Jonathan Fluvanna Cou 11:38.63 11:31.52
9 Phelps, Caleb Louisa Count 11:45.58 11:47.08
10 Zarzour, Daniel Fork Union M 12:00.00 11:47.53
11 Jones, Noah Louisa Count 11:41.75 11:49.36
12 Stone, Jonathan Fork Union M 11:30.00 11:49.96
-- Lindsay, Tim Woodberry DNF
Event 29 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fork Union Military 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.32 2 8
1) Clardy, Charles 2) McLellan, Collin
3) Lomong, Alexander 4) Lomong, Peter
2 Woodberry Forest School 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.07 2 6
1) Shea, Patrick 2) Aldridge, Case
3) Ingram, Nate 4) Lucas, Hardin
3 Louisa County 'A' 3:40.24 3:42.81 2 4
1) Bishop, Raeshawn 2) Boyd, Harold
3) Grady, Josh 4) Anderson, Jonathan
4 Fluvanna County 'A' 3:51.55 3:57.81 2 2
1) Balido, Jarrett 2) Hartzog, Tyler
3) Anderson, KaShawn 4) Dahl, Macen
5 Woodberry Forest School 'B' 3:50.00 x3:59.46 1
1) Lee, Thomas 2) Goodwin, Spencer
3) Neath, Brandon 4) Cozart, Banks
6 Louisa County 'B' 3:54.24 x4:01.31 1
1) Jordan, Terrence 2) Jackson, Marcus
3) Langhorne, Ricky 4) Bishop, Josh
7 Western Albemarle 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.37 1
1) Cole, Ethan 2) Campos-Lopez, Santiago
3) Morris, Devin 4) Savoy, Dale
8 Fork Union Military 'B' 4:20.00 x4:07.00 1
1) Strickland, Clayton 2) Hawkins, Landon
3) Jenkins, Alex 4) Thompson, Will
9 Western Albemarle 'B' 4:05.00 x4:14.38 1
1) Donovan, A.J. 2) Pittman, Brady
3) Sewell, Ethan 4) Rogers, Will
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Woodberry Forest School 105 2) Louisa County 77
2) Fork Union Military 77 4) Fluvanna County 41
5) Western Albemarle 12
GIRLS RESULTS
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Searcy, Courtney Fluvanna Cou 32-11.25 30-06.75 5
2 Witherspoon, Taylor Louisa Count 23-02.50 25-04.00 3
3 Contreras, Ava Fluvanna Cou 23-00.25 24-11.25 2
4 Stewart, Brianna Louisa Count 23-09.75 24-02.25 1
5 Coleman, Kristen Fluvanna Cou 19-08.25 20-10.25
6 Brock, Abby Western Albe 20-02.00 20-01.75
7 O'Reilly, Allison Louisa Count 17-11.50 17-05.75
Event 4 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kline, Maddy Fluvanna Cou 5-02.00 5-00.00 5
2 Smith, Gabrielle Louisa Count 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
3 Garner, Lydia Western Albe 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
4 Smith, Morgan Louisa Count 4-06.00 4-04.00 1
5 Witherspoon, Taylor Louisa Count 4-04.00 4-02.00
6 Scott, Lexi Fluvanna Cou 3-10.00 4-00.00
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barredo, Katrina Western Albe 10-00.00 9-06.00 5
2 Braxton, Brianna Louisa Count 10-00.00 9-00.00 3
3 Laubach, Ashley Western Albe 9-00.00 8-06.00 2
4 Shaheen, Tiffani Fluvanna Cou 7-00.00 7-00.00 1
-- Smith, Madison Louisa Count 7-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Morgan Louisa Count 8-06.00 NH
Event 8 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallory, Monica Louisa Count 17-02.00 16-06.50 5
2 Gregory, Shadelle Louisa Count 13-00.00 14-05.00 3
3 Garner, Lydia Western Albe 13-05.50 13-04.00 2
4 Witherspoon, Taylor Louisa Count 12-02.50 13-02.50 1
5 Markopoulos, Olivia Western Albe 14-02.00 13-01.25
6 DeVore, Rachel Fluvanna Cou 13-08.00 12-09.50
7 Barlow, Kate Western Albe 13-06.50 12-09.25
-- Clark, Marina Western Albe 14-08.00 DNF
Event 10 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallory, Monica Louisa Count 33-08.00 34-05.00 5
2 Markopoulos, Olivia Western Albe 31-05.25 32-03.00 3
3 Barlow, Kate Western Albe 29-06.50 28-08.00 2
4 Smith, Morgan Louisa Count 29-02.50 28-02.00 1
5 Stoke, Lily Western Albe 25-00.50 27-10.50
6 VanPelt, Madison Louisa Count 26-05.00 27-06.00
Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County 'A' 11:19.27 11:01.86 5
1) Reynolds, Michelle 2) Mason, Kaitlyn
3) Smith, Gabrielle 4) Willis, Bailey
2 Western Albemarle 'A' 11:19.24 11:03.21 3
1) Witt, Averi 2) Modlin, Sarah
3) Lorenzoni, Annie 4) Servine, Molly
3 Fluvanna County 'A' 10:35.90 12:03.31
1) Bossong, Bridget 2) Kline, Hayley
3) Kennedy, Morgan 4) Kamorski, Leah
4 Fluvanna County 'B' 11:15.00 x12:15.75
1) Olinger, Peyton 2) Gaudreault, Hailey
3) McGehee, Mary 4) Benvenutti, Margaret
Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mallory, Monica Louisa Count 8.94 9.31 2 5
2 Kline, Maddy Fluvanna Cou 9.47 9.44 2 3
3 Barredo, Katrina Western Albe 10.94 10.52 2 2
4 Shaheen, Tiffani Fluvanna Cou 10.89 11.27 2 1
5 Pittman, Madison Western Albe 12.66 1
6 Meeks, Jordan Western Albe 13.26 1
7 Scott, Lexi Fluvanna Cou 13.29 13.48 1
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mallory, Monica Louisa Count 7.73 7.57 2 5
2 Gregory, Shadelle Louisa Count 7.69 7.77 2 3
3 Ayres-Brown, Deborah Western Albe 8.34 8.36 2 2
4 Smith, Brianna Louisa Count 8.55 8.45 2 1
5 Curry, Hannah Western Albe 8.54 8.54 2
6 Courts, Jasmine Fluvanna Cou 8.97 8.69 2
7 Graff, Carlyn Fluvanna Cou 8.89 1
8 Brock, Abby Western Albe 8.98 9.00 1
9 Sherman, Brittney Fluvanna Cou 9.49 9.27 1
Event 18 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bossong, Stephanie Fluvanna Cou 5:58.10 5:48.28 5
2 Ratcliffe, Emma Western Albe 5:50.24 5:49.73 3
3 Olinger, Peyton Fluvanna Cou 6:00.66 6:22.98 2
4 Dutta, Caitlin Western Albe 6:25.24 6:35.33 1
5 McGehee, Mary Fluvanna Cou 6:10.00 6:51.18
6 Corker, Delaney Louisa Count 6:52.76 7:17.85
7 Trayer, Rachel Louisa Count 7:20.24 7:24.85
Event 20 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louisa County 'A' 1:53.94 1:53.77 2 5
1) Mallory, Monica 2) Mason, Kaitlyn
3) Smith, Gabrielle 4) Gregory, Shadelle
2 Fluvanna County 'A' 1:52.17 1:55.13 2 3
1) Haislip, Brooke 2) DeVore, Rachel
3) Kline, Maddy 4) Shaheen, Tiffani
3 Western Albemarle 'A' 2:00.24 2:02.69 2
1) Barlow, Kate 2) Ayres-Brown, Deborah
3) Curry, Hannah 4) Markopoulos, Olivia
4 Western Albemarle 'B' 2:05.24 x2:06.25 1
1) Stoke, Lily 2) Garner, Lydia
3) Moriconi, Bella 4) Russell, Genevieve
5 Louisa County 'B' 2:06.24 x2:12.65 1
1) Lam, Mikalah 2) Lyons, Alyssa
3) Witherspoon, Taylor 4) VanPelt, Madison
6 Fluvanna County 'B' 2:00.00 x2:18.48 1
1) Frederick, Jordyn 2) Graff, Carlyn
3) Homan, Sarah 4) Scott, Lexi
Event 22 Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Michelle Louisa Count 1:26.37 1:24.51 2 5
2 Willms, Nina Western Albe 1:26.74 1:28.05 2 3
3 Kennedy, Morgan Fluvanna Cou 1:38.00 1:35.59 1 2
4 Meeks, Jordan Western Albe 1:36.13 1:38.98 2 1
5 Gaudreault, Hailey Fluvanna Cou 1:38.00 1:41.14 1
6 Benvenutti, Margaret Fluvanna Cou 1:40.00 1:44.19 1
7 Meeks, Jessica Western Albe 1:35.84 1:44.35 2
Event 24 Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douma, Nikki Fluvanna Cou 3:17.41 5
2 Witt, Averi Western Albe 3:18.97 3:19.82 3
3 Lorenzoni, Annie Western Albe 3:28.24 3:32.58 2
4 Smith, Madison Louisa Count 3:57.63 3:42.37 1
5 Modlin, Sarah Western Albe 3:28.24 3:42.43
6 Kamorski, Leah Fluvanna Cou 3:45.00 3:43.13
7 Bossong, Bridget Fluvanna Cou 3:37.00 4:09.42
Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kline, Maddy Fluvanna Cou 44.00 44.20 3 5
2 Garner, Lydia Western Albe 52.14 48.25 2 3
3 Curry, Hannah Western Albe 51.24 50.64 3 2
4 Davis, Jackie Fluvanna Cou 50.36 50.95 3 1
5 Lam, Mikalah Louisa Count 51.90 52.21 3
6 Schuler, Hanna Western Albe 52.24 54.79 2
7 Wood, Erica Louisa Count 57.40 55.79 1
8 Scott, Lexi Fluvanna Cou 56.30 1
Event 28 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burger, Devon Fluvanna Cou 12:22.00 12:50.94 5
2 Rainey, Sarah Western Albe 14:38.24 14:10.08 3
3 Willis, Bailey Louisa Count 14:15.64 14:10.54 2
4 Kline, Hayley Fluvanna Cou 12:59.28 14:33.28 1
5 Servine, Molly Western Albe 14:30.24 14:35.27
6 Ludwig, Melissa Fluvanna Cou 16:54.86 17:34.09
Event 30 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Louisa County 'A' 4:28.71 4:30.30 5
1) Gregory, Shadelle 2) Mason, Kaitlyn
3) Smith, Gabrielle 4) Reynolds, Michelle
2 Western Albemarle 'B' 4:40.24 x4:48.00
1) Moriconi, Bella 2) Meeks, Jessica
3) Harris, Anna 4) Russell, Genevieve
3 Fluvanna County 'A' 4:12.60 4:53.61 3
1) Bossong, Bridget 2) Gaudreault, Hailey
3) Kennedy, Morgan 4) Olinger, Peyton
4 Western Albemarle 'A' 4:35.24 5:04.62
1) Barlow, Kate 2) Meeks, Jordan
3) Ayres-Brown, Deborah 4) Willms, Nina
5 Fluvanna County 'B' 4:41.00 x5:10.04
1) Gamage, Ellen 2) Homan, Sarah
3) Courts, Jasmine 4) Sherman, Brittney
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisa County 63 2) Fluvanna County 49
3) Western Albemarle 44