Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 1/14/2006 06:34 PM
Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/13/2006 to 1/14/2006
Results by www.cfpitiming.com
Rector Field House/ Blacksburg, Virginia
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.27
NCAA Prov.: P 7.44
Rector FH: R 7.00 1/17/1997 Tonique Williams, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Carruthers, Danielle Doyle Mgt. 7.43P
2 Moore, Consuella Nike 7.46
3 DE Cree, Halima Eai Nike 7.50
4 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye W.E.T.C. 7.51
5 Bass, Valma W.E.T.C. 7.66
5 Davis, Kia Ead 7.66
7 Roseby, HA Sani Eai Nike 7.78
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.62
NCAA Prov.: P 6.72
Rector FH: R 6.56 2/18/2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bailey, John Hampton 6.94q
2 McAdams, LeAndre\' Norfolk State 7.05
3 Thompson, Kevin East Carolina 7.10
4 Sullivan, David Virginia 7.24
5 liller, matt Concord 7.50
6 Gilliland, Chris Vmi 7.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 6.93q
2 James, Trevor East Carolina 7.00
3 Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason 7.16
4 Canaday, Devin Virginia 7.24
5 Fields, George Clemson 7.28
6 Price, Gary Vmi 7.46
-- Brown, Corey Clemson FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 6.85q
2 Jones, Reuben Virginia 6.97q
3 Williams, Reginald East Carolina 7.05
4 Duru, Robert Maryland 7.13
5 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 7.18
6 Nwaeze, Oderah Wake Forest 7.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Bain, Travarous Hampton 6.91q
2 Brathwaite, Kenrick Norfolk State 7.01
2 Preston, Quinten Radford 7.01
4 Rucker, David East Carolina 7.34
5 Gates, Joe Virginia Tech 7.39
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Baker, Derrick Norfolk State 6.78q
2 Mitchell, Kenny Georgetown 6.96q
3 Hendry, Tyler Virginia 6.97q
4 Burton, Terrance Hampton 7.09
5 Carson, Kevin Virginia 7.20
6 Lawler, Frank Wake Forest 7.39
-- Reid, Alex Virginia Tech FS
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Rainer, James East Tenn. St. 6.80q
2 Moore, Jason Charlotte 6.81q
3 Major, Kerry Wake Forest 6.91q
4 Azeke, Isi Virginia 7.14
5 Caesar, Lester Hampton 7.17
6 Tamburino, Steve James Madison 7.32
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Padgett, Travis Clemson P 6.72q
2 Clowney, David Virginia Tech 6.85q
3 Small, Patrick Virginia Inter. 7.04
4 Alexander, Jayson Maryland 7.13
5 Evans, Taili Vmi 7.19
6 Harbert, Raymond Wake Forest 7.29
7 Abisogun, Akintunde East Carolina 7.33
8 Terry, Len Virginia Inter. 7.50
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.85q
2 Hewitt, Jerek East Carolina 6.87q
3 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 6.96q
4 Lytle, Nick South Carolina 7.01
5 Thornton, Terry Hampton 7.07
6 Reid, Quintin Howard 7.44
7 Feathers, Mike Clemson 7.80
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.62
NCAA Prov.: P 6.72
Rector FH: R 6.56 2/18/2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Padgett, Travis Clemson P 6.69Q
2 Hewitt, Jerek East Carolina 6.82Q
3 Moore, Jason Charlotte 6.83Q
4 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.87q
5 Bain, Travarous Hampton 6.88
6 Mitchell, Kenny Georgetown 6.91
7 Bailey, John Hampton 6.95
8 Jones, Reuben Virginia 7.01
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Rainer, James East Tenn. St. 6.76Q
2 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 6.80Q
3 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 6.81Q
4 Baker, Derrick Norfolk State 6.87q
5 Major, Kerry Wake Forest 6.92
6 Clowney, David Virginia Tech 6.93
6 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 6.93
8 Hendry, Tyler Virginia 7.01
Preliminaries
17 James, Trevor East Carolina
18 Lytle, Nick South Carolina
18 Preston, Quinten Radford
18 Brathwaite, Kenrick Norfolk State
21 Small, Patrick Virginia Inter.
22 Williams, Reginald East Carolina
22 McAdams, LeAndre\' Norfolk State
24 Thornton, Terry Hampton
25 Burton, Terrance Hampton
26 Thompson, Kevin East Carolina
27 Alexander, Jayson Maryland
27 Duru, Robert Maryland
29 Azeke, Isi Virginia
30 Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason
31 Caesar, Lester Hampton
32 Koontz, Ryan Clemson
33 Evans, Taili Vmi
34 Carson, Kevin Virginia
35 Sullivan, David Virginia
35 Canaday, Devin Virginia
37 Fields, George Clemson
38 Harbert, Raymond Wake Forest
39 Tamburino, Steve James Madison
40 Abisogun, Akintunde East Carolina
41 Rucker, David East Carolina
42 Nwaeze, Oderah Wake Forest
43 Gates, Joe Virginia Tech
43 Lawler, Frank Wake Forest
45 Reid, Quintin Howard
46 Price, Gary Vmi
47 liller, matt Concord
47 Terry, Len Virginia Inter.
49 Gilliland, Chris Vmi
50 Feathers, Mike Clemson
-- Brown, Corey Clemson
-- Reid, Alex Virginia Tech
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 6.62
NCAA Prov.: P 6.72
Rector FH: R 6.56 2/18/2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 6.81
2 Rainer, James East Tenn. St. 6.85
3 Moore, Jason Charlotte 6.88
4 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 6.90
5 Hewitt, Jerek East Carolina 6.91
6 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 6.94
7 Baker, Derrick Norfolk State 7.00
Semi-Finals
1 Padgett, Travis Clemson
9 Bain, Travarous Hampton
10 Mitchell, Kenny Georgetown
11 Major, Kerry Wake Forest
12 Clowney, David Virginia Tech
12 Smith, Quincy Charlotte
14 Bailey, John Hampton
15 Jones, Reuben Virginia
15 Hendry, Tyler Virginia
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Unattached
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 8.15
NCAA Prov.: P 8.43
Rector FH: R 7.94 1/22/1999 Mellissa Morrison, S.C. Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Carruthers, Danielle Doyle Mgt. 8.14A
2 Roseby, HA Sani Eai Nike 8.45
3 Spence, Christine Eai Nike 8.81
4 Bass, Tacita Unattached 8.92
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov.: P 7.91
Rector FH: R 7.50 1/18/2003 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hay, Brian George Mason 8.12q
2 Keziah, Ryan Charlotte 8.16q
3 Canaday, Devin Virginia 8.29q
4 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 8.30q
5 Haley, Chris Maryland 8.46
6 Feathers, Mike Clemson 8.58
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 8.10q
2 Bingham, Michael Wake Forest 8.24q
3 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 8.31
4 Wright, Nicholas Howard 8.32
5 Robinson, Joey Vmi 8.49
6 Hiltner, Stephen Virginia 8.91
7 Wildman, Taylor Wake Forest 8.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Berger, Dominic Maryland P 7.89q
2 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest 7.98q
3 Morales, Luis Norfolk State 8.04q
4 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.05q
5 Bailey, Damon Hampton 8.46
6 Franzoni, Chris James Madison 8.89
7 Patterson, Jesse Georgetown 9.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 8.13q
2 Azeke, Isi Virginia 8.25q
3 Kinney, Daniel Howard 8.27q
4 Jason, Tolliver Norfolk State 8.30q
5 Zimmer, Doug William and Mary 9.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Terry Hampton 8.11q
2 Peresta, Andrew Hampton 8.19q
3 Gissendanner, Terrell Georgetown 8.41
4 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 8.43
5 Wright, Mike East Tenn. St. 8.48
6 McGill, Curt South Carolina 8.64
7 Lewis, David Virginia 9.12
8 core, cornell Concord 9.30
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov.: P 7.91
Rector FH: R 7.50 1/18/2003 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Berger, Dominic Maryland P 7.85Q
2 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.00Q
3 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 8.03Q
4 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 8.09q
5 Kinney, Daniel Howard 8.10q
6 Azeke, Isi Virginia 8.16 8.1545
7 Keziah, Ryan Charlotte 8.35
8 Jason, Tolliver Norfolk State 8.39
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest P 7.89Q
2 Morales, Luis Norfolk State 8.13Q
3 Hay, Brian George Mason 8.16Q 8.1548
4 Peresta, Andrew Hampton 8.17
5 Canaday, Devin Virginia 8.26
6 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest 8.33
7 Bingham, Michael Wake Forest 8.37
Preliminaries
6 Thornton, Terry Hampton q
17 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte
18 Wright, Nicholas Howard
19 Gissendanner, Terrell Georgetown
20 Gardner, Rashad Clemson
21 Haley, Chris Maryland
21 Bailey, Damon Hampton
23 Wright, Mike East Tenn. St.
24 Robinson, Joey Vmi
25 Feathers, Mike Clemson
26 McGill, Curt South Carolina
27 Franzoni, Chris James Madison
28 Hiltner, Stephen Virginia
29 Wildman, Taylor Wake Forest
30 Lewis, David Virginia
31 core, cornell Concord
32 Zimmer, Doug William and Mary
33 Patterson, Jesse Georgetown
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 7.70
NCAA Prov.: P 7.91
Rector FH: R 7.50 1/18/2003 Allen Johnson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Berger, Dominic Maryland 7.92
2 Koontz, Ryan Clemson 8.02
3 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 8.14
4 Kinney, Daniel Howard 8.16
5 Morales, Luis Norfolk State 8.22
6 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.25
7 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest 8.27
Semi-Finals
6 Hay, Brian George Mason
9 Azeke, Isi Virginia
10 Peresta, Andrew Hampton
11 Canaday, Devin Virginia
12 LaRue, Brent Wake Forest
13 Keziah, Ryan Charlotte
14 Bingham, Michael Wake Forest
15 Jason, Tolliver Norfolk State
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Rector FH: R 1:10.08 1/23/2004 Tamara King- Foster, Alapha Omega
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 2
1 Stewart, Emily James Madison 1:24.51
2 Moore, Amanda Vmi 1:28.13
3 Kohos, Emily James Madison 1:28.97
4 Russell, Jessica James Madison 1:30.87
5 Urquhart, Kristin Charlotte 1:33.01
Section 3
1 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison 1:21.99
2 Webb, Mary Kim Uab 1:23.20
3 Rabinowitz, Nicole James Madison 1:24.03
4 Hines, Laurie James Madison 1:27.25
Section 4
1 Cruz, Jasselle Radford 1:20.77
2 Horne, Tina Charlotte 1:22.33
3 Henn, Lauren Wake Forest 1:22.70
4 Stapleton, Karmel Charlotte 1:25.24
5 Pelerin, Grace East Carolina 1:26.68
Section 5
1 Girona, Kerry East Carolina 1:23.09
2 Watts, Crystal Charlotte 1:24.82
3 Latta, Erinn East Carolina 1:25.21
Section 6
1 Brown, Nikeshia South Carolina 1:17.72
2 Medlin, Krystle Hampton 1:17.96
3 Anderson, Diane Wake Forest 1:18.09
4 Lawrence, Megann Hampton 1:19.53
5 Smith, Michelle Hampton 1:23.98
Section 7
1 Shelton, Shay South Carolina 1:13.50
2 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 1:16.88
3 Bilal-Mack, Aisha East Carolina 1:18.88
4 Collins, Genoah Uab 1:19.48
-- Bell, Sable George Mason FS
Section 8
1 Allen, Arionne Hampton 1:13.64
2 Gore, Ashley Virginia 1:13.81
3 Colvin, Tara Uab 1:14.98
4 Labonte, MacKenzie East Tenn. St. 1:22.02
5 Gunter, Stephanie George Mason 1:27.13
Section 9
1 Davis, Kia Ead 1:12.29
2 Bass, Tacita Unattached 1:12.94
3 Sturdivant, Carlitha Charlotte 1:13.69
4 Green, Shell Virginia Tech 1:13.77
5 Pinnock, Shakirra Virginia Tech 1:17.46
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Rector FH: R 1:02.05 1/17/1998 Marvin Watts, South Carolina
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Small, Brandon East Carolina 1:06.58
2 Macarthy, Nulie South Carolina 1:07.74
3 Rinker, Mark James Madison 1:09.32
4 Banh, Darren George Mason 1:11.34
Section 2
1 Leyh, Sean South Carolina 1:06.64
2 Serkes, Peter James Madison 1:07.96
3 Smit, Derek Charlotte 1:08.04
4 Renner, Ben Wake Forest 1:09.30
5 Wilson, Michael Vmi 1:09.88
Section 3
1 Gore, Wayne Radford 1:05.66
2 Wynder, Jordan Radford 1:06.90
3 Novick, Peter James Madison 1:07.14
4 Greer, Timothy Vmi 1:08.37
Section 4
1 Regan, Devin Maryland 1:05.73
2 Rock, Joshua East Tenn. St. 1:06.93
3 LeBlanc, Lloyd Charlotte 1:08.23
4 LeBlanc, Dwight Charlotte 1:09.35
Section 5
1 Joyce, Eric Radford 1:05.24
2 Warsaw, Phillip Wake Forest 1:05.56
3 Abdurrahim, Hamid Vmi 1:07.80
4 Cones, Kendall Virginia Tech 1:08.21
5 Yerger, Bryan Unattached 1:08.39
Section 6
1 Ward, Kevin Georgetown 1:06.30
2 Peters, Gareth Reebok 1:06.33
3 Billington, Michael Georgetown 1:07.63
Section 7
1 Weakly, Ian G. W. Express 1:02.32
2 Warthen, Jarrell Radford 1:03.38
3 Price, Jordan Virginia Tech 1:04.06
4 Siegmund, Christian Hampton 1:05.67
5 Lagrenade, Stanley Georgetown 1:05.76
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sessoms, Chante East Carolina 42.23
2 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary 43.03
3 Rascoe, Casey James Madison 45.06
4 Riley, Bethany James Madison 45.49
5 Parrish, Dierdre East Carolina 46.26
Section 2
1 Anderson, Shalice East Carolina 42.44
2 Roberson, Rashonda James Madison 42.61
3 Tyree, Michelle James Madison 43.36
4 Harris, Shanna Radford 43.89
5 Street, Tiffany Radford 45.01
Section 3
1 Baker, Portia East Carolina 40.43
2 Anderson, Leslie James Madison 41.05
3 Lott, Rene James Madison 41.95
4 Baptiste, Simone East Carolina 42.42
5 Ellerbe, La Vonne James Madison 44.16
Section 4
1 Kaczmarek, Chelsea South Carolina 40.88
2 Keener, Kelly Radford 41.23
3 Caple, Dena Radford 42.83
4 King, Monica South Carolina 42.87
Section 5
1 Davenport, Terri East Carolina 40.08
2 Penn, Jayne\' Georgetown 40.96
3 Lewis, Bailey South Carolina 41.10
4 Tillett, Charlena Georgetown 41.77
5 Lawrence, Crystal George Mason 42.00
Section 6
1 Giles, Faraign South Carolina 39.94
2 Torpey, Nichole Georgetown 40.99
3 Howze, Sharee South Carolina 42.43
4 Radziminski, Amanda Maryland 42.85
5 Keegan, Kristina Maryland 43.34
Section 7
1 Sanders, Keosha Virginia Tech 40.18
2 Hubbard, Ashley Georgetown 40.19
3 Roberts, Tiffany Virginia 40.58
4 Lockett, Shauntae Uab 43.43
Section 8
1 Ferguson, Kandance Georgetown 39.45
2 Walton, Tiffany Hampton 41.00
3 Nicholson, Jackie Virginia Tech 41.29
Section 9
1 Hargrove, Monica Unattached 37.56
2 Ulfarsdottir, Silja Doyle Mgt. 39.38
3 Spruill, Britni Virginia Tech 39.54
4 Dewitt, Christina Hampton 41.13
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Okon, Jonathan Georgetown 35.86
2 Woodruff, Tyler East Tenn. St. 35.90
3 Smith, Midion Wake Forest 36.53
4 Tamburino, Steve James Madison 36.68
Section 2
1 Fiala, Rainer James Madison 35.68
2 Bailey, Damon Hampton 35.87
3 Tucker, Johnny East Tenn. St. 36.42
4 Bell, Kristopher East Carolina 36.61
5 Boyles, Chris Unattached 36.68
Section 3
1 Hall, Paul Radford 35.23
2 Preston, Quinten Radford 35.36
3 Hyman, DeAndre East Carolina 36.24
4 Carson, Kevin Virginia 36.84
Section 4
1 Easter, Anthony Hampton 34.97
2 Coker, Jovan Radford 35.29
3 Hill, Trayman Norfolk State 35.45
4 Barber, Andrew East Carolina 35.61
5 Leathers, Anthony East Carolina 35.84
Section 5
1 Idlette, Willie Wake Forest 35.71
2 Cawley, Paul James Madison 36.14
3 Gates, Joe Virginia Tech 37.29
Section 6
1 Seely, Eric Wake Forest 34.43
2 Burton, Terrance Hampton 34.48
3 Wilkerson, Troy Norfolk State 34.77
4 Caesar, Lester Hampton 35.26
5 Reid, Alex Virginia Tech 35.68
Section 7
1 Garrett, LA Bronze Doyle Mgt. 34.11
2 Nelson, Keston Doyle Mgt. 34.74
3 Renninger, Matt Virginia Tech 34.84
4 Bonner, Chris Georgetown 34.92
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 52.40
NCAA Prov.: P 54.40
Rector FH: R 51.15 3/1/2003 Christine Amertil, Speed Dynamic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Keegan, Kristina Maryland 1:00.60
2 Radziminski, Amanda Maryland 1:01.31
3 Scott, Jenny Charlotte 1:16.94
Section 2
1 Kaczmarek, Chelsea South Carolina 1:00.13
2 Smith, Christina Maryland 1:00.67
3 Caple, Dena Radford 1:02.73
Section 3
1 Ashe, Keshia Virginia 1:01.66
2 Patterson, Marnita Norfolk State 1:04.68
Section 4
1 Keener, Kelly Radford 59.65
2 Farmer, Erica Concord 59.97
3 Lewis, Rachel Hampton 1:00.09
4 Harris, Ashantia Norfolk State 1:00.19
5 Daniels, Lillian Howard 1:03.52
Section 5
1 Torpey, Nichole Georgetown 58.85
2 Young, Trier South Carolina 1:00.25
3 Mapp, Natalie Howard 1:00.55
4 Nance, Carletta Norfolk State 1:01.54
Section 6
1 Brown, Nikeshia South Carolina 58.31
2 Baptiste, Alex Georgetown 58.73
3 White, Amber Coastal Carolina 59.15
4 Moore, Angel Charlotte 59.22
5 King, Monica South Carolina 1:01.31
Section 7
1 Clarke, Renee Maryland 56.67
2 Giles, Faraign South Carolina 56.68
3 Colvin, Tara Uab 57.22
4 Lewis, Bailey South Carolina 58.95
5 Howze, Sharee South Carolina 59.04
Section 8
1 Moore, Consuella Nike 55.80
2 Stevenson, Julia Unattached 55.94
3 Allen, Arionne Hampton 56.55
4 Hubbard, Ashley Georgetown 56.72
Section 9
1 Woods, Shareese Charlotte 55.14
2 Burgher, Michelle G. W. Express 56.06
3 Ferguson, Kandance Georgetown 57.42
Section 10
1 Hargrove, Monica Unattached 54.12P
2 Smith, Stephanie South Carolina 54.31P
3 McNary, Lauren Howard 54.86
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 46.05
NCAA Prov.: P 47.25
Rector FH: R 46.00 2/19/2000 Ato Modibo, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Wynder, Jordan Radford 51.22
2 Leyh, Sean South Carolina 51.52
3 Johnson, Ricardo Howard 53.37
4 Wilson, Michael Vmi 54.73
5 Taylor, Keith Vmi 57.63
Section 2
1 Bailey, Damon Hampton 51.16
2 Greer, Timothy Vmi 51.64
3 Katona, Spencer James Madison 52.24
Section 3
1 Warsaw, Phillip Wake Forest 50.69
2 Smith, Carl Unattached 51.72
Section 4
1 Coker, Jovan Radford 50.26
2 Abdurrahim, Hamid Vmi 51.43
3 Williams, Kimery Howard 51.75
4 Washington, Dennis Howard 53.81
Section 5
1 Carr, Devin Virginia Inter. 49.72
2 Regan, Devin Maryland 49.95
3 Robinson, Edric Howard 51.11
4 Ward, Kevin Georgetown 51.74
5 Moon, Chris Virginia Inter. 52.65
Section 6
1 Peresta, Andrew Hampton 49.82
2 Watkins, Jasper Vmi 49.98
3 Akindele, Michael George Mason 52.79
Section 7
1 Behney, Derek Vmi 50.23
2 Buckner, Dante Howard 50.53
3 George, Christopher Howard 50.62
4 Cawley, Paul James Madison 50.64
Section 8
1 Raymond, Kevin Unattached 47.68
2 Russell, Aaron Wake Forest 49.75
3 Easter, Anthony Hampton 49.79
4 Lagrenade, Stanley Georgetown 50.30
-- Leathers, Anthony East Carolina DNF
Section 9
1 Mills, Cowin Clemson 48.89
2 Barber, Andrew East Carolina 50.38
3 Dillard, James East Carolina 51.86
Section 10
1 Lowe, Sean Maryland 49.15
2 Small, Brandon East Carolina 49.20
3 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 49.27
Section 11
1 Singleton, Donald Norfolk State 50.34
2 Burton, Terrance Hampton 51.53
Section 12
1 Garrett, LA Bronze Doyle Mgt. 48.08
2 Bacon, James Charlotte 48.16
3 Weakly, Ian G. W. Express 48.19
4 Hinnant, Keith South Carolina 48.46
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 23.30
NCAA Prov.: P 23.90
Rector FH: R 22.85 1/18/2003 Michelle Collins, George Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Woody, Kathleen William and Mary 26.05
2 Johnson, Erica William and Mary 26.39
3 Tyree, Michelle James Madison 26.88
4 mbagwu, karachi Concord 29.11
Section 2
1 Gore, Ashley Virginia 25.33
2 Crawford, Erin Virginia 25.50
3 Mondie, Ashley Georgetown 26.08
4 Biggins, Marrisa James Madison 26.84
5 Caple, Dena Radford 27.11
6 Echko, Lauren Virginia 27.42
Section 3
1 Wise, Talia Virginia 24.81
2 Bailey, Cagney East Tenn. St. 26.21
3 Harris, Shanna Radford 27.09
4 Lockett, Shauntae Uab 27.23
Section 4
1 Brandon, Shemelia Radford 25.44
2 Holness, Candace Maryland 25.81
3 Keener, Kelly Radford 26.65
4 Sykes, Katryce Uab 28.04
5 Roseboro, Koree Charlotte 28.43
Section 5
1 Emmanuel, Natasha Maryland 25.65
2 Moses, Lajarsha Charlotte 26.21
3 Faulkner, Victoria Norfolk State 26.99
4 Grullon, Jaslyn East Carolina 27.41
Section 6
1 Council, Melissa Wake Forest 25.17
2 Jones, Ebonie East Tenn. St. 25.90
3 Mackall, Shelly Vmi 26.48
4 Hodges, Cheri Norfolk State 26.56
5 Parrish, Dierdre East Carolina 29.75
Section 7
1 McCauley, Stephanie Uab 25.29
2 Carter, Oriana Uab 25.31
3 Hill, Sierra Clemson 25.68
4 Adewakun, Stacey Uab 26.08
Section 8
1 Turner, Misti George Mason 25.53
2 Knox, Jenny East Tenn. St. 25.60
3 Day, Erica Howard 25.93
4 McKenzie, Natalie Norfolk State 26.32
5 Roseboro, Toree Charlotte 26.42
Section 9
1 Carter, LaClaire Howard 25.42
2 Walton, Tiffany Hampton 25.62
3 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 25.64
4 Bussey, Andrea Hampton 26.43
Section 10
1 Patterson, Courtney Charlotte 24.98
2 Davenport, Terri East Carolina 25.21
3 Dewitt, Christina Hampton 25.87
Section 11
1 Burgher, Michelle G. W. Express 25.35
2 Ahoure, Murielle George Mason 25.61
3 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 25.85
Section 12
1 Bass, Tacita Unattached 24.53
2 Ulfarsdottir, Silja Doyle Mgt. 24.94
3 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 25.06
Section 13
1 Woods, Shareese Charlotte 23.88P
2 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina 24.05
3 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye W.E.T.C. 24.09
Section 14
1 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 23.64P
2 Lewis, Yvette Hampton 24.25
3 Bass, Valma W.E.T.C. 24.36
4 Davis, Kia Ead 24.41
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
NCAA Auto: A 20.83
NCAA Prov.: P 21.23
Rector FH: R 20.43 2/19/2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Ricardo Howard 23.46
2 Nieder, Brent George Mason 23.62
3 Moon, Chris Virginia Inter. 23.64
4 Reid, Quintin Howard 23.75
Section 2
1 Carr, Devin Virginia Inter. 22.28
2 Maldonado, Andres George Mason 23.06
3 Harbert, Raymond Wake Forest 23.88
4 Franzoni, Chris James Madison 24.81
Section 3
1 Tamburino, Steve James Madison 23.86
2 Lawler, Frank Wake Forest 24.71
Section 4
1 Watkins, Jasper Vmi 22.48
2 Coker, Jovan Radford 22.83
3 Duru, Robert Maryland 22.91
4 Okon, Jonathan Georgetown 22.97
5 Washington, Dennis Howard 23.40
6 Hendry, Tyler Virginia 23.42
Section 5
1 Mitchell, Kenny Georgetown 22.30
2 Major, Kerry Wake Forest 22.44
3 Evans, Taili Vmi 22.65
4 Nyakabau, Mutsa George Mason 22.89
5 Carson, Kevin Virginia 23.70
Section 6
1 Hall, Chris W.E.T.C. 23.06
2 LeBlanc, Lloyd Charlotte 23.82
3 LeBlanc, Dwight Charlotte 24.36
Section 7
1 Idlette, Willie Wake Forest 22.02
2 Lytle, Nick South Carolina 22.60
3 Hall, Paul Radford 23.61
Section 8
1 Bacon, James Charlotte 22.05
2 Thornton, Terry Hampton 22.21
3 Small, Patrick Virginia Inter. 22.63
4 Preston, Quinten Radford 23.03
5 carroll, joey Concord 23.47
Section 9
1 Garrett, LA Bronze Doyle Mgt. 21.96
2 Hanncock, Johnathan South Carolina 22.07
3 Loyd, Mike Wake Forest 22.10
Section 10
1 Wilkerson, Troy Norfolk State 22.22
2 Thompson, Kevin East Carolina 22.44
3 Gray, Earl Maryland 22.49
4 Rucker, David East Carolina 23.32
Section 11
1 Hill, Trayman Norfolk State 22.19
2 Williams, Reginald East Carolina 22.21
3 Nelson, Keston Doyle Mgt. 22.31
4 James, Trevor East Carolina 22.85
Section 12
1 Bingham, Michael Wake Forest 21.81
2 Seely, Eric Wake Forest 22.10
3 Hyman, DeAndre East Carolina 22.40
Section 13
1 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 22.39
2 Behney, Derek Vmi 23.27
Section 14
1 Morlu, Abe T.H.I.S. 22.19
2 Jones, Reuben Virginia 22.44
Section 15
1 Moore, Jason Charlotte 21.80
2 Brown, Corey Clemson 21.85
3 Caesar, Lester Hampton 21.94
4 McCallum, Ben Charlotte 22.01
Section 16
1 Merritt, LA Shawn Nike 20.86P
2 Dixon, Leroy South Carolina 21.72
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina 7.27q
2 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.55q
3 Carter, LaClaire Howard 7.69q
4 Bussey, Andrea Hampton 7.74q
5 Roseboro, Toree Charlotte 7.88
6 Bailey, Cagney East Tenn. St. 7.98
7 Frink, Danna James Madison 8.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Patterson, Courtney Charlotte 7.54q
2 McCauley, Stephanie Uab 7.79q
3 Idlette, Lavonne Hampton 7.84
4 Knox, Jenny East Tenn. St. 7.89
5 Mackall, Shelly Vmi 7.90
6 Josephs, Natosca Virginia Inter. 8.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ahoure, Murielle George Mason 7.71q
2 Adewakun, Stacey Uab 7.76q
3 Johnson, Erica William and Mary 7.90
4 Roberts, Tiffany Virginia 7.96
5 Godfrey, Jheri East Carolina 8.07
6 Nwankwo, Tonya Clemson 8.08
7 Harris, Shanna Radford 8.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.62q
2 Ferguson, Tomika Virginia 7.81q
3 Hodges, Cheri Norfolk State J7.82 7.820
4 Hill, Sierra Clemson 7.91
5 McKenzie, Natalie Norfolk State 7.95
6 Echko, Lauren Virginia 8.06
7 Berrone, Daniela East Carolina 8.80
-- Woody, Kathleen William and Mary FS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Wells, Kellie Hampton 7.42q
2 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 7.62q
3 Moses, Lajarsha Charlotte 7.82q 7.817
4 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason 8.08
5 Rolle, Ashleigh Norfolk State 8.10
6 Harris, Erin Uab 8.24
7 Sykes, Katryce Uab 8.35
8 mbagwu, karachi Concord 8.58
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 7.44q
2 Lewis, Yvette Hampton 7.55q
3 Wise, Talia Virginia 7.62q
4 Sobanjo, Ope Clemson 7.89
5 Moore, Jenee East Carolina 7.94
6 Lockett, Shauntae Uab 7.98
7 Torpey, Nichole Georgetown 8.27
8 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 8.47
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina 7.26Q
2 Patterson, Courtney Charlotte 7.44Q
3 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 7.57Q
4 Wise, Talia Virginia 7.65q
5 Bussey, Andrea Hampton 7.77
6 Moses, Lajarsha Charlotte 7.86
7 Adewakun, Stacey Uab 7.91
-- Lewis, Yvette Hampton FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 7.42Q
2 Wells, Kellie Hampton 7.47Q
3 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.58Q
4 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.60q
5 Carter, LaClaire Howard 7.70
6 McCauley, Stephanie Uab 7.71
7 Ahoure, Murielle George Mason 7.76
8 Ferguson, Tomika Virginia 8.03
Preliminaries
17 Hodges, Cheri Norfolk State J
18 Idlette, Lavonne Hampton
19 Roseboro, Toree Charlotte
20 Sobanjo, Ope Clemson
20 Knox, Jenny East Tenn. St.
22 Johnson, Erica William and Mary
22 Mackall, Shelly Vmi
24 Hill, Sierra Clemson
25 Moore, Jenee East Carolina
26 McKenzie, Natalie Norfolk State
27 Roberts, Tiffany Virginia
28 Bailey, Cagney East Tenn. St.
28 Lockett, Shauntae Uab
30 Josephs, Natosca Virginia Inter.
31 Echko, Lauren Virginia
32 Godfrey, Jheri East Carolina
33 Nwankwo, Tonya Clemson
33 Hendricks, Ryann George Mason
35 Rolle, Ashleigh Norfolk State
36 Frink, Danna James Madison
37 Harris, Shanna Radford
38 Harris, Erin Uab
39 Torpey, Nichole Georgetown
40 Sykes, Katryce Uab
41 Hawkins, Deborah Uab
42 mbagwu, karachi Concord
43 Berrone, Daniela East Carolina
-- Woody, Kathleen William and Mary
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Solomon, Shalonda South Carolina 7.37
2 Wells, Kellie Hampton 7.47
3 Patterson, Courtney Charlotte 7.51
4 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 7.57
5 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.61
6 Currie, Lamarra Charlotte 7.67
7 Wise, Talia Virginia 7.72
Semi-Finals
1 Nesbitt, Amberly South Carolina
9 Carter, LaClaire Howard
10 McCauley, Stephanie Uab
11 Ahoure, Murielle George Mason
12 Bussey, Andrea Hampton
13 Moses, Lajarsha Charlotte
14 Adewakun, Stacey Uab
15 Ferguson, Tomika Virginia
-- Lewis, Yvette Hampton
Men 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Trammell, Terrence Doyle Mgt. 6.74q
2 Morlu, Abe T.H.I.S. 6.79q
2 MC Donagh, Ciaran Doyle Mgt. 6.79q
4 Hall, Chris W.E.T.C. 7.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Walls, Tim T.H.I.S. 6.71q
2 Obuon, Paulvince Unattached 6.75q
3 Hughes, Robby Doyle Mgt. 6.82q
4 Moore, Anwar T.H.I.S. 6.85q
5 Brereton, Andy Doyle Mgt. 7.00q
Men 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Trammell, Terrence Doyle Mgt. 6.67
2 Walls, Tim T.H.I.S. 6.70
3 Obuon, Paulvince Unattached 6.73
4 Hughes, Robby Doyle Mgt. 6.82
5 MC Donagh, Ciaran Doyle Mgt. 6.85
6 Moore, Anwar T.H.I.S. 6.92
7 Morlu, Abe T.H.I.S. 7.19
8 Brereton, Andy Doyle Mgt. 8.42
Preliminaries
9 Hall, Chris W.E.T.C.
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wells, Kellie Hampton 8.26q
2 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.62q
3 Bamigboye, Buky Georgetown 9.16q 9.153
4 Williams, Brittanie George Mason 9.24
5 Smith, Briana Virginia 9.51
6 Tegeder, Elisha Coastal Carolina 9.71
7 Riccardi, Anna Marie East Tenn. St. 9.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Yvette Hampton 8.53q
2 Ashe, Keshia Virginia 9.15q
3 Frink, Danna James Madison 9.31
4 Griffin, Rachel Norfolk State 9.33
5 Hawkins, Deborah Uab 9.75
-- Debartolo, Bianca Virginia DQ False Start
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina 8.35q
2 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 8.67q
3 James, Brittney South Carolina 8.75q
4 Kreb, Gunlid Virginia Tech 9.22
5 Springs, Pat Charlotte 9.28
6 Roseboro, Koree Charlotte 9.69
7 Anderson, LaTonya Norfolk State 9.97
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Martin, Chiquita South Carolina 8.79q
2 Idlette, Lavonne Hampton 8.87q
3 Smith, Christina Maryland 9.22
4 Biggins, Marrisa James Madison 9.42
5 Marks, Rachel Virginia 9.54
6 Mejia, Kaelin Radford 10.25
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Chanel Maryland 8.91q
2 West, Ashley Vmi 9.38
3 Council, Melissa Wake Forest 9.40
4 Faulkner, Victoria Norfolk State 9.53
5 Meekins, Bonnie William and Mary 9.78
6 Sykes, Katryce Uab 10.13
7 Kaczmarek, Chelsea South Carolina 10.27
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Young, Trier South Carolina 8.88q
2 Echko, Lauren Virginia 9.03q
3 Harris, Erin Uab J9.16 9.154
4 Rogus, Katie Maryland 9.31
5 Battle, Jessica Virginia Tech 9.33
6 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison 10.24
7 McCarty, Katelyn East Tenn. St. 10.28
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Foster, Kierra Maryland 8.76q
2 Townsend, Reanna South Carolina 8.79q
3 Bailey, Jackie Virginia 9.07q
4 Smith, Michelle Hampton 9.38
5 Aluko, Toni Maryland 9.44
6 Grullon, Jaslyn East Carolina 9.48
7 Kennedy, Molly Wake Forest 9.94
8 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary 9.99
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Semis
================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Wells, Kellie Hampton 8.38Q
2 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 8.55Q
3 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.57Q
4 Martin, Chiquita South Carolina 8.74q
5 Williams, Chanel Maryland 8.84q 8.832
6 Townsend, Reanna South Carolina 8.87
7 Echko, Lauren Virginia 8.98
8 Bamigboye, Buky Georgetown 9.46
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Lewis, Yvette Hampton 8.32Q
2 Young, Trier South Carolina 8.68Q
3 Idlette, Lavonne Hampton 8.79Q
4 Foster, Kierra Maryland J8.84 8.840
5 Bailey, Jackie Virginia 9.18
6 Ashe, Keshia Virginia 9.28
7 James, Brittney South Carolina 11.82
Preliminaries
2 Alexander, Ronnetta South Carolina q
17 Harris, Erin Uab J
18 Kreb, Gunlid Virginia Tech
18 Smith, Christina Maryland
20 Williams, Brittanie George Mason
21 Springs, Pat Charlotte
22 Frink, Danna James Madison
22 Rogus, Katie Maryland
24 Battle, Jessica Virginia Tech
24 Griffin, Rachel Norfolk State
26 Smith, Michelle Hampton
26 West, Ashley Vmi
28 Council, Melissa Wake Forest
29 Biggins, Marrisa James Madison
30 Aluko, Toni Maryland
31 Grullon, Jaslyn East Carolina
32 Smith, Briana Virginia
33 Faulkner, Victoria Norfolk State
34 Marks, Rachel Virginia
35 Roseboro, Koree Charlotte
36 Tegeder, Elisha Coastal Carolina
37 Hawkins, Deborah Uab
38 Riccardi, Anna Marie East Tenn. St.
39 Meekins, Bonnie William and Mary
40 Kennedy, Molly Wake Forest
41 Anderson, LaTonya Norfolk State
42 Blevins, Brenna William and Mary
43 Sykes, Katryce Uab
44 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison
45 Mejia, Kaelin Radford
46 Kaczmarek, Chelsea South Carolina
47 McCarty, Katelyn East Tenn. St.
-- Debartolo, Bianca Virginia
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wells, Kellie Hampton 8.30
2 Lewis, Yvette Hampton 8.31
3 Hammond, Chelsea South Carolina 8.62
4 Clarke, Kettiany South Carolina 8.66
5 Idlette, Lavonne Hampton 8.76
6 Williams, Chanel Maryland 8.78
7 Young, Trier South Carolina 8.83
-- Martin, Chiquita South Carolina FS
Semi-Finals
9 Foster, Kierra Maryland J
10 Townsend, Reanna South Carolina
11 Echko, Lauren Virginia
12 Bailey, Jackie Virginia
13 Ashe, Keshia Virginia
14 Bamigboye, Buky Georgetown
15 James, Brittney South Carolina
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Unattached
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Melbourne, Ricardo Unattached 7.77
2 Hughes, Robby Doyle Mgt. 7.83
3 Phillips, Richard Unattached 8.05
4 MACK, Roger Unattached 8.24
5 Boyles, Chris Unattached 8.34