Meet called off after 3200m run due to weather
Clover Hill Tri Meet - 5/8/2013
Clover Hill High School
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 30
Women
Clover Hill 76.00 0.00 George Wythe (Richmond)
Clover Hill 51.00 31.00 James River (Midlothian)
James River (Midlothian) 69.00 0.00 George Wythe (Richmond)
Men
Clover Hill 73.00 0.00 George Wythe (Richmond)
Clover Hill 59.00 22.00 James River (Midlothian)
James River (Midlothian) 65.00 0.00 George Wythe (Richmond)
Clover Hill Tri Meet - 5/8/2013
Clover Hill High School
Results
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mallory Pitchford 9 James River 16.54 NWI
2 Tian Gay* 9 Clover Hill 18.68 NWI
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Darrius Polk 12 Clover Hill 16.94 NWI
2 Caston Swedenborg 12 James River 22.44 NWI
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mallory Pitchford 9 James River 12.93 NWI 2
2 Julia Logan * 11 Clover Hill 12.94 NWI 2
3 Emily Lawson 10 James River 13.34 NWI 2
4 Jalah Townsend 10 James River 13.74 NWI 2
5 Shae Allen* 12 Clover Hill 13.84 NWI 2
6 Sigridur Eiriksdottir 11 James River 13.85 NWI 2
7 Asia Ward 9 Clover Hill 14.04 NWI 1
8 Julia Gallini* 12 Clover Hill 14.14 NWI 2
9 Casey Ripp 11 James River 14.24 NWI 2
10 Chanik Warren 9 Clover Hill 14.44 NWI 1
11 Marisa Montemurro 9 James River 15.14 NWI 1
12 Swanesha Jackson 9 Clover Hill 15.24 NWI 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Justin Jones 11 Clover Hill 11.74 NWI 2
2 Josh Willard * 11 Clover Hill 11.75 NWI 1
3 Jovaughan Hutchinson 12 James River 11.94 NWI 2
4 James Strickland 12 Clover Hill 12.44 NWI 2
5 Jordan Slater 10 Clover Hill 12.64 NWI 2
6 Quintara Tucker 9 Clover Hill 12.65 NWI 2
7 Daries Dunn 9 Clover Hill 12.74 NWI 1
8 Eli El 10 James River 13.44 NWI 2
9 Luke Marshall 12 James River 13.54 NWI 1
10 Thomas Chang 11 James River 14.04 NWI 1
-- Justice Peebles 10 James River DNF NWI 2
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brittany Williams * 10 Clover Hill 5:39.09
2 Abby Dowell* 12 James River 5:54.19
3 Lauren Higgins 9 Clover Hill 5:56.87
4 Rachel Brown 9 Clover Hill 5:57.51
5 Mary Claire Eck* 11 James River 5:57.52
6 Reilly Fox* 9 Clover Hill 6:08.45
7 Amanda Pham 9 Clover Hill 6:12.84
8 Lissa Brown 9 James River 6:14.68
9 Alicia McNulty 9 Clover Hill 6:14.94
10 Nancy Sloan * 12 Clover Hill 6:16.62
11 Jazmin Hicks 9 James River 6:18.50
12 Laura Holleman 11 James River 6:34.18
13 Savannah Johnson 12 James River 6:46.07
14 Pooja Nanjannavar * 12 Clover Hill 6:47.57
15 Emma Sheppard 9 James River 7:02.77
16 Maddie Brinkman 9 Clover Hill 7:08.44
Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Bianchi * 12 Clover Hill 4:37.05
2 Christian Colwell* 10 Clover Hill 4:46.77
3 Austin Willis 10 James River 4:50.24
4 Freddie Shashaty 10 James River 4:52.08
5 Peyton Swedenborg 9 James River 5:00.65
6 Jacob Novak * 11 Clover Hill 5:02.52
7 Kyle Hammer 9 James River 5:03.01
8 Leon Nguyen 10 Clover Hill 5:06.27
9 Nick Proshaka 9 Clover Hill 5:07.55
10 Whit Enochs 11 James River 5:11.71
11 Nick Gentry 10 James River 5:12.08
12 Peter Felland 9 James River 5:13.15
13 Wyatt Novak 9 Clover Hill 5:14.08
14 Cory Fines 11 James River 5:22.69
15 David Groseclose* 12 James River 5:25.44
16 Jacob Purcell 9 Clover Hill 5:33.87
17 Zach Taliaferro 12 James River 5:34.99
18 Christian Carminucci 9 Clover Hill 6:08.46
19 Mark Pinkleton 9 Clover Hill 6:14.12
-- Minh Chau * 12 Clover Hill DNF
-- Jonathan Lee * 12 Clover Hill DNF
-- John Castillo 11 James River DNF
-- Gabe Thornton* 10 Clover Hill DNF
-- Samuel McNamara* 10 Clover Hill DNF
-- Alex Spillman 9 James River DNF
-- Chris Russotti 9 James River DNF
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jada Cunningham* 11 Clover Hill 59.71 2
2 Shae Allen* 12 Clover Hill 1:01.68 2
3 Julia Gallini* 12 Clover Hill 1:02.19 2
4 Jalah Townsend 10 James River 1:04.32 1
5 Danielle Montemurro* 11 James River 1:04.34 2
6 Kara Wertz* 11 James River 1:05.19 2
7 Cameron Lewis 9 Clover Hill 1:05.87 2
8 Casey Ripp 11 James River 1:06.16 1
9 Asia Ward 9 Clover Hill 1:08.53 1
10 Tessa Reiber* 11 Clover Hill 1:09.65 2
11 Swanesha Jackson 9 Clover Hill 1:09.97 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Austin Washington 10 Clover Hill 49.52 2
2 Quintreil Chung 10 James River 52.46 2
3 James Strickland 12 Clover Hill 53.58 1
4 Quintara Tucker 9 Clover Hill 54.16 2
5 Jordan Slater 10 Clover Hill 55.24 2
6 Garrett Miller 12 Clover Hill 56.25 2
7 Daries Dunn 9 Clover Hill 56.96 1
8 Ian Burke 12 James River 57.24 2
9 Joseph Teamer 10 Clover Hill 57.74 1
10 Justin Jones 11 Clover Hill 59.08 2
11 Luke Frary 10 Clover Hill 1:03.58 1
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tian Gay* 9 Clover Hill 53.32
2 Aneas Bastian* 9 Clover Hill 53.99
3 Ragen Davey* 12 James River 56.70
4 Chanik Warren 9 Clover Hill 58.65
5 Charlie Sager 9 Clover Hill 59.01
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darrius Polk 12 Clover Hill 49.68
2 Caston Swedenborg 12 James River 53.72
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Lawson 10 James River 2:31.24
2 Emma Powers * 12 Clover Hill 2:32.13
3 Bimbola Orikogbo * 11 Clover Hill 2:38.18
4 Meredith Jackson* 11 James River 2:41.88
5 Rachel Davey* 12 James River 2:43.57
6 Abby Dowell* 12 James River 2:43.84
7 Monica Thornton * 12 Clover Hill 2:47.00
8 Lauren Higgins 9 Clover Hill 2:50.27
9 Mary Claire Eck* 11 James River 2:52.46
10 Nancy Sloan * 12 Clover Hill 2:54.31
11 Alicia McNulty 9 Clover Hill 2:54.77
12 Laura Holleman 11 James River 2:55.21
13 Amanda Pham 9 Clover Hill 2:58.94
14 Reilly Fox* 9 Clover Hill 3:01.94
15 Jewel Cox 9 James River 3:04.99
16 Rachel Brown 9 Clover Hill 3:11.09
17 Morgan Lewis 10 Clover Hill 3:15.31
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josh Willard * 11 Clover Hill 2:01.33
2 Azmar Middleton 11 Clover Hill 2:06.55
3 Jonathan Lee * 12 Clover Hill 2:09.03
4 Christian Colwell* 10 Clover Hill 2:16.55
5 Leon Nguyen 10 Clover Hill 2:20.97
6 Jacob Purcell 9 Clover Hill 2:28.35
7 Wyatt Novak 9 Clover Hill 2:33.52
8 Chris Russotti 9 James River 2:37.65
9 Zach Taliaferro 12 James River 2:42.62
10 Joseph Teamer 10 Clover Hill 2:49.54
11 John Castillo 11 James River 2:58.13
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Julia Logan * 11 Clover Hill 26.96 NWI 1
2 Emily Lawson 10 James River 27.31 NWI 3
3 Shae Allen* 12 Clover Hill 28.65 NWI 3
4 Asia Ward 9 Clover Hill 28.74 NWI 3
5 Julia Gallini* 12 Clover Hill 29.49 NWI 3
6 Tessa Reiber* 11 Clover Hill 29.57 NWI 1
7 Monica Thornton * 12 Clover Hill 30.02 NWI 3
8 Ragen Davey* 12 James River 30.15 NWI 2
9 Cameron Lewis 9 Clover Hill 30.35 NWI 3
10 Chanik Warren 9 Clover Hill 30.70 NWI 1
11 Marisa Montemurro 9 James River 30.91 NWI 2
12 Swanesha Jackson 9 Clover Hill 31.07 NWI 2
13 Tian Gay* 9 Clover Hill 31.24 NWI 2
14 Charlie Sager 9 Clover Hill 31.90 NWI 1
15 Kyra Winn 9 Clover Hill 37.34 NWI 1
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Darrius Polk 12 Clover Hill 23.58 NWI 2
2 Travis Haysley* 12 James River 23.94 NWI 2
3 Josh Willard * 11 Clover Hill 23.98 NWI 1
4 Justin Jones 11 Clover Hill 24.58 NWI 2
5 Garrett Miller 12 Clover Hill 25.12 NWI 2
6 James Strickland 12 Clover Hill 25.21 NWI 1
7 Quintara Tucker 9 Clover Hill 25.59 NWI 1
8 Daries Dunn 9 Clover Hill 25.99 NWI 2
9 Jordan Slater 10 Clover Hill 26.32 NWI 2
10 Leon Nguyen 10 Clover Hill 26.74 NWI 1
11 Jonathan Lee * 12 Clover Hill 27.15 NWI 1
12 Eli El 10 James River 27.19 NWI 2
13 Thomas Chang 11 James River 28.23 NWI 1
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie McElfresh * 10 Clover Hill 11:52.37
2 Delaney Thomas 9 James River 14:13.95
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Margopoulos* 12 James River 10:57.01
2 Jacob Novak * 11 Clover Hill 10:57.37
3 Dalton Randall 9 Clover Hill 11:00.13